Senores Pharmaceuticals share price today
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd · NSE: SENORES · Pharma - API · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Senores Pharmaceuticals share price today: ₹1,161.00 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 41.1% in a year. Senores Pharmaceuticals (NSE: SENORES) is worth ₹5,346 crore, trades at a P/E of 40.0 and has closed between ₹727.10 and ₹1,513.30 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 22% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 67 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 78% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +23.3% on a year earlier, and −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 11 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Senores Pharmaceuticals share price today?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price was ₹1,161.00 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 67 weeks. That is 0.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹727 and ₹1,513, and at that close it sat 55% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹1,161, 0.3% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 67 weeks.
- Price ₹1,161
- 50-day avg ₹1,330
- 200-day avg ₹1,164
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹573 | ₹559 | ₹558 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹503 | ₹556 | ₹557 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹525 | ₹543 | ₹553 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹561 | ₹540 | ₹552 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹534 | ₹537 | ₹550 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹589 | ₹541 | ₹551 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹515 | ₹539 | ₹550 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹562 | ₹538 | ₹549 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹545 | ₹540 | ₹549 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹568 | ₹546 | ₹550 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹567 | ₹548 | ₹551 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹627 | ₹560 | ₹554 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹571 | ₹565 | ₹555 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹532 | ₹564 | ₹556 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹553 | ₹559 | ₹554 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹550 | ₹558 | ₹554 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹517 | ₹553 | ₹553 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹506 | ₹547 | ₹551 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹486 | ₹537 | ₹549 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹496 | ₹535 | ₹548 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹508 | ₹531 | ₹546 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹523 | ₹527 | ₹544 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹533 | ₹526 | ₹543 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹557 | ₹530 | ₹543 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹520 | ₹530 | ₹543 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹568 | ₹534 | ₹543 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹567 | ₹542 | ₹545 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹612 | ₹551 | ₹547 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹624 | ₹564 | ₹551 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹669 | ₹577 | ₹555 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹665 | ₹596 | ₹561 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹652 | ₹609 | ₹566 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹675 | ₹618 | ₹570 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹724 | ₹634 | ₹577 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹690 | ₹644 | ₹582 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹719 | ₹656 | ₹588 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹690 | ₹667 | ₹594 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹712 | ₹673 | ₹599 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹674 | ₹678 | ₹604 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹728 | ₹682 | ₹608 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹732 | ₹689 | ₹614 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹715 | ₹695 | ₹619 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹768 | ₹703 | ₹624 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹771 | ₹716 | ₹631 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹823 | ₹727 | ₹638 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹780 | ₹737 | ₹645 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹820 | ₹749 | ₹652 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹824 | ₹757 | ₹659 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹777 | ₹763 | ₹666 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹786 | ₹764 | ₹671 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹807 | ₹772 | ₹677 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹814 | ₹778 | ₹683 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹865 | ₹788 | ₹690 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹811 | ₹797 | ₹697 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹790 | ₹798 | ₹701 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹802 | ₹801 | ₹707 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹786 | ₹798 | ₹711 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹825 | ₹801 | ₹716 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹784 | ₹803 | ₹721 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹810 | ₹804 | ₹725 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹765 | ₹799 | ₹727 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹751 | ₹792 | ₹728 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹727 | ₹783 | ₹729 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹752 | ₹776 | ₹730 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹788 | ₹773 | ₹731 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹784 | ₹773 | ₹732 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹821 | ₹777 | ₹735 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹894 | ₹790 | ₹740 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹891 | ₹810 | ₹748 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹899 | ₹825 | ₹754 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹966 | ₹842 | ₹762 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹1,050 | ₹866 | ₹773 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹1,111 | ₹908 | ₹789 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹1,121 | ₹942 | ₹802 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹1,044 | ₹957 | ₹812 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹1,035 | ₹961 | ₹814 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹1,095 | ₹968 | ₹819 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹1,113 | ₹973 | ₹822 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹1,290 | ₹993 | ₹830 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,024 | ₹843 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1,315 | ₹1,046 | ₹852 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1,275 | ₹1,073 | ₹865 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,081 | ₹869 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1,313 | ₹1,108 | ₹882 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,382 | ₹1,128 | ₹892 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,418 | ₹1,176 | ₹916 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,405 | ₹1,225 | ₹942 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,388 | ₹1,255 | ₹964 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,306 | ₹1,269 | ₹982 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,343 | ₹1,282 | ₹999 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,478 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,022 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,513 | ₹1,355 | ₹1,047 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,482 | ₹1,380 | ₹1,069 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,428 | ₹1,390 | ₹1,087 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,467 | ₹1,407 | ₹1,106 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,403 | ₹1,406 | ₹1,118 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,355 | ₹1,400 | ₹1,130 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,356 | ₹1,398 | ₹1,132 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,350 | ₹1,396 | ₹1,140 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,320 | ₹1,387 | ₹1,150 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,318 | ₹1,371 | ₹1,157 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,215 | ₹1,349 | ₹1,160 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,134 | ₹1,330 | ₹1,164 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹1,161 | ₹1,330 | ₹1,164 |
Price stage: Falling from Jan 2025 to Apr 2025; Sideways from Apr 2025 to May 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 74 of 91 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Apr 2025 | +1.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | +10.7% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +0.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −11.5% |
| 2 May 2025 | −6.5% |
| 9 May 2025 | −25.1% |
