Concrete Pumping Holdings share price today
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. · BBCP · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Concrete Pumping Holdings share price: $10.13 at the close on 4 November 2026, +65.0% in a year.
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved +65.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −66.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 54% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +37.8% on a year earlier, and 517% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Concrete Pumping Holdings share price today?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s share price was $10.13 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 16.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $6 and $12, and at that close it sat 75% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $10.13, 16.7% above its 200-day average.
- Price $10.13
- 50-day avg $9.71
- 200-day avg $8.68
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $6.88 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $6.84 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $6.92 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $6.84 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $6.87 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $6.79 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $7.23 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $6.96 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $7.64 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $7.07 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $7.25 | $6.99 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $7.16 | $7.02 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $7.06 | $7.04 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $6.49 | $7.02 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $6.48 | $7.01 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $6.66 | $6.97 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $6.39 | $6.92 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $6.14 | $6.84 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $6.23 | $6.77 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $6.05 | $6.65 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $6.29 | $6.57 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $6.47 | $6.49 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $6.99 | $6.46 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $7.02 | $6.47 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $7.06 | $6.49 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $6.92 | $6.52 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $7.16 | $6.57 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $6.24 | $6.62 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $6.06 | $6.60 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $5.78 | $6.56 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $6.44 | $6.59 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $6.54 | $6.61 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $6.79 | $6.62 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $6.74 | $6.61 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $6.74 | $6.60 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $6.83 | $6.59 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $6.79 | $6.58 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $6.84 | $6.57 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $6.98 | $6.63 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $7.62 | $6.78 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $7.58 | $6.94 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $7.74 | $7.06 | $6.80 |
| 1 May 2026 | $7.96 | $7.19 | $6.83 |
| 8 May 2026 | $7.95 | $7.31 | $6.85 |
| 15 May 2026 | $7.27 | $7.36 | $6.87 |
| 22 May 2026 | $7.61 | $7.41 | $6.88 |
| 29 May 2026 | $7.82 | $7.49 | $6.90 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $10.43 | $7.62 | $6.93 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $11.12 | $8.02 | $7.03 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $10.91 | $8.31 | $7.11 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $11.59 | $8.68 | $7.21 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $11.11 | $9.01 | $7.30 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $10.87 | $9.34 | $7.40 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $10.53 | $9.60 | $7.48 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $10.53 | $9.89 | $7.57 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $9.73 | $10.16 | $7.65 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $9.75 | $10.38 | $7.73 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $9.60 | $10.54 | $7.80 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $9.32 | $10.45 | $7.87 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $9.21 | $10.30 | $7.95 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $10.50 | $10.11 | $8.03 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $10.43 | $9.98 | $8.12 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $9.76 | $9.89 | $8.21 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $9.77 | $9.80 | $8.30 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $9.85 | $9.71 | $8.37 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $9.36 | $9.67 | $8.44 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $9.08 | $9.61 | $8.49 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $9.38 | $9.59 | $8.55 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $10.23 | $9.65 | $8.62 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $10.13 | $9.71 | $8.68 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 33 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −10.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −11.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −10.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −16.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −15.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −12.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −18.4% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −15.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −21.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −4.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −5.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −5.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −4.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +4.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −7.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −10.8% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −11.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +2.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +3.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +7.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +6.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +6.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +0.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +1.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +5.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +4.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +8.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +18.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +24.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | +33.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +16.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | +2.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +3.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | +5.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +45.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +50.8% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +45.5% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +54.5% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +45.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +31.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +34.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +32.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +18.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +17.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +27.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +19.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +16.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −3.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −9.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −12.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −21.5% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −14.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −17.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −16.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −13.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +4.0% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +4.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +47% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Concrete Pumping Holdings pay?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Concrete Pumping Holdings on?
Concrete Pumping Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Concrete Pumping Holdings profitable?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. earned $4.5 M of net profit in the Jul 2026 quarter, +37.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $4.6 M. That is 3.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $3.3 M. 4 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $4.6 M (−67.7% on the year before).
