Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Prenetics Global Limited share price today

Prenetics Global Limited · PRE · Consumer Staples · Packaged Foods · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Prenetics Global Limited share price: $16.04 at the close on 4 November 2026, +30.0% in a year.

$16.04Price +30.0% in a year
$46.5 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +210.7% on a year ago
−$9.0 MProfit (Jun 2026)
−45.1%Operating margin +6.3 points on a year ago
−26%ROE FY25
−27.1%ROIC against a 6.5% cost of capital: −33.6 points

Prenetics Global Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Prenetics Global Limited share price today?

Prenetics Global Limited's share price was $16.04 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 18.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $12 and $26, and at that close it sat 28% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $16.04, 18.2% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $16.04
  • 50-day avg $21.74
  • 200-day avg $19.60
Nov 2026: $16.04, 18.2% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$7.89––
18 Jul 2025$7.91––
25 Jul 2025$8.06––
1 Aug 2025$8.00––
8 Aug 2025$7.42––
15 Aug 2025$7.60––
22 Aug 2025$7.25––
29 Aug 2025$7.62––
5 Sep 2025$8.09––
12 Sep 2025$10.07––
19 Sep 2025$12.00$8.29–
26 Sep 2025$12.57$8.75–
3 Oct 2025$14.27$9.35–
10 Oct 2025$13.89$9.99–
17 Oct 2025$15.00$10.67–
24 Oct 2025$16.76$11.56–
31 Oct 2025$14.82$12.17–
7 Nov 2025$12.34$12.71–
14 Nov 2025$12.20$13.20–
21 Nov 2025$12.68$13.49–
28 Nov 2025$14.55$13.84–
5 Dec 2025$13.99$14.01–
12 Dec 2025$14.86$14.09–
19 Dec 2025$17.48$14.26–
26 Dec 2025$16.88$14.51–
2 Jan 2026$15.78$14.51–
9 Jan 2026$15.53$14.61–
16 Jan 2026$15.71$14.79–
23 Jan 2026$18.42$15.20–
30 Jan 2026$19.09$15.85–
6 Feb 2026$19.24$16.45–
13 Feb 2026$21.97$17.13–
20 Feb 2026$17.05$17.56–
27 Feb 2026$16.91$17.75–
6 Mar 2026$17.80$17.64–
13 Mar 2026$20.72$18.03–
20 Mar 2026$19.62$18.50–
27 Mar 2026$20.50$19.05–
2 Apr 2026$19.68$19.36–
10 Apr 2026$17.73$19.35–
17 Apr 2026$17.83$19.20–
24 Apr 2026$18.33$18.98$14.47
1 May 2026$17.02$18.68$14.71
8 May 2026$16.16$18.64$14.91
15 May 2026$15.61$18.80$15.14
22 May 2026$16.77$18.35$15.33
29 May 2026$21.10$18.20$15.56
5 Jun 2026$19.86$18.14$15.88
12 Jun 2026$21.63$18.18$16.21
18 Jun 2026$20.50$18.24$16.47
26 Jun 2026$18.83$18.42$16.74
2 Jul 2026$16.93$18.43$16.91
10 Jul 2026$17.86$18.33$17.07
17 Jul 2026$18.29$18.58$17.23
24 Jul 2026$18.74$18.97$17.38
31 Jul 2026$18.64$19.23$17.49
7 Aug 2026$18.26$19.40$17.57
14 Aug 2026$19.75$19.25$17.65
21 Aug 2026$20.20$19.14$17.78
28 Aug 2026$25.76$19.53$18.09
4 Sep 2026$25.44$20.12$18.41
11 Sep 2026$23.47$20.57$18.65
18 Sep 2026$24.19$21.21$18.87
25 Sep 2026$22.97$21.60$19.09
2 Oct 2026$20.17$21.77$19.28
9 Oct 2026$21.84$22.06$19.40
16 Oct 2026$18.52$22.25$19.49
23 Oct 2026$17.35$22.13$19.53
30 Oct 2026$17.76$22.07$19.59
4 Nov 2026$16.04$21.74$19.60
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 41 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+71.3%
17 Oct 2025+83.8%
24 Oct 2025+101.6%
31 Oct 2025+75.5%
7 Nov 2025+61.0%
14 Nov 2025+56.1%
21 Nov 2025+72.8%
28 Nov 2025+85.0%
5 Dec 2025+67.0%
12 Dec 2025+43.9%
19 Dec 2025+43.1%
26 Dec 2025+30.0%
2 Jan 2026+8.5%
9 Jan 2026+5.5%
16 Jan 2026+0.6%
23 Jan 2026+8.1%
30 Jan 2026+27.4%
6 Feb 2026+53.0%
13 Feb 2026+78.6%
20 Feb 2026+29.9%
27 Feb 2026+15.8%
6 Mar 2026+29.2%
13 Mar 2026+42.3%
20 Mar 2026+16.9%
27 Mar 2026+29.6%
2 Apr 2026+28.7%
10 Apr 2026+16.3%
17 Apr 2026+10.8%
24 Apr 2026−4.1%
1 May 2026−15.0%
8 May 2026−22.8%
15 May 2026−37.4%
22 May 2026−9.8%
29 May 2026+14.5%
5 Jun 2026+1.9%
12 Jun 2026−7.6%
18 Jun 2026−10.7%
26 Jun 2026−23.1%
2 Jul 2026−27.5%
10 Jul 2026−10.4%
17 Jul 2026−2.1%
24 Jul 2026−1.3%
31 Jul 2026+5.9%
7 Aug 2026+8.2%
14 Aug 2026+21.5%
21 Aug 2026+17.8%
28 Aug 2026+20.4%
4 Sep 2026+23.7%
11 Sep 2026+5.5%
18 Sep 2026+16.0%
25 Sep 2026+16.2%
2 Oct 2026+15.8%
9 Oct 2026+19.2%
16 Oct 2026−1.4%
23 Oct 2026−10.3%
30 Oct 2026−5.9%
4 Nov 2026−11.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +103% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Prenetics Global Limited pay?

