Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Embotelladora Andina S.A. share price today

Embotelladora Andina S.A. · AKO-B · Consumer Staples · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Embotelladora Andina S.A. share price: $28.72 at the close on 4 November 2026, +5.6% in a year.

MixedBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
$28.72Price +5.6% in a year
14.7×P/E against its own history
₹820 BRevenue (Jun 2026) +11.1% on a year ago
₹37.3 BProfit (Jun 2026) +0.1% on a year ago
10.5%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago
23%ROE FY25
15.5%ROIC against a 5.8% cost of capital: +9.7 points

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +0.1% on a year earlier, and 176% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Embotelladora Andina S.A. share price today?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s share price was $28.72 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 2.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $25 and $32, and at that close it sat 56% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $28.7, 2.0% below its 200-day average.

  • Price ₹28.7
  • 50-day avg ₹30
  • 200-day avg ₹29
Nov 2026: $28.7, 2.0% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025₹24––
18 Jul 2025₹22––
25 Jul 2025₹22––
1 Aug 2025₹23––
8 Aug 2025₹23––
15 Aug 2025₹25––
22 Aug 2025₹25––
29 Aug 2025₹24––
5 Sep 2025₹24––
12 Sep 2025₹25––
19 Sep 2025₹25₹24–
26 Sep 2025₹24₹24–
3 Oct 2025₹23₹24–
10 Oct 2025₹23₹24–
17 Oct 2025₹25₹24–
24 Oct 2025₹24₹24–
31 Oct 2025₹27₹24–
7 Nov 2025₹27₹24–
14 Nov 2025₹27₹25–
21 Nov 2025₹26₹25–
28 Nov 2025₹27₹25–
5 Dec 2025₹27₹26–
12 Dec 2025₹27₹26–
19 Dec 2025₹27₹26–
26 Dec 2025₹28₹27–
2 Jan 2026₹27₹27–
9 Jan 2026₹29₹27–
16 Jan 2026₹30₹28–
23 Jan 2026₹31₹28–
30 Jan 2026₹31₹28–
6 Feb 2026₹32₹29–
13 Feb 2026₹31₹29–
20 Feb 2026₹31₹29–
27 Feb 2026₹29₹30–
6 Mar 2026₹26₹30–
13 Mar 2026₹27₹30–
20 Mar 2026₹27₹30–
27 Mar 2026₹25₹29–
2 Apr 2026₹26₹29–
10 Apr 2026₹29₹29–
17 Apr 2026₹31₹28–
24 Apr 2026₹30₹28₹27
1 May 2026₹28₹28₹27
8 May 2026₹28₹28₹27
15 May 2026₹28₹28₹27
22 May 2026₹29₹28₹27
29 May 2026₹30₹28₹27
5 Jun 2026₹27₹28₹27
12 Jun 2026₹29₹29₹27
18 Jun 2026₹29₹29₹28
26 Jun 2026₹29₹29₹28
2 Jul 2026₹30₹29₹28
10 Jul 2026₹30₹29₹28
17 Jul 2026₹30₹29₹28
23 Jul 2026₹29₹29₹28
31 Jul 2026₹30₹29₹28
7 Aug 2026₹31₹30₹29
14 Aug 2026₹31₹30₹29
21 Aug 2026₹31₹30₹29
28 Aug 2026₹30₹30₹29
4 Sep 2026₹29₹30₹29
11 Sep 2026₹30₹30₹29
18 Sep 2026₹30₹30₹29
25 Sep 2026₹31₹30₹29
2 Oct 2026₹29₹30₹29
9 Oct 2026₹30₹30₹29
16 Oct 2026₹29₹30₹29
23 Oct 2026₹31₹30₹29
30 Oct 2026₹28₹30₹29
4 Nov 2026₹29₹30₹29
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 31 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−10.4%
17 Oct 2025+4.5%
24 Oct 2025+2.1%
31 Oct 2025+6.9%
7 Nov 2025+12.1%
14 Nov 2025+4.8%
21 Nov 2025+4.6%
28 Nov 2025+7.9%
5 Dec 2025+6.0%
12 Dec 2025+7.5%
19 Dec 2025+4.7%
26 Dec 2025+11.3%
2 Jan 2026+17.5%
9 Jan 2026+21.9%
16 Jan 2026+17.4%
23 Jan 2026+25.7%
30 Jan 2026+14.7%
6 Feb 2026+13.1%
13 Feb 2026+13.5%
20 Feb 2026+11.3%
27 Feb 2026+4.6%
6 Mar 2026−2.5%
13 Mar 2026+0.1%
20 Mar 2026+6.4%
27 Mar 2026−0.8%
2 Apr 2026−1.3%
10 Apr 2026+3.6%
17 Apr 2026−1.0%
24 Apr 2026−6.8%
1 May 2026−16.1%
8 May 2026−17.5%
15 May 2026−18.3%
22 May 2026−13.6%
29 May 2026−6.6%
5 Jun 2026−4.7%
12 Jun 2026−2.4%
18 Jun 2026−7.2%
26 Jun 2026+1.4%
2 Jul 2026+1.5%
10 Jul 2026−9.3%
17 Jul 2026−6.1%
23 Jul 2026−5.6%
31 Jul 2026+5.0%
7 Aug 2026+6.6%
14 Aug 2026+5.3%
21 Aug 2026+5.9%
28 Aug 2026−1.8%
4 Sep 2026+2.8%
11 Sep 2026−1.4%
18 Sep 2026−0.7%
25 Sep 2026−0.5%
2 Oct 2026−6.1%
9 Oct 2026−4.1%
16 Oct 2026−6.3%
23 Oct 2026+3.8%
30 Oct 2026−7.6%
4 Nov 2026−7.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +20% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Embotelladora Andina S.A. pay?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. declared ₹112.20 per local share for Dec 2025, and ₹327.80 over the last four reported quarters. It reports in its home currency, and one US-listed share can stand for several local shares, so we do not set this against the dollar price or show a yield.

