Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 4 companies

Aluminium Products Stocks and Companies in India

There are 4 listed Aluminium Products stocks in India: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries (₹1,701 crore), Arfin India (₹1,587 crore), MMP Industries (₹1,085 crore) and Maan Aluminium, at prices of 6 November 2026. 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

Aluminium Products: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Arfin India Ltd has the fastest current growth.

4Companies every listed company in this industry
₹4,860 crCombined market value all of them together
3/4Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/4Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
2 of 4 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Aluminium Products stocks in India?

The largest Aluminium Products stocks in India by market value are Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries (₹1,701 crore), Arfin India (₹1,587 crore) and MMP Industries (₹1,085 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Is there a Nifty Aluminium Products index, and what is in it?

All 4 listed Indian Aluminium Products companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Aluminium Products index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date.

  1. Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd₹1,660 cr
  2. Arfin India Ltd₹1,610 cr
  3. MMP Industries Ltd₹1,080 cr
  4. Maan Aluminium Ltd₹524 cr

How many Aluminium Products companies are listed in India?

4 Aluminium Products companies in the Aluminium Products industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries (₹1,655 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Maan Aluminium.

Every Aluminium Products company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT₹1,655 crore
2. Arfin India Ltd ARFIN₹1,607 crore
3. MMP Industries Ltd MMP₹1,078 crore
4. Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU₹524 crore

Download all 4 Aluminium Products companies (CSV)

How has Aluminium Products moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 79% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 53% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 13 weeks running.

Leader · ahead 13w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 2 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 13 weeks running; 3 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 2 of those 4 pass the momentum test (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 3 of the 4 that report earnings.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 13 weeks running and +38.7% over a year, with 1 → 2 of 4 stocks participating. Earnings confirming, 3 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Aluminium Products 263
  • NIFTY 500 183
Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500
Week endingAluminium ProductsNIFTY 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025198200
28 Nov 2025207198
5 Dec 2025207196
12 Dec 2025214197
19 Dec 2025213200
26 Dec 2025221200
2 Jan 2026230201
9 Jan 2026227196
16 Jan 2026229190
23 Jan 2026223193
30 Jan 2026219196
6 Feb 2026225195
13 Feb 2026218196
20 Feb 2026214194
27 Feb 2026211188
6 Mar 2026216179
13 Mar 2026203178
20 Mar 2026206176
27 Mar 2026193175
3 Apr 2026200187
10 Apr 2026219191
17 Apr 2026231189
24 Apr 2026229190
1 May 2026231193
8 May 2026239189
15 May 2026226190
22 May 2026234190
29 May 2026229188
5 Jun 2026221189
12 Jun 2026218194
19 Jun 2026234193
26 Jun 2026225195
3 Jul 2026234195
10 Jul 2026234195
17 Jul 2026231192
24 Jul 2026232196
31 Jul 2026235198
7 Aug 2026238197
14 Aug 2026237197
21 Aug 2026253197
28 Aug 2026253195
4 Sep 2026252191
11 Sep 2026261191
18 Sep 2026261189
25 Sep 2026258183
2 Oct 2026252183
9 Oct 2026274186
16 Oct 2026269186
23 Oct 2026239179
30 Oct 2026254183
6 Nov 2026263183

3Y

Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Aluminium Products 512
  • NIFTY 500 248
Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500
Week endingAluminium ProductsNIFTY 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023204203
8 Dec 2023208213
22 Dec 2023224219
5 Jan 2024232221
19 Jan 2024237221
2 Feb 2024264228
16 Feb 2024261228
1 Mar 2024266231
15 Mar 2024262223
29 Mar 2024242234
12 Apr 2024264232
26 Apr 2024286238
10 May 2024274235
24 May 2024285241
7 Jun 2024284249
21 Jun 2024280255
5 Jul 2024272261
19 Jul 2024261260
2 Aug 2024281259
16 Aug 2024261265
30 Aug 2024282269
13 Sep 2024290271
27 Sep 2024284275
11 Oct 2024306269
25 Oct 2024286258
8 Nov 2024287249
22 Nov 2024267257
6 Dec 2024309265
20 Dec 2024302254
3 Jan 2025302252
17 Jan 2025290243
31 Jan 2025280247
14 Feb 2025255235
28 Feb 2025234230
14 Mar 2025223237
28 Mar 2025220241
11 Apr 2025228243
25 Apr 2025231250
9 May 2025221255
23 May 2025254258
6 Jun 2025269265
20 Jun 2025258264
4 Jul 2025276267
18 Jul 2025290266
1 Aug 2025321257
15 Aug 2025299263
29 Aug 2025298259
12 Sep 2025334266
26 Sep 2025339260
10 Oct 2025372265
24 Oct 2025394272
7 Nov 2025392270
21 Nov 2025386272
5 Dec 2025404266
19 Dec 2025417271
2 Jan 2026448272
16 Jan 2026447258
30 Jan 2026428266
13 Feb 2026425265
27 Feb 2026411255
13 Mar 2026395242
27 Mar 2026377238
10 Apr 2026428259
24 Apr 2026446257
8 May 2026467256
22 May 2026456257
5 Jun 2026432256
19 Jun 2026457262
3 Jul 2026456265
17 Jul 2026451260
31 Jul 2026458269
14 Aug 2026462267
28 Aug 2026494264
11 Sep 2026510259
25 Sep 2026503248
9 Oct 2026535253
23 Oct 2026467243
6 Nov 2026512248

