Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Brainbees Solutions share price today

Brainbees Solutions Ltd · NSE: FIRSTCRY · New age - Platform - E-Retail · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 13 August 2026

Brainbees Solutions share price today: ₹166.37 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 50.7% in a year. Brainbees Solutions (NSE: FIRSTCRY) is worth ₹8,672 crore and has closed between ₹157.76 and ₹337.20 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

₹166.37Price −50.7% in a year
₹2,106 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +13.0% on a year ago
−₹44.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
2.8%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: foreign institutions moved −3.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.

The price has been falling for 116 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Brainbees Solutions share price today?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹166.37 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 116 weeks. That is 26.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹158 and ₹337, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Brainbees Solutions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 27 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹166, 26.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 116 weeks.

  • Price ₹166
  • 50-day avg ₹179
  • 200-day avg ₹226
Nov 2026: ₹166, 26.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 116 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹348₹368₹409
7 Nov 2025₹337₹365₹406
14 Nov 2025₹336₹360₹403
21 Nov 2025₹317₹353₹399
28 Nov 2025₹303₹345₹395
5 Dec 2025₹289₹336₹390
12 Dec 2025₹291₹327₹385
19 Dec 2025₹297₹321₹380
26 Dec 2025₹285₹317₹377
2 Jan 2026₹290₹311₹372
9 Jan 2026₹279₹307₹368
16 Jan 2026₹273₹302₹364
23 Jan 2026₹272₹297₹360
1 Feb 2026₹263₹292₹356
6 Feb 2026₹270₹287₹351
13 Feb 2026₹270₹285₹348
20 Feb 2026₹219₹274₹342
27 Feb 2026₹217₹263₹335
6 Mar 2026₹215₹256₹331
13 Mar 2026₹224₹250₹325
20 Mar 2026₹251₹245₹320
27 Mar 2026₹224₹241₹316
2 Apr 2026₹224₹239₹314
10 Apr 2026₹244₹239₹310
17 Apr 2026₹252₹241₹308
24 Apr 2026₹245₹242₹305
30 Apr 2026₹239₹243₹302
8 May 2026₹235₹242₹299
15 May 2026₹224₹240₹296
22 May 2026₹235₹237₹292
29 May 2026₹225₹236₹290
4 Jun 2026₹220₹234₹287
5 Jun 2026₹221₹234₹287
10 Jun 2026₹216₹232₹285
12 Jun 2026₹217₹231₹283
17 Jun 2026₹218₹229₹281
19 Jun 2026₹216₹228₹280
24 Jun 2026₹227₹228₹278
25 Jun 2026₹223₹227₹278
1 Jul 2026₹228₹227₹276
3 Jul 2026₹219₹227₹275
10 Jul 2026₹212₹224₹272
17 Jul 2026₹212₹222₹269
24 Jul 2026₹208₹219₹266
31 Jul 2026₹212₹218₹264
7 Aug 2026₹214₹218₹261
14 Aug 2026₹206₹217₹259
21 Aug 2026₹196₹214₹256
28 Aug 2026₹185₹209₹253
4 Sep 2026₹180₹204₹249
11 Sep 2026₹169₹198₹245
18 Sep 2026₹172₹194₹243
25 Sep 2026₹181₹191₹239
1 Oct 2026₹175₹190₹237
9 Oct 2026₹169₹186₹234
16 Oct 2026₹179₹185₹231
23 Oct 2026₹163₹182₹229
30 Oct 2026₹158₹179₹226
4 Nov 2026₹166₹179₹226
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹166, 26.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 116 weeks.