Which stock lists is Embotelladora Andina S.A. on?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Embotelladora Andina S.A. profitable?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. earned ₹37.3 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +0.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹269 B. Over 5 years profit has grown 16.9% a year on average. That is 4.5% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹37.2 B.

For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹269 B (+15.5% on the year before).

FY25 profit ₹269 B (+15.5% on the year before), 16.9% a year over 5 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 15.5%
FY25 profit ₹269 B (+15.5% on the year before), 16.9% a year over 5 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2125.7%
FY22−18.9%
FY2336.6%
FY2435.7%
FY2515.5%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹37.3 B (+0.1% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 0.1%
Jun 2026: ₹37.3 B (+0.1% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202387.4%
Dec 202367.9%
Mar 202469.3%
Jun 2024186.4%
Sep 2024−34.2%
Dec 202468.1%
Mar 202510.7%
Jun 202568.8%
Sep 202536.3%
Dec 20250.6%
Mar 202627.9%
Jun 20260.1%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +11.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +16.2% and revenue +5.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does Embotelladora Andina S.A. make, and is it growing?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. reported ₹820 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +11.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 14.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹3,345 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹3,496 B.

FY25 revenue was ₹3,345 B, +3.7% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹3,345 B (+3.7% on the year before), 14.5% a year over 5 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 3.7%
FY25 revenue ₹3,345 B (+3.7% on the year before), 14.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2130.5%
FY2219.9%
FY23−1.4%
FY2423.1%
FY253.7%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹820 B (+11.1% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.1%
Jun 2026: ₹820 B (+11.1% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20232.6%
Dec 2023−17.5%
Mar 202414.3%
Jun 20244.9%
Sep 20248.4%
Dec 202469.7%
Mar 20257.5%
Jun 202510.2%
Sep 202510.1%
Dec 2025−6.1%
Mar 20265.7%
Jun 202611.1%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +5.2% on average, against 14.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +4.3%, against +12.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +14.6%, against +16.9% a year (stabilising).

