InvIT and REIT Stocks and Companies in India
There are 12 listed InvIT and REIT stocks in India. The largest by market value are Knowledge Realty Trust (₹49,160 crore), Bagmane Prime Office REIT (₹36,017 crore), Vertis Infrastructure Trust (₹17,365 crore), Maple Infrastructure Trust and Indus Infra Trust, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 12 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (7 have no relative-strength reading yet).
InvIT and REIT: Vertis Infrastructure Trust owns the largest revenue base; Maple Infrastructure Trust has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest InvIT and REIT stocks in India?
The largest InvIT and REIT stocks in India by market value are Knowledge Realty Trust (₹49,160 crore), Bagmane Prime Office REIT (₹36,017 crore) and Vertis Infrastructure Trust (₹17,365 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Knowledge Realty Trust: ₹110.86 | market value ₹49,160 crore | P/BV 1.1
- Bagmane Prime Office REIT: ₹105.93 | market value ₹36,017 crore
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust: ₹115 | market value ₹17,365 crore | P/BV 2.71
- Maple Infrastructure Trust: ₹145 (price from the week of 11 Oct 2026) | market value ₹9,981 crore | P/BV 1.8
- Indus Infra Trust: ₹129.32 | market value ₹8,149 crore | P/BV 1.21
- RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust: ₹119.11 | market value ₹7,194 crore | P/BV 1.21
- Citius Transnet Investment Trust: ₹116.97 | market value ₹7,135 crore
- Nxt-Infra Trust: ₹97.50 (price from the week of 16 Oct 2026) | market value ₹5,272 crore | P/BV 1.15
- Capital Infra Trust: ₹78.89 | market value ₹3,936 crore | P/BV 1.1
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust: ₹61 (close of 3 Nov 2026) | market value ₹2,778 crore | P/BV 0.7
The other 2 InvIT and REIT companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the InvIT and REIT stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · ₹2,210 cr63.0of 100provisional · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · ₹17,400 cr56.3of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and income growth
- 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · ₹8,150 cr42.1of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROA and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 4Knowledge Realty TrustKRT · ₹48,500 cr54.8of 100provisional · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROE
- 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · ₹3,930 cr53.8of 100provisional · strongest on ROA and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 6Maple Infrastructure Trust₹9,980 cr50.9of 100provisional · strongest on income growth and ROA
- 7RaajMarg Infra Investment TrustRIIT · ₹7,190 cr46.4of 100provisional
- 8Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR · ₹2,780 cr45.1of 100provisional
- 9Citius Transnet Investment TrustCITIUSINVT · ₹6,860 cr42.6of 100provisional
- 10TVS Infrastructure TrustTVSINVIT · ₹2,390 cr41.0of 100provisional · strongest on profitable quarters
Is there a Nifty InvIT and REIT index, and what is in it?
All 12 listed Indian Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Knowledge Realty Trust₹48,500 cr
- Bagmane Prime Office REIT₹35,900 cr
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust₹17,400 cr
- Maple Infrastructure Trust₹9,980 cr
- Indus Infra Trust₹8,150 cr
- RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust₹7,190 cr
- Citius Transnet Investment Trust₹6,860 cr
- Nxt-Infra Trust₹5,270 cr
- Capital Infra Trust₹3,930 cr
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust₹2,780 cr
- TVS Infrastructure Trust₹2,390 cr
- Anantam Highways Trust₹2,210 cr
How many InvIT and REIT companies are listed in India?
11 InvIT and REIT companies in the Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 11 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Knowledge Realty Trust (₹48,468 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Anantam Highways Trust.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Knowledge Realty Trust KRT | ₹48,468 crore |
| 2. Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE | ₹35,901 crore |
| 3. Vertis Infrastructure Trust VERTIS | ₹17,365 crore |
| 4. Maple Infrastructure Trust | ₹9,981 crore |
| 5. Indus Infra Trust INDUSINVIT | ₹8,149 crore |
| 6. Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT | ₹6,864 crore |
| 7. Nxt-Infra Trust NXT-INFRA | ₹5,272 crore |
| 8. Capital Infra Trust CAPINVIT | ₹3,934 crore |
| 9. Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ROADSTAR | ₹2,778 crore |
| 10. TVS Infrastructure Trust TVSINVIT | ₹2,386 crore |
| 11. Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM | ₹2,209 crore |
How have InvIT and REIT stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 2.7 years. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 10% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 8% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 11 weeks running.