Prenetics Global Limited pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Prenetics Global Limited on?

Prenetics Global Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Prenetics Global Limited profitable?

Prenetics Global Limited posted a net loss of $9.0 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $40.0 M. That loss is 19.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $12.7 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY25 profit −$40.0 M

  • Net profit −$40.0 M
FY25 profit −$40.0 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$174 M
FY22−$190 M
FY23−$64.8 M
FY24−$49.8 M
FY25−$40.0 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$9.0 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$9.0 M
Jun 2026: −$9.0 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−$11.0 M
Jun 2025−$12.7 M
Sep 2025−$8.7 M
Dec 2025−$7.5 M
Mar 2026−$23.1 M
Jun 2026−$9.0 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Prenetics Global Limited make, and is it growing?

Prenetics Global Limited reported $46.5 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +210.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 64.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $92.4 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $143 M.

The quarterly figures for FY23, FY24 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.

FY25 revenue was $92.4 M, +479.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $92.4 M (+479.8% on the year before), 64.8% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $92.4 M
FY25 revenue $92.4 M (+479.8% on the year before), 64.8% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$12.5 M
FY22$13.2 M
FY23$6.2 M
FY24$15.9 M
FY25$92.4 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 479.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY225%
FY23−53.2%
FY24158.9%
FY25479.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $46.5 M (+210.7% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $46.5 M
Jun 2026: $46.5 M (+210.7% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025$17.3 M
Jun 2025$15.0 M
Sep 2025$23.6 M
Dec 2025$36.6 M
Mar 2026$36.0 M
Jun 2026$46.5 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 210.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026107.7%
Jun 2026210.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +159.2% on average, against 64.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does Prenetics Global Limited keep?

