Warby Parker share price today
Warby Parker Inc. · WRBY · Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Warby Parker share price: $21.29 at the close on 4 November 2026, +23.6% in a year.
Warby Parker Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Warby Parker share price today?
Warby Parker Inc.'s share price was $21.29 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 15.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $17 and $30, and at that close it sat 34% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $21.29, 15.1% below its 200-day average.
- Price $21.29
- 50-day avg $24.89
- 200-day avg $25.08
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $22.20 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $23.93 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $24.39 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $23.60 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $23.33 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $27.13 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $27.02 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $26.20 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $26.02 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $26.75 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $28.48 | $25.35 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $27.60 | $25.86 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $26.22 | $26.13 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $22.26 | $26.15 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $21.70 | $25.94 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $21.26 | $25.62 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $19.59 | $24.98 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $17.22 | $24.18 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $16.96 | $23.34 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $18.28 | $22.37 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $19.81 | $21.76 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $18.77 | $20.82 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $27.40 | $20.72 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $26.39 | $20.90 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $24.18 | $21.17 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $22.62 | $21.23 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $28.30 | $21.73 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $28.16 | $22.58 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $26.38 | $23.29 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $25.51 | $24.23 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $25.52 | $25.02 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $22.46 | $25.33 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $23.71 | $25.61 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $25.01 | $25.20 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $24.82 | $25.20 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $24.06 | $25.25 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $22.69 | $25.19 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $20.33 | $24.63 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $20.29 | $24.09 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $20.82 | $23.54 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $24.86 | $23.24 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $22.81 | $23.30 | $23.87 |
| 1 May 2026 | $23.08 | $23.31 | $23.87 |
| 8 May 2026 | $29.55 | $23.45 | $23.88 |
| 15 May 2026 | $28.73 | $23.63 | $23.98 |
| 22 May 2026 | $25.09 | $23.70 | $24.02 |
| 29 May 2026 | $24.52 | $23.84 | $24.06 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $22.72 | $23.89 | $23.99 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $26.46 | $24.30 | $23.95 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $25.96 | $24.66 | $23.94 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $29.24 | $25.19 | $23.97 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $29.26 | $25.59 | $24.02 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $29.05 | $26.14 | $24.04 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $26.41 | $26.67 | $24.03 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $24.56 | $26.44 | $23.98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $26.69 | $26.22 | $24.04 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $26.46 | $26.54 | $24.20 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $25.91 | $26.63 | $24.30 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $27.44 | $26.92 | $24.47 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $25.00 | $26.91 | $24.66 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $24.35 | $26.66 | $24.84 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $24.71 | $26.25 | $24.98 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $22.50 | $25.78 | $25.10 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $26.71 | $25.44 | $25.23 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $27.03 | $25.64 | $25.21 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $25.30 | $25.66 | $25.19 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $23.34 | $25.35 | $25.21 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $25.91 | $25.32 | $25.25 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $24.61 | $25.14 | $25.16 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $21.29 | $24.89 | $25.08 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 21 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −4.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −15.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −19.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −26.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −31.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −41.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −34.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −30.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −33.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −1.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −9.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −16.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −15.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +20.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +25.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +22.3% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +28.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +45.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +31.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +25.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +25.9% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +34.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −9.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −9.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −7.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −6.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −24.3% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −14.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −17.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | −13.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +9.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +19.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −2.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −12.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −18.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −2.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −0.7% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +28.9% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +30.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +28.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +1.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +4.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +12.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −15.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −14.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +6.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +0.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +2.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −9.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −15.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −14.5% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −11.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −16.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −14.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +2.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −9.0% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −18.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −4% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Warby Parker pay?
Warby Parker Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Warby Parker on?
Warby Parker is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Warby Parker profitable?