5Y

Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Aluminium Products 1,979
  • NIFTY 500 291
Aluminium Products against NIFTY 500
Week endingAluminium ProductsNIFTY 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021224199
7 Jan 2022346208
4 Feb 2022314200
4 Mar 2022287186
1 Apr 2022346204
29 Apr 2022393191
27 May 2022331187
24 Jun 2022289178
22 Jul 2022338190
19 Aug 2022378201
16 Sep 2022417204
14 Oct 2022392200
11 Nov 2022399208
9 Dec 2022392212
6 Jan 2023396203
3 Feb 2023392200
3 Mar 2023377198
31 Mar 2023337196
28 Apr 2023391203
26 May 2023453210
23 Jun 2023552216
21 Jul 2023598226
18 Aug 2023593225
15 Sep 2023689232
13 Oct 2023714231
10 Nov 2023767233
8 Dec 2023802249
5 Jan 2024897259
2 Feb 20241,018267
1 Mar 20241,028271
29 Mar 2024935274
26 Apr 20241,105279
24 May 20241,101283
21 Jun 20241,083298
19 Jul 20241,010305
16 Aug 20241,006311
13 Sep 20241,120318
11 Oct 20241,181315
8 Nov 20241,107291
6 Dec 20241,195310
3 Jan 20251,165296
31 Jan 20251,082290
28 Feb 2025903269
28 Mar 2025849283
25 Apr 2025892293
23 May 2025980303
20 Jun 2025994310
18 Jul 20251,119311
15 Aug 20251,153308
12 Sep 20251,289312
10 Oct 20251,436311
7 Nov 20251,516317
5 Dec 20251,561311
2 Jan 20261,731319
30 Jan 20261,653311
27 Feb 20261,587299
27 Mar 20261,457278
24 Apr 20261,722302
22 May 20261,760301
19 Jun 20261,765307
17 Jul 20261,742305
14 Aug 20261,786313
11 Sep 20261,968304
9 Oct 20262,068296
6 Nov 20261,979291

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 239.2, from 3 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2022100.0 (4 companies)
Oct 202298.5 (4 companies)
Jan 2023120.9 (4 companies)
Apr 2023128.6 (4 companies)
Jul 2023125.4 (4 companies)
Oct 2023121.4 (4 companies)
Jan 2024117.4 (4 companies)
Apr 2024115.9 (4 companies)
Jul 2024121.3 (4 companies)
Oct 2024129.0 (4 companies)
Jan 2025123.0 (4 companies)
Apr 202578.1 (4 companies)
Jul 202578.5 (4 companies)
Oct 202587.7 (4 companies)
Jan 2026125.3 (4 companies)
Apr 2026177.5 (4 companies)
Jul 2026239.2 (3 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Aluminium Products outperforming NIFTY 500?

Aluminium Products has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 28.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 17.5%. MMP Industries Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +38.3%.

+17.5%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+28.3%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 4Stocks leading NIFTY 500
1 of 4Stocks leading the sector

What is the bottom line on Aluminium Products?

Aluminium Products has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 28.3% over 52 weeks and by 17.5% over 13 weeks. 2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Aluminium Products stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

MMP Industries Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 97% evidence confidence.

Maan Aluminium Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP · leader · favourable · 97% evidence73.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.9/35 · Revenue 23.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 12.6% · OPM 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.52 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 38.3% · RS bench 59.3% · 1Y 57.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.9 + 9.3 + 12.1 + 20 = 73.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence58.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue 12.7% · PAT 18.4% · OPM change −1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 17.8% · OPM 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.6/20 · P/E 36.3× · PEG 0.98 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 21.6% · 1Y −8.1% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 15.6 + 13.6 + 12.5 = 58.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Arfin India LtdARFIN · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 97% evidence50.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.2/35 · Revenue 54.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change −2.4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 14% · OPM 4.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.9/20 · P/E 81.7× · PEG 2.09 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 7.6/20 · RS sector −2.1% · RS bench 14.1% · 1Y 63.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.2 + 12.2 + 5.9 + 7.6 = 50.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU · quiet · weak · 86% evidence29.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 7.2/35 · Revenue −1.8% · PAT −9.8% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 7.7% · OPM 2.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 39.1× · PEG 0.43 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −41% · RS bench −30.1% · 1Y −37.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.2 + 7 + 15 + 0 = 29.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Aluminium Products share prices moved?

