Online Platform Stocks and Companies in India
There are 13 listed Online Platform stocks in India. The largest by market value are Paytm (₹1.11 lakh crore), Naukri (Info Edge) (₹75,898 crore), Urban Company (₹23,905 crore), Pine Labs and TBO Tek, at prices of 4 November 2026. 6 of the 13 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
Online Platform: One 97 Communications Ltd owns the largest revenue base; TBO Tek Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Online Platform stocks in India?
The largest Online Platform stocks in India by market value are Paytm (₹1.11 lakh crore), Naukri (Info Edge) (₹75,898 crore) and Urban Company (₹23,905 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Paytm: ₹1,732.40 | market value ₹1.11 lakh crore | P/E 132.5
- Naukri (Info Edge): ₹1,170.50 | market value ₹75,898 crore | P/E 45.8
- Urban Company: ₹155.01 | market value ₹23,905 crore
- Pine Labs: ₹157.77 | market value ₹18,219 crore | P/E 112.2
- TBO Tek: ₹1,526.30 | market value ₹16,574 crore | P/E 61.6
- Indiamart Intermesh: ₹1,591.30 | market value ₹9,570 crore | P/E 19.0
- Just Dial: ₹676.50 | market value ₹5,753 crore | P/E 11.3
- MPS: ₹2,315.90 | market value ₹3,961 crore | P/E 21.7
- MSTC: ₹583.90 | market value ₹4,110 crore | P/E 17.6
- One Mobikwik Systems: ₹215.61 | market value ₹1,705 crore | P/E 580.1
The other 3 Online Platform companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Online Platform stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1MPS LtdMPSLTD · ₹3,970 cr68.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 2Creative Newtech LtdCNL · ₹1,670 cr61.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 3Macfos Ltd₹1,180 cr60.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
- 4MSTC LtdMSTCLTD · ₹3,770 cr58.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and margin improvement
- 5Pine Labs LtdPINELABS · ₹17,700 cr58.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 6One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · ₹1 lakh cr54.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 7Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART · ₹8,940 cr54.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 8RNFI Services LtdRNFI · ₹800 cr51.1of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 9TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK · ₹16,600 cr48.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on revenue growth and financial resilience
- 10Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI · ₹77,100 cr45.1of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on margin improvement and operating margin
Is there a Nifty Online Platform index, and what is in it?
All 13 listed Indian E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty E-Commerce - Platform - Utility index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- One 97 Communications Ltd₹1 lakh cr
- Info Edge (India) Ltd₹77,100 cr
- Urban Company Ltd₹23,600 cr
- Pine Labs Ltd₹17,700 cr
- TBO Tek Ltd₹16,600 cr
- Indiamart Intermesh Ltd₹8,940 cr
- Just Dial Ltd₹5,480 cr
- MPS Ltd₹3,970 cr
- MSTC Ltd₹3,770 cr
- One Mobikwik Systems Ltd₹1,690 cr
- Creative Newtech Ltd₹1,670 cr
- Macfos Ltd₹1,180 cr
- RNFI Services Ltd₹800 cr
How many Online Platform companies are listed in India?
13 Online Platform companies in the E-Commerce - Platform - Utility industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 13 are listed below, largest first. The largest is One 97 Communications (₹1.05 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is RNFI Services.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | ₹1.05 lakh crore |
| 2. Info Edge (India) Ltd NAUKRI | ₹77,136 crore |
| 3. Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | ₹23,566 crore |
| 4. Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | ₹17,697 crore |
| 5. TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | ₹16,638 crore |
| 6. Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | ₹8,944 crore |
| 7. Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | ₹5,481 crore |
| 8. MPS Ltd MPSLTD | ₹3,970 crore |
| 9. MSTC Ltd MSTCLTD | ₹3,765 crore |
| 10. One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | ₹1,693 crore |
| 11. Creative Newtech Ltd CNL | ₹1,670 crore |
| 12. Macfos Ltd | ₹1,179 crore |
| 13. RNFI Services Ltd RNFI | ₹800 crore |
How have Online Platform stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 15% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 13% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 23 weeks running.
6 of 13 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 23 weeks running; 10 of the 13 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 6 of those 13 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 9 of the 13 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 23 weeks running and +10.8% over a year, with 6 → 6 of 13 stocks participating. Earnings confirming, 9 of 13 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Online Platform 207
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Online Platform | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 195 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 196 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 194 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 193 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 192 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 193 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 193 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 186 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 188 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 178 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 178 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 179 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 175 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 172 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 165 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 159 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 154 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 155 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 151 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 155 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 167 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 174 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 169 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 173 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 174 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 166 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 168 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 169 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 170 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 175 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 182 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 180 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 185 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 192 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 197 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 199 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 201 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 210 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 215 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 218 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 221 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 221 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 226 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 224 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 221 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 213 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 216 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 219 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 204 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 207 | 184 |
3Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Online Platform 318
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Online Platform | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 210 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 206 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 210 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 216 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 227 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 232 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 220 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 223 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 219 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 216 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 227 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 225 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 236 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 240 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 234 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 261 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 265 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 270 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 294 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 280 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 296 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 297 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 296 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 288 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 295 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 290 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 290 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 315 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 319 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 327 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 335 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 322 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 318 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 289 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 277 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 280 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 271 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 284 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 277 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 296 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 293 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 293 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 299 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 294 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 295 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 289 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 295 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 306 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 312 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 309 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 306 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 308 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 307 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 300 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 297 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 296 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 286 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 273 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 274 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 265 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 244 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 238 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 238 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 268 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 265 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 254 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 259 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 269 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 276 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 294 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 306 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 322 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 335 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 340 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 343 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 328 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 336 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 318 | 250 |
5Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Online Platform 408
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Online Platform | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 192 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 186 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 181 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 164 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 160 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 174 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 150 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 143 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 148 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 156 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 161 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 151 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 157 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 164 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 158 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 156 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 161 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 163 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 173 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 190 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 213 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 221 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 236 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 244 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 241 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 236 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 265 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 277 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 298 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 286 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 277 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 288 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 307 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 335 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 346 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 360 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 382 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 370 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 372 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 404 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 419 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 414 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 371 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 359 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 364 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 380 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 376 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 377 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 371 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 393 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 397 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 395 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 386 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 380 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 351 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 339 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 306 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 344 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 326 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 345 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 377 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 413 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 436 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 420 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 408 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 211.1, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 109.7 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 121.5 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 132.2 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 132.5 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 114.8 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 135.7 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 127.3 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 133.0 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 165.3 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 161.8 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 159.4 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 173.7 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 150.1 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 187.7 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 194.1 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 211.1 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 13 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Online Platform stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 2.7% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 11.5%. Creative Newtech Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +30.8%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 18.7 as of 30 October 2026 (broadening, falling).