Warby Parker Inc. earned $4.6 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was $1.6 M. That is 2.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $1.8 M. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit $1.6 M
- Net profit $1.6 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$157 M |
| FY22 | −$110 M |
| FY23 | −$63.2 M |
| FY24 | −$20.4 M |
| FY25 | $1.6 M |
Jun 2026: $4.6 M
- Net profit (quarterly) $4.6 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$17.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$19.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$2.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$6.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$4.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$6.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $3.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$1.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$6.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −8.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −8.5% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Warby Parker make, and is it growing?
Warby Parker Inc. reported $236 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +9.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 12.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $872 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $912 M.
FY25 revenue was $872 M, +13.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $872 M (+13.0% on the year before), 12.7% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $872 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $541 M |
| FY22 | $598 M |
| FY23 | $670 M |
| FY24 | $771 M |
| FY25 | $872 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 13%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 10.6% |
| FY23 | 12% |
| FY24 | 15.2% |
| FY25 | 13% |
Jun 2026: $236 M (+9.8% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $236 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $170 M |
| Dec 2023 | $162 M |
| Mar 2024 | $200 M |
| Jun 2024 | $188 M |
| Sep 2024 | $192 M |
| Dec 2024 | $191 M |
| Mar 2025 | $224 M |
| Jun 2025 | $214 M |
| Sep 2025 | $222 M |
| Dec 2025 | $212 M |
| Mar 2026 | $242 M |
| Jun 2026 | $236 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 9.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 14.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 16.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 17.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.8% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +11.1% on average, against 12.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +11.0%, against +12.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).
How much of every $100 of sales does Warby Parker keep?
Warby Parker Inc.'s operating margin was −3.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −21.3% and −0.5%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.2 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: −0.5%, within a range of −21.3% to −0.5% over 5 years
- Operating margin −0.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −21.3% |
| FY22 | −18.1% |
| FY23 | −10.3% |
| FY24 | −3.8% |
| FY25 | −0.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +3.2 pts |
| FY23 | +7.8 pts |
| FY24 | +6.5 pts |
| FY25 | +3.3 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −3.6% (−2.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −3.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −9.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −14.2% |
| Mar 2024 | −2.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −4.7% |
| Sep 2024 | −3.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −5.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −0.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.6% |
| Dec 2025 | −4.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 1% |
| Jun 2026 | −3.6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +6.2 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −1.6 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +4.6 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +5.8 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +6.3 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +8.3 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.9 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +3.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +1.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −0.5 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −2.7 pts |
Is Warby Parker's profit turning into cash?
Warby Parker Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $111 M of operating cash against $1.6 M of profit. After $67.0 M of spending on assets, $43.7 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $111 M against profit $1.6 M
- Operating cash $111 M
- Net profit $1.6 M
- Free cash $43.7 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$32.0 M | −$157 M | −$80.5 M |
| FY22 | $10.4 M | −$110 M | −$49.8 M |
| FY23 | $61.0 M | −$63.2 M | $7.3 M |
| FY24 | $98.7 M | −$20.4 M | $34.7 M |
| FY25 | $111 M | $1.6 M | $43.7 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $29.6 M = 638% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $29.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $19.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $13.7 M |
| Mar 2024 | $19.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $31.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | $27.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $19.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $29.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $40.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $18.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $23.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | $24.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $29.6 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 638%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 846% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 306% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 772% |
| Jun 2026 | 638% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Warby Parker's cash go?
