BUUU Group Limited share price today
BUUU Group Limited · BUUU · Industrials · Specialty Business Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
BUUU Group Limited share price: $6.32 at the close on 4 November 2026, +670.7% in a year.
BUUU Group Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved +670.7% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −4.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −677.6% on a year earlier, and 30% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the BUUU Group Limited share price today?
BUUU Group Limited's share price was $6.32 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 162.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $6, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 24 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $6.32, 162.2% above its 200-day average.
- Price $6.32
- 50-day avg $4.39
- 200-day avg $2.41
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | $4.13 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $5.40 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $6.50 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $6.56 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $7.04 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $7.80 | – | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.45 | – | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $8.54 | – | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $8.10 | – | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $8.45 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $8.10 | – | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.75 | $6.94 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $0.82 | $6.58 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $0.80 | $6.00 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $0.84 | $5.45 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $0.70 | $4.96 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $0.80 | $4.25 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $0.80 | $3.65 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $0.79 | $2.88 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.84 | $2.27 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.74 | $1.67 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.78 | $0.93 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.78 | $0.79 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.80 | $0.80 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $1.15 | $0.81 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.96 | $0.82 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $1.36 | $0.85 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $1.61 | $0.91 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $1.48 | $0.99 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $1.27 | $1.04 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $1.42 | $1.10 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $1.51 | $1.18 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $1.53 | $1.25 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $1.62 | $1.31 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $1.41 | $1.37 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $1.53 | $1.42 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $1.41 | $1.46 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $1.80 | $1.48 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $1.71 | $1.52 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $2.10 | $1.57 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $1.58 | $1.62 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $1.92 | $1.64 | – |
| 4 Jun 2026 | $1.64 | $1.67 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $1.78 | $1.69 | $2.69 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $1.86 | $1.71 | $2.63 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $2.10 | $1.77 | $2.52 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $2.18 | $1.83 | $2.43 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $1.87 | $1.88 | $2.32 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $2.19 | $1.92 | $2.18 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $2.00 | $1.94 | $2.02 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $2.26 | $1.96 | $1.87 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $2.65 | $2.04 | $1.72 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $2.94 | $2.15 | $1.59 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $3.08 | $2.28 | $1.49 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $2.87 | $2.39 | $1.55 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $3.46 | $2.49 | $1.61 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $3.95 | $2.63 | $1.67 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $4.63 | $2.87 | $1.76 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.42 | $3.13 | $1.85 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $3.92 | $3.32 | $1.93 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $4.33 | $3.50 | $2.01 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $4.13 | $3.68 | $2.10 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $5.39 | $3.85 | $2.19 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $6.11 | $4.18 | $2.33 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $6.32 | $4.39 | $2.41 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 40 of 52 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −85.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −86.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −95.2% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −93.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −92.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −92.4% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −94.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −93.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −96.7% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −94.9% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −91.9% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +51.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +14.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +68.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +87.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +111.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +60.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +80.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +95.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +90.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +122.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +82.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +93.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +72.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | +52.4% |
| 8 May 2026 | +71.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | +46.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −10.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | +19.5% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +19.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +13.4% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +8.0% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +22.3% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +21.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +21.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +38.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +38.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +21.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +50.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +35.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +92.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +47.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +106.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +118.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +146.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +104.7% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +76.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +128.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +85.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +166.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +169.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +139.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +53% while the S&P 500 moved +19%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does BUUU Group Limited pay?
BUUU Group Limited pays no dividend. In the last 5 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is BUUU Group Limited on?
BUUU Group Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is BUUU Group Limited profitable?
BUUU Group Limited posted a net loss of $901 K in the Dec 2025 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was $793 K. Over 2 years profit has grown 67.1% a year on average. That loss is 28.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $411 K.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Dec 2025 profit was −$901 K, −677.6% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY25 profit was $793 K (−4.9% on the year before).
FY25 profit $793 K (−4.9% on the year before), 67.1% a year over 2 years
- Net profit $793 K
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $284 K |
| FY24 | $834 K |
| FY25 | $793 K |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −4.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 193.7% |
| FY25 | −4.9% |
Dec 2025: −$901 K (−677.6% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −$901 K
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $411 K |
| Jun 2024 | $423 K |
| Dec 2024 | $156 K |
| Jun 2025 | $637 K |
| Dec 2025 | −$901 K |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −677.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −62% |
| Jun 2025 | 50.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −677.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +12.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −35.4 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −229.7% and revenue +10.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does BUUU Group Limited make, and is it growing?
BUUU Group Limited reported $3.2 M of revenue in the Dec 2025 quarter, +12.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 33.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $6.3 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $6.3 M, +8.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $6.3 M (+8.9% on the year before), 33.7% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $6.3 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $3.5 M |
| FY24 | $5.8 M |
| FY25 | $6.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 8.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 64.2% |
| FY25 | 8.9% |
Dec 2025: $3.2 M (+12.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $3.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $2.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $3.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −2% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +10.1% on average, against 33.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does BUUU Group Limited keep?
