Alpine Income Property Trust share price today
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. · PINE · Real Estate · REIT - Retail · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Alpine Income Property Trust share price: $16.89 at the close on 4 November 2026, +9.9% in a year.
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved +9.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −260.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 205% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Alpine Income Property Trust share price today?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s share price was $16.89 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 11.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $15 and $22, and at that close it sat 24% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $16.89, 11.4% below its 200-day average.
- Price $16.89
- 50-day avg $17.82
- 200-day avg $19.06
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $14.59 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $14.30 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $14.28 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $14.13 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $14.14 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $14.60 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $15.21 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $15.27 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $15.47 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $14.67 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $14.48 | $14.67 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $14.08 | $14.64 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $14.07 | $14.60 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $13.18 | $14.53 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $13.86 | $14.48 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $13.81 | $14.41 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $14.68 | $14.38 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $15.37 | $14.36 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $16.43 | $14.46 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $16.73 | $14.60 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $17.34 | $14.81 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $17.51 | $15.11 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $16.99 | $15.43 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $16.48 | $15.75 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $16.45 | $15.98 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $16.79 | $16.21 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $17.01 | $16.50 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $17.55 | $16.76 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $18.22 | $16.97 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $17.62 | $17.09 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $19.64 | $17.27 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $20.53 | $17.53 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $20.03 | $17.75 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $19.72 | $18.02 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $19.54 | $18.31 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $18.44 | $18.56 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $18.23 | $18.76 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $17.96 | $18.88 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $18.39 | $18.93 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $19.54 | $19.04 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $19.82 | $19.21 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $19.83 | $19.23 | $16.53 |
| 1 May 2026 | $19.25 | $19.12 | $16.64 |
| 8 May 2026 | $19.36 | $19.07 | $16.77 |
| 15 May 2026 | $18.73 | $19.01 | $16.89 |
| 22 May 2026 | $19.29 | $19.00 | $17.01 |
| 29 May 2026 | $19.27 | $19.04 | $17.11 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $19.66 | $19.12 | $17.23 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $20.15 | $19.31 | $17.35 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $19.13 | $19.40 | $17.44 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $20.79 | $19.46 | $17.56 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $20.62 | $19.56 | $17.68 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $20.57 | $19.65 | $17.82 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $21.75 | $19.81 | $17.99 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $20.49 | $19.96 | $18.16 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $20.18 | $20.11 | $18.34 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $19.98 | $20.18 | $18.49 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $19.75 | $20.22 | $18.64 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $19.55 | $20.21 | $18.76 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $19.53 | $20.20 | $18.88 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $19.65 | $20.19 | $18.95 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $18.31 | $20.01 | $19.00 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $17.73 | $19.78 | $19.02 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $17.07 | $19.43 | $19.02 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $17.68 | $19.05 | $19.02 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $17.92 | $18.78 | $19.04 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $17.93 | $18.58 | $19.08 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $16.16 | $18.33 | $19.09 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $16.39 | $18.00 | $19.07 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $16.89 | $17.82 | $19.06 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 30 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −14.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −8.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −9.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −5.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +3.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +8.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +7.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +7.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +7.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +12.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +11.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +12.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +17.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +22.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +22.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +30.2% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +18.6% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +24.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +23.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +15.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +13.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +13.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +11.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +15.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +17.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +13.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +17.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +10.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +5.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | +5.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | −8.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | −17.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | −11.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −12.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −9.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −2.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −10.2% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +0.8% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −1.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −5.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +5.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −0.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +1.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −1.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +0.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −0.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −4.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −12.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −23.7% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −17.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −16.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −20.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −24.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −19.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −14.6% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +16% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Alpine Income Property Trust pay?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. paid $1.21 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.32 for Sep 2026. At today's price of $16.89 that is a yield of 7.16%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.32 (Sep 2026)
- Dividend per share $0.32
| Quarter | Dividend per share |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | $0.28 |
| Jun 2024 | $0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.28 |
| Dec 2024 | $0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | $0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.28 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.28 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.28 |
| Mar 2026 | $0.30 |
| Jun 2026 | $0.30 |
| Sep 2026 | $0.32 |
Which stock lists is Alpine Income Property Trust on?
Alpine Income Property Trust is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Alpine Income Property Trust profitable?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. earned $3.4 M of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $3.2 M. That is 16.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $1.3 M. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was −$3.2 M (−255.3% on the year before).