Arfin India Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Aluminium Products at +63.7%. MMP Industries Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +59.3%. 3 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Aluminium Products itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Arfin India 161
  • MMP Industries 172
  • Manaksia Coated Metals 96
  • Maan Aluminium 62
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingArfin IndiaMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated MetalsMaan AluminiumNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100
14 Nov 20251031009695100
21 Nov 2025103969497101
28 Nov 202510396100114100
5 Dec 2025109969410698
12 Dec 2025117959311199
19 Dec 20251159391118100
26 Dec 20251249589117100
2 Jan 202613410290113101
9 Jan 2026142958810499
16 Jan 2026144949010495
23 Jan 2026140928710197
30 Jan 2026135908510698
6 Feb 2026140978310798
13 Feb 2026132968110498
20 Feb 2026127938410397
27 Feb 202612894819694
6 Mar 202613888859390
13 Mar 202613479769190
20 Mar 202613882739788
27 Mar 202613476688888
3 Apr 202613681–9094
10 Apr 202616091–9796
17 Apr 2026169967510295
24 Apr 2026171947210395
1 May 2026169937410797
8 May 20261721097210595
15 May 2026163103679995
22 May 20261691086910295
29 May 2026165103719894
5 Jun 202615999719195
12 Jun 202615298748897
19 Jun 2026176102799097
26 Jun 2026162105728998
3 Jul 2026166104819098
10 Jul 2026162108848698
17 Jul 2026153106888396
24 Jul 2026164106868298
31 Jul 20261601108287100
7 Aug 2026157123788899
14 Aug 2026150127808599
21 Aug 2026153151868599
28 Aug 2026153152848598
4 Sep 2026155152838496
11 Sep 2026153177887896
18 Sep 2026160176887595
25 Sep 2026162173897192
2 Oct 2026156169877192
9 Oct 2026188189877393
16 Oct 2026184185867193
23 Oct 2026151165826390
30 Oct 2026161172966292
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Manaksia Coated Metals, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Arfin India 219
  • MMP Industries 220
  • Manaksia Coated Metals 522
  • Maan Aluminium 66
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingArfin IndiaMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated MetalsMaan AluminiumNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100
17 Nov 202310199101100101
1 Dec 2023999811299107
15 Dec 2023105101123101107
29 Dec 2023125101105107111
12 Jan 2024130103116107111
26 Jan 202412995130107113
9 Feb 2024129129120115114
23 Feb 2024129136146118114
8 Mar 2024135126138107112
22 Mar 2024130127108110115
5 Apr 2024127143135115120
19 Apr 2024127131139114118
3 May 2024124135187110118
17 May 2024127135218107121
31 May 202411912923598120
14 Jun 2024113135255105127
28 Jun 2024112132229108131
12 Jul 2024102147219106133
26 Jul 202497160240104134
9 Aug 20249817022994130
23 Aug 20249719623994135
6 Sep 20248918326597134
20 Sep 202495185241107139
4 Oct 202493177259131135
18 Oct 202490185227182131
1 Nov 202491172228177132
15 Nov 202486159225110126
29 Nov 202484155277108132
13 Dec 202490174359103131
27 Dec 202486162417102128
10 Jan 20258016241193123
24 Jan 20257914741286121
7 Feb 20259014539183119
21 Feb 20257813132975117
7 Mar 20257711332675116
21 Mar 20257412131067122
4 Apr 20256913033365116
18 Apr 20257212432863127
2 May 20256711833363126
16 May 20256712134376130
30 May 20256811641185130
13 Jun 20256012346898131
27 Jun 20256413848995135
11 Jul 20256114249290134
25 Jul 20258313159890132
8 Aug 20259012254888130
22 Aug 20258213556779130
5 Sep 20259413354382132
19 Sep 202511413351884132
3 Oct 202511613651783132
17 Oct 202512312757699136
31 Oct 2025134140568104135
14 Nov 2025141128523100137
28 Nov 2025141122542120136
12 Dec 2025159121505117134
26 Dec 2025170122487124136
9 Jan 2026194121479110134
23 Jan 2026191118472106132
6 Feb 2026192124453113133
20 Feb 2026174120456109132
6 Mar 202618911246599122
20 Mar 2026188105395102120
3 Apr 2026186104–95128
17 Apr 2026231123408108129
1 May 2026231119406113132
15 May 2026222132364104129
29 May 2026226132389103128
12 Jun 202620712540293132
26 Jun 202622113539094133
10 Jul 202622113945891133
24 Jul 202622413646986134
7 Aug 202621515742793135
21 Aug 202621019446789134
4 Sep 202621219545488131
18 Sep 202621922548179129
2 Oct 202621321747275125
16 Oct 202625223746875127
30 Oct 202621922052266125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Manaksia Coated Metals, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Arfin India 1,239
  • MMP Industries 292
  • Manaksia Coated Metals 676
  • Maan Aluminium 260
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
Week endingArfin IndiaMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated MetalsMaan AluminiumNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100100100100
3 Dec 20219393958598
31 Dec 20211709520588100
28 Jan 20221791021738599
25 Feb 20221511031168892
25 Mar 202222212813010496
22 Apr 202229813212810696
20 May 202226812611010288
17 Jun 2022202117958084
15 Jul 2022233102928692
12 Aug 20223079994102100
9 Sep 2022395123107133101
7 Oct 20223551059212496
4 Nov 20223509785132101
2 Dec 20223318693137103
30 Dec 20223428187125100
27 Jan 2023328809015996
24 Feb 2023287828214095
24 Mar 2023292707113093
21 Apr 20232841087314797
19 May 202329011876137100
16 Jun 202342711487245105
14 Jul 202349112885241110
11 Aug 202360413082229109
8 Sep 2023562154129269113
6 Oct 2023555150124264113
3 Nov 2023550139125382112
1 Dec 2023560130145394121
29 Dec 2023707133136423125
26 Jan 2024728126168424128
23 Feb 2024730180189467130
22 Mar 2024732168140435130
19 Apr 2024717173180451134
17 May 2024720178283424137
14 Jun 2024639179331417144
12 Jul 2024578194283421150
9 Aug 2024555225297374147
6 Sep 2024505242343386152
4 Oct 2024524234335519153
1 Nov 2024515228295700149
29 Nov 2024477206358430150
27 Dec 2024484215540406145
24 Jan 2025446195534342138
21 Feb 2025443173426299132
21 Mar 2025418160402265138
18 Apr 2025409165424248144
16 May 2025377161443300147
13 Jun 2025337162606390148
11 Jul 2025345188636356152
8 Aug 2025507161709351147
5 Sep 2025529176702327149
3 Oct 2025656181669329150
31 Oct 2025757185735414153
28 Nov 2025794162702476154
26 Dec 2025961161630490155
23 Jan 20261,079157611421149
20 Feb 2026983159589431150
20 Mar 20261,065139512404136
17 Apr 20261,305163528427146
15 May 20261,257175471414147
12 Jun 20261,172166520369150
10 Jul 20261,247184593361151
7 Aug 20261,214209552369153
4 Sep 20261,200258587350148
2 Oct 20261,202287610296142
30 Oct 20261,239292676260142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Manaksia Coated Metals, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Arfin India LtdARFIN · ₹1,610 cr+63.7%1 year
  2. 2MMP Industries LtdMMP · ₹1,080 cr+57.6%1 year
  3. 3Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT · ₹1,660 cr−8.1%1 year
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU · ₹524 cr−37.2%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP · ₹1,080 cr+59.3%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT · ₹1,660 cr+21.6%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Arfin India LtdARFIN · ₹1,610 cr+14.1%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU · ₹524 cr−30.1%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP · ₹1,080 cr+38.3%vs sector
  2. 2Arfin India LtdARFIN · ₹1,610 cr−2.1%vs sector
  3. 3Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU · ₹524 cr−41.0%vs sector