| 16 May 2025 | −13.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −21.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | −16.6% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −21.4% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −11.6% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −26.6% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −11.1% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −9.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +0.8% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +8.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +24.8% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +28.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +33.4% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +34.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +42.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +31.6% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +36.1% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +21.6% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +37.5% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +21.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +30.4% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +20.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +13.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +10.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +11.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +21.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +12.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +7.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +15.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +6.6% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +13.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +10.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +16.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +14.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +10.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +14.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +8.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +3.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +0.5% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +1.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +1.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −1.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +0.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −0.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +3.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +9.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −1.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +5.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +12.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +12.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +15.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +22.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | +38.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | +40.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | +45.4% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +39.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +39.8% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +40.4% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +33.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +62.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +52.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +46.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +42.0% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +41.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +32.6% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +28.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +24.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +22.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +30.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +21.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +17.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +28.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +13.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +15.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +8.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +16.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +11.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +6.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +4.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +1.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +0.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −2.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +1.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −7.9% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −14.2% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +103% while the NIFTY 500 moved −2%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Senores Pharmaceuticals this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹192 crore, +18.5% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because sales in emerging markets grew.
Next results: check whether Apnar validation lots start bringing in sales, since management said the year depends on that.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹37 crore, +23.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because the branded generics business kept much more money after direct product costs, as it shifted from chasing volume to protecting margin.
Next results: check whether emerging market margins recover from the beta-lactam order hit, as management expects a better second-half mix.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 8.6% to 10.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Senores Pharmaceuticals' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Senores Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹192 crore, up 18.5% from ₹162 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹37.0 crore, up 23.3% from ₹30.0 crore.
Senores Pharmaceuticals results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹192 crore | ₹162 crore | +18.5% |
| Profit | ₹37.0 crore | ₹30.0 crore | +23.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹8.57 | ₹7.03 | +21.9% |
| Operating margin | 30.0% | 31.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Senores Pharmaceuticals' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Senores Pharmaceuticals share price history?
Senores Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹1,161.00 on 6 November 2026, up 41.1% from ₹822.95 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since January 2025 was ₹1,513.30 on 21 August 2026.
Senores Pharmaceuticals share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,133.90 | +2.4% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,320.00 | −12.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹965.55 | +20.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹822.95 | +41.1% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 3 Jan 2025 | ₹573.15 | +102.6% |
| Highest weekly close since January 2025, also the 52-week high · 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1,513.30 | −23.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since January 2025 · 9 May 2025 | ₹485.80 | +139.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 13 Mar 2026 | ₹727.10 | +59.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
104 weekly closes from 3 January 2025 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Senores Pharmaceuticals?
6 Nov 2026: Senores Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹1,161.00, up 2.4% on the week and down 12.0% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Senores Pharmaceuticals held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 30-40% with profit growth 50-60% on H2 acceleration reiterated.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 18.5% and profit up 23.3% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Senores Pharmaceuticals pay?
Senores Pharmaceuticals has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (3 January 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Senores Pharmaceuticals management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Senores Pharmaceuticals' management guided: FY27 revenue growth 30-40% with profit growth 50-60% on H2 acceleration reiterated.
“With this, we have achieved our ninth consecutive quarter of delivering results surpassing our stated guidance.”Swapnil Shah, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY27 operating margin aiming 30% plus, ruling out lower outcome.
- Annual revenue growth 25-30% over next 2-3 years to be maintained.
- Apnar FY27 revenue ₹100 crore-plus with 4 lines totalling 1.2 Bn units by 31 Mar 2027.
- October to December 2026 approvals 3-4 ANDAs plus 12-15 sANDAs; 4-5 controlled launches before 31 Mar 2027 including November and propranolol.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What is the future of Senores Pharmaceuticals? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Senores Pharmaceuticals, from the latest results and calls: regulated market anda commercialisation pipeline, aptyp oral solid manufacturing ramp and emerging markets realization and pic/s access.
