Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Radware Ltd. share price today

Radware Ltd. · RDWR · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Radware Ltd. share price: $33.00 at the close on 4 November 2026, +42.4% in a year.

$33.00Price +42.4% in a year
103.9×P/E over 1 year
$82.3 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +10.9% on a year ago
$1.7 MProfit (Jun 2026) −59.4% on a year ago
3.1%Operating margin −0.9 points on a year ago
5%ROE FY25
2.7%ROIC against a 8.6% cost of capital: −5.9 points
567%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Radware Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +221.4% while the share price moved +42.4%.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −59.4% on a year earlier, and 567% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Radware Ltd. share price today?

Radware Ltd.'s share price was $33.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 18.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $22 and $35, and at that close it sat 87% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 3 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $33.00, 18.3% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $33.00
  • 50-day avg $30.12
  • 200-day avg $27.89
Nov 2026: $33.00, 18.3% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$28.29––
18 Jul 2025$29.17––
25 Jul 2025$28.51––
1 Aug 2025$25.33––
8 Aug 2025$24.58––
15 Aug 2025$24.68––
22 Aug 2025$25.15––
29 Aug 2025$25.24––
5 Sep 2025$25.01––
12 Sep 2025$25.75––
19 Sep 2025$27.44$26.15–
26 Sep 2025$26.90$26.04–
3 Oct 2025$27.09$25.82–
10 Oct 2025$26.01$25.76–
17 Oct 2025$25.18$25.79–
24 Oct 2025$26.50$25.94–
31 Oct 2025$25.63$26.05–
7 Nov 2025$23.18$25.91–
14 Nov 2025$23.30$25.72–
21 Nov 2025$22.11$25.35–
28 Nov 2025$22.94$25.08–
5 Dec 2025$23.75$24.70–
12 Dec 2025$23.76$24.42–
19 Dec 2025$23.96$24.09–
26 Dec 2025$24.37$23.97–
2 Jan 2026$23.78$23.85–
9 Jan 2026$24.13$23.65–
16 Jan 2026$24.03$23.56–
23 Jan 2026$24.66$23.63–
30 Jan 2026$24.15$23.82–
6 Feb 2026$25.03$24.06–
13 Feb 2026$27.92$24.45–
20 Feb 2026$24.21$24.60–
27 Feb 2026$23.15$24.48–
6 Mar 2026$24.72$24.54–
13 Mar 2026$25.08$24.61–
20 Mar 2026$25.22$24.73–
27 Mar 2026$25.74$24.95–
2 Apr 2026$27.20$25.14–
10 Apr 2026$23.37$25.29–
17 Apr 2026$25.76$25.35–
24 Apr 2026$26.16$25.40$25.24
1 May 2026$26.73$25.39$25.19
8 May 2026$27.48$25.83$25.15
15 May 2026$27.96$26.16$25.13
22 May 2026$29.53$26.52$25.21
29 May 2026$30.34$26.88$25.31
5 Jun 2026$27.94$27.28$25.44
12 Jun 2026$28.23$27.50$25.54
18 Jun 2026$27.10$27.52$25.59
26 Jun 2026$29.41$27.91$25.66
2 Jul 2026$29.69$28.26$25.75
10 Jul 2026$31.45$28.74$25.86
17 Jul 2026$30.29$29.10$25.95
24 Jul 2026$29.51$29.33$26.02
31 Jul 2026$26.19$29.20$26.01
7 Aug 2026$28.30$29.10$26.08
14 Aug 2026$29.34$28.95$26.15
21 Aug 2026$27.85$28.88$26.21
28 Aug 2026$28.60$28.89$26.33
4 Sep 2026$28.28$28.94$26.47
11 Sep 2026$27.90$28.76$26.58
18 Sep 2026$29.13$28.66$26.76
25 Sep 2026$29.56$28.57$26.91
2 Oct 2026$30.70$28.57$27.06
9 Oct 2026$30.98$28.90$27.22
16 Oct 2026$27.16$28.99$27.33
23 Oct 2026$31.07$29.09$27.48
30 Oct 2026$34.58$29.80$27.75
4 Nov 2026$33.00$30.12$27.89
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 25 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−12.8%
17 Oct 2025−19.5%
24 Oct 2025−13.4%
31 Oct 2025−8.5%
7 Nov 2025−11.0%
14 Nov 2025−10.0%
21 Nov 2025−14.2%
28 Nov 2025−15.1%
5 Dec 2025−11.0%
12 Dec 2025−11.4%
19 Dec 2025−15.2%
26 Dec 2025−13.7%
2 Jan 2026−14.3%
9 Jan 2026−13.5%
16 Jan 2026−8.7%
23 Jan 2026−8.7%
30 Jan 2026−7.2%
6 Feb 2026+5.1%
13 Feb 2026+18.4%
20 Feb 2026+4.9%
27 Feb 2026+0.5%
6 Mar 2026+6.0%
13 Mar 2026+8.4%
20 Mar 2026+10.0%
27 Mar 2026+13.8%
2 Apr 2026+18.4%
10 Apr 2026−1.0%
17 Apr 2026+4.5%
24 Apr 2026+2.5%
1 May 2026+6.5%
8 May 2026+3.0%
15 May 2026−8.3%
22 May 2026+13.8%
29 May 2026+20.8%
5 Jun 2026+3.3%
12 Jun 2026+0.6%
18 Jun 2026−7.7%
26 Jun 2026−0.7%
2 Jul 2026−4.4%
10 Jul 2026+23.5%
17 Jul 2026+12.9%
24 Jul 2026+9.3%
31 Jul 2026−5.7%
7 Aug 2026−1.8%
14 Aug 2026−0.1%
21 Aug 2026−8.4%
28 Aug 2026−7.4%
4 Sep 2026−3.2%
11 Sep 2026−4.2%
18 Sep 2026+5.5%
25 Sep 2026−5.3%
2 Oct 2026+0.1%
9 Oct 2026−4.6%
16 Oct 2026−13.0%
23 Oct 2026+2.4%
30 Oct 2026+30.9%
4 Nov 2026+17.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +17% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Radware Ltd. pay?