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much of its sales does Embotelladora Andina S.A. keep?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s operating margin was 10.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 12.3% and 13.1%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: 12.8%, within a range of 12.3% to 13.1% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 12.8%
FY25: 12.8%, within a range of 12.3% to 13.1% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2013.1%
FY2112.5%
FY2213%
FY2312.9%
FY2412.3%
FY2512.8%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +0.5 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21−0.6 pts
FY22+0.5 pts
FY23−0.1 pts
FY24−0.6 pts
FY25+0.5 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 10.5% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 10.5%
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.5% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202310.8%
Dec 202317.3%
Mar 202414.4%
Jun 20249.5%
Sep 202410.3%
Dec 202413.8%
Mar 202514.7%
Jun 20259.5%
Sep 202510.8%
Dec 202515.3%
Mar 202615.3%
Jun 202610.5%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+0.5 pts
Dec 2023+3.1 pts
Mar 2024+1.0 pts
Jun 2024−1.2 pts
Sep 2024−0.5 pts
Dec 2024−3.5 pts
Mar 2025+0.3 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025+0.5 pts
Dec 2025+1.5 pts
Mar 2026+0.6 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 176% of Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in ₹461 B of operating cash against ₹269 B of profit. After ₹278 B of spending on assets, ₹183 B was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

Jun 2026: operating cash ₹149 B = 399% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 399%
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹149 B = 399% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023112%
Dec 2023284%
Mar 2024106%
Jun 2024332%
Sep 2024172%
Dec 2024139%
Mar 2025133%
Jun 2025148%
Sep 2025157%
Dec 2025214%
Mar 202692%
Jun 2026399%
Operating cash as % of profit, %.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

Where does Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s cash go?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹762 B on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 7.6% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: ₹762 B over the last 3 years.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s P/E is 14.7×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

14.7×P/E · too little history to compare
1.74PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Embotelladora Andina S.A. business getting better or worse?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE steady at 17.1%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +3.7% in FY25, profit +15.5%

  • Revenue growth 3.7%
Growth year by year: revenue +3.7% in FY25, profit +15.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY2130.5%
FY2219.9%
FY23−1.4%
FY2423.1%
FY253.7%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 15.5%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growth
FY20–
FY2125.7%
FY22−18.9%
FY2336.6%
FY2435.7%
FY2515.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 4.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 20234.8%
Dec 2023−1.4%
Mar 20240.6%
Jun 20240.8%
Sep 20242.3%
Dec 202423.1%
Mar 202520.8%
Jun 202521.9%
Sep 202522%
Dec 20254.4%
Mar 20263.9%
Jun 20264.3%

Profit

  • Profit 14.6%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023−8.8%
Dec 202336.6%
Mar 202450.8%
Jun 202481.8%
Sep 202430.4%
Dec 202435.7%
Mar 202520.2%
Jun 202519.2%
Sep 202540.7%
Dec 202516.5%
Mar 202621.8%
Jun 202614.6%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 17.1%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202314.2%
Dec 202315.8%
Mar 202415.9%
Jun 202416.2%
Sep 202415.6%
Dec 202417.2%
Mar 202516.4%
Jun 202517%
Sep 202516.9%
Dec 202517%
Mar 202616.6%
Jun 202617.1%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +4.3%, range −1.4% to +23.1%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +14.6%, range −8.8% to +81.8%
Steady highROCE · latest 17.1%, range 14.2% to 17.2%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+3.7%+8.0%+14.5%—
Profit+15.5%+28.9%+16.9%—
Stock price+5.6%———
+11.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+0.1%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
14.5%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Embotelladora Andina S.A. earn on its capital?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. earned a ROE of 23% in FY25. That is up from a low of 14% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 9.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 8.0% net margin and 0.98× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 8.0% net margin × 0.98× asset turnover × 2.86× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 22.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.5% − 5.8% = +9.7 percentage points. The 5.8% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

