Immuneering share price today
Immuneering Corporation · IMRX · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Immuneering share price: $3.76 at the close on 4 November 2026, −45.4% in a year.
Immuneering Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Immuneering share price today?
Immuneering Corporation's share price was $3.76 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 21.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $4 and $8, and at that close it sat 4% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 9 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $3.76, 21.5% below its 200-day average.
- Price $3.76
- 50-day avg $4.19
- 200-day avg $4.79
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $4.42 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $4.13 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $4.06 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $3.37 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $3.25 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $3.76 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $4.89 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $5.75 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $5.51 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $8.49 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $9.26 | $4.97 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.08 | $5.40 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $6.05 | $5.64 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $6.13 | $5.89 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $5.58 | $6.13 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $6.04 | $6.38 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $6.87 | $6.65 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $6.89 | $6.76 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $6.35 | $6.86 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $7.30 | $6.81 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $7.66 | $6.75 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $6.40 | $6.55 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $6.08 | $6.48 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $5.65 | $6.42 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $6.73 | $6.45 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $6.62 | $6.53 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $4.66 | $6.55 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $4.58 | $6.35 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $5.36 | $6.22 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $4.63 | $6.05 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $4.93 | $5.81 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $4.93 | $5.58 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $5.00 | $5.46 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $4.99 | $5.36 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $5.33 | $5.30 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $5.05 | $5.18 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $5.02 | $4.97 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $4.96 | $5.04 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $5.45 | $5.08 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $5.52 | $5.11 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $5.56 | $5.19 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $6.04 | $5.28 | $5.64 |
| 1 May 2026 | $5.37 | $5.31 | $5.67 |
| 8 May 2026 | $5.22 | $5.33 | $5.70 |
| 15 May 2026 | $5.16 | $5.35 | $5.73 |
| 22 May 2026 | $5.39 | $5.31 | $5.77 |
| 29 May 2026 | $5.77 | $5.34 | $5.81 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $4.27 | $5.27 | $5.84 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $4.19 | $5.16 | $5.81 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $4.41 | $5.08 | $5.79 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $4.76 | $4.97 | $5.75 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $5.19 | $4.93 | $5.69 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $5.11 | $4.88 | $5.61 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $4.64 | $4.84 | $5.53 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $4.32 | $4.76 | $5.48 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $4.13 | $4.67 | $5.43 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $4.51 | $4.59 | $5.39 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $5.06 | $4.60 | $5.37 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $5.30 | $4.71 | $5.34 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $4.99 | $4.80 | $5.30 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $4.82 | $4.85 | $5.26 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $4.27 | $4.82 | $5.21 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $4.48 | $4.73 | $5.13 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.27 | $4.66 | $5.08 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.07 | $4.63 | $5.03 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $3.94 | $4.59 | $4.98 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $3.59 | $4.52 | $4.90 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $3.73 | $4.41 | $4.82 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $3.75 | $4.28 | $4.81 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $3.76 | $4.19 | $4.79 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 16 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +34.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +29.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +42.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +94.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +106.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +64.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +47.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +27.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +10.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −32.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −41.5% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −21.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +7.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −30.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −22.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −13.0% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −34.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −31.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −23.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −36.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −35.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −14.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −14.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −6.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −18.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −13.7% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +20.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +18.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +9.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | +11.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −0.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | −0.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | +5.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −29.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −29.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −27.3% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −19.0% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −18.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −18.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −21.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −32.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −26.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −18.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −7.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −4.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −15.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +8.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −1.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −0.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −16.1% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −24.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −26.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −25.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −16.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −10.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −15.8% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −15% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 4 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Immuneering pay?
Immuneering Corporation pays no dividend. In the last 7 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Immuneering on?
Immuneering is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Immuneering profitable?
Immuneering Corporation posted a net loss of $13.2 M in the Dec 2022 quarter. The full FY22 year was a loss of $50.5 M. The same quarter a year earlier lost $10.8 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY22 profit −$50.5 M
- Net profit −$50.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$33.5 M |
| FY22 | −$50.5 M |
Dec 2022: −$13.2 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$13.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | −$8.0 M |
| Sep 2021 | −$8.5 M |
| Dec 2021 | −$10.8 M |
| Mar 2022 | −$12.9 M |
| Jun 2022 | −$11.5 M |
| Sep 2022 | −$12.8 M |
| Dec 2022 | −$13.2 M |
How much revenue does Immuneering make, and is it growing?
Immuneering Corporation reported $0 of revenue in the Dec 2022 quarter, −100.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 1 years it has grown −84.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY22, came in at $317 K. The last four reported quarters add to $316 K.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY22 revenue $0.3 M (−84.8% on the year before), −84.8% a year over 1 years
- Revenue $0.3 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.1 M |
| FY22 | $0.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −84.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −84.8% |
Dec 2022: $0 (−100.0% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | $660 K |
| Sep 2021 | $482 K |
| Dec 2021 | $190 K |
| Mar 2022 | $184 K |
| Jun 2022 | $94.0 K |
| Sep 2022 | $38.0 K |
| Dec 2022 | $0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Jun 2022 | −85.8% |
| Sep 2022 | −92.1% |
| Dec 2022 | −100% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −92.6% on average, against −84.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Immuneering keep?
