Steel Wire Stocks and Companies in India
There are 3 listed Steel Wire stocks in India: Usha Martin (₹14,810 crore), Bansal Wire Industries (₹4,671 crore) and Bharat Wire Ropes (₹1,032 crore), at prices of 4 November 2026. 0 of the 3 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Steel Wire: Bansal Wire Industries Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Steel Wire stocks in India?
The largest Steel Wire stocks in India by market value are Usha Martin (₹14,810 crore), Bansal Wire Industries (₹4,671 crore) and Bharat Wire Ropes (₹1,032 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Usha Martin: ₹486 | market value ₹14,810 crore | P/E 27.1
- Bansal Wire Industries: ₹59.68 | market value ₹4,671 crore | P/E 29.3
- Bharat Wire Ropes: ₹149.95 | market value ₹1,032 crore | P/E 14.9
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Steel Wire index, and what is in it?
All 3 listed Indian Steel - Wires companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Steel - Wires index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Usha Martin Ltd₹13,600 cr
- Bansal Wire Industries Ltd₹4,490 cr
- Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd₹975 cr
How many Steel Wire companies are listed in India?
3 Steel Wire companies in the Steel - Wires industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 3 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Usha Martin (₹13,588 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Bharat Wire Ropes.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | ₹13,588 crore |
| 2. Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | ₹4,493 crore |
| 3. Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | ₹975 crore |
How have Steel Wire stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 16% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 1% on average over the last four reported quarters, close to flat.
Price down, no fundamental support. 0 of 3 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 0 of the 3 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 0 of those 3 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 3 that report earnings.
Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings confirming, 2 of 3 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Steel - Wires against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Steel Wire 174
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Steel Wire | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 197 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 190 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 189 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 187 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 190 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 189 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 189 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 193 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 187 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 183 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 170 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 171 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 174 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 176 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 174 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 175 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 168 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 161 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 165 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 160 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 166 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 179 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 205 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 204 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 203 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 220 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 210 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 209 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 217 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 211 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 206 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 207 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 205 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 225 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 219 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 207 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 207 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 207 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 215 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 203 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 203 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 204 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 204 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 197 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 199 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 200 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 194 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 197 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 193 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 179 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 174 | 184 |
3Y
Steel - Wires against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Steel Wire 181
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Steel Wire | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 195 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 202 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 201 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 202 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 238 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 240 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 222 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 222 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 206 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 194 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 220 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 219 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 221 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 210 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 214 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 227 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 214 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 210 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 210 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 201 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 203 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 226 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 218 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 221 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 233 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 228 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 211 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 225 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 230 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 220 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 202 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 192 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 185 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 171 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 181 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 189 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 186 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 178 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 176 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 192 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 181 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 193 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 210 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 215 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 204 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 190 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 199 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 193 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 199 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 202 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 197 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 206 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 205 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 197 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 198 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 197 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 195 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 177 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 181 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 182 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 175 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 172 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 173 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 213 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 211 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 219 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 226 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 215 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 213 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 228 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 216 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 224 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 212 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 212 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 207 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 203 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 201 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 181 | 250 |
5Y
Steel - Wires against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Steel Wire 802
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Steel Wire | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 184 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 193 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 215 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 200 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 230 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 315 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 247 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 209 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 249 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 307 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 379 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 349 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 357 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 350 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 381 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 402 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 372 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 473 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 519 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 554 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 655 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 724 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 766 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 906 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 869 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 810 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 894 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 892 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 1,061 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 985 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 860 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 970 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 932 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 1,007 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 929 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 889 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 999 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 977 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 1,009 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 996 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 974 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 849 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 756 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 836 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 790 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 850 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 856 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 951 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 839 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 853 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 894 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 913 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 872 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 872 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 782 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 804 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 762 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 944 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 968 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 952 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,010 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 990 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 940 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 897 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 802 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 138.9, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 106.7 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 101.1 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 103.6 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 119.8 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 115.5 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 114.0 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 113.1 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 113.1 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 117.3 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 130.4 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 138.9 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 3 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Steel Wire stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Steel - Wires has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 8.9%. Usha Martin Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +7.5%.