BUUU Group Limited's operating margin was −27.4% in the Dec 2025 quarter, 35.4 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −44.3 percentage points. Across 3 years it has been between 10.3% and 17.7%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −44.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −13.6 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 16.2%, within a range of 10.3% to 17.7% over 3 years
- Operating margin 16.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 10.3% |
| FY24 | 17.7% |
| FY25 | 16.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.5 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +7.4 pts |
| FY25 | −1.5 pts |
Dec 2025: operating margin −27.4% (−35.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −27.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 16.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 8% |
| Jun 2025 | 23.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −27.4% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −35.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −8.9 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +4.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −35.4 pts |
Is BUUU Group Limited's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 30% of BUUU Group Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 it brought in $336 K of operating cash against $793 K of profit. After $6.0 K of spending on assets, $330 K was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $336 K against profit $793 K; 30% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $336 K
- Net profit $793 K
- Free cash $330 K
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | $143 K | $284 K | $135 K |
| FY24 | $87.0 K | $834 K | $62.0 K |
| FY25 | $336 K | $793 K | $330 K |
FY25: operating cash was 42% of profit (30% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 42%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 50% | 100% |
| FY24 | 10% | 100% |
| FY25 | 42% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does BUUU Group Limited's cash go?
BUUU Group Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $39.0 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.2% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $39.0 K over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $6.0 K, down from the year before
- Capex $6.0 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $8.0 K |
| FY24 | $25.0 K |
| FY25 | $6.0 K |
Jun 2025: capex $6.0 K in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $6.0 K
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $4.0 K |
| Jun 2024 | $22.0 K |
| Jun 2025 | $6.0 K |
Free cash
- Free cash −$134 K
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | $20.0 K |
| Jun 2024 | $42.0 K |
| Jun 2025 | −$134 K |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is BUUU Group Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
BUUU Group Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values BUUU Group Limited at 166.7× its FY25 revenue of $6.3 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −4.9% while the price moved +670.7%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Is the BUUU Group Limited business getting better or worse?
BUUU Group Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +8.9% in FY25, profit −4.9%
- Revenue growth 8.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 64.2% |
| FY25 | 8.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −4.9%
- EPS growth −4.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 193.7% | 194% |
| FY25 | −4.9% | −4.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 12.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −2% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.3% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −62% |
| Jun 2025 | 50.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −300% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 76%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 58.6% |
| FY24 | 62.1% |
| FY25 | 76% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +8.9% | — | — | — |
| Profit | −4.9% | — | — | — |
| EPS | −4.9% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | +670.7% | — | — | — |
How much does BUUU Group Limited earn on its capital?
BUUU Group Limited earned a ROE of 76% in FY25. That is up from a low of 59% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −173%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 12.5% net margin and 2.49× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 12.5% net margin × 2.49× asset turnover × 2.43× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 75.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY25: ROE 76%, the climb back from FY23's 59%
- ROE 76%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 58.6% |
| FY24 | 62.1% |
| FY25 | 76% |
Sep 2025: ROE 76.4% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 76.4%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 62.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 89.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 76.4% |
Does BUUU Group Limited have too much debt?
BUUU Group Limited has total debt of $635 K against shareholder equity of $6.1 M as of Dec 2025, so its debt is 0.10× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.80 in FY23 to 0.67 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $700 K, 0.67× equity
- Total debt $700 K
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $873 K |
| FY24 | $723 K |
| FY25 | $700 K |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.67×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 1.80× |
| FY24 | 0.54× |
| FY25 | 0.67× |
Dec 2025: debt $635 K, debt-to-equity 0.10
- Total debt (quarterly) $635 K
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | $723 K |
| Dec 2024 | $807 K |
| Jun 2025 | $700 K |
| Dec 2025 | $635 K |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.10×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 0.54× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.94× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.67× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.10× |
What is the BUUU Group Limited shareholding pattern?
0.1% of BUUU Group Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is BUUU Group Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For BUUU Group Limited, the Z-score is 45.58. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 45.58 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does BUUU Group Limited rank in its industry?
49.6 out of 100, rank 29 of 30 in Specialty Business Services, with 42% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
BUUU Group Limited scores 49.6 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Specialty Business Services, ranking 29. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15 + 6.1 + 8.5 + 20 = 49.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is BUUU Group Limited compared with?
BUUU Group Limited ranks 29 of 30 Specialty Business Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 49.6 out of 100.