Immuneering Corporation's sales have fallen to very little: FY22 revenue was $317 K, against $2.1 M in FY21. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales recover.
Is Immuneering's profit turning into cash?
Immuneering Corporation's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY22 its operations used $44.1 M of cash, against −$50.5 M of profit. After $742 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$44.8 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY22: operating cash −$44.1 M against profit −$50.5 M
- Operating cash −$44.1 M
- Net profit −$50.5 M
- Free cash −$44.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$30.9 M | −$33.5 M | −$30.9 M |
| FY22 | −$44.1 M | −$50.5 M | −$44.8 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$16.5 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$16.5 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$12.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$11.8 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$15.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$11.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$13.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$14.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$14.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$9.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$12.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$18.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$16.5 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Immuneering's cash go?
Immuneering Corporation does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $803 K on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 126.7% of FY22 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $803 K over the last 2 years.
FY22: capex $742 K, up from the year before
- Capex $742 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $61.0 K |
| FY22 | $742 K |
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.03
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2024 | $0 |
| Sep 2024 | $0 |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $0 |
Free cash
- Free cash −$16.5 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$12.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$11.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$15.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$11.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$13.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$14.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$14.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$9.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$12.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$10.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$18.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$16.5 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Immuneering's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Immuneering Corporation has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Immuneering Corporation at 768.2× its FY22 revenue of $317 K. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Immuneering business getting better or worse?
Immuneering Corporation's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −84.8% in FY22
- Revenue growth −84.8%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −84.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −100%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Jun 2022 | −85.8% |
| Sep 2022 | −92.1% |
| Dec 2022 | −100% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −46%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −21.5% |
| FY22 | −46% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −84.8% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −45.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Immuneering earn on its capital?
Immuneering Corporation earned a ROE of −46% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −23%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY22: ROE −46%, the full history
- ROE −46%
- Cost of capital 6.7%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −21.5% | 6.7% |
| FY22 | −46% | 6.7% |
Jun 2026: ROE −25.3% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −25.3%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −45.8% |
| Dec 2023 | −46% |
| Mar 2024 | −62% |
| Jun 2024 | −67.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −77.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −94.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −145.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −144.6% |
| Sep 2025 | −163.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −46.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −20.8% |
| Jun 2026 | −25.3% |
Does Immuneering have too much debt?
Immuneering Corporation has total debt of $3.6 M against shareholder equity of $191 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY21 to 0.02 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $3.8 M, 0.02× equity
- Total debt $3.8 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $5.4 M |
| FY22 | $4.8 M |
| FY23 | $4.5 M |
| FY24 | $4.2 M |
| FY25 | $3.8 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.03× |
| FY22 | 0.04× |
| FY23 | 0.05× |
| FY24 | 0.10× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
Jun 2026: debt $3.6 M, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Total debt (quarterly) $3.6 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $4.5 M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $4.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $4.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $4.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $4.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.6 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.07× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.07× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.10× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.10× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.14× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.02× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.02× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
What is the Immuneering shareholding pattern?
33.1% of Immuneering Corporation's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 22.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Immuneering from balance-sheet trouble?
For Immuneering Corporation, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Immuneering rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Immuneering Corporation is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Immuneering compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Immuneering in size?
Immuneering is the 183rd largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Inc., Fate Therapeutics, Inc. and Korro Bio, Inc. Just below it: Abeona Therapeutics Inc., Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation and Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Biotechnology companies close in size
- Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Inc. $260 million
- Fate Therapeutics, Inc. $250 million
- Korro Bio, Inc. $245 million
- Immuneering Corporation $244 million
- Abeona Therapeutics Inc. $241 million
- Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation $235 million
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. $235 million
All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- InflaRx N.V. $239 million · Biotechnology
- ZKH Group Limited $238 million · Internet Retail
- Immuneering Corporation $238 million
- Torrid Holdings Inc. $238 million · Apparel Retail
- Alta Equipment Group Inc. $238 million · Rental & Leasing Services
What else do people ask about Immuneering?
What were Immuneering's latest quarterly results?
Immuneering Corporation reported revenue of $0 and a net loss of $13.2 M for the Dec 2022 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.50 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Immuneering's market cap?
Immuneering Corporation's market capitalisation is $244 M at a stock price of $3.76. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Immuneering performing?
Immuneering Corporation's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 9 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Immuneering's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Immuneering Corporation's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $3.76. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Immuneering story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Immuneering a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Immuneering Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.