Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

TAT Technologies Ltd. share price today

TAT Technologies Ltd. · TATT · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

TAT Technologies Ltd. share price: $38.07 at the close on 4 November 2026, −2.2% in a year.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
$38.07Price −2.2% in a year
21.1×P/E over 1 year
$52.9 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +22.8% on a year ago
$8.1 MProfit (Jun 2026) +134.5% on a year ago
10.6%Operating margin +0.3 points on a year ago
10%ROE FY25
12.1%ROIC against a 9.6% cost of capital: +2.5 points

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +37.0% in a year while the price moved −2.2%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +134.5% on a year earlier, and 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the TAT Technologies Ltd. share price today?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s share price was $38.07 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 9.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $32 and $58, and at that close it sat 25% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $38.07, 9.6% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $38.07
  • 50-day avg $35.59
  • 200-day avg $42.09
Nov 2026: $38.07, 9.6% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$29.82––
18 Jul 2025$31.18––
25 Jul 2025$32.10––
1 Aug 2025$34.38––
8 Aug 2025$37.01––
15 Aug 2025$37.06––
22 Aug 2025$36.98––
29 Aug 2025$36.45––
5 Sep 2025$33.82––
12 Sep 2025$36.72––
19 Sep 2025$41.29$35.29–
26 Sep 2025$40.02$36.35–
3 Oct 2025$42.25$37.47–
10 Oct 2025$41.91$38.39–
17 Oct 2025$38.86$38.90–
24 Oct 2025$41.69$39.44–
31 Oct 2025$42.00$40.04–
7 Nov 2025$38.92$40.31–
14 Nov 2025$40.04$40.79–
21 Nov 2025$39.24$41.03–
28 Nov 2025$38.42$40.91–
5 Dec 2025$39.00$40.78–
12 Dec 2025$39.47$40.44–
19 Dec 2025$40.08$40.05–
26 Dec 2025$45.48$40.21–
2 Jan 2026$47.58$40.61–
9 Jan 2026$51.24$41.52–
16 Jan 2026$52.40$42.56–
23 Jan 2026$52.54$43.63–
30 Jan 2026$50.88$44.86–
6 Feb 2026$47.88$45.78–
13 Feb 2026$49.19$47.01–
20 Feb 2026$52.85$48.03–
27 Feb 2026$55.37$49.65–
6 Mar 2026$57.72$51.42–
13 Mar 2026$54.80$52.65–
20 Mar 2026$43.01$53.07–
27 Mar 2026$42.20$52.37–
2 Apr 2026$40.13$51.39–
10 Apr 2026$44.71$50.32–
17 Apr 2026$40.62$49.63–
24 Apr 2026$35.96$48.35$42.74
1 May 2026$36.59$46.82$42.88
8 May 2026$36.42$44.94$42.99
15 May 2026$32.08$42.60$43.01
22 May 2026$37.07$40.43$43.01
29 May 2026$43.31$39.12$43.11
5 Jun 2026$44.01$38.87$43.27
12 Jun 2026$45.15$39.07$43.45
18 Jun 2026$46.76$39.45$43.62
26 Jun 2026$46.76$39.44$43.84
2 Jul 2026$47.60$40.14$44.04
10 Jul 2026$43.28$40.97$44.15
17 Jul 2026$40.20$41.56$44.18
24 Jul 2026$41.83$42.08$44.12
31 Jul 2026$38.90$42.91$44.08
7 Aug 2026$39.64$43.11$44.07
14 Aug 2026$41.69$42.86$44.03
21 Aug 2026$36.89$42.34$43.92
28 Aug 2026$36.30$41.65$43.88
4 Sep 2026$39.97$41.02$43.83
11 Sep 2026$38.46$40.36$43.83
18 Sep 2026$38.01$39.59$43.82
25 Sep 2026$37.57$39.13$43.77
2 Oct 2026$35.19$38.57$43.68
9 Oct 2026$33.89$37.72$43.50
16 Oct 2026$32.84$36.90$43.20
23 Oct 2026$31.65$36.21$42.78
30 Oct 2026$31.80$35.54$42.30
4 Nov 2026$38.07$35.59$42.09
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 27 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+35.8%
17 Oct 2025+18.8%
24 Oct 2025+23.6%
31 Oct 2025+12.5%
7 Nov 2025−0.1%
14 Nov 2025+3.6%
21 Nov 2025+4.0%
28 Nov 2025−0.5%
5 Dec 2025+9.4%
12 Dec 2025+3.8%
19 Dec 2025−5.5%
26 Dec 2025+9.3%
2 Jan 2026+10.5%
9 Jan 2026+16.0%
16 Jan 2026+30.7%
23 Jan 2026+24.3%
30 Jan 2026+19.7%
6 Feb 2026+20.1%
13 Feb 2026+21.4%
20 Feb 2026+30.1%
27 Feb 2026+43.7%
6 Mar 2026+49.9%
13 Mar 2026+41.7%
20 Mar 2026+12.0%
27 Mar 2026+0.9%
2 Apr 2026−11.7%
10 Apr 2026−10.6%
17 Apr 2026−25.2%
24 Apr 2026−35.1%
1 May 2026−32.2%
8 May 2026−30.7%
15 May 2026−43.2%
22 May 2026−38.0%
29 May 2026−32.1%
5 Jun 2026−33.4%
12 Jun 2026−29.6%
18 Jun 2026−6.4%
26 Jun 2026−4.2%
2 Jul 2026+5.1%
10 Jul 2026−14.3%
17 Jul 2026−5.7%
24 Jul 2026+12.8%
31 Jul 2026+2.7%
7 Aug 2026+4.0%
14 Aug 2026+24.9%
21 Aug 2026−3.2%
28 Aug 2026−17.9%
4 Sep 2026−13.6%
11 Sep 2026−17.9%
18 Sep 2026−20.7%
25 Sep 2026−25.5%
2 Oct 2026−29.4%
9 Oct 2026−24.8%
16 Oct 2026−21.0%
23 Oct 2026−27.2%
30 Oct 2026−19.4%
4 Nov 2026−3.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +28% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does TAT Technologies Ltd. pay?