What is the bottom line on Steel Wire stocks?
Steel - Wires has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 5% over 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks. 0 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 3 are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Steel Wire stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Usha Martin Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 85.6% evidence confidence.
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART · quiet · favourable · 86% evidence69.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 8.5% · PAT 26.1% · OPM change 4 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 19.5% · OPM 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 24.9× · PEG 3.3 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · RS sector 7.5% · RS bench 1.5% · 1Y −4.1% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 20.9 + 5 + 17.4 = 69.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 90% evidence52.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue 20.3% · PAT 2.6% · OPM change 1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 13.8% · OPM 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG 3.91 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · RS sector 5.8% · RS bench −0.1% · 1Y −5.8% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 11.8 + 5 + 17.4 = 52.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 86% evidence35.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.4/35 · Revenue −7.8% · PAT −4.2% · OPM change −1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 12.3% · OPM 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 14.1× · PEG 1.02 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −15.2% · RS bench −20.1% · 1Y −29.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.4 + 14.7 + 13.4 + 0 = 35.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Steel Wire share prices moved?
Usha Martin Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Steel - Wires at −4.1%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +1.5%. 1 of 3 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Steel - Wires itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Usha Martin 94
- Bansal Wire Industries 91
- Bharat Wire Ropes 72
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 97 | 100 | 99 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 92 | 101 | 92 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 91 | 103 | 91 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 91 | 103 | 87 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 93 | 101 | 90 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 96 | 99 | 88 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 94 | 99 | 91 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 96 | 99 | 95 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 93 | 96 | 92 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 90 | 97 | 87 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 87 | 84 | 83 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 87 | 85 | 84 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 88 | 85 | 87 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 85 | 85 | 91 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 89 | 83 | 90 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 89 | 79 | 84 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 86 | 76 | 79 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 85 | 79 | 83 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 86 | 75 | 78 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 86 | 80 | 81 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 93 | 87 | 87 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 95 | 97 | 112 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 94 | 96 | 113 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 96 | 94 | 113 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 100 | 101 | 127 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 100 | 97 | 115 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 99 | 101 | 111 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 107 | 101 | 113 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 109 | 97 | 106 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 103 | 96 | 106 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 101 | 97 | 109 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 100 | 100 | 103 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 109 | 116 | 107 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 108 | 105 | 110 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 105 | 100 | 102 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 105 | 103 | 98 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 105 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 109 | 105 | 102 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 103 | 101 | 95 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 102 | 102 | 96 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 104 | 101 | 95 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 109 | 100 | 92 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 105 | 98 | 87 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 107 | 99 | 88 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 110 | 102 | 84 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 104 | 103 | 81 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 106 | 100 | 85 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 104 | 98 | 83 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 97 | 94 | 74 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 94 | 91 | 72 | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Usha Martin 142
- Bansal Wire Industries 80
- Bharat Wire Ropes 49
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | – | 95 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 104 | – | 98 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 96 | – | 105 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 94 | – | 107 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 102 | – | 137 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 112 | – | 125 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 106 | – | 114 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 106 | – | 113 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 98 | – | 106 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 95 | – | 96 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 107 | – | 110 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 115 | – | 100 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 118 | – | 99 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 114 | – | 94 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 116 | – | 95 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 128 | – | 97 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 123 | – | 89 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 122 | 100 | 86 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 118 | 100 | 90 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 110 | 99 | 85 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 106 | 99 | 91 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 111 | 120 | 96 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 110 | 120 | 89 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 111 | 120 | 91 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 136 | 119 | 86 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 136 | 116 | 83 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 121 | 116 | 74 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 121 | 128 | 81 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 126 | 130 | 81 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 122 | 127 | 75 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 110 | 118 | 70 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 106 | 111 | 65 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 104 | 109 | 61 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 97 | 103 | 55 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 106 | 102 | 60 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 108 | 102 | 66 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 103 | 101 | 67 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 99 | 99 | 62 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 96 | 101 | 61 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 99 | 111 | 69 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 98 | 102 | 63 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 98 | 