  • Price ₹166
  • 50-day avg ₹179
  • 200-day avg ₹226
Nov 2026: ₹166, 26.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 116 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
16 Aug 2024₹670₹677₹679
23 Aug 2024₹639₹671₹677
30 Aug 2024₹641₹663₹675
6 Sep 2024₹623₹656₹672
13 Sep 2024₹656₹652₹670
20 Sep 2024₹652₹650₹669
27 Sep 2024₹626₹650₹668
4 Oct 2024₹653₹650₹667
11 Oct 2024₹682₹651₹667
18 Oct 2024₹682₹660₹668
25 Oct 2024₹620₹656₹667
1 Nov 2024₹635₹654₹666
8 Nov 2024₹564₹644₹663
14 Nov 2024₹519₹627₹657
22 Nov 2024₹545₹616₹653
29 Nov 2024₹604₹610₹650
6 Dec 2024₹591₹608₹647
13 Dec 2024₹590₹605₹645
20 Dec 2024₹639₹608₹643
27 Dec 2024₹636₹611₹643
3 Jan 2025₹649₹617₹643
10 Jan 2025₹544₹610₹640
17 Jan 2025₹491₹589₹633
24 Jan 2025₹468₹567₹625
1 Feb 2025₹506₹547₹616
7 Feb 2025₹418₹531₹608
14 Feb 2025₹405₹510₹599
21 Feb 2025₹405₹489₹589
28 Feb 2025₹377₹474₹581
7 Mar 2025₹393₹457₹571
13 Mar 2025₹377₹445₹563
21 Mar 2025₹365₹432₹554
28 Mar 2025₹368₹421₹545
4 Apr 2025₹358₹412₹538
11 Apr 2025₹327₹399₹530
17 Apr 2025₹349₹393₹524
25 Apr 2025₹339₹386₹516
2 May 2025₹331₹378₹509
9 May 2025₹320₹369₹500
16 May 2025₹359₹365₹492
23 May 2025₹373₹364₹486
30 May 2025₹348₹362₹479
6 Jun 2025₹415₹365₹475
13 Jun 2025₹378₹370₹470
20 Jun 2025₹340₹368₹465
27 Jun 2025₹391₹367₹460
4 Jul 2025₹364₹368₹456
11 Jul 2025₹380₹370₹452
18 Jul 2025₹376₹372₹449
25 Jul 2025₹357₹370₹444
1 Aug 2025₹348₹366₹440
8 Aug 2025₹365₹366₹436
14 Aug 2025₹370₹367₹433
22 Aug 2025₹384₹369₹431
29 Aug 2025₹362₹369₹428
5 Sep 2025₹401₹369₹425
12 Sep 2025₹392₹374₹424
19 Sep 2025₹390₹377₹422
26 Sep 2025₹363₹377₹420
3 Oct 2025₹372₹376₹418
10 Oct 2025₹374₹375₹416
17 Oct 2025₹365₹373₹414
24 Oct 2025₹361₹372₹412
31 Oct 2025₹348₹368₹409
7 Nov 2025₹337₹365₹406
14 Nov 2025₹336₹360₹403
21 Nov 2025₹317₹353₹399
28 Nov 2025₹303₹345₹395
5 Dec 2025₹289₹336₹390
12 Dec 2025₹291₹327₹385
19 Dec 2025₹297₹321₹380
26 Dec 2025₹285₹317₹377
2 Jan 2026₹290₹311₹372
9 Jan 2026₹279₹307₹368
16 Jan 2026₹273₹302₹364
23 Jan 2026₹272₹297₹360
1 Feb 2026₹263₹292₹356
6 Feb 2026₹270₹287₹351
13 Feb 2026₹270₹285₹348
20 Feb 2026₹219₹274₹342
27 Feb 2026₹217₹263₹335
6 Mar 2026₹215₹256₹331
13 Mar 2026₹224₹250₹325
20 Mar 2026₹251₹245₹320
27 Mar 2026₹224₹241₹316
2 Apr 2026₹224₹239₹314
10 Apr 2026₹244₹239₹310
17 Apr 2026₹252₹241₹308
24 Apr 2026₹245₹242₹305
30 Apr 2026₹239₹243₹302
8 May 2026₹235₹242₹299
15 May 2026₹224₹240₹296
22 May 2026₹235₹237₹292
29 May 2026₹225₹236₹290
4 Jun 2026₹220₹234₹287
5 Jun 2026₹221₹234₹287
10 Jun 2026₹216₹232₹285
12 Jun 2026₹217₹231₹283
17 Jun 2026₹218₹229₹281
19 Jun 2026₹216₹228₹280
24 Jun 2026₹227₹228₹278
25 Jun 2026₹223₹227₹278
1 Jul 2026₹228₹227₹276
3 Jul 2026₹219₹227₹275
10 Jul 2026₹212₹224₹272
17 Jul 2026₹212₹222₹269
24 Jul 2026₹208₹219₹266
