Charming Medical Limited share price
Charming Medical Limited · MCTA · Healthcare · Medical Care Facilities · last close in our records 11 November 2025 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Charming Medical Limited share price: $29.36 at the close on 11 November 2025, the latest close in our records.
Charming Medical Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −93.2% on a year earlier, and 36% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Charming Medical Limited share price?
Charming Medical Limited's share price was $29.36 at the close on 11 November 2025. Since its first close in our records, on 24 October 2025, it has traded between $7 and $29, and at that close it was at the high of that range. There is not enough history yet to compare it with the S&P 500.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Charming Medical Limited is a new listing: we have 1 month of share prices so far, since 24 October 2025. The price chart, its averages and its phases need more history, so they appear once there is enough.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Charming Medical Limited pay?
Charming Medical Limited pays no dividend. In the last 6 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Charming Medical Limited on?
Charming Medical Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Charming Medical Limited profitable?
Charming Medical Limited earned $50.0 K of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, −93.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY26 year was a loss of $23.0 K. That is 1.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $403 K.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was −$23.0 K (−101.9% on the year before).
FY26 profit $0 (−101.9% on the year before)
- Net profit $0.02
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −$0.3 M |
| FY24 | $0.8 M |
| FY25 | $1.2 M |
| FY26 | $0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −101.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 54.1% |
| FY26 | −101.9% |
Mar 2026: $50.0 K (−93.2% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $50.0 K
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $374 K |
| Mar 2024 | $403 K |
| Sep 2024 | $469 K |
| Mar 2025 | $730 K |
| Sep 2025 | −$73.0 K |
| Mar 2026 | $50.0 K |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −93.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 25.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 81.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −115.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −93.2% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −18.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved −24.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −25.6% and revenue −9.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Charming Medical Limited make, and is it growing?
Charming Medical Limited reported $2.6 M of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, −18.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown 10.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $4.8 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was $4.8 M, −22.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $4.8 M (−22.7% on the year before), 10.8% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $4.8 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $3.5 M |
| FY24 | $6.0 M |
| FY25 | $6.2 M |
| FY26 | $4.8 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −22.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 70.3% |
| FY25 | 3.4% |
| FY26 | −22.7% |
Mar 2026: $2.6 M (−18.8% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $2.6 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $3.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $2.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −18.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | −3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −27% |
| Mar 2026 | −18.8% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −9.3% on average, against 10.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Charming Medical Limited keep?
Charming Medical Limited's operating margin was 4.9% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 24.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −14.2 percentage points. Across 4 years it has been between −10.7% and 25.7%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −14.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.4 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 2.3%, within a range of −10.7% to 25.7% over 4 years
- Operating margin 2.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −10.7% |
| FY24 | 19.5% |
| FY25 | 25.7% |
| FY26 | 2.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −23.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +30.2 pts |
| FY25 | +6.2 pts |
| FY26 | −23.4 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 4.9% (−24.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 4.9%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 19.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 19.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 22.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 28.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −24.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | +2.3 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +9.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −23.1 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −24.0 pts |
Is Charming Medical Limited's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 36% of Charming Medical Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used $1.2 M of cash, against −$23.0 K of profit. After $340 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$1.6 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −$1.2 M against profit $0; 36% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$1.2 M
- Net profit $0.02
- Free cash −$1.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | $2.4 M | −$0.3 M | $1.8 M |
| FY24 | $0.3 M | $0.8 M | $0.1 M |
| FY25 | $0.4 M | $1.2 M | $0.1 M |
| FY26 | −$1.2 M | $0 | −$1.6 M |
Mar 2026: operating cash −$1.8 M = −3,602% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$1.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$1.8 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −3,602%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 118% |
| Mar 2024 | −36% |
| Sep 2024 | 71% |
| Mar 2025 | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −3,602% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Charming Medical Limited's cash go?
Charming Medical Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $839 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 5.8% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $839 K over the last 3 years.
FY26: capex $340 K, steady spending
- Capex $340 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $606 K |
| FY24 | $211 K |
| FY25 | $288 K |
| FY26 | $340 K |
Mar 2026: capex $0.2 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.2 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.2 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$2.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$2.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Charming Medical Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Charming Medical Limited's P/E is 767.2×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Charming Medical Limited business getting better or worse?