What is the bottom line on Online Platform stocks?
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 2.7% over 52 weeks and by 11.5% over 13 weeks. 6 of 13 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Online Platform stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
MPS Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 80.6% evidence confidence.
- 1MPS LtdMPSLTD · fading · favourable · 81% evidence68.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 10% · PAT 19% · OPM change 7 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.7/25 · ROCE 38.7% · OPM 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.61 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 18.4% · 1Y 6.8% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 22.7 + 13.5 + 11.6 = 68.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Creative Newtech LtdCNL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence61.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 36.4% · PAT 35% · OPM change 1.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 18.8% · OPM 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 20.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 30.8% · RS bench 44.1% · 1Y 60% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 14.2 + 11.2 + 14 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Macfos Ltdturning · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence60.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 28.5% · PAT 40.5% · OPM change 0.6 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 33.8% · OPM 11.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · RS sector 12.5% · RS bench 26.2% · 1Y 64.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 18 + 9.9 + 13.4 = 60.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4MSTC LtdMSTCLTD · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 63% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 21% · PAT −42.9% · OPM change 5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 30.3% · OPM 61% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.3/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 3.9% · 1Y −1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 20.1 + 10 + 9.3 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Pine Labs LtdPINELABS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 63% evidence58.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 21.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.5/31.25 · ROCE 4.2% · OPM 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 109× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 11.5 + 11.3 = 58.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · leader · mixed, leaning good · 68% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 23.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5% · OPM 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 125× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 31.1% · 1Y 25.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 6.1 + 8.8 + 12.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 12% · PAT −7% · OPM change 4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 28% · OPM 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/20 · P/E 17.8× · PEG 0.68 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −30.9% · RS bench −22% · 1Y −39.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 18.8 + 19.5 + 0 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8RNFI Services LtdRNFI · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 6.5% · PAT 34.1% · OPM change −0.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 27.3% · OPM 3.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 12.1% · 1Y −13% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 15.5 + 10.1 + 11 = 51.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK · leader · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence48.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Revenue 69% · PAT 14.2% · OPM change 1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 18.3% · OPM 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/E 61.8× · PEG 6.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 9.9% · 1Y 3.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 16.5 + 4.3 + 10.7 = 48.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 75% evidence45.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 13.2% · PAT 33.5% · OPM change 4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 3.5% · OPM 39% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 46.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · RS sector −3.7% · RS bench 7.1% · 1Y −13.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 9.8 + 9.6 + 4.5 = 45.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11One Mobikwik Systems LtdMOBIKWIK · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence42.8out of 100
- 12Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 78% evidence41.7out of 100
- 13Urban Company LtdURBANCO · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence32.4out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Online Platform share prices moved?
Macfos Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in E-Commerce - Platform - Utility at +64.7%. Creative Newtech Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +44.1%. 11 of 13 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against E-Commerce - Platform - Utility itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Macfos 160
- Creative Newtech 160
- One 97 Communications 121
- MPS 103
- TBO Tek 96
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Macfos | Creative Newtech | One 97 Communications | MPS | TBO Tek | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 108 | 101 | 97 | 100 | 98 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 102 | 99 | 94 | 92 | 107 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 104 | 99 | 98 | 96 | 103 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 103 | 101 | 100 | 92 | 102 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 102 | 112 | 97 | 89 | 104 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 103 | 107 | 99 | 89 | 106 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 103 | 107 | 98 | 89 | 106 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 104 | 105 | 100 | 88 | 102 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 102 | 102 | 96 | 84 | 96 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 103 | 102 | 100 | 84 | 95 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 106 | 100 | 85 | 80 | 90 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 105 | 97 | 86 | 86 | 87 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 106 | 100 | 88 | 73 | 92 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 106 | 94 | 84 | 67 | 95 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 109 | 93 | 86 | 72 | 85 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 121 | 96 | 82 | 67 | 77 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 120 | 94 | 77 | 62 | 74 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 116 | 90 | 73 | 65 | 73 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 117 | 83 | 78 | 67 | 67 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 115 | 81 | 75 | 67 | 69 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 114 | 86 | – | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 117 | 87 | – | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 115 | 87 | 86 | 81 | 81 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 119 | 84 | 85 | 72 | 78 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 140 | 88 | 81 | 74 | 79 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 131 | 91 | 88 | 76 | 77 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 146 | 92 | 84 | 82 | 74 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 162 | 92 | 83 | 79 | 75 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 160 | 90 | 83 | 82 | 77 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 173 | 91 | 79 | 81 | 77 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 163 | 101 | 80 | 81 | 85 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 159 | 108 | 81 | 81 | 93 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 150 | 105 | 84 | 81 | 91 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 159 | 110 | 91 | 84 | 95 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 164 | 122 | 100 | 89 | 94 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 161 | 132 | 100 | 93 | 91 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 165 | 142 | 95 | 123 | 89 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 154 | 143 | 100 | 120 | 96 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 174 | 160 | 107 | 131 | 101 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 161 | 179 | 119 | 125 | 102 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 156 | 179 | 121 | 129 | 106 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 155 | 178 | 123 | 119 | 105 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 154 | 175 | 123 | 118 | 106 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 155 | 161 | 134 | 116 | 105 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 144 | 162 | 137 | 119 | 107 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 157 | 158 | 124 | 118 | 106 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 147 | 155 | 123 | 117 | 105 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 147 | 150 | 122 | 110 | 104 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 143 | 169 | 126 | 111 | 102 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 133 | 148 | 120 | 104 | 95 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 160 | 160 | 121 | 103 | 96 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Macfos 270
