Nxt-Infra Trust share price
Nxt-Infra Trust · NSE: NXT-INFRA · Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust · prices and results as of 16 October 2026, updated weekly · All listed InvITs in India, with yield
Nxt-Infra Trust share price: ₹97.50 at the NSE close on 16 October 2026, the latest close in our records; down 2.5% in the year to that date. Nxt-Infra Trust (NSE: NXT-INFRA) is worth ₹5,272 crore and trades at a P/E of 39.9. Latest change: profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter.
Nxt-Infra Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
The price has been falling for 9 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 61% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +72.1% on a year earlier, and 114% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Nxt-Infra Trust share price?
Nxt-Infra Trust's share price was ₹97.50 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been falling for 9 weeks. That is 2.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹96 and ₹100, and at that close it sat 44% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Nxt-Infra Trust is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 5 weeks in a row.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹97.5, 2.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 9 weeks.
- Price ₹97.5
- 50-day avg ₹98
- 200-day avg ₹100
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹97 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹98 | ₹101 | ₹100 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹97 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹96 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹97 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹97 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹96 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹100 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹100 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹97.5, 2.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 9 weeks.
- Price ₹97.5
- 50-day avg ₹98
- 200-day avg ₹100
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹102 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 9 Jul 2024 | ₹102 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 18 Jul 2024 | ₹102 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 31 Jul 2024 | ₹101 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 17 Sep 2024 | ₹101 | ₹101 | ₹100 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹110 | ₹101 | ₹100 |
| 10 Feb 2025 | ₹110 | ₹101 | ₹100 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | ₹110 | ₹102 | ₹101 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | ₹100 | ₹102 | ₹101 |
| 21 Apr 2025 | ₹102 | ₹102 | ₹101 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹100 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹97 | ₹101 | ₹101 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹98 | ₹101 | ₹100 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹97 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹98 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹96 | ₹100 | ₹100 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹96 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹97 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹97 | ₹99 | ₹100 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹96 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹100 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹100 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹98 | ₹98 | ₹100 |
Price stage: Sideways from Nov 2025 to Jul 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling in Jul 2024; Sideways from Sep 2024 to Jul 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 8 of 20 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Apr 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Apr 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Mar 2026 | +2.5% |
| 10 Mar 2026 | +3.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −3.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | −2.5% |
| 3 Jun 2026 | +2.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −18.4% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | −19.9% |
| 16 Jun 2026 | −26.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −6.3% |
| 30 Jun 2026 | −11.8% |
| 23 Jul 2026 | −2.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −3.1% |
| 27 Aug 2026 | −3.6% |
| 3 Sep 2026 | −8.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −8.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +1.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +1.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +4.8% |
| 8 Oct 2026 | +2.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +0.9% |
Over the last 2.3 years the share price moved −4% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Nxt-Infra Trust this quarter?
Three changes stood out: profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew again in the June 2026 quarter and operating margin down 8 points on a year earlier.
Profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹74 crore, +72.1% on a year earlier (₹43 crore), after 3 quarters of decline.
Revenue grew again in the June 2026 quarter
Revenue was ₹87 crore, +7.4% on a year earlier (₹81 crore), after 3 quarters of decline.
Operating margin down 8 points on a year earlier
39% in the June 2026 quarter, from 47%.
What are Nxt-Infra Trust's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Nxt-Infra Trust reported revenue of ₹87.0 crore, up 7.4% from ₹81.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹74.0 crore, up 72.1% from ₹43.0 crore.
Nxt-Infra Trust results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹87.0 crore | ₹81.0 crore | +7.4% |
| Profit | ₹74.0 crore | ₹43.0 crore | +72.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.61 | ₹1.52 | +71.7% |
| Operating margin | 39.0% | 47.0% | −8.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Nxt-Infra Trust share price history?
Nxt-Infra Trust closed at ₹97.50 on 16 October 2026, down 2.5% from ₹100.05 a year earlier (25 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since July 2024 was ₹110.00 on 7 February 2025.
Nxt-Infra Trust share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 16 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 8 Oct 2026 | ₹98.00 | −0.5% |
| 1 month ago · 18 Sep 2026 | ₹100.00 | −2.5% |
| 1 year ago · 25 Nov 2025 | ₹100.05 | −2.5% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 5 Jul 2024 | ₹101.60 | −4.0% |
| Highest weekly close since July 2024 · 7 Feb 2025 | ₹110.00 | −11.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since July 2024, also the 52-week low · 23 Jul 2026 | ₹95.50 | +2.1% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 25 Nov 2025 | ₹100.05 | −2.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 16 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
33 weekly closes from 5 July 2024 to 16 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Nxt-Infra Trust?
