Siemens Energy India share price today
Siemens Energy India Ltd · NSE: ENRIN · Electrical Equipments/HVDC · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 7 June 2026
Siemens Energy India share price today: ₹2,963.00 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 8.2% in a year. Siemens Energy India (NSE: ENRIN) is worth ₹1,05,530 crore, trades at a P/E of 69.1 and has closed between ₹2,125.40 and ₹3,872.10 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row.
Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: domestic institutions moved −2.7 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been falling for 1 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 97% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +67.7% on a year earlier, and 250% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Siemens Energy India share price today?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price was ₹2,963.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 1 week. That is 6.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,125 and ₹3,872, and at that close it sat 48% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Siemens Energy India Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹2,963, 6.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
- Price ₹2,963
- 50-day avg ₹3,097
- 200-day avg ₹3,158
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,641 | ₹2,731 | ₹2,734 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹2,901 | ₹2,739 | ₹2,736 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹2,894 | ₹2,776 | ₹2,746 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3,177 | ₹2,835 | ₹2,763 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3,038 | ₹2,876 | ₹2,778 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2,978 | ₹2,902 | ₹2,789 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3,169 | ₹2,945 | ₹2,806 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3,084 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,825 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹3,173 | ₹3,012 | ₹2,838 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3,374 | ₹3,058 | ₹2,858 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹3,375 | ₹3,104 | ₹2,878 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,167 | ₹2,907 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3,386 | ₹3,212 | ₹2,931 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3,436 | ₹3,256 | ₹2,957 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3,516 | ₹3,307 | ₹2,985 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3,358 | ₹3,324 | ₹3,002 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3,236 | ₹3,314 | ₹3,015 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3,117 | ₹3,285 | ₹3,022 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3,138 | ₹3,262 | ₹3,027 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3,186 | ₹3,243 | ₹3,033 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,228 | ₹3,239 | ₹3,040 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3,258 | ₹3,246 | ₹3,051 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,333 | ₹3,261 | ₹3,065 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,160 | ₹3,237 | ₹3,068 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,098 | ₹3,218 | ₹3,071 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2,894 | ₹3,171 | ₹3,066 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2,747 | ₹3,120 | ₹3,057 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2,625 | ₹3,044 | ₹3,040 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2,547 | ₹2,956 | ₹3,016 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹2,404 | ₹2,881 | ₹2,993 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2,327 | ₹2,805 | ₹2,969 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,125 | ₹2,701 | ₹2,933 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹2,473 | ₹2,646 | ₹2,907 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2,741 | ₹2,636 | ₹2,891 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2,740 | ₹2,648 | ₹2,882 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2,775 | ₹2,673 | ₹2,877 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹2,931 | ₹2,717 | ₹2,879 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹2,921 | ₹2,748 | ₹2,881 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹2,797 | ₹2,773 | ₹2,881 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹2,791 | ₹2,776 | ₹2,877 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹2,629 | ₹2,764 | ₹2,870 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹2,612 | ₹2,745 | ₹2,862 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹2,814 | ₹2,739 | ₹2,854 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,020 | ₹2,766 | ₹2,857 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,205 | ₹2,844 | ₹2,873 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3,279 | ₹2,905 | ₹2,888 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3,183 | ₹2,962 | ₹2,904 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,086 | ₹2,988 | ₹2,914 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,508 | ₹3,056 | ₹2,936 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3,872 | ₹3,147 | ₹2,964 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3,701 | ₹3,226 | ₹2,993 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3,648 | ₹3,243 | ₹2,999 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3,548 | ₹3,264 | ₹3,009 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,271 | ₹3,014 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3,607 | ₹3,289 | ₹3,023 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3,785 | ₹3,330 | ₹3,042 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3,834 | ₹3,367 | ₹3,057 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3,725 | ₹3,415 | ₹3,079 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3,686 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,085 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3,640 | ₹3,449 | ₹3,101 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3,282 | ₹3,447 | ₹3,107 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3,527 | ₹3,443 | ₹3,123 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3,386 | ₹3,438 | ₹3,137 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3,240 | ₹3,420 | ₹3,147 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3,231 | ₹3,379 | ₹3,149 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3,649 | ₹3,375 | ₹3,159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,536 | ₹3,408 | ₹3,179 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3,436 | ₹3,426 | ₹3,195 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3,243 | ₹3,409 | ₹3,202 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3,116 | ₹3,364 | ₹3,200 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3,181 | ₹3,329 | ₹3,198 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3,228 | ₹3,295 | ₹3,194 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3,313 | ₹3,285 | ₹3,197 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3,334 | ₹3,277 | ₹3,198 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3,101 | ₹3,272 | ₹3,200 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹2,889 | ₹3,230 | ₹3,193 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹2,653 | ₹3,161 | ₹3,176 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹2,803 | ₹3,097 | ₹3,158 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹2,963 | ₹3,097 | ₹3,158 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Jan 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 30 of 66 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +30.6% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +23.