Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Camp4 Therapeutics share price today

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation · CAMP · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Camp4 Therapeutics share price: $3.74 at the close on 4 November 2026, −12.0% in a year.

$3.74Price −12.0% in a year
$1.8 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +18.8% on a year ago
−$33.5 MProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−169%ROE FY25

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Camp4 Therapeutics share price today?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's share price was $3.74 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 11.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $6, and at that close it sat 23% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

Nov 2026: $3.74, 11.0% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $3.74
  • 50-day avg $3.85
  • 200-day avg $4.20
Nov 2026: $3.74, 11.0% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$1.50––
18 Jul 2025$1.59––
25 Jul 2025$1.81––
1 Aug 2025$1.65––
8 Aug 2025$1.43––
15 Aug 2025$1.67––
22 Aug 2025$1.55––
29 Aug 2025$1.52––
5 Sep 2025$1.52––
12 Sep 2025$3.25––
19 Sep 2025$2.28$1.77–
26 Sep 2025$2.98$1.90–
3 Oct 2025$3.03$2.03–
10 Oct 2025$3.71$2.21–
17 Oct 2025$2.93$2.39–
24 Oct 2025$3.72$2.58–
31 Oct 2025$4.16$2.81–
7 Nov 2025$4.25$3.07–
14 Nov 2025$4.10$3.34–
21 Nov 2025$2.90$3.46–
28 Nov 2025$3.80$3.53–
5 Dec 2025$3.25$3.59–
12 Dec 2025$6.49$3.82–
19 Dec 2025$6.38$4.15–
26 Dec 2025$5.96$4.34–
2 Jan 2026$6.00$4.57–
9 Jan 2026$5.93$4.81–
16 Jan 2026$5.62$5.00–
23 Jan 2026$4.01$5.01–
30 Jan 2026$3.70$4.97–
6 Feb 2026$3.84$4.99–
13 Feb 2026$3.85$5.08–
20 Feb 2026$4.34$5.15–
27 Feb 2026$4.49$5.01–
6 Mar 2026$4.20$4.78–
13 Mar 2026$5.41$4.76–
20 Mar 2026$5.00$4.68–
27 Mar 2026$4.31$4.54–
2 Apr 2026$4.47$4.48–
10 Apr 2026$4.49$4.53–
17 Apr 2026$4.49$4.62–
24 Apr 2026$4.44$4.65$3.74
1 May 2026$4.05$4.65$3.81
8 May 2026$4.46$4.62$3.87
15 May 2026$4.31$4.63$3.94
22 May 2026$4.51$4.52$4.01
29 May 2026$4.39$4.43$4.07
5 Jun 2026$4.11$4.36$4.13
12 Jun 2026$4.19$4.34$4.20
18 Jun 2026$4.13$4.30$4.25
26 Jun 2026$4.20$4.26$4.31
2 Jul 2026$4.43$4.25$4.34
10 Jul 2026$4.33$4.24$4.38
17 Jul 2026$3.71$4.25$4.42
24 Jul 2026$3.16$4.13$4.42
31 Jul 2026$3.45$4.04$4.41
7 Aug 2026$4.24$4.02$4.44
14 Aug 2026$5.44$4.06$4.46
21 Aug 2026$4.48$4.11$4.48
28 Aug 2026$4.15$4.13$4.48
4 Sep 2026$4.41$4.12$4.48
11 Sep 2026$4.25$4.12$4.50
18 Sep 2026$4.24$4.10$4.51
25 Sep 2026$3.92$4.07$4.53
2 Oct 2026$4.00$4.13$4.48
9 Oct 2026$3.77$4.18$4.41
16 Oct 2026$3.17$4.12$4.35
23 Oct 2026$3.30$4.01$4.28
30 Oct 2026$3.96$3.89$4.22
4 Nov 2026$3.74$3.85$4.20
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 28 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+142.6%
17 Oct 2025+78.4%
24 Oct 2025+99.2%
31 Oct 2025+142.4%
7 Nov 2025+191.9%
14 Nov 2025+141.1%
21 Nov 2025+85.0%
28 Nov 2025+144.1%
5 Dec 2025+107.9%
12 Dec 2025+96.0%
19 Dec 2025+177.3%
26 Dec 2025+95.7%
2 Jan 2026+95.9%
9 Jan 2026+53.6%
16 Jan 2026+87.7%
23 Jan 2026+6.0%
30 Jan 2026−12.5%
6 Feb 2026−12.6%
13 Feb 2026−7.6%
20 Feb 2026+45.0%
27 Feb 2026+17.8%
6 Mar 2026+31.2%
13 Mar 2026−13.8%
20 Mar 2026−16.9%
27 Mar 2026−19.5%
2 Apr 2026−21.5%
10 Apr 2026−22.2%
17 Apr 2026−22.8%
24 Apr 2026+7.1%
1 May 2026+5.3%
8 May 2026+9.3%
15 May 2026+3.5%
22 May 2026−4.2%
29 May 2026−12.5%
5 Jun 2026−11.8%
12 Jun 2026−34.5%
18 Jun 2026−32.5%
26 Jun 2026−17.5%
2 Jul 2026−14.5%
10 Jul 2026−14.7%
17 Jul 2026−22.0%
24 Jul 2026−32.3%
31 Jul 2026−18.5%
7 Aug 2026−9.8%
14 Aug 2026+21.2%
21 Aug 2026−3.4%
28 Aug 2026−7.2%
4 Sep 2026+2.9%
11 Sep 2026−1.6%
18 Sep 2026+0.7%
25 Sep 2026−12.5%
2 Oct 2026−13.0%
9 Oct 2026−16.1%
16 Oct 2026−17.2%
23 Oct 2026+1.6%
30 Oct 2026+13.6%
4 Nov 2026−11.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +149% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Camp4 Therapeutics pay?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation pays no dividend. In the last 8 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Camp4 Therapeutics on?

