Specialty Business Services Stocks in the US
The 30 Specialty Business Services companies we score in the US are Cintas Corporation ($91.0B, the largest), RELX PLC, Thomson Reuters Corporation and 27 more. 12 of the 30 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Specialty Business Services: Aramark owns the largest revenue base; Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Specialty Business Services stocks in the US?
The largest Specialty Business Services stocks in the US by market value are Cintas Corporation ($91.0B), RELX PLC ($71.6B) and Thomson Reuters Corporation ($50.8B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Cintas Corporation: $229.09 | market value $91.0B | P/E 39.3
- RELX PLC: $41.09 | market value $71.6B | P/E 18.3
- Thomson Reuters Corporation: $117.17 | market value $50.8B | P/E 21.5
- Copart, Inc.: $32.62 | market value $30.2B | P/E 18.2
- Global Payments Inc.: $96.09 | market value $25.4B
- RB Global, Inc.: $95.09 | market value $17.6B | P/E 49.7
- UL Solutions Inc.: $79.73 | market value $16.1B | P/E 40.7
- Aramark: $52.33 | market value $13.8B | P/E 38.7
- Rentokil Initial plc: $24.17 | market value $12.2B | P/E 29.8
- Dolby Laboratories, Inc.: $65.02 | market value $6.1B | P/E 22.4
The other 20 Specialty Business Services companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Specialty Business Services stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1Cintas CorporationCTAS · $91.0B67.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 2RELX PLCRELX · $71.6B67.3of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and 13-week relative-strength change
- 3UL Solutions Inc.ULS · $16.1B65.5of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 4ABM Industries IncorporatedABM · $3.2B62.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
- 5Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS · $703M60.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
- 6Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI · $50.8B58.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement
- 7Maximus, Inc.MMS · $3.6B58.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and 13-week relative-strength change
- 8CBIZ, Inc.CBZ · $3.0B57.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
- 9First Advantage CorporationFA · $3.9B53.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and relative strength versus sector
- 10LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ · $1.2B53.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
Which Specialty Business Services companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 30 listed US Specialty Business Services companies are named here; all 30 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Cintas Corporation$91.0B
- RELX PLC$71.6B
- Thomson Reuters Corporation$50.8B
- Copart, Inc.$30.2B
- Global Payments Inc.$25.4B
- RB Global, Inc.$17.6B
- UL Solutions Inc.$16.1B
- Aramark$13.8B
- Rentokil Initial plc$12.2B
- Dolby Laboratories, Inc.$6.1B
- Amentum Holdings, Inc.$5.4B
- UniFirst Corporation$4.5B
- AZZ Inc.$4.0B
- First Advantage Corporation$3.9B
- Maximus, Inc.$3.6B
The remaining 15 Specialty Business Services companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Specialty Business Services companies are listed in the US?
31 Specialty Business Services companies in the Specialty Business Services industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 31 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Cintas Corporation ($91 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Spire Global, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Cintas Corporation CTAS | $91 billion |
| 2. RELX PLC RELX | $71.6 billion |
| 3. Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | $50.8 billion |
| 4. Copart, Inc. CPRT | $30.2 billion |
| 5. Global Payments Inc. GPN | $25.4 billion |
| 6. RB Global, Inc. RBA | $17.6 billion |
| 7. UL Solutions Inc. ULS | $16.1 billion |
| 8. Aramark ARMK | $13.8 billion |
| 9. Rentokil Initial plc RTO | $12.2 billion |
| 10. Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | $6.1 billion |
| 11. Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | $5.4 billion |
| 12. UniFirst Corporation UNF | $4.5 billion |
| 13. AZZ Inc. AZZ | $4 billion |
| 14. First Advantage Corporation FA | $3.9 billion |
| 15. Maximus, Inc. MMS | $3.6 billion |
| 16. ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | $3.2 billion |
| 17. CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | $3 billion |
| 18. TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC | $2.3 billion |
| 19. Cimpress plc CMPR | $1.6 billion |
| 20. LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | $1.2 billion |
| 21. Target Hospitality Corp. TH | $1.1 billion |
| 22. BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | $1.1 billion |
| 23. BUUU Group Limited BUUU | $1.1 billion |
| 24. Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | $1 billion |
| 25. Transcat, Inc. TRNS | $1 billion |
| 26. Eastman Kodak Company KODK | $735 million |
| 27. Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | $703 million |
| 28. BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | $686 million |
| 29. Quad/ | $393 million |
| 30. Public Policy Holding Company, Inc. PPHC | $346 million |
| 31. Spire Global, Inc. SPIR | $328 million |
How has Specialty Business Services moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 0% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 3% on average over the last four reported quarters, close to flat.
13 of 31 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 3 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 3 weeks running; 16 of the 31 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 13 of those 31 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (2 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 18 of the 30 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 3 weeks after being behind, with 11 → 13 of 31 participating. Earnings mixed, 18 of 30 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Specialty Business Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Specialty Business Services 267
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Specialty Business Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 202 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 208 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 213 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 218 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 217 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 220 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 212 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 230 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 228 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 225 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 223 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 219 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 214 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 218 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 219 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 220 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 213 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 215 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 211 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 227 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 232 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 245 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 240 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 247 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 245 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 240 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 245 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 248 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 241 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 247 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 240 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 245 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 252 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 246 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 250 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 247 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 257 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 267 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 267 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 266 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 262 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 262 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 259 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 256 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 254 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 247 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 253 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 250 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 261 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 260 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 267 | 228 |
3Y
Specialty Business Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Specialty Business Services 342
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Specialty Business Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 203 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 209 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 216 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 209 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 212 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 218 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 231 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 238 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 236 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 244 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 235 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 233 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 241 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 239 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 236 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 237 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 239 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 251 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 247 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 248 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 260 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 251 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 249 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 249 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 247 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 266 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 272 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 270 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 254 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 259 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 271 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 270 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 268 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 254 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 237 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 241 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 238 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 242 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 258 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 257 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 260 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 251 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 267 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 269 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 258 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 268 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 278 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 275 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 277 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 270 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 279 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 260 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 259 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 272 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 277 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 271 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 291 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 285 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 274 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 281 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 272 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 270 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 297 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 307 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 313 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 314 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 308 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 307 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 322 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 320 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 328 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 341 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 336 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 331 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 325 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 323 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 334 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 342 | 340 |
5Y
Specialty Business Services against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Specialty Business Services 351
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Specialty Business Services | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 191 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 185 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 175 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 171 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 187 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 176 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 171 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 163 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 174 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 191 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 173 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 159 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 180 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 184 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 184 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 198 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 196 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 191 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 192 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 194 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 193 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 207 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 204 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 208 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 199 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 198 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 214 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 214 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 224 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 244 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 251 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 239 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 246 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 243 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 258 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 254 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 258 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 256 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 273 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 278 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 266 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 277 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 261 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 247 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 249 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 264 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 258 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 276 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 275 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 282 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 278 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 267 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 279 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 279 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 293 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 288 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 277 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 316 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 322 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 315 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 328 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 350 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 340 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 332 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 351 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 146.7, from 8 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (10 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (18 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (19 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 99.4 (20 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 93.2 (18 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 102.2 (20 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 96.7 (18 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 97.1 (20 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 103.9 (18 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 112.2 (21 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 124.2 (18 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 113.5 (21 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 110.6 (18 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 117.0 (21 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 117.1 (17 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 119.3 (21 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 121.1 (18 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 129.1 (20 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 146.7 (8 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 31 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Specialty Business Services outperforming S&P 500?