31 Jul 2026₹212₹218₹264
7 Aug 2026₹214₹218₹261
14 Aug 2026₹206₹217₹259
21 Aug 2026₹196₹214₹256
28 Aug 2026₹185₹209₹253
4 Sep 2026₹180₹204₹249
11 Sep 2026₹169₹198₹245
18 Sep 2026₹172₹194₹243
25 Sep 2026₹181₹191₹239
1 Oct 2026₹175₹190₹237
9 Oct 2026₹169₹186₹234
16 Oct 2026₹179₹185₹231
23 Oct 2026₹163₹182₹229
30 Oct 2026₹158₹179₹226
4 Nov 2026₹166₹179₹226
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Aug 2024 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 17 of 109 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
16 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024−16.7%
22 Nov 2024−10.7%
29 Nov 2024−2.9%
6 Dec 2024−4.3%
13 Dec 2024−5.9%
20 Dec 2024+6.0%
27 Dec 2024+9.5%
3 Jan 2025+5.2%
10 Jan 2025−11.3%
17 Jan 2025−21.8%
24 Jan 2025−17.8%
1 Feb 2025−14.9%
7 Feb 2025−21.3%
14 Feb 2025−16.1%
21 Feb 2025−15.7%
28 Feb 2025−25.4%
7 Mar 2025−20.3%
13 Mar 2025−27.1%
21 Mar 2025−37.9%
28 Mar 2025−37.2%
4 Apr 2025−36.5%
11 Apr 2025−39.2%
17 Apr 2025−32.9%
25 Apr 2025−31.3%
2 May 2025−35.9%
9 May 2025−31.1%
16 May 2025−21.1%
23 May 2025−19.5%
30 May 2025−20.1%
6 Jun 2025−9.5%
13 Jun 2025−9.6%
20 Jun 2025−16.3%
27 Jun 2025−4.5%
4 Jul 2025−13.8%
11 Jul 2025+6.5%
18 Jul 2025+2.6%
25 Jul 2025+0.8%
1 Aug 2025+2.5%
8 Aug 2025+13.2%
14 Aug 2025+1.4%
22 Aug 2025+2.9%
29 Aug 2025+3.7%
5 Sep 2025−2.2%
12 Sep 2025+1.3%
19 Sep 2025+15.3%
26 Sep 2025−4.5%
3 Oct 2025+4.0%
10 Oct 2025−1.1%
17 Oct 2025−4.3%
24 Oct 2025−2.8%
31 Oct 2025−4.4%
7 Nov 2025−12.7%
14 Nov 2025−12.7%
21 Nov 2025−22.6%
28 Nov 2025−20.2%
5 Dec 2025−29.4%
12 Dec 2025−26.0%
19 Dec 2025−26.9%
26 Dec 2025−25.5%
2 Jan 2026−26.0%
9 Jan 2026−25.8%
16 Jan 2026−21.4%
23 Jan 2026−21.1%
1 Feb 2026−23.4%
6 Feb 2026−19.9%
13 Feb 2026−18.5%
20 Feb 2026−28.5%
27 Feb 2026−22.6%
6 Mar 2026−21.7%
13 Mar 2026−16.3%
20 Mar 2026−5.5%
27 Mar 2026−9.2%
2 Apr 2026−14.8%
10 Apr 2026−9.0%
17 Apr 2026−8.4%
24 Apr 2026−9.1%
30 Apr 2026−7.9%
8 May 2026−7.4%
15 May 2026−12.2%
22 May 2026+10.3%
29 May 2026+2.6%
4 Jun 2026+2.4%
5 Jun 2026−3.6%
10 Jun 2026−19.2%
12 Jun 2026−11.1%
17 Jun 2026−7.2%
19 Jun 2026−13.9%
24 Jun 2026−10.5%
25 Jun 2026−9.9%
1 Jul 2026−5.6%
3 Jul 2026−10.2%
10 Jul 2026−9.0%
17 Jul 2026−13.0%
24 Jul 2026−8.8%
31 Jul 2026−7.8%
7 Aug 2026−8.7%
14 Aug 2026−9.0%
21 Aug 2026−13.5%
28 Aug 2026−16.7%
4 Sep 2026−17.0%
11 Sep 2026−24.5%
18 Sep 2026−21.6%
25 Sep 2026−17.6%
1 Oct 2026−14.1%
9 Oct 2026−14.0%
16 Oct 2026−11.0%
23 Oct 2026−15.2%
30 Oct 2026−19.0%
4 Nov 2026−14.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (109 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved −75% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 4 June 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Brainbees Solutions this quarter?

