Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 20 companies

Diversified Group Stocks and Companies in India

There are 20 listed Diversified Group stocks in India. The largest by market value are Grasim Industries (₹2.14 lakh crore), Tube Investments of India (₹44,334 crore), 3M India (₹32,497 crore), Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) and Nava, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 20 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (6 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Diversified Group: Grasim Industries Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Kalind Ltd has the fastest current growth.

20Companies every listed company in this industry
₹3.5 lakh crCombined market value all of them together
15/20Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/20Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (6 have no reading yet)
2 of 20 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Diversified Group Group stocks in India?

The largest Diversified Group stocks in India by market value are Grasim Industries (₹2.14 lakh crore), Tube Investments of India (₹44,334 crore) and 3M India (₹32,497 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

The other 10 Diversified Group companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Diversified Group stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · ₹7,040 cr65.9of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and ROCE improvement
  2. 2Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹1,400 cr61.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector
  3. 3Kalind Ltd₹313 cr58.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  4. 4Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · ₹2 lakh cr58.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
  5. 5Balmer Lawrie & Company LtdBALMLAWRIE · ₹2,660 cr54.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on own-history P/E and 13-week relative-strength change
  6. 6BCL Industries LtdBCLIND · ₹890 cr54.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and own-history P/E
  7. 73M India Ltd3MINDIA · ₹32,700 cr52.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  8. 8Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · ₹1,440 cr51.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
  9. 9Bluspring Enterprises LtdBLUSPRING · ₹2,210 cr50.4of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus the benchmark
  10. 10Nava LtdNAVA · ₹14,400 cr48.1of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on PEG and profitable quarters

Is there a Nifty Diversified Group index, and what is in it?

The largest 15 of 20 listed Indian Diversified companies are named here; all 20 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Diversified index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Grasim Industries Ltd₹2 lakh cr
  2. Tube Investments of India Ltd₹44,300 cr
  3. 3M India Ltd₹32,700 cr
  4. Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)₹25,500 cr
  5. Nava Ltd₹14,400 cr
  6. Swan Corp Ltd₹7,130 cr
  7. Indiabulls Limited₹7,040 cr
  8. Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd₹2,660 cr
  9. Bluspring Enterprises Ltd₹2,210 cr
  10. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd₹1,440 cr
  11. Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹1,400 cr
  12. Andrew Yule & Company Ltd₹1,080 cr
  13. Arunis Abode Ltd₹1,080 cr
  14. Integrated Industries Ltd₹1,000 cr
  15. BCL Industries Ltd₹890 cr

The remaining 5 Diversified companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.

How many Diversified Group Group companies are listed in India?

20 Diversified Group companies in the Diversified industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 20 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Grasim Industries (₹2.03 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is Kesar Enterprises.

Every Diversified company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Grasim Industries Ltd GRASIM₹2.03 lakh crore
2. Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA₹44,334 crore
3. 3M India Ltd 3MINDIA₹32,672 crore
4. Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) PEL₹25,483 crore
5. Nava Ltd NAVA₹14,416 crore
6. Swan Corp Ltd SWANCORP₹7,126 crore
7. Indiabulls Limited IBULLSLTD₹7,036 crore
8. Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd BALMLAWRIE₹2,657 crore
9. Bluspring Enterprises Ltd BLUSPRING₹2,210 crore
10. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd TEXINFRA₹1,439 crore
11. Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd SOBME₹1,397 crore
12. Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU₹1,079 crore
13. Arunis Abode Ltd ARUNIS₹1,077 crore
14. Integrated Industries Ltd IIL₹1,003 crore
15. BCL Industries Ltd BCLIND₹890 crore
16. Bharat Global Developers Ltd BGDL₹874 crore
17. Nurture Well Industries Ltd₹434 crore
18. Kalind Ltd₹313 crore
19. Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND₹168 crore
20. Kesar Enterprises Ltd KESAR₹71.5 crore

Download all 20 Diversified Group companies (CSV)

How have Diversified Group stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 63% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 2% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 30 weeks running.

Fading · −2 in 4w ~

Price up, without the fundamentals confirming. 2 of the 16 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 30 weeks running; 6 of the 16 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 16 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 9 of the 15 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 4 → 2 of 16 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 9 of 15 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Diversified against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Diversified Group 217
  • NIFTY 500 184
Diversified against NIFTY 500
Week endingDiversified GroupNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025202201
21 Nov 2025201201
28 Nov 2025198199
5 Dec 2025196196
12 Dec 2025196197
19 Dec 2025196200
26 Dec 2025195200
2 Jan 2026199202
9 Jan 2026191197
16 Jan 2026188191
23 Jan 2026183194
30 Jan 2026181197
6 Feb 2026184196
13 Feb 2026185196
20 Feb 2026183194
27 Feb 2026185189
6 Mar 2026176179
13 Mar 2026169179
20 Mar 2026169176
27 Mar 2026170176
3 Apr 2026175187
10 Apr 2026192192
17 Apr 2026205189
24 Apr 2026204190
1 May 2026210194
8 May 2026217189
15 May 2026207190
22 May 2026209190
29 May 2026212188
5 Jun 2026211190
12 Jun 2026213194
19 Jun 2026223194
26 Jun 2026221196
3 Jul 2026227196
10 Jul 2026224196
17 Jul 2026221192
24 Jul 2026220197
31 Jul 2026221199
7 Aug 2026239198
14 Aug 2026230197
21 Aug 2026232197
28 Aug 2026238195
4 Sep 2026238192
11 Sep 2026232192
18 Sep 2026232190
25 Sep 2026237183
2 Oct 2026227183
9 Oct 2026228187
16 Oct 2026232187
23 Oct 2026214180
30 Oct 2026217184