- Creative Newtech 157
- One 97 Communications 183
- MPS 152
- TBO Tek 105
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Macfos | Creative Newtech | One 97 Communications | MPS | TBO Tek | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 108 | 111 | 99 | 113 | – | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 102 | 109 | 97 | 117 | – | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 103 | 105 | 68 | 116 | – | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 94 | 106 | 71 | 111 | – | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 96 | 117 | 77 | 111 | – | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 101 | 121 | 85 | 99 | – | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 87 | 114 | 47 | 97 | – | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 100 | 107 | 46 | 100 | – | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 99 | 102 | 45 | 106 | – | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 101 | 100 | 45 | 106 | – | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 99 | 117 | 47 | 105 | – | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 99 | 104 | 42 | 106 | – | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 108 | 113 | 41 | 108 | – | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 130 | 110 | 39 | 110 | 100 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 146 | 101 | 40 | 114 | 96 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 173 | 108 | 48 | 134 | 110 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 167 | 106 | 45 | 128 | 130 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 152 | 106 | 52 | 135 | 123 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 193 | 105 | 57 | 136 | 119 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 153 | 101 | 57 | 144 | 118 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 188 | 99 | 62 | 157 | 118 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 186 | 110 | 68 | 159 | 126 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 175 | 123 | 74 | 134 | 120 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 169 | 117 | 78 | 132 | 119 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 172 | 120 | 81 | 143 | 116 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 177 | 126 | 85 | 141 | 114 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 222 | 127 | 86 | 135 | 107 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 281 | 135 | 101 | 137 | 108 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 270 | 142 | 110 | 135 | 112 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 290 | 132 | 113 | 133 | 116 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 280 | 132 | 95 | 123 | 119 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 246 | 135 | 90 | 161 | 109 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 199 | 130 | 91 | 181 | 112 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 177 | 107 | 86 | 176 | 102 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 172 | 99 | 77 | 190 | 93 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 169 | 95 | 84 | 185 | 82 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 175 | 101 | 91 | 154 | 76 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 174 | 106 | 95 | 164 | 71 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 170 | 103 | 93 | 147 | 74 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 191 | 105 | 95 | 169 | 85 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 173 | 99 | 100 | 171 | 89 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 172 | 98 | 99 | 172 | 88 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 168 | 98 | 103 | 174 | 95 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 160 | 91 | 106 | 185 | 91 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 177 | 93 | 119 | 157 | 94 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 158 | 87 | 119 | 148 | 93 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 156 | 90 | 141 | 145 | 99 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 160 | 90 | 140 | 147 | 105 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 166 | 90 | 132 | 149 | 111 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 161 | 92 | 131 | 143 | 109 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 169 | 88 | 144 | 150 | 108 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 164 | 98 | 146 | 142 | 101 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 183 | 99 | 145 | 147 | 107 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 176 | 97 | 148 | 142 | 113 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 173 | 110 | 146 | 131 | 113 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 175 | 105 | 147 | 131 | 116 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 172 | 100 | 144 | 123 | 105 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 179 | 98 | 127 | 118 | 99 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 179 | 98 | 133 | 107 | 100 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 185 | 91 | 129 | 106 | 93 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 203 | 92 | 116 | 91 | 81 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 198 | 82 | 118 | 99 | 73 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 194 | 84 | – | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 195 | 85 | 130 | 119 | 88 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 237 | 87 | 123 | 109 | 86 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 246 | 90 | 126 | 120 | 80 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 270 | 89 | 125 | 120 | 84 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 275 | 99 | 120 | 119 | 92 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 253 | 103 | 126 | 119 | 100 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 278 | 119 | 150 | 131 | 103 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 278 | 139 | 143 | 181 | 98 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 295 | 157 | 161 | 192 | 110 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 263 | 176 | 182 | 190 | 116 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 260 | 171 | 186 | 174 | 115 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 244 | 159 | 207 | 175 | 117 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 249 | 152 | 185 | 172 | 114 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 241 | 166 | 189 | 164 | 111 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 270 | 157 | 183 | 152 | 105 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Macfos 793
- Creative Newtech 292
- One 97 Communications 105
- MPS 322
- TBO Tek 105
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Macfos | Creative Newtech | One 97 Communications | MPS | TBO Tek | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 106 | 106 | 96 | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | 118 | 86 | 87 | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 176 | 58 | 95 | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 144 | 51 | 88 | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | 183 | 35 | 85 | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | 176 | 40 | 83 | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 149 | 37 | 84 | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 129 | 40 | 94 | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 137 | 45 | 103 | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | 131 | 50 | 94 | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | 133 | 47 | 97 | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | 125 | 45 | 91 | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | 130 | 42 | 102 | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | 136 | 34 | 136 | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | 147 | 34 | 115 | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | 127 | 33 | 130 | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | 112 | 40 | 151 | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 105 | 115 | 40 | 156 | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 147 | 107 | 42 | 130 | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 200 | 