Pagaya Technologies Ltd. share price today
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · PGY · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. share price: $19.12 at the close on 4 November 2026, −21.8% in a year.
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +182.6% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Pagaya Technologies Ltd. share price today?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s share price was $19.12 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 16.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $11 and $26, and at that close it sat 55% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $19.12, 16.4% above its 200-day average.
- Price $19.12
- 50-day avg $19.53
- 200-day avg $16.43
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $23.01 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $31.12 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $31.47 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $29.12 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $28.67 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $33.30 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $33.76 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $36.88 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $37.26 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $39.66 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $42.30 | $33.28 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $34.64 | $34.49 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $29.40 | $34.32 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $27.19 | $34.24 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $26.50 | $33.96 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $29.04 | $33.75 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $26.89 | $33.34 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $24.45 | $32.35 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $23.92 | $31.26 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $21.63 | $29.64 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $24.95 | $28.18 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $24.83 | $26.77 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $22.70 | $26.07 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $22.85 | $25.30 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $21.84 | $24.82 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $22.28 | $24.29 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $26.03 | $23.86 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $21.99 | $23.57 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $21.81 | $23.27 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $19.39 | $22.87 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $18.64 | $22.50 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $12.43 | $21.41 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $11.89 | $20.43 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $11.19 | $19.20 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $11.49 | $18.09 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $10.96 | $17.02 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $10.64 | $15.80 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $11.17 | $14.48 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $11.77 | $13.66 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $11.69 | $12.71 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $14.99 | $12.18 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $13.59 | $12.08 | $23.76 |
| 1 May 2026 | $14.24 | $12.19 | $23.51 |
| 8 May 2026 | $15.19 | $12.53 | $23.10 |
| 15 May 2026 | $13.54 | $12.74 | $22.67 |
| 22 May 2026 | $12.76 | $12.90 | $22.22 |
| 29 May 2026 | $15.12 | $13.15 | $21.90 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $14.56 | $13.53 | $21.45 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $15.42 | $13.89 | $21.01 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $15.62 | $14.16 | $20.59 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $15.87 | $14.43 | $20.05 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $17.79 | $14.68 | $19.63 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $17.99 | $15.11 | $19.02 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $17.15 | $15.48 | $18.60 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $15.89 | $15.68 | $18.27 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $19.27 | $16.10 | $17.97 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $21.28 | $16.94 | $17.80 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $21.56 | $17.59 | $17.60 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $21.68 | $18.17 | $17.44 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $21.98 | $18.85 | $17.37 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $22.98 | $19.53 | $17.31 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $19.97 | $19.82 | $17.30 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $20.42 | $20.13 | $17.22 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $17.62 | $20.28 | $17.10 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $17.98 | $20.32 | $16.94 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $18.22 | $20.48 | $16.83 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $17.23 | $20.09 | $16.71 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $19.09 | $19.84 | $16.60 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $19.23 | $19.75 | $16.48 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $19.12 | $19.53 | $16.43 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 21 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +13.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −20.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −14.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −17.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −20.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −32.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −38.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −38.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −39.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −46.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −48.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −41.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −26.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −10.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −21.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −26.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −29.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −26.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −49.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −49.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −55.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −51.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −48.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −48.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −40.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −43.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −53.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −34.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −41.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | −30.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | −25.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | +0.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −0.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | +24.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +17.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +28.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +31.7% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +27.1% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +37.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +42.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +9.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +13.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +31.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +35.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +54.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +67.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +43.7% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +53.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +26.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +28.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +5.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −2.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −1.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −2.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +17.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −1.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −9.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −17% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. pay?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. on?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. profitable?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. earned $44.2 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +182.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $77.3 M. That is 11.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $15.6 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
FY25 profit $77.3 M
- Net profit $77.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$134 M |
| FY22 | −$315 M |
| FY23 | −$128 M |
| FY24 | −$401 M |
| FY25 | $77.3 M |
Jun 2026: $44.2 M (+182.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $44.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$21.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$14.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$21.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$74.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$67.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$238 M |
| Mar 2025 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $15.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $21.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $33.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $24.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $44.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 182.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 225.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 182.6% |
How much revenue does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. make, and is it growing?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. reported $387 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +18.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 28.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.3 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $1.4 B.