107 | 72 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 113 | 109 | 78 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 118 | 114 | 77 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 117 | 115 | 66 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 108 | 103 | 63 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 120 | 104 | 65 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 121 | 102 | 59 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 136 | 102 | 58 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 147 | 99 | 58 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 145 | 88 | 61 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 148 | 85 | 70 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 146 | 88 | 67 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 136 | 91 | 62 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 140 | 90 | 62 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 141 | 87 | 62 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 140 | 85 | 62 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 130 | 74 | 57 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 132 | 75 | 59 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 128 | 75 | 62 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 133 | 70 | 57 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 127 | 69 | 57 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 129 | 71 | 56 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 143 | 86 | 77 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 144 | 83 | 77 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 150 | 85 | 79 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 161 | 89 | 77 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 155 | 85 | 72 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 150 | 88 | 70 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 162 | 93 | 75 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 157 | 91 | 67 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 164 | 93 | 70 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 153 | 90 | 65 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 163 | 88 | 63 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 161 | 87 | 60 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 156 | 91 | 55 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 156 | 86 | 57 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 142 | 80 | 49 | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Usha Martin 466
- Bansal Wire Industries 80
- Bharat Wire Ropes 237
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 90 | – | 95 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 94 | – | 98 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 91 | – | 125 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 91 | – | 108 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 117 | – | 109 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 166 | – | 144 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 130 | – | 113 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 111 | – | 94 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 133 | – | 110 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 147 | – | 148 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 145 | – | 220 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 134 | – | 202 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 148 | – | 191 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 140 | – | 193 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 180 | – | 175 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 188 | – | 186 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 188 | – | 159 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 220 | – | 217 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 227 | – | 251 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 245 | – | 264 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 297 | – | 301 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 322 | – | 338 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 345 | – | 353 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 373 | – | 452 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 350 | – | 443 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 299 | – | 445 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 344 | – | 472 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 310 | – | 518 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 369 | – | 604 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 348 | – | 549 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 313 | – | 466 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 378 | – | 487 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 374 | – | 453 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 420 | – | 470 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 401 | 100 | 419 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 363 | 99 | 411 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 367 | 120 | 466 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 365 | 120 | 439 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 447 | 116 | 403 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 397 | 128 | 393 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 401 | 127 | 363 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 350 | 111 | 315 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 319 | 103 | 264 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 355 | 102 | 319 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 325 | 99 | 302 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 326 | 111 | 332 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 321 | 107 | 350 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 387 | 114 | 372 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 356 | 103 | 305 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 399 | 102 | 288 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 483 | 99 | 279 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 486 | 85 | 337 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 447 | 91 | 299 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 463 | 87 | 300 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 427 | 74 | 275 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 421 | 75 | 299 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 419 | 69 | 275 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 469 | 86 | 372 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 494 | 85 | 382 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 508 | 85 | 350 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 533 | 93 | 362 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 538 | 93 | 337 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 537 | 88 | 304 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 514 | 91 | 268 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 466 | 80 | 237 | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART · ₹13,600 cr−4.1%1 year
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE · ₹4,490 cr−5.8%1 year
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE · ₹975 cr−29.6%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART · ₹13,600 cr+1.5%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE · ₹4,490 cr−0.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE · ₹975 cr−20.1%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART · ₹13,600 cr+7.5%vs sector
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE · ₹4,490 cr+5.8%vs sector
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE · ₹975 cr−15.2%vs sector
Why are Steel Wire stocks moving?
The full history shows a completed recovery followed by a newer sideways pause. Annual combined profit was negative from 2015 through 2018, became positive in 2019, and reached ₹699 crore in 2026; the reporting company count changed from two to three in 2022, so the earlier levels are not a fixed-company comparison. In the week of 5 October 2026, 66.7% of 3 Steel - Wires companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 100% on 25 May 2026.
Steel - Wires is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.
Steel - Wires: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 66.7%
- Above the 200-day average 66.7%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 100% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 100% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 100% | 66.7% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing for Steel Wire companies?