3Y

Diversified against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Diversified Group 843
  • NIFTY 500 250
Diversified against NIFTY 500
Week endingDiversified GroupNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023204201
1 Dec 2023210213
15 Dec 2023241215
29 Dec 2023253221
12 Jan 2024276223
26 Jan 2024287226
9 Feb 2024294228
23 Feb 2024298229
8 Mar 2024308224
22 Mar 2024324229
5 Apr 2024345239
19 Apr 2024334237
3 May 2024346237
17 May 2024359243
31 May 2024350241
14 Jun 2024384254
28 Jun 2024388261
12 Jul 2024408265
26 Jul 2024433269
9 Aug 2024437259
23 Aug 2024463270
6 Sep 2024481269
20 Sep 2024513278
4 Oct 2024522270
18 Oct 2024534261
1 Nov 2024533263
15 Nov 2024552251
29 Nov 2024628264
13 Dec 2024673262
27 Dec 2024657256
10 Jan 2025623246
24 Jan 2025632243
7 Feb 2025621239
21 Feb 2025578233
7 Mar 2025605231
21 Mar 2025625243
4 Apr 2025602233
18 Apr 2025608254
2 May 2025600252
16 May 2025630260
30 May 2025617261
13 Jun 2025641262
27 Jun 2025650269
11 Jul 2025658268
25 Jul 2025663263
8 Aug 2025653259
22 Aug 2025715260
5 Sep 2025731264
19 Sep 2025795265
3 Oct 2025782264
17 Oct 2025766271
31 Oct 2025783270
14 Nov 2025786273
28 Nov 2025768271
12 Dec 2025764268
26 Dec 2025759273
9 Jan 2026743268
23 Jan 2026711264
6 Feb 2026716266
20 Feb 2026712265
6 Mar 2026686244
20 Mar 2026657240
3 Apr 2026681255
17 Apr 2026798258
1 May 2026817264
15 May 2026804259
29 May 2026824257
12 Jun 2026827264
26 Jun 2026861266
10 Jul 2026872267
24 Jul 2026854268
7 Aug 2026931270
21 Aug 2026903269
4 Sep 2026926261
18 Sep 2026903258
2 Oct 2026882250
16 Oct 2026900254
30 Oct 2026843250

5Y

Diversified against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Diversified Group 2,529
  • NIFTY 500 283
Diversified against NIFTY 500
Week endingDiversified GroupNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021208195
31 Dec 2021235199
28 Jan 2022243198
25 Feb 2022219184
25 Mar 2022233193
22 Apr 2022270191
20 May 2022260176
17 Jun 2022228169
15 Jul 2022236183
12 Aug 2022263199
9 Sep 2022283202
7 Oct 2022292192
4 Nov 2022298201
2 Dec 2022312205
30 Dec 2022334199
27 Jan 2023355192
24 Feb 2023361190
24 Mar 2023349186
21 Apr 2023372194
19 May 2023397201
16 Jun 2023444210
14 Jul 2023448219
11 Aug 2023486218
8 Sep 2023542227
6 Oct 2023543225
3 Nov 2023572223
1 Dec 2023631242
29 Dec 2023759251
26 Jan 2024862256
23 Feb 2024894259
22 Mar 2024974260
19 Apr 20241,004268
17 May 20241,077275
14 Jun 20241,154288
12 Jul 20241,224300
9 Aug 20241,313293
6 Sep 20241,444305
4 Oct 20241,566305
1 Nov 20241,601298
29 Nov 20241,885299
27 Dec 20241,971290
24 Jan 20251,896275
21 Feb 20251,736264
21 Mar 20251,877275
18 Apr 20251,826288
16 May 20251,891294
13 Jun 20251,926297
11 Jul 20251,975304
8 Aug 20251,961294
5 Sep 20252,194299
3 Oct 20252,349299
31 Oct 20252,352306
28 Nov 20252,306307
26 Dec 20252,279309
23 Jan 20262,135299
20 Feb 20262,138300
20 Mar 20261,974272
17 Apr 20262,394292
15 May 20262,412293
12 Jun 20262,484300
10 Jul 20262,617302
7 Aug 20262,794305
4 Sep 20262,780296
2 Oct 20262,648283
30 Oct 20262,529283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 98.5, from 11 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2023100.0 (5 companies)
Apr 202399.7 (5 companies)
Jul 202386.3 (11 companies)
Oct 202398.6 (11 companies)
Jan 202496.1 (12 companies)
Apr 2024115.4 (12 companies)
Jul 2024117.8 (12 companies)
Oct 202482.9 (12 companies)
Jan 202592.0 (12 companies)
Apr 2025117.2 (12 companies)
Jul 2025105.2 (11 companies)
Oct 2025102.7 (11 companies)
Jan 202697.2 (11 companies)
Apr 202698.5 (11 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 16 of its 20 companies (the 4 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Diversified Group stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Diversified has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 10.6% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 1.9%. Indiabulls Limited is the strongest against the sector itself at +51.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

−1.9%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+10.6%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 20Stocks leading NIFTY 500
4 of 20Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 25.7 as of 30 October 2026 (broadening, falling).

What is the bottom line on Diversified Group stocks?