One change stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 9 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,106 crore, +13% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the India multi-channel business grew faster, helped by quicker delivery, quick-commerce and a changed product range in stores.

    Next results: check whether India growth holds as FC Quick expands and offline stores draw more footfall and turn more visitors into buyers.

    From the earnings call on 13 Aug 2026.

What are Brainbees Solutions' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Brainbees Solutions reported revenue of ₹2,106 crore, up 13.0% from ₹1,863 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹44.0 crore.

Brainbees Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Brainbees Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹2,106 crore₹1,863 crore+13.0%
Profitloss of ₹44.0 croreloss of ₹67.0 crore—
Earnings per share₹−0.60₹−0.89—
Operating margin2.8%1.8%+1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Brainbees Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 13 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Brainbees Solutions share price history?

Brainbees Solutions closed at ₹166.37 on 4 November 2026, down 50.7% from ₹337.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹682.40 on 11 October 2024.

Brainbees Solutions share price: then and now

Brainbees Solutions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹157.76+5.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹174.75−4.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹235.28−29.3%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹337.20−50.7%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Aug 2024₹669.90−75.2%
Highest weekly close since August 2024 · 11 Oct 2024₹682.40−75.6%
Lowest weekly close since August 2024, also the 52-week low · 30 Oct 2026₹157.76+5.5%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹337.20−50.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

122 weekly closes from 16 August 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Brainbees Solutions?

4 Nov 2026: Brainbees Solutions closed at ₹166.37, up 5.5% on the week and down 4.8% on the month. 13 Aug 2026: Brainbees Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: India manufacturing gross-margin impact from crude-linked raw materials and rupee depreciation to be fully passed through by end-July to September 2026, with the full benefit reflected from October to December 2026.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 13.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Brainbees Solutions pay?

Brainbees Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (16 August 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. Brainbees Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 9 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Brainbees Solutions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 13 August 2026, Brainbees Solutions' management guided: India manufacturing gross-margin impact from crude-linked raw materials and rupee depreciation to be fully passed through by end-July to September 2026, with the full benefit reflected from October to December 2026.

“We will recover this 280 bps. We have recovered 20 bps, will recover the remaining 260 bps, and then return to the level we wanted to reach.”Supam Maheshwari, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Diapering competitive-intensity margin drag to normalize over the next few quarters, potentially by January to March 2027.
  • FC Quick to reach 10% of total shipments and 20% of volumes in operated pin codes.
  • India offline net store additions of around 100 in FY27.
  • International adjusted operating profit losses to continue declining, with operating profit neutrality planned as soon as possible.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 13 August 2026.

What to watch in Brainbees Solutions' next results?

When Brainbees Solutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: India multi-channel margins: check crude-linked cost pass-through and whether softer diapering competition produces the expected recovery.

Brainbees Solutions: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
India multi-channel margins: check crude-linked cost pass-through and whether softer diapering competition produces the expected recovery.
India growth execution: check FC Quick penetration and offline expansion after the assortment reset, including footfall and conversion trends.
International adjusted operating profit losses: check continued narrowing while Middle East operations sustain healthy top-line growth despite disruption.
GlobalBees: check completion of the warehouse and inventory transition ahead of the indicated growth rebound.

Which stock lists is Brainbees Solutions on?

Brainbees Solutions is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.