Specialty Business Services has done better than the S&P 500 by 15.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 3.2%. BUUU Group Limited is the strongest against the sector itself at +164.8%.
What is the bottom line on Specialty Business Services?
Specialty Business Services has done better than the S&P 500 by 15.4% over 52 weeks and by 3.2% over 13 weeks. 12 of 30 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 7 of the 28 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Specialty Business Services stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Cintas Corporation has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 85.3% evidence confidence.
- 1Cintas CorporationCTAS · leader · favourable · 85% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 9.5% · PAT 11.3% · OPM change 1.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.0/25 · ROCE 34.3% · OPM 24.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.1/20 · P/E 39.3× · PEG 3.17 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · RS sector 4.5% · RS bench 12.6% · 1Y 23.8% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 21 + 6.1 + 17 = 67.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2RELX PLCRELX · breaking out · provisional · 51% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.1 pp · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/25 · ROCE 36.1% · OPM 32% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 18.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · RS sector −0.6% · RS bench 7.3% · 1Y −2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 21.6 + 10.5 + 15.5 = 67.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3UL Solutions Inc.ULS · turning · favourable · 81% evidence65.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 6.6% · PAT 54.4% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 26.4% · OPM 18.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/E 40.7× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · RS sector −16.1% · RS bench −9.5% · 1Y −6.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 20.5 + 13.1 + 7 = 65.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −16.1% and the one-year return is −6.9%. - 4ABM Industries IncorporatedABM · leader · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 6% · PAT 44% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.2/25 · ROCE 8.3% · OPM 4.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · RS sector 6.3% · RS bench 14.6% · 1Y 30.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 10.2 + 15.6 + 17.2 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 6.4% · PAT 21.9% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 7.1% · OPM 29.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.9/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG 0.72 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · RS sector −1.1% · RS bench 6.5% · 1Y 39.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 13.1 + 14.9 + 10.7 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 7% · PAT 1.6% · OPM change 4.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 15.7% · OPM 28.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.6/20 · P/E 21.5× · PEG 6.29 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.4/20 · RS sector −2.8% · RS bench 5% · 1Y −16.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 17 + 5.6 + 14.4 = 58.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 7Maximus, Inc.MMS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue −3.3% · PAT 17% · OPM change 0.3 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 14.6% · OPM 12.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG 0.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · RS sector −14.3% · RS bench −7.4% · 1Y −18.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 15.8 + 16.2 + 9.5 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8CBIZ, Inc.CBZ · mixed, leaning good · 65% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.2/43.75 · Revenue 3.8% · PAT 34.6% · OPM change 2 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/31.25 · ROCE 7.7% · OPM 13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 18.5/25 · P/E 20.7× · PEG 0.4 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.2 + 13.5 + 18.5 = 57.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9First Advantage CorporationFA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 32.8% · PAT — · OPM change 2.6 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 4.9% · OPM 12.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/E 123.1× · PEG 4.11 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · RS sector 22.3% · RS bench 31.4% · 1Y 68.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 9.2 + 4.3 + 14.5 = 53.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ · turning · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.8/35 · Revenue 12% · PAT −41.4% · OPM change 7 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 23.1% · OPM 5.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 3.9/20 · P/E 62.4× · PEG 9.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.2/20 · RS sector −16.3% · RS bench −9.4% · 1Y −31.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.8 + 15.9 + 3.9 + 9.2 = 53.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Global Payments Inc.GPN · turning · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence51.3out of 100
- 12Transcat, Inc.TRNS · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence48.8out of 100
- 13TIC Solutions, Inc.TIC · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 61% evidence48.5out of 100
- 14AramarkARMK · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence47.9out of 100
- 15Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence47.4out of 100
- 16Rentokil Initial plcRTO · turning · provisional · 51% evidence46.1out of 100
- 17Eastman Kodak CompanyKODK · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence44.4out of 100
- 18AZZ Inc.AZZ · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence44.2out of 100
- 19Copart, Inc.CPRT · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence43.8out of 100
- 20RB Global, Inc.RBA · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence42.3out of 100
- 21Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence40.4out of 100
- 22Amentum Holdings, Inc.AMTM · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence39.8out of 100
- 23Cimpress plcCMPR · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence36.6out of 100
- 24BlackSky Technology Inc.BKSY · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence35.7out of 100
- 25UniFirst CorporationUNF · quiet · weak · 85% evidence34.8out of 100
- 26Target Hospitality Corp.TH · quiet · weak · 64% evidence34.6out of 100
- 27Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.RHLD · turning · weak · 64% evidence33.0out of 100
- 28BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV · turning · weak · 71% evidence29.4out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 29BUUU Group LimitedBUUU · leader · provisional · 42% evidence49.6out of 100
- 30Public Policy Holding Company, Inc.PPHC · turning · provisional · 41% evidence45.5out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Specialty Business Services share prices moved?