Why are Aluminium Products stocks moving?

The full curve shows repeated rises and setbacks. The earlier price index fell from 345.2 in March 2018 to 67.5 in March 2020; annual industry profit fell from ₹49 crore in 2018 to ₹8 crore in 2020, then recovered to ₹90 crore in 2023. In the week of 5 October 2026, 75% of 4 Aluminium Products companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 75% on 25 May 2026.

Aluminium Products: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average

  • Beating the Nifty 500 75%
  • Above the 200-day average 75%
Aluminium Products: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
25 May 202675%75%
1 Jun 202650%50%
8 Jun 202650%50%
15 Jun 202650%50%
22 Jun 202650%50%
29 Jun 202650%75%
6 Jul 202650%75%
13 Jul 202675%75%
20 Jul 202675%75%
27 Jul 202650%75%
3 Aug 202650%50%
10 Aug 202650%50%
17 Aug 202650%75%
24 Aug 202650%75%
31 Aug 202650%75%
7 Sep 202675%75%
14 Sep 202675%75%
21 Sep 202675%75%
28 Sep 202675%75%
5 Oct 202675%75%

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What did Aluminium Products managements say about April to June 2026?

2 of 3 Aluminium Products companies held a results call for April to June 2026. MMP Industries guided: Consolidated revenue to at least double over the next 3 years; blended operating margin 10-11%, not profit, and new electrical businesses potentially ₹300-400 crore.

MMP Industries call 30 September 2026

“We do not currently have a significant order book because we are waiting for our approvals.”Mayank Bhandari, Director

Guided: Consolidated revenue to at least double over the next 3 years; blended operating margin 10-11%, not profit, and new electrical businesses potentially ₹300-400 crore.