Is Brainbees Solutions profitable?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd posted a net loss of ₹44.0 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹204 Cr. That loss is 2.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹67.0 Cr. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit −₹204 Cr

  • Net profit −₹204
FY26 profit −₹204 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY18−₹55
FY19−₹933
FY20−₹191
FY21₹216
FY22−₹79
FY23−₹486
FY24−₹322
FY25−₹265
FY26−₹204

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −136.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22−136.6%
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY26–
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −₹44.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹44.0
Jun 2026: −₹44.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−₹119
Dec 2023−₹48
Mar 2024−₹43
Jun 2024−₹76
Sep 2024−₹63
Dec 2024−₹15
Mar 2025−₹112
Jun 2025−₹67
Sep 2025−₹51
Dec 2025−₹39
Mar 2026−₹48
Jun 2026−₹44
Net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Brainbees Solutions make, and is it growing?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd reported ₹2,106 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +13.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 8 years it has grown 49.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹8,548 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹8,792 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹8,548 Cr, +11.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹8,548 Cr (+11.6% on the year before), 49.8% a year over 8 years

  • Revenue ₹8,548
FY26 revenue ₹8,548 Cr (+11.6% on the year before), 49.8% a year over 8 years
QuarterRevenue
FY18₹337
FY19₹508
FY20₹814
FY21₹1,603
FY22₹2,401
FY23₹5,633
FY24₹6,481
FY25₹7,660
FY26₹8,548

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY1950.7%
FY2060.2%
FY2196.9%
FY2249.8%
FY23134.6%
FY2415.1%
FY2518.2%
FY2611.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2,106 Cr (+13.0% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,106
Jun 2026: ₹2,106 Cr (+13.0% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹1,507
Dec 2023₹1,900
Mar 2024₹1,667
Jun 2024₹1,652
Sep 2024₹1,905
Dec 2024₹2,172
Mar 2025₹1,930
Jun 2025₹1,863
Sep 2025₹2,099
Dec 2025₹2,424
Mar 2026₹2,163
Jun 2026₹2,106

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202417.4%
Sep 202426.4%
Dec 202414.3%
Mar 202515.8%
Jun 202512.8%
Sep 202510.2%
Dec 202511.6%
Mar 202612.1%
Jun 202613%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +11.7% on average, against 49.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +11.7%, against +14.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Brainbees Solutions keep?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 2.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 9 years it has been between −186.0% and 3.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 3.1%, the highest in a range of −186.0% to 3.1% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 3.1%
FY26: 3.1%, the highest in a range of −186.0% to 3.1% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY18−19%
FY19−186%
FY20−29%
FY212.6%
FY22−0.8%
FY23−6%
FY241.1%
FY253%
FY263.1%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +0.1 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY18–
FY19−167.0 pts
FY20+157.0 pts
FY21+31.6 pts
FY22−3.4 pts
FY23−5.2 pts
FY24+7.1 pts
FY25+1.9 pts
FY26+0.1 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 2.8% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 2.8%
Jun 2026: operating margin 2.8% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023−0.4%
Dec 20233.1%
Mar 20242%
Jun 20243%
Sep 20243%
Dec 20245%
Mar 20250.8%
Jun 20251.8%
Sep 20253%
Dec 20254%
Mar 20263.2%
Jun 20262.8%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024+4.1 pts
Sep 2024+3.4 pts
Dec 2024+1.9 pts
Mar 2025−1.2 pts
Jun 2025−1.2 pts
Sep 20250.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.0 pts
Mar 2026+2.4 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Brainbees Solutions' profit turning into cash?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹365 Cr of operating cash against −₹204 Cr of profit. After ₹402 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹37.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹365 Cr against profit −₹204 Cr

  • Operating cash ₹365
  • Net profit −₹204
  • Free cash −₹37
FY26: operating cash ₹365 Cr against profit −₹204 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY18−₹70−₹55–
FY19−₹210−₹933−₹230
FY20−₹300−₹191−₹386
FY21−₹67₹216−₹418
FY22−₹132−₹79–
FY23−₹399−₹486–
FY24−₹42−₹322−₹723
FY25−₹83−₹265−₹235
FY26₹365−₹204−₹37
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 9-year window, yearly figures. FY22/FY23 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was −31% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −31%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −31% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY18–100%
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21−31%100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY25–100%
FY26–100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Brainbees Solutions' cash go?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 81 days in FY26, down from 109 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,235 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 16 days to pay, and stock sits for 133 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹8,548 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹23.4 Cr, so roughly ₹1,897 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 16 days to pay and stock sat for 133 days, about 4.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 81 days, shorter than FY21's 109.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 133 days. Customers pay about 16 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 68 days. Together that makes the 81-day cycle.

