Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited share price today
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited · CMDB · Industrials · Marine Shipping · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited share price: $18.25 at the close on 4 November 2026, +44.2% in a year.
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited share price today?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's share price was $18.25 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 2.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $13 and $25, and at that close it sat 47% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
Nov 2026: $18.25, 2.1% below its 200-day average.
- Price $18.25
- 50-day avg $21.42
- 200-day avg $18.65
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $9.59 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $9.37 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $9.19 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $9.20 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $9.22 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $8.91 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $9.61 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $10.56 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $10.63 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $12.00 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $11.77 | $10.03 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $12.71 | $10.36 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $14.20 | $10.86 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $13.43 | $11.37 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $12.89 | $11.71 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $13.13 | $12.07 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $12.94 | $12.44 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $12.66 | $12.71 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $13.81 | $13.01 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $15.63 | $13.26 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $16.47 | $13.62 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $16.77 | $14.03 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $16.04 | $14.26 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $15.21 | $14.39 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $15.37 | $14.54 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $15.19 | $14.75 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $15.14 | $14.99 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $14.91 | $15.21 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $15.24 | $15.39 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $16.53 | $15.66 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $18.57 | $15.95 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $19.31 | $16.23 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $18.62 | $16.43 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $19.08 | $16.66 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $18.27 | $16.98 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $15.35 | $17.11 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $15.15 | $17.14 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $15.04 | $17.15 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $17.33 | $17.23 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $17.26 | $17.41 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $17.26 | $17.40 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $16.60 | $17.17 | $14.22 |
| 1 May 2026 | $16.91 | $16.95 | $14.41 |
| 8 May 2026 | $19.34 | $16.95 | $14.64 |
| 15 May 2026 | $18.49 | $16.93 | $14.88 |
| 22 May 2026 | $17.83 | $17.02 | $15.09 |
| 29 May 2026 | $16.14 | $17.11 | $15.24 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $16.51 | $17.23 | $15.42 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $17.97 | $17.40 | $15.61 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $16.90 | $17.38 | $15.75 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $17.47 | $17.40 | $15.92 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $18.18 | $17.49 | $16.03 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $19.07 | $17.71 | $16.20 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $18.81 | $17.94 | $16.37 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $18.84 | $17.94 | $16.48 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $19.56 | $17.97 | $16.60 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $17.80 | $18.08 | $16.75 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $18.23 | $18.21 | $16.87 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $20.25 | $18.49 | $17.03 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $20.52 | $18.78 | $17.22 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $23.95 | $19.21 | $17.42 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $24.51 | $19.69 | $17.61 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $23.91 | $20.21 | $17.79 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $21.90 | $20.52 | $17.95 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $22.37 | $20.87 | $18.10 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $20.80 | $21.15 | $18.25 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $19.55 | $21.25 | $18.37 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $19.97 | $21.46 | $18.48 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $19.61 | $21.54 | $18.60 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $18.25 | $21.42 | $18.65 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 44 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +35.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +31.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +36.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +30.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +32.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +50.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +60.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +50.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +51.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +30.0% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +26.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +16.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +4.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +6.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +11.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +14.3% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +26.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +43.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +38.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +14.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +15.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +10.9% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −1.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +4.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +6.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +18.1% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +16.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +5.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | −1.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −2.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −12.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −12.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −25.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −19.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +5.1% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −3.6% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +1.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −8.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −0.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +4.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +10.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +12.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −12.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −6.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +10.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +25.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +40.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +33.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +39.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +19.5% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +19.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +5.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +1.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +3.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −0.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +3.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +90% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited pay?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited pays no dividend. In the last 8 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited on?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited profitable?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited earned $5.2 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $37.4 M. That is 4.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $26.5 M. 3 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$37.4 M
- Net profit −$37.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $90.4 M |
| FY23 | −$148 M |
| FY24 | −$98.3 M |
| FY25 | −$37.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −263.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −263.3% |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: $5.2 M
- Net profit (quarterly) $5.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$35.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$26.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | $7.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$18.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $9.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $5.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −2,207.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −2,207.5% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited make, and is it growing?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited reported $112 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −28.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown 23.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $597 M. The last four reported quarters add to $337 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $597 M, −50.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $597 M (−50.0% on the year before), 23.6% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $597 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $316 M |