Warby Parker Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $185 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 7.1% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $185 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $67.0 M, steady spending
- Capex $67.0 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $48.5 M |
| FY22 | $60.2 M |
| FY23 | $53.7 M |
| FY24 | $64.0 M |
| FY25 | $67.0 M |
Jun 2026: capex $22.9 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $22.9 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $15.5 M |
| Dec 2023 | $13.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $14.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $17.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $14.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $17.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $16.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $16.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $19.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $15.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $16.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $22.9 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $6.8 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $4.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $5.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $14.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $13.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $13.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $23.9 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$1.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $8.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $6.8 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Warby Parker's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Warby Parker Inc.'s P/E is 353.4×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 2,316.2×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 353.4× against a usual 2,316.2×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 354.8×
- Median 2,316.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 6,948.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 2,056.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 2,572.7× | 2,316.2× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 2,560.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 2,398.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 2,319.1× | 2,316.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 2,320.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 2,041.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 2,155.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2,273.6× | 2,316.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 2,256.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 2,187.3× | 2,316.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 2,062.7× | 2,316.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 1,848.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 2,254.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 2,313.3× | 2,316.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 2,762.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2,534.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 1 May 2026 | 2,564.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 3,283.3× | 2,316.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 3,192.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 2,787.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 2,724.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 2,524.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 2,940.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 2,884.4× | 2,316.2× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 3,248.9× | 2,316.2× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 487.7× | 2,316.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 484.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 440.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 409.3× | 2,316.2× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 444.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 441.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 431.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 457.3× | 2,316.2× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 416.7× | 2,316.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 405.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 411.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 375.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 445.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 450.5× | 2,316.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 421.7× | 2,316.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 389.0× | 2,316.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 431.8× | 2,316.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 410.2× | 2,316.2× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 354.8× | 2,316.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.06
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.00 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.00 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.00 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.00 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.00 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.00 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.00 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $0.00 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $0.00 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.00 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $0.00 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $0.00 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $0.00 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $0.01 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $0.01 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $0.01 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $0.01 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $0.01 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.01 |
| 8 May 2026 | $0.01 |
| 15 May 2026 | $0.01 |
| 22 May 2026 | $0.01 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.01 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $0.01 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $0.01 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $0.01 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $0.01 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.01 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.01 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.01 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.01 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.01 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.01 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.01 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.01 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.01 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.01 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.01 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.01 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.06 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.06 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.06 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.06 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.06 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.06 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.06 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Warby Parker business getting better or worse?
Warby Parker Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +13.0% in FY25
- Revenue growth 13.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 10.6% |
| FY23 | 12% |
| FY24 | 15.2% |
| FY25 | 13% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
- Revenue 11%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 12% |
| Dec 2023 | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 13.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 11% |
Profit
- Profit −8.5%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −8.5% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE −2.1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −14.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −15.4% |
| Mar 2024 | −13.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −11.2% |
| Sep 2024 | −9% |
| Dec 2024 | −6.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −3.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −0.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −1% |
| Jun 2026 | −2.1% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +13.0% | +13.4% | — | — |
| Stock price | +23.6% | — | — | — |
How much does Warby Parker earn on its capital?
Warby Parker Inc. earned a ROE of 0% in FY25. That is up from a low of −55% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 16.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 0.2% net margin and 1.21× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 0.2% net margin × 1.21× asset turnover × 1.96× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −2.8% − 13.7% = −16.5 percentage points. The 13.7% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The −2.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at −0.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 0%, the climb back from FY21's −55%
- ROE 0.4%
- ROIC (annual) −0.8%
- Cost of capital 13.7%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −55% | −962.3% | 13.7% |
| FY22 | −38.5% | −76.9% | 13.7% |
| FY23 | −20.9% | −26.9% | 13.7% |
| FY24 | −6% | −10.3% | 13.7% |
| FY25 | 0.4% | −0.8% | 13.7% |
Jun 2026: ROIC −1.9% (last 12 months) against a 13.7% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) −1.9%
- ROE (12 months) 1.3%
- Cost of capital 13.7%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −28.4% | −98.2% | 13.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −25% | −87.5% | 13.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −26.6% | −84.2% | 13.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −23.7% | −72.9% | 13.7% |
| Sep 2024 | −20.2% | −60% | 13.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −16.2% | −41.9% | 13.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −11.1% | −24.9% | 13.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −8.6% | −17.4% | 13.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −6% | −11% | 13.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −2.6% | 0.3% | 13.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −1.8% | 1.9% | 13.7% |
| Jun 2026 | −1.9% | 1.3% | 13.7% |
Does Warby Parker have too much debt?