TAT Technologies Ltd. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is TAT Technologies Ltd. on?

TAT Technologies Ltd. is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is TAT Technologies Ltd. profitable?

TAT Technologies Ltd. earned $8.1 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +134.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $16.8 M. That is 15.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $3.4 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $16.8 M (+50.6% on the year before).

FY25 profit $16.8 M (+50.6% on the year before)

  • Net profit $16.8 M
FY25 profit $16.8 M (+50.6% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$3.6 M
FY22−$1.6 M
FY23$4.7 M
FY24$11.2 M
FY25$16.8 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 50.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24139%
FY2550.6%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $8.1 M (+134.5% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $8.1 M
Jun 2026: $8.1 M (+134.5% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023$2.2 M
Dec 2023$0.4 M
Mar 2024$2.1 M
Jun 2024$2.6 M
Sep 2024$2.9 M
Dec 2024$3.6 M
Mar 2025$3.8 M
Jun 2025$3.4 M
Sep 2025$4.8 M
Dec 2025$4.7 M
Mar 2026$3.4 M
Jun 2026$8.1 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 134.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−19.8%
Mar 2024220.7%
Jun 202477.4%
Sep 202433.2%
Dec 2024819%
Mar 202580.7%
Jun 202531.5%
Sep 202569%
Dec 202532.2%
Mar 2026−10.8%
Jun 2026134.5%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +22.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.3 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +56.2% and revenue +12.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does TAT Technologies Ltd. make, and is it growing?