5 of the 11 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 11 weeks running; 6 of the 10 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 5 of those 11 pass the momentum test (3 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 1 of the 4 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 8 → 5 of 11 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings-led fade, only 1 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade has the earnings behind it.
1Y
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- InvIT and REIT 208
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | InvIT and REIT | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 198 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 199 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 199 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 204 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 204 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 203 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 200 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 204 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 205 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 204 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 205 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 199 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 201 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 202 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 200 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 201 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 200 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 201 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 199 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 199 | 188 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 201 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 205 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 205 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 203 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 203 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 202 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 202 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 202 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 203 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 202 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 202 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 202 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 202 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 203 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 204 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 205 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 205 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 208 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 209 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 211 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 211 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 211 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 211 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 212 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 212 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 210 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 210 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 209 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 207 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 208 | 184 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 200.0, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 263.0 (2 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 235.6 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 217.4 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 189.8 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 213.2 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 200.0 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 11 of its 12 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are InvIT and REIT stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 18.6% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 9.6%. Vertis Infrastructure Trust is the strongest against the sector itself at +0.8%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 6.7 as of 30 October 2026 (broadening, falling).
What is the bottom line on InvIT and REIT stocks?
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 18.6% over 52 weeks and by 9.6% over 13 weeks. 2 of 12 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (7 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
How does each InvIT and REIT stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Anantam Highways Trust has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 54.2% evidence confidence.
- 1Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · fading · provisional · 54% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Income — · PAT — · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 9.4% · ROE 16.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.8/20 · P/BV 0.96× · P/BV÷ROE 0.06 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · RS sector −6.5% · RS bench 1.7% · 1Y −3.2% · 70% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 19.1 + 16.8 + 5 = 63 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · breaking out · provisional · 52% evidence56.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Income 62.2% · PAT 51.5% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROA — · ROE 9.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/BV 2.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · RS sector 0.8% · RS bench 9.6% · 1Y 8.5% · 70% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 14.1 + 5.5 + 12.4 = 56.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · leader · mixed, leaning weak · 69% evidence42.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.7/35 · Income −3.5% · PAT −20.6% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROA 3.9% · ROE 7.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.21× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · RS sector −0.4% · RS bench 8.2% · 1Y 8.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.7 + 15.3 + 8.6 + 8.5 = 42.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Ranked last: too little evidence (9 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 4Knowledge Realty TrustKRT · quiet · provisional · 36% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · PAT — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROA 2.6% · ROE 10.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 1.07× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −2.5% · 1Y −5.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 14.4 + 15 + 7.9 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · leader · provisional · 36% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.5/35 · Income — · PAT — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROA 4.3% · ROE 7.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/BV 1.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 12.3% · 1Y 3.1% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 15.2 + 8.6 + 12.5 = 53.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Maple Infrastructure Trustprovisional · 27% evidence50.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/43.75 · Income 100% · PAT −72.5% · 22% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/31.25 · ROA 3.8% · ROE −3.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.5/25 · P/BV 1.8× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.6 + 12.8 + 11.5 = 50.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7RaajMarg Infra Investment TrustRIIT · breaking out · provisional · 11% evidence46.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · PAT — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 0% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.2/25 · P/BV 1.21× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 12.3 + 12.2 = 46.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR · provisional · 17% evidence45.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/43.75 · Income 9.4% · PAT 19.1% · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/31.25 · ROA — · ROE −5.6% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 12.3/25 · P/BV 0.71× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22 + 10.8 + 12.3 = 45.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Citius Transnet Investment TrustCITIUSINVT · breaking out · provisional · 13% evidence42.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/43.75 · Income — · PAT — · 7% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/31.25 · ROA 0% · ROE — · GNPA — · 42% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/BV — · P/BV÷ROE — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.3 + 9.8 + 12.5 = 42.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10TVS Infrastructure TrustTVSINVIT · provisional · 23% evidence41.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Income — · PAT — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.8/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 1.8% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 4.3/25 · P/BV 1.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.71 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 14.8 + 4.3 = 41 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Bagmane Prime Office REITBAGMANE · breaking out · provisional · 22% evidence38.7out of 100
- 12Nxt-Infra TrustNXT-INFRA · provisional · 38% evidence33.5out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have InvIT and REIT share prices moved?