104 | 46 | 139 | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 169 | 135 | 57 | 163 | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 189 | 132 | 55 | 160 | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 204 | 139 | 55 | 198 | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 234 | 144 | 58 | 208 | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 202 | 144 | 60 | 242 | – | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 206 | 147 | 58 | 213 | – | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 300 | 203 | 56 | 247 | – | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 274 | 198 | 41 | 236 | – | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 296 | 226 | 49 | 211 | – | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 294 | 200 | 26 | 212 | – | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 295 | 186 | 26 | 224 | – | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 291 | 193 | 24 | 226 | – | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 380 | 205 | 22 | 232 | 100 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 509 | 201 | 27 | 285 | 110 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 446 | 197 | 30 | 286 | 123 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 447 | 188 | 33 | 305 | 118 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 547 | 206 | 39 | 338 | 126 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 495 | 218 | 45 | 281 | 119 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 521 | 234 | 49 | 300 | 114 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 826 | 252 | 58 | 291 | 108 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 852 | 246 | 65 | 283 | 116 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 723 | 251 | 52 | 342 | 109 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 519 | 199 | 49 | 373 | 102 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 496 | 177 | 48 | 394 | 82 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 509 | 198 | 54 | 347 | 71 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 559 | 196 | 55 | 358 | 85 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 505 | 182 | 57 | 366 | 88 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 469 | 169 | 61 | 393 | 91 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 462 | 162 | 68 | 315 | 93 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 468 | 167 | 80 | 312 | 105 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 473 | 172 | 75 | 304 | 109 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 482 | 182 | 84 | 302 | 101 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 516 | 180 | 85 | 300 | 113 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 513 | 196 | 84 | 277 | 116 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 526 | 182 | 73 | 250 | 99 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 542 | 170 | 74 | 225 | 93 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 581 | 152 | 68 | 209 | 73 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 572 | 159 | 74 | 252 | 88 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 723 | 167 | 73 | 255 | 80 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 808 | 185 | 69 | 252 | 92 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 815 | 222 | 86 | 278 | 103 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 864 | 293 | 92 | 407 | 110 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 763 | 319 | 106 | 369 | 115 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 732 | 283 | 106 | 365 | 114 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 793 | 292 | 105 | 322 | 105 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Macfos Ltd₹1,180 cr+64.7%1 year
- 2Creative Newtech LtdCNL · ₹1,670 cr+60.0%1 year
- 3One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · ₹1 lakh cr+25.4%1 year
- 4MPS LtdMPSLTD · ₹3,970 cr+6.8%1 year
- 5TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK · ₹16,600 cr+3.3%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Creative Newtech LtdCNL · ₹1,670 cr+44.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · ₹1 lakh cr+31.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Macfos Ltd₹1,180 cr+26.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 4MPS LtdMPSLTD · ₹3,970 cr+18.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Urban Company LtdURBANCO · ₹23,600 cr+18.3%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Creative Newtech LtdCNL · ₹1,670 cr+30.8%vs sector
- 2Macfos Ltd₹1,180 cr+12.5%vs sector
- 3Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI · ₹77,100 cr−3.7%vs sector
- 4Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART · ₹8,940 cr−30.9%vs sector
Why are Online Platform stocks moving?
The whole history shows several distinct runs and reversals, not a fresh industry with no earlier boom. Prices rose strongly into 2021, fell through 2022, recovered in 2023 to 2024, and then entered the latest sideways range; the number of priced members also changed, so the early and current baskets are not identical. In the week of 5 October 2026, 91.7% of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 9.1% on 25 May 2026.
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 91.7%
- Above the 200-day average 76.9%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 9.1% | 7.7% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 18.2% | 15.4% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 27.3% | 30.8% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 36.4% | 30.8% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 36.4% | 38.5% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 45.5% | 46.2% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 54.5% | 53.8% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 63.6% | 61.5% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 63.6% | 61.5% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 72.7% | 69.2% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 72.7% | 76.9% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 72.7% | 69.2% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 72.7% | 69.2% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 72.7% | 76.9% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 72.7% | 76.9% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 83.3% | 84.6% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 91.7% | 84.6% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 83.3% | 76.9% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 83.3% | 69.2% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 91.7% | 76.9% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing for Online Platform companies?
Several companies are keeping more profit from each extra rupee of sales because their costs grow more slowly. This is clearest at Paytm, Urban Company's core business and MPS, but IndiaMART's improvement partly comes from spending less to attract customers. New markets and products offer further growth, while subsidies, delayed approvals and weak customer retention limit how widely that growth becomes lasting profit.
| What is changing | Which companies | Lasting? |
|---|---|---|
| New regions and countries | TBO is expanding its regional reach, while Pine Labs and Urban Company are scaling existing international operations. | looks lasting |
| Costs spread over more sales | Six covered companies describe sales growing faster than costs: Paytm, Urban Company, TBO, IndiaMART, MSTC and MPS. | too early to call |
| Higher-value products and a better mix | Paytm, MPS and RNFI describe a shift toward services that can earn more per sale. | too early to call |
| Mergers and acquisitions | TBO and MPS are integrating acquired businesses; RNFI also describes consolidation in its agent network. | too early to call |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did Online Platform managements say about July to September 2026?
5 of 12 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Pine Labs guided: FY27 revenue growth above 23.5% top-end after strong first half and widening opportunity.
Pine Labs call 29 October 2026
“We feel that this is the reason why we are confident that we will deliver revenue growth higher than the 23%, 23.5% that we discussed at the start of this year.”Amrish Rau
Guided: FY27 revenue growth above 23.5% top-end after strong first half and widening opportunity.
Indiamart Intermesh call 27 October 2026
“That is the reason we are okay with letting go of 10-20% of the current business inquiries, and that is why we are spending where it matters.”Dinesh Agarwal
Guided: Long-term IndiaMART operating margin 33%.
One 97 Communications call 27 October 2026
“Consumer market share is Paytm's obligation to win, and I remain committed.”Vijay Shekhar Sharma, Founder and CEO
Guided: UPI MDR uplift of 2.5 basis points to PPM stabilising over 2-3 quarters post-implementation, implying slightly above ₹700 crore now and near ₹900 crore in FY28.