BUUU Group Limited has the strongest one-year price move in Specialty Business Services at +670.7%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +182.0%. 12 of 30 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Specialty Business Services itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- BUUU Group 790
- Transcat, Inc. 199
- Target Hospitality Corp. 180
- First Advantage 170
- UniFirst Corporation 156
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | BUUU Group | Transcat, Inc. | Target Hospitality Corp. | First Advantage | UniFirst Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 105 | 100 | 111 | 103 | 101 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 88 | 104 | 124 | 105 | 107 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 100 | 99 | 131 | 105 | 112 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 100 | 104 | 136 | 110 | 111 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 99 | 110 | 129 | 115 | 106 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 105 | 108 | 135 | 118 | 123 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 93 | 105 | 129 | 108 | 120 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 98 | 120 | 132 | 119 | 126 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 98 | 116 | 121 | 114 | 130 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 100 | 116 | 118 | 107 | 129 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 144 | 111 | 110 | 102 | 133 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 120 | 141 | 116 | 91 | 125 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 170 | 140 | 114 | 72 | 149 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 201 | 144 | 105 | 75 | 148 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 185 | 144 | 124 | 87 | 146 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 159 | 130 | 125 | 91 | 161 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 178 | 136 | 148 | 82 | 170 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 189 | 129 | 144 | 81 | 162 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 191 | 131 | 153 | 85 | 154 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 203 | 140 | 221 | 85 | 159 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 176 | 150 | 230 | 83 | 159 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 191 | 148 | 236 | 95 | 163 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 176 | 144 | 227 | 95 | 161 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 225 | 134 | 233 | 98 | 156 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 214 | 140 | 244 | 121 | 157 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 263 | 139 | 297 | 113 | 162 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 198 | 135 | 285 | 117 | 165 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 240 | 156 | 276 | 121 | 165 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 205 | 162 | 256 | 120 | 167 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 223 | 168 | 293 | 125 | 164 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 233 | 171 | 321 | 122 | 162 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 263 | 170 | 322 | 135 | 165 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 273 | 164 | 294 | 156 | 170 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 234 | 163 | 286 | 148 | 169 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 274 | 162 | 260 | 169 | 181 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 250 | 156 | 257 | 149 | 183 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 283 | 157 | 242 | 150 | 182 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 331 | 172 | 263 | 182 | 180 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 368 | 173 | 277 | 164 | 178 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 385 | 170 | 284 | 159 | 180 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 359 | 158 | 295 | 160 | 175 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 433 | 158 | 310 | 162 | 171 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 494 | 155 | 306 | 161 | 170 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 579 | 158 | 337 | 157 | 162 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 553 | 162 | 327 | 149 | 161 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 490 | 167 | 300 | 137 | 156 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 541 | 159 | 293 | 144 | 162 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 516 | 148 | 246 | 145 | 163 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 674 | 151 | 219 | 161 | 175 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 764 | 159 | 217 | 164 | 158 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 790 | 199 | 180 | 170 | 156 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- BUUU Group 153
- Transcat, Inc. 125
- Target Hospitality Corp. 98
- First Advantage 160
- UniFirst Corporation 147
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | BUUU Group | Transcat, Inc. | Target Hospitality Corp. | First Advantage | UniFirst Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – | – | 95 | 108 | 100 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | – | 94 | 111 | 105 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – | – | 82 | 116 | 107 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | – | 82 | 111 | 95 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | – | – | 80 | 117 | 97 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | – | 85 | 118 | 102 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | – | – | 83 | 122 | 99 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | – | 83 | 112 | 100 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | – | – | 77 | 113 | 100 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | – | 94 | 115 | 102 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | – | – | 93 | 110 | 95 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | – | 96 | 117 | 96 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | – | – | 100 | 114 | 97 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | – | 98 | 117 | 95 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – | – | 97 | 117 | 90 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | – | 65 | 115 | 90 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | – | – | 76 | 113 | 98 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | – | 80 | 118 | 109 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | – | – | 78 | 120 | 111 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | – | 88 | 126 | 108 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – | – | 84 | 136 | 111 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | – | 85 | 139 | 111 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | – | – | 64 | 140 | 113 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | – | 67 | 140 | 110 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | – | – | 65 | 126 | 110 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | – | 75 | 131 | 118 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | – | – | 76 | 136 | 117 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | – | 71 | 141 | 115 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – | – | 82 | 131 | 105 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | – | 84 | 131 | 100 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – | – | 92 | 132 | 130 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | – | 84 | 134 | 126 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – | – | 80 | 142 | 125 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | – | 49 | 106 | 126 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | – | – | 49 | 93 | 120 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | – | 58 | 99 | 102 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – | – | 61 | 105 | 102 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | – | 55 | 100 | 104 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | – | – | 60 | 126 | 108 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | – | 64 | 120 | 107 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – | – | 61 | 129 | 110 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | – | 61 | 118 | 108 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | – | – | 64 | 122 | 102 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – | 94 | 66 | 125 | 103 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – | 86 | 64 | 117 | 100 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 100 | 94 | 69 | 117 | 102 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 157 | 97 | 79 | 116 | 104 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 171 | 86 | 77 | 112 | 100 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 205 | 85 | 77 | 109 | 99 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 196 | 79 | 64 | 101 | 92 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 196 | 92 | 65 | 102 | 95 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 20 | 64 | 56 | 95 | 89 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 20 | 63 | 61 | 97 | 95 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 19 | 62 | 72 | 98 | 106 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 19 | 69 | 70 | 108 | 100 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 18 | 66 | 70 | 101 | 113 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 19 | 73 | 66 | 107 | 123 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 28 | 70 | 60 | 96 | 126 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 33 | 88 | 62 | 67 | 140 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 36 | 90 | 68 | 82 | 138 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 34 | 85 | 81 | 77 | 160 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 37 | 82 | 83 | 79 | 146 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 34 | 94 | 125 | 78 | 150 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 34 | 90 | 124 | 89 | 152 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 41 | 88 | 133 | 113 | 148 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 38 | 84 | 155 | 110 | 155 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 40 | 101 | 140 | 113 | 158 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 45 | 107 | 175 | 114 | 153 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 53 | 103 | 160 | 146 | 160 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 53 | 102 | 142 | 159 | 171 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 55 | 99 | 132 | 141 | 172 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 71 | 108 | 151 | 153 | 168 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 70 | 99 | 161 | 150 | 165 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 96 | 97 | 167 | 151 | 161 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 107 | 101 | 179 | 139 | 152 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 105 | 100 | 160 | 135 | 153 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 131 | 95 | 120 | 151 | 165 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 153 | 125 | 98 | 160 | 147 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- BUUU Group 153