TVS Infrastructure Trust has the strongest one-year price move in Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust at +15.7%. Capital Infra Trust leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +12.3%. 4 of 12 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (7 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- TVS Infrastructure Trust 111
- Roadstar Infra 102
- Vertis Infrastructure 106
- Indus Infra Trust 106
- Capital Infra Trust 101
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | TVS Infrastructure Trust | Roadstar Infra | Vertis Infrastructure | Indus Infra Trust | Capital Infra Trust | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | – | – | 100 | 96 | 101 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 100 | – | 101 | 97 | 98 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 101 | – | 100 | 96 | 98 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – | 113 | 100 | 97 | 98 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 101 | – | 98 | 97 | 96 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 101 | 117 | 99 | 96 | 95 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – | 104 | 100 | 93 | 95 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | – | 102 | 99 | 95 | 96 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | – | 113 | 98 | 97 | 95 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 102 | – | 99 | 97 | 95 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 101 | – | 98 | 98 | 94 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 103 | – | 99 | 99 | 94 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | – | 95 | 98 | 99 | 95 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 103 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 92 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 105 | 100 | 101 | 100 | 91 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 106 | 100 | 100 | 102 | 90 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | – | 108 | 98 | 101 | 89 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | – | – | 99 | 100 | 88 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – | 108 | 98 | 102 | 88 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | – | – | 98 | 100 | 86 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 103 | 97 | 101 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 106 | – | 98 | 103 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 113 | 100 | 103 | 90 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | – | – | 99 | 106 | 90 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 107 | 102 | 98 | 106 | 90 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | – | 102 | 99 | 103 | 90 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | – | 102 | 99 | 102 | 90 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | – | 104 | 99 | 101 | 90 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | – | 104 | 99 | 102 | 91 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 107 | – | 99 | 103 | 91 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 106 | 96 | 99 | 103 | 94 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | – | – | 99 | 103 | 94 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | – | – | 100 | 103 | 96 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | – | 96 | 101 | 104 | 95 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 107 | 97 | 100 | 106 | 95 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 107 | 100 | 101 | 106 | 95 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | – | – | 104 | 107 | 93 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | – | – | 98 | 108 | 95 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | – | 101 | 104 | 112 | 97 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 108 | 101 | 106 | 109 | 99 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | – | 102 | 107 | 110 | 99 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 109 | 103 | 106 | 109 | 99 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | – | 105 | 106 | 110 | 98 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | – | 104 | 106 | 108 | 99 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | – | 104 | 105 | 108 | 99 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | – | 103 | 106 | 108 | 98 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 108 | – | 107 | 105 | 98 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | – | – | 105 | 106 | 98 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | – | – | 106 | 104 | 100 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 111 | 101 | 105 | 101 | 99 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | – | 102 | 106 | 106 | 101 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- TVS Infrastructure Trust 117
- Roadstar Infra 76
- Vertis Infrastructure 113
- Indus Infra Trust 125
- Capital Infra Trust 80
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | TVS Infrastructure Trust | Roadstar Infra | Vertis Infrastructure | Indus Infra Trust | Capital Infra Trust | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | – | – | 106 | – | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | – | – | – | 105 | – | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | – | – | 102 | – | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | – | – | – | 104 | – | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | – | – | – | 102 | – | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | – | – | 104 | – | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – | – | – | 104 | – | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | – | – | 105 | – | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – | – | – | 109 | – | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | – | – | 109 | – | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | – | – | – | 109 | – | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | – | – | 111 | – | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | 100 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | 100 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | 101 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | – | – | – | 105 | 94 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | – | – | 109 | 91 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | – | – | – | 106 | 91 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | – | – | 104 | 89 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | – | – | – | 106 | 90 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | – | – | 106 | 88 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | – | – | – | 108 | 93 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | – | – | – | 105 | 79 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | – | – | – | 105 | 79 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 100 | 100 | – | 108 | 79 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 103 | – | – | 111 | 83 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 102 | 90 | – | 107 | 80 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 103 | 90 | – | 111 | 81 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 103 | – | 100 | 111 | 79 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 102 | 69 | 100 | 115 | 78 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 104 | 67 | 101 | 114 | 78 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 104 | 67 | 103 | 114 | 77 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – | 69 | 104 | 116 | 77 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | – | – | 107 | 114 | 80 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 110 | – | 107 | 114 | 77 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 109 | – | 105 | 114 | 76 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – | 78 | 107 | 110 | 75 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | – | 85 | 105 | 115 | 74 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 