FY25: ROE 23%, the climb back from FY21's 14%

  • ROE 22.5%
  • ROIC (annual) 15.9%
  • Cost of capital 5.8%
FY25: ROE 23%, the climb back from FY21's 14%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2014.8%10.2%5.8%
FY2114%14.2%5.8%
FY2214.2%11.5%5.8%
FY2318.6%14.1%5.8%
FY2422.9%14.9%5.8%
FY2522.5%15.9%5.8%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 5.8% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC 15.5% (last 12 months) against a 5.8% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 15.5%
  • ROE (12 months) 30.3%
  • Cost of capital 5.8%
Jun 2026: ROIC 15.5% (last 12 months) against a 5.8% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 20239.7%3.3%5.8%
Dec 202310.8%27.5%5.8%
Mar 202412.6%25.9%5.8%
Jun 202413.8%26.8%5.8%
Sep 202414.3%8.1%5.8%
Dec 202413.7%16.4%5.8%
Mar 202514.1%39.8%5.8%
Jun 202514.5%29.4%5.8%
Sep 202515%13.5%5.8%
Dec 202514.9%20.2%5.8%
Mar 202615.4%34.3%5.8%
Jun 202615.5%30.3%5.8%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Embotelladora Andina S.A. have too much debt?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. has total debt of ₹1,176 B against shareholder equity of ₹1,360 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.86× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.24 in FY20 to 0.97 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt ₹1,160 B, 0.97× equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.97×
FY25: debt ₹1,160 B, 0.97× equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY201.24×
FY210.98×
FY221.29×
FY231.12×
FY241.10×
FY250.97×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

Jun 2026: debt ₹1,176 B, debt-to-equity 0.86

  • Debt-to-equity 0.86×
Jun 2026: debt ₹1,176 B, debt-to-equity 0.86
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20231.07×
Dec 20231.12×
Mar 20240.93×
Jun 20241.03×
Sep 20241.07×
Dec 20241.10×
Mar 20251.02×
Jun 20251.01×
Sep 20251.01×
Dec 20250.97×
Mar 20260.83×
Jun 20260.86×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is the Embotelladora Andina S.A. shareholding pattern?

0.0% of Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.8 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

0.0%Short interest · of the tradable float
1.8Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Embotelladora Andina S.A. from balance-sheet trouble?

For Embotelladora Andina S.A., the Z-score is 3.07. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.07 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Embotelladora Andina S.A. rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Embotelladora Andina S.A. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Beverages - Non-Alcoholic.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Embotelladora Andina S.A. compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Embotelladora Andina S.A. in size?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. is the 10th largest of 13 Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc., Celsius Holdings, Inc. and Primo Brands Corporation. Just below it: The Vita Coco Company, Inc., National Beverage Corp. and Suja Life, Inc.

Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies close in size

  1. Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. $13.6 billion
  2. Celsius Holdings, Inc. $7.8 billion
  3. Primo Brands Corporation $7.6 billion
  4. Embotelladora Andina S.A. $4.3 billion
  5. The Vita Coco Company, Inc. $3.7 billion
  6. National Beverage Corp. $3.5 billion
  7. Suja Life, Inc. $408 million

All 13 Beverages - Non-Alcoholic companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. California Resources Corporation $4.3 billion · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
  2. Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation $4.3 billion · Diagnostics & Research
  3. Embotelladora Andina S.A. $4.3 billion
  4. Korn Ferry $4.3 billion · Staffing & Employment Services
  5. MDA Space Ltd. $4.3 billion · Aerospace & Defense

What else do people ask about Embotelladora Andina S.A.?

What were Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s latest quarterly results?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. reported revenue of ₹820 B and net profit of ₹37.3 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 11.1% and profit rose 0.1% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was 10.5%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s market cap?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s market capitalisation is $4.3 B at a stock price of $28.72. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Embotelladora Andina S.A. performing?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 11.1% and profit rose 0.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $28.72. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Embotelladora Andina S.A. have too much debt?

Embotelladora Andina S.A. has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.89× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Embotelladora Andina S.A. in its business cycle?

Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s FY25 operating margin was 12.8%, against a 6-year range of 12.3% to 13.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 10.5%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Embotelladora Andina S.A. story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Embotelladora Andina S.A. a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Embotelladora Andina S.A.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.