Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Eightco Holdings share price today

Eightco Holdings Inc. · ORBS · Consumer Discretionary · Packaging & Containers · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Eightco Holdings share price: $0.79 at the close on 4 November 2026, −82.3% in a year.

$0.79Price −82.3% in a year
$2.1 MRevenue (Jun 2026) −72.7% on a year ago
$17.7 MProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−319.1%Operating margin −303.2 points on a year ago
−113%ROE FY25
−12.0%ROIC against a 18.6% cost of capital: −30.6 points

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: the share price moved −82.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −1,250.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Eightco Holdings share price today?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s share price was $0.79 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 15.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $4, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 7 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $0.79, 15.1% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $0.79
  • 50-day avg $0.91
  • 200-day avg $0.93
Nov 2026: $0.79, 15.1% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$1.24––
18 Jul 2025$1.32––
25 Jul 2025$2.46––
1 Aug 2025$1.58––
8 Aug 2025$1.48––
15 Aug 2025$1.57––
22 Aug 2025$1.52––
29 Aug 2025$1.51––
5 Sep 2025$1.45––
12 Sep 2025$15.62––
19 Sep 2025$12.79$5.18–
26 Sep 2025$11.49$6.29–
3 Oct 2025$8.24$7.05–
10 Oct 2025$9.84$7.89–
17 Oct 2025$8.66$8.67–
24 Oct 2025$6.42$9.23–
31 Oct 2025$4.54$9.62–
7 Nov 2025$4.46$9.89–
14 Nov 2025$2.71$10.08–
21 Nov 2025$2.75$7.60–
28 Nov 2025$2.62$6.86–
5 Dec 2025$2.60$5.87–
12 Dec 2025$2.74$5.18–
19 Dec 2025$2.30$4.43–
26 Dec 2025$1.67$3.80–
2 Jan 2026$1.82$3.28–
9 Jan 2026$1.68$2.83–
16 Jan 2026$1.61$2.54–
23 Jan 2026$1.40$2.32–
30 Jan 2026$1.45$2.15–
6 Feb 2026$1.36$1.98–
13 Feb 2026$1.23$1.84–
20 Feb 2026$1.22$1.73–
27 Feb 2026$1.05$1.57–
6 Mar 2026$1.03$1.44–
13 Mar 2026$0.82$1.35–
20 Mar 2026$0.94$1.26–
27 Mar 2026$1.01$1.20–
2 Apr 2026$0.91$1.15–
10 Apr 2026$0.84$1.09–
17 Apr 2026$1.06$1.06–
24 Apr 2026$0.90$1.03$3.69
1 May 2026$0.82$0.99$3.67
8 May 2026$0.87$0.95$3.66
15 May 2026$0.82$0.93$3.64
22 May 2026$0.94$0.92$3.62
29 May 2026$0.93$0.93$3.61
5 Jun 2026$0.87$0.91$3.60
12 Jun 2026$0.88$0.90$3.58
18 Jun 2026$1.03$0.92$3.57
26 Jun 2026$0.74$0.90$3.14
2 Jul 2026$0.71$0.88$2.83
10 Jul 2026$0.68$0.85$2.55
17 Jul 2026$0.58$0.84$2.26
24 Jul 2026$0.60$0.81$2.05
31 Jul 2026$0.60$0.79$1.81
7 Aug 2026$0.69$0.77$1.60
14 Aug 2026$0.72$0.74$1.46
21 Aug 2026$0.88$0.73$1.35
28 Aug 2026$0.80$0.71$1.27
4 Sep 2026$0.90$0.71$1.21
11 Sep 2026$0.97$0.73$1.17
18 Sep 2026$1.04$0.76$1.13
25 Sep 2026$1.14$0.80$1.09
2 Oct 2026$1.16$0.85$1.05
9 Oct 2026$0.84$0.89$1.01
16 Oct 2026$0.74$0.91$0.99
23 Oct 2026$0.76$0.91$0.96
30 Oct 2026$0.81$0.92$0.94
4 Nov 2026$0.79$0.91$0.93
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 17 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+688.8%
17 Oct 2025+550.2%
24 Oct 2025+154.7%
31 Oct 2025+177.6%
7 Nov 2025+196.0%
14 Nov 2025+68.2%
21 Nov 2025+78.8%
28 Nov 2025+67.6%
5 Dec 2025+73.4%
12 Dec 2025−86.2%
19 Dec 2025−84.6%
26 Dec 2025−89.8%
2 Jan 2026−80.0%
9 Jan 2026−89.2%
16 Jan 2026−85.5%
23 Jan 2026−80.0%
30 Jan 2026−69.5%
6 Feb 2026−72.4%
13 Feb 2026−56.1%
20 Feb 2026−60.2%
27 Feb 2026−60.3%
6 Mar 2026−58.4%
13 Mar 2026−67.2%
20 Mar 2026−54.4%
27 Mar 2026−31.4%
2 Apr 2026−46.0%
10 Apr 2026−47.9%
17 Apr 2026−36.8%
24 Apr 2026−39.3%
1 May 2026−47.6%
8 May 2026−42.8%
15 May 2026−41.8%
22 May 2026−31.1%
29 May 2026−21.7%
5 Jun 2026−25.2%
12 Jun 2026−4.7%
18 Jun 2026−5.6%
26 Jun 2026−41.7%
2 Jul 2026−35.5%
10 Jul 2026−30.2%
17 Jul 2026−50.0%
24 Jul 2026−36.8%
31 Jul 2026−30.5%
7 Aug 2026−25.5%
14 Aug 2026−17.2%
21 Aug 2026−9.1%
28 Aug 2026−15.7%
4 Sep 2026−1.0%
11 Sep 2026+7.2%
18 Sep 2026−1.0%
25 Sep 2026+48.2%
2 Oct 2026+60.0%
9 Oct 2026+20.4%
16 Oct 2026+24.9%
23 Oct 2026+23.8%
30 Oct 2026+33.8%
4 Nov 2026+15.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −36% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Eightco Holdings pay?