110 | – | 105 | 116 | 74 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | – | 71 | 105 | 117 | 75 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 113 | 75 | 108 | 118 | 72 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | – | 81 | 105 | 119 | 70 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – | 81 | 104 | 120 | 69 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 78 | 103 | 120 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 85 | 106 | 122 | 71 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 116 | 76 | 105 | 125 | 71 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | – | 76 | 106 | 121 | 71 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | – | 78 | 105 | 120 | 71 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 115 | 72 | 106 | 121 | 74 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | – | – | 107 | 121 | 75 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 116 | 73 | 107 | 125 | 75 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | – | – | 111 | 126 | 73 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | – | 75 | 111 | 132 | 77 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | – | 76 | 115 | 130 | 78 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | – | 79 | 113 | 129 | 77 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | – | 78 | 112 | 128 | 78 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 117 | – | 114 | 124 | 77 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | – | – | 113 | 123 | 79 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | – | 76 | 113 | 125 | 80 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- TVS Infrastructure Trust 117
- Roadstar Infra 76
- Vertis Infrastructure 113
- Indus Infra Trust 125
- Capital Infra Trust 80
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | TVS Infrastructure Trust | Roadstar Infra | Vertis Infrastructure | Indus Infra Trust | Capital Infra Trust | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | – | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | – | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | – | – | – | – | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | – | – | 106 | – | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | – | – | 102 | – | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | – | – | 103 | – | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | – | – | 104 | – | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | – | – | 105 | – | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | – | – | 109 | – | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | – | – | 111 | – | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | – | – | 110 | – | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | 100 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | – | – | 110 | 101 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | – | – | 109 | 91 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | – | – | 104 | 89 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | – | – | 106 | 88 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | – | – | – | 105 | 79 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 100 | 100 | – | 108 | 79 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 102 | 90 | – | 107 | 80 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 103 | – | 100 | 111 | 79 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 104 | 67 | 101 | 114 | 78 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – | 69 | 104 | 116 | 77 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 110 | – | 107 | 114 | 77 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – | 78 | 107 | 110 | 75 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 110 | – | 105 | 116 | 74 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 113 | 75 | 108 | 118 | 72 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – | 81 | 104 | 120 | 69 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | – | 85 | 106 | 122 | 71 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | – | 76 | 106 | 121 | 71 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 115 | 72 | 106 | 121 | 74 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 116 | 73 | 107 | 125 | 75 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | – | 75 | 111 | 132 | 77 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | – | 79 | 113 | 129 | 77 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 117 | – | 114 | 124 | 77 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | – | 76 | 113 | 125 | 80 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1TVS Infrastructure TrustTVSINVIT · ₹2,390 cr+15.7%1 year
- 2Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR · ₹2,780 cr+10.9%1 year
- 3Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · ₹17,400 cr+8.5%1 year
- 4Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · ₹8,150 cr+8.1%1 year
- 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · ₹3,930 cr+3.1%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT · ₹3,930 cr+12.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · ₹17,400 cr+9.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · ₹8,150 cr+8.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · ₹2,210 cr+1.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Knowledge Realty TrustKRT · ₹48,500 cr−2.5%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS · ₹17,400 cr+0.8%vs sector
- 2Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT · ₹8,150 cr−0.4%vs sector
- 3Anantam Highways TrustANANTAM · ₹2,210 cr−6.5%vs sector
What did InvIT and REIT managements say about July to September 2026?
1 of 14 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Anantam Highways Trust guided: Maintain quarterly distribution at ₹2.75 per unit as base with gradual increase over time going forward.
Anantam Highways Trust call 26 October 2026
“We do not believe in pursuing scale for its own sake.”Jignesh Shah
Guided: Maintain quarterly distribution at ₹2.75 per unit as base with gradual increase over time going forward.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into InvIT and REIT stocks?
Spending on plants is not a useful measure for a lender, so it is left out.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in InvIT and REIT stocks?
This is the written read behind the Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 18 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 1 theme is live here.
The InvIT sector remains a highly attractive yield play with visible growth triggers. Managements are successfully executing dual strategies: aggressively acquiring ROFO assets to extend terminal value and refinancing debt to protect margins. Despite regulatory friction regarding asset transfer approvals and leverage caps, the sector's trajectory is firmly bullish.
The Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust (InvIT) sector is demonstrating visible momentum, characterized by aggressive AUM expansion and planned debt refinancing. With a STRONG demand environment reported by ANANTAM and INDUSINVIT, and IMPROVING conditions for TVSINVIT, the trusts are leveraging their tax-efficient structures to maximize Net Distributable Cash Flows (NDCF).
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust sector brief dated 18 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
What is live in this sector right now
| Live theme | Severity | Evidence on file |
|---|---|---|
| Regulatory hurdles include SEBI leverage caps, NHAI/ | medium | “No, no, there is a cap. So, the cap basically is up to 49% for the first six distributions.” Management plans to use unit swaps for acquisitions to bypass immediate cash capital needs. |
Sources: our Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust sector brief, 18 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.