Camp4 Therapeutics is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Camp4 Therapeutics profitable?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation posted a net loss of $33.5 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $80.4 M. That loss is 1,884.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost $12.6 M. 8 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.

Read this profit with care: at −$33.5 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $1.8 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −752.1% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit −$80.4 M

  • Net profit −$80.4 M
FY25 profit −$80.4 M
QuarterNet profit
FY23−$49.3 M
FY24−$51.8 M
FY25−$80.4 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$33.5 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$33.5 M
Jun 2026: −$33.5 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$11.7 M
Dec 2024−$13.3 M
Mar 2025−$12.4 M
Jun 2025−$12.6 M
Sep 2025−$15.1 M
Dec 2025−$40.3 M
Mar 2026−$18.3 M
Jun 2026−$33.5 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Camp4 Therapeutics make, and is it growing?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation reported $1.8 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +18.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 216.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $3.5 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $4.2 M.

FY25 revenue was $3.5 M, +436.5% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $3.5 M (+436.5% on the year before), 216.1% a year over 2 years

  • Revenue $3.5 M
FY25 revenue $3.5 M (+436.5% on the year before), 216.1% a year over 2 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23$0.3 M
FY24$0.7 M
FY25$3.5 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 436.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY2486.3%
FY25436.5%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $1.8 M (+18.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $1.8 M
Jun 2026: $1.8 M (+18.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.3 M
Dec 2024$0.7 M
Mar 2025$0.9 M
Jun 2025$1.5 M
Sep 2025$0.8 M
Dec 2025$0.3 M
Mar 2026$1.3 M
Jun 2026$1.8 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 18.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−46.6%
Mar 202650.8%
Jun 202618.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.7% on average, against 216.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does Camp4 Therapeutics keep?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation has almost no sales yet: FY25 revenue was $3.5 M. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales grow.

Is Camp4 Therapeutics' profit turning into cash?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $29.6 M of cash, against −$80.4 M of profit. After $279 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$29.8 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$29.6 M against profit −$80.4 M

  • Operating cash −$29.6 M
  • Net profit −$80.4 M
  • Free cash −$29.8 M
FY25: operating cash −$29.6 M against profit −$80.4 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23−$44.2 M−$49.3 M−$44.8 M
FY24−$45.6 M−$51.8 M−$46.0 M
FY25−$29.6 M−$80.4 M−$29.8 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 3-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$12.7 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$12.7 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$12.7 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$6.6 M
Dec 2023−$11.8 M
Mar 2024−$11.1 M
Jun 2024−$13.4 M
Sep 2024−$9.7 M
Dec 2024−$11.3 M
Mar 2025−$14.3 M
Jun 2025−$10.3 M
Sep 2025−$11.2 M
Dec 2025$6.3 M
Mar 2026−$11.0 M
Jun 2026−$12.7 M
Operating cash each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Camp4 Therapeutics' cash go?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.4 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 13.3% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $1.4 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $279 K, steady spending

  • Capex $279 K
FY25: capex $279 K, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY23$678 K
FY24$441 K
FY25$279 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2026: capex $0.1 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.1 M
Jun 2026: capex $0.1 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Mar 2023$0.1 M
Jun 2023$0.1 M
Sep 2023$0.2 M
Dec 2023$0.2 M
Mar 2024$0
Jun 2024$0.2 M
Dec 2024$0.3 M
Mar 2025$0.3 M
Jun 2026$0.1 M