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +17.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +2.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +1.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +1.4% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −3.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −0.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −0.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −6.4% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −10.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −11.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −14.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −22.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −29.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −28.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −26.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −21.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −28.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −21.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −14.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −14.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −14.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −1.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −1.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +3.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +11.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +12.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +10.4% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +20.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +29.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +51.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +33.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +21.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | +17.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | +29.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | +31.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +26.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +27.9% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +21.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +22.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +36.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +32.1% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +26.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +15.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +12.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +10.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +2.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −2.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −15.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −14.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −15.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −2.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −1.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −8.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −16.0% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −19.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −13.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −11.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −6.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +7.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −5.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −10.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −11.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −6.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −11.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +12% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Siemens Energy India this quarter?
Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row, highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters and operating margin up 5 points on a year earlier.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 5 quarters in a row
From 9.1% to 6.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters
Profit of ₹441 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 9 quarters.
Operating margin up 5 points on a year earlier
24% in the June 2026 quarter, from 19%.
What are Siemens Energy India's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Siemens Energy India reported revenue of ₹2,486 crore, up 39.3% from ₹1,785 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹441 crore, up 67.7% from ₹263 crore.
Siemens Energy India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,486 crore | ₹1,785 crore | +39.3% |
| Profit | ₹441 crore | ₹263 crore | +67.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹12.38 | ₹7.38 | +67.8% |
| Operating margin | 24.0% | 19.0% | +5.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 15 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Siemens Energy India share price history?
Siemens Energy India closed at ₹2,963.00 on 4 November 2026, down 8.2% from ₹3,228.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹3,872.10 on 29 May 2026.
Siemens Energy India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹2,803.30 | +5.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹3,334.00 | −11.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹3,183.20 | −6.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,228.20 | −8.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 20 Jun 2025 | ₹2,640.80 | +12.2% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2025, also the 52-week high · 29 May 2026 | ₹3,872.10 | −23.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2025, also the 52-week low · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2,125.40 | +39.4% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
79 weekly closes from 20 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Siemens Energy India?
4 Nov 2026: Siemens Energy India closed at ₹2,963.00, up 5.7% on the week and down 11.1% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 39.3% and profit up 67.7% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 15 May 2026: Siemens Energy India held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: India power generation capacity addition 200+ GW through 2035-36 per CEA mid-term plan, prepared, directional, provides long-term visibility without seasonal or segment breakdown.
- 30 Jan 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹4 a share.
What dividend does Siemens Energy India pay?
Siemens Energy India paid ₹4 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.13% at the ₹2,963.00 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹4 a share, ex-date 30 January 2026.
Siemens Energy India dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026Dividend | ₹4 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Siemens Energy India Ltd paid out 13% of its profit as dividends in FY25, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 3 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Siemens Energy India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 15 May 2026, Siemens Energy India's management guided: India power generation capacity addition 200+ GW through 2035-36 per CEA mid-term plan, prepared, directional, provides long-term visibility without seasonal or segment breakdown.