Radware Ltd. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Radware Ltd. on?

Radware Ltd. is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.

Is Radware Ltd. profitable?

Radware Ltd. earned $1.7 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −59.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $20.3 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 26.9% a year on average. That is 2.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $4.2 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

3 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $20.3 M (+235.5% on the year before).

FY25 profit $20.3 M (+235.5% on the year before), 26.9% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit $20.3 M
FY25 profit $20.3 M (+235.5% on the year before), 26.9% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21$7.8 M
FY22−$0.2 M
FY23−$21.6 M
FY24$6.0 M
FY25$20.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 235.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−102.1%
FY23–
FY24–
FY25235.5%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $1.7 M (−59.4% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $1.7 M
Jun 2026: $1.7 M (−59.4% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$6.9 M
Dec 2023−$5.8 M
Mar 2024−$1.2 M
Jun 2024$1.7 M
Sep 2024$3.1 M
Dec 2024$2.5 M
Mar 2025$4.3 M
Jun 2025$4.2 M
Sep 2025$5.7 M
Dec 2025$6.0 M
Mar 2026$3.5 M
Jun 2026$1.7 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −59.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025153.7%
Sep 202579.7%
Dec 2025146.4%
Mar 2026−18.4%
Jun 2026−59.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +10.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −0.9 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +37.1% and revenue +10.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Radware Ltd. make, and is it growing?

Radware Ltd. reported $82.3 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +10.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 9th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 1.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $302 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $318 M.