Prenetics Global Limited's operating margin was −45.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −1,184.5% and −41.3%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +26.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: −41.3%, within a range of −1,184.5% to −41.3% over 5 years

  • Operating margin −41.3%
FY25: −41.3%, within a range of −1,184.5% to −41.3% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−450.3%
FY22−1,184.5%
FY23−690.5%
FY24−239.2%
FY25−41.3%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +197.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−734.2 pts
FY23+494.0 pts
FY24+451.3 pts
FY25+197.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −45.1% (+6.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −45.1%
Jun 2026: operating margin −45.1% (+6.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−61.4%
Jun 2025−51.4%
Sep 2025−26.2%
Dec 2025−37.2%
Mar 2026−24.7%
Jun 2026−45.1%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +6.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026+36.7 pts
Jun 2026+6.3 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Prenetics Global Limited's profit turning into cash?

Prenetics Global Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $21.8 M of cash, against −$40.0 M of profit. After $208 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$22.0 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$21.8 M against profit −$40.0 M

  • Operating cash −$21.8 M
  • Net profit −$40.0 M
  • Free cash −$22.0 M
FY25: operating cash −$21.8 M against profit −$40.0 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21$13.4 M−$174 M$4.9 M
FY22$14.5 M−$190 M$9.6 M
FY23−$13.8 M−$64.8 M−$14.1 M
FY24−$28.9 M−$49.8 M−$29.9 M
FY25−$21.8 M−$40.0 M−$22.0 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$15.8 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$15.8 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$15.8 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Mar 2021−$0.5 M
Jun 2021−$0.5 M
Sep 2021$18.4 M
Dec 2021−$4.0 M
Mar 2026−$12.1 M
Jun 2026−$15.8 M
Operating cash each quarter, $ M. Last 6 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Prenetics Global Limited's cash go?

Prenetics Global Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.6 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.6% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $1.6 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $0.2 M, down from the year before

  • Capex $0.2 M
FY25: capex $0.2 M, down from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$8.5 M
FY22$4.9 M
FY23$0.3 M
FY24$1.0 M
FY25$0.2 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Dec 2021: capex $1.4 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $1.4 M
Dec 2021: capex $1.4 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Mar 2021$2.1 M
Jun 2021$2.1 M
Sep 2021$2.9 M
Dec 2021$1.4 M

Free cash

  • Free cash −$5.4 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Mar 2021−$2.6 M
Jun 2021−$2.6 M
Sep 2021$15.5 M
Dec 2021−$5.4 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 4 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Prenetics Global Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Prenetics Global Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Prenetics Global Limited at 2.9× its FY25 revenue of $92.4 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Prenetics Global Limited business getting better or worse?

Prenetics Global Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +479.8% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 479.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +479.8% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY225%
FY23−53.2%
FY24158.9%
FY25479.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 210.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026107.7%
Jun 2026210.7%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE −36.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−21.5%
Mar 2026−23%
Jun 2026−36.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingROCE · latest −36.7%, range −36.7% to −21.5%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+479.8%+91.5%——
Stock price+30.0%———
+210.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
64.8%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Prenetics Global Limited earn on its capital?

Prenetics Global Limited earned a ROE of −26% in FY25. That is up from a low of −78% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 33.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a −43.3% net margin and 0.45× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −43.3% net margin × 0.45× asset turnover × 1.32× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −25.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −27.1% − 6.5% = −33.6 percentage points. The 6.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY25: ROE −26%, the climb back from FY22's −78%