Warby Parker Inc. has total debt of $251 M against shareholder equity of $392 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.64× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.60 in FY22 to 0.63 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $233 M, 0.63× equity
- Total debt $233 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $173 M |
| FY23 | $174 M |
| FY24 | $225 M |
| FY25 | $233 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.63×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.60× |
| FY23 | 0.58× |
| FY24 | 0.66× |
| FY25 | 0.63× |
Jun 2026: debt $251 M, debt-to-equity 0.64
- Total debt (quarterly) $251 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $170 M |
| Dec 2023 | $174 M |
| Mar 2024 | $181 M |
| Jun 2024 | $192 M |
| Sep 2024 | $196 M |
| Dec 2024 | $225 M |
| Mar 2025 | $224 M |
| Jun 2025 | $228 M |
| Sep 2025 | $233 M |
| Dec 2025 | $233 M |
| Mar 2026 | $238 M |
| Jun 2026 | $251 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.64×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.56× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.58× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.57× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.58× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.58× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.66× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.63× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.63× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.63× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.63× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.63× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.64× |
What is the Warby Parker shareholding pattern?
21.7% of Warby Parker Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.9 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Warby Parker from balance-sheet trouble?
For Warby Parker Inc., the Z-score is 4.87. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.87 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Warby Parker rank in its industry?
28.7 out of 100, rank 26 of 30 in Medical Instruments & Supplies, with 64% of the evidence available.
Warby Parker Inc. scores 28.7 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Medical Instruments & Supplies, ranking 26. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.3 + 4.4 + 8.5 + 0.5 = 28.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Warby Parker compared with?
Warby Parker ranks 26 of 30 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 28.7 out of 100.
- 1West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.WST · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.5/35 · Revenue 12.4% · Profit 15.8% · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 22.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.0/20 · P/E 44.9× · PEG 2.65 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · Lead over its industry 10.3% · Lead over S&P 500 25.3% · 1 year 50.8% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.5 + 20.6 + 7 + 16.5 = 67.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.LMAT · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.7/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 40.4% · Operating margin change 3.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 33.4× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · Lead over its industry -22.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -11.1% · 1 year 1.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.7 + 17.3 + 14 + 5.6 = 63.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -22.3% and the one-year return is 1.3%. - 3Intuitive Surgical, Inc.ISRG · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 20.4% · Profit 7.7% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 33.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.5/20 · P/E 48.6× · PEG 5.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.7% · 1 year -13.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 21.4 + 4.5 + 9.1 = 61.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 4AtriCure, Inc.ATRC · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence58.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 14% · Profit — · Operating margin change 10.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 2.2% · Operating margin 6.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 134.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.6/20 · Lead over its industry 41.7% · Lead over S&P 500 59.4% · 1 year 104.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.2 + 6.1 + 8.9 + 19.6 = 58.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5ResMed Inc.RMD · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.8/35 · Revenue 9.8% · Profit 8.8% · Operating margin change -3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 30.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 18.5× · PEG 1.91 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.5/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.9% · 1 year -4.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.8 + 21.5 + 10.2 + 8.5 = 58 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Merit Medical Systems, Inc.MMSI · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence57.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit 22.7% · Operating margin change 2.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 14.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 28.4× · PEG 1.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry -4.7% · Lead over S&P 500 7.8% · 1 year 3.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 14.3 + 12.7 + 8.1 = 57.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Bausch + Lomb CorporationBLCO · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 8.8% · Profit — · Operating margin change 6.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 3.4% · Operating margin 7.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -18.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.9/20 · Lead over its industry 1.5% · Lead over S&P 500 15.3% · 1 year 32.5% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 7.2 + 11.5 + 15.9 = 56 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd.KMTS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.1/35 · Revenue 63.