PicS N.V. share price today
PicS N.V. · PICS · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
PicS N.V. share price: $7.26 at the close on 4 November 2026.
PicS N.V.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 9% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +159.6% on a year earlier, and 9% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the PicS N.V. share price today?
PicS N.V.'s share price was $7.26 at the close on 4 November 2026. Since its first close in our records, on 30 January 2026, it has traded between $7 and $18, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $7.3.
- Price ₹7.3
- 50-day avg ₹11
| Week | Price | 50-day avg |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹18 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹14 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹17 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹14 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹15 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹10 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹11 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹12 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹13 | ₹14 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹9 | ₹12 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹11 | ₹12 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹11 | ₹11 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹11 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹12 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹12 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹12 | ₹11 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹13 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹12 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹11 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹10 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹10 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹11 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹9 | ₹11 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹13 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹7 | ₹11 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹7 | ₹11 |
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 6 of 28 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 May 2026 | −40.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | −28.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | −32.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | −37.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −48.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −44.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −37.9% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −23.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −11.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −10.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −11.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −24.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −10.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +11.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −6.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +3.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −6.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −6.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +20.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −8.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −13.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −23.4% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −21.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +11.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +11.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +13.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −47.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −39.0% |
Over the last 10 months the share price moved −60% while the S&P 500 moved +11%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does PicS N.V. pay?
PicS N.V. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is PicS N.V. on?
PicS N.V. is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is PicS N.V. profitable?
PicS N.V. earned ₹0.3 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +159.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹1.1 B. That is 6.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.1 B.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹1.1 B (+401.7% on the year before).
FY25 profit ₹1.1 B (+401.7% on the year before)
- Growth on a year earlier 401.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 530.2% |
| FY25 | 401.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.3 B (+159.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Growth on a year earlier 159.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 1,310% |
| Jun 2024 | 2,471.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 980.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 184.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 1,459.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 101.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 1,130.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 102% |
| Jun 2026 | 159.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +67.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved +4.4 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +347.8% and revenue +74.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does PicS N.V. make, and is it growing?
PicS N.V. reported ₹4.1 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +67.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 73.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹10.3 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹13.4 B.
FY25 revenue was ₹10.3 B, +84.5% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹10.3 B (+84.5% on the year before), 73.1% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 84.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 156.4% |
| FY23 | 17.8% |
| FY24 | 61% |
| FY25 | 84.5% |
Jun 2026: ₹4.1 B (+67.0% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Growth on a year earlier 67.0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 46.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 54.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 49.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 90.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 81.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 99.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 93.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 68.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 67% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +74.9% on average, against 73.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +73.1%, against +77.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +292.8%, against +288.2% a year (accelerating).
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does PicS N.V. keep?
PicS N.V.'s operating margin was 42.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 4.4 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −102.7% and 37.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 5 years it has been between −102.7% and 37.6%, and FY25's 37.6% is the highest of them.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +7.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY25: 37.6%, the highest in a range of −102.7% to 37.6% over 5 years
- Operating margin 37.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −102.7% |
| FY22 | 16.1% |
| FY23 | 35% |
| FY24 | 31.4% |
| FY25 | 37.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +6.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +118.8 pts |
| FY23 | +18.9 pts |
| FY24 | −3.6 pts |
| FY25 | +6.2 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 42.9% (+4.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 42.9%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 36.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 27.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 33.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 32.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 34.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 27.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 38.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 44.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 41.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +4.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −4.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −2.6 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +0.8 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +5.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +9.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +5.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +7.2 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +4.4 pts |
Is PicS N.V.'s profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 9% of PicS N.V.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used ₹3.7 B of cash, against ₹1.1 B of profit. After ₹0.1 B of spending on assets, free cash was −₹3.8 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹0.9 B = 329% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 329%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 25,646% |
| Sep 2023 | 13,800% |
| Dec 2023 | 2,222% |
| Mar 2024 | −6,654% |
| Jun 2024 | −124% |
| Sep 2024 | −75% |
| Dec 2024 | 4,114% |
| Mar 2025 | −3,550% |
| Jun 2025 | 109% |
| Dec 2025 | −306% |
| Mar 2026 | −172% |
| Jun 2026 | 329% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does PicS N.V.'s cash go?
