Suja Life share price today
Suja Life, Inc. · SUJA · Consumer Staples · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Suja Life share price: $10.56 at the close on 4 November 2026.
Suja Life, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Suja Life share price today?
Suja Life, Inc.'s share price was $10.56 at the close on 4 November 2026. Since its first close in our records, on 8 May 2026, it has traded between $6 and $18, and at that close it sat 37% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
Nov 2026: $10.56.
- Price $10.56
- 50-day avg $9.83
| Week | Price | 50-day avg |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | $17.80 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $14.84 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $15.46 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $15.43 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $14.06 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $10.50 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $9.27 | – |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $10.17 | – |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $10.81 | – |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $9.37 | – |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $9.32 | – |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $10.40 | $11.88 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $10.59 | $11.36 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $6.26 | $10.66 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $6.48 | $9.87 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $7.68 | $9.20 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $9.37 | $9.08 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $10.51 | $9.14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $8.85 | $9.05 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $8.57 | $8.89 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $8.61 | $8.76 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $9.70 | $8.77 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $10.86 | $8.76 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $11.50 | $8.99 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $9.84 | $9.39 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $10.65 | $9.72 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $10.56 | $9.83 |
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 3 of 14 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −69.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −61.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −53.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −41.0% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −29.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −18.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −21.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −13.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +12.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +20.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −8.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −0.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +69.5% |
Over the last 6 months the share price moved −41% while the S&P 500 moved +4%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Suja Life pay?
Suja Life, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 4 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Suja Life on?
Suja Life is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Suja Life profitable?
Suja Life, Inc. posted a net loss of $3.3 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $23.3 M. That loss is 3.9% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$23.3 M
- Net profit −$23.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −$24.5 M |
| FY24 | −$20.8 M |
| FY25 | −$23.3 M |
Jun 2026: −$3.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$3.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | −$0.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$5.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$3.3 M |
How much revenue does Suja Life make, and is it growing?
Suja Life, Inc. reported $83.9 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +11.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 45.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $327 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $327 M, +26.1% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $327 M (+26.1% on the year before), 45.5% a year over 1 years
- Revenue $327 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $224 M |
| FY24 | $259 M |
| FY25 | $327 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 26.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY24 | 15.4% |
| FY25 | 26.1% |
Jun 2026: $83.9 M (+11.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $83.9 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $87.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $75.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $107 M |
| Jun 2026 | $83.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 22.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 11.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +17.1% on average, against 45.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Suja Life keep?
Suja Life, Inc.'s operating margin was 5.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between −3.7% and 2.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: 2.6%, within a range of −3.7% to 2.6% over 3 years
- Operating margin 2.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −3.7% |
| FY24 | 0.2% |
| FY25 | 2.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY24 | +3.9 pts |
| FY25 | +2.4 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 5.4% (+2.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 5.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 8.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 2.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.4% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +2.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | +6.6 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +2.9 pts |
Is Suja Life's profit turning into cash?
Suja Life, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $8.3 M of operating cash against −$23.3 M of profit. After $14.1 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$5.8 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $8.3 M against profit −$23.3 M
- Operating cash $8.3 M
- Net profit −$23.3 M
- Free cash −$5.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | $18.4 M | −$24.5 M | $7.0 M |
| FY24 | $10.4 M | −$20.8 M | $5.9 M |
| FY25 | $8.3 M | −$23.3 M | −$5.8 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Suja Life's cash go?
Suja Life, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $29.9 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 3.1% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $29.9 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $14.1 M, up from the year before
- Capex $14.1 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $11.4 M |
| FY24 | $4.5 M |
| FY25 | $14.1 M |
Jun 2026: capex $4.7 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $4.7 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $2.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.7 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$16.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | −$6.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$3.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$2.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$16.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Suja Life's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Suja Life, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Suja Life, Inc. at 1.2× its FY25 revenue of $327 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Suja Life business getting better or worse?
Suja Life, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +26.1% in FY25
- Revenue growth 26.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY24 | 15.4% |
| FY25 | 26.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 11.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 22.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 11.6% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −71.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −11.6% |
| FY24 | −36.3% |
| FY25 | −71.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +45.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Suja Life earn on its capital?
Suja Life, Inc. earned a ROE of −72% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −7.1% net margin and 0.76× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −7.1% net margin × 0.76× asset turnover × 13.14× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −70.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY25: ROE −72%, the full history
- ROE −71.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −11.6% |
| FY24 | −36.3% |
| FY25 | −71.7% |
Does Suja Life have too much debt?
Suja Life, Inc. has total debt of $192 M against shareholder equity of $189 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.01× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.87 in FY24 to 10.15 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $331 M, 10.15× equity
- Total debt $331 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $183 M |
| FY24 | $305 M |
| FY25 | $331 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 10.2×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.87× |
| FY24 | 5.33× |
| FY25 | 10.2× |
Jun 2026: debt $192 M, debt-to-equity 1.01
- Total debt (quarterly) $192 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $183 M |
| Jan 2024 | $183 M |
| Sep 2024 | $305 M |
| Dec 2024 | $305 M |
| Mar 2025 | $305 M |
| Sep 2025 | $331 M |
| Dec 2025 | $331 M |
| Mar 2026 | $330 M |
| Jun 2026 | $192 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 0.87× |
| Jan 2024 | 0.87× |
| Sep 2024 | 5.33× |
| Dec 2024 | 5.33× |
| Mar 2025 | 5.33× |
| Sep 2025 | 10.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 10.2× |
| Mar 2026 | 8.15× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.01× |
What is the Suja Life shareholding pattern?