FY25 revenue was $302 M, +9.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $302 M (+9.8% on the year before), 1.3% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $302 M
FY25 revenue $302 M (+9.8% on the year before), 1.3% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$286 M
FY22$293 M
FY23$261 M
FY24$275 M
FY25$302 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 9.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY222.4%
FY23−11%
FY245.2%
FY259.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $82.3 M (+10.9% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $82.3 M
Jun 2026: $82.3 M (+10.9% on a year earlier), the 9th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$61.6 M
Dec 2023$65.0 M
Mar 2024$65.1 M
Jun 2024$67.3 M
Sep 2024$69.5 M
Dec 2024$73.0 M
Mar 2025$72.1 M
Jun 2025$74.2 M
Sep 2025$75.3 M
Dec 2025$80.2 M
Mar 2026$79.8 M
Jun 2026$82.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−12.6%
Dec 2023−12.2%
Mar 2024−5.7%
Jun 20242.5%
Sep 202412.8%
Dec 202412.3%
Mar 202510.7%
Jun 202510.3%
Sep 20258.4%
Dec 20259.9%
Mar 202610.7%
Jun 202610.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +10.0% on average, against 1.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +10.0%, against +10.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).

How much of every $100 of sales does Radware Ltd. keep?

Radware Ltd.'s operating margin was 3.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −12.1% and 6.4%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: 3.7%, within a range of −12.1% to 6.4% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 3.7%
FY25: 3.7%, within a range of −12.1% to 6.4% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY216.4%
FY22−1.1%
FY23−12.1%
FY24−1.7%
FY253.7%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +5.4 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−7.5 pts
FY23−11.0 pts
FY24+10.4 pts
FY25+5.4 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 3.1% (−0.9 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 3.1%
Jun 2026: operating margin 3.1% (−0.9 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023−14.1%
Dec 2023−16.3%
Mar 2024−5.3%
Jun 2024−1.5%
Sep 20240.2%
Dec 2024−0.4%
Mar 20252.4%
Jun 20254%
Sep 20254.2%
Dec 20254.1%
Mar 20266%
Jun 20263.1%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −0.9 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023−9.3 pts
Dec 2023−6.8 pts
Mar 2024+2.8 pts
Jun 2024+10.6 pts
Sep 2024+14.3 pts
Dec 2024+15.9 pts
Mar 2025+7.7 pts
Jun 2025+5.5 pts
Sep 2025+4.0 pts
Dec 2025+4.5 pts
Mar 2026+3.6 pts
Jun 2026−0.9 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Radware Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 567% of Radware Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $50.1 M of operating cash against $20.3 M of profit. After $8.5 M of spending on assets, $41.6 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $50.1 M against profit $20.3 M; 567% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $50.1 M
  • Net profit $20.3 M
  • Free cash $41.6 M
FY25: operating cash $50.1 M against profit $20.3 M; 567% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21$71.8 M$7.8 M$66.2 M
FY22$32.1 M−$0.2 M$23.3 M
FY23−$3.5 M−$21.6 M−$8.9 M
FY24$71.6 M$6.0 M$66.3 M
FY25$50.1 M$20.3 M$41.6 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $11.1 M = 650% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $11.1 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $11.1 M = 650% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$9.8 M
Dec 2023$2.7 M
Mar 2024$21.1 M
Jun 2024$23.0 M
Sep 2024$14.7 M
Dec 2024$12.7 M
Mar 2025$22.4 M
Jun 2025$14.5 M
Sep 2025−$4.2 M
Dec 2025$17.3 M
Mar 2026$17.6 M
Jun 2026$11.1 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 650%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 20241,384%
Sep 2024468%
Dec 2024520%
Mar 2025517%
Jun 2025343%
Sep 2025−74%
Dec 2025287%
Mar 2026498%
Jun 2026650%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Radware Ltd.'s cash go?