- Regulated Market ANDA Commercialisation Pipeline. About 58 approved ANDAs, 23 commercialized and 35 prepared for launch provide an identified commercial pipeline. ⚠ estimate
- Aptyp Oral Solid Manufacturing Ramp. Aptyp commercialized six products, produced about 30 million units, and operated at 80-90% utilization in April to June 2026. ⚠ estimate
- Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/S Access. Emerging-market revenue grew 30% on a year earlier in April to June 2026, while PIC/S timing could expand filing access. ⚠ estimate
- Multi-Channel US Commercial Front End. Management described four US commercial routes spanning own-label sales, government business, B2B out-licensing, and CDMO/CMO work. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What could change the Senores Pharmaceuticals story? What are the risks?
Launch timing slips materially, products fail to convert into sales, or pricing pressure offsets new-product contribution.
Each change stops working if
- Regulated Market ANDA Commercialisation Pipeline: Launch timing slips materially, products fail to convert into sales, or pricing pressure offsets new-product contribution.
- Aptyp Oral Solid Manufacturing Ramp: Utilization rises without commercial revenue, qualification is delayed, or compliance observations impair product transfer.
- Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/S Access: PIC/S approval is delayed, registration costs remain elevated, or currency and product mix prevent margin recovery.
- Multi-Channel US Commercial Front End: Distribution and government-business costs increase without product or contract conversion.
The main risks
- Regulatory Compliance and US FDA Inspection Risk Across Production Sites: US FDA observations or an adverse action at Aptyp or Apna could slow product transfers and commercial launches. ⚠ estimate
- Management Guidance Credibility and Goal Revisions: Apna and India domestic goals were reduced, API guidance was reframed, and the US commercial-entity transition was not reconciled. ⚠ estimate
- Cash Conversion, Debt, and Dilution Lead: Three-year operating cash flow was negative ₹10 crore versus ₹213 crore profit, debt increased, and implied shares rose between FY25 and FY26. ⚠ estimate
- Commodity ANDA Price Erosion and Generic Competition: Mature generic molecules can face price pressure, requiring continued new-product conversion. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in Senores Pharmaceuticals' next results?
When Senores Pharmaceuticals reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Zoraya and Amerisyn post first commercial sales in quarter - per imminent go-live flag with state licenses in place.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Zoraya and Amerisyn post first commercial sales in quarter - per imminent go-live flag with state licenses in place. |
| Apnar validation lots from recent submissions convert to commercial sales - per ramp commentary with hurdle cleared. |
| Emerging margins rebound to full-year range after beta-lactam-hit quarter with profitable second-half mix - per October recovery claim. |
Which stock lists is Senores Pharmaceuticals on?
Senores Pharmaceuticals is on one of our India lists: Pharma stocks.
Is Senores Pharmaceuticals profitable?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned ₹37.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +23.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹122 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 232.3% a year on average. That is 19.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹30.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹122 Cr (+110.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹122 Cr (+110.3% on the year before), 232.3% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹122
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹33 |
| FY25 | ₹58 |
| FY26 | ₹122 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 110.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 700% |
| FY24 | 312.5% |
| FY25 | 75.8% |
| FY26 | 110.3% |
Sep 2026: ₹37.0 Cr (+23.3% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹37.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹14 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹11 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹21 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹30 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹37 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹30 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹37 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 128.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 28.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 90.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 130.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 112.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 105.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 23.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +18.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +71.1% and revenue +42.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹180 Cr and profit ₹30 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹192 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Senores Pharmaceuticals make, and is it growing?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported ₹192 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +18.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 159.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹633 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹718 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹633 Cr, +59.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹633 Cr (+59.0% on the year before), 159.3% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹633
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹14 |
| FY23 | ₹35 |
| FY24 | ₹215 |
| FY25 | ₹398 |
| FY26 | ₹633 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 59%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 150% |
| FY24 | 514.3% |
| FY25 | 85.1% |
| FY26 | 59% |
Sep 2026: ₹192 Cr (+18.5% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹192
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹79 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹102 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹80 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹101 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹103 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹114 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹138 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹162 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹171 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹175 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹180 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹192 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 30.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 60.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 66% |
| Mar 2026 | 53.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 30.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 18.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +42.1% on average, against 159.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +38.9%, against +40.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +62.4%, against +75.1% a year (rolling over).