- Transcat, Inc. 125
- Target Hospitality Corp. 286
- First Advantage 121
- UniFirst Corporation 128
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | BUUU Group | Transcat, Inc. | Target Hospitality Corp. | First Advantage | UniFirst Corporation | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | – | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – | – | 85 | 92 | 104 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | – | – | 90 | 97 | 99 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | – | – | 78 | 89 | 92 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | – | – | 82 | 86 | 90 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | – | – | 151 | 109 | 92 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | – | – | 159 | 94 | 88 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | – | – | 160 | 80 | 84 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | – | – | 151 | 68 | 83 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | – | – | 316 | 73 | 96 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | – | – | 359 | 82 | 98 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | – | – | 344 | 74 | 87 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | – | – | 313 | 70 | 84 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – | – | 342 | 66 | 99 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – | – | 385 | 73 | 96 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | – | – | 405 | 72 | 102 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | – | – | 391 | 77 | 104 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – | – | 382 | 75 | 102 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | – | – | 333 | 75 | 90 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | – | – | 319 | 70 | 83 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | – | – | 366 | 72 | 87 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – | – | 337 | 76 | 84 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – | – | 331 | 84 | 79 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – | – | 390 | 73 | 88 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – | – | 353 | 77 | 88 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – | – | 378 | 75 | 82 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | – | 290 | 74 | 84 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | – | 276 | 85 | 91 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | – | 240 | 85 | 82 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | – | 249 | 90 | 89 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | – | 243 | 85 | 87 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | – | 275 | 88 | 88 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | – | 282 | 89 | 84 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | – | 287 | 89 | 83 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | – | 190 | 87 | 78 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | – | 232 | 90 | 94 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | – | 256 | 96 | 94 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | – | 248 | 106 | 96 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | – | 195 | 107 | 96 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | – | 220 | 100 | 102 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | – | 207 | 107 | 100 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | – | 245 | 100 | 87 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | – | 244 | 102 | 109 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | – | 142 | 81 | 109 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | – | 168 | 75 | 88 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | – | 161 | 76 | 90 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | – | 187 | 91 | 93 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | – | 179 | 89 | 93 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – | 94 | 192 | 95 | 89 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 100 | 94 | 203 | 89 | 88 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 171 | 86 | 224 | 85 | 87 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 196 | 79 | 186 | 77 | 80 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 20 | 64 | 162 | 72 | 77 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 19 | 62 | 209 | 75 | 92 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 18 | 66 | 205 | 77 | 99 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 28 | 70 | 174 | 73 | 109 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 36 | 90 | 197 | 62 | 119 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 37 | 82 | 243 | 60 | 126 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 34 | 90 | 361 | 67 | 132 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 38 | 84 | 453 | 83 | 135 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 45 | 107 | 510 | 87 | 133 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 53 | 102 | 414 | 121 | 148 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 71 | 108 | 442 | 117 | 146 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 96 | 97 | 487 | 115 | 140 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 105 | 100 | 466 | 103 | 133 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 153 | 125 | 286 | 121 | 128 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1BUUU Group LimitedBUUU · $1.1B+670.7%1 year
- 2Transcat, Inc.TRNS · $1.0B+95.4%1 year
- 3Target Hospitality Corp.TH · $1.1B+76.1%1 year
- 4First Advantage CorporationFA · $3.9B+68.8%1 year
- 5UniFirst CorporationUNF · $4.5B+65.8%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1BUUU Group LimitedBUUU · $1.1B+182.0%vs S&P 500
- 2First Advantage CorporationFA · $3.9B+31.4%vs S&P 500
- 3Transcat, Inc.TRNS · $1.0B+31.4%vs S&P 500
- 4Global Payments Inc.GPN · $25.4B+16.4%vs S&P 500
- 5ABM Industries IncorporatedABM · $3.2B+14.6%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1BUUU Group LimitedBUUU · $1.1B+164.8%vs sector
- 2First Advantage CorporationFA · $3.9B+22.3%vs sector
- 3Transcat, Inc.TRNS · $1.0B+22.2%vs sector
- 4Global Payments Inc.GPN · $25.4B+8.1%vs sector
- 5ABM Industries IncorporatedABM · $3.2B+6.3%vs sector
Which Specialty Business Services companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Aramark has the highest Revenue among the 30 Specialty Business Services companies compared here, at $19,845 million. Amentum Holdings, Inc. is next at $14,130 million. Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Aramark is the largest at $19,845 million, 40.4% ahead of Amentum Holdings, Inc. Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 159.3% from a $1,120 million base, with 9 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Aramark is the size to compare against; Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Aramark's growth falls below Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Aramark $5.1B
- Amentum Holdings, Inc. $3.5B
- Cintas Corporation $3.0B
- Global Payments Inc. $3.3B
- ABM Industries Incorporated $2.3B
| Quarter | Aramark | Amentum Holdings, Inc. | Cintas Corporation | Global Payments Inc. | ABM Industries Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $3.6B | — | $1.9B | $2.2B | $1.7B |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | $2.0B | $2.2B | $1.9B |
| Jun 2022 | $3.9B | — | $2.1B | $2.3B | $1.9B |
| Sep 2022 | $4.1B | — | $2.2B | $2.3B | $2.0B |
| Dec 2022 | $3.9B | $1.8B | $2.2B | $2.3B | $2.0B |
| Mar 2023 | $3.9B | $1.9B | $2.2B | $2.3B | $2.0B |
| Jun 2023 | $4.1B | $2.0B | $2.3B | $2.5B | $2.0B |
| Sep 2023 | $4.2B | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.5B | $2.0B |
| Dec 2023 | $4.4B | $2.0B | $2.4B | $2.4B | $2.1B |
| Mar 2024 | $4.2B | $2.1B | $2.4B | $1.8B | $2.1B |
| Jun 2024 | $4.4B | $2.1B | $2.5B | $2.0B | $2.0B |
| Sep 2024 | $4.4B | $2.2B | $2.5B | $2.0B | $2.1B |
| Dec 2024 | $4.6B | $3.4B | $2.6B | $1.9B | $2.2B |
| Mar 2025 | $4.3B | $3.5B | $2.6B | $1.8B | $2.1B |
| Jun 2025 | $4.6B | $3.6B | $2.7B | $2.0B | $2.1B |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | $2.7B | $2.0B | $2.2B |
| Dec 2025 | $5.0B | $3.9B | $2.8B | $1.9B | $2.3B |
| Mar 2026 | $4.8B | $3.2B | $2.8B | $3.0B | $2.2B |
| Jun 2026 | $4.9B | $3.5B | $2.9B | $3.3B | $2.3B |
| Sep 2026 | $5.1B | $3.5B | $3.0B | — | $2.3B |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Aramark 6.1%
- Amentum Holdings, Inc. −2.3%
- Cintas Corporation 11%
- Global Payments Inc. 69%
- ABM Industries Incorporated 4.2%
| Quarter | Aramark | Amentum Holdings, Inc. | Cintas Corporation | Global Payments Inc. | ABM Industries Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 13% | 6.7% | — |
| Sep 2022 | 38% | — | 14% | 3.8% | 27% |
| Dec 2022 | 10% | — | 13% | 2.7% | 19% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 12% | 6.3% | 2.8% |