Radware Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $19.2 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 2.1% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $19.2 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $8.5 M, up from the year before

  • Capex $8.5 M
FY25: capex $8.5 M, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$5.6 M
FY22$8.8 M
FY23$5.4 M
FY24$5.3 M
FY25$8.5 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $2.0 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $2.0 M
Jun 2026: capex $2.0 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$1.1 M
Dec 2023$0.9 M
Mar 2024$1.8 M
Jun 2024$1.0 M
Sep 2024$1.4 M
Dec 2024$1.1 M
Mar 2025$1.1 M
Jun 2025$2.7 M
Sep 2025$1.9 M
Dec 2025$2.9 M
Mar 2026$2.7 M
Jun 2026$2.0 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $9.1 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023−$10.9 M
Dec 2023$1.7 M
Mar 2024$19.3 M
Jun 2024$22.0 M
Sep 2024$13.3 M
Dec 2024$11.7 M
Mar 2025$21.3 M
Jun 2025$11.8 M
Sep 2025−$6.1 M
Dec 2025$14.4 M
Mar 2026$15.0 M
Jun 2026$9.1 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Radware Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Radware Ltd.'s P/E is 103.9×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 103.9× against a usual —: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 86.4×
P/E 103.9× against a usual —: with too little history to compare
WeekP/E
11 Jul 202589.0×
18 Jul 202590.5×
25 Jul 202589.7×
1 Aug 202579.7×
8 Aug 202577.3×
15 Aug 202577.6×
22 Aug 202579.1×
29 Aug 202579.4×
5 Sep 202578.7×
12 Sep 202581.0×
19 Sep 202586.3×
26 Sep 202584.6×
3 Oct 202571.7×
10 Oct 202568.8×
17 Oct 202566.6×
24 Oct 202570.1×
31 Oct 202567.8×
7 Nov 202561.3×
14 Nov 202561.6×
21 Nov 202558.5×
28 Nov 202560.7×
5 Dec 202562.8×
12 Dec 202562.9×
19 Dec 202563.4×
26 Dec 202564.5×
2 Jan 202652.8×
9 Jan 202653.6×
16 Jan 202653.4×
23 Jan 202654.8×
30 Jan 202653.7×
6 Feb 202655.6×
13 Feb 202662.0×
20 Feb 202653.8×
27 Feb 202651.4×
6 Mar 202654.9×
13 Mar 202655.7×
20 Mar 202656.0×
27 Mar 202657.2×
2 Apr 202663.0×
10 Apr 202654.1×
17 Apr 202659.6×
24 Apr 202660.6×
1 May 202661.9×
8 May 202663.6×
15 May 202664.7×
22 May 202668.4×
29 May 202670.2×
5 Jun 202664.7×
12 Jun 202665.3×
18 Jun 202662.7×
26 Jun 202668.1×
2 Jul 202677.7×
10 Jul 202682.3×
17 Jul 202679.3×
24 Jul 202677.3×
31 Jul 202668.6×
7 Aug 202674.1×
14 Aug 202676.8×
21 Aug 202672.9×
28 Aug 202674.9×
4 Sep 202674.0×
11 Sep 202673.0×
18 Sep 202676.3×
25 Sep 202677.4×
2 Oct 202680.4×
9 Oct 202681.1×
16 Oct 202671.1×
23 Oct 202681.3×
30 Oct 202690.5×
4 Nov 202686.4×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.38
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.32
3 Oct 2025$0.32
10 Oct 2025$0.32
17 Oct 2025$0.32
24 Oct 2025$0.32
31 Oct 2025$0.32
7 Nov 2025$0.32
14 Nov 2025$0.32
21 Nov 2025$0.32
28 Nov 2025$0.32
5 Dec 2025$0.32
12 Dec 2025$0.32
19 Dec 2025$0.32
26 Dec 2025$0.38
2 Jan 2026$0.38
9 Jan 2026$0.38
16 Jan 2026$0.38
23 Jan 2026$0.38
30 Jan 2026$0.38
6 Feb 2026$0.38
13 Feb 2026$0.38
20 Feb 2026$0.38
27 Feb 2026$0.38
6 Mar 2026$0.38
13 Mar 2026$0.38
20 Mar 2026$0.38
27 Mar 2026$0.45
2 Apr 2026$0.45
10 Apr 2026$0.45
17 Apr 2026$0.45
24 Apr 2026$0.45
1 May 2026$0.45
8 May 2026$0.45
15 May 2026$0.45
22 May 2026$0.45
29 May 2026$0.45
5 Jun 2026$0.45
12 Jun 2026$0.45
18 Jun 2026$0.45
26 Jun 2026$0.43
2 Jul 2026$0.43
10 Jul 2026$0.43
17 Jul 2026$0.43
24 Jul 2026$0.43
31 Jul 2026$0.43
7 Aug 2026$0.43
14 Aug 2026$0.43
21 Aug 2026$0.43
28 Aug 2026$0.43
4 Sep 2026$0.43
11 Sep 2026$0.43
18 Sep 2026$0.43
25 Sep 2026$0.38
2 Oct 2026$0.38
9 Oct 2026$0.38
16 Oct 2026$0.38
23 Oct 2026$0.38
30 Oct 2026$0.38
4 Nov 2026$0.38
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 91× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 24.39 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 6.00×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 24.39 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Sep 20212.40×1.00×
Dec 20214.71×1.00×
Mar 20223.81×1.00×
Jun 20226.00×1.00×
Sep 20226.00×1.00×
Dec 20226.00×1.00×
Mar 20236.00×1.00×
Jun 20236.00×1.00×
Sep 20236.00×1.00×
Dec 20236.00×1.00×
Mar 20246.00×1.00×
Jun 20246.00×1.00×
Sep 20246.00×1.00×
Dec 20246.00×1.00×
Mar 20256.00×1.00×
Jun 20256.00×1.00×
Sep 20256.00×1.00×
Dec 20256.00×1.00×
Mar 20266.00×1.00×
Jun 20266.00×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 20 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
103.9×P/E · too little history to compare
8.68PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +221.4% while the price moved +42.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Radware Ltd. business getting better or worse?