Both main companies are moving toward specialized products, but the profit benefit is uneven. Usha Martin has delivered better margins; Bansal still needs to prove that recovered pricing and new capacity produce steady profits. Changed goals at both companies limit confidence in the timing.
| What is changing | Which companies | Lasting? |
|---|---|---|
| Higher-value products and a better mix | Both companies with calls, covering 94.6% of industry market value. | looks lasting |
| New products | Both main companies have specialized products in production or qualification. | looks lasting |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did Steel Wire managements say about July to September 2026?
1 of 4 Steel - Wires companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Rajratan Global Wire guided: FY27 consolidated volume goal about 160,000 tons; 15-20% on a year earlier growth framed for at least 10-15 quarters.
Rajratan Global Wire call 22 October 2026
“Today, Rajratan is among the top two players outside China and among the top five players including China, which says a lot about how we have continued to focus on making ourselves a force to reckon with in the domestic as well as global bead wire industry.”Sunil Chordia
Guided: FY27 consolidated volume goal about 160,000 tons; 15-20% on a year earlier growth framed for at least 10-15 quarters.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Steel Wire stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 6.4 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 1.1 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹607 crore in the last 12 months, 16% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built shrank 11% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 3 Steel - Wires companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which other industries affect Steel Wire stocks?
1 chain of cause and effect links Steel - Wires to other industries right now. Cost shocks reward suppliers that can raise customer prices. For Steel - Wires: Usha Martin's protection and Bansal's repricing offer company opportunities, but neither removes industry cost risk.
Cost shocks reward suppliers that can raise customer prices helps Steel - Wires
What started it: The April to June 2026 industrial-gas shock hit Bansal's committed wire orders. The October 10 verdict requires proof that repriced orders can sustain ₹7 to 8 operating cash profit per kg.
For Steel - Wires: Usha Martin's protection and Bansal's repricing offer company opportunities, but neither removes industry cost risk.
Also affected: Auto Ancillaries - Diversified (helps), Packaging - FMCG/Consumers (hurts), Aluminium Products (hurts), Diversified (hurts)
✓ fact Evidence: high.
From our cross-industry review of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Steel Wire stocks?
The next things that show whether the Steel - Wires story is on course. First: Usha Martin's phased elevator-rope commissioning, guided to begin in October and finish by April to June 2027; completion is not confirmed in this context.
- Usha Martin sustaining its guided minimum 20% operating cash-profit margin while delivering its revised plastic-coated cable goal.
- Bansal sustaining ₹7 to 8 operating cash profit per kg after repricing, rather than repeating the committed-order cost hit.
- Bansal delivering guided specialty utilization and moving steel cord trials into commercial orders; the July trial timetable needs an updated check.
- The industry's comparison line breaking above its own range while company participation becomes consistent with aggregate strength.
What would change the story
A next quarterly industry result showing combined profit below the corresponding previous-year quarter despite higher sales would break the call that this breakout is being supported by improving earning power.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Steel Wire companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 3 Steel - Wires companies compared here, at ₹4,641 crore. Usha Martin Ltd is next at ₹3,837 crore. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 20.3%. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹4,641 crore, 21% ahead of Usha Martin Ltd. Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's growth is 20.3% from a ₹4,641 crore base, with 14 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Bansal Wire Industries ₹1,310 cr
- Usha Martin ₹1,030 cr
- Bharat Wire Ropes ₹130 cr
| Quarter | Bansal Wire Industries | Usha Martin | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹712 cr | ₹104 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹767 cr | ₹134 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹759 cr | ₹133 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹820 cr | ₹150 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹834 cr | ₹144 cr |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹855 cr | ₹162 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹548 cr | ₹814 cr | ₹158 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹603 cr | ₹785 cr | ₹159 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹606 cr | ₹797 cr | ₹157 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹709 cr | ₹829 cr | ₹147 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹817 cr | ₹826 cr | ₹133 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹825 cr | ₹891 cr | ₹152 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹925 cr | ₹861 cr | ₹162 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹940 cr | ₹896 cr | ₹172 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹939 cr | ₹887 cr | ₹142 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,060 cr | ₹908 cr | ₹165 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,030 cr | ₹917 cr | ₹143 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,140 cr | ₹979 cr | ₹141 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,170 cr | ₹1,030 cr | ₹130 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,310 cr | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Bansal Wire Industries 24%