Urban Company call 16 October 2026
“I want to underscore that we believe we are firmly on track to achieving our adjusted EBITDA breakeven goal by Q3 FY28, and we are now more confident than ever before of achieving the 1,000 crores adjusted EBITDA goal that we set out for FY31.”Abhiraj Singh Bhal
Guided: Consolidated adjusted operating profit breakeven by October to December 2027.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Online Platform stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 1.0 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹5,699 crore in the last 12 months, 15% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built shrank 14% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which other industries affect Online Platform stocks?
1 chain of cause and effect links E-Commerce - Platform - Utility to other industries right now. AI demand rewards owned customers and strains equipment delivery. For E-Commerce - Platform - Utility: Owned customer relationships offer protection, but search-dependent members face inquiry pressure.
AI demand rewards owned customers and strains equipment delivery helps E-Commerce - Platform - Utility
What started it: The previous July–August 2026 assessment reported NIIT's AI programmes reaching 9% of revenue and Bain expecting Indian enterprise IT spending to grow 6 to 8% in 2026. The October 10 verdicts add customer-demand evidence from Netweb, Black Box and E2E, without a new industry growth figure.
For E-Commerce - Platform - Utility: Owned customer relationships offer protection, but search-dependent members face inquiry pressure.
Also affected: Data Centre (helps), Telecom Services (helps)
⚠ estimate Evidence: medium.
From our cross-industry review of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Online Platform stocks?
The next things that show whether the E-Commerce - Platform - Utility story is on course. First: The next industry price update stays above the consolidation high rather than returning inside the range.
- Paytm's next results show margins improving while sales and marketing spending continues.
- Info Edge reports repeat customer adoption and renewals for its AI recruitment tools.
- Pine Labs converts its remaining oil-marketing-company rollout into revenue in the stated second and third quarters.
- TBO completes Classic Vacations platform integration by its stated calendar-year deadline and then starts reverse cross-sales.
- IndiaMART reports recovering supplier additions and customer inquiries.
What would change the story
The recovery call breaks if the next reported sector quarter shows revenue still growing year-on-year but both operating margin and net profit falling year-on-year: that would show that the extra sales are no longer producing the profit improvement this call rests on.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Online Platform companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
One 97 Communications Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies compared here, at ₹9,554 crore. Info Edge (India) Ltd is next at ₹3,473 crore. TBO Tek Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 69%, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 20 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: One 97 Communications Ltd is the largest at ₹9,554 crore, 175.1% ahead of Info Edge (India) Ltd. TBO Tek Ltd's growth is 69% from a ₹3,092 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: One 97 Communications Ltd is the size to compare against; TBO Tek Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: One 97 Communications Ltd's growth falls below TBO Tek Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- One 97 Communications ₹2,650 cr
- Info Edge (India) ₹904 cr
- TBO Tek ₹926 cr
- Pine Labs ₹806 cr
- Creative Newtech ₹752 cr
| Quarter | One 97 Communications | Info Edge (India) | TBO Tek | Pine Labs | Creative Newtech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹1,460 cr | — | ₹156 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,540 cr | — | ₹156 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹1,680 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,910 cr | ₹604 cr | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹2,060 cr | ₹590 cr | — | — | ₹421 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹2,330 cr | ₹605 cr | ₹281 cr | — | ₹397 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹2,340 cr | ₹626 cr | ₹345 cr | — | ₹468 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹2,520 cr | ₹626 cr | ₹352 cr | — | ₹430 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹2,850 cr | ₹627 cr | ₹327 cr | — | ₹511 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2,270 cr | ₹657 cr | ₹369 cr | ₹787 cr | ₹304 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹677 cr | ₹418 cr | ₹522 cr | ₹301 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,660 cr | ₹701 cr | ₹451 cr | ₹552 cr | ₹411 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,830 cr | ₹722 cr | ₹422 cr | ₹602 cr | ₹659 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,910 cr | ₹750 cr | ₹446 cr | ₹599 cr | ₹404 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,920 cr | ₹791 cr | ₹511 cr | ₹616 cr | ₹394 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,060 cr | ₹805 cr | ₹568 cr | ₹650 cr | ₹656 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,190 cr | ₹819 cr | ₹784 cr | ₹744 cr | ₹914 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,260 cr | ₹869 cr | ₹814 cr | ₹701 cr | ₹741 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,450 cr | ₹881 cr | ₹926 cr | ₹737 cr | ₹476 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹2,650 cr | ₹904 cr | — | ₹806 cr | ₹752 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- One 97 Communications 28%
- Info Edge (India) 12%
- TBO Tek 81%
- Pine Labs 24%
- Creative Newtech 15%
| Quarter | One 97 Communications | Info Edge (India) | TBO Tek | Pine Labs | Creative Newtech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 76% | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 42% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 51% | — | 80% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 39% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 32% | 3.6% | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 38% | 6.3% | — | — | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | −2.9% | 8.6% | 31% | — | −23% |
| Jun 2024 | −36% | 8.2% | 21% | — | −36% |
| Sep 2024 | −34% | 12% | 28% | — | −4.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −36% | 15% | 29% | — | 29% |
| Mar 2025 | −16% | 14% | 21% | −24% | 33% |
| Jun 2025 | 28% | 17% | 22% | 18% | 31% |
| Sep 2025 | 24% | 15% | 26% | 18% | 60% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% | 13% | 86% | 24% | 39% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 16% | 83% | 17% | 83% |
| Jun 2026 | 28% | 11% | 81% | 20% | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | 28% | 12% | — | 24% | 15% |
13 of 13 companies report revenue, 13 of 13 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM₹9,550 cr
- 2Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI₹3,470 cr
- 3TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK₹3,090 cr
- 4Pine Labs LtdPINELABS₹2,990 cr
- 5Creative Newtech LtdCNL₹2,880 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK69%
- 2Urban Company LtdURBANCO41%
- 3Creative Newtech LtdCNL36%
- 4Macfos Ltd29%
- 5One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM24%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | ₹2,650 cr | 28% | Sep 2026 |
| TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | ₹926 cr | 81% | Jun 2026 |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd NAUKRI | ₹904 cr | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | ₹806 cr | 24% | Sep 2026 |
| Creative Newtech Ltd CNL | ₹752 cr | 15% | Sep 2026 |
| Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | ₹537 cr | 41% | Sep 2026 |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | ₹429 cr | 9.7% | Sep 2026 |
| Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | ₹343 cr | 13% | Sep 2026 |
| One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | ₹281 cr | 3.7% | Jun 2026 |
| RNFI Services Ltd RNFI | ₹270 cr | 8.1% | Jun 2026 |
| MPS Ltd MPSLTD | ₹224 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Macfos Ltd | ₹98.7 cr | 44% | Sep 2026 |
| MSTC Ltd MSTCLTD | ₹94 cr | 22% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Online Platform companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
MSTC Ltd has the highest OPM among the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies compared here, at 61%. Info Edge (India) Ltd is next at 39%. One Mobikwik Systems Ltd has the highest Margin change at +18.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: MSTC Ltd leads opm at 61%; One Mobikwik Systems Ltd leads margin change at +18.1 percentage points.