“Our order backlog has increased from Rs 150 billion to Rs 184 billion, which translates into a growth of 22.2%. This is an important indicator as it provides visibility on future revenues and reflects both robust market demand and our ability to convert opportunities into orders.”Harish Shekar, CFO, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- Transmission transformation 800 GVA (substations, grid stabilization, HVDCs) required to support generation evacuation, prepared, directional, underpins PT growth thesis but no segment-level timing.
- Capital spending ₹28 billion program: brownfield expansions online mid-2027, greenfield transformer factory location under evaluation, prepared, specific brownfield timing, directional on greenfield completion.
- Data center market India to reach 5-18 GW range from current 1-1.5 GW, prepared but directional only, management acknowledged significant forecast variance and cautioned against TAM precision.
- Synchronous condenser first project CY26 (localization timing dependent on market volume); services typically grow 5-10 percent annually with installed fleet, extracted, both directional only.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 15 May 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What is the future of Siemens Energy India? What is changing in the business?
- Order Book Execution, 1.5× Book-to-Bill Confirmed. Backlog ₹184 billion (+22.2% on a year earlier) with book-to-bill 1.5×, management explicitly cited 22% backlog growth as the superior leading indicator vs sequential quarterly order variability. ⚠ estimate
- Operating Leverage, Brownfield Capacity Mid-2027. Underlying margin 18.9% (+170 basis points on a year earlier); PG segment expanded from 17.7% to 21.3% on fixed-cost absorption; brownfield expansions aiming for mid-2027 add capacity without delaying near-term leverage. ⚠ estimate
- India T&D Structural Demand, CEA 200+ GW Plan. India's CEA mid-term plan: 200+ GW generation capacity addition through 2035-36 and 800 GVA transmission transformation required, management cited as prepared directional guidance confirming multi-year demand. ⚠ estimate
- Services Recurring Revenue, 28-29% Growth. Services ₹12 billion (27% of H1 FY26 revenue) growing 28-29% through turbine maintenance, ER&D, and switchgear services, recurring revenue insulated from project order lumpiness. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What is Siemens Energy India's order book?
H1 FY26 revenue ₹43 billion (up 27 percent on a year earlier from ₹34 billion) with operating margin 20.7 percent (up 160 basis points); order backlog ₹184 billion (up 22 percent on a year earlier); book-to-bill at 1.5x.
- Order backlog ₹184 billion (+22.2% on a year earlier from ₹150 billion) ✓ fact
- Power Transmission order backlog ₹125 billion (up 27.5 percent on a year earlier) with revenue ₹24 billion (up 30 percent on a year earlier); major wins include 13 x 500 MVA 765 kV transformers. ✓ fact
- Order backlog ₹184 billion = approximately 2.1× last 12 months revenue (last 12 months revenue ₹8,735 Cr from screener) ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What could change the Siemens Energy India story? What are the risks?
H1 FY26 reported margin includes 260 basis points FX/commodity gains; underlying 18.9% is real but reversible if FX normalizes.
The main risks
- One-Off Margin Tailwinds, FX/Commodity Gains 260 basis points: H1 FY26 reported margin includes 260 basis points FX/commodity gains; underlying 18.9% is real but reversible if FX normalizes. ✓ fact
- Statcom Market Muted, H1 FY26 After Strong FY25: Statcom grid stabilization market muted H1 FY26 after FY25 strength; project finalizations pending, key PT growth lever is stalled near-term. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.
What to watch in Siemens Energy India's next results?