PicS N.V. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is PicS N.V.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
PicS N.V.'s P/E is 3.6×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the PicS N.V. business getting better or worse?
PicS N.V.'s business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE rising at 89.8%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 11 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +84.5% in FY25, profit +401.7%
- Revenue growth 84.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 156.4% |
| FY23 | 17.8% |
| FY24 | 61% |
| FY25 | 84.5% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 300%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 300% |
| FY25 | 300% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue 73.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 137.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 76.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 61% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 81.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 91.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 84.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 80.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 73.1% |
Profit
- Profit 159.6%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 300% |
| Jun 2024 | 300% |
| Sep 2024 | 300% |
| Dec 2024 | 184.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | 101.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 300% |
| Mar 2026 | 102% |
| Jun 2026 | 159.6% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 89.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 14.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 15.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 15.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 20.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 24.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 27.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 92.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 87.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 89.8% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +84.5% | +51.9% | — | — |
| Profit | +401.7% | — | — | — |
How much does PicS N.V. earn on its capital?
PicS N.V. earned a ROE of 28% in FY25. That is up from a low of −415% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 185%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 10.6% net margin and 0.24× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 10.6% net margin × 0.24× asset turnover × 10.79× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 27.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY25: ROE 28%, the climb back from FY21's −415%
- ROE 28.1%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −415.1% |
| FY22 | −3.9% |
| FY23 | 2.9% |
| FY24 | 12.3% |
| FY25 | 28.1% |
Jun 2026: ROE 12.2% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 12.2%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 0% |
| Dec 2021 | 0% |
| Sep 2022 | 0% |
| Dec 2022 | 0% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 29.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 97.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.2% |
Does PicS N.V. have too much debt?
PicS N.V. has total debt of ₹3.5 B against shareholder equity of ₹6.3 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.55× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.77 in FY21 to 0.41 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹1.6 B, 0.41× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.41×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.77× |
| FY22 | 0.05× |
| FY23 | 0.05× |
| FY24 | 0.43× |
| FY25 | 0.41× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹3.5 B, debt-to-equity 0.55
- Debt-to-equity 0.55×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | 8.80× |
| Mar 2023 | 0.05× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.05× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.43× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.43× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.53× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.41× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.34× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.55× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the PicS N.V. shareholding pattern?
4.1% of PicS N.V.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is PicS N.V. from balance-sheet trouble?
For PicS N.V., the Z-score is 0.75. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 0.75 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does PicS N.V. rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: PicS N.V. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Infrastructure.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is PicS N.V. compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to PicS N.V. in size?
PicS N.V. is the 80th largest of 117 Software - Infrastructure companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Radware, Rapid7, Inc. and Tuya Inc. Just below it: OneSpan Inc., Paysign, Inc. and Xanadu Quantum Technologies.
Software - Infrastructure companies close in size
- Radware Ltd. $1.4 billion
- Rapid7, Inc. $1 billion
- Tuya Inc. $1 billion
- PicS N.V. $941 million
- OneSpan Inc. $873 million
- Paysign, Inc. $864 million
- Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited $798 million
All 117 Software - Infrastructure companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Diversified Energy Company $943 million · Oil & Gas Integrated
- First Financial Corporation $942 million · Banks - Regional
- PicS N.V. $941 million
- Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $941 million · Biotechnology
- Inventiva S.A. $940 million · Biotechnology
What else do people ask about PicS N.V.?
What is PicS N.V.'s stock price today?
PicS N.V.'s stock price is $7.26. The whole company is worth $941 M on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 to $18; today it is 1% of the way up from the low (as of 4 November 2026).
What were PicS N.V.'s latest quarterly results?
PicS N.V. reported revenue of ₹4.1 B and net profit of ₹0.3 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 67.0% and profit rose 159.6% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was 42.9%, 4.4 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is PicS N.V.'s market cap?
PicS N.V.'s market capitalisation is $941 M at a stock price of $7.26. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is PicS N.V. performing?
PicS N.V.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 67.0% and profit rose 159.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will PicS N.V.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast PicS N.V.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.26. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is PicS N.V. in its business cycle?
PicS N.V.'s FY25 operating margin was 37.6%, against a 5-year range of −102.7% to 37.6%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 42.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the PicS N.V. story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 9% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is PicS N.V. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: PicS N.V.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.