FY26: a 81-day cash cycle, −28 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 81d
  • Inventory days 133d
  • Debtor days 16d
  • Payable days 68d
FY26: a 81-day cash cycle, −28 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1863d117d38d92d
FY1995d175d32d112d
FY20101d162d36d97d
FY21109d182d31d104d
FY22138d227d33d123d
FY2365d119d15d68d
FY2476d143d12d80d
FY25105d162d13d71d
FY2681d133d16d68d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹1,235 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1,183 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹20.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹402 Cr, work in progress ₹20.0 Cr, up from the year before

  • Capex ₹402
  • Work-in-progress ₹20.0
FY26: capex ₹402 Cr, work in progress ₹20.0 Cr, up from the year before
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY19₹20₹7
FY20₹86₹23
FY21₹351₹18
FY22₹1,679₹42
FY23₹1,598₹26
FY24₹681₹1
FY25₹152₹7
FY26₹402₹20
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Brainbees Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Brainbees Solutions Ltd at 1.0× its FY26 revenue of ₹8,548 Cr. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative

Is the Brainbees Solutions business getting better or worse?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +11.6% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 11.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +11.6% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY18–
FY1950.7%
FY2060.2%
FY2196.9%
FY2249.8%
FY23134.6%
FY2415.1%
FY2518.2%
FY2611.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −136.6%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growth
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22−136.6%
FY23–
FY24–
FY25–
FY26–
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising

  • Revenue 13%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202417.4%
Sep 202426.4%
Dec 202414.3%
Mar 202515.8%
Jun 202512.8%
Sep 202510.2%
Dec 202511.6%
Mar 202612.1%
Jun 202613%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 1%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY23−10%
FY24−4%
FY250%
FY261%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +13.0%, range +10.2% to +26.4%
RisingROCE · latest 1.0%, range −10.0% to 1.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+11.6%+14.9%+39.8%—
Share price−50.7%———
+13.0%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
49.8%Revenue, 8 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Brainbees Solutions earn on its capital?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 1% in FY26. That is up from a low of −89% in FY19. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −2.4% net margin and 0.97× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −2.4% net margin × 0.97× asset turnover × 1.83× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −4.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 1%, the climb back from FY19's −89%

  • ROCE 1%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 1%, the climb back from FY19's −89%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY19−89%12%
FY20−10%12%
FY214%12%
FY220%12%
FY23−10%12%
FY24−4%12%
FY250%12%
FY261%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 8-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Brainbees Solutions have too much debt?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd had ₹1,594 Cr of borrowings against ₹4,827 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.33× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹214 Cr to ₹1,594 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,235 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹1,594 Cr, 0.33× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹1,594
FY26: borrowings ₹1,594 Cr, 0.33× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY18₹1,657
FY19₹7
FY20₹34
FY21₹214
FY22₹446
FY23₹906
FY24₹1,430
FY25₹1,570
FY26₹1,594

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.33×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY18−1.52×
FY190.00×
FY200.01×
FY210.06×
FY220.13×
FY230.26×
FY240.45×
FY250.33×
FY260.33×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 9-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Brainbees Solutions shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions raised their stake in Brainbees Solutions Ltd by 5.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 22.1% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −3.4 points over the same period, to 5.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −3.4 points and domestic institutions +5.3 points over 8 quarters. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.

Year ends: domestic institutions +5.6 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Foreign inst. 3.52%
  • Domestic inst. 23.67%
  • Public 65.75%
Year ends: domestic institutions +5.6 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 20257.94%18.08%66.38%
Mar 20263.52%23.67%65.75%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions raised their stake by 5.3 points over 8 quarters

  • Foreign inst. 5.63%
  • Domestic inst. 22.08%
  • Public 65.34%
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 5.3 points over 8 quarters
QuarterForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 20249.07%16.83%66.3%
Dec 20249.62%16.65%65.96%
Mar 20257.94%18.08%66.38%
Jun 20257.03%18.65%66.94%
Sep 20255.22%21.04%66.43%
Dec 20254.01%21.97%66.93%
Mar 20263.52%23.67%65.75%
Jun 20263.61%22.71%66.7%
Sep 20265.63%22.08%65.34%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.