Maan Aluminium call 14 August 2026

“The extrusion margins themselves are fairly standard. They can range between 6-8% and 6-10%, and once you add value, the margins increase to 15% plus.”Umesh Pant, CFO

Guided: Near-term revenue and volume outlook remains flat, with ramp-up toward year-end or the beginning of next year.

From the results calls for April to June 2026.

Is money moving into Aluminium Products stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹154 crore in the last 12 months, 12% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built shrank 15% in a year.
  • 1 Aluminium Products call in the last quarters talked about adding capacity.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 5 Aluminium Products companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Aluminium Products?

The next things that show whether the Aluminium Products story is on course. First: MMP's indicated principal insulator approval by December, followed by actual customer orders.

  • MMP's planned wire-rod production from January 2027 and meaningful cable sales in the fourth fiscal quarter.
  • Maan's intended input-cost recovery over the next one to two quarters.
  • A firm replacement schedule and actual delivery for Maan's delayed Dewas plant.

What would change the story

A new quarterly industry result showing profit below its year-earlier level together with a lower operating margin would break the recovering-profit case behind this second breakout.

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

Which Aluminium Products companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 Aluminium Products companies compared here, at ₹995 crore. MMP Industries Ltd is next at ₹939 crore. Arfin India Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 54.5%, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹995 crore, 6% ahead of MMP Industries Ltd. Arfin India Ltd's growth is 54.5% from a ₹882 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd · ₹995 croreLeader
6% versus #2 · MMP Industries LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 79 observationsCoverage

What this means: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd is the size to compare against; Arfin India Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd's growth falls below Arfin India Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries ₹319 cr
  • MMP Industries ₹253 cr
  • Arfin India ₹286 cr
  • Maan Aluminium ₹232 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesMMP IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021₹98 cr₹116 cr₹136 cr₹164 cr
Mar 2022₹180 cr₹153 cr₹159 cr₹129 cr
Jun 2022₹139 cr₹148 cr₹146 cr₹173 cr
Sep 2022₹149 cr₹119 cr₹126 cr₹188 cr
Dec 2022₹177 cr₹128 cr₹120 cr₹190 cr
Mar 2023₹187 cr₹144 cr₹152 cr₹263 cr
Jun 2023₹172 cr₹151 cr₹149 cr₹207 cr
Sep 2023₹195 cr₹126 cr₹134 cr₹295 cr
Dec 2023₹191 cr₹141 cr₹115 cr₹213 cr
Mar 2024₹183 cr₹160 cr₹137 cr₹237 cr
Jun 2024₹194 cr₹156 cr₹133 cr₹177 cr
Sep 2024₹175 cr₹145 cr₹149 cr₹205 cr
Dec 2024₹205 cr₹168 cr₹180 cr₹182 cr
Mar 2025₹208 cr₹223 cr₹153 cr₹246 cr
Jun 2025₹250 cr₹183 cr₹109 cr₹211 cr
Sep 2025₹220 cr₹188 cr₹128 cr₹191 cr
Dec 2025₹187 cr₹203 cr₹196 cr₹152 cr
Mar 2026₹227 cr₹250 cr₹192 cr₹255 cr
Jun 2026₹262 cr₹233 cr₹208 cr₹232 cr
Sep 2026₹319 cr₹253 cr₹286 cr—

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 45%
  • MMP Industries 35%
  • Arfin India 123%
  • Maan Aluminium 9.8%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesMMP IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022−31%29%−4.6%19%
Dec 202281%10%−12%16%
Mar 20233.8%−5.9%−4.5%104%
Jun 202324%2.0%1.9%20%
Sep 202331%6.0%6.5%57%
Dec 20238.0%10%−4.0%12%
Mar 2024−2.1%11%−9.9%−9.7%
Jun 202413%3.3%−11%−15%
Sep 2024−10%15%11%−30%
Dec 20247.3%19%56%−15%
Mar 202514%39%12%3.6%
Jun 202529%17%−18%19%
Sep 202526%30%−14%−7.0%
Dec 2025−8.8%21%8.9%−17%
Mar 20269.1%12%25%3.5%
Jun 20264.8%27%91%9.8%
Sep 202645%35%123%—

4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT₹995 cr
  2. 2MMP Industries LtdMMP₹939 cr
  3. 3Arfin India LtdARFIN₹882 cr
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU₹829 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT₹319 cr45%Sep 2026
Arfin India Ltd ARFIN₹286 cr123%Sep 2026
MMP Industries Ltd MMP₹253 cr35%Sep 2026
Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU₹232 cr9.8%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Aluminium Products companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 Aluminium Products companies compared here, at 11%. MMP Industries Ltd is next at 8%. MMP Industries Ltd has the highest Margin change at +1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd leads opm at 11%; MMP Industries Ltd leads margin change at +1 percentage points.