Diversified has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 10.6% over 52 weeks, but is 1.9% behind over the last 13 weeks. 2 of 20 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 10 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Diversified Group stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Indiabulls Limited has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 63.6% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · leader · favourable · 64% evidence65.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.5/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 28 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8.2% · OPM 43% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · RS sector 51.7% · RS bench 52.3% · 1Y 44.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.5 + 10.7 + 10.4 + 19.3 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Sobhagya Mercantile Ltdleader · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 21.9% · PAT 8.1% · OPM change −0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 23.4% · OPM 14.4% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 68.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · RS sector 41.2% · RS bench 43.8% · 1Y 45.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 18.9 = 61.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 43.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Kalind Ltdbasing · mixed, leaning good · 83% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.8/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 21 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 32% · OPM 63% · 95% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −64% · RS bench −62.8% · 1Y −37.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.8 + 17.1 + 12.4 + 0 = 58.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −64% and the one-year return is −37.8%.
  4. 4Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · turning · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence58.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 19.5% · PAT 33.1% · OPM change 1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 8% · OPM 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · RS sector 3.9% · RS bench 6.4% · 1Y 3.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 13.1 + 7.6 + 14.5 = 58.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Balmer Lawrie & Company LtdBALMLAWRIE · basing · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence54.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 8.9% · PAT 3.8% · OPM change 1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 14.6% · OPM 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 9.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · RS sector −9.7% · RS bench −7.2% · 1Y −23.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 15.3 + 14.4 + 8.2 = 54.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6BCL Industries LtdBCLIND · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue −13.1% · PAT 15.2% · OPM change 3 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 13.9% · OPM 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 7.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · RS sector −5.5% · RS bench −3.2% · 1Y −24.5% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 13.9 + 13.3 + 7.7 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 73M India Ltd3MINDIA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 15.7% · PAT 16.1% · OPM change −3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 50% · OPM 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.5/20 · P/E 74.1× · PEG 3.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −9.3% · 1Y −1.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 20.6 + 2.5 + 8.5 = 52.5 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · leader · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.1/35 · Revenue 5.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change −37.9 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 1.4% · OPM −48.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 159× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.1/20 · RS sector 11% · RS bench 13.6% · 1Y 9.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.1 + 7.7 + 8.5 + 17.1 = 51.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Bluspring Enterprises LtdBLUSPRING · leader · provisional · 56% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 11.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.3/25 · ROCE 5.8% · OPM 2.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 47.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 73.2% · 1Y 86.5% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 6.3 + 9.6 + 12.5 = 50.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Nava LtdNAVA · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 89% evidence48.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.1/35 · Revenue 9% · PAT −29.9% · OPM change −6 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 12.8% · OPM 43% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 19× · PEG 1.15 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · RS sector −9.6% · RS bench −7.2% · 1Y −17.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.1 + 16 + 12.9 + 8.1 = 48.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Nurture Well Industries Ltdbasing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Rossell India LtdROSSELLIND · provisional · 59% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Tube Investments of India LtdTIINDIA · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence40.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Swan Corp LtdSWANCORP · quiet · provisional · 56% evidence33.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Andrew Yule & Company LtdANDREWYU · quiet · weak · 61% evidence29.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (5 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 16Integrated Industries LtdIIL · provisional · 33% evidence58.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  2. 17Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)PEL · provisional · 31% evidence45.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  3. 18Arunis Abode LtdARUNIS · provisional · 29% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  4. 19Kesar Enterprises LtdKESAR · provisional · 34% evidence36.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  5. 20Bharat Global Developers LtdBGDL · provisional · 44% evidence33.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Diversified Group share prices moved?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Diversified at +86.5%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +73.2%. 5 of 20 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (6 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Diversified itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Bluspring Enterprises 194
  • Sobhagya Mercantile 146
  • Indiabulls 145
  • Texmaco Infrastructure 113
  • Grasim Industries 109
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingBluspring EnterprisesSobhagya MercantileIndiabullsTexmaco InfrastructureGrasim IndustriesNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 20251009910099102100
21 Nov 202598100100100100101
28 Nov 20259510095104101100
5 Dec 202589999110510198
12 Dec 202590989010610499
19 Dec 2025869781104103100
26 Dec 2025899481102103100
2 Jan 2026879579100105101
9 Jan 202683946110110299
16 Jan 202684806310010395
23 Jan 20267998549510197
30 Jan 20267787529510198
6 Feb 20267384519710498
13 Feb 20268184479610698
20 Feb 20267683469410497
27 Feb 20266786509410394
6 Mar 20266880469010090
13 Mar 2026607847869490
20 Mar 2026608148899688
27 Mar 2026689145979788
3 Apr 2026–9250989494
10 Apr 2026–97589910196
17 Apr 202688958410210095
24 Apr 20268395799610195
1 May 20268599949710397
8 May 202691989510210995
15 May 20268997929810895
22 May 20268998919811695
29 May 2026104991009611594
5 Jun 20261239111110011395
12 Jun 2026116961139911497
19 Jun 20261439612710211697
26 Jun 20261429912211011598
3 Jul 20261639614011311798
10 Jul 20261499814111511898
17 Jul 20261469613911411496
24 Jul 20261439614711311398
31 Jul 2026152100131114114100
7 Aug 202614814614011412299
14 Aug 202614613112910811999
21 Aug 202617013212310812199
28 Aug 202616814812611112198
4 Sep 202618316112311512296
11 Sep 202617315112411612196
18 Sep 202616213814611411895
25 Sep 202619114714311811792
2 Oct 202619414314111910992
9 Oct 202619314917511810693
16 Oct 202621714516912810793
23 Oct 202619314115211810690
30 Oct 202619414614511310992
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Bluspring Enterprises, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Bluspring Enterprises 194
  • Indiabulls 303
  • Texmaco Infrastructure 110
  • Grasim Industries 154
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingBluspring EnterprisesIndiabullsTexmaco InfrastructureGrasim IndustriesNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023–100100100100
17 Nov 2023–110100101101
1 Dec 2023–10298104107
15 Dec 2023–109103109107
29 Dec 2023–106102110111
12 Jan 2024–153109109111
26 Jan 2024–114117107113
9 Feb 2024–115113112114
23 Feb 2024–104111113114
8 Mar 2024–77102115112
22 Mar 2024–10094115115
5 Apr 2024–99102115120
19 Apr 2024–11192117118
3 May 2024–11795128118
17 May 2024–113105126121
31 May 2024–109112120120
14 Jun 2024–108136128127
28 Jun 2024–106135138131
12 Jul 2024–102131147133
26 Jul 2024–90133147134
9 Aug 2024–98123133130
23 Aug 2024–106129142135
6 Sep 2024–128132139134
20 Sep 2024–118128138139
4 Oct 2024–114115142135
18 Oct 2024–139113142131
1 Nov 2024–127115139132
15 Nov 2024–127118130126
29 Nov 2024–175123135132
13 Dec 2024–185146139131
27 Dec 2024–167124128128
10 Jan 2025–151117122123
24 Jan 2025–147120129121
7 Feb 2025–152114128119
21 Feb 2025–13993125117
7 Mar 2025–12797124116
21 Mar 2025–151100127122
4 Apr 2025–17298135116
18 Apr 2025–159101142127
2 May 2025–13194140126
16 May 2025–148100145130
30 May 2025–16495131130
13 Jun 2025100185101137131
27 Jun 2025103174101148135
11 Jul 202510816699143134
25 Jul 202512315096140132
8 Aug 202510616195139130
22 Aug 202510716894145130
5 Sep 202510619292145132
19 Sep 202511317493149132
3 Oct 202510517494144132
17 Oct 202510517989146136
31 Oct 2025104209100149135
14 Nov 202510020997144137
28 Nov 202595199102141136
12 Dec 202589189103146134
26 Dec 202589169100145136
9 Jan 20268212899143134
23 Jan 20267911493142132
6 Feb 20267310695146133
20 Feb 2026769592146132
6 Mar 2026689688140122
20 Mar 20266010087135120
3 Apr 2026–10595132128
17 Apr 20268817699140129
1 May 20268519794144132
15 May 20268919396151129
29 May 202610421094161128
12 Jun 202611623696160132
26 Jun 2026142256107161133
10 Jul 2026148296112166133
24 Jul 2026142307110159134
7 Aug 2026147292111171135
21 Aug 2026169256105171134
4 Sep 2026182257112171131
18 Sep 2026162304111166129
2 Oct 2026194295116153125
16 Oct 2026217353125151127
30 Oct 2026194303110154125
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Sobhagya Mercantile (it reached 15,538). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Bluspring Enterprises, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Bluspring Enterprises 194
  • Indiabulls 36
  • Texmaco Infrastructure 187
  • Grasim Industries 161
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingBluspring EnterprisesIndiabullsTexmaco InfrastructureGrasim IndustriesNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021–100100100100
3 Dec 2021–102939298
31 Dec 2021–9911587100
28 Jan 2022–881079199
25 Feb 2022–70998492
25 Mar 2022–70988696
22 Apr 2022–561289296
20 May 2022–421168088
17 Jun 2022–331016984
15 Jul 2022–33997592
12 Aug 2022–479887100
9 Sep 2022–4911194101
7 Oct 2022–451019196
4 Nov 2022–4310395101
2 Dec 2022–2610798103
30 Dec 2022–2410093100
27 Jan 2023–20948596
24 Feb 2023–15878595
24 Mar 2023–14858693
21 Apr 2023–17978997
19 May 2023–149192100
16 Jun 2023–169696105
14 Jul 2023–1410294110
11 Aug 2023–1513598109
8 Sep 2023–14136100113
6 Oct 2023–13118102113
3 Nov 2023–12143102112
1 Dec 2023–12166109121
29 Dec 2023–13173115125
26 Jan 2024–14198112128
23 Feb 2024–12188119130
22 Mar 2024–12160120130
19 Apr 2024–13156123134
17 May 2024–14178132137
14 Jun 2024–13230134144
12 Jul 2024–12222154150
9 Aug 2024–12209139147
6 Sep 2024–15225146152
4 Oct 2024–14195148153
1 Nov 2024–15196146149
29 Nov 2024–21209141150
27 Dec 2024–20210134145
24 Jan 2025–18205135138
21 Feb 2025–17157131132
21 Mar 2025–18171133138
18 Apr 2025–19171149144
16 May 2025–18170152147
13 Jun 202510022171144148
11 Jul 202510820168149152
8 Aug 202510619162145147
5 Sep 202510623156152149
3 Oct 202510521160151150
31 Oct 202510425171156153
28 Nov 20259524173148154
26 Dec 20258920169152155
23 Jan 20267914157149149
20 Feb 20267611156153150
20 Mar 20266012148141136
17 Apr 20268821168147146
15 May 20268923163159147
12 Jun 202611628164168150
10 Jul 202614835190174151
7 Aug 202614735188180153
4 Sep 202618231190180148
2 Oct 202619435198160142
30 Oct 202619436187161142
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Sobhagya Mercantile (it reached 1,33,824). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Bluspring Enterprises, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Bluspring Enterprises LtdBLUSPRING · ₹2,210 cr+86.5%1 year
  2. 2Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹1,400 cr+45.9%1 year
  3. 3Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · ₹7,040 cr+44.7%1 year
  4. 4Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · ₹1,440 cr+9.7%1 year
  5. 5Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · ₹2 lakh cr+3.1%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Bluspring Enterprises LtdBLUSPRING · ₹2,210 cr+73.2%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · ₹7,040 cr+52.3%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹1,400 cr+43.8%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · ₹1,440 cr+13.6%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · ₹2 lakh cr+6.4%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD · ₹7,040 cr+51.7%vs sector
  2. 2Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹1,400 cr+41.2%vs sector
  3. 3Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdTEXINFRA · ₹1,440 cr+11.0%vs sector
  4. 4Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM · ₹2 lakh cr+3.9%vs sector
  5. 5BCL Industries LtdBCLIND · ₹890 cr−5.5%vs sector