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹180 Cr and profit ₹30 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹192 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Senores Pharmaceuticals keep?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's operating margin was 30.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 14.0% and 36.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Management reported Q1 FY27 emerging-market revenue growth of 30% YoY and approximately Rs 18 crore of operating cash. It retained an 18-20% full-year EBITDA-margin framework after a 14% Q1 margin, attributing the quarter to seasonality, product mix, and registration costs.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.7 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 27.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 36.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 27.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 36% |
| FY24 | 19% |
| FY25 | 23% |
| FY26 | 27% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +22.0 pts |
| FY24 | −17.0 pts |
| FY25 | +4.0 pts |
| FY26 | +4.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 30.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 30.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 19% |
| Mar 2024 | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 27% |
| Sep 2024 | 23% |
| Dec 2024 | 25% |
| Mar 2025 | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | 25% |
| Sep 2025 | 31% |
| Dec 2025 | 29% |
| Mar 2026 | 27% |
| Jun 2026 | 30% |
| Sep 2026 | 30% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | +6.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −5.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +8.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +10.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −1.0 pts |
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹180 Cr and profit ₹30 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹192 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/S Access
- Threshold
- PIC/S approval is delayed, registration costs remain elevated, or currency and product mix prevent margin recovery.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Senores Pharmaceuticals' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −5%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹62.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹122 Cr of profit. After ₹330 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹268 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹62.0 Cr against profit ₹122 Cr; −5% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹62.0
- Net profit ₹122
- Free cash −₹268
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹10 | ₹1 | – |
| FY23 | −₹1 | ₹8 | – |
| FY24 | −₹26 | ₹33 | – |
| FY25 | −₹46 | ₹58 | – |
| FY26 | ₹62 | ₹122 | −₹268 |
FY26: operating cash was 51% of profit (−5% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 51%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −1,000% | 100% |
| FY23 | −13% | 100% |
| FY24 | −79% | 100% |
| FY25 | −79% | 100% |
| FY26 | 51% | 100% |
Why −5% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 341 days shorter between FY22 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 13.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Senores Pharmaceuticals' cash go?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −24 days in FY26, down from 317 days in FY22. It spent ₹769 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 187 days to pay, and stock sits for 130 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹633 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.7 Cr, so roughly −₹42.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 187 days to pay and stock sat for 130 days, about 4.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −24 days, shorter than FY22's 317.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 130 days. Customers pay about 187 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 340 days. Together that makes the −24-day cycle.
FY26: a −24-day cash cycle, −341 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle −24d
- Inventory days 130d
- Debtor days 187d
- Payable days 340d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 317d | 135d | 506d | 324d |
| FY23 | −71d | 89d | 228d | 388d |
| FY24 | −182d | 184d | 191d | 556d |
| FY25 | 70d | 232d | 114d | 275d |
| FY26 | −24d | 130d | 187d | 340d |
Spending on assets: ₹769 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹58.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹17.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹330 Cr, work in progress ₹17.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹330
- Work-in-progress ₹17.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹48 | ₹34 |
| FY24 | ₹281 | ₹97 |
| FY25 | ₹158 | ₹172 |
| FY26 | ₹330 | ₹17 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Senores Pharmaceuticals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's P/E is 40.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 44.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 40.0× against a usual 44.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time
- P/E 39.1×
- Median 44.6×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2024 | 54.0× | 44.6× |
| 1 Jan 2025 | 55.4× | 44.6× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 82.3× | 44.6× |
| 7 Jan 2025 | 54.2× | 44.6× |
| 9 Jan 2025 | 51.5× | 44.6× |
| 13 Jan 2025 | 43.0× | 44.6× |
| 15 Jan 2025 | 45.6× | 44.6× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 76.9× | 44.6× |
| 21 Jan 2025 | 49.4× | 44.6× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 82.0× | 44.6× |
| 28 Jan 2025 | 48.7× | 44.6× |
| 30 Jan 2025 | 52.4× | 44.6× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 78.1× | 44.6× |
| 4 Feb 2025 | 51.6× | 44.6× |
| 6 Feb 2025 | 58.9× | 44.6× |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 53.4× | 44.6× |
| 12 Feb 2025 | 51.4× | 44.6× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 75.3× | 44.6× |
| 18 Feb 2025 | 49.7× | 44.6× |
| 20 Feb 2025 | 51.7× | 44.6× |
| 24 Feb 2025 | 53.9× | 44.6× |
| 27 Feb 2025 | 55.0× | 44.6× |
| 3 Mar 2025 | 51.4× | 44.6× |
| 5 Mar 2025 | 57.8× | 44.6× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 82.3× | 44.6× |
| 11 Mar 2025 | 53.6× | 44.6× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 82.3× | 44.6× |
| 18 Mar 2025 | 60.2× | 44.6× |
| 20 Mar 2025 | 60.3× | 44.6× |
| 24 Mar 2025 | 60.9× | 44.6× |
| 26 Mar 2025 | 56.0× | 44.6× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 82.3× | 44.6× |
| 2 Apr 2025 | 54.4× | 44.6× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 77.8× | 44.6× |
| 8 Apr 2025 | 50.7× | 44.6× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 81.0× | 44.6× |
| 16 Apr 2025 | 53.6× | 44.6× |
| 21 Apr 2025 | 52.4× | 44.6× |
| 23 Apr 2025 | 51.5× | 44.6× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 75.6× | 44.6× |
| 29 Apr 2025 | 49.4× | 44.6× |
| 2 May 2025 | 74.1× | 44.6× |
| 6 May 2025 | 48.0× | 44.6× |
| 8 May 2025 | 46.9× | 44.6× |
| 12 May 2025 | 49.5× | 44.6× |
| 14 May 2025 | 52.4× | 44.6× |
| 19 May 2025 | 34.9× | 44.6× |
| 21 May 2025 | 35.0× | 44.6× |
| 23 May 2025 | 39.9× | 44.6× |
| 27 May 2025 | 34.1× | 44.6× |
| 29 May 2025 | 35.3× | 44.6× |
| 2 Jun 2025 | 35.3× | 44.6× |
| 4 Jun 2025 | 35.1× | 44.6× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 41.9× | 44.6× |
| 10 Jun 2025 | 36.9× | 44.6× |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 37.2× | 44.6× |
| 16 Jun 2025 | 37.9× | 44.6× |
| 18 Jun 2025 | 36.2× | 44.6× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 40.9× | 44.6× |
| 24 Jun 2025 | 36.1× | 44.6× |
| 26 Jun 2025 | 39.0× | 44.6× |
| 30 Jun 2025 | 39.7× | 44.6× |
| 2 Jul 2025 | 39.6× | 44.6× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 44.6× | 44.6× |