Charming Medical Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −22.7% in FY26, profit −101.9%
- Revenue growth −22.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 70.3% |
| FY25 | 3.4% |
| FY26 | −22.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −101.9%
- EPS growth −101.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 54.1% | 54.2% |
| FY26 | −101.9% | −101.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −18.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | −3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −27% |
| Mar 2026 | −18.8% |
Profit
- Profit −93.2%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 25.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 81.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −115.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −93.2% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 30.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 679.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 479.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −22.7% | +10.8% | — | — |
How much does Charming Medical Limited earn on its capital?
Charming Medical Limited earned a ROE of 0% in FY26. That is up from a low of −68% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 22%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −0.5% net margin and 0.49× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −0.5% net margin × 0.49× asset turnover × 1.90× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −0.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROE 0%, the climb back from FY24's −68%
- ROE −0.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 24% |
| FY24 | −67.9% |
| FY25 | 2,446.9% |
| FY26 | −0.4% |
Dec 2025: ROE 1.0% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 1.0%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | 0% |
| Mar 2023 | 0% |
| Dec 2023 | −18.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −68.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −66.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 22.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 1% |
Does Charming Medical Limited have too much debt?
Charming Medical Limited has total debt of $908 K against shareholder equity of $5.2 M as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.18× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from −1.43 in FY23 to 0.18 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $0.9 M, 0.18× equity
- Total debt $0.9 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $1.8 M |
| FY24 | $1.0 M |
| FY25 | $1.2 M |
| FY26 | $0.9 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.18×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −1.43× |
| FY24 | −0.84× |
| FY25 | 23.7× |
| FY26 | 0.18× |
Mar 2026: debt $0.9 M, debt-to-equity 0.18
- Total debt (quarterly) $0.9 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $1.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.9 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.18×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −0.84× |
| Sep 2024 | −1.99× |
| Mar 2025 | 23.7× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.60× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.18× |
What is the Charming Medical Limited shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Charming Medical Limited, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Charming Medical Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Charming Medical Limited, the Z-score is 40.59. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 40.59 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Charming Medical Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Charming Medical Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Care Facilities.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Charming Medical Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Charming Medical Limited in size?
Charming Medical Limited is the 34th largest of 38 Medical Care Facilities companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., GMR Solutions Inc. and The Oncology Institute, Inc. Just below it: Strata Critical Medical, Inc., Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. and Auna S.A.
Medical Care Facilities companies close in size
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.3 billion
- GMR Solutions Inc. $963 million
- The Oncology Institute, Inc. $707 million
- Charming Medical Limited $504 million
- Strata Critical Medical, Inc. $466 million
- Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. $428 million
- Auna S.A. $343 million
All 38 Medical Care Facilities companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Satellogic Inc. $506 million · Aerospace & Defense
- CoinShares PLC $505 million · Capital Markets
- Charming Medical Limited $504 million
- Investors Title Company $504 million · Insurance - Specialty
- TAT Technologies Ltd. $504 million · Aerospace & Defense
What else do people ask about Charming Medical Limited?
What is Charming Medical Limited Limited's stock price today?
Charming Medical Limited's stock price is $29.36. The whole company is worth $504 M on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range $7 to $29) (as of 11 November 2025).
What were Charming Medical Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Charming Medical Limited reported revenue of $2.6 M and net profit of $50.0 K for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 18.8% and profit fell 93.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.00.
The operating margin was 4.9%, 24.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 11 November 2025).
What is Charming Medical Limited Limited's market cap?
Charming Medical Limited's market capitalisation is $504 M at a stock price of $29.36. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 11 November 2025).
How is Charming Medical Limited Limited performing?
Charming Medical Limited's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 18.8% and profit fell 93.2% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 11 November 2025).
Will Charming Medical Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Charming Medical Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $29.36. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 11 November 2025).
Where is Charming Medical Limited Limited in its business cycle?
Charming Medical Limited's FY26 operating margin was 2.3%, against a 4-year range of −10.7% to 25.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 4.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 11 November 2025).
What could break the Charming Medical Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 11 November 2025).
Is Charming Medical Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Charming Medical Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 11 November 2025).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 11 November 2025.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.