Eightco Holdings Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Eightco Holdings on?

Eightco Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Eightco Holdings profitable?

Eightco Holdings Inc. earned $17.7 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $262 M. That is 855.9% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost $1.2 M. 9 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Read this profit with care: at $17.7 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $2.1 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −319.1% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit −$262 M

  • Net profit −$262 M
FY25 profit −$262 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$0.1 M
FY22−$47.4 M
FY23−$68.3 M
FY24$0.7 M
FY25−$262 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $17.7 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) $17.7 M
Jun 2026: $17.7 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2023−$8.9 M
Sep 2023−$3.5 M
Mar 2024$1.9 M
Jun 2024$4.4 M
Sep 2024−$3.2 M
Dec 2024−$2.5 M
Mar 2025−$2.5 M
Jun 2025−$1.2 M
Sep 2025−$25.8 M
Dec 2025−$232 M
Mar 2026−$76.1 M
Jun 2026$17.7 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −126.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−231.3%
Jun 2025−126.3%
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Eightco Holdings make, and is it growing?

Eightco Holdings Inc. reported $2.1 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −72.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 43.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $33.0 M. The last four reported quarters add to $25.1 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $33.0 M, −16.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $33.0 M (−16.8% on the year before), 43.1% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $33.0 M
FY25 revenue $33.0 M (−16.8% on the year before), 43.1% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$7.9 M
FY22$31.8 M
FY23$67.6 M
FY24$39.6 M
FY25$33.0 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −16.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22304.1%
FY23112.3%
FY24−41.4%
FY25−16.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $2.1 M (−72.7% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $2.1 M
Jun 2026: $2.1 M (−72.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2023$20.5 M
Sep 2023$23.3 M
Mar 2024$8.0 M
Jun 2024$5.3 M
Sep 2024$6.1 M
Dec 2024$20.3 M
Mar 2025$9.9 M
Jun 2025$7.6 M
Sep 2025$5.3 M
Dec 2025$10.2 M
Mar 2026$7.6 M
Jun 2026$2.1 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −72.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2023179.7%
Sep 2023396.3%
Mar 2024−49.9%
Jun 2024−74.3%
Sep 2024−74%
Dec 2024–
Mar 202524.6%
Jun 202543.4%
Sep 2025−12.5%
Dec 2025−49.9%
Mar 2026−23.7%
Jun 2026−72.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −39.7% on average, against 43.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −42.7%, against −33.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does Eightco Holdings keep?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was −319.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 303.2 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −70.8% and −5.5%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −303.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −11.6 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: −70.8%, within a range of −70.8% to −5.5% over 5 years