- 1Cintas CorporationCTAS · leader · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 9.5% · Profit 11.3% · Operating margin change 1.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.0/25 · ROCE 34.3% · Operating margin 24.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.1/20 · P/E 39.3× · PEG 3.17 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 4.5% · Lead over S&P 500 12.6% · 1 year 23.8% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 21 + 6.1 + 17 = 67.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2RELX PLCRELX · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/25 · ROCE 36.1% · Operating margin 32% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 18.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · Lead over its industry -0.6% · Lead over S&P 500 7.3% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 21.6 + 10.5 + 15.5 = 67.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3UL Solutions Inc.ULS · turning · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence65.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 6.6% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 26.4% · Operating margin 18.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/E 40.7× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -16.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.5% · 1 year -6.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 20.5 + 13.1 + 7 = 65.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -16.1% and the one-year return is -6.9%. - 4ABM Industries IncorporatedABM · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit 44% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.2/25 · ROCE 8.3% · Operating margin 4.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.3% · Lead over S&P 500 14.6% · 1 year 30.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 10.2 + 15.6 + 17.2 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 6.4% · Profit 21.9% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 7.1% · Operating margin 29.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.9/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG 0.72 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry -1.1% · Lead over S&P 500 6.5% · 1 year 39.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 13.1 + 14.9 + 10.7 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 7% · Profit 1.6% · Operating margin change 4.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 15.7% · Operating margin 28.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.6/20 · P/E 21.5× · PEG 6.29 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.4/20 · Lead over its industry -2.8% · Lead over S&P 500 5% · 1 year -16.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 17 + 5.6 + 14.4 = 58.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 7Maximus, Inc.MMS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue -3.3% · Profit 17% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 12.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry -14.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.4% · 1 year -18.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 9.5 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8CBIZ, Inc.CBZ · Evidence leans up · 65% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.2/43.75 · Revenue 3.8% · Profit 34.6% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/31.25 · ROCE 7.7% · Operating margin 13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 18.5/25 · P/E 20.7× · PEG 0.4 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.2 + 13.5 + 18.5 = 57.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9First Advantage CorporationFA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 32.8% · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 12.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/E 123.1× · PEG 4.11 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 22.3% · Lead over S&P 500 31.4% · 1 year 68.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 9.2 + 4.3 + 14.5 = 53.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ · turning · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit -41.4% · Operating margin change 7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 23.1% · Operating margin 5.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 3.9/20 · P/E 62.4× · PEG 9.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.2/20 · Lead over its industry -16.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.4% · 1 year -31.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 15.9 + 3.9 + 9.2 = 53.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Global Payments Inc.GPN · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence51.3out of 100
- 12Transcat, Inc.TRNS · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.8out of 100
- 13TIC Solutions, Inc.TIC · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence48.5out of 100
- 14AramarkARMK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence47.9out of 100
- 15Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.4out of 100
- 16Rentokil Initial plcRTO · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence46.1out of 100
- 17Eastman Kodak CompanyKODK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence44.4out of 100
- 18AZZ Inc.AZZ · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence44.2out of 100
- 19Copart, Inc.CPRT · turning · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence43.8out of 100
- 20RB Global, Inc.RBA · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.3out of 100
- 21Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence40.4out of 100
- 22Amentum Holdings, Inc.AMTM · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 23Cimpress plcCMPR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence36.6out of 100
- 24BlackSky Technology Inc.BKSY · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.7out of 100
- 25UniFirst CorporationUNF · quiet · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence34.8out of 100
- 26Target Hospitality Corp.TH · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.6out of 100
- 27Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.RHLD · turning · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.0out of 100
- 28BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV · turning · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence29.4out of 100
- 29BUUU Group Limited this pageBUUU · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence49.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -35.4 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE -1.3% · Operating margin -27.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 543.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 164.8% · Lead over S&P 500 182% · 1 year 670.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15 + 6.1 + 8.5 + 20 = 49.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 30Public Policy Holding Company, Inc.PPHC · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence45.5out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Specialty Business Services, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to BUUU Group Limited in size?
BUUU Group Limited is the 23rd largest of 31 Specialty Business Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: LegalZoom.com, Inc., Target Hospitality Corp. and BrightView Holdings, Inc. Just below it: Resolute Holdings Management, Inc., Transcat, Inc. and Eastman Kodak Company.
Specialty Business Services companies close in size
- LegalZoom.com, Inc. $1.2 billion
- Target Hospitality Corp. $1.1 billion
- BrightView Holdings, Inc. $1.1 billion
- BUUU Group Limited $1.1 billion
- Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. $1 billion
- Transcat, Inc. $1 billion
- Eastman Kodak Company $735 million
All 31 Specialty Business Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. $1.1 billion · Banks - Regional
- Southside Bancshares, Inc. $1.1 billion · Banks - Regional
- BUUU Group Limited $1.1 billion
- Centerspace $1.1 billion · REIT - Residential
- MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. $1.1 billion · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about BUUU Group Limited?
What were BUUU Group Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
BUUU Group Limited reported revenue of $3.2 M and a net loss of $901 K for the Dec 2025 quarter. Revenue rose 12.3% and profit fell 677.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$0.06.
The operating margin was −27.4%, 35.4 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is BUUU Group Limited Limited's market cap?
BUUU Group Limited's market capitalisation is $1.1 B at a stock price of $6.32. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is BUUU Group Limited Limited performing?
BUUU Group Limited's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 12.3% and profit fell 677.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 24 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will BUUU Group Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast BUUU Group Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $6.32. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Does BUUU Group Limited Limited have too much debt?
No, BUUU Group Limited has little debt: its debt is 0.18× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is BUUU Group Limited Limited in its business cycle?
BUUU Group Limited's FY25 operating margin was 16.2%, against a 3-year range of 10.3% to 17.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −27.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the BUUU Group Limited Limited story?
The main question: the share price moved +670.7% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −4.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is BUUU Group Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: BUUU Group Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.