| Jun 2023 | 5.0% | — | 10% | 7.5% | 4.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 1.8% | — | 8.1% | 8.4% | 3.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 13% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 4.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.3% | 6.4% | 9.9% | −20% | 4.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.0% | 9.5% | 8.2% | −20% | 1.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.2% | 3.5% | 6.8% | −19% | 3.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.3% | 72% | 7.8% | −21% | 4.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.9% | 70% | 8.4% | −0.8% | 2.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 5.7% | 66% | 8.0% | −0.1% | 4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 8.6% | 0.5% | 6.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | 15% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 13% | −7.3% | 8.9% | 63% | 6.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.1% | −2.3% | 8.9% | 69% | 8.4% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 11% | — | 4.2% |
27 of 30 companies report revenue, 27 of 30 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1AramarkARMK$19.8B
- 2Amentum Holdings, Inc.AMTM$14.1B
- 3Cintas CorporationCTAS$11.6B
- 4Global Payments Inc.GPN$10.2B
- 5ABM Industries IncorporatedABM$9.1B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.RHLD100%
- 2TIC Solutions, Inc.TIC85%
- 3First Advantage CorporationFA33%
- 4Global Payments Inc.GPN33%
- 5Public Policy Holding Company, Inc.PPHC21%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aramark ARMK | $5.1B | 6.1% | Sep 2026 |
| RELX PLC RELX | $4.9B | 2.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | $3.6B | 6.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | $3.5B | −2.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Global Payments Inc. GPN | $3.3B | 69% | Jun 2026 |
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | $3.0B | 11% | Sep 2026 |
| ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | $2.3B | 4.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | $2.0B | 9.5% | Jun 2026 |
| RB Global, Inc. RBA | $1.3B | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| Maximus, Inc. MMS | $1.3B | −5.1% | Jun 2026 |
| Copart, Inc. CPRT | $1.2B | 2.4% | Sep 2026 |
| Cimpress plc CMPR | $945M | 8.8% | Jun 2026 |
| UL Solutions Inc. ULS | $816M | 5.2% | Jun 2026 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | $718M | 1.4% | Jun 2026 |
| CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | $702M | 1.2% | Sep 2026 |
| UniFirst Corporation UNF | $645M | 5.1% | Sep 2026 |
| TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC | $584M | 86% | Jun 2026 |
| Quad/ | $578M | 1.1% | Jun 2026 |
| AZZ Inc. AZZ | $487M | 17% | Sep 2026 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | $473M | 294% | Jun 2026 |
| First Advantage Corporation FA | $449M | 15% | Jun 2026 |
| Eastman Kodak Company KODK | $311M | 18% | Jun 2026 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | $305M | −3.5% | Jun 2026 |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | $205M | 6.2% | Jun 2026 |
| Transcat, Inc. TRNS | $93M | 22% | Jun 2026 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | $85M | 37% | Jun 2026 |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | $56M | 3.7% | Sep 2026 |
| Public Policy Holding Company, Inc. PPHC | $52M | 6.1% | Jun 2026 |
| BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | $33M | 50% | Jun 2026 |
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | $3M | 0.0% | Dec 2025 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Specialty Business Services companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
Copart, Inc. has the highest OPM among the 30 Specialty Business Services companies compared here, at 32%. BlackSky Technology Inc. has the highest Margin change at +37.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 30 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Copart, Inc. leads opm at 32%; BlackSky Technology Inc. leads margin change at +37.7 percentage points.
What this means: Copart, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Copart, Inc. 32%
- RELX PLC 32%
- Cass Information Systems, Inc. 30%
- Thomson Reuters Corporation 28%
- Cintas Corporation 24%
| Quarter | Copart, Inc. | RELX PLC | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | Thomson Reuters Corporation | Cintas Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 41% | 26% | 22% | — | 20% |
| Mar 2022 | 40% | — | 25% | 27% | 21% |
| Jun 2022 | 40% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 20% |
| Sep 2022 | 37% | — | 24% | 26% | 20% |
| Dec 2022 | 35% | 27% | 26% | 28% | 21% |
| Mar 2023 | 38% | — | 23% | 28% | 20% |
| Jun 2023 | 41% | 29% | 24% | 29% | 21% |
| Sep 2023 | 39% | — | 26% | 27% | 21% |
| Dec 2023 | 39% | 29% | 27% | 30% | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 37% | — | 28% | 29% | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 39% | 30% | 22% | 24% | 23% |
| Sep 2024 | 34% | — | 30% | 24% | 22% |
| Dec 2024 | 35% | 30% | 3.9% | 27% | 23% |
| Mar 2025 | 37% | — | 29% | 29% | 23% |
| Jun 2025 | 37% | 31% | 22% | 24% | 22% |
| Sep 2025 | 37% | — | 29% | 24% | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 37% | 31% | 32% | 27% | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 35% | — | 28% | 30% | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 38% | 32% | 32% | 28% | 24% |
| Sep 2026 | 32% | — | 30% | — | 24% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Copart, Inc. −4.8 pp
- RELX PLC +1.1 pp
- Cass Information Systems, Inc. +0.5 pp
- Thomson Reuters Corporation +4.2 pp
- Cintas Corporation +1.4 pp
| Quarter | Copart, Inc. | RELX PLC | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | Thomson Reuters Corporation | Cintas Corporation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | +32.7 pp | +5.5 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −3.5 pp | — | +36.5 pp | +4.4 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −5.8 pp | +0.2 pp | +4.1 pp | — | +0.7 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −1.8 pp | — | −1.3 pp | +1.0 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +1.3 pp | +1.3 pp | −0.2 pp | +2.6 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +2.4 pp | — | +1.6 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +4.0 pp | +2.4 pp | +1.4 pp | +1.3 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −1.0 pp | — | +4.5 pp | +1.6 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −2.2 pp | +1.8 pp | −2.4 pp | −5.2 pp | +2.2 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −5.6 pp | — | +4.4 pp | −3.5 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −3.5 pp | +0.5 pp | −23.3 pp | −2.4 pp | +2.1 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −0.6 pp | — | +1.3 pp | +0.1 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −1.5 pp | +0.6 pp | −0.4 pp | +0.6 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +3.2 pp | — | −0.8 pp | +0.1 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +1.9 pp | +1.9 pp | +27.9 pp | −0.6 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1.9 pp | — | −1.4 pp | +1.0 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +0.2 pp | +1.1 pp | +10.1 pp | +4.2 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −4.8 pp | — | +0.5 pp | — | +1.4 pp |
30 of 30 companies report OPM, 30 of 30 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Copart, Inc.CPRT32%
- 2RELX PLCRELX32%
- 3Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS30%
- 4Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI28%
- 5Cintas CorporationCTAS24%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1BlackSky Technology Inc.BKSY+37.7 pp
- 2Target Hospitality Corp.TH+18.7 pp
- 3LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ+7.0 pp
- 4Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI+4.2 pp
- 5First Advantage CorporationFA+2.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELX PLC RELX | 32% | +1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Copart, Inc. CPRT | 32% | −4.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | 30% | +0.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | 28% | +4.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | 24% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| UL Solutions Inc. ULS | 18% | +0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| AZZ Inc. AZZ | 18% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| RB Global, Inc. RBA | 18% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Global Payments Inc. GPN | 16% | −12.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | 13% | +2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | 13% | +0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| First Advantage Corporation FA | 13% | +2.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Maximus, Inc. MMS | 13% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | 13% | −2.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | 12% | −21.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Eastman Kodak Company KODK | 8.0% | +1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| UniFirst Corporation UNF | 6.5% | −2.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Cimpress plc CMPR | 6.3% | −2.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Transcat, Inc. TRNS | 5.5% | −1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | 5.4% | +7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | 4.5% | −3.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aramark ARMK | 4.4% | +0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | 4.4% | +0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | 4.3% | +0.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Quad/ | 4.3% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC | 1.9% | −3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Public Policy Holding Company, Inc. PPHC | −4.2% | +2.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | −8.8% | +18.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | −23% | +37.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | −27% | −35.4 pp | Dec 2025 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Specialty Business Services companies earn the most profit?