TAT Technologies Ltd. reported $52.9 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +22.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 22.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $178 M. The last four reported quarters add to $187 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $178 M, +17.0% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $178 M (+17.0% on the year before), 22.9% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $178 M
FY25 revenue $178 M (+17.0% on the year before), 22.9% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$78.0 M
FY22$84.6 M
FY23$114 M
FY24$152 M
FY25$178 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY228.4%
FY2334.6%
FY2433.7%
FY2517%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $52.9 M (+22.8% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $52.9 M
Jun 2026: $52.9 M (+22.8% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$29.9 M
Dec 2023$31.8 M
Mar 2024$34.1 M
Jun 2024$36.5 M
Sep 2024$40.5 M
Dec 2024$41.0 M
Mar 2025$42.1 M
Jun 2025$43.1 M
Sep 2025$46.2 M
Dec 2025$46.5 M
Mar 2026$41.1 M
Jun 2026$52.9 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 22.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202342.7%
Dec 202339.3%
Mar 202435.2%
Jun 202436.3%
Sep 202435.2%
Dec 202428.9%
Mar 202523.6%
Jun 202518%
Sep 202514.3%
Dec 202513.4%
Mar 2026−2.4%
Jun 202622.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +12.0% on average, against 22.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +12.1%, against +18.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +53.6%, against +70.1% a year (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does TAT Technologies Ltd. keep?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s operating margin was 10.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −2.0% and 10.3%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −2.0% and 10.3%, and FY25's 10.3% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 10.3%, the highest in a range of −2.0% to 10.3% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 10.3%
FY25: 10.3%, the highest in a range of −2.0% to 10.3% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−2%
FY22−0.2%
FY234.9%
FY247.9%
FY2510.3%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.4 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+1.8 pts
FY23+5.1 pts
FY24+3.0 pts
FY25+2.4 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 10.6% (+0.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 10.6%
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.6% (+0.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20235.9%
Dec 20234.1%
Mar 20246.5%
Jun 20247.5%
Sep 20248.5%
Dec 20248.9%
Mar 20259.9%
Jun 202510.3%
Sep 202511.4%
Dec 20259.8%
Mar 20267.3%
Jun 202610.6%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+8.5 pts
Dec 2023−0.7 pts
Mar 2024+2.7 pts
Jun 2024+1.8 pts
Sep 2024+2.6 pts
Dec 2024+4.8 pts
Mar 2025+3.4 pts
Jun 2025+2.8 pts
Sep 2025+2.9 pts
Dec 2025+0.9 pts
Mar 2026−2.6 pts
Jun 2026+0.3 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is TAT Technologies Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 35% of TAT Technologies Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 it brought in $15.0 M of operating cash against $16.8 M of profit. After $11.0 M of spending on assets, $4.0 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $15.0 M against profit $16.8 M; 35% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $15.0 M
  • Net profit $16.8 M
  • Free cash $4.0 M
FY25: operating cash $15.0 M against profit $16.8 M; 35% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$1.5 M−$3.6 M–
FY22−$4.9 M−$1.6 M–
FY23$2.3 M$4.7 M−$2.8 M
FY24−$5.8 M$11.2 M−$10.9 M
FY25$15.0 M$16.8 M$4.0 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures. FY21/FY22 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$0.6 M = −7% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$0.6 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$0.6 M = −7% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$3.7 M
Dec 2023$1.8 M
Mar 2024−$3.5 M
Jun 2024−$4.1 M
Sep 2024$2.8 M
Dec 2024−$1.0 M
Mar 2025−$5.0 M
Jun 2025$6.9 M
Sep 2025$7.5 M
Dec 2025$5.6 M
Mar 2026$1.9 M
Jun 2026−$0.6 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −7%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023−173%
Dec 2023453%
Mar 2024−168%
Jun 2024−157%
Sep 202497%
Dec 2024−27%
Mar 2025−132%
Jun 2025202%
Sep 2025155%
Dec 2025118%
Mar 202657%
Jun 2026−7%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does TAT Technologies Ltd.'s cash go?