When Siemens Energy India reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: PG margin sustainability: 21.3 percent H1 driven by fixed-cost absorption on 23 percent volume growth; verify if operating leverage persists or normalizes as growth trajectory moderates.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| PG margin sustainability: 21.3 percent H1 driven by fixed-cost absorption on 23 percent volume growth; verify if operating leverage persists or normalizes as growth trajectory moderates. |
| Capital spending execution timeline: Kalwa and Sambhaji Nagar brownfield plus greenfield transformer factory site selection progress toward mid-2027 goals; delays would signal execution risk and capacity capture capability. |
| Statcom market recovery: H1 was muted after strong FY25; monitor H2 project finalizations and order wins indicating recovery or if ordering remains depressed, critical PT growth lever. |
| Nuclear energy traction: India 100 GW by 2047 goal flagged as opportunity with SEIL steam island positioning; track for concrete RFP inflows or project announcements indicating pipeline maturation. |
Which stock lists is Siemens Energy India on?
Siemens Energy India is on 2 of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks and Power & green energy stocks.
Is Siemens Energy India profitable?
Siemens Energy India Ltd earned ₹441 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +67.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹1,100 Cr. That is 17.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹263 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹1,100 Cr (+168.9% on the year before).
FY25 profit ₹1,100 Cr (+168.9% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹1,100
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| Feb 2025 | ₹409 |
| FY25 | ₹1,100 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 168.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| Feb 2025 | – |
| FY25 | 168.9% |
Jun 2026: ₹441 Cr (+67.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹441
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹146 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹232 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹246 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹263 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹360 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹313 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹375 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹441 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 67.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 80.1% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 34.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 52.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 67.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +39.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +5.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +51.7% and revenue +30.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Siemens Energy India make, and is it growing?
Siemens Energy India Ltd reported ₹2,486 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +39.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹7,827 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹9,437 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. At H1 FY26, order backlog reached Rs 184 billion from Rs 150 billion a year prior. Power Transmission backlog Rs 125 billion (+27.5% YoY) and Power Generation backlog Rs 59.2 billion (+12.4% YoY). Management characterized sequential order decline as inherent infrastructure project timing variability, not demand weakness. Book-to-bill at 1.5× implies 18-month forward revenue floor. Services backlog adds recurring revenue (28-29% services growth) independent of new project orders.
A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
FY25 revenue was ₹7,827 Cr, +195.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹7,827 Cr (+195.0% on the year before)
- Revenue ₹7,827
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| Feb 2025 | ₹2,653 |
| FY25 | ₹7,827 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 195%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| Feb 2025 | – |
| FY25 | 195% |
Jun 2026: ₹2,486 Cr (+39.3% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,486
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,484 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,517 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,880 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,785 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,646 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,911 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,394 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,486 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 39.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 20.3% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 26% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.3% |
Watch next
- Metric
- Order Book Execution, 1.5× Book-to-Bill Confirmed
- Threshold
- Quarterly PAT growth deceleration below 20% OR sector-level PE compression across T&D peers
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Siemens Energy India keep?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 18.0% and 22.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. PG margin expanded 360 bps on 23% revenue volume growth, operating leverage mechanism confirmed at segment level. PT margin held flat at 20.3% despite 500 bps export mix increase (higher logistics costs absorbed by value-before-volume selection). Kalwa transformer capacity doubling (15,000 to 30,000 MVA) and Sambhaji Nagar switchgear expansion goal mid-2027 delivery; greenfield transformer factory site selection underway. Near-term revenue growth continues off existing cost base, extending operating leverage through FY27-28.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +13.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: 20.0%, within a range of 18.0% to 22.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 18% |
| Feb 2025 | 22% |
| FY25 | 20% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| Feb 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 24.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 14% |
| Dec 2024 | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 24% |
| Mar 2026 | 21% |
| Jun 2026 | 24% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +5.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage, Brownfield Capacity Mid-2027
- Threshold
- Quarterly PAT growth deceleration below 20% OR sector-level PE compression across T&D peers
- Which result
- the next result
Is Siemens Energy India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 250% of Siemens Energy India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in ₹3,670 Cr of operating cash against ₹1,100 Cr of profit. After ₹715 Cr of spending on assets, ₹2,955 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash ₹3,670 Cr against profit ₹1,100 Cr; 250% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹3,670
- Net profit ₹1,100
- Free cash ₹2,955
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹0 | ₹0 | – |
| Feb 2025 | ₹103 | ₹409 | – |
| FY25 | ₹3,670 | ₹1,100 | ₹2,955 |
FY25: operating cash was 334% of profit (250% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| Feb 2025 | 25% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
Why 250% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 52 days shorter between FY24 and FY25, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Siemens Energy India's cash go?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 90 days in FY25, down from 142 days in FY24. It spent ₹715 Cr on assets over the last 1 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY25 sales of ₹7,827 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹21.4 Cr, so roughly ₹1,930 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY25: a 90-day cash cycle, −52 days compared with FY24
- Cash cycle 90d
- Debtor days 90d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 142d | 142d |
| Feb 2025 | 266d | 266d |
| FY25 | 90d | 90d |
Spending on assets: ₹715 Cr over the last 1 years, against ₹103 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹76.0 Cr (FY25): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Siemens Energy India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's P/E is 69.1×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 3% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 89.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹41.79.