Cintas Corporation has the highest Net profit among the 30 Specialty Business Services companies compared here, at $2,054 million. Thomson Reuters Corporation is next at $1,662 million. UL Solutions Inc. has the highest Profit growth at 54.4%, so level and change sit with different companies. 27 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Cintas Corporation earns the most, $2,054 million of profit over the last 12 months, 23.6% above Thomson Reuters Corporation. UL Solutions Inc. shows 54.4% growth from a profit base of $505 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Cintas Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Cintas Corporation $550M
- Thomson Reuters Corporation $448M
- Copart, Inc. $327M
- UL Solutions Inc. $246M
- RB Global, Inc. $132M
| Quarter | Cintas Corporation | Thomson Reuters Corporation | Copart, Inc. | UL Solutions Inc. | RB Global, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $293M | — | $260M | $70M | $31M |
| Mar 2022 | $314M | $1.0B | $287M | $85M | $178M |
| Jun 2022 | $293M | −$115M | $279M | $60M | $53M |
| Sep 2022 | $350M | $228M | $264M | $70M | $43M |
| Dec 2022 | $323M | $218M | $246M | $78M | $45M |
| Mar 2023 | $324M | $756M | $294M | $55M | −$34M |
| Jun 2023 | $345M | $894M | $350M | $94M | $77M |
| Sep 2023 | $384M | $367M | $348M | $53M | $55M |
| Dec 2023 | $373M | $678M | $333M | $58M | $76M |
| Mar 2024 | $396M | $478M | $326M | $56M | $97M |
| Jun 2024 | $413M | $841M | $382M | $101M | $101M |
| Sep 2024 | $450M | $301M | $323M | $88M | $67M |
| Dec 2024 | $447M | $587M | $362M | $81M | $108M |
| Mar 2025 | $462M | $434M | $387M | $67M | $103M |
| Jun 2025 | $447M | $313M | $407M | $91M | $100M |
| Sep 2025 | $489M | $423M | $396M | $100M | $81M |
| Dec 2025 | $494M | $332M | $404M | $67M | $99M |
| Mar 2026 | $501M | $459M | $351M | $92M | $125M |
| Jun 2026 | $509M | $448M | $402M | $246M | $132M |
| Sep 2026 | $550M | — | $327M | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Cintas Corporation 12%
- Thomson Reuters Corporation 43%
- Copart, Inc. −17%
- UL Solutions Inc. 170%
- RB Global, Inc. 32%
| Quarter | Cintas Corporation | Thomson Reuters Corporation | Copart, Inc. | UL Solutions Inc. | RB Global, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | 107% | — |
| Jun 2022 | 9.3% | — | — | — | −13% |
| Sep 2022 | 5.7% | — | 3.1% | — | 34% |
| Dec 2022 | 10% | — | −5.4% | 11% | 45% |
| Mar 2023 | 3.2% | −25% | 2.4% | −35% | −119% |
| Jun 2023 | 18% | — | 25% | 57% | 45% |
| Sep 2023 | 9.7% | 61% | 32% | −24% | 28% |
| Dec 2023 | 15% | 211% | 35% | −26% | 69% |
| Mar 2024 | 22% | −37% | 11% | 1.8% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 20% | −5.9% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 17% | −18% | −7.2% | 66% | 22% |
| Dec 2024 | 20% | −13% | 8.7% | 40% | 42% |
| Mar 2025 | 17% | −9.2% | 19% | 20% | 6.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.2% | −63% | 6.5% | −9.9% | −1.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.7% | 41% | 23% | 14% | 21% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | −43% | 12% | −17% | −8.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.4% | 5.8% | −9.3% | 37% | 21% |
| Jun 2026 | 14% | 43% | −1.2% | 170% | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | 12% | — | −17% | — | — |
27 of 30 companies report net profit, 15 of 30 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Cintas CorporationCTAS$2.1B
- 2Thomson Reuters CorporationTRI$1.7B
- 3Copart, Inc.CPRT$1.5B
- 4UL Solutions Inc.ULS$505M
- 5RB Global, Inc.RBA$437M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1UL Solutions Inc.ULS54%
- 2ABM Industries IncorporatedABM44%
- 3CBIZ, Inc.CBZ35%
- 4Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS22%
- 5Maximus, Inc.MMS17%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELX PLC RELX | $1.2B | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | $550M | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | $448M | 43% | Jun 2026 |
| Copart, Inc. CPRT | $327M | −17% | Sep 2026 |
| UL Solutions Inc. ULS | $246M | 170% | Jun 2026 |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | $196M | 4.3% | Jun 2026 |
| RB Global, Inc. RBA | $132M | 32% | Jun 2026 |
| Maximus, Inc. MMS | $104M | −1.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Aramark ARMK | $98M | 42% | Sep 2026 |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | $66M | 440% | Sep 2026 |
| AZZ Inc. AZZ | $58M | −35% | Sep 2026 |
| ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | $50M | 19% | Sep 2026 |
| CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | $47M | 57% | Sep 2026 |
| UniFirst Corporation UNF | $35M | −15% | Sep 2026 |
| Global Payments Inc. GPN | $29M | −88% | Jun 2026 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | $29M | −37% | Jun 2026 |
| Cimpress plc CMPR | $25M | −20% | Jun 2026 |
| First Advantage Corporation FA | $17M | −100% | Jun 2026 |
| Eastman Kodak Company KODK | $17M | −515% | Jun 2026 |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | $11M | 22% | Sep 2026 |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | $5M | −80% | Jun 2026 |
| Quad/ | $4M | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Transcat, Inc. TRNS | $1M | −67% | Jun 2026 |
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | −$1M | — | Dec 2025 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | −$3M | −120% | Jun 2026 |
| Public Policy Holding Company, Inc. PPHC | −$5M | — | Jun 2026 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | −$9M | −215% | Jun 2026 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | −$12M | −107% | Jun 2026 |
| TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC | −$13M | −10,000% | Jun 2026 |
| BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | −$21M | −1,400% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Specialty Business Services companies earn the best return on capital?