16 Oct 2026: Nxt-Infra Trust closed at ₹97.50, down 0.5% on the week and down 2.5% on the month. 19 Aug 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 7.4% and profit up 72.1% on a year earlier.
- 2 Jun 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
- 17 Feb 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
- 19 Nov 2025: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
What dividend does Nxt-Infra Trust pay?
The last was a dividend whose amount we could not read, ex-date 19 August 2026.
Nxt-Infra Trust dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 2 Jun 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 17 Feb 2026Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 19 Nov 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 19 Aug 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 3 Jun 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 13 Feb 2025Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
| 25 Nov 2024Distribution | not readable | Distribution |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
We do not print a yield for Nxt-Infra Trust: its payouts are trust distributions (interest and capital paid back), not company dividends.
No. Nxt-Infra Trust paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Nxt-Infra Trust on?
Nxt-Infra Trust is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Nxt-Infra Trust profitable?
Nxt-Infra Trust earned ₹74.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +72.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹101 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 27.5% a year on average. That is 85.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹43.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
1 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹101 Cr (−47.9% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹101 Cr (−47.9% on the year before), 27.5% a year over 5 years
- Net profit ₹101
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹30 |
| FY22 | ₹88 |
| FY23 | ₹69 |
| FY25 | ₹194 |
| FY26 | ₹101 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −47.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 193.3% |
| FY23 | −21.6% |
| FY25 | 181.2% |
| FY26 | −47.9% |
Jun 2026: ₹74.0 Cr (+72.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹74.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹54 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹47 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹93 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹43 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹46 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹13 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹1 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹74 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 72.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −14.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −72.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −101.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 72.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +7.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved −8.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −29.0% and revenue −10.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Nxt-Infra Trust make, and is it growing?
Nxt-Infra Trust reported ₹87.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +7.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown −12.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹321 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹326 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹321 Cr, +11.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹321 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), −12.8% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹321
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹638 |
| FY22 | ₹525 |
| FY23 | ₹249 |
| FY25 | ₹289 |
| FY26 | ₹321 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −17.7% |
| FY23 | −52.6% |
| FY25 | 16.1% |
| FY26 | 11.1% |
Jun 2026: ₹87.0 Cr (+7.4% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹87.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹82 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹87 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹120 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹81 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹76 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹76 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹87 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹87 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 7.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −7.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −12.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −27.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.4% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −10.0% on average, against −12.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Nxt-Infra Trust keep?
Nxt-Infra Trust's operating margin was 39.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 8.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −11.0% and 35.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −8.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 35.0%, the highest in a range of −11.0% to 35.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −11% |
| FY22 | −1.6% |
| FY23 | −11% |
| FY25 | 32% |
| FY26 | 35% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +9.4 pts |
| FY23 | −9.4 pts |
| FY25 | +43.0 pts |
| FY26 | +3.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 39.0% (−8.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 39.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 43% |
| Dec 2024 | 66% |
| Mar 2025 | −1.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 47% |
| Sep 2025 | 45% |
| Dec 2025 | 51% |
| Mar 2026 | −0.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −8.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −15.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +0.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −8.0 pts |
Is Nxt-Infra Trust's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 114% of Nxt-Infra Trust's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹187 Cr of operating cash against ₹101 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹187 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹187 Cr against profit ₹101 Cr; 114% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹187
- Net profit ₹101
- Free cash ₹187
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹579 | ₹30 | – |
| FY22 | ₹149 | ₹88 | ₹149 |
| FY23 | −₹27 | ₹69 | −₹27 |
| FY25 | ₹256 | ₹194 | – |
| FY26 | ₹187 | ₹101 | ₹187 |
FY26: operating cash was 185% of profit (114% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 185%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −1,930% | 100% |
| FY22 | 169% | 100% |
| FY23 | −39% | 100% |
| FY25 | 132% | 100% |
| FY26 | 185% | 100% |
Why 114% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 56 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Nxt-Infra Trust's cash go?