- Usha Martin 16%
- Bharat Wire Ropes −8.5%
| Quarter | Bansal Wire Industries | Usha Martin | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 23% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 38% | 60% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 17% | 38% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 11% | 21% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 7.3% | 19% |
| Sep 2023 | — | −4.3% | 6.0% |
| Dec 2023 | — | −4.4% | 9.0% |
| Mar 2024 | — | −3.0% | −9.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 49% | 1.5% | −16% |
| Sep 2024 | 37% | 14% | −4.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 53% | 8.0% | 3.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 33% | 8.1% | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | 15% | 7.4% | 6.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 28% | 1.9% | 8.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | 6.5% | −12% |
| Mar 2026 | 21% | 9.3% | −18% |
| Jun 2026 | 24% | 16% | −8.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 24% | — | — |
3 of 3 companies report revenue, 3 of 3 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE₹4,640 cr
- 2Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART₹3,840 cr
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE₹579 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE20%
- 2Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART8.5%
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE−7.8%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | ₹1,310 cr | 24% | Sep 2026 |
| Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | ₹1,030 cr | 16% | Jun 2026 |
| Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | ₹130 cr | −8.5% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Steel Wire companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the highest OPM among the 3 Steel - Wires companies compared here, at 20%. Usha Martin Ltd has the highest Margin change at +4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd leads opm at 20%; Usha Martin Ltd leads margin change at +4 percentage points.
What this means: Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Bharat Wire Ropes 20%
- Usha Martin 20%
- Bansal Wire Industries 8.0%
| Quarter | Bharat Wire Ropes | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 15% | 14% | — |
| Mar 2022 | 16% | 14% | — |
| Jun 2022 | 19% | 15% | — |
| Sep 2022 | 21% | 14% | — |
| Dec 2022 | 25% | 15% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 28% | 18% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 26% | 18% | 4.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 26% | 18% | 6.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 28% | 20% | 6.0% |
| Mar 2024 | 25% | 18% | 6.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 24% | 19% | 7.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 22% | 18% | 8.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 18% | 17% | 8.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 22% | 16% | 7.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 21% | 16% | 8.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% | 19% | 7.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% | 19% | 8.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 21% | 22% | 7.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% | 20% | 4.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 8.0% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Bharat Wire Ropes −1.0 pp
- Usha Martin +4.0 pp
- Bansal Wire Industries +1.0 pp
| Quarter | Bharat Wire Ropes | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −2.9 pp | +2.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2022 | +5.4 pp | −1.6 pp | — |
| Jun 2022 | +2.2 pp | +0.6 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | +7.3 pp | −0.3 pp | — |
| Dec 2022 | +10.4 pp | +0.9 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | +12.0 pp | +4.1 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | +7.1 pp | +2.5 pp | — |
| Sep 2023 | +5.1 pp | +4.0 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | +3.0 pp | +5.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | −3.0 pp | 0.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | −2.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +2.2 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −4.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −10.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −3.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +5.0 pp | +2.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pp | +6.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −3.2 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +1.0 pp |
3 of 3 companies report OPM, 3 of 3 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE20%
- 2Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART20%
- 3Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE8.0%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART+4.0 pp
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE+1.0 pp
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE−1.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | 20% | +4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | 20% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | 8.0% | +1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Steel Wire companies earn the most profit?