P/E 69.1× against a usual 89.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 3% of the time
- P/E 65.4×
- Median 89.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | 252.8× | 89.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 252.2× | 89.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 264.6× | 89.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 259.4× | 89.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 267.8× | 89.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 252.1× | 89.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 239.3× | 89.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 228.7× | 89.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 221.9× | 89.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 209.4× | 89.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 202.8× | 89.3× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 74.6× | 89.3× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 73.1× | 89.3× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 72.5× | 89.3× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 71.0× | 89.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 68.5× | 89.3× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 70.4× | 89.3× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 75.9× | 89.3× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 80.0× | 89.3× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 80.1× | 89.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 79.7× | 89.3× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 78.6× | 89.3× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 81.5× | 89.3× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 83.9× | 89.3× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 83.7× | 89.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 88.3× | 89.3× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 86.7× | 89.3× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 86.5× | 89.3× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 85.9× | 89.3× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 88.0× | 89.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 80.0× | 89.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 81.0× | 89.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 85.6× | 89.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 85.3× | 89.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 81.7× | 89.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 81.5× | 89.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 76.8× | 89.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 76.3× | 89.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 82.1× | 89.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 88.2× | 89.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 93.6× | 89.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 95.7× | 89.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 92.9× | 89.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 81.5× | 89.3× |
| 18 May 2026 | 80.8× | 89.3× |
| 19 May 2026 | 83.6× | 89.3× |
| 20 May 2026 | 91.4× | 89.3× |
| 21 May 2026 | 94.4× | 89.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 92.7× | 89.3× |
| 25 May 2026 | 94.0× | 89.3× |
| 26 May 2026 | 91.5× | 89.3× |
| 27 May 2026 | 99.5× | 89.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 102.3× | 89.3× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 98.2× | 89.3× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 95.7× | 89.3× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 97.4× | 89.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 97.8× | 89.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 96.3× | 89.3× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 92.5× | 89.3× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 93.7× | 89.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 90.5× | 89.3× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 90.1× | 89.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 95.3× | 89.3× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 93.8× | 89.3× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 95.3× | 89.3× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 100.0× | 89.3× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 99.9× | 89.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 101.3× | 89.3× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 102.0× | 89.3× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 100.2× | 89.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 98.4× | 89.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 97.3× | 89.3× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 94.7× | 89.3× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 97.3× | 89.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 96.1× | 89.3× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 93.8× | 89.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 86.7× | 89.3× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 90.3× | 89.3× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 89.0× | 89.3× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 88.7× | 89.3× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 90.8× | 89.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 93.2× | 89.3× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 89.9× | 89.3× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 89.5× | 89.3× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 92.4× | 89.3× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 89.9× | 89.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 89.4× | 89.3× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 89.7× | 89.3× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 89.1× | 89.3× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 89.1× | 89.3× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 87.9× | 89.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 85.6× | 89.3× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 86.2× | 89.3× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 84.0× | 89.3× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 83.8× | 89.3× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 82.5× | 89.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 85.3× | 89.3× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 86.0× | 89.3× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 87.4× | 89.3× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 86.9× | 89.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 85.1× | 89.3× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 83.2× | 89.3× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 83.1× | 89.3× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 83.1× | 89.3× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 83.1× | 89.