Integra Resources share price today
Integra Resources Corp. · ITRG · Materials · Other Precious Metals & Mining · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Integra Resources share price: $2.19 at the close on 4 November 2026, −20.7% in a year.
Integra Resources Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +12.8% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Integra Resources share price today?
Integra Resources Corp.'s share price was $2.19 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 22.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $2 and $5, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $2.19, 22.6% below its 200-day average.
- Price $2.19
- 50-day avg $2.57
- 200-day avg $2.83
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $1.47 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $1.43 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $1.55 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $1.48 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $1.58 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $1.79 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $1.97 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $2.29 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $2.56 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $2.68 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $2.93 | $1.95 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $2.95 | $2.10 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $3.15 | $2.25 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $3.10 | $2.42 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $3.05 | $2.58 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $2.89 | $2.71 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $2.83 | $2.80 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $2.76 | $2.86 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $2.94 | $2.93 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $2.85 | $2.96 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $3.50 | $3.00 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $3.67 | $3.08 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $4.30 | $3.17 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $4.41 | $3.27 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $4.49 | $3.37 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $3.84 | $3.45 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $3.92 | $3.56 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $4.15 | $3.70 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $4.61 | $3.83 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $3.70 | $3.95 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $3.47 | $4.01 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $3.57 | $4.02 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $3.90 | $4.02 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $4.34 | $4.03 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $3.68 | $4.00 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $3.21 | $3.93 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $2.59 | $3.83 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $2.56 | $3.68 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $2.90 | $3.56 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $3.00 | $3.41 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $3.13 | $3.34 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $2.94 | $3.28 | $3.06 |
| 1 May 2026 | $2.69 | $3.20 | $3.09 |
| 8 May 2026 | $2.89 | $3.07 | $3.12 |
| 15 May 2026 | $2.55 | $2.94 | $3.15 |
| 22 May 2026 | $2.41 | $2.83 | $3.18 |
| 29 May 2026 | $2.74 | $2.78 | $3.20 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $2.41 | $2.77 | $3.22 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $2.52 | $2.74 | $3.23 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $2.62 | $2.73 | $3.24 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $2.33 | $2.67 | $3.23 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $2.42 | $2.60 | $3.22 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $2.21 | $2.54 | $3.21 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $2.06 | $2.48 | $3.19 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $2.16 | $2.41 | $3.17 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $2.09 | $2.36 | $3.14 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $2.57 | $2.34 | $3.12 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $2.78 | $2.35 | $3.11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $2.85 | $2.39 | $3.11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $2.82 | $2.41 | $3.12 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $2.80 | $2.44 | $3.11 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $2.85 | $2.48 | $3.11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $2.79 | $2.53 | $3.09 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $2.75 | $2.59 | $3.07 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $2.64 | $2.64 | $3.03 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $2.63 | $2.69 | $2.99 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $2.43 | $2.71 | $2.95 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $2.21 | $2.67 | $2.91 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $2.10 | $2.62 | $2.86 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $2.19 | $2.57 | $2.83 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 32 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +106.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +107.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +80.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +81.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +69.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +59.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +42.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +46.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +37.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +56.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +48.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +47.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +19.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +20.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +32.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +57.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +29.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +22.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +20.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +32.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +23.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +2.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −22.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −36.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −34.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −20.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −21.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −27.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −39.8% |
| 1 May 2026 | −31.4% |
| 8 May 2026 | −23.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | −37.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −46.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −47.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −44.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −33.5% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −14.0% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −24.0% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −30.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −37.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −38.9% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −30.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −26.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −15.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +4.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +15.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +1.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +11.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +10.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +4.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +12.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +5.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +15.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +15.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −0.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −0.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −14.0% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +49% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 16 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Integra Resources pay?
Integra Resources Corp. pays no dividend. In the last 7 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Integra Resources on?
Integra Resources is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Integra Resources profitable?
Integra Resources Corp. earned $12.0 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +12.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. The full FY25 year was a loss of $2.2 M. That is 17.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $10.6 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$2.2 M
- Net profit −$2.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −$9.5 M |
| FY25 | −$2.2 M |
Jun 2026: $12.0 M (+12.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $12.0 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $9.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $10.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$8.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$5.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $12.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $12.0 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −159.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 1,176.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.8% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +15.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −9.8 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +343.3% and revenue +35.3%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Integra Resources make, and is it growing?
Integra Resources Corp. reported $70.8 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +15.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 703.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $244 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $258 M.
FY25 revenue $244 M (+703.7% on the year before), 703.7% a year over 1 years
- Revenue $244 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $30.4 M |
| FY25 | $244 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 703.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 703.7% |
Jun 2026: $70.8 M (+15.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $70.8 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $30.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $57.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $61.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $70.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $55.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $61.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $70.8 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 81.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +35.3% on average, against 703.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Integra Resources keep?