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd · 11%Leader
37.5% versus #2 · MMP Industries LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 79 observationsCoverage

What this means: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 11%
  • MMP Industries 8.0%
  • Arfin India 4.5%
  • Maan Aluminium 2.3%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesMMP IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 20216.6%8.3%4.6%4.1%
Mar 20226.8%9.2%4.1%8.7%
Jun 20225.2%4.8%4.4%7.1%
Sep 20225.0%6.0%5.3%9.9%
Dec 20225.0%8.0%5.4%10%
Mar 20234.9%8.0%4.5%7.9%
Jun 20234.4%8.0%5.1%6.5%
Sep 20236.0%6.0%5.3%3.8%
Dec 20236.0%9.0%6.3%5.1%
Mar 20248.0%9.0%6.1%3.9%
Jun 20247.0%11%6.8%2.8%
Sep 20246.0%8.0%6.5%3.7%
Dec 20247.0%10%6.1%2.7%
Mar 20257.0%8.0%4.3%3.1%
Jun 202510%7.0%6.0%2.3%
Sep 202512%7.0%6.9%4.2%
Dec 20258.0%9.0%6.9%3.7%
Mar 20266.0%9.0%7.5%0.6%
Jun 202611%9.0%4.5%2.3%
Sep 202611%8.0%4.5%—

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries −1.0 pp
  • MMP Industries +1.0 pp
  • Arfin India −2.4 pp
  • Maan Aluminium −0.02 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesMMP IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021−0.1 pp−3.6 pp−0.2 pp−3.6 pp
Mar 2022−0.7 pp−2.0 pp−0.5 pp+3.5 pp
Jun 2022+0.5 pp−4.7 pp−0.6 pp+0.8 pp
Sep 2022+0.9 pp−4.9 pp+0.6 pp+5.3 pp
Dec 2022−1.6 pp−0.3 pp+0.8 pp+6.3 pp
Mar 2023−2.0 pp−1.2 pp+0.4 pp−0.8 pp
Jun 2023−0.8 pp+3.3 pp+0.7 pp−0.6 pp
Sep 2023+1.0 pp−0.0 pp+0.0 pp−6.2 pp
Dec 2023+1.0 pp+1.0 pp+0.9 pp−5.2 pp
Mar 2024+3.2 pp+1.0 pp+1.6 pp−4.0 pp
Jun 2024+2.6 pp+3.0 pp+1.7 pp−3.7 pp
Sep 20240.0 pp+2.0 pp+1.2 pp−0.1 pp
Dec 2024+1.0 pp+1.0 pp−0.2 pp−2.5 pp
Mar 2025−1.0 pp−1.0 pp−1.8 pp−0.8 pp
Jun 2025+3.0 pp−4.0 pp−0.8 pp−0.5 pp
Sep 2025+6.0 pp−1.0 pp+0.4 pp+0.5 pp
Dec 2025+1.0 pp−1.0 pp+0.8 pp+1.0 pp
Mar 2026−1.0 pp+1.0 pp+3.2 pp−2.5 pp
Jun 2026+1.0 pp+2.0 pp−1.5 pp−0.0 pp
Sep 2026−1.0 pp+1.0 pp−2.4 pp—

4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP+1.0 pp
  2. 2Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU−0.0 pp
  3. 3Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT−1.0 pp
  4. 4Arfin India LtdARFIN−2.4 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT11%−1.0 ppSep 2026
MMP Industries Ltd MMP8.0%+1.0 ppSep 2026
Arfin India Ltd ARFIN4.5%−2.4 ppSep 2026
Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU2.3%−0.0 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Aluminium Products companies earn the most profit?

MMP Industries Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Aluminium Products companies compared here, at ₹55 crore. Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd is next at ₹45 crore. Arfin India Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: MMP Industries Ltd earns the most, ₹55 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 22.2% above Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd. Arfin India Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (196.4% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹20 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

MMP Industries Ltd · ₹55 croreLeader
22.2% versus #2 · Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 79 observationsCoverage

What this means: MMP Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • MMP Industries ₹12 cr
  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries ₹19 cr
  • Arfin India ₹5.6 cr
  • Maan Aluminium ₹3.1 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021₹7 cr₹1 cr₹3 cr₹4 cr
Mar 2022₹9 cr₹4 cr₹3 cr₹8 cr
Jun 2022₹5 cr₹1 cr₹3 cr₹8 cr
Sep 2022₹2.6 cr₹1 cr₹3 cr₹13 cr
Dec 2022₹6 cr₹0.2 cr₹2.4 cr₹14 cr
Mar 2023₹7 cr₹7.7 cr₹2.6 cr₹14.5 cr
Jun 2023₹8 cr₹0 cr₹2.3 cr₹10.2 cr
Sep 2023₹5 cr₹2 cr₹1.7 cr₹7.9 cr
Dec 2023₹9 cr₹4 cr₹2 cr₹7.4 cr
Mar 2024₹10 cr₹5 cr₹2.2 cr₹7.3 cr
Jun 2024₹11 cr₹3 cr₹3 cr₹3.4 cr
Sep 2024₹6 cr₹2 cr₹2.6 cr₹5.1 cr
Dec 2024₹11 cr₹5 cr₹3 cr₹3.1 cr
Mar 2025₹11 cr₹5 cr₹0.5 cr₹3.9 cr
Jun 2025−₹5 cr₹14 cr₹1 cr₹2.7 cr
Sep 2025₹7 cr₹14 cr₹2.1 cr₹5.8 cr
Dec 2025₹11 cr₹7 cr₹4.8 cr₹2.8 cr
Mar 2026₹18 cr₹5 cr₹5.7 cr₹1.7 cr
Jun 2026₹14 cr₹14 cr₹3.5 cr₹3.1 cr
Sep 2026₹12 cr₹19 cr₹5.6 cr—