Usha Martin Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 3 Steel - Wires companies compared here, at ₹508 crore. Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is next at ₹156 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at 26.1%. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Usha Martin Ltd earns the most, ₹508 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 225.6% above Bansal Wire Industries Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Usha Martin Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Usha Martin ₹142 cr
- Bansal Wire Industries ₹53 cr
- Bharat Wire Ropes ₹12 cr
| Quarter | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹67 cr | — | ₹3 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹109 cr | — | ₹8 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹82 cr | — | ₹12 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹79 cr | — | ₹15 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹84 cr | — | ₹19 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹105 cr | — | ₹16 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹101 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹24 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹110 cr | ₹18 cr | ₹24 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹108 cr | ₹15 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹106 cr | ₹24 cr | ₹22 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹104 cr | ₹32 cr | ₹18 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹109 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹19 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹92 cr | ₹42 cr | ₹15 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹101 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹21 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹101 cr | ₹39 cr | ₹16 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹110 cr | ₹38 cr | ₹22 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹108 cr | ₹43 cr | ₹18 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹148 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹16 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹142 cr | ₹20 cr | ₹12 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹53 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Usha Martin 41%
- Bansal Wire Industries 39%
- Bharat Wire Ropes −25%
| Quarter | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 41% | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 36% | — | 1,400% |
| Dec 2022 | 25% | — | 533% |
| Mar 2023 | −3.7% | — | 100% |
| Jun 2023 | 23% | — | 100% |
| Sep 2023 | 39% | — | 60% |
| Dec 2023 | 29% | — | 37% |
| Mar 2024 | 1.0% | — | 38% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.0% | 88% | −25% |
| Sep 2024 | −0.9% | 122% | −21% |
| Dec 2024 | −15% | 180% | −42% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.7% | 38% | −4.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −2.9% | 22% | −11% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.9% | −5.0% | 16% |
| Dec 2025 | 17% | 2.4% | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 47% | 21% | −24% |
| Jun 2026 | 41% | −49% | −25% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 39% | — |
3 of 3 companies report net profit, 3 of 3 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART₹508 cr
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE₹156 cr
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE₹68 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART26%
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE2.6%
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE−4.2%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | ₹142 cr | 41% | Jun 2026 |
| Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | ₹53 cr | 39% | Sep 2026 |
| Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | ₹12 cr | −25% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Steel Wire companies earn the best return on capital?
Usha Martin Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 3 Steel - Wires companies compared here, at 19.5%. Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is next at 13.8%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +1.8 percentage points. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Usha Martin Ltd leads ROCE at 19.5%, 5.7 percentage points above Bansal Wire Industries Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Usha Martin Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Usha Martin 21%
- Bansal Wire Industries 16%
- Bharat Wire Ropes 12%
| Quarter | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 16% | — | 6.2% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 18% | — | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 19% | — | 17% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 21% | 11% | 19% |
| Dec 2023 | 25% | — | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 19% | 17% | 18% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% | 22% | 18% |
| Sep 2024 | 19% | 14% | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | 21% | 24% | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 17% | 16% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% | 22% | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 16% | 16% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 19% | 18% | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 17% | 16% | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 21% | 16% | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 16% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Usha Martin +1.8 pp
- Bansal Wire Industries −0.2 pp
- Bharat Wire Ropes −1.8 pp
| Quarter | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries | Bharat Wire Ropes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +3.2 pp | — | +10.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +2.3 pp | — | +8.8 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | +0.1 pp | — | +1.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −2.1 pp | +3.6 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −4.5 pp | — | −6.7 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −2.8 pp | −0.7 pp | −5.4 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3.7 pp | +0.7 pp | −4.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −3.0 pp | +1.7 pp | −2.9 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.1 pp | −5.8 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +0.5 pp | −0.5 pp | −1.1 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +1.8 pp | −6.6 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | −0.2 pp | — |
3 of 3 companies report ROCE, 3 of 3 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART20%
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE14%
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE12%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART+1.8 pp
- 2Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE−0.2 pp
- 3Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE−1.8 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | 21% | +1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | 16% | −0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | 12% | −1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Steel Wire stocks valued against growth and quality?