Why are Diversified Group stocks moving?

A mature earlier winner is resting inside its range, with improving recent profits but no confirmed new earnings-backed breakout. In the week of 5 October 2026, 46.2% of 13 Diversified companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 75% on 25 May 2026.

Diversified: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average

  • Beating the Nifty 500 46.2%
  • Above the 200-day average 30.8%
Diversified: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
25 May 202675%69.2%
1 Jun 202669.2%61.5%
8 Jun 202657.1%57.1%
15 Jun 202678.6%78.6%
22 Jun 202671.4%71.4%
29 Jun 202668.8%68.8%
6 Jul 202656.3%62.5%
13 Jul 202662.5%50%
20 Jul 202656.3%56.3%
27 Jul 202656.3%50%
3 Aug 202653.3%53.3%
10 Aug 202653.3%53.3%
17 Aug 202646.7%60%
24 Aug 202661.5%61.5%
31 Aug 202653.8%53.8%
7 Sep 202653.8%46.2%
14 Sep 202653.8%53.8%
21 Sep 202661.5%53.8%
28 Sep 202653.8%30.8%
5 Oct 202646.2%30.8%

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What is changing for Diversified Group companies?

Higher-value products and services are improving parts of this group, led by Grasim, Tube Investments and Bluspring. Cost recovery and profit growth are uneven, while several expansion plans have slipped or stopped. These company changes do not yet establish a lasting improvement across the whole industry.

Diversified: what is changing, company by company
What is changingWhich companiesLasting?
Higher-value products and a better mixGrasim, Bluspring and BCL describe benefits from a better business mix among the five companies read.looks lasting
New productsGrasim's paint business and Tube Investments' medical products provide two large-company cases; BCL also has new liquor brands.too early to call
Market share gainsGrasim's supplied timeline reports paint-share gains; Tube Investments reports a higher share of business in cycles.too early to call

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What did Diversified Group managements say about April to June 2026?

5 of 13 Diversified companies held a results call for April to June 2026. Bluspring Enterprises guided: Current-year revenue growth of 40-45%, reaching ₹4,700-4,800 crore versus ₹3,300 crore last year.

Bluspring Enterprises call 30 September 2026

“This means that if something really interesting comes up and fits our deal discipline of being EBITDA-accretive and ROE-accretive, we now have sufficient balance sheet strength at Bluspring Enterprises Ltd. to borrow and complete these deals.”Kamalpal Hoda

Guided: Current-year revenue growth of 40-45%, reaching ₹4,700-4,800 crore versus ₹3,300 crore last year.

Tube Investments of India call 17 August 2026

“In our case, we are relying on pre-booking some orders for long-lead-time items and locking prices with cell and battery manufacturers. These are the mitigating steps we are taking. However, directionally, cell prices do not appear likely to cool down, at least in this quarter or even in Q3.”Mukesh Ahuja

Guided: Engineering and MFP steel under-recovery including Q1 expected fully recovered, with margins returning toward earlier levels and double-digit EBIT-margin improvement thereafter; cycles margin at least 200 basis points higher in FY27.

BCL Industries call 14 August 2026

“The orders, particularly the machinery orders, are pretty much finalized, and everything is ready; all we have to do is press the start button. However, we want to wait and evaluate the situation for a little longer.”Kushal Mittal

Guided: Fire-hit ethanol plant expected to return to production within the next 15 days as tank repairs progress.

