Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Maple Infrastructure Trust share price

Maple Infrastructure Trust · BSE: 543925 · Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust · prices and results as of 9 October 2026, updated weekly · All listed InvITs in India, with yield

Maple Infrastructure Trust share price: ₹145.00 at the BSE close on 9 October 2026, the latest close in our records; down 0.4% in the year to that date. Maple Infrastructure Trust (BSE: 543925) is worth ₹9,981 crore. Latest change: operating margin down 9 points on a year earlier.

₹145.00Price
₹620 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +184.4% on a year ago
−₹58.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026)
58.0%Operating margin −13.0 points on a year ago
5%ROCE FY26
4.6%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −7.4 points

Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 13 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been rising for 13 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the Maple Infrastructure Trust share price?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price was ₹145.00 at the close on 9 October 2026. It has been rising for 13 weeks. That is 15.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Maple Infrastructure Trust is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 21 November 2025, it has traded between ₹141 and ₹146, and at that close it sat 87% of the way up from that low.

Oct 2026: ₹145, 15.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 13 weeks.

  • Price ₹145
  • 50-day avg ₹135
  • 200-day avg ₹125
Oct 2026: ₹145, 15.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 13 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
21 Nov 2025₹146₹124₹121
25 Nov 2025₹146₹125₹121
3 Dec 2025₹146₹127₹122
11 Dec 2025₹146₹129₹123
26 Dec 2025₹146₹130₹123
27 Mar 2026₹146₹130₹123
30 Mar 2026₹146₹131₹123
24 Jun 2026₹142₹131₹124
1 Jul 2026₹143₹133₹124
3 Jul 2026₹143₹133₹124
29 Jul 2026₹143₹133₹124
5 Aug 2026₹143₹134₹125
8 Sep 2026₹145₹134₹125
9 Oct 2026₹145₹135₹125
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.

Over the last 11 months the share price moved +0% while the NIFTY 500 moved −9%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Maple Infrastructure Trust this quarter?

Two changes stood out: operating margin down 9 points on a year earlier and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Operating margin down 9 points on a year earlier

    58% in the June 2026 quarter, from 67%.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹660 crore, +172.7% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Maple Infrastructure Trust pay?

No. Maple Infrastructure Trust paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 9 October 2026).

What are Maple Infrastructure Trust's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Maple Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹620 crore, up 184.4% from ₹218 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹58.0 crore.

Maple Infrastructure Trust results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Maple Infrastructure Trust results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹620 crore₹218 crore+184.4%
Profitloss of ₹58.0 croreloss of ₹19.0 crore—
Earnings per share₹−1.22₹−0.55—
Operating margin58.0%71.0%−13.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Maple Infrastructure Trust share price history?

Maple Infrastructure Trust closed at ₹145.00 on 9 October 2026, down 0.4% from ₹145.60 a year earlier (21 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2025 was ₹145.60 on 21 November 2025.

Maple Infrastructure Trust share price: then and now

Maple Infrastructure Trust share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 9 Oct 2026
1 month ago · 8 Sep 2026₹145.000.0%
6 months ago · 30 Mar 2026₹145.60−0.4%
1 year ago · 21 Nov 2025₹145.60−0.4%
Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 21 Nov 2025₹145.60−0.4%
Lowest weekly close since November 2025 · 24 Jun 2026₹142.47+1.8%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 9 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

14 weekly closes from 21 November 2025 to 9 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Maple Infrastructure Trust?

9 Oct 2026: Maple Infrastructure Trust closed at ₹145.00, up 0.0% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 184.4% on a year earlier.

Which stock lists is Maple Infrastructure Trust on?

Maple Infrastructure Trust is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Maple Infrastructure Trust profitable?

Maple Infrastructure Trust posted a net loss of ₹58.0 Cr in the Sep 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹118 Cr. That loss is 9.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹19.0 Cr. 10 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit −₹118 Cr

  • Net profit −₹118
FY26 profit −₹118 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY19−₹13
FY20−₹8
FY21−₹25
FY22−₹2
FY23−₹153
FY24−₹211
FY25−₹121
FY26−₹118
Net profit each year, ₹ Cr. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: −₹58.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹58.0
Sep 2026: −₹58.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2024−₹45
Sep 2024−₹38
Dec 2024−₹14
Mar 2025−₹24
Jun 2025−₹15
Sep 2025−₹19
Dec 2025−₹46
Mar 2026−₹38
Jun 2026−₹54
Sep 2026−₹58
Net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Maple Infrastructure Trust make, and is it growing?