What this means: MSTC Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- MSTC 61%
- Info Edge (India) 39%
- Indiamart Intermesh 34%
- MPS 34%
- Just Dial 26%
| Quarter | MSTC | Info Edge (India) | Indiamart Intermesh | MPS | Just Dial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 34% | 28% | 40% | 29% | 3.3% |
| Mar 2022 | −80% | 15% | 26% | 29% | −3.7% |
| Jun 2022 | 40% | 5.2% | 25% | 26% | 4.5% |
| Sep 2022 | −8.3% | 8.0% | 23% | 32% | 8.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 32% | 26% | 24% | 31% | 12% |
| Mar 2023 | 41% | 18% | 21% | 36% | 14% |
| Jun 2023 | 36% | 29% | 24% | 32% | 15% |
| Sep 2023 | 60% | 21% | 23% | 31% | 19% |
| Dec 2023 | 34% | 29% | 26% | 33% | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | −17% | 31% | 24% | 29% | 26% |
| Jun 2024 | 56% | 31% | 33% | 23% | 29% |
| Sep 2024 | 54% | 22% | 35% | 30% | 29% |
| Dec 2024 | 58% | 37% | 35% | 32% | 30% |
| Mar 2025 | 59% | 31% | 34% | 31% | 30% |
| Jun 2025 | 56% | 33% | 32% | 27% | 29% |
| Sep 2025 | 59% | 35% | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Dec 2025 | 56% | 36% | 30% | 32% | 31% |
| Mar 2026 | 64% | 38% | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| Jun 2026 | 61% | 39% | 32% | 34% | 27% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 39% | 34% | — | 26% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- MSTC +5.0 pp
- Info Edge (India) +4.0 pp
- Indiamart Intermesh +4.0 pp
- MPS +7.0 pp
- Just Dial −3.0 pp
| Quarter | MSTC | Info Edge (India) | Indiamart Intermesh | MPS | Just Dial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +15.6 pp | +37.4 pp | −10.1 pp | +0.8 pp | −19.2 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −36.9 pp | +4.6 pp | −21.1 pp | +3.9 pp | −23.7 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +18.8 pp | +4.4 pp | −22.5 pp | −1.1 pp | +14.5 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −28.5 pp | −1.6 pp | −21.2 pp | +4.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −2.3 pp | −1.7 pp | −16.2 pp | +2.0 pp | +8.7 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +121.3 pp | +2.9 pp | −4.5 pp | +7.1 pp | +17.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −3.7 pp | +23.8 pp | −1.5 pp | +6.2 pp | +10.5 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +68.3 pp | +13.0 pp | −0.4 pp | −0.7 pp | +11.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +2.0 pp | +3.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +11.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −58.0 pp | +13.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −7.0 pp | +12.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +20.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +9.0 pp | −9.0 pp | +14.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −6.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +12.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +10.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +24.0 pp | +8.0 pp | +9.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +7.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +76.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +10.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +4.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +4.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +5.0 pp | +13.0 pp | −5.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −5.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +5.0 pp | +7.0 pp | −4.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pp | +6.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +7.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +4.0 pp | +4.0 pp | — | −3.0 pp |
13 of 13 companies report OPM, 13 of 13 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1MSTC LtdMSTCLTD61%
- 2Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI39%
- 3Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART34%
- 4MPS LtdMPSLTD34%
- 5Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL26%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1One Mobikwik Systems LtdMOBIKWIK+18.1 pp
- 2MPS LtdMPSLTD+7.0 pp
- 3MSTC LtdMSTCLTD+5.0 pp
- 4Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART+4.0 pp
- 5Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI+4.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSTC Ltd MSTCLTD | 61% | +5.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd NAUKRI | 39% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | 34% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| MPS Ltd MPSLTD | 34% | +7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | 26% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | 16% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | 15% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Macfos Ltd | 12% | +0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | 10% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Creative Newtech Ltd CNL | 5.0% | +1.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| RNFI Services Ltd RNFI | 3.9% | −0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | 2.9% | +18.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | −36% | −15.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Online Platform companies earn the most profit?