Which InvIT and REIT companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Vertis Infrastructure Trust has the highest Income among the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies compared here, at ₹4,126 crore. Maple Infrastructure Trust is next at ₹2,032 crore. Maple Infrastructure Trust has the highest Income growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Vertis Infrastructure Trust is the largest at ₹4,126 crore, 103.1% ahead of Maple Infrastructure Trust. Maple Infrastructure Trust's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 131.2% from a ₹2,032 crore base, with 10 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Vertis Infrastructure Trust is the size to compare against; Maple Infrastructure Trust is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Vertis Infrastructure Trust's growth falls below Maple Infrastructure Trust's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust ₹1,050 cr
- Maple Infrastructure Trust ₹620 cr
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ₹296 cr
- Capital Infra Trust ₹259 cr
- Indus Infra Trust ₹434 cr
| Quarter | Vertis Infrastructure Trust | Maple Infrastructure Trust | Roadstar Infra Investment Trust | Capital Infra Trust | Indus Infra Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹165 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹165 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | ₹235 cr | — | — | — | ₹0 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹170 cr | — | — | — | ₹0 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹294 cr | — | — | — | ₹0 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,300 cr | — | — | — | ₹121 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹524 cr | ₹199 cr | ₹182 cr | — | ₹127 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹512 cr | ₹197 cr | ₹165 cr | — | ₹156 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹501 cr | ₹212 cr | ₹265 cr | — | ₹210 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹701 cr | ₹228 cr | ₹318 cr | ₹159 cr | ₹251 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹830 cr | ₹242 cr | ₹303 cr | ₹189 cr | ₹186 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,000 cr | ₹218 cr | ₹280 cr | ₹179 cr | ₹123 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,020 cr | ₹468 cr | ₹287 cr | ₹178 cr | ₹179 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,060 cr | ₹686 cr | ₹287 cr | ₹283 cr | ₹188 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,050 cr | ₹660 cr | ₹296 cr | ₹259 cr | ₹285 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹620 cr | — | — | ₹434 cr |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust 27%
- Maple Infrastructure Trust 184%
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust −2.3%
- Capital Infra Trust 37%
- Indus Infra Trust 253%
| Quarter | Vertis Infrastructure Trust | Maple Infrastructure Trust | Roadstar Infra Investment Trust | Capital Infra Trust | Indus Infra Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 78% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 689% | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 123% | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | 201% | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | 70% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | −46% | — | — | — | 107% |
| Jun 2025 | 58% | 22% | 66% | — | 46% |
| Sep 2025 | 96% | 11% | 70% | — | −21% |
| Dec 2025 | 103% | 121% | 8.3% | — | −15% |
| Mar 2026 | 51% | 201% | −9.8% | 78% | −25% |
| Jun 2026 | 27% | 173% | −2.3% | 37% | 53% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 184% | — | — | 253% |
9 of 12 companies report income, 5 of 12 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The income growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Income · largest
- 1Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS₹4,130 cr
- 2Maple Infrastructure Trust₹2,030 cr
- 3Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR₹1,150 cr
- 4Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT₹899 cr
- 5Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT₹775 cr
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1Maple Infrastructure Trust100%
- 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS62%
- 3Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR9.4%
- 4Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT−3.5%
- 5Nxt-Infra TrustNXT-INFRA−12%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertis Infrastructure Trust VERTIS | ₹1,050 cr | 27% | Jun 2026 |
| Maple Infrastructure Trust | ₹620 cr | 184% | Sep 2026 |
| Indus Infra Trust INDUSINVIT | ₹434 cr | 253% | Sep 2026 |
| Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ROADSTAR | ₹296 cr | −2.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Capital Infra Trust CAPINVIT | ₹259 cr | 37% | Jun 2026 |
| RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust RIIT unverified | ₹246 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | ₹158 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT unverified | ₹129 cr | −74% | Jun 2026 |
| Nxt-Infra Trust NXT-INFRA | ₹87 cr | 7.4% | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Infrastructure Trust TVSINVIT | ₹63 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Knowledge Realty Trust KRT | ₹0 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | ₹0 cr | −100% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which InvIT and REIT companies earn the most profit?