| 8 Jul 2025 | 40.2× | 44.6× |
| 10 Jul 2025 | 40.0× | 44.6× |
| 14 Jul 2025 | 41.7× | 44.6× |
| 16 Jul 2025 | 42.0× | 44.6× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 49.1× | 44.6× |
| 22 Jul 2025 | 42.0× | 44.6× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 45.6× | 44.6× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 44.7× | 44.6× |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 43.7× | 44.6× |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 44.2× | 44.6× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 41.1× | 44.6× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 44.5× | 44.6× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 42.7× | 44.6× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 46.0× | 44.6× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 44.4× | 44.6× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 44.3× | 44.6× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 45.6× | 44.6× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 44.3× | 44.6× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 44.5× | 44.6× |
| 4 Sep 2025 | 44.7× | 44.6× |
| 8 Sep 2025 | 47.3× | 44.6× |
| 10 Sep 2025 | 45.6× | 44.6× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 47.0× | 44.6× |
| 16 Sep 2025 | 43.6× | 44.6× |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 45.5× | 44.6× |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 44.9× | 44.6× |
| 24 Sep 2025 | 44.6× | 44.6× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 45.9× | 44.6× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 45.4× | 44.6× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 45.6× | 44.6× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 45.4× | 44.6× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 49.9× | 44.6× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 45.4× | 44.6× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 47.0× | 44.6× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 46.3× | 44.6× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 47.3× | 44.6× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 49.1× | 44.6× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 49.1× | 44.6× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 52.5× | 44.6× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 48.7× | 44.6× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 41.6× | 44.6× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 41.0× | 44.6× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 41.2× | 44.6× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 42.1× | 44.6× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 43.6× | 44.6× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 42.0× | 44.6× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 41.2× | 44.6× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 43.5× | 44.6× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 42.0× | 44.6× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 41.6× | 44.6× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 39.8× | 44.6× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 40.8× | 44.6× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 41.6× | 44.6× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 43.4× | 44.6× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 42.3× | 44.6× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 43.4× | 44.6× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 43.1× | 44.6× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 43.7× | 44.6× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 43.5× | 44.6× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 45.7× | 44.6× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 44.7× | 44.6× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 43.4× | 44.6× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 43.0× | 44.6× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 42.5× | 44.6× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 42.6× | 44.6× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 38.0× | 44.6× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 35.9× | 44.6× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 35.3× | 44.6× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 35.6× | 44.6× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 37.1× | 44.6× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 37.3× | 44.6× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 37.8× | 44.6× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 37.1× | 44.6× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 35.5× | 44.6× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 36.1× | 44.6× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 37.0× | 44.6× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 36.0× | 44.6× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 35.0× | 44.6× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 34.7× | 44.6× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 33.9× | 44.6× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 34.0× | 44.6× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 34.1× | 44.6× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 35.5× | 44.6× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 40.5× | 44.6× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 41.1× | 44.6× |
| 8 May 2026 | 43.8× | 44.6× |
| 22 May 2026 | 44.4× | 44.6× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 41.7× | 44.6× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 43.7× | 44.6× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 51.5× | 44.6× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 52.5× | 44.6× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 50.7× | 44.6× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 55.2× | 44.6× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 56.1× | 44.6× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 47.6× | 44.6× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 53.9× | 44.6× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 54.0× | 44.6× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 53.5× | 44.6× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 49.4× | 44.6× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 49.2× | 44.6× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 48.0× | 44.6× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 39.1× | 44.6× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹29
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2024 | – |
| 1 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 13 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 15 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 30 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 4 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 6 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 10 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 12 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 20 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 27 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹7 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | ₹7 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 6 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 8 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 27 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 May 2025 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | ₹15 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | ₹15 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 8 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 22 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 24 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹16 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹16 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹22 