Nava call 14 August 2026

“Right now, we are looking at the total commissioning of both units by Q2 FY27-28, around the July timeframe of next year.”Management

Guided: MEL Phase II's additional 300MW: total commissioning by July to September 2026-28, around July next year; no material capital spending impact expected.

Grasim Industries call 12 August 2026

“We are building Birla Opus into a Rs 10,000 crore brand by FY28, and every leading indicator tells us that we are firmly on that path.”Himanshu Kapania

Guided: Birla Opus FY27 revenue growth above 50%.

From the results calls for April to June 2026.

Is money moving into Diversified Group stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.7 points.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹26,818 crore in the last 12 months, 15% less than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 15% in a year.
  • 1 Diversified call in the last quarters talked about adding capacity.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 22 Diversified companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Diversified Group stocks?

The next things that show whether the Diversified story is on course. First: Next results: check whether Tube Investments recovers its steel under-recovery and whether venture losses narrow.

  • Grasim's financial-year exit: check Pivot break-even and whether paint growth produces sustained profit after recurring costs.
  • July 2027: check Nava's revised Phase II commissioning timetable.
  • Fourth quarter of the current financial year: check Bluspring's Foundit break-even and acquisition cash conversion.
  • Industry price: require a break above the existing range with stronger relative performance and continuing earnings improvement.

What would change the story

A new sector result showing sustained profit growth across a consistent member set, together with price breaking above the long range while beating NIFTY 500, would overturn this stalled-winner call.

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

Which Diversified Group companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Grasim Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 20 Diversified companies compared here, at ₹1,84,029 crore. Tube Investments of India Ltd is next at ₹23,754 crore. Kalind Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Grasim Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹1,84,029 crore, 674.7% ahead of Tube Investments of India Ltd. Kalind Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 621.4% from a ₹101 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Grasim Industries Ltd · ₹1,84,029 croreLeader
674.7% versus #2 · Tube Investments of India LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
20/20 companies · 309 observationsCoverage

What this means: Grasim Industries Ltd is the size to compare against; Kalind Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Grasim Industries Ltd's growth falls below Kalind Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Grasim Industries ₹48,700 cr
  • Tube Investments of India ₹7,330 cr
  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) ₹2,640 cr
  • 3M India ₹1,420 cr
  • Nava ₹1,210 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterGrasim IndustriesTube Investments of IndiaPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)3M IndiaNava
Dec 2021—₹3,440 cr—₹826 cr₹950 cr
Mar 2022—₹3,370 cr—₹926 cr₹1,020 cr
Jun 2022—₹3,820 cr₹2,160 cr₹944 cr₹1,030 cr
Sep 2022—₹3,810 cr₹1,890 cr₹977 cr₹742 cr
Dec 2022₹28,600 cr₹3,640 cr₹2,810 cr₹993 cr₹880 cr
Mar 2023₹33,500 cr₹3,780 cr₹2,130 cr₹986 cr₹881 cr
Jun 2023₹31,100 cr₹3,900 cr₹2,880 cr₹977 cr₹1,040 cr
Sep 2023₹30,200 cr₹4,310 cr₹2,190 cr₹1,040 cr₹922 cr
Dec 2023₹32,000 cr₹4,200 cr₹2,480 cr₹1,010 cr₹930 cr
Mar 2024₹37,700 cr₹4,490 cr₹2,470 cr₹1,030 cr₹924 cr
Jun 2024₹34,600 cr₹4,580 cr₹2,230 cr₹1,050 cr₹1,220 cr
Sep 2024₹34,200 cr₹4,930 cr₹2,290 cr₹1,110 cr₹900 cr
Dec 2024₹35,400 cr₹4,810 cr₹2,830 cr₹1,090 cr₹842 cr
Mar 2025₹44,300 cr₹5,150 cr₹2,850 cr₹1,200 cr₹1,020 cr
Jun 2025₹40,100 cr₹5,310 cr₹2,640 cr₹1,200 cr₹1,190 cr
Sep 2025₹39,900 cr₹5,520 cr—₹1,270 cr₹964 cr
Dec 2025₹44,300 cr₹5,800 cr—₹1,230 cr₹991 cr
Mar 2026₹51,100 cr₹6,220 cr—₹1,400 cr₹1,140 cr
Jun 2026₹48,700 cr₹6,220 cr—₹1,420 cr₹1,210 cr
Sep 2026—₹7,330 cr———

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Grasim Industries 21%
  • Tube Investments of India 33%
  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) 19%
  • 3M India 19%
  • Nava 1.6%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterGrasim IndustriesTube Investments of IndiaPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)3M IndiaNava
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—55%—27%84%
Sep 2022—16%—16%−9.8%
Dec 2022—6.0%—20%−7.4%
Mar 2023—12%—6.5%−13%
Jun 2023—2.0%33%3.5%1.7%
Sep 2023—13%16%6.5%24%
Dec 202312%15%−12%1.3%5.7%
Mar 202413%19%16%4.8%4.9%
Jun 202411%17%−23%7.2%17%
Sep 202413%14%4.3%6.8%−2.4%
Dec 202411%15%14%8.4%−9.5%
Mar 202517%15%15%16%10%
Jun 202516%16%19%14%−2.4%
Sep 202517%12%—14%7.1%
Dec 202525%21%—13%18%
Mar 202615%21%—17%12%
Jun 202621%17%—19%1.6%
Sep 2026—33%———

20 of 20 companies report revenue, 20 of 20 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM₹1.8 lakh cr
  2. 2Tube Investments of India LtdTIINDIA₹23,800 cr
  3. 3Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)PEL · older report₹10,600 cr
  4. 43M India Ltd3MINDIA₹5,320 cr
  5. 5Nava LtdNAVA₹4,310 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Kalind Ltd100%
  2. 2Arunis Abode LtdARUNIS · older report100%
  3. 3Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD100%
  4. 4Integrated Industries LtdIIL · older report61%
  5. 5Nurture Well Industries Ltd34%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Grasim Industries Ltd GRASIM₹48,700 cr21%Jun 2026
Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA₹7,330 cr33%Sep 2026
Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) PEL₹2,640 cr19%Jun 2025
3M India Ltd 3MINDIA₹1,420 cr19%Jun 2026
Nava Ltd NAVA₹1,210 cr1.6%Jun 2026
Swan Corp Ltd SWANCORP₹1,010 cr−16%Jun 2026
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd BALMLAWRIE₹749 cr10.0%Jun 2026
Bluspring Enterprises Ltd BLUSPRING₹598 cr11%Jun 2026
BCL Industries Ltd BCLIND₹583 cr−26%Jun 2026
Indiabulls Limited IBULLSLTD₹359 cr290%Jun 2026
Integrated Industries Ltd IIL₹290 cr46%Dec 2025
Kesar Enterprises Ltd KESAR₹166 cr163%Jun 2026
Nurture Well Industries Ltd₹153 cr−39%Jun 2026
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU₹58.3 cr3.9%Jun 2026
Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹41.4 cr−21%Jun 2026
Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND₹37 cr−16%Jun 2026
Kalind Ltd₹35 cr150%Jun 2026
Arunis Abode Ltd ARUNIS₹15.1 cr−100%Dec 2025
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd TEXINFRA₹3.6 cr−11%Jun 2026
Bharat Global Developers Ltd BGDL₹0 cr−100%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Diversified Group companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) has the highest OPM among the 20 Diversified companies compared here, at 65.1%. Kalind Ltd is next at 63%. Indiabulls Limited has the highest Margin change at +28 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 18 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2025.