Knowledge Realty Trust has the highest Net profit among the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies compared here, at ₹2,867 crore. Vertis Infrastructure Trust is next at ₹871 crore. Vertis Infrastructure Trust has the highest Profit growth at 51.5%, so level and change sit with different companies. 9 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Knowledge Realty Trust earns the most, ₹2,867 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 229.2% above Vertis Infrastructure Trust. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Knowledge Realty Trust sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Knowledge Realty Trust ₹476 cr
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust ₹342 cr
- Capital Infra Trust ₹126 cr
- Indus Infra Trust ₹210 cr
- Anantam Highways Trust ₹52 cr
| Quarter | Knowledge Realty Trust | Vertis Infrastructure Trust | Capital Infra Trust | Indus Infra Trust | Anantam Highways Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹49 cr | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹21 cr | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹58 cr | — | ₹0 cr | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹44 cr | — | ₹0 cr | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹41 cr | — | ₹0 cr | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | −₹303 cr | — | ₹15 cr | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | ₹99 cr | — | ₹111 cr | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | ₹155 cr | — | ₹104 cr | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | ₹117 cr | — | ₹119 cr | — |
| Mar 2025 | −₹2 cr | ₹173 cr | −₹37 cr | ₹147 cr | ₹0 cr |
| Jun 2025 | −₹1 cr | ₹130 cr | −₹74 cr | ₹121 cr | −₹2 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,120 cr | ₹188 cr | ₹78 cr | ₹59 cr | −₹2 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹721 cr | ₹111 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹96 cr | −₹4 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹554 cr | ₹230 cr | ₹195 cr | ₹106 cr | ₹203 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹476 cr | ₹342 cr | ₹126 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹59 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | ₹210 cr | ₹52 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust 163%
- Indus Infra Trust 256%
| Quarter | Vertis Infrastructure Trust | Indus Infra Trust |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | — | — |
| Mar 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | −16% | — |
| Mar 2024 | −1,543% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 71% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 252% | — |
| Dec 2024 | 185% | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | 880% |
| Jun 2025 | 31% | 9.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 21% | −43% |
| Dec 2025 | −5.1% | −19% |
| Mar 2026 | 33% | −28% |
| Jun 2026 | 163% | 6.6% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 256% |
9 of 12 companies report net profit, 3 of 12 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Knowledge Realty TrustKRT₹2,870 cr
- 2Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS₹871 cr
- 3Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT₹410 cr
- 4Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT₹390 cr
- 5Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM₹310 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS52%
- 2Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT−21%
- 3Nxt-Infra TrustNXT-INFRA−44%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowledge Realty Trust KRT | ₹476 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Vertis Infrastructure Trust VERTIS | ₹342 cr | 163% | Jun 2026 |
| Indus Infra Trust INDUSINVIT | ₹210 cr | 256% | Sep 2026 |
| Capital Infra Trust CAPINVIT | ₹126 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust RIIT unverified | ₹75 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| Nxt-Infra Trust NXT-INFRA | ₹74 cr | 72% | Jun 2026 |
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | ₹52 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | ₹41 cr | −84% | Jun 2026 |
| Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ROADSTAR | ₹34 cr | −1,833% | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Infrastructure Trust TVSINVIT | ₹18 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT unverified | −₹38 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Maple Infrastructure Trust | −₹58 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which InvIT and REIT companies have the most deposits?
No company in this Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Vertis Infrastructure Trust is highest at ₹11,574 crore, across 12 of 12 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- Maple Infrastructure Trust ₹7,270 cr
- Knowledge Realty Trust ₹4,150 cr
- Bagmane Prime Office REIT ₹3,540 cr
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust ₹11,600 cr
- Indus Infra Trust ₹6,180 cr
| Quarter | Maple Infrastructure Trust | Knowledge Realty Trust | Bagmane Prime Office REIT | Vertis Infrastructure Trust | Indus Infra Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | ₹1,200 cr | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | ₹1,230 cr | — | — | — | ₹2,280 cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹1,210 cr | — | — | — | ₹3,710 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0 cr | — | — | ₹2,330 cr | ₹4,680 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹4,820 cr | ₹20,500 cr | — | ₹1,480 cr | ₹3 cr |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | ₹4,790 cr | ₹19,800 cr | ₹3,870 cr | ₹4,130 cr | ₹1,140 cr |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4,690 cr | ₹0 cr | ₹3,770 cr | ₹4,930 cr | ₹2,140 cr |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | ₹3,540 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | ₹4,630 cr | — | — | ₹11,200 cr | ₹2,240 cr |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | ₹7,360 cr | ₹4,150 cr | — | ₹11,600 cr | ₹4,600 cr |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | ₹7,270 cr | — | — | — | ₹6,180 cr |
0 of 12 companies report deposits, 12 of 12 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
Not enough comparable data.