  • Operating margin −70.8%
FY25: −70.8%, within a range of −70.8% to −5.5% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−5.5%
FY22−44.6%
FY23−12.6%
FY24−17.1%
FY25−70.8%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −53.7 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−39.1 pts
FY23+32.0 pts
FY24−4.5 pts
FY25−53.7 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −319.1% (−303.2 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −319.1%
Jun 2026: operating margin −319.1% (−303.2 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 2023−10.6%
Sep 2023−2.1%
Mar 2024−21.8%
Jun 2024−16.4%
Sep 2024−29.1%
Dec 2024−7.3%
Mar 2025−14.3%
Jun 2025−15.9%
Sep 2025−116.9%
Dec 2025−142.7%
Mar 2026−139%
Jun 2026−319.1%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −303.2 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2023+36.9 pts
Sep 2023+78.1 pts
Mar 2024−6.4 pts
Jun 2024−5.8 pts
Sep 2024−27.0 pts
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025+7.5 pts
Jun 2025+0.5 pts
Sep 2025−87.8 pts
Dec 2025−135.4 pts
Mar 2026−124.7 pts
Jun 2026−303.2 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Eightco Holdings' profit turning into cash?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $11.0 M of cash, against −$262 M of profit. After $2.0 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$11.0 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$11.0 M against profit −$262 M

  • Operating cash −$11.0 M
  • Net profit −$262 M
  • Free cash −$11.0 M
FY25: operating cash −$11.0 M against profit −$262 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$0.2 M−$0.1 M–
FY22−$16.7 M−$47.4 M−$16.8 M
FY23−$6.4 M−$68.3 M−$6.4 M
FY24−$6.6 M$0.7 M−$6.6 M
FY25−$11.0 M−$262 M−$11.0 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures. FY21 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$5.0 M = −28% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$5.0 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$5.0 M = −28% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Mar 2023−$4.9 M
Jun 2023−$0.7 M
Sep 2023−$1.0 M
Mar 2024−$0.7 M
Jun 2024−$0.4 M
Dec 2024−$5.6 M
Mar 2025$1.0 M
Jun 2025−$0.7 M
Sep 2025−$1.6 M
Dec 2025−$9.7 M
Mar 2026−$4.7 M
Jun 2026−$5.0 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −28%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024−37%
Jun 2024−10%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−28%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Eightco Holdings' cash go?

Eightco Holdings Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $6.0 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.0% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $6.0 K over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $2.0 K, up from the year before

  • Capex $2.0 K
FY25: capex $2.0 K, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$514 K
FY22$106 K
FY23$3.0 K
FY24$1.0 K
FY25$2.0 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2025: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.002
Jun 2025: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Dec 2021$0.5 M
Mar 2022$0
Jun 2022$0
Sep 2022$0
Dec 2022$0
Mar 2023$0
Jun 2023$0.1 M
Sep 2023$0
Jun 2024$0
Dec 2024$0
Mar 2025$0
Jun 2025$0

Free cash

  • Free cash −$0.7 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Dec 2021−$1.0 M
Mar 2022−$1.6 M
Jun 2022−$4.4 M
Sep 2022−$9.3 M
Dec 2022−$1.6 M
Mar 2023−$5.0 M
Jun 2023−$0.8 M
Sep 2023−$1.0 M
Jun 2024−$0.4 M
Dec 2024−$5.6 M
Mar 2025$1.0 M
Jun 2025−$0.7 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Eightco Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Eightco Holdings Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Eightco Holdings Inc. at 10.3× its FY25 revenue of $33.0 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −1,250.9% while the price moved −82.3%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Is the Eightco Holdings business getting better or worse?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −16.8% in FY25

  • Revenue growth −16.8%
Growth year by year: revenue −16.8% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22304.1%
FY23112.3%
FY24−41.4%
FY25−16.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterEPS growth
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25−300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue −42.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2023276.9%
Sep 2023300%
Mar 2024112.9%
Jun 202429.9%
Sep 2024−25.5%
Dec 2024−47.7%
Mar 2025−38.6%
Jun 2025−23.2%
Sep 20251.1%
Dec 2025−16.8%
Mar 2026−26.3%
Jun 2026−42.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −126.3%
  • EPS −300%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Jun 2023––
Sep 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025−231.3%–
Jun 2025−126.3%–
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025–−300%
Mar 2026––
Jun 2026––
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE −28.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−15.8%
Sep 2024−15.8%
Dec 2024−21.1%
Mar 2025−30.2%
Jun 2025−28.8%
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingRevenue growth · latest −42.7%, range −47.7% to +324.2%
FallingROCE · latest −28.8%, range −30.2% to −15.8%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−16.8%+1.2%——
Stock price−82.3%———
−72.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
43.1%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Eightco Holdings earn on its capital?