Nxt-Infra Trust's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 49 days in FY26, down from 105 days in FY21. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹321 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.9 Cr, so roughly ₹43.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 49-day cash cycle, −56 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 49d
- Debtor days 49d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 105d | 105d |
| FY22 | 47d | 47d |
| FY23 | 72d | 72d |
| FY25 | 70d | 70d |
| FY26 | 49d | 49d |
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Nxt-Infra Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Nxt-Infra Trust's P/E is 39.9×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 41.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 39.9× against a usual 41.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings
- P/E 42.0×
- Median 41.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb 2025 | 44.9× | 41.5× |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 44.9× | 41.5× |
| 6 Mar 2025 | 44.9× | 41.5× |
| 15 Apr 2025 | 40.9× | 41.5× |
| 21 Apr 2025 | 41.6× | 41.5× |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 40.9× | 41.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 40.9× | 41.5× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 12.4× | 41.5× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 14.6× | 41.5× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 14.6× | 41.5× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 14.6× | 41.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 14.1× | 41.5× |
| 26 May 2026 | 14.1× | 41.5× |
| 27 May 2026 | 14.1× | 41.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 27.7× | 41.5× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 27.7× | 41.5× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 27.1× | 41.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 27.7× | 41.5× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 27.4× | 41.5× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 27.7× | 41.5× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 27.4× | 41.5× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 27.7× | 41.5× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 27.0× | 41.5× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 27.0× | 41.5× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 39.0× | 41.5× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 38.7× | 41.5× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 38.5× | 41.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 38.7× | 41.5× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 41.9× | 41.5× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 41.7× | 41.5× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 41.9× | 41.5× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 41.6× | 41.5× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 41.8× | 41.5× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 41.8× | 41.5× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 41.8× | 41.5× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 41.8× | 41.5× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 41.8× | 41.5× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 41.5× | 41.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 41.4× | 41.5× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 41.2× | 41.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 43.1× | 41.5× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 43.1× | 41.5× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 43.0× | 41.5× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 43.0× | 41.5× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 42.0× | 41.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 43.0× | 41.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 42.7× | 41.5× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 42.7× | 41.5× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 42.7× | 41.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 42.3× | 41.5× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 42.3× | 41.5× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 42.3× | 41.5× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 42.0× | 41.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 42.0× | 41.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹2
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 7 Feb 2025 | – |
| 10 Feb 2025 | – |
| 6 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹8 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹8 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹8 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Nxt-Infra Trust business getting better or worse?
Nxt-Infra Trust's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +11.1% in FY26, profit −47.9%
- Revenue growth 11.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −17.7% |
| FY23 | −52.6% |
| FY25 | 16.1% |
| FY26 | 11.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −47.9%
- EPS growth −47.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 193.3% | – |
| FY23 | −21.6% | – |
| FY25 | 181.2% | – |
| FY26 | −47.9% | −47.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 7.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −7.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −12.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −27.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 72.1%
- EPS −44.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | −14.8% | – |
| Dec 2025 | −72.3% | – |
| Mar 2026 | −101.1% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 72.1% | −44.3% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 6%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 9% |
| FY23 | 9% |
| FY26 | 6% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +11.1% | +8.8% | −12.8% | — |
| Profit | −47.9% | +13.5% | +27.5% | — |
| EPS | −47.9% | — | — | — |
| Share price | −2.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Nxt-Infra Trust earn on its capital?
Nxt-Infra Trust earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 31.5% net margin and 0.06× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 31.5% net margin × 0.06× asset turnover × 2.34× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 4.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 6%, the full history
- ROCE 6%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 9% | 12% |
| FY23 | 9% | 12% |
| FY26 | 6% | 12% |
Does Nxt-Infra Trust have too much debt?
Nxt-Infra Trust had ₹3,112 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,413 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.29× its equity. Its operating profit is 1 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹2,520 Cr to ₹3,112 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹3,112 Cr, 1.29× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹3,112
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹2,520 |
| FY22 | ₹2,659 |
| FY23 | ₹3,173 |
| FY25 | ₹3,146 |
| FY26 | ₹3,112 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.29×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 3.45× |
| FY22 | 3.16× |
| FY23 | 15.9× |
| FY25 | 1.10× |
| FY26 | 1.29× |
What is the Nxt-Infra Trust shareholding pattern?
Only one quarter of Nxt-Infra Trust's shareholding is on file so far, so there is no change to read yet. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
How far is Nxt-Infra Trust from balance-sheet trouble?
For Nxt-Infra Trust, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Nxt-Infra Trust rank in its industry?
33.2 out of 100, rank 12 of 12 in Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, with 38% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Nxt-Infra Trust scores 33.2 out of 100 against the 12 companies it is compared with in Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, ranking 12. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 12 + 14.5 + 6.7 = 33.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Nxt-Infra Trust compared with?
Nxt-Infra Trust ranks 12 of 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 33.2 out of 100.