Maple Infrastructure Trust reported ₹620 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +184.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 33.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,585 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,434 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,585 Cr, +101.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,585 Cr (+101.1% on the year before), 33.5% a year over 7 years

  • Revenue ₹1,585
FY26 revenue ₹1,585 Cr (+101.1% on the year before), 33.5% a year over 7 years
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹210
FY20₹197
FY21₹211
FY22₹0
FY23₹319
FY24₹726
FY25₹788
FY26₹1,585

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 101.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY20−6.2%
FY217.1%
FY22−100%
FY23–
FY24127.6%
FY258.5%
FY26101.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹620 Cr (+184.4% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹620
Sep 2026: ₹620 Cr (+184.4% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹199
Sep 2024₹197
Dec 2024₹212
Mar 2025₹228
Jun 2025₹242
Sep 2025₹218
Dec 2025₹468
Mar 2026₹686
Jun 2026₹660
Sep 2026₹620

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 184.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202521.6%
Sep 202510.7%
Dec 2025120.8%
Mar 2026200.9%
Jun 2026172.7%
Sep 2026184.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +169.7% on average, against 33.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Maple Infrastructure Trust keep?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's operating margin was 58.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 13.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 50.0% and 81.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −12.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 60.0%, within a range of 50.0% to 81.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 60.0%
FY26: 60.0%, within a range of 50.0% to 81.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1967%
FY2081%
FY2168%
FY2350%
FY2459%
FY2566%
FY2660%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −6.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY19–
FY20+14.0 pts
FY21−13.0 pts
FY23−18.0 pts
FY24+9.0 pts
FY25+7.0 pts
FY26−6.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 58.0% (−13.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 58.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 58.0% (−13.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 202464%
Sep 202468%
Dec 202476%
Mar 202564%
Jun 202567%
Sep 202571%
Dec 202559%
Mar 202657%
Jun 202658%
Sep 202658%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −13.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025+3.0 pts
Sep 2025+3.0 pts
Dec 2025−17.0 pts
Mar 2026−7.0 pts
Jun 2026−9.0 pts
Sep 2026−13.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Maple Infrastructure Trust's profit turning into cash?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹851 Cr of operating cash against −₹118 Cr of profit. After ₹7,296 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹6,445 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹851 Cr against profit −₹118 Cr

  • Operating cash ₹851
  • Net profit −₹118
  • Free cash ₹526
FY26: operating cash ₹851 Cr against profit −₹118 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19₹151−₹13–
FY20₹177−₹8₹155
FY21₹177−₹25₹145
FY22₹0−₹2–
FY23₹184−₹153–
FY24₹378−₹211₹368
FY25₹528−₹121₹526
FY26₹851−₹118–
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures. FY22/FY23/FY26 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Maple Infrastructure Trust's cash go?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 7 days in FY26, up from 0 days in FY20. It spent ₹7,308 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,585 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹4.3 Cr, so roughly ₹30.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 7-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY20

  • Cash cycle 7d
  • Debtor days 7d
FY26: a 7-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY20
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY191d1d
FY200d0d
FY211d1d
FY232d2d
FY241d1d
FY252d2d
FY267d7d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹7,308 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹995 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹7,296 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹7,296
  • Work-in-progress ₹1.0
FY26: capex ₹7,296 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY20₹22₹334
FY21₹32₹366
FY22−₹1,251₹0
FY23₹7,739₹1
FY24₹10₹0
FY25₹2₹0
FY26₹7,296₹1
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Maple Infrastructure Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Maple Infrastructure Trust has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Maple Infrastructure Trust at 6.3× its FY26 revenue of ₹1,585 Cr. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative

Is the Maple Infrastructure Trust business getting better or worse?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +101.1% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 101.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +101.1% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY19–
FY20−6.2%
FY217.1%
FY22−100%
FY23–
FY24127.6%
FY258.5%
FY26101.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 184.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202521.6%
Sep 202510.7%
Dec 2025120.8%
Mar 2026200.9%
Jun 2026172.7%
Sep 2026184.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 5%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY231%
FY243%
FY254%
FY265%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RisingROCE · latest 5.0%, range 1.0% to 5.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+101.1%+70.6%+49.7%—
Share price−0.4%———
+184.4%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
33.5%Revenue, 7 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Maple Infrastructure Trust earn on its capital?

Maple Infrastructure Trust earned a ROCE of 5% in FY26. That is up from a low of 0% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.4 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a −7.4% net margin and 0.10× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −7.4% net margin × 0.10× asset turnover × 3.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −2.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.6% − 12.0% = −7.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 5%, the climb back from FY22's 0%

  • ROCE 5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 5%, the climb back from FY22's 0%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2010%12%
FY219%12%
FY220%12%
FY231%12%
FY243%12%
FY254%12%
FY265%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does Maple Infrastructure Trust have too much debt?

Maple Infrastructure Trust had ₹7,358 Cr of borrowings against ₹4,473 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.64× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹1,210 Cr to ₹7,358 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹7,308 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹7,358 Cr, 1.64× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹7,358
FY26: borrowings ₹7,358 Cr, 1.64× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY19₹1,203
FY20₹1,225
FY21₹1,210
FY22₹0
FY23₹4,820
FY24₹4,789
FY25₹4,692
FY26₹7,358

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY1912.8×
FY2014.2×
FY2119.8×
FY220.00×
FY231.43×
FY241.52×
FY251.55×
FY261.64×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 8-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Maple Infrastructure Trust shareholding pattern?

Only one quarter of Maple Infrastructure Trust's shareholding is on file so far, so there is no change to read yet. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

How far is Maple Infrastructure Trust from balance-sheet trouble?