Integra Resources Corp.'s operating margin was 19.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 9.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 2 years it has been between −55.7% and 26.7%.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −9.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.6 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 26.7%, within a range of −55.7% to 26.7% over 2 years
- Operating margin 26.7%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −55.7% |
| FY25 | 26.7% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +82.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | +82.4 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 19.0% (−9.8 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 19.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 5.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 28.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 29.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 29.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −9.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | +24.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +7.4 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −9.8 pts |
Is Integra Resources' profit turning into cash?
Integra Resources Corp.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $72.3 M of operating cash against −$2.2 M of profit. After $47.2 M of spending on assets, $25.1 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $72.3 M against profit −$2.2 M
- Operating cash $72.3 M
- Net profit −$2.2 M
- Free cash $25.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −$10.1 M | −$9.5 M | −$13.4 M |
| FY25 | $72.3 M | −$2.2 M | $25.1 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $22.8 M = 190% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $22.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$7.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$5.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$6.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$5.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$5.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $7.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $15.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $16.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $35.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $4.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $13.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $22.8 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 190%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 77% |
| Mar 2025 | 1,600% |
| Jun 2025 | 153% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 110% |
| Jun 2026 | 190% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Integra Resources' cash go?
Integra Resources Corp. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $50.5 M on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 10.3% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $50.5 M over the last 2 years.
FY25: capex $47.2 M, up from the year before
- Capex $47.2 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $3.3 M |
| FY25 | $47.2 M |
Jun 2026: capex $15.5 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $15.5 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.5 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $4.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $13.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $15.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $26.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $15.5 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $7.3 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$7.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$5.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$7.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$5.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$5.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $5.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $11.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $3.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $20.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$10.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$12.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $7.3 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Integra Resources' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Integra Resources Corp.'s P/E is 37.1×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Integra Resources business getting better or worse?
Integra Resources Corp.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +703.7% in FY25
- Revenue growth 703.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 703.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 15.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 81.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.9% |
Profit
- Profit 12.8%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −159.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.8% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 23.2%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 24.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 28.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.2% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +703.7% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −20.7% | — | — | — |
How much does Integra Resources earn on its capital?
Integra Resources Corp. earned a ROE of −1% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.2 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −0.9% net margin and 0.78× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −0.9% net margin × 0.78× asset turnover × 1.68× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −1.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 12.7% − 12.9% = −0.2 percentage points. The 12.9% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 12.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at −6.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE −1%, the full history
- ROE −1.2%
- ROIC (annual) −6.3%
- Cost of capital 12.9%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −7.3% | −23.4% | 12.9% |
| FY25 | −1.2% | −6.3% | 12.9% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 7.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.9% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 7.6%
- ROE (12 months) 15.9%
- Cost of capital 12.9%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −24.3% | −388% | 12.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −19.3% | −395% | 12.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −16% | −356.2% | 12.9% |
| Jun 2024 | −12.7% | −259.6% | 12.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −14.4% | −237.6% | 12.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −17.2% | −246% | 12.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 2.1% | −136.2% | 12.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 2.3% | −83.3% | 12.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.7% | 8.7% | 12.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −125.6% | 56.5% | 12.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.7% | −3.8% | 12.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.6% | 15.9% | 12.9% |
Does Integra Resources have too much debt?
Integra Resources Corp. has total debt of $31.7 M against shareholder equity of $271 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.12× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.05 in FY21 to 0.12 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $21.8 M, 0.12× equity
- Total debt $21.8 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.4 M |
| FY22 | $9.7 M |
| FY23 | $11.9 M |
| FY24 | $22.8 M |
| FY25 | $21.8 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.12×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.05× |
| FY22 | 0.46× |
| FY23 | 0.29× |
| FY24 | 0.17× |
| FY25 | 0.12× |
Jun 2026: debt $31.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.12
- Total debt (quarterly) $31.7 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $11.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $11.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $11.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $12.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $12.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $22.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $25.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $29.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $23.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $21.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $34.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $31.7 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.12×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.23× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.29× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.24× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.29× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.36× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.17× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.19× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.21× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.17× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.14× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.12× |
What is the Integra Resources shareholding pattern?
2.5% of Integra Resources Corp.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Integra Resources from balance-sheet trouble?
For Integra Resources Corp., the Z-score is 3.60. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.60 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Integra Resources rank in its industry?
44.3 out of 100, rank 10 of 17 in Other Precious Metals & Mining, with 65% of the evidence available.
Integra Resources Corp. scores 44.3 out of 100 against the 17 companies it is compared with in Other Precious Metals & Mining, ranking 10. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 12.9 + 15.3 + 8.7 + 7.4 = 44.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Integra Resources compared with?