22.3% of Suja Life, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Suja Life from balance-sheet trouble?
For Suja Life, Inc., the Z-score is 1.63. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.63 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Suja Life rank in its industry?
43.1 out of 100, rank 10 of 13 in Beverages - Non-Alcoholic, with 21% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Suja Life, Inc. scores 43.1 out of 100 against the 13 companies it is compared with in Beverages - Non-Alcoholic, ranking 10. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 21.7 + 8.9 + 12.5 = 43.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Suja Life compared with?
Suja Life ranks 10 of 13 Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.1 out of 100.
- 1The Vita Coco Company, Inc.COCO · turning · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.7/35 · Revenue 26.1% · Profit 73.9% · Operating margin change 4.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 29.9% · Operating margin 19.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG 0.89 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry 1.6% · Lead over S&P 500 2.8% · 1 year 55.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.7 + 18.9 + 12.9 + 8.3 = 67.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2The Coca-Cola CompanyKO · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence64.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 8.8 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 19.6% · Operating margin 33.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 25.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 10.5% · Lead over S&P 500 12% · 1 year 35.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 17.7 + 10.3 + 15.2 = 64.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.COKE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 31.3% · Operating margin 13.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 23.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry 3.6% · Lead over S&P 500 4.8% · 1 year 48.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 18.8 + 10.6 + 9.9 = 60.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Monster Beverage CorporationMNST · turning · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence58.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 35.1% · Operating margin change -0.7 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 29.1% · Operating margin 29.2% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 44.2× · PEG 1.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry 7% · Lead over S&P 500 8.4% · 1 year 39.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 17.7 + 10.3 + 12.3 = 58.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5PepsiCo, Inc.PEP · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 6.4% · Profit 50.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 16.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 0.34 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -9.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.9% · 1 year -0.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 17.3 + 16.2 + 4.1 = 56.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.KDP · turning · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.2/35 · Revenue 27.5% · Profit -12.4% · Operating margin change -8.7 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.7/25 · ROCE 5.5% · Operating margin 12.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 33.1× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.6/20 · Lead over its industry 14.2% · Lead over S&P 500 15.6% · 1 year 41.7% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.2 + 8.7 + 13.5 + 19.6 = 56 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 15.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7National Beverage Corp.FIZZ · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue -1.8% · Profit -7% · Operating margin change -3.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 48.9% · Operating margin 17.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 2.27 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry -0.9% · Lead over S&P 500 0% · 1 year 9.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 20.4 + 8.8 + 10.3 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Celsius Holdings, Inc.CELH · turning · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence39.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.2/35 · Revenue 83% · Profit -37.9% · Operating margin change -3.2 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 19.1% · 57% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/E 124.8× · PEG 3.06 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.0/20 · Lead over its industry -22% · Lead over S&P 500 -21.7% · 1 year -25.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.2 + 12.6 + 3.5 + 6 = 39.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Coca-Cola Europacific Partners PLCCCEP · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence56.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 13.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · Lead over its industry 8.4% · Lead over S&P 500 9.7% · 1 year 26.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 12.6 + 10.9 + 13.7 = 56.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Suja Life, Inc. this pageSUJA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 21% evidence43.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.7/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.9 points · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.9/31.25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 5.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.7 + 8.9 + 12.5 = 43.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Zevia PBCZVIA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 28% evidence41.0out of 100
- 12Primo Brands CorporationPRMB · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence37.6out of 100
- 13Buda Juice, Inc.BUDA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence37.3out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Dec 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Beverages - Non-Alcoholic, all 13 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Suja Life in size?
Suja Life is the 13th largest of 13 Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc., Celsius Holdings, Inc., Primo Brands Corporation, Embotelladora Andina S.A., The Vita Coco Company, Inc. and National Beverage Corp. It is the smallest.
Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies close in size
- Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. $13.6 billion
- Celsius Holdings, Inc. $7.8 billion
- Primo Brands Corporation $7.6 billion
- Embotelladora Andina S.A. $4.3 billion
- The Vita Coco Company, Inc. $3.7 billion
- National Beverage Corp. $3.5 billion
- Suja Life, Inc. $408 million
All 13 Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Allot Ltd. $408 million · Software - Infrastructure
- Natural Gas Services Group, Inc. $408 million · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
- Suja Life, Inc. $408 million
- WhiteFiber, Inc. $408 million · Information Technology Services
- Integra Resources Corp. $407 million · Other Precious Metals & Mining
What else do people ask about Suja Life?
What is Suja Life's stock price today?
Suja Life, Inc.'s stock price is $10.56. The whole company is worth $408 M on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $6 to $18; today it is 37% of the way up from the low (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Suja Life's latest quarterly results?
Suja Life, Inc. reported revenue of $83.9 M and a net loss of $3.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.14. The operating margin was 5.4%, 2.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Suja Life's market cap?
Suja Life, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $408 M at a stock price of $10.56. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Suja Life performing?
Suja Life, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 1 week running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Suja Life's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Suja Life, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $10.56. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Suja Life in its business cycle?
Suja Life, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 2.6%, against a 3-year range of −3.7% to 2.6%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 5.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Suja Life story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Suja Life a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Suja Life, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.