Eightco Holdings Inc. earned a ROE of −113% in FY25. That is up from a low of −817% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 30.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a −794.4% net margin and 0.13× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −794.4% net margin × 0.13× asset turnover × 1.08× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −111.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −12.0% − 18.6% = −30.6 percentage points. The 18.6% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The −12.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at −20.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE −113%, the climb back from FY22's −817%

  • ROE −112.8%
  • ROIC (annual) −20.5%
  • Cost of capital 18.6%
FY25: ROE −113%, the climb back from FY22's −817%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY21−4.6%9.8%18.6%
FY22−816.5%−59.9%18.6%
FY231,571.3%−29.6%18.6%
FY246.2%−23%18.6%
FY25−112.8%−20.5%18.6%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 18.6% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC −16.5% (last 12 months) against a 18.6% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) −16.5%
  • ROE (12 months) −109.8%
  • Cost of capital 18.6%
Jun 2026: ROIC −16.5% (last 12 months) against a 18.6% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Jun 2023−57.2%−2,284.5%18.6%
Sep 2023−45.6%−391.3%18.6%
Dec 2023−31.8%−300.8%18.6%
Jun 2024−18%–18.6%
Sep 2024−14.4%205.6%18.6%
Dec 2024−13.7%−100.1%18.6%
Mar 2025−16.1%−84.7%18.6%
Jun 2025−13.5%−102%18.6%
Sep 2025−14.4%−52.6%18.6%
Dec 2025−13.4%−59.5%18.6%
Mar 2026−15.5%−325.7%18.6%
Jun 2026−16.5%−109.8%18.6%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Eightco Holdings have too much debt?

Eightco Holdings Inc. has total debt of $8.5 M against shareholder equity of $394 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.95 in FY21 to 0.05 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $10.7 M, 0.05× equity

  • Total debt $10.7 M
FY25: debt $10.7 M, 0.05× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$4.2 M
FY22$41.8 M
FY23$43.9 M
FY24$31.9 M
FY25$10.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY211.95×
FY227.19×
FY23−10.1×
FY242.77×
FY250.05×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $8.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.02

  • Total debt (quarterly) $8.5 M
Jun 2026: debt $8.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.02
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$42.4 M
Dec 2023$43.9 M
Mar 2024$39.9 M
Jun 2024$28.2 M
Sep 2024$28.3 M
Dec 2024$31.9 M
Mar 2025$31.1 M
Jun 2025$31.8 M
Sep 2025$10.7 M
Dec 2025$10.7 M
Mar 2026$9.1 M
Jun 2026$8.5 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.02×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 202315.6×
Dec 2023−10.1×
Mar 202411.6×
Jun 20242.10×
Sep 20242.24×
Dec 20242.77×
Mar 20253.35×
Jun 20253.75×
Sep 20250.03×
Dec 20250.05×
Mar 20260.03×
Jun 20260.02×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Eightco Holdings shareholding pattern?

11.2% of Eightco Holdings Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

11.2%Short interest · of the tradable float
2.0Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Eightco Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?

For Eightco Holdings Inc., the Z-score is 21.74. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 21.74 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Eightco Holdings rank in its industry?

35.3 out of 100, rank 17 of 19 in Packaging & Containers, with 64% of the evidence available.

Eightco Holdings Inc. scores 35.3 out of 100 against the 19 companies it is compared with in Packaging & Containers, ranking 17. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.2 + 3.1 + 11 + 7 = 35.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Eightco Holdings compared with?

Eightco Holdings ranks 17 of 19 Packaging & Containers companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.3 out of 100.