Integra Resources ranks 10 of 17 Other Precious Metals & Mining companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.3 out of 100.
- 1Vox Royalty Corp.VOXR · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence73.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 188.7 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 26.9% · Operating margin 182.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 6.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 21.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -11.5% · 1 year 24.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 19.4 + 10.8 + 17.3 = 73.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Compañía de Minas Buenaventura S.A.A.BVN · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence70.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 68.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 18.7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 17.6% · Operating margin 41.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 7× · PEG 0.69 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry 14.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -16.9% · 1 year 28.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 16.7 + 15.3 + 12.3 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Hecla Mining CompanyHL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence66.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 74.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 17.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 24.7% · Operating margin 44.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 31× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry 5.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -24.5% · 1 year 7.7% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 18.6 + 9.3 + 11.9 = 66.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp.TFPM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 50.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 10 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 65.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.9/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 2.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · Lead over its industry 18.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -14% · 1 year 5.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 16.3 + 5.9 + 16.3 = 61.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd.MTA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence58.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 66.7% · Profit — · Operating margin change 36.1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 1% · Operating margin 44.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -1613.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 27.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.5% · 1 year 21.6% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 10.7 + 11.5 + 16.8 = 58.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Gold Resource CorporationGORO · turning · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence58.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 532.9 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE -0.8% · Operating margin 20.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -5.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry 0.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -28.1% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27 + 8.5 + 11 + 11.6 = 58.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Versamet Royalties CorporationVMET · quiet · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change -40.8 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 9% · Operating margin 58% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 35.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.3/20 · Lead over its industry 15.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -16.3% · 1 year 31.3% · 70% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 13.9 + 9 + 13.3 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Elemental Royalty CorporationELE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence47.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit -25% · Operating margin change 1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 1.6% · Operating margin 30.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 396.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry 10.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -20% · 1 year 6.1% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 10.9 + 8.5 + 12 = 47.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd.ASM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence47.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 47.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.6 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 17.1% · Operating margin 34% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 24× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.3/20 · Lead over its industry -6.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -32.9% · 1 year 10.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 16.6 + 9.5 + 2.3 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Integra Resources Corp. this pageITRG · quiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence44.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit -26.7% · Operating margin change -9.8 points · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 17.9% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 42× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.4/20 · Lead over its industry -4.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -32.2% · 1 year -20.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.9 + 15.3 + 8.7 + 7.4 = 44.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11McEwen Inc.MUX · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence35.7out of 100
- 12Comstock Inc.LODE · quiet · Most evidence points down · 63% evidence26.7out of 100
- 13Solaris Resources Inc.SLSR · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence49.9out of 100
- 14Silver Bow Mining Corp.SBMT · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence45.1out of 100
- 15Guardian Metal Resources PLCGMTL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 18% evidence42.6out of 100
- 16Platinum Group Metals Ltd.PLG · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence39.4out of 100
- 17Perpetua Resources Corp.PPTA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence29.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Other Precious Metals & Mining, all 17 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Integra Resources in size?
Integra Resources is the 11th largest of 13 Other Precious Metals & Mining companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: McEwen Inc., Avino Silver & Gold Mines, Metalla Royalty & Streaming and Gold Resource Corporation. Just below it: Vox Royalty Corp. and Comstock Inc.
Other Precious Metals & Mining companies close in size
- McEwen Inc. $916 million
- Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. $809 million
- Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. $749 million
- Gold Resource Corporation $523 million
- Integra Resources Corp. $439 million
- Vox Royalty Corp. $342 million
- Comstock Inc. $113 million
All 13 Other Precious Metals & Mining companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Suja Life, Inc. $408 million · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
- WhiteFiber, Inc. $408 million · Information Technology Services
- Integra Resources Corp. $407 million
- The First Bancorp, Inc. $407 million · Banks - Regional
- Citizens Financial Services, Inc. $407 million · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Integra Resources?
What were Integra Resources's latest quarterly results?
Integra Resources Corp. reported revenue of $70.8 M and net profit of $12.0 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 15.9% and profit rose 12.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.06.
The operating margin was 19.0%, 9.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Integra Resources's market cap?
Integra Resources Corp.'s market capitalisation is $439 M at a stock price of $2.19. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Integra Resources performing?
Integra Resources Corp.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 15.9% and profit rose 12.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 3 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Integra Resources's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Integra Resources Corp.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $2.19. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Integra Resources in its business cycle?
Integra Resources Corp.'s FY25 operating margin was 26.7%, against a 2-year range of −55.7% to 26.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 19.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Integra Resources story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Integra Resources a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Integra Resources Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.