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • MMP Industries 71%
  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 36%
  • Arfin India 174%
  • Maan Aluminium 14%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin IndiaMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022−63%−67%50%160%
Dec 2022−14%−79%−21%250%
Mar 2023−22%94%−14%81%
Jun 202360%−100%−23%27%
Sep 202391%100%−42%−39%
Dec 202350%1,805%−16%−47%
Mar 202443%−35%−16%−50%
Jun 202438%—30%−67%
Sep 202420%0.0%48%−35%
Dec 202422%25%52%−59%
Mar 202510%0.0%−75%−46%
Jun 2025−145%367%−66%−19%
Sep 202517%600%−21%12%
Dec 20250.0%40%59%−7.2%
Mar 202664%0.0%957%−57%
Jun 2026—0.0%246%14%
Sep 202671%36%174%—

4 of 4 companies report net profit, 4 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP₹55 cr
  2. 2Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT₹45 cr
  3. 3Arfin India LtdARFIN₹19.7 cr
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU₹13.4 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT₹19 cr36%Sep 2026
MMP Industries Ltd MMP₹12 cr71%Sep 2026
Arfin India Ltd ARFIN₹5.6 cr174%Sep 2026
Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU₹3.1 cr14%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Aluminium Products companies earn the best return on capital?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 Aluminium Products companies compared here, at 17.8%. Arfin India Ltd is next at 14%. MMP Industries Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +8.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd leads ROCE at 17.8%, 3.8 percentage points above Arfin India Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd · 17.8%Leader
27.1% versus #2 · Arfin India LtdGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 62 observationsCoverage

What this means: Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 16%
  • Arfin India 22%
  • MMP Industries 20%
  • Maan Aluminium 9.5%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin IndiaMMP IndustriesMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021————
Mar 202212%17%14%32%
Jun 2022————
Sep 202212%19%12%40%
Dec 2022————
Mar 202311%18%11%50%
Jun 2023——13%—
Sep 202313%20%12%40%
Dec 202321%23%15%44%
Mar 202418%21%12%24%
Jun 202422%23%18%25%
Sep 202419%16%14%16%
Dec 202424%22%19%17%
Mar 202514%17%14%10%
Jun 202525%20%12%14%
Sep 202517%16%13%9.3%
Dec 202526%18%12%14%
Mar 202616%21%13%4.8%
Jun 202622%22%20%9.5%
Sep 202616%———

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries −1.1 pp
  • Arfin India +1.8 pp
  • MMP Industries +8.5 pp
  • Maan Aluminium −4.2 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin IndiaMMP IndustriesMaan Aluminium
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022————
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023−1.5 pp+0.8 pp−3.6 pp+17.3 pp
Jun 2023————
Sep 2023+1.6 pp+0.5 pp−0.6 pp−0.5 pp
Dec 2023————
Mar 2024+6.7 pp+2.6 pp+1.6 pp−25.6 pp
Jun 2024——+4.4 pp—
Sep 2024+5.9 pp−3.1 pp+2.6 pp−23.6 pp
Dec 2024+2.1 pp−0.9 pp+4.0 pp−26.7 pp
Mar 2025−3.2 pp−3.4 pp+2.3 pp−13.8 pp
Jun 2025+2.7 pp−2.9 pp−6.3 pp−11.7 pp
Sep 2025−2.1 pp−0.4 pp−0.9 pp−6.6 pp
Dec 2025+2.8 pp−4.0 pp−7.5 pp−2.8 pp
Mar 2026+1.7 pp+3.7 pp−1.4 pp−5.3 pp
Jun 2026−3.0 pp+1.8 pp+8.5 pp−4.2 pp
Sep 2026−1.1 pp———

4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1MMP Industries LtdMMP+8.5 pp
  2. 2Arfin India LtdARFIN+1.8 pp
  3. 3Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries LtdMANAKCOAT−1.1 pp
  4. 4Maan Aluminium LtdMAANALU−4.2 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Arfin India Ltd ARFIN22%+1.8 ppSep 2026
MMP Industries Ltd MMP20%+8.5 ppSep 2026
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT16%−1.1 ppSep 2026
Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU9.5%−4.2 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Aluminium Products stocks valued against growth and quality?