FY25 revenue was $1.3 B, +26.1% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $1.3 B (+26.1% on the year before), 28.7% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $1.3 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $475 M |
| FY22 | $749 M |
| FY23 | $812 M |
| FY24 | $1.0 B |
| FY25 | $1.3 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 26.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 57.8% |
| FY23 | 8.4% |
| FY24 | 27.1% |
| FY25 | 26.1% |
Jun 2026: $387 M (+18.6% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $387 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $212 M |
| Dec 2023 | $218 M |
| Mar 2024 | $245 M |
| Jun 2024 | $250 M |
| Sep 2024 | $257 M |
| Dec 2024 | $279 M |
| Mar 2025 | $290 M |
| Jun 2025 | $326 M |
| Sep 2025 | $350 M |
| Dec 2025 | $335 M |
| Mar 2026 | $318 M |
| Jun 2026 | $387 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 3.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 13% |
| Mar 2024 | 31.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 28% |
| Sep 2024 | 21.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 28.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 30.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 36.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +21.0% on average, against 28.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +20.5%, against +22.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).
How much of every $100 of sales does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. keep?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s operating margin was 27.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 10.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −33.6% and 20.3%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 5 years it has been between −33.6% and 20.3%, and FY25's 20.3% is the highest of them.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +10.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.2 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY25: 20.3%, the highest in a range of −33.6% to 20.3% over 5 years
- Operating margin 20.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −1.2% |
| FY22 | −33.6% |
| FY23 | −3% |
| FY24 | 6.5% |
| FY25 | 20.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +13.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −32.4 pts |
| FY23 | +30.6 pts |
| FY24 | +9.5 pts |
| FY25 | +13.8 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 27.3% (+10.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 27.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 4.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 2% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 11.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 16.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 22.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 27.3% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +10.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +31.6 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +18.7 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +16.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +7.2 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +8.6 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +6.5 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +13.3 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +15.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +14.1 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +12.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +8.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +10.0 pts |
Is Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $239 M of operating cash against $77.3 M of profit. After $29.9 M of spending on assets, $209 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $239 M against profit $77.3 M
- Operating cash $239 M
- Net profit $77.3 M
- Free cash $209 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $49.8 M | −$134 M | $43.2 M |
| FY22 | −$40.0 M | −$315 M | −$62.4 M |
| FY23 | −$21.7 M | −$128 M | −$41.8 M |
| FY24 | $47.8 M | −$401 M | $30.0 M |
| FY25 | $239 M | $77.3 M | $209 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $74.7 M = 169% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $74.7 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $16.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $18.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $17.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $9.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$7.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $27.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $34.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $57.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $67.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $79.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $43.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $74.7 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 169%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 465% |
| Jun 2025 | 367% |
| Sep 2025 | 315% |
| Dec 2025 | 242% |
| Mar 2026 | 179% |
| Jun 2026 | 169% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s cash go?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $67.8 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.7% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $67.8 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $29.9 M, up from the year before
- Capex $29.9 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $6.6 M |
| FY22 | $22.4 M |
| FY23 | $20.2 M |
| FY24 | $17.7 M |
| FY25 | $29.9 M |
Jun 2026: capex $3.4 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $3.4 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $5.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $5.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $4.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $4.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $3.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | $3.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $19.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.4 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $71.3 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $11.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $14.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | $12.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$11.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $23.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $30.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $53.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | $63.8 M |
| Dec 2025 | $60.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $40.0 M |
| Jun 2026 | $71.3 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s P/E is 11.4×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Pagaya Technologies Ltd. business getting better or worse?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +26.1% in FY25
- Revenue growth 26.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 57.8% |
| FY23 | 8.4% |
| FY24 | 27.1% |
| FY25 | 26.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
- Revenue 20.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 13.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 23.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 27.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 23.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 24.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 28.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 26.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.5% |
Profit
- Profit 182.6%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 225.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 182.6% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 25.3%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −5.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 2.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.1% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 25.3% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +26.1% | +20.2% | — | — |
| Stock price | −21.8% | — | — | — |
How much does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. earn on its capital?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. earned a ROE of 13% in FY25. That is up from a low of −78% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 96.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.9% net margin and 0.84× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 5.9% net margin × 0.84× asset turnover × 2.64× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 118.6% − 21.9% = +96.7 percentage points. The 21.9% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each dollar put back into the business creates more than a dollar of value.