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹22 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹22 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹22 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹22 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹22 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹22 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹22 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹22 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹25 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹25 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹25 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹25 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹25 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹25 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹25 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹27 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹27 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹27 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹29 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +96.9% while the price moved +41.1%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 11 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What growth does the Senores Pharmaceuticals share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 26 August 2026, Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 28.0% a year. Over the past 4 years its profit actually grew 232.3% a year. Today its P/E is 40.0×, lower than 78% of its own last 1 year.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 26 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 6 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Senores Pharmaceuticals business getting better or worse?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: revenue growth has eased from +66.0% at its peak to +18.5% (from single-quarter figures), but the business is still expanding, with ROCE steady at 15.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +59.0% in FY26, profit +110.3%
- Revenue growth 59.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 150% |
| FY24 | 514.3% |
| FY25 | 85.1% |
| FY26 | 59% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 110.3%
- EPS growth 96.9%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 300% | 300% |
| FY24 | 300% | 20% |
| FY25 | 75.8% | 23.4% |
| FY26 | 110.3% | 96.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue 18.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 30.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 60.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 66% |
| Mar 2026 | 53.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 30.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 18.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 23.3%
- EPS 53.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | 128.6% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 28.6% | – |
| Jun 2025 | 90.9% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 130.8% | 28.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 112.5% | 37.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 105.6% | 70.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.9% | 74.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 23.3% | 53.2% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 15%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 18% |
| FY24 | 12% |
| FY25 | 11% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +59.0% | +162.5% | — | — |
| Profit | +110.3% | +148.0% | — | — |
| EPS | +96.9% | +42.9% | — | — |
| Share price | +41.1% | — | — | — |
What is the Senores Pharmaceuticals story, and has it been checked?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the numbers. The deterministic normalization takes precedence for…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 67, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
Where they disagree. Earnings are expanding, but the margin-history verdict is NA SHORT MARGIN HISTORY because only about 2.8 years of OPM history are available.
The test written in advance. Regulatory Compliance and US FDA Inspection Risk Across Production Sites. Measured by: Regulatory Compliance and US FDA Inspection Risk Across Production Sites US FDA inspection notices, EIRs, warning letters, or import-alert disclosures. by the next result.
What the company does. Approved ANDAs rose from 12 in December 2024 to about 58 in June 2026; 23 were commercialized and 35 were prepared for launch. The latest quarter delivered revenue of Rs 180 crore, 30.4% YoY growth, a 30% OPM, and PAT of Rs 30 crore, 42.9% YoY growth.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|
| Regulated Market ANDA Commercialisation… | About 58 approved ANDAs, 23 commercialized and 35 prepared for launch provide an identified commercial pipeline. | Launch timing slips materially, products fail to convert into sales, or pricing pressure offsets new-product contribution. |
| Aptyp Oral Solid Manufacturing Ramp | Aptyp commercialized six products, produced about 30 million units, and operated at 80-90% utilization in Q1 FY27. | Utilization rises without commercial revenue, qualification is delayed, or compliance observations impair product transfer. |
| Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/ | Emerging-market revenue grew 30% YoY in Q1 FY27, while PIC/S timing could expand filing access. | PIC/S approval is delayed, registration costs remain elevated, or currency and product mix prevent margin recovery. |
| Multi-Channel US Commercial Front End | Management described four US commercial routes spanning own-label sales, government business, B2B out-licensing, and CDMO/CMO… | Distribution and government-business costs increase without product or contract conversion. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q3FY27-Q2
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: FY26 revenue grew 59.0% YoY. The research reads it further: Revenue scale supports the operating platform but does not establish cash-funded growth.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: FY26 PAT increased 110.3% YoY. The research reads it further: PAT growth is substantial, but the cash-debt dig prevents equating reported profit with owner cash flow.
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchbuilding
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 12 · New product launch: building. About 58 approved ANDAs, 23 commercialized and 35 prepared for launch provide an identified commercial pipeline. What proves it keeps working: Regulated Market ANDA Commercialisation Pipeline. It stops working if Launch timing slips materially, products fail to convert into sales, or pricing pressure offsets new-product contribution.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Emerging-market revenue grew 30% YoY in Q1 FY27, while PIC/S timing could expand filing access. What proves it keeps working: Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/S Access. It stops working if PIC/S approval is delayed, registration costs remain elevated, or currency and product mix prevent margin recovery.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
| Section | Where it is now | The one thing to watch next |
|---|---|---|
| Margin | 19% | Emerging Markets Realization and PIC/S Access |
Did Senores Pharmaceuticals management deliver what it promised?
What Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Out-Year Growth Outlook Reduced · 29 October 2026. In Jul 2026, management linked its FY27 30%-40% revenue and 50%-60% PAT guidance to a similar trajectory thereafter. In Oct 2026, it changed the out-year description to annual growth of around 25% for the next 2 to 3 years, a material reduction that was not explicitly reconciled with the prior outlook.