FY25 profit −$3.2 M (−255.3% on the year before)
- Net profit −$3.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $10.0 M |
| FY22 | $29.7 M |
| FY23 | $2.9 M |
| FY24 | $2.1 M |
| FY25 | −$3.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −255.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 198.3% |
| FY23 | −90.2% |
| FY24 | −29.2% |
| FY25 | −255.3% |
Sep 2026: $3.4 M
- Net profit (quarterly) $3.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $0.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$1.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$1.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$1.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$1.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.0 M |
| Sep 2026 | $3.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −142.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −93.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −107.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 155% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −386% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −904.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −142.5% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
| Sep 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Alpine Income Property Trust make, and is it growing?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. reported $20.5 M of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +40.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 19.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $60.5 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $75.8 M.
FY25 revenue was $60.5 M, +15.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $60.5 M (+15.9% on the year before), 19.1% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $60.5 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $30.1 M |
| FY22 | $45.2 M |
| FY23 | $45.6 M |
| FY24 | $52.2 M |
| FY25 | $60.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 50% |
| FY23 | 1% |
| FY24 | 14.4% |
| FY25 | 15.9% |
Sep 2026: $20.5 M (+40.5% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $20.5 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $11.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $12.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $12.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | $13.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $13.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $14.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $14.9 M |
| Sep 2025 | $14.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $16.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $18.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $20.0 M |
| Sep 2026 | $20.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −0.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 11.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 10.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 19.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 14% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 8% |
| Dec 2025 | 22.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 29.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 34.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +31.8% on average, against 19.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +31.9%, against +23.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does Alpine Income Property Trust keep?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s operating margin was 46.3% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 16.2 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 15.3% and 29.2%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 5 years it has been between 15.3% and 29.2%, and FY25's 29.2% is the highest of them.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY25: 29.2%, the highest in a range of 15.3% to 29.2% over 5 years
- Operating margin 29.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 18.2% |
| FY22 | 23% |
| FY23 | 15.3% |
| FY24 | 22.3% |
| FY25 | 29.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +6.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +4.8 pts |
| FY23 | −7.7 pts |
| FY24 | +7.0 pts |
| FY25 | +6.9 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 46.3% (+16.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 46.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 12.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% |
| Jun 2024 | 21.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 20.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 22.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 29.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 30.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 34.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 38.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 46.3% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +16.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −9.7 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +4.2 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +11.3 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +7.9 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +1.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +7.4 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +4.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +13.6 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +16.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +15.1 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +16.2 pts |
Is Alpine Income Property Trust's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 205% of Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $25.8 M of operating cash against −$3.2 M of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $25.8 M against profit −$3.2 M; 205% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $25.8 M
- Net profit −$3.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $17.2 M | $10.0 M |
| FY22 | $24.7 M | $29.7 M |
| FY23 | $23.2 M | $2.9 M |
| FY24 | $23.4 M | $2.1 M |
| FY25 | $25.8 M | −$3.2 M |
Sep 2026: operating cash $2.0 M = 58% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $2.0 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $6.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $6.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $8.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $6.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $5.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | $8.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $6.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $6.2 M |
| Sep 2026 | $2.0 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 58%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 2,060% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 3,937% |
| Sep 2024 | 202% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 228% |
| Mar 2026 | 410% |
| Jun 2026 | 208% |
| Sep 2026 | 58% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Alpine Income Property Trust's cash go?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Alpine Income Property Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s P/E is 33.7×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 110.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 33.7× against a usual 110.3×: with too little history to compare
- P/E 36.4×
- Median 110.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 199.9× | 110.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 195.9× | 110.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 195.6× | 110.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 193.6× | 110.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 193.7× | 110.3× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 200.0× | 110.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 208.4× | 110.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 209.2× | 110.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 211.9× | 110.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 201.0× | 110.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 198.4× | 110.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 192.9× | 110.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 192.7× | 110.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 180.6× | 110.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 189.9× | 110.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 189.2× | 110.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 201.1× | 110.3× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 107.4× | 110.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 107.1× | 110.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 113.3× | 110.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 106.7× | 110.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 105.1× | 110.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 104.1× | 110.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 102.9× | 110.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 101.8× | 110.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 101.7× | 110.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 102.3× | 110.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 95.4× | 110.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 92.3× | 110.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 88.9× | 110.3× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 38.1× | 110.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 38.6× | 110.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 38.6× | 110.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 34.8× | 110.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 35.3× | 110.3× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 36.4× | 110.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.46