RELX PLC has the highest ROCE among the 30 Specialty Business Services companies compared here, at 36.1%. Cintas Corporation is next at 34.3%. LegalZoom.com, Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +9.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 30 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: RELX PLC leads ROCE at 36.1%, 1.8 percentage points above Cintas Corporation. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: RELX PLC sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- RELX PLC 36%
- Cintas Corporation 34%
- UL Solutions Inc. 26%
- LegalZoom.com, Inc. 23%
- Copart, Inc. 18%
| Quarter | RELX PLC | Cintas Corporation | UL Solutions Inc. | LegalZoom.com, Inc. | Copart, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 18% | 25% | 5.1% | −42% | 28% |
| Mar 2022 | 5.3% | 28% | 12% | −53% | 28% |
| Jun 2022 | 20% | 24% | — | −51% | 27% |
| Sep 2022 | 6.0% | 25% | 20% | −42% | 28% |
| Dec 2022 | 22% | 25% | 19% | −25% | 27% |
| Mar 2023 | 6.5% | 25% | 18% | −9.1% | 25% |
| Jun 2023 | 27% | 25% | 19% | 0.3% | 24% |
| Sep 2023 | 6.8% | 25% | 19% | 13% | 24% |
| Dec 2023 | 28% | 26% | 20% | 14% | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.7% | 26% | 21% | 17% | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 30% | 28% | 21% | 36% | 22% |
| Sep 2024 | 7.6% | 30% | 20% | 51% | 20% |
| Dec 2024 | 30% | 30% | 22% | 39% | 19% |
| Mar 2025 | 8.4% | 30% | 23% | 16% | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | 34% | 29% | 23% | 13% | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.5% | 29% | 24% | 5.8% | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 34% | 31% | 26% | 6.7% | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.3% | 30% | 28% | 12% | 17% |
| Jun 2026 | 36% | 33% | 26% | 23% | 19% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 34% | — | — | 18% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- RELX PLC +2.5 pp
- Cintas Corporation +5.3 pp
- UL Solutions Inc. +3.9 pp
- LegalZoom.com, Inc. +9.9 pp
- Copart, Inc. −0.3 pp
| Quarter | RELX PLC | Cintas Corporation | UL Solutions Inc. | LegalZoom.com, Inc. | Copart, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +3.2 pp | −0.4 pp | +14.3 pp | +16.2 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +1.2 pp | −3.4 pp | +5.8 pp | +44.0 pp | −2.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +6.8 pp | +1.0 pp | — | +50.8 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +0.8 pp | +0.2 pp | −1.0 pp | +54.5 pp | −4.4 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +6.4 pp | +1.0 pp | +0.1 pp | +38.9 pp | −3.3 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +1.2 pp | +1.4 pp | +2.9 pp | +25.7 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +3.7 pp | +3.8 pp | +2.5 pp | +35.2 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +0.8 pp | +5.6 pp | +1.0 pp | +38.7 pp | −3.6 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +1.9 pp | +4.7 pp | +2.5 pp | +25.0 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +0.7 pp | +4.4 pp | +2.1 pp | −0.8 pp | −3.4 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +3.4 pp | +0.4 pp | +1.5 pp | −22.3 pp | −3.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +0.9 pp | −1.3 pp | +3.9 pp | −45.4 pp | −2.2 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +4.2 pp | +0.4 pp | +3.5 pp | −31.8 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +0.9 pp | −0.2 pp | +5.5 pp | −3.8 pp | −2.1 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +2.5 pp | +4.6 pp | +3.9 pp | +9.9 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +5.3 pp | — | — | −0.3 pp |
30 of 30 companies report ROCE, 30 of 30 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1RELX PLCRELX36%
- 2Cintas CorporationCTAS34%
- 3UL Solutions Inc.ULS26%
- 4LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ23%
- 5Copart, Inc.CPRT18%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1LegalZoom.com, Inc.LZ+9.9 pp
- 2First Advantage CorporationFA+6.0 pp
- 3BlackSky Technology Inc.BKSY+5.9 pp
- 4Cintas CorporationCTAS+5.3 pp
- 5UL Solutions Inc.ULS+3.9 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELX PLC RELX | 36% | +2.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | 34% | +5.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| UL Solutions Inc. ULS | 26% | +3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | 23% | +9.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Copart, Inc. CPRT | 18% | −0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Cimpress plc CMPR | 18% | −1.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Quad/ | 17% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | 16% | +3.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Maximus, Inc. MMS | 15% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| AZZ Inc. AZZ | 14% | +1.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Eastman Kodak Company KODK | 12% | +2.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | 9.6% | −0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | 8.6% | +1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aramark ARMK | 8.4% | +0.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | 8.3% | −0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | 7.7% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| RB Global, Inc. RBA | 7.4% | +0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | 7.1% | +2.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | 6.1% | +1.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| UniFirst Corporation UNF | 5.5% | −2.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| First Advantage Corporation FA | 4.9% | +6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Global Payments Inc. GPN | 4.2% | −1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | 3.9% | −1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Transcat, Inc. TRNS | 3.3% | −1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | 2.3% | −64.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC | 0.1% | +1.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | −1.3% | −169.4 pp | Dec 2025 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | −6.3% | −13.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Public Policy Holding Company, Inc. PPHC | −7.7% | +2.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | −11% | +5.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Specialty Business Services stocks valued against growth and quality?