For Maple Infrastructure Trust, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Maple Infrastructure Trust rank in its industry?

50.9 out of 100, rank 6 of 12 in Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, with 27% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Maple Infrastructure Trust scores 50.9 out of 100 against the 12 companies it is compared with in Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, ranking 6. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 26.6 + 12.8 + 11.5 = 50.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Maple Infrastructure Trust compared with?

Maple Infrastructure Trust ranks 6 of 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 50.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence63.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Income — · Profit — · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 9.4% · ROE 16.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.8/20 · P/BV 0.96× · P/BV÷ROE 0.06 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.7% · 1 year -3.2% · 70% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 19.1 + 16.8 + 5 = 63 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence56.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Income 62.2% · Profit 51.5% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROA — · ROE 9.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/BV 2.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry 0.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.6% · 1 year 8.5% · 70% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 14.1 + 5.5 + 12.4 = 56.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · leader · Evidence leans down · 69% evidence42.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.7/35 · Income -3.5% · Profit -20.6% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROA 3.9% · ROE 7.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.21× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · Lead over its industry -0.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.2% · 1 year 8.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.7 + 15.3 + 8.6 + 8.5 = 42.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Knowledge Realty TrustKRT · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence54.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROA 2.6% · ROE 10.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 1.07× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.5% · 1 year -5.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 14.4 + 15 + 7.9 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence53.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROA 4.3% · ROE 7.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.3% · 1 year 3.1% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 15.2 + 8.6 + 12.5 = 53.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Maple Infrastructure Trust this pageToo little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/43.75 · Income 100% · Profit -72.5% · 22% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/31.25 · ROA 3.8% · ROE -3.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.5/25 · P/BV 1.8× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.6 + 12.8 + 11.5 = 50.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7RaajMarg Infra Investment TrustRIIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 11% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 0% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.2/25 · P/BV 1.21× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 12.3 + 12.2 = 46.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  8. 8Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 17% evidence45.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.0/43.75 · Income 9.4% · Profit 19.1% · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/31.25 · ROA — · ROE -5.6% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.3/25 · P/BV 0.71× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22 + 10.8 + 12.3 = 45.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Citius Transnet Investment TrustCITIUSINVT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 13% evidence42.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 7% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/31.25 · ROA 0% · ROE — · GNPA — · 42% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/BV — · P/BV÷ROE — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.3 + 9.8 + 12.5 = 42.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10TVS Infrastructure TrustTVSINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 23% evidence41.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · Profit — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 1.8% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 4.3/25 · P/BV 1.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.71 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 14.8 + 4.3 = 41 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Bagmane Prime Office REITBAGMANE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence38.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Nxt-Infra TrustNXT-INFRA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence33.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, all 12 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Maple Infrastructure Trust in size?

Maple Infrastructure Trust is the 4th largest of 11 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Knowledge Realty Trust, Bagmane Prime Office REIT and Vertis Infrastructure Trust. Just below it: Indus Infra Trust, Citius Transnet Investment Trust and Nxt-Infra Trust.

Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies close in size

  1. Knowledge Realty Trust ₹48,468 crore
  2. Bagmane Prime Office REIT ₹35,901 crore
  3. Vertis Infrastructure Trust ₹17,365 crore
  4. Maple Infrastructure Trust ₹9,981 crore
  5. Indus Infra Trust ₹8,149 crore
  6. Citius Transnet Investment Trust ₹6,864 crore
  7. Nxt-Infra Trust ₹5,272 crore

All 11 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd ₹10,071 crore · Aerospace & Defence - Equipments
  2. Westlife Foodworld Ltd ₹10,053 crore · Quick Service Restaurant - QSR
  3. Maple Infrastructure Trust ₹9,981 crore
  4. Welspun Enterprises Ltd ₹9,973 crore · Water Treatment
  5. Vedanta Iron & Steel Ltd ₹9,971 crore

What else do people ask about Maple Infrastructure Trust?

What is Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price is ₹145.00. The whole company is worth ₹9,981 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹141 to ₹146; today it is 87% of the way up from the low, 15.8% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 13 weeks (as of 9 October 2026).

What were Maple Infrastructure Trust's latest quarterly results?

Maple Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹620 Cr and a net loss of ₹58.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹1.22. The operating margin was 58.0%, 13.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 9 October 2026).

What is Maple Infrastructure Trust's market cap?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's market capitalisation is ₹9,981 Cr at a share price of ₹145.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 9 October 2026).

How is Maple Infrastructure Trust performing?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price has been rising for 13 weeks. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 9 October 2026).

Is Maple Infrastructure Trust in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 13 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 15.8% above its 200-day average, and 87% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 9 October 2026).

Will Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹145.00, and it has been rising for 13 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 9 October 2026).

Where is Maple Infrastructure Trust in its business cycle?

Maple Infrastructure Trust's FY26 operating margin was 60.0%, against a 7-year range of 50.0% to 81.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 58.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 9 October 2026).

What could break the Maple Infrastructure Trust story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 13 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 9 October 2026).

Is Maple Infrastructure Trust a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Maple Infrastructure Trust's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 9 October 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 9 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.