What the numbers say: Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) leads opm at 65.1%; Indiabulls Limited leads margin change at +28 percentage points.

Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) · 65.1%Leader
3.3% versus #2 · Kalind LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
18/20 companies · 326 observationsCoverage

What this means: Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) 65%
  • Kalind 63%
  • Indiabulls 43%
  • Nava 43%
  • Arunis Abode 29%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)KalindIndiabullsNavaArunis Abode
Dec 202157%28%−100%43%28%
Mar 202228%−170%—40%−170%
Jun 202273%−533%—45%−533%
Sep 2022−100%−174%—37%42%
Dec 202235%80%—45%80%
Mar 202338%47%—39%47%
Jun 202360%−23%−408%51%−23%
Sep 202351%72%—39%72%
Dec 202349%64%—44%64%
Mar 2024−15%30%—41%30%
Jun 202466%——48%—
Sep 202459%48%11%46%—
Dec 202451%—23%53%—
Mar 202546%—−180%37%—
Jun 202565%42%15%49%42%
Sep 2025—64%45%33%64%
Dec 2025—28%−15%45%29%
Mar 2026—54%42%32%—
Jun 2026—63%43%43%—
Sep 2026—————

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) −0.7 pp
  • Kalind +21.0 pp
  • Indiabulls +28.0 pp
  • Nava −6.0 pp
  • Arunis Abode −17.7 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)KalindIndiabullsNavaArunis Abode
Dec 2021−2.8 pp−58.5 pp−101.0 pp+1.6 pp−58.5 pp
Mar 2022−24.0 pp−136.7 pp−3,794.3 pp+2.5 pp−136.7 pp
Jun 2022+19.9 pp−593.3 pp−3,005.7 pp+13.3 pp−593.3 pp
Sep 2022−191.5 pp−224.7 pp—−4.5 pp+2.0 pp
Dec 2022−21.5 pp+51.9 pp—+2.0 pp+51.9 pp
Mar 2023+9.9 pp+217.0 pp—−0.6 pp+217.3 pp
Jun 2023−13.5 pp+510.3 pp+2,613.4 pp+5.9 pp+509.9 pp
Sep 2023+150.7 pp+245.8 pp—+2.5 pp+30.1 pp
Dec 2023+13.4 pp−15.9 pp—−1.0 pp−16.2 pp
Mar 2024−53.4 pp−17.0 pp—+2.0 pp−17.7 pp
Jun 2024+6.0 pp——−3.0 pp—
Sep 2024+8.1 pp−23.7 pp—+7.0 pp—
Dec 2024+2.7 pp——+9.0 pp—
Mar 2025+61.4 pp——−4.0 pp—
Jun 2025−0.7 pp——+1.0 pp—
Sep 2025—+15.7 pp+34.0 pp−13.0 pp—
Dec 2025——−38.0 pp−8.0 pp—
Mar 2026——+222.0 pp−5.0 pp—
Jun 2026—+21.0 pp+28.0 pp−6.0 pp—
Sep 2026—————

18 of 20 companies report OPM, 20 of 20 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

  1. 1Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)PEL · older report65%
  2. 2Kalind Ltd63%
  3. 3Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD43%
  4. 4Nava LtdNAVA43%
  5. 5Arunis Abode LtdARUNIS · older report29%

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD+28.0 pp
  2. 2Andrew Yule & Company LtdANDREWYU+25.9 pp
  3. 3Kalind Ltd+21.0 pp
  4. 4Bharat Global Developers LtdBGDL+4.2 pp
  5. 5BCL Industries LtdBCLIND+3.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) PEL65%−0.7 ppJun 2025
Kalind Ltd63%+21.0 ppJun 2026
Nava Ltd NAVA43%−6.0 ppJun 2026
Indiabulls Limited IBULLSLTD43%+28.0 ppJun 2026
Arunis Abode Ltd ARUNIS29%−17.7 ppDec 2025
Grasim Industries Ltd GRASIM23%+1.0 ppJun 2026
3M India Ltd 3MINDIA17%−3.0 ppJun 2026
Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd14%−0.5 ppJun 2026
Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND14%−7.4 ppJun 2026
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd BALMLAWRIE13%+1.0 ppJun 2026
Nurture Well Industries Ltd11%+1.0 ppJun 2026
Integrated Industries Ltd IIL11%+2.0 ppDec 2025
Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA10%0.0 ppSep 2026
BCL Industries Ltd BCLIND10%+3.0 ppJun 2026
Bharat Global Developers Ltd BGDL4.2%+4.2 ppJun 2026
Bluspring Enterprises Ltd BLUSPRING2.2%+0.5 ppJun 2026
Swan Corp Ltd SWANCORP−0.4%−2.6 ppJun 2026
Kesar Enterprises Ltd KESAR−3.7%−22,132.0 ppJun 2026
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU−23%+25.9 ppJun 2026
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd TEXINFRA−49%−37.9 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Diversified Group companies earn the most profit?