Emerging Market Margin Guidance Reduced · 29 October 2026. Both the Jan 2026 and Jul 2026 calls pointed to an 18%-20% or higher full-year emerging-market EBITDA margin for FY27. In Oct 2026, management instead described the full-year range as mid-teens to lower-teens; the Q2 product-mix explanation did not reconcile this lower full-year outlook with the earlier goal.
Apnar Revenue Goal No Longer Matches Prior Range · 29 October 2026. The Jan 2026 call projected INR120 crores to INR150 crores of Apnar revenue for FY27. In Oct 2026, management referred instead to about 100 crores-plus for the year, which appears to lower and materially reduces the precision of the goal without clarifying whether the earlier range still stood.
U.S. Subsidiary Launch Timing Slipped · 29 October 2026. In Jul 2026, management expected Zoraya and Amerisyn to commence around September-October and at roughly the same time. At the Oct 2026 call, Amerisyn was still expected to commence in 10-15 days and Zoraya could take up to 45 days, indicating a push beyond the previously stated window that was not clearly explained.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Senores Pharmaceuticals management's track record?
Short public history; delivery excellent but forward candour deteriorating (TRUST->VERIFY).
Regulatory and governance record
No SEBI/CBI/ED enforcement; CAUTION driven by the 6-miss cross-call guidance pattern and the unexplained Zoraya->Soraia US-entity name swap (no disclosure of what happened).
Checked 15 June 2026.
How much does Senores Pharmaceuticals earn on its capital?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 19.3% net margin and 0.39× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 19.3% net margin × 0.39× asset turnover × 1.72× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY25's 11%
- ROCE 15%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 18% | 12% |
| FY24 | 12% | 12% |
| FY25 | 11% | 12% |
| FY26 | 15% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 11 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Senores Pharmaceuticals have too much debt?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd had ₹342 Cr of borrowings against ₹934 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.37× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹15.0 Cr to ₹342 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹769 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹342 Cr, 0.37× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹342
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹15 |
| FY23 | ₹63 |
| FY24 | ₹258 |
| FY25 | ₹315 |
| FY26 | ₹342 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.37×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.41× |
| FY23 | 1.37× |
| FY24 | 1.26× |
| FY25 | 0.40× |
| FY26 | 0.37× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 13% on reported income across 11 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Senores Pharmaceuticals shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd by 1.8 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 6.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −0.9 points over the same period, to 10.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +1.8 points over 7 quarters, to 6.0%; Domestic institutions: −0.9 points over 7 quarters, to 10.8%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 7 quarters, to 45.8%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+1.8 points), with the other side taken by domestic institutions (−0.9 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: foreign institutions −0.5 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 45.82%
- Foreign inst. 3.64%
- Domestic inst. 9.62%
- Public 40.92%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 45.78% | 4.17% | 9.66% | 40.39% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.82% | 3.64% | 9.62% | 40.92% |
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.8 points over 7 quarters
- Promoters 45.81%
- Foreign inst. 6.01%
- Domestic inst. 10.85%
- Public 37.32%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 45.77% | 4.25% | 11.77% | 38.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 45.78% | 4.17% | 9.66% | 40.39% |
| Jun 2025 | 45.78% | 3.66% | 9.51% | 41.03% |
| Sep 2025 | 45.8% | 4.28% | 8.62% | 41.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 45.81% | 3.35% | 9.32% | 41.54% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.82% | 3.64% | 9.62% | 40.92% |
| Jun 2026 | 45.82% | 6.62% | 9.77% | 37.78% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.81% | 6.01% | 10.85% | 37.32% |
How far is Senores Pharmaceuticals from balance-sheet trouble?
For Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Senores Pharmaceuticals rank in its industry?
60.6 out of 100, rank 3 of 14 in Pharma - API, with 75% of the evidence available.
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd scores 60.6 out of 100 against the 14 companies it is compared with in Pharma - API, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 27.8 + 16.4 + 9 + 7.4 = 60.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Senores Pharmaceuticals compared with?
Senores Pharmaceuticals ranks 3 of 14 Pharma - API companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 60.6 out of 100.