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 82.5× | 89.3× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 84.1× | 89.3× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 83.8× | 89.3× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 81.2× | 89.3× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 80.1× | 89.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 80.2× | 89.3× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 81.3× | 89.3× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 79.1× | 89.3× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 77.6× | 89.3× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 76.0× | 89.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 75.7× | 89.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 72.7× | 89.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 74.2× | 89.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 75.3× | 89.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 77.3× | 89.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 77.8× | 89.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 72.3× | 89.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 67.4× | 89.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 61.9× | 89.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 65.4× | 89.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹43
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹38 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹38 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹38 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹38 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹38 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹38 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹43 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹43 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹43 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹43 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹43 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹43 |
PEG 2.52: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 2.52×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 1.82× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 2.12× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 2.22× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 2.52× | 1.00× |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Siemens Energy India business getting better or worse?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading.
Growth year by year: revenue +195.0% in FY25, profit +168.9%
- Revenue growth 195.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| Feb 2025 | – |
| FY25 | 195% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 168.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| Feb 2025 | – |
| FY25 | 168.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 39.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 20.3% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 26% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.3% |
Profit
- Profit 67.7%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 80.1% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 34.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 52.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 67.7% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 39.3%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 19.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 27.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 29.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 34.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.3% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
What is the Siemens Energy India story, and has it been checked?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: NO CYCLE DATA.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the numbers. ENRIN listed Jun-2025; no 10-year cycle data available.
From the price. Price stage 4, week 1, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
Where they disagree. ENRIN listed Jun-2025; no 10-year cycle data available. FII progressive accumulation: 4.79% (Jun-2025) → 7.59% (Mar-2026).
The test written in advance. Territory Constraint, South Asia Cap on Autonomous Export Growth. Measured by: Territory Constraint, South Asia Cap on Autonomous Export Growth Any change in parent territory assignment or explicit export partnership announcement by the next result.
The test written in advance. HVDC Order Delays, Leh-Kaithal Conversion Risk. Measured by: HVDC Order Delays, Leh-Kaithal Conversion Risk Ministry of Power announcement on Leh-Kaithal technology choice; Khavda-South Olpad award notification by the next result.
What the company does. Rs 28 billion capex program announced: Rs 7.4 billion brownfield (Kalwa + Sambhaji Nagar, mid-2027) and Rs 20.6 billion greenfield transformer factory under site evaluation, management committing to the 2030-35 horizon. Territory constraint confirmed: ENRIN operates South Asia only (India/Bhutan/Nepal/Sri Lanka/Maldives); other exports via parent on request, cap on autonomous export growth acknowledged.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| Order Book Execution, 1.5× Book-to-Bill… | HIGH | Backlog Rs 184 billion (+22.2% YoY) with book-to-bill 1.5×, management explicitly cited 22% backlog growth as the superior… |
| Operating Leverage, Brownfield Capacity… | HIGH | Underlying margin 18.9% (+170 bps YoY); PG segment expanded from 17.7% to 21.3% on fixed-cost absorption; brownfield expansions… |
| India T&D Structural Demand, CEA 200+ GW… | HIGH | India's CEA mid-term plan: 200+ GW generation capacity addition through 2035-36 and 800 GVA transmission transformation required… |
| Services Recurring Revenue, 28-29% Growth | MEDIUM | Services Rs 12 billion (27% of H1 FY26 revenue) growing 28-29% through turbine maintenance, ER&D, and switchgear services… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY25-Q3FY27-Q1
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationbuilding
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. Backlog Rs 184 billion (+22.2% YoY) with book-to-bill 1.5×, management explicitly cited 22% backlog growth as the superior leading indicator vs sequential quarterly order variability. What proves it keeps working: Order Book Execution, 1.5× Book-to-Bill Confirmed.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Underlying margin 18.9% (+170 bps YoY); PG segment expanded from 17.7% to 21.3% on fixed-cost absorption; brownfield expansions aiming for mid-2027 add capacity without delaying near-term leverage. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage, Brownfield Capacity Mid-2027.