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change 27.5 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.4/25 · ROCE -48% · Operating margin -121.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 16.4/20 · Lead over its industry 4.3% · Lead over S&P 500 18.1% · 1 year 16.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 3.4 + 10 + 16.4 = 54.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Becton, Dickinson and CompanyBDX · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.2/35 · Revenue 5.8% · Profit -40.6% · Operating margin change -1.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 44.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · Lead over its industry -1.6% · Lead over S&P 500 11.4% · 1 year 17.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.2 + 13.6 + 9.6 + 13.7 = 51.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10STAAR Surgical CompanySTAA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -15 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 10.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 360.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry -6.6% · Lead over S&P 500 6.8% · 1 year 2.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 12.8 + 8.6 + 10.6 = 50.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Baxter International Inc.BAX · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.9out of 100
- 12The Cooper Companies, Inc.COO · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.3out of 100
- 13Solventum CorporationSOLV · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.5out of 100
- 14Avantor, Inc.AVTR · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence48.3out of 100
- 15Repligen CorporationRGEN · leader · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence46.8out of 100
- 16Azenta, Inc.AZTA · leader · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.7out of 100
- 17Alcon Inc.ALC · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence45.1out of 100
- 18Align Technology, Inc.ALGN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.4out of 100
- 19AptarGroup, Inc.ATR · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.4out of 100
- 20Envista Holdings CorporationNVST · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence44.4out of 100
- 21Teleflex IncorporatedTFX · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.8out of 100
- 22Stevanato Group S.p.A.STVN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.7out of 100
- 23ICU Medical, Inc.ICUI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.7out of 100
- 24Medline Inc.MDLN · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence37.3out of 100
- 25DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.XRAY · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence31.7out of 100
- 26Warby Parker Inc. this pageWRBY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence28.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 11.1% · Profit — · Operating margin change -2.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.4/25 · ROCE -2% · Operating margin -3.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 480.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 0.5/20 · Lead over its industry -28.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -18.9% · 1 year 23.6% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 4.4 + 8.5 + 0.5 = 28.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 27BioLife Solutions, Inc.BLFS · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence48.0out of 100
- 28Pulse Biosciences, Inc.PLSE · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence44.5out of 100
- 29MiniMed Group, Inc.MMED · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence39.1out of 100
- 30Alamar Biosciences, Inc.ALMR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 28% evidence38.8out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Medical Instruments & Supplies, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Warby Parker in size?
Warby Parker is the 23rd largest of 38 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Pulse Biosciences, Inc., Stevanato Group S.p.A. and AtriCure, Inc. Just below it: DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. and Alamar Biosciences, Inc.
Medical Instruments & Supplies companies close in size
- Pulse Biosciences, Inc. $4.1 billion
- Stevanato Group S.p.A. $3.7 billion
- AtriCure, Inc. $3.3 billion
- Warby Parker Inc. $2.6 billion
- DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. $2.1 billion
- LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. $2 billion
- Alamar Biosciences, Inc. $1.9 billion
All 38 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Trustmark Corporation $2.6 billion · Banks - Regional
- Titan America SA $2.6 billion · Building Materials
- Warby Parker Inc. $2.6 billion
- Beacon Financial Corporation $2.6 billion · Banks - Regional
- First Merchants Corporation $2.6 billion · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Warby Parker?
What were Warby Parker's latest quarterly results?
Warby Parker Inc. reported revenue of $236 M and net profit of $4.6 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.04. The operating margin was −3.6%, 2.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Warby Parker's market cap?
Warby Parker Inc.'s market capitalisation is $2.6 B at a stock price of $21.29. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Warby Parker performing?
Warby Parker Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Warby Parker's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Warby Parker Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $21.29. Its P/E of 353.4× is higher than 0% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Warby Parker in its business cycle?
Warby Parker Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −0.5%, against a 5-year range of −21.3% to −0.5%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −3.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Warby Parker story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Warby Parker a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Warby Parker Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.