Maximus, Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 30 Specialty Business Services companies compared here, at 0.31×. ABM Industries Incorporated is next at 0.33×. Global Payments Inc. has the lowest P/E at −21.2×, so level and change sit with different companies. 15 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Maximus, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.31×, 6.1% below ABM Industries Incorporated. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Maximus, Inc. 0.3
- ABM Industries Incorporated 0.3
- CBIZ, Inc. 0.4
- Cass Information Systems, Inc. 0.7
- UL Solutions Inc. 0.8
| Quarter | Maximus, Inc. | ABM Industries Incorporated | CBIZ, Inc. | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | UL Solutions Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 0.4 | 1.1 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 0.4 | 1.3 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 1.1 | 1.2 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 0.9 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 5.7 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 0.4 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | — | 4.1 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.3 | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.4 | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.9 | — | — | — | 2.1 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.4 | — | — | 0.4 | 4.0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.3 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 0.3 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.3 | — | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Sep 2026 | — | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Maximus, Inc. 7.6×
- ABM Industries Incorporated 16.9×
- CBIZ, Inc. 20.7×
- Cass Information Systems, Inc. 17.9×
- UL Solutions Inc. 40.7×
| Quarter | Maximus, Inc. | ABM Industries Incorporated | CBIZ, Inc. | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | UL Solutions Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 17.6× | 23.4× | — | 19.3× | — |
| Mar 2022 | 18.6× | 22.0× | 27.9× | 16.9× | — |
| Jun 2022 | 20.6× | 22.2× | 20.5× | 14.7× | — |
| Sep 2022 | 17.2× | 13.9× | 20.4× | 14.2× | — |
| Dec 2022 | 23.4× | 12.8× | — | 17.9× | — |
| Mar 2023 | 27.8× | 16.0× | 20.7× | 17.6× | — |
| Jun 2023 | 29.9× | 14.4× | 23.0× | 16.5× | — |
| Sep 2023 | 28.1× | 12.9× | 21.2× | 16.5× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 27.5× | 10.3× | — | 20.4× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 21.8× | 10.0× | 31.6× | 21.8× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 17.8× | 11.1× | 31.6× | 19.9× | 31.5× |
| Sep 2024 | 18.3× | 22.4× | 28.4× | 24.6× | 32.5× |
| Dec 2024 | 15.9× | — | — | 29.0× | 30.6× |
| Mar 2025 | 12.9× | 41.3× | 46.9× | 27.8× | 33.5× |
| Jun 2025 | 12.5× | 38.5× | 35.2× | 22.9× | 44.7× |
| Sep 2025 | 16.1× | 24.8× | 27.0× | 16.5× | 42.0× |
| Dec 2025 | 12.6× | 16.2× | — | 15.5× | 51.8× |
| Mar 2026 | 9.4× | 17.6× | 9.2× | 16.2× | 49.2× |
| Jun 2026 | 7.6× | 15.1× | 13.7× | 18.0× | 40.7× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 16.9× | 20.7× | 17.9× | — |
15 of 30 companies report PEG, 28 of 30 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Maximus, Inc.MMS0.3
- 2ABM Industries IncorporatedABM0.3
- 3CBIZ, Inc.CBZ0.4
- 4Cass Information Systems, Inc.CASS0.7
- 5UL Solutions Inc.ULS0.8
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Global Payments Inc.GPN−21.2×
- 2Eastman Kodak CompanyKODK−7.3×
- 3BlackSky Technology Inc.BKSY−2.5×
- 4Maximus, Inc.MMS7.6×
- 5Target Hospitality Corp.TH13.4×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | 9.3 | 62.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | 6.3 | 21.5× | Jun 2026 |
| First Advantage Corporation FA | 4.1 | 123.1× | Jun 2026 |
| AZZ Inc. AZZ | 3.7 | 24.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Copart, Inc. CPRT | 3.5 | 18.2× | Sep 2026 |
| RB Global, Inc. RBA | 3.4 | 49.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | 3.2 | 39.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Transcat, Inc. TRNS | 1.4 | 250.0× | Jun 2026 |
| UniFirst Corporation UNF | 1.2 | 46.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB | 1.1 | 22.4× | Jun 2026 |
| UL Solutions Inc. ULS | 0.8 | 40.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. CASS | 0.7 | 17.9× | Sep 2026 |
| CBIZ, Inc. CBZ | 0.4 | 20.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Global Payments Inc. GPN | 0.3 | −21.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | 0.3 | 13.4× | Jun 2026 |
| ABM Industries Incorporated ABM | 0.3 | 16.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Maximus, Inc. MMS | 0.3 | 7.6× | Jun 2026 |
| RELX PLC RELX | — | 18.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Aramark ARMK | — | 38.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | — | 29.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM | — | 25.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Cimpress plc CMPR | — | 25.7× | Jun 2026 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | — | 99.4× | Jun 2026 |
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | — | 543.3× | Dec 2025 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | — | 23.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Eastman Kodak Company KODK | — | −7.3× | Jun 2026 |
| BlackSky Technology Inc. BKSY | — | −2.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Quad/ | — | 13.9× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Specialty Business Services comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 30 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 30 Specialty Business Services companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Specialty Business Services stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Specialty Business Services comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 30 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Specialty Business Services sector outperforming S&P 500?
Specialty Business Services has done better than the S&P 500 by 15.4% over 52 weeks and by 3.2% over 13 weeks.
12 of 30 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 7 of the 28 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Specialty Business Services company is largest by revenue?
Aramark leads with revenue of $19,845 million, based on 27 of 30 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Specialty Business Services company is growing fastest?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 27 of 30 comparable companies.
Which Specialty Business Services company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Cintas Corporation ranks first at 67.7 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Specialty Business Services company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Maximus, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.31, among 15 of 30 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Specialty Business Services comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Specialty Business Services company is the biggest?
Aramark is the largest, with revenue of $19,845 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Amentum Holdings, Inc. at $14,130 million. That covers 27 of 30 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Specialty Business Services company has the best profit margins?
Copart, Inc. has the highest operating margin at 32%, from 30 of 30 comparable companies. BlackSky Technology Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+37.7 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level). A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Specialty Business Services company makes the most profit?
Cintas Corporation earns the most, at $2,054 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 27 of 30 comparable companies. UL Solutions Inc. has the fastest profit growth at 54.4%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Specialty Business Services company earns the highest return on capital?
RELX PLC leads on return on capital employed at 36.1%, across 30 of 30 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Specialty Business Services stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Maximus, Inc. has the lowest at 0.31×. Only 15 of 30 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Specialty Business Services sector beating the market?
Specialty Business Services has done better than the S&P 500 by 15.4% over the last 52 weeks and by 3.2% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 12 of the 30 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Specialty Business Services stock has the strongest price momentum?
BUUU Group Limited has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Specialty Business Services company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Cintas Corporation scores 67.7 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available, from 23.6 points on growth and earnings, 21 on capital efficiency, 6.1 on valuation and 17 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Specialty Business Services companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 30 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Specialty Business Services sector?
The 30 Specialty Business Services companies on this page carry $375,653 million of combined market value. Cintas Corporation is the largest at $90,966 million, about 24% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Specialty Business Services sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 30 Specialty Business Services companies on this page is 25.4×, measured on the 25 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Specialty Business Services sector performing?
12 of the 30 Specialty Business Services companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 15.4% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Specialty Business Services stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 30 listed Specialty Business Services companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.