Grasim Industries Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 20 Diversified companies compared here, at ₹11,261 crore. Tube Investments of India Ltd is next at ₹1,109 crore. Kalind Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Grasim Industries Ltd earns the most, ₹11,261 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 10.2× the profit of Tube Investments of India Ltd. Kalind Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (720% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹41 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Grasim Industries Ltd · ₹11,261 croreLeader
10.2× versus #2 · Tube Investments of India LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
20/20 companies · 309 observationsCoverage

What this means: Grasim Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Grasim Industries ₹3,850 cr
  • Tube Investments of India ₹421 cr
  • Nava ₹333 cr
  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) ₹276 cr
  • 3M India ₹233 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterGrasim IndustriesTube Investments of IndiaNavaPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)3M India
Dec 2021—₹390 cr₹191 cr—₹67 cr
Mar 2022—₹225 cr₹360 cr—₹111 cr
Jun 2022—₹247 cr₹339 cr₹8,160 cr₹84 cr
Sep 2022—₹277 cr₹178 cr−₹1,540 cr₹106 cr
Dec 2022₹4,460 cr₹324 cr₹363 cr₹3,550 cr₹125 cr
Mar 2023₹2,360 cr₹477 cr₹341 cr−₹196 cr₹123 cr
Jun 2023₹2,580 cr₹284 cr₹343 cr₹509 cr₹117 cr
Sep 2023₹2,020 cr₹346 cr₹193 cr₹48 cr₹146 cr
Dec 2023₹2,600 cr₹828 cr₹465 cr−₹2,380 cr₹135 cr
Mar 2024₹2,720 cr₹274 cr₹255 cr₹137 cr₹161 cr
Jun 2024₹2,070 cr₹317 cr₹446 cr₹181 cr₹157 cr
Sep 2024₹983 cr₹299 cr₹332 cr₹163 cr₹134 cr
Dec 2024₹1,730 cr₹280 cr₹353 cr₹39 cr₹114 cr
Mar 2025₹2,970 cr₹158 cr₹303 cr₹102 cr₹71 cr
Jun 2025₹2,770 cr₹303 cr₹399 cr₹276 cr₹178 cr
Sep 2025₹1,500 cr₹302 cr₹178 cr—₹191 cr
Dec 2025₹2,230 cr₹279 cr₹326 cr—−₹62 cr
Mar 2026₹3,680 cr₹234 cr₹136 cr—₹215 cr
Jun 2026₹3,850 cr₹294 cr₹333 cr—₹233 cr
Sep 2026—₹421 cr———

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Grasim Industries 39%
  • Tube Investments of India 39%
  • Nava −17%
  • Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) 52%
  • 3M India 31%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterGrasim IndustriesTube Investments of IndiaNavaPiramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)3M India
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—83%792%—180%
Sep 2022—37%——66%
Dec 2022—−17%90%—87%
Mar 2023—112%−5.3%—11%
Jun 2023—15%1.2%−94%39%
Sep 2023—25%8.4%—38%
Dec 2023−42%156%28%−167%8.0%
Mar 202416%−43%−25%—31%
Jun 2024−20%12%30%−64%34%
Sep 2024−51%−14%72%240%−8.2%
Dec 2024−33%−66%−24%—−16%
Mar 20259.2%−42%19%−26%−56%
Jun 202534%−4.4%−11%52%13%
Sep 202552%1.0%−46%—43%
Dec 202529%−0.4%−7.7%—−154%
Mar 202624%48%−55%—203%
Jun 202639%−3.0%−17%—31%
Sep 2026—39%———

20 of 20 companies report net profit, 17 of 20 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Grasim Industries LtdGRASIM₹11,300 cr
  2. 2Tube Investments of India LtdTIINDIA₹1,110 cr
  3. 3Nava LtdNAVA₹973 cr
  4. 4Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged)PEL · older report₹580 cr
  5. 53M India Ltd3MINDIA₹577 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Grasim Industries Ltd GRASIM₹3,850 cr39%Jun 2026
Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA₹421 cr39%Sep 2026
Nava Ltd NAVA₹333 cr−17%Jun 2026
Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) PEL₹276 cr52%Jun 2025
3M India Ltd 3MINDIA₹233 cr31%Jun 2026
Indiabulls Limited IBULLSLTD₹141 cr—Jun 2026
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd BALMLAWRIE₹71 cr6.0%Jun 2026
BCL Industries Ltd BCLIND₹36 cr9.1%Jun 2026
Integrated Industries Ltd IIL₹31 cr94%Dec 2025
Kalind Ltd₹15 cr200%Jun 2026
Nurture Well Industries Ltd₹13 cr−48%Jun 2026
Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd₹4.1 cr−27%Jun 2026
Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND₹4 cr−50%Jun 2026
Bluspring Enterprises Ltd BLUSPRING₹4 cr205%Jun 2026
Arunis Abode Ltd ARUNIS₹2.5 cr47%Dec 2025
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd TEXINFRA₹1.6 cr−52%Jun 2026
Bharat Global Developers Ltd BGDL−₹1.1 cr−178%Jun 2026
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU−₹2.3 cr−112%Jun 2026
Kesar Enterprises Ltd KESAR−₹7 cr−113%Jun 2026
Swan Corp Ltd SWANCORP−₹36 cr−233%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Diversified Group companies earn the best return on capital?

3M India Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 20 Diversified companies compared here, at 50%. Kalind Ltd is next at 32%. Kalind Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +37 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 20 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: 3M India Ltd leads ROCE at 50%, 18 percentage points above Kalind Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

3M India Ltd · 50%Leader
56.3% versus #2 · Kalind LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
20/20 companies · 76 observationsCoverage

What this means: 3M India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

ROCE, by reported quarter
Quarter3M India
Dec 2021—
Mar 202216%
Jun 202220%
Sep 202218%
Dec 202226%
Mar 202333%
Jun 202332%
Sep 202337%
Dec 202333%
Mar 202433%
Jun 202441%
Sep 202441%
Dec 202442%
Mar 202537%
Jun 202539%
Sep 202548%
Dec 202549%
Mar 202648%
Jun 202651%
Sep 2026—

ROCE change, by reported quarter

ROCE change, by reported quarter
Quarter3M India
Dec 2021—
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023+17.6 pp
Jun 2023+12.5 pp
Sep 2023+18.6 pp
Dec 2023+7.1 pp
Mar 2024−0.6 pp
Jun 2024+8.9 pp
Sep 2024+4.0 pp
Dec 2024+9.2 pp
Mar 2025+4.2 pp
Jun 2025−2.2 pp
Sep 2025+6.6 pp
Dec 2025+7.2 pp
Mar 2026+11.6 pp
Jun 2026+11.8 pp
Sep 2026—

20 of 20 companies report ROCE, 19 of 20 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Grasim Industries Ltd (GRASIM): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Swan Corp Ltd (SWANCORP): its two data sources disagree by up to 837% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indiabulls Limited (IBULLSLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 339% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd (BALMLAWRIE): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Bluspring Enterprises Ltd (BLUSPRING): its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd (TEXINFRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 172% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; BCL Industries Ltd (BCLIND): its two data sources disagree by up to 9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Kalind Ltd+37.0 pp
  2. 2Indiabulls LimitedIBULLSLTD+16.0 pp
  3. 33M India Ltd3MINDIA+11.8 pp
  4. 4Kesar Enterprises LtdKESAR+6.0 pp
  5. 5Bluspring Enterprises LtdBLUSPRING+2.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
3M India Ltd 3MINDIA51%+11.8 ppJun 2026
Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA15%−2.8 ppSep 2026
Nava Ltd NAVA12%−4.6 ppJun 2026
Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND8.7%+1.4 ppJun 2026
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU−16%−19.7 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Diversified Group stocks valued against growth and quality?