| FY23 | $663 M |
| FY24 | $1.2 B |
| FY25 | $597 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −50%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 109.5% |
| FY24 | 80.3% |
| FY25 | −50% |
Jun 2026: $112 M (−28.4% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $112 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $276 M |
| Jun 2024 | $276 M |
| Sep 2024 | $319 M |
| Jun 2025 | $156 M |
| Sep 2025 | $223 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$109 M |
| Mar 2026 | $112 M |
| Jun 2026 | $112 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −28.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −43.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −30.1% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −28.4% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −29.3% on average, against 23.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited keep?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's operating margin was 6.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 14.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between −19.5% and 34.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +14.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +16.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: −3.2%, within a range of −19.5% to 34.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin −3.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 34% |
| FY23 | −19.5% |
| FY24 | −3.1% |
| FY25 | −3.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −0.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −53.5 pts |
| FY24 | +16.4 pts |
| FY25 | −0.1 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.4% (+14.1 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 6.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −2.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −2.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −9.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −7.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −12.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.4% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +14.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −5.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +7.2 pts |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | +14.1 pts |
Is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's profit turning into cash?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $75.6 M of operating cash against −$37.4 M of profit. After $31.7 M of spending on assets, $43.9 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $75.6 M against profit −$37.4 M
- Operating cash $75.6 M
- Net profit −$37.4 M
- Free cash $43.9 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | $118 M | $90.4 M | $61.9 M |
| FY23 | −$197 M | −$148 M | −$273 M |
| FY24 | −$55.5 M | −$98.3 M | −$228 M |
| FY25 | $75.6 M | −$37.4 M | $43.9 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $1.3 M = 26% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $1.3 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$4.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$4.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$29.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $17.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $31.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $22.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $18.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.3 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 26%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −355% |
| Jun 2024 | −355% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 434% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 191% |
| Jun 2026 | 26% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's cash go?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $280 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 15.7% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $280 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $31.7 M, down from the year before
- Capex $31.7 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $55.7 M |
| FY23 | $75.9 M |
| FY24 | $173 M |
| FY25 | $31.7 M |
Jun 2026: capex $21.9 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $21.9 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $30.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $30.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $33.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $5.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $26.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $5.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $21.9 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$20.5 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$35.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$35.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$62.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $12.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $23.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $13.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$20.5 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's P/E is 103.8×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited business getting better or worse?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −50.0% in FY25
- Revenue growth −50.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 109.5% |
| FY24 | 80.3% |
| FY25 | −50% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −263.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −263.3% |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −28.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −43.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −30.1% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −28.4% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −300% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 2.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −6.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −6.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −3.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 0.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 2.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −50.0% | +23.6% | — | — |
| Stock price | +44.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited earn on its capital?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited earned a ROE of −6% in FY25. That is up from a low of −31% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −6.3% net margin and 0.64× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −6.3% net margin × 0.64× asset turnover × 1.40× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −5.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE −6%, the climb back from FY23's −31%
- ROE −5.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 20.3% |
| FY23 | −31.1% |
| FY24 | −23.3% |
| FY25 | −5.6% |
Dec 2024: ROIC 0.0% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 5.9%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 0% |
| Dec 2022 | 0% |
| Sep 2023 | 0% |
| Dec 2023 | 0% |
| Dec 2024 | 0% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.9% |
Does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited have too much debt?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited has total debt of $172 M against shareholder equity of $683 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.25× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.86 in FY22 to 0.29 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $195 M, 0.29× equity
- Total debt $195 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $386 M |
| FY23 | $622 M |
| FY24 | $714 M |
| FY25 | $195 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.29×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.86× |
| FY23 | 1.31× |
| FY24 | 1.69× |
| FY25 | 0.29× |
Jun 2026: debt $172 M, debt-to-equity 0.25
- Total debt (quarterly) $172 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | $386 M |
| Dec 2022 | $386 M |
| Sep 2023 | $622 M |
| Dec 2023 | $622 M |
| Mar 2024 | $622 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $367 M |
| Sep 2025 | $305 M |
| Dec 2025 | $195 M |
| Mar 2026 | $162 M |
| Jun 2026 | $172 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.25×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 0.86× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.86× |
| Sep 2023 | 1.31× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.31× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.31× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.54× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.45× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.29× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.24× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.25× |
What is the Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited shareholding pattern?
2.4% of Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.6 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited, the Z-score is 1.90. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.90 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited rank in its industry?
39.2 out of 100, rank 18 of 23 in Marine Shipping, with 56% of the evidence available.
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited scores 39.2 out of 100 against the 23 companies it is compared with in Marine Shipping, ranking 18. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.8 + 3.7 + 8.5 + 6.2 = 39.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited compared with?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited ranks 18 of 23 Marine Shipping companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 39.2 out of 100.