- 1Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Income — · Profit — · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 9.4% · ROE 16.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.8/20 · P/BV 0.96× · P/BV÷ROE 0.06 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.7% · 1 year -3.2% · 70% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 19.1 + 16.8 + 5 = 63 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence56.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Income 62.2% · Profit 51.5% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROA — · ROE 9.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/BV 2.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry 0.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.6% · 1 year 8.5% · 70% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 13.9 + 5.5 + 12.4 = 56.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · leader · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence42.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.7/35 · Income -3.5% · Profit -20.6% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROA 3.9% · ROE 7.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/BV 1.21× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · Lead over its industry -0.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.2% · 1 year 8.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.7 + 15.1 + 8.5 + 8.5 = 42.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Knowledge Realty TrustKRT · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROA 2.6% · ROE 10.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 1.07× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.5% · 1 year -5.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 14.4 + 15 + 7.9 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence53.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROA 4.3% · ROE 7.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.3% · 1 year 3.1% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 15.1 + 8.6 + 12.5 = 53.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Maple Infrastructure TrustToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence50.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/43.75 · Income 100% · Profit -72.5% · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/31.25 · ROA 3.8% · ROE -3.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.5/25 · P/BV 1.53× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26 + 12.8 + 11.5 = 50.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7RaajMarg Infra Investment TrustRIIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 4% evidence49.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROA — · ROE — · GNPA — · 8% evidenceValuation 12.3/25 · P/BV 1.19× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 14.9 + 12.3 = 49.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 17% evidence45.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/43.75 · Income 9.4% · Profit 19.1% · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/31.25 · ROA — · ROE -5.6% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.3/25 · P/BV 0.71× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22 + 11 + 12.3 = 45.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Citius Transnet Investment TrustCITIUSINVT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 13% evidence42.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 7% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/31.25 · ROA 0% · ROE — · GNPA — · 42% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/BV — · P/BV÷ROE — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.3 + 9.8 + 12.5 = 42.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10TVS Infrastructure TrustTVSINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 23% evidence40.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.5/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 1.8% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 4.3/25 · P/BV 1.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.71 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 14.5 + 4.3 = 40.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Bagmane Prime Office REITBAGMANE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence38.3out of 100
- 12Nxt-Infra Trust this pageNXT-INFRA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence33.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.0/43.75 · Income -11.9% · Profit -44.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.5/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 3.8% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 6.7/25 · P/BV 1.15× · P/BV÷ROE 0.3 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 12 + 14.5 + 6.7 = 33.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, all 12 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Nxt-Infra Trust in size?
Nxt-Infra Trust is the 7th largest of 11 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Maple Infrastructure Trust, Indus Infra Trust and Citius Transnet Investment Trust. Just below it: Capital Infra Trust, Roadstar Infra Investment Trust and TVS Infrastructure Trust.
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies close in size
- Maple Infrastructure Trust ₹9,981 crore
- Indus Infra Trust ₹7,902 crore
- Citius Transnet Investment Trust ₹6,864 crore
- Nxt-Infra Trust ₹5,272 crore
- Capital Infra Trust ₹3,934 crore
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ₹2,778 crore
- TVS Infrastructure Trust ₹2,386 crore
All 11 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd ₹5,311 crore · Fertilisers
- Greenlam Industries Ltd ₹5,283 crore · Plywood Boards/Laminates
- Nxt-Infra Trust ₹5,272 crore
- Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹5,222 crore · Pharma - API
- Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹5,217 crore · Trading
What else do people ask about Nxt-Infra Trust?
What were Nxt-Infra Trust's latest quarterly results?
Nxt-Infra Trust reported revenue of ₹87.0 Cr and net profit of ₹74.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 7.4% and profit rose 72.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.61.
The operating margin was 39.0%, 8.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Nxt-Infra Trust's market cap?
Nxt-Infra Trust's market capitalisation is ₹5,272 Cr at a share price of ₹97.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
How is Nxt-Infra Trust performing?
Nxt-Infra Trust's share price has been falling for 9 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 7.4% and profit rose 72.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 16 October 2026).
Will Nxt-Infra Trust's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Nxt-Infra Trust's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹97.50, and it has been falling for 9 weeks. Its P/E of 39.9× is higher than 39% of its own last 2 years (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is Nxt-Infra Trust in its business cycle?
Nxt-Infra Trust's FY26 operating margin was 35.0%, against a 5-year range of −11.0% to 35.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 39.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the Nxt-Infra Trust story?
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Nxt-Infra Trust a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Nxt-Infra Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 16 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.