Nava Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 20 Diversified companies compared here, at 1.15×. 3M India Ltd is next at 3.29×. Nurture Well Industries Ltd has the lowest P/E at 7.48×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Nava Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.15×, 65% below 3M India Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Nava Ltd · 1.15×Leader
65% versus #2 · 3M India LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/20 companies · 11 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Nava 1.2
  • 3M India 3.3
  • Tube Investments of India 9.7
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterNava3M IndiaTube Investments of India
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 20220.2——
Sep 2022—1.9—
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023———
Jun 2023——5.4
Sep 2023—1.99.7
Dec 2023—2.1—
Mar 2024—2.2—
Jun 2024—2.2—
Sep 2024—2.0—
Dec 2024—3.3—
Mar 2025———
Jun 2025———
Sep 20251.2——
Dec 2025———
Mar 2026———
Jun 2026———
Sep 2026———

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Nava 21.8×
  • 3M India 85.2×
  • Tube Investments of India 77.6×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterNava3M IndiaTube Investments of India
Dec 20215.1×135.3×59.5×
Mar 20225.4×98.8×42.6×
Jun 20225.4×86.6×41.0×
Sep 20223.7×87.0×64.7×
Dec 20224.1×69.9×62.6×
Mar 20233.4×64.9×61.4×
Jun 20234.8×73.1×72.3×
Sep 20237.4×79.2×66.0×
Dec 20237.1×84.3×74.7×
Mar 20247.7×67.4×81.9×
Jun 202412.5×74.1×96.5×
Sep 202417.8×64.8×92.8×
Dec 202413.6×58.4×86.0×
Mar 202513.8×57.5×65.1×
Jun 202515.7×67.8×88.2×
Sep 202518.5×66.1×93.6×
Dec 202517.0×70.3×80.3×
Mar 202617.4×106.1×80.4×
Jun 202621.8×85.2×90.0×
Sep 2026——77.6×

3 of 20 companies report PEG, 17 of 20 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Tube Investments of India Ltd TIINDIA9.777.6×Sep 2026
3M India Ltd 3MINDIA3.385.2×Jun 2026
Nava Ltd NAVA1.221.8×Jun 2026
Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd—40.1×Jun 2026
Kalind Ltd—33.3×Jun 2026
Nurture Well Industries Ltd—9.6×Jun 2026
Grasim Industries Ltd GRASIM—42.4×Jun 2026
Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) PEL—59.4×Jun 2025
Swan Corp Ltd SWANCORP—36.4×Jun 2026
Indiabulls Limited IBULLSLTD—17.5×Jun 2026
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd BALMLAWRIE—11.1×Jun 2026
Bluspring Enterprises Ltd BLUSPRING—146.1×Jun 2026
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd TEXINFRA—128.4×Jun 2026
Andrew Yule & Company Ltd ANDREWYU—121.8×Jun 2026
Arunis Abode Ltd ARUNIS—112.3×Dec 2025
Integrated Industries Ltd IIL—9.2×Dec 2025
BCL Industries Ltd BCLIND—8.8×Jun 2026
Bharat Global Developers Ltd BGDL—356.7×Jun 2026
Rossell India Ltd ROSSELLIND—18.6×Jun 2026
Kesar Enterprises Ltd KESAR—1.9×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Diversified Group companies appear on?

Diversified companies show up on 6 of our India lists. The most are on the small & mid cap stocks list (4 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Diversified comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 3 of the 20 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 7 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 3 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
  • 7 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 20 Diversified companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing5 cross-checked · 8 unverified · 7 withheld, of 20 graded companies.

7 of 20 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Grasim Industries Ltd (GRASIM): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Swan Corp Ltd (SWANCORP): its two data sources disagree by up to 837% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Indiabulls Limited (IBULLSLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 339% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd (BALMLAWRIE): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Bluspring Enterprises Ltd (BLUSPRING): its two data sources disagree by up to 119% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd (TEXINFRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 172% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; BCL Industries Ltd (BCLIND): its two data sources disagree by up to 9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Diversified Group stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Diversified comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 20 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Diversified Group sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Diversified has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 10.6% over 52 weeks, but is 1.9% behind over the last 13 weeks.

2 of 20 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 10 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Diversified Group company is largest by revenue?

Grasim Industries Ltd leads with revenue of ₹1,84,029 crore, based on 20 of 20 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Diversified Group company is growing fastest?

Kalind Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 20 of 20 comparable companies.

Which Diversified Group company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Indiabulls Limited ranks first at 65.9 out of 100, with 63.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Diversified Group company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Nava Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.15, among 3 of 20 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Diversified Group comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Diversified Group index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Diversified, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 20 listed Diversified companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Diversified Group stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Indiabulls Limited comes first among 20 listed Diversified companies, followed by Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Diversified Group stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 20 listed Diversified companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Diversified Group company is the biggest?

Grasim Industries Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹1,84,029 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Tube Investments of India Ltd at ₹23,754 crore. That covers 20 of 20 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Diversified Group company has the best profit margins?

Piramal Enterprises Ltd(Merged) has the highest operating margin at 65.1%, from 18 of 20 comparable companies. Indiabulls Limited shows the biggest recent improvement, at +28 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Diversified Group company makes the most profit?

Grasim Industries Ltd earns the most, at ₹11,261 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 20 of 20 comparable companies.

Kalind Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Diversified Group company earns the highest return on capital?

3M India Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 50%, across 20 of 20 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Diversified Group stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Nava Ltd has the lowest at 1.15×. Only 3 of 20 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Diversified Group sector beating the market?

Diversified has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 10.6% over the last 52 weeks, but is 1.9% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 2 of the 20 companies we track are beating the market on their own (6 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Diversified Group stock has the strongest price momentum?

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Diversified Group company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Indiabulls Limited scores 65.9 out of 100, with 63.6% of the evidence available, from 25.5 points on growth and earnings, 10.7 on capital efficiency, 10.4 on valuation and 19.3 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Diversified Group companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 20 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Diversified Group sector?

The 20 Diversified companies on this page carry ₹3,47,575 crore of combined market value. Grasim Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹2,02,895 crore, about 58% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Diversified Group sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 20 Diversified companies on this page is 31.9×, measured on the 17 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Diversified Group sector performing?

2 of the 20 Diversified companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 10.6% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.