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. India's CEA mid-term plan: 200+ GW generation capacity addition through 2035-36 and 800 GVA transmission transformation required, management cited as prepared directional guidance confirming multi-year demand. What proves it keeps working: India T&D Structural Demand, CEA 200+ GW Plan.
Lever 7 · Consolidation: building. Services Rs 12 billion (27% of H1 FY26 revenue) growing 28-29% through turbine maintenance, ER&D, and switchgear services, recurring revenue insulated from project order lumpiness. What proves it keeps working: Services Recurring Revenue, 28-29% Growth.
Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
How much does Siemens Energy India earn on its capital?
Siemens Energy India Ltd earned a ROCE of 68% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 71.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 14.1% net margin and 0.82× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 14.1% net margin × 0.82× asset turnover × 2.18× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 25.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 83.0% − 12.0% = +71.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 83.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 48.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
Q2 FY26: ROCE 29.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 29.1%
- ROIC (12 months) 24.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | 32.7% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 36.4% | 7% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 6.6% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 28% | 6% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 14.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 29.1% | 30% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 24.7% | 12% |
Does Siemens Energy India have too much debt?
Siemens Energy India Ltd has total debt of ₹216 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹4,812 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY25 to 0.04 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹216 Cr, 0.04× equity
- Total debt ₹216
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹133 |
| FY26 | ₹216 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.03× |
| FY26 | 0.04× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹216 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.04
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹216
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹124 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹124 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹133 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹133 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹148 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹148 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹216 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹216 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.04× |
What is the Siemens Energy India shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Siemens Energy India Ltd by 2.8 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 7.6% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.7 points over the same period, to 6.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +2.8 points over 5 quarters, to 7.6%; Domestic institutions: −2.7 points over 5 quarters, to 6.4%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 5 quarters, to 75.0%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.8 points and domestic institutions −2.7 points over 5 quarters, while promoters stayed about the same. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.8 points over 5 quarters
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 7.6%
- Domestic inst. 6.43%
- Public 10.96%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 75% | 4.79% | 9.12% | 11.07% |
| Sep 2025 | 75% | 6.16% | 8.05% | 10.79% |
| Dec 2025 | 75% | 7.21% | 6.7% | 11.07% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 7.59% | 6.62% | 10.78% |
| Jun 2026 | 75% | 7.72% | 6.44% | 10.82% |
| Sep 2026 | 75% | 7.6% | 6.43% | 10.96% |
How far is Siemens Energy India from balance-sheet trouble?
For Siemens Energy India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Siemens Energy India rank in its industry?
45.7 out of 100, rank 6 of 6 in Electrical Equipments/HVDC, with 84% of the evidence available.
Siemens Energy India Ltd scores 45.7 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in Electrical Equipments/HVDC, ranking 6. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.7 + 15.9 + 8.5 + 2.6 = 45.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Siemens Energy India compared with?
Siemens Energy India ranks 6 of 6 Electrical Equipments/HVDC companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.7 out of 100.