  • ROE −25.6%
  • Cost of capital 6.5%
FY25: ROE −26%, the climb back from FY22's −78%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY2143.4%6.5%
FY22−78.2%6.5%
FY23−30.8%6.5%
FY24−29.1%6.5%
FY25−25.6%6.5%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 6.5% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC −17.7% (last 12 months) against a 6.5% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) −17.7%
  • ROE (12 months) −78.8%
  • Cost of capital 6.5%
Jun 2026: ROIC −17.7% (last 12 months) against a 6.5% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 2023−30.6%−27.4%6.5%
Dec 2023−15.6%−22.7%6.5%
Mar 2024−8%−26.7%6.5%
Jun 2024−6.4%−17.5%6.5%
Sep 2024−4.9%−12.5%6.5%
Dec 2024−8.8%−26%6.5%
Mar 2025−5.2%−13.9%6.5%
Jun 2025−9.9%−26.5%6.5%
Sep 2025−6.8%−22.4%6.5%
Dec 2025−4.8%−17.4%6.5%
Mar 2026−12%−24.4%6.5%
Jun 2026−17.7%−78.8%6.5%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Prenetics Global Limited have too much debt?

Prenetics Global Limited has total debt of $682 K against shareholder equity of $92.9 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from −1.23 in FY21 to 0.01 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $1.8 M, 0.01× equity

  • Total debt $1.8 M
FY25: debt $1.8 M, 0.01× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$492 M
FY22$6.6 M
FY23$2.4 M
FY24$5.8 M
FY25$1.8 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY21−1.23×
FY220.03×
FY230.01×
FY240.03×
FY250.01×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $0.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.01

  • Total debt (quarterly) $0.7 M
Jun 2026: debt $0.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.01
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$5.3 M
Dec 2023$2.4 M
Mar 2024$1.7 M
Jun 2024$2.4 M
Sep 2024$6.5 M
Dec 2024$5.8 M
Mar 2025$5.2 M
Jun 2025$2.6 M
Sep 2025$2.1 M
Dec 2025$1.8 M
Mar 2026$0.5 M
Jun 2026$0.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.02×
Dec 20230.01×
Mar 20240.01×
Jun 20240.01×
Sep 20240.04×
Dec 20240.03×
Mar 20250.03×
Jun 20250.02×
Sep 20250.01×
Dec 20250.01×
Mar 20260.00×
Jun 20260.01×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Prenetics Global Limited shareholding pattern?

4.1% of Prenetics Global Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

4.1%Short interest · of the tradable float
2.7Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Prenetics Global Limited from balance-sheet trouble?

For Prenetics Global Limited, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Prenetics Global Limited rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Prenetics Global Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Packaged Foods.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Prenetics Global Limited compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Prenetics Global Limited in size?

Prenetics Global Limited is the 34th largest of 39 Packaged Foods companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Once Upon A Farm, PBC, Lifeway Foods, Inc. and CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Just below it: USANA Health Sciences, Inc., Oatly Group AB and BRC Inc.

Packaged Foods companies close in size

  1. Once Upon A Farm, PBC $417 million
  2. Lifeway Foods, Inc. $337 million
  3. CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. $288 million
  4. Prenetics Global Limited $272 million
  5. USANA Health Sciences, Inc. $265 million
  6. Oatly Group AB $261 million
  7. BRC Inc. $244 million

All 39 Packaged Foods companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. USANA Health Sciences, Inc. $275 million · Packaged Foods
  2. Blend Labs, Inc. $274 million · Software - Application
  3. Prenetics Global Limited $274 million
  4. Lantronix, Inc. $274 million · Communication Equipment
  5. Commerce.com, Inc. $273 million · Software - Application

What else do people ask about Prenetics Global Limited?

What were Prenetics Global Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?

Prenetics Global Limited reported revenue of $46.5 M and a net loss of $9.0 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.52. The operating margin was −45.1%, 6.3 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Prenetics Global Limited Limited's market cap?

Prenetics Global Limited's market capitalisation is $272 M at a stock price of $16.04. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Prenetics Global Limited Limited performing?

Prenetics Global Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 4 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Prenetics Global Limited Limited's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Prenetics Global Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $16.04. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Prenetics Global Limited Limited in its business cycle?

Prenetics Global Limited's FY25 operating margin was −41.3%, against a 5-year range of −1,184.5% to −41.3%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −45.1%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Prenetics Global Limited Limited story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Prenetics Global Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Prenetics Global Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.