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 3 Steel - Wires companies compared here, at 1.02×. Usha Martin Ltd is next at 3.3×. The same company also has the lowest P/E, at 14.1×. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026. Its PEG series carries 4 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.02×, 69.1% below Usha Martin Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Bharat Wire Ropes 1.0
- Usha Martin 3.3
- Bansal Wire Industries 3.9
| Quarter | Bharat Wire Ropes | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.3 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.4 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 0.7 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 1.0 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.4 | 0.8 | — |
| Jun 2024 | 0.3 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | 1.0 | 1.6 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 0.8 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | 1.4 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 3.3 | 4.5 |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | 3.9 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Bharat Wire Ropes 19.2×
- Usha Martin 28.6×
- Bansal Wire Industries 34.8×
| Quarter | Bharat Wire Ropes | Usha Martin | Bansal Wire Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 21.0× | 12.4× | — |
| Mar 2022 | 12.0× | 13.6× | — |
| Jun 2022 | 28.8× | 12.6× | — |
| Sep 2022 | 29.4× | 12.9× | — |
| Dec 2022 | 17.6× | 17.0× | — |
| Mar 2023 | 19.5× | 20.1× | — |
| Jun 2023 | 19.2× | 23.5× | — |
| Sep 2023 | 25.1× | 28.4× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 25.3× | 22.6× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 20.7× | 22.9× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 18.3× | 27.9× | — |
| Sep 2024 | 19.8× | 25.3× | 82.3× |
| Dec 2024 | 17.4× | 27.3× | 65.8× |
| Mar 2025 | 17.9× | 24.9× | 44.9× |
| Jun 2025 | 20.9× | 26.6× | 42.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 15.0× | 33.8× | 36.1× |
| Dec 2025 | 17.0× | 32.0× | 32.0× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.6× | 27.8× | 23.9× |
| Jun 2026 | 19.2× | 28.6× | 30.2× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 34.8× |
3 of 3 companies report PEG, 3 of 3 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE1.0
- 2Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART3.3
- 3Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE3.9
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Bharat Wire Ropes LtdBHARATWIRE14.1×
- 2Usha Martin LtdUSHAMART24.9×
- 3Bansal Wire Industries LtdBANSALWIRE28.2×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Wire Industries Ltd BANSALWIRE | 3.9 | 34.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Usha Martin Ltd USHAMART | 3.3 | 28.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd BHARATWIRE | 1.0 | 19.2× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Steel Wire companies appear on?
Steel - Wires companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the 52 week high & low list (1 company).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Steel - Wires comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 3 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 3 Steel - Wires companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Steel Wire stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Steel - Wires comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 3 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Steel Wire sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Steel - Wires has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 5% over 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks.
0 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 3 are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Steel Wire company is largest by revenue?
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd leads with revenue of ₹4,641 crore, based on 3 of 3 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Steel Wire company is growing fastest?
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 20.3%, across 3 of 3 comparable companies.
Which Steel Wire company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Usha Martin Ltd ranks first at 69.1 out of 100, with 85.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Steel Wire company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.02, among 3 of 3 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Steel Wire comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Steel Wire index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Steel - Wires, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 3 listed Steel - Wires companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Steel Wire stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Usha Martin Ltd comes first among 3 listed Steel - Wires companies, followed by Bansal Wire Industries Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Steel Wire stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 3 listed Steel - Wires companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Steel Wire company is the biggest?
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹4,641 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Usha Martin Ltd at ₹3,837 crore. That covers 3 of 3 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Steel Wire company has the best profit margins?
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the highest operating margin at 20%, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Usha Martin Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +4 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Steel Wire company makes the most profit?
Usha Martin Ltd earns the most, at ₹508 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Usha Martin Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 26.1%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Steel Wire company earns the highest return on capital?
Usha Martin Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 19.5%, across 3 of 3 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Steel Wire stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has the lowest at 1.02×. All 3 companies qualify for the ratio comparison. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Steel Wire sector beating the market?
Steel - Wires has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 5% over the last 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 0 of the 3 companies we track are beating the market on their own.
Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Steel Wire stock has the strongest price momentum?
Usha Martin Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Steel Wire company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Usha Martin Ltd scores 69.1 out of 100, with 85.6% of the evidence available, from 25.8 points on growth and earnings, 20.9 on capital efficiency, 5 on valuation and 17.4 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Steel Wire companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 3 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Steel Wire sector?
The 3 Steel - Wires companies on this page carry ₹19,056 crore of combined market value. Usha Martin Ltd is the largest at ₹13,588 crore, about 71% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Steel Wire sector performing?
0 of the 3 Steel - Wires companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 5% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.