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS₹11,600 cr
- 2Maple Infrastructure Trust₹7,270 cr
- 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT₹6,180 cr
- 4Knowledge Realty TrustKRT₹4,150 cr
- 5RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust unverifiedRIIT₹3,720 cr
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Maple Infrastructure Trust | ₹7,270 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Knowledge Realty Trust KRT | ₹4,150 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | ₹3,540 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Vertis Infrastructure Trust VERTIS | ₹11,600 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Indus Infra Trust INDUSINVIT | ₹6,180 cr | Sep 2026 |
| RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust RIIT unverified | ₹3,720 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT unverified | ₹0 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Nxt-Infra Trust NXT-INFRA | ₹3,110 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Capital Infra Trust CAPINVIT | ₹2,960 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ROADSTAR | ₹3,310 cr | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Infrastructure Trust TVSINVIT | ₹1,040 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | ₹1,850 cr | Sep 2026 |
Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which InvIT and REIT companies earn the most on their assets?
Anantam Highways Trust has the highest ROA among the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies compared here, at 9.4%. Capital Infra Trust is next at 4.3%. The same company also has the highest ROA change, at +3.1 percentage points. 7 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Anantam Highways Trust leads both roa at 9.4% and roa change at +3.1 percentage points.
What this means: Anantam Highways Trust sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
No quarter-by-quarter ROA chart yet: these companies have too few comparable reported quarters. The latest figures are in the table below.
Withheld from this chart: Knowledge Realty Trust (KRT): its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indus Infra Trust (INDUSINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 202% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Capital Infra Trust (CAPINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 105% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROA · highest
- 1Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM9.4%
- 2Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT4.3%
- 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT3.9%
- 4Maple Infrastructure Trust3.8%
- 5Knowledge Realty TrustKRT2.6%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM+3.1 pp
- 2Citius Transnet Investment Trust unverifiedCITIUSINVT−4.9 pp
- 3Bagmane Prime Office REIT unverifiedBAGMANE−15.3 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | 9.4% | +3.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | — | −15.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT unverified | — | −4.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which InvIT and REIT companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Anantam Highways Trust has the highest ROE among the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies compared here, at 16.8%. Knowledge Realty Trust is next at 10.6%. The same company also has the highest ROE change, at +17.2 percentage points. 11 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Anantam Highways Trust leads both roe at 16.8% and roe change at +17.2 percentage points.
What this means: Anantam Highways Trust sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
No quarter-by-quarter ROE chart yet: these companies have too few comparable reported quarters. The latest figures are in the table below.
Withheld from this chart: Knowledge Realty Trust (KRT): its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indus Infra Trust (INDUSINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 202% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Capital Infra Trust (CAPINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 105% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROE · highest
- 1Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM17%
- 2Knowledge Realty TrustKRT11%
- 3Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS9.5%
- 4Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT7.9%
- 5Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT7.2%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM+17.2 pp
- 2Bagmane Prime Office REIT unverifiedBAGMANE−63.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | 61% | +17.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | — | −63.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which InvIT and REIT companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 12 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out. Filings were read through Sep 2026.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
Withheld from this chart: Knowledge Realty Trust (KRT): its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indus Infra Trust (INDUSINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 202% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Capital Infra Trust (CAPINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 105% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
How are InvIT and REIT stocks valued against growth and quality?