Info Edge (India) Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies compared here, at ₹2,213 crore. One 97 Communications Ltd is next at ₹853 crore. One 97 Communications Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Info Edge (India) Ltd earns the most, ₹2,213 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 159.4% above One 97 Communications Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Info Edge (India) Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Info Edge (India) ₹650 cr
- One 97 Communications ₹225 cr
- Indiamart Intermesh ₹91 cr
- Just Dial ₹108 cr
- TBO Tek ₹83 cr
| Quarter | Info Edge (India) | One 97 Communications | Indiamart Intermesh | Just Dial | TBO Tek |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | −₹778 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | −₹761 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹22 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | −₹644 cr | ₹47 cr | −₹48 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹94 cr | −₹571 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹52 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹46 cr | −₹392 cr | ₹113 cr | ₹75 cr | — |
| Mar 2023 | −₹503 cr | −₹168 cr | ₹56 cr | ₹84 cr | ₹28 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹147 cr | −₹358 cr | ₹83 cr | ₹83 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹240 cr | −₹292 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹72 cr | ₹56 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹119 cr | −₹222 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹92 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹88 cr | −₹550 cr | ₹100 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹259 cr | −₹840 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹141 cr | ₹61 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹85 cr | ₹930 cr | ₹135 cr | ₹154 cr | ₹60 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹288 cr | −₹208 cr | ₹121 cr | ₹131 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹678 cr | −₹545 cr | ₹181 cr | ₹158 cr | ₹59 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹343 cr | ₹123 cr | ₹154 cr | ₹160 cr | ₹63 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹348 cr | ₹21 cr | ₹83 cr | ₹119 cr | ₹68 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹317 cr | ₹225 cr | ₹188 cr | ₹118 cr | ₹54 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹756 cr | ₹183 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹100 cr | ₹60 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹490 cr | ₹220 cr | ₹172 cr | ₹166 cr | ₹83 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹650 cr | ₹225 cr | ₹91 cr | ₹108 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Info Edge (India) 87%
- One 97 Communications 971%
- Indiamart Intermesh 9.6%
- Just Dial −9.2%
- TBO Tek 32%
| Quarter | Info Edge (India) | One 97 Communications | Indiamart Intermesh | Just Dial | TBO Tek |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | −35% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | −17% | 58% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 61% | 295% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | −1.8% | 282% | 250% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | 77% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 155% | — | 1.5% | 38% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 159% | — | −27% | 23% | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | 79% | 38% | 64% |
| Jun 2024 | 76% | — | 37% | 70% | 30% |
| Sep 2024 | −65% | — | 96% | 114% | 7.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 142% | — | 48% | 42% | −2.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 670% | — | 81% | 36% | 28% |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | — | 35% | 13% | 3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 309% | −98% | −39% | −23% | 13% |
| Dec 2025 | 10% | — | 55% | −9.9% | 8.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | — | −72% | −37% | 1.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 43% | 79% | 12% | 3.8% | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | 87% | 971% | 9.6% | −9.2% | — |
13 of 13 companies report net profit, 11 of 13 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI₹2,210 cr
- 2One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM₹853 cr
- 3Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART₹501 cr
- 4Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL₹492 cr
- 5TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK₹265 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM100%
- 2Pine Labs LtdPINELABS100%
- 3Macfos Ltd41%
- 4Creative Newtech LtdCNL35%
- 5RNFI Services LtdRNFI34%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Info Edge (India) Ltd NAUKRI | ₹650 cr | 87% | Sep 2026 |
| One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | ₹225 cr | 971% | Sep 2026 |
| Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | ₹108 cr | −9.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | ₹91 cr | 9.6% | Sep 2026 |
| TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | ₹83 cr | 32% | Jun 2026 |
| MSTC Ltd MSTCLTD | ₹58 cr | 38% | Jun 2026 |
| MPS Ltd MPSLTD | ₹50 cr | 43% | Jun 2026 |
| Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | ₹39 cr | 550% | Sep 2026 |
| Creative Newtech Ltd CNL | ₹26 cr | 37% | Sep 2026 |
| One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | ₹7.6 cr | −1,149% | Jun 2026 |
| Macfos Ltd | ₹7.4 cr | 45% | Sep 2026 |
| RNFI Services Ltd RNFI | ₹5.1 cr | −12% | Jun 2026 |
| Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | −₹182 cr | −1,414% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Online Platform companies earn the best return on capital?
MPS Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies compared here, at 38.7%. Macfos Ltd is next at 33.8%. One Mobikwik Systems Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +33.3 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 13 of 13 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: MPS Ltd leads ROCE at 38.7%, 4.9 percentage points above Macfos Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: MPS Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- MPS 41%
- Indiamart Intermesh 17%
| Quarter | MPS | Indiamart Intermesh |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 27% | 13% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 29% | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 31% | 9.3% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 30% | 13% |
| Dec 2023 | 37% | 13% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | 32% | 14% |
| Sep 2024 | 31% | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | 35% | 27% |
| Mar 2025 | 35% | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 38% | 17% |
| Dec 2025 | 43% | 16% |
| Mar 2026 | 30% | 15% |
| Jun 2026 | 41% | 16% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 17% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- MPS +0.7 pp
- Indiamart Intermesh −0.4 pp
| Quarter | MPS | Indiamart Intermesh |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +3.3 pp | −3.6 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +0.3 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −2.0 pp | +3.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | +0.9 pp | +2.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −2.3 pp | +14.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +6.0 pp | +4.5 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +8.4 pp | +3.9 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +7.4 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +8.7 pp | −10.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −4.4 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +0.7 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | −0.4 pp |
13 of 13 companies report ROCE, 13 of 13 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Info Edge (India) Ltd (NAUKRI): its two data sources disagree by up to 352% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; MSTC Ltd (MSTCLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 218% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Creative Newtech Ltd (CNL): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; RNFI Services Ltd (RNFI): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1MPS LtdMPSLTD39%
- 2Macfos Ltd34%
- 3MSTC LtdMSTCLTD30%
- 4Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART28%
- 5RNFI Services LtdRNFI27%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1One Mobikwik Systems LtdMOBIKWIK+33.3 pp
- 2Pine Labs LtdPINELABS+6.4 pp
- 3One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM+4.2 pp
- 4MSTC LtdMSTCLTD+1.0 pp
- 5MPS LtdMPSLTD+0.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| MPS Ltd MPSLTD | 41% | +0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | 21% | −6.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | 17% | −0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | 5.7% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | 2.7% | +6.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | 2.0% | +33.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | 1.9% | +4.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | −22% | −17.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Online Platform stocks valued against growth and quality?