TAT Technologies Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $21.2 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 4.0% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $21.2 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $11.0 M, up from the year before

  • Capex $11.0 M
FY25: capex $11.0 M, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$16.2 M
FY22$16.2 M
FY23$5.1 M
FY24$5.1 M
FY25$11.0 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $1.1 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $1.1 M
Jun 2026: capex $1.1 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.6 M
Dec 2023$2.1 M
Mar 2024$1.0 M
Jun 2024$1.0 M
Sep 2024$1.6 M
Dec 2024$1.5 M
Mar 2025$2.9 M
Jun 2025$3.3 M
Sep 2025$2.7 M
Dec 2025$2.0 M
Mar 2026$1.4 M
Jun 2026$1.1 M

Free cash

  • Free cash −$1.7 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023−$4.3 M
Dec 2023−$0.3 M
Mar 2024−$4.5 M
Jun 2024−$5.1 M
Sep 2024$1.2 M
Dec 2024−$2.5 M
Mar 2025−$7.9 M
Jun 2025$3.6 M
Sep 2025$4.8 M
Dec 2025$3.5 M
Mar 2026$0.5 M
Jun 2026−$1.7 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is TAT Technologies Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s P/E is 21.1×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 21.1× against a usual —: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 23.8×
P/E 21.1× against a usual —: with too little history to compare
WeekP/E
11 Jul 202524.7×
18 Jul 202525.8×
25 Jul 202526.6×
1 Aug 202528.5×
8 Aug 202530.7×
15 Aug 202530.7×
22 Aug 202530.6×
29 Aug 202530.2×
5 Sep 202528.0×
12 Sep 202530.4×
19 Sep 202534.2×
26 Sep 202533.2×
3 Oct 202532.1×
10 Oct 202531.8×
17 Oct 202529.5×
24 Oct 202531.7×
31 Oct 202531.9×
7 Nov 202529.6×
14 Nov 202530.4×
21 Nov 202529.8×
28 Nov 202529.2×
5 Dec 202529.6×
12 Dec 202530.0×
19 Dec 202530.4×
26 Dec 202534.5×
2 Jan 202634.8×
9 Jan 202637.5×
16 Jan 202638.3×
23 Jan 202638.4×
30 Jan 202637.2×
6 Feb 202635.0×
13 Feb 202636.0×
20 Feb 202638.6×
27 Feb 202640.5×
6 Mar 202640.5×
13 Mar 202640.1×
20 Mar 202631.4×
27 Mar 202630.9×
2 Apr 202631.2×
10 Apr 202634.7×
17 Apr 202631.5×
24 Apr 202627.9×
1 May 202628.4×
8 May 202628.3×
15 May 202624.9×
22 May 202628.8×
29 May 202633.6×
5 Jun 202634.2×
12 Jun 202635.0×
18 Jun 202636.3×
26 Jun 202636.3×
2 Jul 202629.8×
10 Jul 202627.1×
17 Jul 202625.2×
24 Jul 202626.2×
31 Jul 202624.3×
7 Aug 202624.8×
14 Aug 202626.1×
21 Aug 202623.1×
28 Aug 202622.7×
4 Sep 202625.0×
11 Sep 202624.1×
18 Sep 202623.8×
25 Sep 202623.5×
2 Oct 202622.0×
9 Oct 202621.2×
16 Oct 202620.6×
23 Oct 202619.8×
30 Oct 202619.9×
4 Nov 202623.8×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $1.60
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$1.21
3 Oct 2025$1.21
10 Oct 2025$1.21
17 Oct 2025$1.21
24 Oct 2025$1.21
31 Oct 2025$1.21
7 Nov 2025$1.21
14 Nov 2025$1.21
21 Nov 2025$1.21
28 Nov 2025$1.21
5 Dec 2025$1.21
12 Dec 2025$1.21
19 Dec 2025$1.21
26 Dec 2025$1.32
2 Jan 2026$1.32
9 Jan 2026$1.32
16 Jan 2026$1.32
23 Jan 2026$1.32
30 Jan 2026$1.32
6 Feb 2026$1.32
13 Feb 2026$1.32
20 Feb 2026$1.32
27 Feb 2026$1.32
6 Mar 2026$1.32
13 Mar 2026$1.32
20 Mar 2026$1.32
27 Mar 2026$1.37
2 Apr 2026$1.37
10 Apr 2026$1.37
17 Apr 2026$1.37
24 Apr 2026$1.37
1 May 2026$1.37
8 May 2026$1.37
15 May 2026$1.37
22 May 2026$1.37
29 May 2026$1.37
5 Jun 2026$1.37
12 Jun 2026$1.37
18 Jun 2026$1.37
26 Jun 2026$1.29
2 Jul 2026$1.29
10 Jul 2026$1.29
17 Jul 2026$1.29
24 Jul 2026$1.29
31 Jul 2026$1.29
7 Aug 2026$1.29
14 Aug 2026$1.29
21 Aug 2026$1.29
28 Aug 2026$1.29
4 Sep 2026$1.29
11 Sep 2026$1.29
18 Sep 2026$1.29
25 Sep 2026$1.60
2 Oct 2026$1.60
9 Oct 2026$1.60
16 Oct 2026$1.60
23 Oct 2026$1.60
30 Oct 2026$1.60
4 Nov 2026$1.60
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 40× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.44 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.44×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.44 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Sep 20250.94×1.00×
Dec 20250.93×1.00×
Mar 20261.61×1.00×
Jun 20261.44×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 4 quarters.
21.1×P/E · too little history to compare
1.28PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +37.0% while the price moved −2.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the TAT Technologies Ltd. business getting better or worse?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +833.7% at its peak to +53.6%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE steady at 9.5%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +17.0% in FY25, profit +50.6%