The 118.6% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 106.9%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 13%, the climb back from FY24's −78%
- ROE 13.2%
- ROIC (annual) 106.9%
- Cost of capital 21.9%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −27.7% | −2.6% | 21.9% |
| FY22 | −41.1% | −50.9% | 21.9% |
| FY23 | −17.4% | −3% | 21.9% |
| FY24 | −77.8% | 11.2% | 21.9% |
| FY25 | 13.2% | 106.9% | 21.9% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 71.4% (last 12 months) against a 21.9% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 71.4%
- ROE (12 months) 15.9%
- Cost of capital 21.9%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −20.4% | −17.2% | 21.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −9% | −24.1% | 21.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −3.8% | −10.8% | 21.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 0.5% | −16.4% | 21.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 2.2% | −44.4% | 21.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.2% | −45.4% | 21.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.7% | −181.6% | 21.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.8% | 1.9% | 21.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 28.3% | 16.8% | 21.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 54% | 20.2% | 21.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 71.4% | 15.9% | 21.9% |
Does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. have too much debt?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. has total debt of $907 M against shareholder equity of $679 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.34× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.08 in FY21 to 1.47 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $858 M, 1.47× equity
- Total debt $858 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $37.9 M |
| FY22 | $212 M |
| FY23 | $413 M |
| FY24 | $681 M |
| FY25 | $858 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.47×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.08× |
| FY22 | 0.28× |
| FY23 | 0.56× |
| FY24 | 1.32× |
| FY25 | 1.47× |
Jun 2026: debt $907 M, debt-to-equity 1.34
- Total debt (quarterly) $907 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $419 M |
| Dec 2023 | $413 M |
| Mar 2024 | $615 M |
| Jun 2024 | $679 M |
| Sep 2024 | $687 M |
| Dec 2024 | $681 M |
| Mar 2025 | $679 M |
| Jun 2025 | $764 M |
| Sep 2025 | $802 M |
| Dec 2025 | $858 M |
| Mar 2026 | $928 M |
| Jun 2026 | $907 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.34×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.56× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.56× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.77× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.98× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.11× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.32× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.32× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.41× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.42× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.47× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.47× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.34× |
What is the Pagaya Technologies Ltd. shareholding pattern?
14.4% of Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?
For Pagaya Technologies Ltd., the Z-score is 2.73. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.73 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Pagaya Technologies Ltd. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Infrastructure.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Pagaya Technologies Ltd. in size?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. is the 74th largest of 117 Software - Infrastructure companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Progress Software Corporation, StoneCo and A10 Networks, Inc. Just below it: NextNav Inc., Bandwidth Inc. and Radware.
Software - Infrastructure companies close in size
- Progress Software Corporation $1.8 billion
- StoneCo Ltd. $1.8 billion
- A10 Networks, Inc. $1.7 billion
- Pagaya Technologies Ltd. $1.6 billion
- NextNav Inc. $1.5 billion
- Bandwidth Inc. $1.4 billion
- Radware Ltd. $1.4 billion
All 117 Software - Infrastructure companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- TWFG, Inc. $1.6 billion · Insurance Brokers
- uniQure N.V. $1.6 billion · Biotechnology
- Pagaya Technologies Ltd. $1.6 billion
- Weibo Corporation $1.6 billion · Internet Content & Information
- Yesway, Inc. $1.6 billion · Grocery Stores
What else do people ask about Pagaya Technologies Ltd.?
What were Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. reported revenue of $387 M and net profit of $44.2 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 18.6% and profit rose 182.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.49.
The operating margin was 27.3%, 10.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $1.6 B at a stock price of $19.12. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd. performing?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 18.6% and profit rose 182.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $19.12. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd. have too much debt?
Yes, Pagaya Technologies Ltd. has a lot of debt: its debt is 1.42× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was 20.3%, against a 5-year range of −33.6% to 20.3%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 27.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd. story?
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Pagaya Technologies Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.