Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited share price today
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited · XNDU · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited share price: $2.62 at the close on 4 November 2026, −79.0% in a year.
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been moving sideways for 4 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited share price today?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's share price was $2.62 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been moving sideways for 4 weeks. That is 76.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $36, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited is in stage 1. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 17 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $2.62, 76.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 4 weeks.
- Price $2.62
- 50-day avg $5.65
- 200-day avg $11.10
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | $9.90 | – | – |
| 30 May 2025 | $9.91 | – | – |
| 6 Jun 2025 | $9.98 | – | – |
| 13 Jun 2025 | $10.01 | – | – |
| 20 Jun 2025 | $10.05 | – | – |
| 27 Jun 2025 | $10.07 | – | – |
| 3 Jul 2025 | $10.05 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2025 | $10.02 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $10.04 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $10.05 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $10.10 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $10.06 | $10.02 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $10.03 | $10.03 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $10.04 | $10.04 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $10.04 | $10.04 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $10.03 | $10.04 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $10.02 | $10.04 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $10.04 | $10.04 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $10.21 | $10.04 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $10.14 | $10.05 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $10.23 | $10.07 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $10.57 | $10.11 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $11.00 | $10.19 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $11.16 | $10.30 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $12.48 | $10.56 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $11.86 | $10.79 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $11.23 | $10.93 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $11.45 | $11.03 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $11.20 | $11.16 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $10.92 | $11.24 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $10.81 | $11.30 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $10.87 | $11.35 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $10.89 | $11.37 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $11.13 | $11.37 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $11.29 | $11.32 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $11.00 | $11.19 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $10.62 | $11.05 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $10.42 | $10.97 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $10.50 | $10.89 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $10.41 | $10.82 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $10.37 | $10.77 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $10.29 | $10.72 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $10.28 | $10.65 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $8.33 | $10.41 | $10.50 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $11.50 | $10.23 | $10.48 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $8.39 | $9.96 | $10.44 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $8.96 | $9.67 | $10.39 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $30.20 | $10.89 | $10.71 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $30.95 | $12.75 | $11.18 |
| 1 May 2026 | $36.12 | $14.69 | $11.68 |
| 8 May 2026 | $15.71 | $15.16 | $11.81 |
| 15 May 2026 | $13.60 | $15.58 | $11.92 |
| 22 May 2026 | $15.18 | $15.90 | $12.01 |
| 29 May 2026 | $16.17 | $16.54 | $12.15 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $12.90 | $17.21 | $12.27 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $11.79 | $17.55 | $12.33 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $13.37 | $18.00 | $12.40 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $11.18 | $17.84 | $12.45 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $11.62 | $16.50 | $12.48 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $11.17 | $14.62 | $12.51 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $9.99 | $13.26 | $12.52 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $10.28 | $12.80 | $12.54 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $10.76 | $12.49 | $12.54 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $11.00 | $12.03 | $12.56 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $11.53 | $11.48 | $12.55 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $10.95 | $11.25 | $12.53 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $10.51 | $11.00 | $12.48 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $9.72 | $10.76 | $12.43 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $8.62 | $10.56 | $12.38 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $7.42 | $10.19 | $12.29 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.98 | $9.68 | $12.15 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.30 | $9.07 | $11.99 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $3.90 | $8.49 | $11.83 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $3.04 | $7.70 | $11.64 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $2.64 | $6.91 | $11.44 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $2.89 | $6.13 | $11.23 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $2.62 | $5.65 | $11.10 |
Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2026 to Nov 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 26 of 64 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 30 May 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Jun 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Jun 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Jun 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Jun 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −10.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −8.1% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −7.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −10.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −11.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −6.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −6.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −2.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −0.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +3.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +0.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +18.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +13.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +9.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +8.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +5.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +5.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +5.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +2.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +5.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +2.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +2.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −1.8% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −6.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −19.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −12.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −11.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −9.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −6.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −3.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −18.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +13.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −19.0% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −17.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +164.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +177.8% |
| 1 May 2026 | +236.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +44.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +21.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +37.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | +45.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +15.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +2.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +45.4% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −17.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +24.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +13.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −71.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −70.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −73.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −34.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −20.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −30.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −36.7% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −29.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −29.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −46.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −61.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −66.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −68.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −72.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −77.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −74.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −75.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −74% while the S&P 500 moved +32%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 10 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited pay?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited on?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited profitable?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited posted a net loss of $42.1 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $70.7 M. That loss is 2,783.0% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier lost $15.1 M. 10 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Read this profit with care: at −$42.1 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $1.5 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −1,984.8% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY25 profit −$70.7 M
- Net profit −$70.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −$35.6 M |
| FY24 | −$46.0 M |
| FY25 | −$70.7 M |
Jun 2026: −$42.1 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$42.1 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$12.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$12.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$10.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$10.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$12.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$15.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$20.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$23.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$20.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$42.1 M |
How much revenue does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited make, and is it growing?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited reported $1.5 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +43.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 36.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $4.6 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $7.2 M.