- 1Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp.ECO · leader · Sector-leading setup · 85% evidence84.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 35.7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 28.4% · Operating margin 75% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 4.8× · PEG 0.91 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.8/20 · Lead over its industry 40.9% · Lead over S&P 500 45.1% · 1 year 153.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.5 + 20.9 + 11.1 + 19.8 = 84.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Hafnia LimitedHAFN · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence76.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 52.1% · Operating margin change 14.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 29.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 5× · PEG 0.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.6/20 · Lead over its industry 15.9% · Lead over S&P 500 20.4% · 1 year 58.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 16.8 + 15.3 + 19.6 = 76.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Ardmore Shipping CorporationASC · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence74.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.9/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 28.3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 14.3% · Operating margin 42.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.2/20 · P/E 5.4× · PEG 0.32 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 6% · Lead over S&P 500 10.2% · 1 year 45.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.9 + 15.7 + 12.2 + 17.6 = 74.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Navios Maritime Partners L.P.NMM · leader · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence69.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 46.6% · Operating margin change 10.8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 8.4% · Operating margin 38.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 4.5× · PEG 0.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 8.8% · Lead over S&P 500 13.1% · 1 year 76.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 12.3 + 15.8 + 17.6 = 69.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp.SHIP · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.4/35 · Revenue 32.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 24.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 46.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 4.9× · PEG 0.15 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.2/20 · Lead over its industry -5.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -2.3% · 1 year 67.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.4 + 14.4 + 14.6 + 4.2 = 62.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -5.7% and the one-year return is 67.9%. - 6Himalaya Shipping Ltd.HSHP · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Revenue 38.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 22.8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 68.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 11.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry 2.8% · Lead over S&P 500 6.3% · 1 year 99.7% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 13.7 + 9.3 + 10.6 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Danaos CorporationDAC · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 2.5% · Profit 17.9% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 48.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 4.1× · PEG 0.19 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 10.9% · Lead over S&P 500 15.4% · 1 year 65.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 14.2 + 14.6 + 18.6 = 61.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 15.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Safe Bulkers, Inc.SB · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 10.8% · Profit 75.6% · Operating margin change 25.1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 8.4% · Operating margin 41.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 8.1× · PEG 0.12 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry 0.3% · Lead over S&P 500 4.2% · 1 year 54.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 11.8 + 14.4 + 9 = 57.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Star Bulk Carriers Corp.SBLK · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence55.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 6.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 31.7 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 39.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 9.7× · PEG 0.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.4/20 · Lead over its industry -2.4% · Lead over S&P 500 1.8% · 1 year 49.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 12.6 + 12.1 + 7.4 = 55.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Euroseas Ltd.ESEA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.0/35 · Revenue 3.2% · Profit 14.3% · Operating margin change 0.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 59.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.9/20 · P/E 3.4× · PEG 0.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · Lead over its industry -11.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.3% · 1 year 12.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15 + 20.2 + 13.9 + 2.6 = 51.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 11Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd.PANL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence50.9out of 100
- 12Genco Shipping & Trading LimitedGNK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence49.7out of 100
- 13SFL Corporation Ltd.SFL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.1out of 100
- 14Matson, Inc.MATX · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence48.5out of 100
- 15Global Ship Lease, Inc.GSL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence46.7out of 100
- 16Diana Shipping Inc.DSX · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence46.4out of 100
- 17Kirby CorporationKEX · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence40.7out of 100
- 18Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited this pageCMDB · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence39.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 14.1 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.7/25 · ROCE 2.7% · Operating margin 6.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 99.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.2/20 · Lead over its industry -9% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.7% · 1 year 44.2% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 3.7 + 8.5 + 6.2 = 39.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 19Capital Clean Energy Carriers Corp.CCEC · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence37.8out of 100
- 20Costamare Inc.CMRE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence37.2out of 100
- 21StealthGas Inc.GASS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence36.0out of 100
- 22SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.SMHI · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 67% evidence32.7out of 100
- 23ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd.ZIM · leader · Most evidence points down · 75% evidence30.8out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Marine Shipping, all 23 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited in size?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited is the 19th largest of 23 Marine Shipping companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Himalaya Shipping, Pangaea Logistics Solutions and Euroseas. Just below it: Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp., StealthGas Inc. and Diana Shipping Inc.
Marine Shipping companies close in size
- Himalaya Shipping Ltd. $745 million
- Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd. $492 million
- Euroseas Ltd. $459 million
- Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited $444 million
- Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp. $313 million
- StealthGas Inc. $308 million
- Diana Shipping Inc. $274 million
All 23 Marine Shipping companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Core Laboratories Inc. $448 million · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
- Dine Brands Global, Inc. $447 million · Restaurants
- Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited $446 million
- Clearfield, Inc. $443 million · Communication Equipment
- Kura Sushi USA, Inc. $442 million · Restaurants
What else do people ask about Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited?
What were Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited reported revenue of $112 M and net profit of $5.2 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.21. The operating margin was 6.4%, 14.1 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited's market cap?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's market capitalisation is $444 M at a stock price of $18.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited performing?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 1 week running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $18.25. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited in its business cycle?
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's FY25 operating margin was −3.2%, against a 4-year range of −19.5% to 34.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 6.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.