  • Revenue growth 17.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +17.0% in FY25, profit +50.6%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY228.4%
FY2334.6%
FY2433.7%
FY2517%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 50.6%
  • EPS growth 37%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24139%96.1%
FY2550.6%37%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 12.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202327.6%
Dec 202334.6%
Mar 202436.6%
Jun 202438.1%
Sep 202436.4%
Dec 202433.7%
Mar 202530.6%
Jun 202526%
Sep 202520.7%
Dec 202517%
Mar 202610.5%
Jun 202612.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 53.6%
  • EPS 32.4%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024300%300%
Jun 2024221.1%201.2%
Sep 202467.4%42.3%
Dec 2024139%100.8%
Mar 2025110.1%87.3%
Jun 202588.5%68.2%
Sep 202596.4%78.5%
Dec 202550.6%35.9%
Mar 202627.5%11.3%
Jun 202653.6%32.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 9.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202510.8%
Sep 202511.3%
Dec 202511.6%
Mar 202610.6%
Jun 20269.5%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +12.1%, range +10.5% to +38.1%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +53.6%, range +27.5% to +833.7%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +32.4%, range +11.3% to +741.7%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 9.5%, range 9.5% to 11.6%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+17.0%+28.2%——
Profit+50.6%———
EPS+37.0%———
Stock price−2.2%———
+22.8%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+134.5%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
22.9%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does TAT Technologies Ltd. earn on its capital?

TAT Technologies Ltd. earned a ROE of 10% in FY25. That is up from a low of −5% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.4% net margin and 0.79× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 9.4% net margin × 0.79× asset turnover × 1.29× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 12.1% − 9.6% = +2.5 percentage points. The 9.6% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY25: ROE 10%, the climb back from FY21's −5%