  1. 1Myers Industries, Inc.MYE · quiet · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 2.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 17.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 36.2× · PEG 0.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 8.3% · Lead over S&P 500 7.4% · 1 year 63.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 16.8 + 12.7 + 12.5 = 67.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Karat Packaging Inc.KRT · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence65.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.2/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 56.3% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 16.3% · Operating margin 8.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 13.3× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 51.4% · Lead over S&P 500 50.9% · 1 year 138.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.2 + 17.2 + 15 + 15.7 = 65.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 50.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Amcor plcAMCR · turning · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence64.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.2/35 · Revenue 56.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2.5 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 9.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 18.1× · PEG 0.57 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.4/20 · Lead over its industry 7.2% · Lead over S&P 500 5.8% · 1 year 15.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.2 + 10.3 + 12.9 + 16.4 = 64.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Crown Holdings, Inc.CCK · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 13.4% · Profit -12.1% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 16% · Operating margin 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 0.34 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 10.5% · Lead over S&P 500 9.2% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 16.7 + 14.4 + 18.2 = 63.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 9.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5Ball CorporationBALL · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 15.6% · Profit 68.6% · Operating margin change -1.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 9.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.1/20 · P/E 17.5× · PEG 1.92 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.1/20 · Lead over its industry 7.6% · Lead over S&P 500 6.4% · 1 year 37.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 12.2 + 8.1 + 17.1 = 58.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Greif, Inc.GEF · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.1/35 · Revenue -0.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 6.1% · Operating margin 10.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 3.9× · PEG 0.11 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -0.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.7% · 1 year 31.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 10.7 + 15.7 + 6.4 = 57.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -0.6% and the one-year return is 31.2%.
  7. 7Packaging Corporation of AmericaPKG · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.6/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit -19% · Operating margin change -0.7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 13.5% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 28.4× · PEG 1.55 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.5/20 · Lead over its industry 8.7% · Lead over S&P 500 7.5% · 1 year 29.2% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.6 + 16.9 + 8.9 + 17.5 = 55.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 7.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.REYN · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.6/35 · Revenue 2.7% · Profit 10.6% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 14.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 16.5× · PEG 1.51 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry 1.8% · Lead over S&P 500 0.5% · 1 year 1% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.6 + 16.1 + 10.2 + 11.7 = 55.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Avery Dennison CorporationAVY · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.7/35 · Revenue 5.8% · Profit -1% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 13.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.5/20 · P/E 17.6× · PEG 3.27 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · Lead over its industry 5% · Lead over S&P 500 3.6% · 1 year 10.6% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.7 + 19.8 + 4.5 + 16.3 = 55.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 3.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  10. 10Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A.AMBP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence48.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 17% · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROCE 8.9% · Operating margin 6.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 48× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry 3% · Lead over S&P 500 1.7% · 1 year 40% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 8.3 + 8.7 + 10.1 = 48.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11TriMas CorporationTRS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Silgan Holdings Inc.SLGN · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Smurfit Westrock PlcSW · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence41.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14International Paper CompanyIP · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence36.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Sonoco Products CompanySON · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Eightco Holdings Inc. this pageORBS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.2/35 · Revenue -43.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change -303.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.1/25 · ROCE -9.6% · Operating margin -319% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -0.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -36.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -37.7% · 1 year -82.3% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.2 + 3.1 + 11 + 7 = 35.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  18. 18O-I Glass, Inc.OI · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Graphic Packaging Holding CompanyGPK · basing · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence29.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Packaging & Containers, all 19 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Eightco Holdings in size?

Eightco Holdings is the 18th largest of 19 Packaging & Containers companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A., TriMas Corporation, Myers Industries, Inc., Karat Packaging Inc. and O-I Glass, Inc. Just below it: Ranpak Holdings Corp.

Packaging & Containers companies close in size

  1. Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A. $2.8 billion
  2. TriMas Corporation $1.4 billion
  3. Myers Industries, Inc. $1.1 billion
  4. Karat Packaging Inc. $1.1 billion
  5. O-I Glass, Inc. $844 million
  6. Eightco Holdings Inc. $341 million
  7. Ranpak Holdings Corp. $288 million

All 19 Packaging & Containers companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. ProKidney Corp. $323 million · Biotechnology
  2. Titan International, Inc. $322 million · Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
  3. Eightco Holdings Inc. $322 million
  4. Global Indemnity Group, LLC $321 million · Insurance - Property & Casualty
  5. Cadiz Inc. $321 million · Utilities - Regulated Water

What else do people ask about Eightco Holdings?

What were Eightco Holdings's latest quarterly results?

Eightco Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $2.1 M and net profit of $17.7 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.04. The operating margin was −319.1%, 303.2 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Eightco Holdings's market cap?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation is $341 M at a stock price of $0.79. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Eightco Holdings performing?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 7 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Eightco Holdings's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Eightco Holdings Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $0.79. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Eightco Holdings in its business cycle?

Eightco Holdings Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −70.8%, against a 5-year range of −70.8% to −5.5%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −319.1%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Eightco Holdings story?

The main question: the share price moved −82.3% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −1,250.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Eightco Holdings a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Eightco Holdings Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.