- 1Quality Power Electrical Equipments LtdQPOWER · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence75.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 89.9% · Profit 83.6% · Operating margin change 5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 31.7% · Operating margin 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 71.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 36.1% · 1 year 37% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 17.6 + 9.1 + 20 = 75.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2GE Vernova T&D India LtdGVT&D · turning · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 41.3% · Profit 56.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 77.4% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/E 69.4× · PEG 2.39 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.6% · 1 year 32.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 21.4 + 6.8 + 10.9 = 58.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 3Hitachi Energy India LtdPOWERINDIA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence52.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.9/35 · Revenue 40.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 29.4% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 102× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.2/20 · Lead over its industry -14% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.9% · 1 year 53.1% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.9 + 15.1 + 8.5 + 2.2 = 52.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -14% and the one-year return is 53.1%. - 4KSH International LtdKSHINTL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence49.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/43.75 · Revenue 80.6% · Profit 62.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/31.25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.6/25 · P/E 47.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.7 + 12.4 + 13.6 = 49.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Skipper LtdSKIPPER · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence49.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.8/35 · Revenue 16.1% · Profit 48.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 23.6% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.1/20 · P/E 24.5× · PEG 0.6 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry -10.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.8% · 1 year -6.2% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.8 + 11.4 + 17.1 + 10.1 = 49.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Siemens Energy India Ltd this pageENRIN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 84% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 41.6% · Profit 67.9% · Operating margin change 5 points · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 67.8% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 65.4× · PEG 2.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · Lead over its industry -22.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.5% · 1 year -12% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 15.9 + 8.5 + 2.6 = 45.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Electrical Equipments/HVDC, all 6 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Siemens Energy India in size?
Siemens Energy India is the 3rd largest of 6 Electrical Equipments/HVDC companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Hitachi Energy India and GE Vernova T&D India. Just below it: Quality Power Electrical Equipments, KSH International and Skipper.
Electrical Equipments/HVDC companies close in size
- Hitachi Energy India Ltd ₹1,21,348 crore
- GE Vernova T&D India Ltd ₹1,02,932 crore
- Siemens Energy India Ltd ₹99,831 crore
- Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd ₹10,806 crore
- KSH International Ltd ₹6,262 crore
- Skipper Ltd ₹6,016 crore
All 6 Electrical Equipments/HVDC companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Persistent Systems Ltd ₹1,00,296 crore · IT - ER&D
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd ₹1,00,078 crore · New age - Platform - E-Retail
- Siemens Energy India Ltd ₹99,831 crore
- Indus Towers Ltd ₹99,802 crore · Telecom Services
- HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd ₹99,099 crore · Finance - AMC
What else do people ask about Siemens Energy India?
What is Siemens Energy India's share price today?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price is ₹2,963.00, −8.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,05,530 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,125 to ₹3,872; today it is 48% of the way up from the low, 6.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Siemens Energy India's latest quarterly results?
Siemens Energy India Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,486 Cr and net profit of ₹441 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 39.3% and profit rose 67.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹12.38.
The operating margin was 24.0%, 5.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Siemens Energy India's market cap?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,05,530 Cr at a share price of ₹2,963.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Siemens Energy India performing?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price has been falling for 1 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 39.3% and profit rose 67.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Siemens Energy India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹2,963.00, and it has been falling for 1 weeks. Its P/E of 69.1× is higher than 3% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Siemens Energy India?
Promoters own 75.0% of Siemens Energy India Ltd, foreign institutions 7.6%, domestic institutions 6.4% and the public 11.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.8 percentage points over 5 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Siemens Energy India have too much debt?
No, Siemens Energy India Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.03× its equity, and its operating profit is 39 times its interest bill. FY25 borrowings were ₹148 Cr against equity of ₹4,381 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Siemens Energy India in its business cycle?
Siemens Energy India Ltd's FY25 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 3-year range of 18.0% to 22.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 24.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Siemens Energy India story?
The main question: domestic institutions moved −2.7 percentage points over 5 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Siemens Energy India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Siemens Energy India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Siemens Energy India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: India power generation capacity addition 200+ GW through 2035-36 per CEA mid-term plan, prepared, directional, provides long-term visibility without seasonal or segment breakdown.
What would change the story: H1 FY26 reported margin includes 260 basis points FX/commodity gains; underlying 18.9% is real but reversible if FX normalizes.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.