How far is Brainbees Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?

For Brainbees Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Brainbees Solutions rank in its industry?

26.9 out of 100, rank 6 of 6 in New age - Platform - E-Retail, with 61% of the evidence available.

Brainbees Solutions Ltd scores 26.9 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in New age - Platform - E-Retail, ranking 6. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.7 + 5.2 + 10 + 0 = 26.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Brainbees Solutions compared with?

Brainbees Solutions ranks 6 of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 26.9 out of 100.

  1. 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · leader · Most evidence points up · 80% evidence70.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 35.6% · Profit 88.2% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 50.1× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 24.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 50.4% · 1 year 96.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 17.9 + 10 + 20 = 70.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · leader · Evidence leans up · 72% evidence63.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 27.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 303× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 13.6/20 · Lead over its industry 3.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 28.7% · 1 year 41.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15 + 10 + 13.6 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · turning · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence60.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 21.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 62.3× · PEG 2.33 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry 2.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.6% · 1 year 55.5% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 15.3 + 7.4 + 11.7 = 60.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 70% evidence57.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 33.9/43.75 · Revenue 37.1% · Profit 81% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/31.25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/25 · P/E 159× · PEG 3.22 · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 33.9 + 17.3 + 6.3 = 57.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  5. 5Meesho LtdMEESHO · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.6/43.75 · Revenue 39.8% · Profit 56.7% · Operating margin change 9 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.3/31.25 · ROCE -40% · Operating margin -6% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.6 + 0.3 + 12.5 = 47.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Brainbees Solutions Ltd this pageFIRSTCRY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence26.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 29.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 0.6% · Operating margin 2.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -44.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -28.9% · 1 year -54.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 5.2 + 10 + 0 = 26.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: New age - Platform - E-Retail, all 6 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Brainbees Solutions in size?

Brainbees Solutions is the 6th largest of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Lenskart Solutions, Meesho, FSN E-Commerce Ventures, Honasa Consumer and GNG Electronics. It is the smallest.

New age - Platform - E-Retail companies close in size

  1. Lenskart Solutions Ltd ₹1,24,708 crore
  2. Meesho Ltd ₹1,08,076 crore
  3. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd ₹1,00,463 crore
  4. Honasa Consumer Ltd ₹15,718 crore
  5. GNG Electronics Ltd ₹8,318 crore
  6. Brainbees Solutions Ltd ₹8,236 crore

All 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Max Estates Ltd ₹8,297 crore · Realty - Regional
  2. Omnitech Engineering Ltd ₹8,255 crore · Engineering - Light - General
  3. Brainbees Solutions Ltd ₹8,236 crore
  4. P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd ₹8,222 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery
  5. Banco Products (India) Ltd ₹8,206 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts

What else do people ask about Brainbees Solutions?

What is Brainbees Solutions's share price today?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹166.37, −50.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹8,672 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹158 to ₹337; today it is 5% of the way up from the low, 26.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Brainbees Solutions's latest quarterly results?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,106 Cr and a net loss of ₹44.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹0.60. The operating margin was 2.8%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Brainbees Solutions's market cap?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹8,672 Cr at a share price of ₹166.37. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Brainbees Solutions performing?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price has been falling for 116 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 27 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Brainbees Solutions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹166.37, and it has been falling for 116 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Brainbees Solutions in its business cycle?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 3.1%, against a 9-year range of −186.0% to 3.1%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 2.8%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Brainbees Solutions story?

The main question: foreign institutions moved −3.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Brainbees Solutions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Brainbees Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Brainbees Solutions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: India manufacturing gross-margin impact from crude-linked raw materials and rupee depreciation to be fully passed through by end-July to September 2026, with the full benefit reflected from October to December 2026.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.