Radware Ltd.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +9.8% in FY25, profit +235.5%

  • Revenue growth 9.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +9.8% in FY25, profit +235.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY222.4%
FY23−11%
FY245.2%
FY259.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 235.5%
  • EPS growth 221.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22−102.1%−102.3%
FY23––
FY24––
FY25235.5%221.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising

  • Revenue 10%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023−8.7%
Dec 2023−11%
Mar 2024−10.9%
Jun 2024−7.3%
Sep 2024−1.3%
Dec 20245.2%
Mar 20259.5%
Jun 202511.5%
Sep 202510.4%
Dec 20259.8%
Mar 20269.8%
Jun 202610%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −59.4%
  • EPS 20.1%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025153.7%–
Sep 202579.7%–
Dec 2025146.4%226.2%
Mar 2026−18.4%61.2%
Jun 2026−59.4%20.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 3%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023−6.4%
Dec 2023−7.3%
Mar 2024−6.8%
Jun 2024−5.4%
Sep 2024−3.4%
Dec 2024−1.1%
Mar 20250.1%
Jun 20251%
Sep 20251.6%
Dec 20252.4%
Mar 20263.1%
Jun 20263%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +10.0%, range −11.0% to +11.5%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 3.0%, range −7.3% to 3.1%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+9.8%+0.9%——
Profit+235.5%———
EPS+221.4%———
Stock price+42.4%———
+10.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−59.4%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
1.3%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Radware Ltd. earn on its capital?

Radware Ltd. earned a ROE of 5% in FY25. That is up from a low of −7% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a 6.7% net margin and 0.45× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 6.7% net margin × 0.45× asset turnover × 1.72× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 2.7% − 8.6% = −5.9 percentage points. The 8.6% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 2.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 6.2%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE 5%, the climb back from FY23's −7%