- 1Anuh Pharma LtdANUHPHR · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence68.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.0/35 · Revenue 6.6% · Profit 23.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.0/25 · ROCE 14.9% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.8/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 0.31 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry -7.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.5% · 1 year -3.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25 + 14 + 17.8 + 11.5 = 68.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Aarti Drugs LtdAARTIDRUGS · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 15.1% · Profit 15.1% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 12% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 17.7× · PEG 1.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.8% · 1 year -11.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 13.9 + 12.7 + 12 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd this pageSENORES · quiet · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence60.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 38.9% · Profit 62.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 30% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 39.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.4/20 · Lead over its industry -6.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.6% · 1 year 47% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 16.4 + 9 + 7.4 = 60.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Innova Captab LtdINNOVACAP · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence58.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 34.4% · Profit 18.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 38.1× · PEG 4.06 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 3.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.3% · 1 year 23.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13 + 7.1 + 15.8 = 58.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Wanbury LtdWANBURY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence57.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.0/35 · Revenue 3.6% · Profit 30% · Operating margin change -5.2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 30.7% · Operating margin 9.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.2/20 · P/E 11.2× · PEG 0.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.7% · 1 year -27.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12 + 18.4 + 19.2 + 7.5 = 57.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Beta Drugs LtdBETA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence55.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 15.3% · Profit 26.2% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 22% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/E 38.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.2% · 1 year -3.1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 18.4 + 7.7 + 10.5 = 55.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Ind-Swift Laboratories LtdINDSWFTLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence55.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.2/35 · Revenue 29.9% · Profit -64.1% · Operating margin change 14.3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/E 33.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 71.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 98.2% · 1 year 257.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.2 + 8.3 + 6.8 + 20 = 55.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Gujarat Themis Biosyn LtdGUJTHEM · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 16.1% · Profit 6.7% · Operating margin change 9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 18.1% · Operating margin 48% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 104× · PEG 1.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry -16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.7% · 1 year -21.7% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 18.3 + 10.3 + 7.2 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Kopran LtdKOPRAN · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 34.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 11.8 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.3/25 · ROCE 6.7% · Operating margin 7.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 32.4× · PEG 1.01 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 43% · 1 year 44.6% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 7.3 + 9.5 + 12.3 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals LtdJAGSNPHARM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 6% · Profit -27% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/25 · ROCE 22.7% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 30.2× · PEG 3.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -10.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.9% · 1 year -2.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 19.2 + 6.4 + 6.4 = 45.7 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 11Aarti Pharmalabs LtdAARTIPHARM · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence43.2out of 100
- 12Fermenta Biotech LtdFERMENTA · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.7out of 100
- 13Orchid Pharma LtdORCHPHARMA · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence36.6out of 100
- 14Themis Medicare LtdTHEMISMED · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence30.1out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharma - API, all 14 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Senores Pharmaceuticals in size?
Senores Pharmaceuticals is the 3rd largest of 14 Pharma - API companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Aarti Pharmalabs and Innova Captab. Just below it: Gujarat Themis Biosyn, Orchid Pharma, Aarti Drugs and Ind-Swift Laboratories.
Pharma - API companies close in size
- Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd ₹8,416 crore
- Innova Captab Ltd ₹5,867 crore
- Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹5,222 crore
- Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd ₹5,052 crore
- Orchid Pharma Ltd ₹5,009 crore
- Aarti Drugs Ltd ₹4,075 crore
- Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd ₹3,093 crore
All 14 Pharma - API companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Greenlam Industries Ltd ₹5,283 crore · Plywood Boards/Laminates
- Nxt-Infra Trust ₹5,272 crore · Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust
- Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹5,222 crore
- Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹5,217 crore · Trading
- Leap India Ltd ₹5,136 crore
What else do people ask about Senores Pharmaceuticals?
What is Senores Pharmaceuticals's share price today?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price is ₹1,161.00, +41.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹5,346 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹727 to ₹1,513; today it is 55% of the way up from the low, 0.3% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Senores Pharmaceuticals's latest quarterly results?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹192 Cr and net profit of ₹37.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 18.5% and profit rose 23.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹8.57.
The operating margin was 30.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Senores Pharmaceuticals's market cap?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹5,346 Cr at a share price of ₹1,161.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Senores Pharmaceuticals performing?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price has been rising for 67 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 18.5% and profit rose 23.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Senores Pharmaceuticals's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,161.00, and it has been rising for 67 weeks. Its P/E of 40.0× is higher than 22% of its own last 2 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Senores Pharmaceuticals?
Promoters own 45.8% of Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd, foreign institutions 6.0%, domestic institutions 10.8% and the public 37.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.8 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Senores Pharmaceuticals in its business cycle?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 27.0%, against a 5-year range of 14.0% to 36.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 30.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Senores Pharmaceuticals story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −5% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Senores Pharmaceuticals a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 22% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Senores Pharmaceuticals share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 30-40% with profit growth 50-60% on H2 acceleration reiterated. What is changing at Senores Pharmaceuticals, from the latest results and calls: regulated market anda commercialisation pipeline, aptyp oral solid manufacturing ramp and emerging markets realization and pic/s access.
What would change the story: Launch timing slips materially, products fail to convert into sales, or pricing pressure offsets new-product contribution.
Where does this page get Senores Pharmaceuticals' management information?
From Senores Pharmaceuticals' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.