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $0.07 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $0.07 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $0.07 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $0.07 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $0.07 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.07 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.07 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.07 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.07 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.07 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.07 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.07 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.07 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.07 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.07 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.07 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.07 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.07 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.19 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.19 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.19 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.19 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.19 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.19 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.46 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −260.0% while the price moved +9.9%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Alpine Income Property Trust business getting better or worse?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s business is getting worse. Profit and EPS growth are shrinking: profit growth is −184.3% in the latest quarter, against −29.2% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE rising at 7.6%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +15.9% in FY25, profit −255.3%
- Revenue growth 15.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 50% |
| FY23 | 1% |
| FY24 | 14.4% |
| FY25 | 15.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −255.3%
- EPS growth −260%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 198.3% | 143.8% |
| FY23 | −90.2% | −91.2% |
| FY24 | −29.2% | −26.3% |
| FY25 | −255.3% | −260% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 31.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 1% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 14.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 14.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 19.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 24% |
| Sep 2026 | 31.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −184.3%
- EPS −220.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −90.2% | −91.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −102.1% | −102.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −103.1% | −103.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −54.9% | −54.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −29.2% | −25.8% |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | −251.5% | −260.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −255.3% | −271.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −184.3% | −220.8% |
| Jun 2026 | – | – |
| Sep 2026 | – | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 7.6%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 1.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 1.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 2.1% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 3.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 7.6% |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.9% | +10.2% | — | — |
| Stock price | +9.9% | — | — | — |
How much does Alpine Income Property Trust earn on its capital?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. earned a ROE of −1% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −5.3% net margin and 0.08× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −5.3% net margin × 0.08× asset turnover × 2.38× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −1.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 2.8% − 5.3% = −2.5 percentage points. The 5.3% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY25: ROE −1%, the full history
- ROE −1.1%
- Cost of capital 5.3%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| FY22 | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| FY23 | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| FY24 | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| FY25 | −1.1% | 5.3% |
Sep 2026: ROE 5.2% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 5.2%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −1.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 0.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 5% |
| Mar 2025 | −1.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −1.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −2.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −2.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 2.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 3% |
| Sep 2026 | 5.2% |
Does Alpine Income Property Trust have too much debt?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. has total debt of $419 M against shareholder equity of $369 M as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 1.14× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.18 in FY21 to 1.30 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $391 M, 1.30× equity
- Total debt $391 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $268 M |
| FY22 | $269 M |
| FY23 | $277 M |
| FY24 | $316 M |
| FY25 | $391 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.30×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 1.18× |
| FY22 | 0.91× |
| FY23 | 1.01× |
| FY24 | 1.14× |
| FY25 | 1.30× |
Sep 2026: debt $419 M, debt-to-equity 1.14
- Total debt (quarterly) $419 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $277 M |
| Mar 2024 | $274 M |
| Jun 2024 | $283 M |
| Sep 2024 | $294 M |
| Dec 2024 | $316 M |
| Mar 2025 | $370 M |
| Jun 2025 | $358 M |
| Sep 2025 | $361 M |
| Dec 2025 | $391 M |
| Mar 2026 | $383 M |
| Jun 2026 | $390 M |
| Sep 2026 | $419 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.14×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 1.01× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.06× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.08× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.14× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.40× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.42× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.47× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.30× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.15× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.09× |
| Sep 2026 | 1.14× |
What is the Alpine Income Property Trust shareholding pattern?
3.4% of Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Alpine Income Property Trust from balance-sheet trouble?
For Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc., the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Alpine Income Property Trust rank in its industry?
46.4 out of 100, rank 13 of 26 in REIT - Retail, with 69% of the evidence available.
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. scores 46.4 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in REIT - Retail, ranking 13. Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -10.2% and the one-year return is 9.9%.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 25.9 + 11 + 8.6 + 0.9 = 46.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Alpine Income Property Trust compared with?
Alpine Income Property Trust ranks 13 of 26 REIT - Retail companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 46.4 out of 100.