Free cash

  • Free cash −$12.8 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Mar 2023−$13.0 M
Jun 2023−$13.0 M
Sep 2023−$6.8 M
Dec 2023−$12.0 M
Mar 2024−$11.2 M
Jun 2024−$13.6 M
Dec 2024−$11.6 M
Mar 2025−$14.6 M
Jun 2026−$12.8 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 9 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Camp4 Therapeutics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation at 67.1× its FY25 revenue of $3.5 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Camp4 Therapeutics business getting better or worse?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +436.5% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 436.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +436.5% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY2486.3%
FY25436.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 18.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−46.6%
Mar 202650.8%
Jun 202618.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+436.5%———
Stock price−12.0%———
+18.8%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
216.1%Revenue, 2 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Camp4 Therapeutics earn on its capital?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation earned a ROE of −169% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −134%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

FY25: ROE −169%, the full history

  • ROE −168.5%
  • Cost of capital 5.7%
FY25: ROE −169%, the full history
QuarterROECost of capital
FY23−128.3%5.7%
FY24−82%5.7%
FY25−168.5%5.7%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 5.7% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −186.6% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −186.6%
Jun 2026: ROE −186.6% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 20220%
Dec 20220%
Jun 2024−129.7%
Sep 2024−188.2%
Dec 2024−592.5%
Mar 2025−160.2%
Jun 2025−86.7%
Sep 2025−110%
Dec 2025−122.4%
Mar 2026−303%
Jun 2026−186.6%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 11 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Camp4 Therapeutics have too much debt?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.15 in FY22 to 0.04 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $2.0 M, 0.04× equity

  • Total debt $2.0 M
FY25: debt $2.0 M, 0.04× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22$12.4 M
FY23$12.2 M
FY24$8.7 M
FY25$2.0 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.04×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.15×
FY230.32×
FY240.14×
FY250.04×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $2.4 M, debt-to-equity −3.42

  • Total debt (quarterly) $2.4 M
Jun 2026: debt $2.4 M, debt-to-equity −3.42
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2023$12.4 M
Dec 2023$12.2 M
Mar 2024$12.2 M
Jun 2024$10.5 M
Sep 2024$9.6 M
Dec 2024$8.7 M
Mar 2025$8.0 M
Jun 2025$7.2 M
Sep 2025$6.3 M
Dec 2025$2.0 M
Mar 2026$2.1 M
Jun 2026$2.4 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity −3.42×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20230.15×
Dec 20230.32×
Mar 20240.32×
Jun 20240.70×
Sep 20243.04×
Dec 20240.14×
Mar 20250.15×
Jun 20250.18×
Sep 20250.11×
Dec 20250.04×
Mar 20260.07×
Jun 2026−3.42×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Camp4 Therapeutics shareholding pattern?

8.0% of Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 11.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

8.0%Short interest · of the tradable float
11.1Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Camp4 Therapeutics from balance-sheet trouble?

For Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation, the Z-score is −4.90. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of −4.90 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.

How does Camp4 Therapeutics rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Camp4 Therapeutics compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Camp4 Therapeutics in size?

Camp4 Therapeutics is the 185th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Korro Bio, Inc., Immuneering Corporation and Abeona Therapeutics Inc. Just below it: Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc., AC Immune SA and Evommune, Inc.

Biotechnology companies close in size

  1. Korro Bio, Inc. $245 million
  2. Immuneering Corporation $244 million
  3. Abeona Therapeutics Inc. $241 million
  4. Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation $235 million
  5. Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. $235 million
  6. AC Immune SA $228 million
  7. Evommune, Inc. $219 million

All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. TechTarget, Inc. $242 million · Information Technology Services
  2. Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. $241 million · Building Products & Equipment
  3. Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation $240 million
  4. Security National Financial Corporation $240 million · Insurance - Life
  5. Standard BioTools Inc. $240 million · Medical Devices

What else do people ask about Camp4 Therapeutics?

What were Camp4 Therapeutics's latest quarterly results?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation reported revenue of $1.8 M and a net loss of $33.5 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.58. The operating margin was −752.1%, 118.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Camp4 Therapeutics's market cap?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's market capitalisation is $235 M at a stock price of $3.74. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Camp4 Therapeutics performing?

Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 1 week running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Camp4 Therapeutics's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $3.74. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Camp4 Therapeutics have too much debt?

No, Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation has little debt: its debt is 0.07× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Camp4 Therapeutics story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Camp4 Therapeutics a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Camp4 Therapeutics Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.