  • ROE 9.5%
  • ROIC (annual) 12.2%
  • Cost of capital 9.6%
FY25: ROE 10%, the climb back from FY21's −5%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY21−4.6%−2%9.6%
FY22−2.1%−0.2%9.6%
FY235.2%4.9%9.6%
FY2410%10.3%9.6%
FY259.5%12.2%9.6%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 9.6% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC 11.1% (last 12 months) against a 9.6% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 11.1%
  • ROE (12 months) 7.6%
  • Cost of capital 9.6%
Jun 2026: ROIC 11.1% (last 12 months) against a 9.6% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 20232.8%7.6%9.6%
Dec 20235.2%10.9%9.6%
Mar 20244.7%1.8%9.6%
Jun 20245.8%9.2%9.6%
Sep 20246.6%11.1%9.6%
Dec 20247.7%11.2%9.6%
Mar 202510.2%13%9.6%
Jun 202510.9%13.4%9.6%
Sep 202511.5%9.8%9.6%
Dec 202511.8%11.5%9.6%
Mar 202611.9%10.9%9.6%
Jun 202611.1%7.6%9.6%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does TAT Technologies Ltd. have too much debt?

TAT Technologies Ltd. has total debt of $16.7 M against shareholder equity of $189 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.09× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.21 in FY21 to 0.10 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $17.6 M, 0.10× equity

  • Total debt $17.6 M
FY25: debt $17.6 M, 0.10× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$15.8 M
FY22$29.8 M
FY23$30.0 M
FY24$19.7 M
FY25$17.6 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.10×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.21×
FY220.39×
FY230.33×
FY240.18×
FY250.10×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $16.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.09

  • Total debt (quarterly) $16.7 M
Jun 2026: debt $16.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.09
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$29.8 M
Dec 2023$30.0 M
Mar 2024$25.5 M
Jun 2024$29.1 M
Sep 2024$18.7 M
Dec 2024$19.7 M
Mar 2025$25.2 M
Jun 2025$15.9 M
Sep 2025$17.5 M
Dec 2025$17.6 M
Mar 2026$16.8 M
Jun 2026$16.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.09×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.37×
Dec 20230.33×
Mar 20240.27×
Jun 20240.30×
Sep 20240.17×
Dec 20240.18×
Mar 20250.22×
Jun 20250.10×
Sep 20250.10×
Dec 20250.10×
Mar 20260.09×
Jun 20260.09×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the TAT Technologies Ltd. shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for TAT Technologies Ltd., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 9.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is TAT Technologies Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?

For TAT Technologies Ltd., the Z-score is 7.90. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 7.90 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does TAT Technologies Ltd. rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: TAT Technologies Ltd. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Aerospace & Defense.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is TAT Technologies Ltd. compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to TAT Technologies Ltd. in size?

TAT Technologies Ltd. is the 53rd largest of 61 Aerospace & Defense companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: The Elmet Group Co., Red Cat Holdings, Inc. and Park Aerospace Corp. Just below it: Satellogic Inc., Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. and Innovative Aerosystems, Inc.

Aerospace & Defense companies close in size

  1. The Elmet Group Co. $613 million
  2. Red Cat Holdings, Inc. $611 million
  3. Park Aerospace Corp. $545 million
  4. TAT Technologies Ltd. $495 million
  5. Satellogic Inc. $494 million
  6. Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. $381 million
  7. Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. $354 million

All 61 Aerospace & Defense companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Charming Medical Limited $504 million · Medical Care Facilities
  2. Investors Title Company $504 million · Insurance - Specialty
  3. TAT Technologies Ltd. $504 million
  4. REGENXBIO Inc. $504 million · Biotechnology
  5. Hallador Energy Company $502 million · Utilities - Independent Power Producers

What else do people ask about TAT Technologies Ltd.?

What were TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?

TAT Technologies Ltd. reported revenue of $52.9 M and net profit of $8.1 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 22.8% and profit rose 134.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.61.

The operating margin was 10.6%, 0.3 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $495 M at a stock price of $38.07. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd. performing?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 22.8% and profit rose 134.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?

This page does not forecast TAT Technologies Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $38.07. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Does TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd. have too much debt?

No, TAT Technologies Ltd. has little debt: its debt is 0.08× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?

TAT Technologies Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was 10.3%, against a 5-year range of −2.0% to 10.3%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 10.6%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd. story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 35% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is TAT Technologies Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: TAT Technologies Ltd.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +37.0% in a year while the price moved −2.2%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.