MPS Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies compared here, at 0.61×. Indiamart Intermesh Ltd is next at 0.68×. Just Dial Ltd has the lowest P/E at 10.8×, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 13 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: MPS Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.61×, 10.3% below Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- MPS 0.6
- Indiamart Intermesh 0.7
- TBO Tek 6.2
| Quarter | MPS | Indiamart Intermesh | TBO Tek |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 0.3 | 3.7 | — |
| Mar 2022 | 0.3 | 9.2 | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.5 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.4 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 0.5 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.5 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.3 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 0.5 | 2.1 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.9 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 3.2 | 2.3 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 3.0 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 5.5 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 1.4 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.7 | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | 0.6 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 6.4 |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | 6.2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- MPS 18.5×
- Indiamart Intermesh 20.0×
- Just Dial 11.0×
- TBO Tek 65.5×
| Quarter | MPS | Indiamart Intermesh | Just Dial | TBO Tek |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 15.3× | 64.7× | 89.0× | — |
| Mar 2022 | 13.5× | 46.0× | 213.5× | — |
| Jun 2022 | 13.6× | 42.6× | 256.8× | — |
| Sep 2022 | 12.5× | 53.2× | 171.6× | — |
| Dec 2022 | 15.4× | 54.5× | 165.1× | — |
| Mar 2023 | 18.4× | 53.8× | 105.2× | — |
| Jun 2023 | 16.5× | 60.8× | 81.9× | — |
| Sep 2023 | 22.0× | 53.7× | 74.6× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 23.8× | 50.6× | 68.6× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 21.4× | 54.4× | 57.0× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 28.2× | 48.0× | 62.6× | 145.6× |
| Sep 2024 | 31.9× | 48.0× | 52.4× | 97.7× |
| Dec 2024 | 29.2× | 31.5× | 27.3× | 84.5× |
| Mar 2025 | 37.3× | 26.4× | 17.2× | 61.1× |
| Jun 2025 | 31.5× | 29.7× | 15.2× | 69.0× |
| Sep 2025 | 24.4× | 24.1× | 11.6× | 75.5× |
| Dec 2025 | 20.8× | 24.8× | 10.8× | 83.0× |
| Mar 2026 | 15.7× | 19.6× | 7.4× | 51.3× |
| Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 24.8× | 8.9× | 65.5× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 20.0× | 11.0× | — |
4 of 13 companies report PEG, 12 of 13 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1MPS LtdMPSLTD0.6
- 2Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART0.7
- 3Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL1.5
- 4TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK6.2
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL10.8×
- 2MSTC LtdMSTCLTD16.1×
- 3Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART17.8×
- 4Creative Newtech LtdCNL20.7×
- 5MPS LtdMPSLTD21.7×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| TBO Tek Ltd TBOTEK | 6.2 | 65.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd INDIAMART | 0.7 | 20.0× | Sep 2026 |
| MPS Ltd MPSLTD | 0.6 | 18.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Macfos Ltd | — | 42.3× | Sep 2026 |
| One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM | — | 129.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd NAUKRI | — | 54.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Urban Company Ltd URBANCO | — | 94.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Pine Labs Ltd PINELABS | — | 153.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Just Dial Ltd JUSTDIAL | — | 11.0× | Sep 2026 |
| MSTC Ltd MSTCLTD | — | 20.9× | Jun 2026 |
| One Mobikwik Systems Ltd MOBIKWIK | — | −125.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Creative Newtech Ltd CNL | — | 22.2× | Sep 2026 |
| RNFI Services Ltd RNFI | — | 22.8× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Online Platform companies appear on?
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies show up on 6 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (6 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This E-Commerce - Platform - Utility comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 13 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 4 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 4 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
4 of 13 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Info Edge (India) Ltd (NAUKRI): its two data sources disagree by up to 352% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; MSTC Ltd (MSTCLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 218% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Creative Newtech Ltd (CNL): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; RNFI Services Ltd (RNFI): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Online Platform stocks?
These 24 answers restate the E-Commerce - Platform - Utility comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 13 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Online Platform sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 2.7% over 52 weeks and by 11.5% over 13 weeks.
6 of 13 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Online Platform company is largest by revenue?
One 97 Communications Ltd leads with revenue of ₹9,554 crore, based on 13 of 13 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Online Platform company is growing fastest?
TBO Tek Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 69%, across 13 of 13 comparable companies.
Which Online Platform company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
MPS Ltd ranks first at 68.7 out of 100, with 80.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Online Platform company has the lowest comparable PEG?
MPS Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.61, among 4 of 13 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Online Platform comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Online Platform index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 13 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Online Platform stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, MPS Ltd comes first among 13 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies, followed by Creative Newtech Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Online Platform stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 13 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Online Platform company is the biggest?
One 97 Communications Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹9,554 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Info Edge (India) Ltd at ₹3,473 crore. That covers 13 of 13 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Online Platform company has the best profit margins?
MSTC Ltd has the highest operating margin at 61%, from 13 of 13 comparable companies. One Mobikwik Systems Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +18.1 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Online Platform company makes the most profit?
Info Edge (India) Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,213 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 13 of 13 comparable companies.
One 97 Communications Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Online Platform company earns the highest return on capital?
MPS Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 38.7%, across 13 of 13 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Online Platform stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), MPS Ltd has the lowest at 0.61×. Only 4 of 13 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Online Platform sector beating the market?
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 2.7% over the last 52 weeks and by 11.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 6 of the 13 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Online Platform stock has the strongest price momentum?
Creative Newtech Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Online Platform company has the highest 4-Factor score?
MPS Ltd scores 68.7 out of 100, with 80.6% of the evidence available, from 20.9 points on growth and earnings, 22.7 on capital efficiency, 13.5 on valuation and 11.6 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Online Platform companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 13 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Online Platform sector?
The 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on this page carry ₹2,67,523 crore of combined market value. One 97 Communications Ltd is the largest at ₹1,04,984 crore, about 39% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Online Platform sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on this page is 41×, measured on the 12 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Online Platform sector performing?
6 of the 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.