FY25 revenue was $4.6 M, +190.6% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $4.6 M (+190.6% on the year before), 36.5% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $4.6 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $2.5 M |
| FY24 | $1.6 M |
| FY25 | $4.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 190.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −35.9% |
| FY25 | 190.6% |
Jun 2026: $1.5 M (+43.0% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $1.5 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 43%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 253% |
| Jun 2025 | 305% |
| Sep 2025 | 104.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 163.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 305.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 43% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +154.2% on average, against 36.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited keep?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited has almost no sales yet: FY25 revenue was $4.6 M. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales grow.
Is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's profit turning into cash?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $68.0 M of cash, against −$70.7 M of profit. After $6.2 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$74.2 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$68.0 M against profit −$70.7 M
- Operating cash −$68.0 M
- Net profit −$70.7 M
- Free cash −$74.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −$29.5 M | −$35.6 M | −$38.4 M |
| FY24 | −$41.7 M | −$46.0 M | −$46.5 M |
| FY25 | −$68.0 M | −$70.7 M | −$74.2 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$23.6 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$23.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$9.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$9.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$11.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$11.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$16.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$11.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$15.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$24.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$7.0 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$23.6 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's cash go?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $19.8 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 143.3% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $19.8 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $6.2 M, steady spending
- Capex $6.2 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $8.9 M |
| FY24 | $4.8 M |
| FY25 | $6.2 M |
Jun 2026: capex $6.1 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $6.1 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $1.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | $3.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $6.1 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$29.7 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$10.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$10.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$11.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$13.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$17.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$14.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$17.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$25.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$7.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$29.7 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited at 172.8× its FY25 revenue of $4.6 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited business getting better or worse?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +190.6% in FY25
- Revenue growth 190.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −35.9% |
| FY25 | 190.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 43%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 253% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | 104.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 163.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 43% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −289.1%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −27% |
| FY24 | −52.5% |
| FY25 | −289.1% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +190.6% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −79.0% | — | — | — |
How much does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited earn on its capital?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited earned a ROE of −289% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −25%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY25: ROE −289%, the full history
- ROE −289.1%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −27% |
| FY24 | −52.5% |
| FY25 | −289.1% |
Jun 2026: ROE −57.5% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −57.5%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | −55.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −80.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −152.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −271.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −57.5% |
Does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited have too much debt?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited has total debt of $59.1 M against shareholder equity of $313 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.19× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.13 in FY23 to 1.57 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $38.3 M, 1.57× equity
- Total debt $38.3 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $17.0 M |
| FY24 | $24.9 M |
| FY25 | $38.3 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.57×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.13× |
| FY24 | 0.28× |
| FY25 | 1.57× |
Jun 2026: debt $59.1 M, debt-to-equity 0.19
- Total debt (quarterly) $59.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | $24.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $24.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $31.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | $34.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $38.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | $37.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $59.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.19×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 0.28× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.28× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.50× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.79× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.57× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.14× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.19× |
What is the Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited shareholding pattern?
33.1% of Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.9 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited, the Z-score is 40.01. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 40.01 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Infrastructure.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited in size?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited is the 83rd largest of 117 Software - Infrastructure companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: PicS N.V., OneSpan Inc. and Paysign, Inc. Just below it: Yext, Inc., Rackspace Technology, Inc. and Sabre Corporation.
Software - Infrastructure companies close in size
- PicS N.V. $941 million
- OneSpan Inc. $873 million
- Paysign, Inc. $864 million
- Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited $798 million
- Yext, Inc. $775 million
- Rackspace Technology, Inc. $716 million
- Sabre Corporation $702 million
All 117 Software - Infrastructure companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Barrett Business Services, Inc. $802 million · Staffing & Employment Services
- Infinity Natural Resources, Inc. $800 million · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
- Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited $798 million
- Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. $798 million · Banks - Regional
- Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. $797 million · Aerospace & Defense
What else do people ask about Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited?
What were Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited reported revenue of $1.5 M and a net loss of $42.1 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.14. The operating margin was −1,984.8%, 516.2 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited's market cap?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's market capitalisation is $798 M at a stock price of $2.62. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited performing?
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's share price has been moving sideways for 4 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 17 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $2.62, and it has been moving sideways for 4 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.