- 1CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.CBL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence70.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/35 · Income 8.7% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 49.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 3.89× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.7/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over S&P 500 4% · 1 year 51.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 17.1 + 15 + 12.7 = 70.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Brixmor Property Group Inc.BRX · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence64.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 5.9% · Profit 29% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROA 3.7% · ROE 16.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/BV 3.17× · P/BV÷ROE 0.19 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 14.6/20 · Lead over its industry 3.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -2.1% · 1 year 13.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 18.6 + 10.1 + 14.6 = 64.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Simon Property Group, Inc.SPG · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Income 15% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROA 4.7% · ROE 34.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.6/20 · P/BV 12.4× · P/BV÷ROE 0.35 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · Lead over its industry 11.7% · Lead over S&P 500 5.8% · 1 year 24.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 20.6 + 4.6 + 19 = 63.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 4Federal Realty Investment TrustFRT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.8/35 · Income 7.8% · Profit 26.8% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.5/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 18.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/BV 2.95× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.8/20 · Lead over its industry 2.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -2.8% · 1 year 17.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 17.5 + 11.7 + 10.8 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Tanger Inc.SKT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence59.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Income 11.8% · Profit 26% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROA 4.3% · ROE 16.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/BV 6.46× · P/BV÷ROE 0.39 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -0.2% · 1 year 11.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 19 + 4.3 + 14.2 = 59.7 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 6Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.PECO · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.0/35 · Income 8.2% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROA 2.7% · ROE 5.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.2/20 · P/BV 1.97× · P/BV÷ROE 0.39 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 5.7% · Lead over S&P 500 0% · 1 year 17.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 11.7 + 5.2 + 16 = 55.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Acadia Realty TrustAKR · basing · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Income 5.9% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROA 0.9% · ROE 21.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.8/20 · P/BV 1.04× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.3/20 · Lead over its industry -4.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.5% · 1 year -1.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 12.2 + 16.8 + 7.3 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Regency Centers CorporationREG · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Income 8.9% · Profit 39% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROA 3.4% · ROE 7.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/BV 2.04× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.5% · 1 year 10.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 14.9 + 7.1 + 12.4 = 55.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Getty Realty Corp.GTY · basing · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.2/35 · Income 12.6% · Profit 37.5% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROA 3.6% · ROE 8.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/BV 1.37× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 1.5/20 · Lead over its industry -8.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -13.9% · 1 year 5.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.2 + 15.8 + 12.4 + 1.5 = 54.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -8.9% and the one-year return is 5.5%. - 10Kimco Realty CorporationKIM · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence52.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Income 4.4% · Profit 2.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROA 2.4% · ROE 6.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/BV 1.64× · P/BV÷ROE 0.26 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 11.5% · Lead over S&P 500 5.5% · 1 year 26% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 11.3 + 7.7 + 19.1 = 52.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 5.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.FCPT · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence48.8out of 100
- 12Urban Edge PropertiesUE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence46.4out of 100
- 13Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. this pagePINE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 69% evidence46.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Income 29.3% · Profit — · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROA 2.9% · ROE 5.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 0.83× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 0.9/20 · Lead over its industry -10.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -15.2% · 1 year 9.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 11 + 8.6 + 0.9 = 46.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -10.2% and the one-year return is 9.9%. - 14The Macerich CompanyMAC · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence46.3out of 100
- 15Curbline Properties Corp.CURB · turning · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence45.8out of 100
- 16Alexander's, Inc.ALX · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence45.7out of 100
- 17Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.EPRT · basing · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence44.9out of 100
- 18Realty Income CorporationO · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence44.8out of 100
- 19NETSTREIT Corp.NTST · basing · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence44.3out of 100
- 20Saul Centers, Inc.BFS · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence42.2out of 100
- 21Agree Realty CorporationADC · basing · Evidence leans down · 80% evidence42.0out of 100
- 22NNN REIT, Inc.NNN · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence39.7out of 100
- 23Kite Realty Group TrustKRG · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence37.7out of 100
- 24InvenTrust Properties Corp.IVT · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence31.2out of 100
- 25SITE Centers Corp.SITC · turning · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.8out of 100
- 26Whitestone REITWSR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence61.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: REIT - Retail, all 26 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Alpine Income Property Trust in size?
Alpine Income Property Trust is the 25th largest of 25 REIT - Retail companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: NETSTREIT Corp., Getty Realty Corp., CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Alexander's, Inc., Saul Centers, Inc. and Whitestone REIT. It is the smallest.
REIT - Retail companies close in size
- NETSTREIT Corp. $2.3 billion
- Getty Realty Corp. $1.9 billion
- CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. $1.5 billion
- Alexander's, Inc. $1.3 billion
- Saul Centers, Inc. $1 billion
- Whitestone REIT $988 million
- Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. $324 million
All 25 REIT - Retail companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- North American Construction Group Ltd. $320 million · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
- StealthGas Inc. $319 million · Marine Shipping
- Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. $319 million
- Vox Royalty Corp. $318 million · Other Precious Metals & Mining
- Franklin Financial Services Corporation $318 million · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Alpine Income Property Trust?
What were Alpine Income Property Trust's latest quarterly results?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc. reported revenue of $20.5 M and net profit of $3.4 M for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.18. The operating margin was 46.3%, 16.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Alpine Income Property Trust's market cap?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $324 M at a stock price of $16.89. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Alpine Income Property Trust performing?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Alpine Income Property Trust's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $16.89. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Alpine Income Property Trust's profit real cash?
Yes, over the last 3 years, 205% of Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at -802%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $25.8 M against reported profit of −$3.2 M.
Most of that cash then goes into a mix of the daily operating cycle and new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Alpine Income Property Trust in its business cycle?
Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 29.2%, against a 5-year range of 15.3% to 29.2%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.
The latest quarter was 46.3%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Alpine Income Property Trust story?
The main question: the share price moved +9.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −260.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Alpine Income Property Trust a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.