  • ROE 5.2%
  • ROIC (annual) 6.2%
  • Cost of capital 8.6%
FY25: ROE 5%, the climb back from FY23's −7%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY212.1%5.8%8.6%
FY220%0.1%8.6%
FY23−6.7%−58.7%8.6%
FY241.7%−3.9%8.6%
FY255.2%6.2%8.6%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 8.6% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC 7.4% (last 12 months) against a 8.6% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 7.4%
  • ROE (12 months) 6.5%
  • Cost of capital 8.6%
Jun 2026: ROIC 7.4% (last 12 months) against a 8.6% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 2023−34.6%−6.6%8.6%
Dec 2023−68.8%−8.2%8.6%
Mar 2024−119.6%−7.2%8.6%
Jun 2024–−1.5%8.6%
Sep 2024–2%8.6%
Dec 2024–3.7%8.6%
Mar 2025–2.8%8.6%
Jun 2025–4.8%8.6%
Sep 20253.8%4.5%8.6%
Dec 20254.4%5.9%8.6%
Mar 20266.1%6.2%8.6%
Jun 20267.4%6.5%8.6%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Radware Ltd. have too much debt?

Radware Ltd. has total debt of $16.1 M against shareholder equity of $359 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.07 in FY21 to 0.04 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $17.0 M, 0.04× equity

  • Total debt $17.0 M
FY25: debt $17.0 M, 0.04× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$27.4 M
FY22$24.1 M
FY23$20.7 M
FY24$18.3 M
FY25$17.0 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.04×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.07×
FY220.07×
FY230.06×
FY240.05×
FY250.04×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $16.1 M, debt-to-equity 0.04

  • Total debt (quarterly) $16.1 M
Jun 2026: debt $16.1 M, debt-to-equity 0.04
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$20.4 M
Dec 2023$20.7 M
Mar 2024$19.8 M
Jun 2024$18.5 M
Sep 2024$18.0 M
Dec 2024$18.3 M
Mar 2025$17.1 M
Jun 2025$17.7 M
Sep 2025$17.8 M
Dec 2025$17.0 M
Mar 2026$16.4 M
Jun 2026$16.1 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.04×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.06×
Dec 20230.06×
Mar 20240.06×
Jun 20240.05×
Sep 20240.05×
Dec 20240.05×
Mar 20250.05×
Jun 20250.05×
Sep 20250.05×
Dec 20250.04×
Mar 20260.04×
Jun 20260.04×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Radware Ltd. shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for Radware Ltd., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is Radware Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?

For Radware Ltd., the Z-score is 3.38. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.38 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Radware Ltd. rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Radware Ltd. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Infrastructure.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Radware Ltd. compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Radware Ltd. in size?

Radware Ltd. is the 77th largest of 117 Software - Infrastructure companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Pagaya Technologies, NextNav Inc. and Bandwidth Inc. Just below it: Rapid7, Inc., Tuya Inc. and PicS N.V.

Software - Infrastructure companies close in size

  1. Pagaya Technologies Ltd. $1.6 billion
  2. NextNav Inc. $1.5 billion
  3. Bandwidth Inc. $1.4 billion
  4. Radware Ltd. $1.4 billion
  5. Rapid7, Inc. $1 billion
  6. Tuya Inc. $1 billion
  7. PicS N.V. $941 million

All 117 Software - Infrastructure companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Preformed Line Products Company $1.4 billion · Electrical Equipment & Parts
  2. Olaplex Holdings, Inc. $1.4 billion · Specialty Retail
  3. Radware Ltd. $1.4 billion
  4. First Mid Bancshares, Inc. $1.4 billion · Banks - Regional
  5. Securitize Corp. $1.4 billion · Financial Data & Stock Exchanges

What else do people ask about Radware Ltd.?

What were Radware Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?

Radware Ltd. reported revenue of $82.3 M and net profit of $1.7 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 10.9% and profit fell 59.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.04.

The operating margin was 3.1%, 0.9 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Radware Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?

Radware Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $1.4 B at a stock price of $33.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Radware Ltd. Ltd. performing?

Radware Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 10.9% and profit fell 59.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 3 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Radware Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Radware Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $33.00. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Radware Ltd. Ltd.'s profit real cash?

Yes, over the last 3 years, 567% of Radware Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 247%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $50.1 M against reported profit of $20.3 M.

Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Radware Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?

Radware Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was 3.7%, against a 5-year range of −12.1% to 6.4%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 3.1%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Radware Ltd. Ltd. story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +221.4% while the share price moved +42.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Radware Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Radware Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.