Maan Aluminium Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 Aluminium Products companies compared here, at 0.43×. MMP Industries Ltd is next at 0.52×. MMP Industries Ltd has the lowest P/E at 21.7×, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Maan Aluminium Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.43×, 17.3% below MMP Industries Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Maan Aluminium Ltd · 0.43×Leader
17.3% versus #2 · MMP Industries LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/4 companies · 16 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Maan Aluminium 0.4
  • MMP Industries 0.5
  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 1.0
  • Arfin India 2.1
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterMaan AluminiumMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin India
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022——1.8—
Jun 2022————
Sep 20220.20.61.7—
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023———0.8
Jun 2023———4.1
Sep 2023————
Dec 20230.42.54.4—
Mar 2024—1.1——
Jun 2024————
Sep 2024—2.2——
Dec 2024—0.6——
Mar 2025—0.5—2.1
Jun 2025————
Sep 2025——1.3—
Dec 2025————
Mar 2026————
Jun 2026————
Sep 2026——1.0—

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Maan Aluminium 57.9×
  • MMP Industries 25.3×
  • Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries 34.0×
  • Arfin India 94.6×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterMaan AluminiumMMP IndustriesManaksia Coated Metals & IndustriesArfin India
Dec 20218.1×15.0×33.9×30.5×
Mar 202210.0×18.9×26.4×33.1×
Jun 20226.3×13.5×14.7×25.2×
Sep 20228.6×14.9×16.3×31.5×
Dec 20226.7×13.4×20.7×35.5×
Mar 20235.4×12.1×18.6×29.3×
Jun 20239.2×23.8×20.9×49.1×
Sep 20239.0×25.6×33.0×63.1×
Dec 202316.4×20.5×30.2×90.1×
Mar 202418.6×22.7×22.5×94.1×
Jun 202423.8×22.0×40.6×94.0×
Sep 202429.7×28.0×34.9×71.6×
Dec 202431.6×23.6×61.2×60.6×
Mar 202522.0×17.3×42.9×42.6×
Jun 202543.5×18.6×94.6×48.5×
Sep 202537.9×18.0×54.6×86.7×
Dec 202558.6×15.8×36.4×128.4×
Mar 202648.9×12.4×26.2×139.2×
Jun 202657.9×16.6×27.2×165.6×
Sep 2026—25.3×34.0×94.6×

4 of 4 companies report PEG, 4 of 4 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Arfin India Ltd ARFIN2.194.6×Sep 2026
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd MANAKCOAT1.034.0×Sep 2026
MMP Industries Ltd MMP0.525.3×Sep 2026
Maan Aluminium Ltd MAANALU0.457.9×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Aluminium Products companies appear on?

Aluminium Products companies show up on 4 of our India lists. The most are on the copper & metal stocks list (4 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Aluminium Products comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Aluminium Products companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing4 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 0 withheld, of 4 graded companies.

Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Aluminium Products stocks?

These 23 answers restate the Aluminium Products comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Aluminium Products sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Aluminium Products has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 28.3% over 52 weeks and by 17.5% over 13 weeks.

2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

Which Aluminium Products company is largest by revenue?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd leads with revenue of ₹995 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Aluminium Products company is growing fastest?

Arfin India Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 54.5%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.

Which Aluminium Products company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

MMP Industries Ltd ranks first at 73.3 out of 100, with 97% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Aluminium Products company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Maan Aluminium Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.43, among 4 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Aluminium Products comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Aluminium Products index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Aluminium Products, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Aluminium Products companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Aluminium Products stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, MMP Industries Ltd comes first among 4 listed Aluminium Products companies, followed by Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Aluminium Products stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 4 listed Aluminium Products companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Aluminium Products company is the biggest?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹995 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of MMP Industries Ltd at ₹939 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Aluminium Products company has the best profit margins?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd has the highest operating margin at 11%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. MMP Industries Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +1 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Aluminium Products company makes the most profit?

MMP Industries Ltd earns the most, at ₹55 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies.

Arfin India Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Aluminium Products company earns the highest return on capital?

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 17.8%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Aluminium Products stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Maan Aluminium Ltd has the lowest at 0.43×. All 4 companies qualify for the ratio comparison. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Aluminium Products sector beating the market?

Aluminium Products has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 28.3% over the last 52 weeks and by 17.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Aluminium Products stock has the strongest price momentum?

MMP Industries Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Aluminium Products company has the highest 4-Factor score?

MMP Industries Ltd scores 73.3 out of 100, with 97% of the evidence available, from 31.9 points on growth and earnings, 9.3 on capital efficiency, 12.1 on valuation and 20 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Aluminium Products companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Aluminium Products sector?

The 4 Aluminium Products companies on this page carry ₹4,864 crore of combined market value. Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹1,655 crore, about 34% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the Aluminium Products sector performing?

2 of the 4 Aluminium Products companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 28.3% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.