Anantam Highways Trust has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies compared here, at 0.06×. Knowledge Realty Trust is next at 0.1×. Roadstar Infra Investment Trust has the lowest P/BV at 0.71×, so level and change sit with different companies. 7 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Anantam Highways Trust has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.06×, 40% below Knowledge Realty Trust. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV, by reported quarter
- Anantam Highways Trust 1.0×
- Knowledge Realty Trust 1.1×
- Indus Infra Trust 1.2×
- Capital Infra Trust 0.5×
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust 2.6×
| Quarter | Anantam Highways Trust | Knowledge Realty Trust | Indus Infra Trust | Capital Infra Trust | Vertis Infrastructure Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2020 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | 0.9× | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | 1.0× | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | 1.0× | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | 1.0× | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 1.0× | 0.9× | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 1.0× | 0.9× | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | 1.2× | 1.0× | 1.1× | 2.3× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.0× | 1.1× | 1.1× | 1.7× | 2.3× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.0× | 1.1× | 1.2× | 0.5× | 2.6× |
| Sep 2026 | 1.0× | — | 1.2× | — | — |
7 of 12 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 10 of 12 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM0.1
- 2Knowledge Realty TrustKRT0.1
- 3Indus Infra TrustINDUSINVIT0.2
- 4Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT0.2
- 5Vertis Infrastructure TrustVERTIS0.3
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Roadstar Infra Investment TrustROADSTAR0.7×
- 2Anantam Highways Trust unverifiedANANTAM1.0×
- 3Knowledge Realty TrustKRT1.1×
- 4Capital Infra TrustCAPINVIT1.1×
- 5Nxt-Infra TrustNXT-INFRA1.2×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anantam Highways Trust ANANTAM unverified | 0.0 | 1.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Maple Infrastructure Trust | — | 1.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Knowledge Realty Trust KRT | — | 1.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT BAGMANE unverified | — | −1,37,309.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Vertis Infrastructure Trust VERTIS | — | 2.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Indus Infra Trust INDUSINVIT | — | 1.2× | Sep 2026 |
| RaajMarg Infra Investment Trust RIIT unverified | — | 1.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Citius Transnet Investment Trust CITIUSINVT unverified | — | −2,075.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Nxt-Infra Trust NXT-INFRA | — | 1.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Capital Infra Trust CAPINVIT | — | 0.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ROADSTAR | — | 0.7× | Jun 2026 |
| TVS Infrastructure Trust TVSINVIT | — | 1.2× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do InvIT and REIT companies appear on?
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (6 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust comparison names 8 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 12 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 4 use at least one figure from a second source we could not check. 3 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- 4 companies draw at least one figure from a second data source that does not cover enough of the same periods to check against the main one; they are marked unverified wherever those figures appear.
- 3 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
4 of 12 companies draw at least one figure from a second data feed that could not be cross-checked against the primary source, because the two do not share enough reported history to compare. Those figures are marked unverified wherever they appear.
3 of 12 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Knowledge Realty Trust (KRT): its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indus Infra Trust (INDUSINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 202% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld; Capital Infra Trust (CAPINVIT): its two data sources disagree by up to 105% on reported income across 1 comparable period, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about InvIT and REIT stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 12 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the InvIT and REIT sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 18.6% over 52 weeks and by 9.6% over 13 weeks.
2 of 12 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (7 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
Which InvIT and REIT company is largest by income?
Vertis Infrastructure Trust leads with income of ₹4,126 crore, based on 9 of 12 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which InvIT and REIT company is growing fastest?
Maple Infrastructure Trust has the fastest current income growth at 100%, across 5 of 12 comparable companies.
Which InvIT and REIT company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Anantam Highways Trust ranks first at 63 out of 100, with 54.2% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which InvIT and REIT company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
Anantam Highways Trust has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.06, among 7 of 12 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this InvIT and REIT comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty InvIT and REIT index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 12 listed Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best InvIT and REIT stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Anantam Highways Trust comes first among 12 listed Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies, followed by Vertis Infrastructure Trust. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many InvIT and REIT stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 12 listed Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which InvIT and REIT company is the biggest?
Vertis Infrastructure Trust is the largest, with income of ₹4,126 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Maple Infrastructure Trust at ₹2,032 crore. That covers 9 of 12 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which InvIT and REIT company makes the most profit?
Knowledge Realty Trust earns the most, at ₹2,867 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 9 of 12 comparable companies. Vertis Infrastructure Trust has the fastest profit growth at 51.5%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which InvIT and REIT company earns the highest return on capital?
Anantam Highways Trust leads on return on assets at 9.4%, across 7 of 12 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which InvIT and REIT stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Anantam Highways Trust has the lowest at 0.06×.
Only 7 of 12 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the InvIT and REIT sector beating the market?
Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 18.6% over the last 52 weeks and by 9.6% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 12 companies we track are beating the market on their own (7 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which InvIT and REIT stock has the strongest price momentum?
Capital Infra Trust has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which InvIT and REIT company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Anantam Highways Trust scores 63 out of 100, with 54.2% of the evidence available, from 22.1 points on growth and earnings, 19.1 on capital efficiency, 16.8 on valuation and 5 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many InvIT and REIT companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 12 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the InvIT and REIT sector?
The 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on this page carry ₹1,50,501 crore of combined market value. Knowledge Realty Trust is the largest at ₹48,468 crore, about 32% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the InvIT and REIT sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies on this page is 1.2×, measured on the 10 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the InvIT and REIT sector performing?
2 of the 12 Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (7 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.