FY25 profit $4.6 M (−67.7% on the year before)
- Net profit $4.6 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$16.8 M |
| FY22 | $25.7 M |
| FY23 | $29.0 M |
| FY24 | $14.3 M |
| FY25 | $4.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −67.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 13.1% |
| FY24 | −50.7% |
| FY25 | −67.7% |
Jul 2026: $4.5 M (+37.8% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $4.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $8.7 M |
| Jan 2024 | −$4.3 M |
| Apr 2024 | $2.6 M |
| Jul 2024 | $7.1 M |
| Oct 2024 | $8.9 M |
| Jan 2025 | −$3.1 M |
| Apr 2025 | −$0.4 M |
| Jul 2025 | $3.3 M |
| Oct 2025 | $4.9 M |
| Jan 2026 | −$2.9 M |
| Apr 2026 | $2.1 M |
| Jul 2026 | $4.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 37.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 12.1% |
| Jan 2024 | −173.6% |
| Apr 2024 | −48.2% |
| Jul 2024 | −25.9% |
| Oct 2024 | 2.3% |
| Jan 2025 | – |
| Apr 2025 | −116.7% |
| Jul 2025 | −54% |
| Oct 2025 | −45.1% |
| Jan 2026 | – |
| Apr 2026 | – |
| Jul 2026 | 37.8% |
How much revenue does Concrete Pumping Holdings make, and is it growing?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. reported $117 M of revenue in the Jul 2026 quarter, +12.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 5.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $393 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $423 M.
FY25 revenue was $393 M, −7.7% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $393 M (−7.7% on the year before), 5.6% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $393 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $316 M |
| FY22 | $401 M |
| FY23 | $442 M |
| FY24 | $426 M |
| FY25 | $393 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −7.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 27.1% |
| FY23 | 10.2% |
| FY24 | −3.7% |
| FY25 | −7.7% |
Jul 2026: $117 M (+12.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $117 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $120 M |
| Jan 2024 | $97.7 M |
| Apr 2024 | $107 M |
| Jul 2024 | $110 M |
| Oct 2024 | $111 M |
| Jan 2025 | $86.4 M |
| Apr 2025 | $94.0 M |
| Jul 2025 | $104 M |
| Oct 2025 | $109 M |
| Jan 2026 | $90.6 M |
| Apr 2026 | $107 M |
| Jul 2026 | $117 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 4.6% |
| Jan 2024 | 4.4% |
| Apr 2024 | −0.7% |
| Jul 2024 | −9.2% |
| Oct 2024 | −7.3% |
| Jan 2025 | −11.5% |
| Apr 2025 | −12.2% |
| Jul 2025 | −5.4% |
| Oct 2025 | −2.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 4.8% |
| Apr 2026 | 13.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 12.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.2% on average, against 5.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +6.9%, against −1.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew −0.4%, against −21.8% a year (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does Concrete Pumping Holdings keep?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 13.5% in the Jul 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 10.6% and 13.8%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 10.6%, within a range of 10.6% to 13.8% over 5 years
- Operating margin 10.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 12.1% |
| FY22 | 13% |
| FY23 | 13.8% |
| FY24 | 12.3% |
| FY25 | 10.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +0.9 pts |
| FY23 | +0.8 pts |
| FY24 | −1.5 pts |
| FY25 | −1.7 pts |
Jul 2026: operating margin 13.5% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 13.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 15.5% |
| Jan 2024 | 5.1% |
| Apr 2024 | 14.5% |
| Jul 2024 | 15.2% |
| Oct 2024 | 16.7% |
| Jan 2025 | 4% |
| Apr 2025 | 8.8% |
| Jul 2025 | 12.5% |
| Oct 2025 | 15.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 5% |
| Apr 2026 | 11.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 13.5% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | −2.2 pts |
| Jan 2024 | −5.0 pts |
| Apr 2024 | +2.2 pts |
| Jul 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Oct 2024 | +1.2 pts |
| Jan 2025 | −1.1 pts |
| Apr 2025 | −5.7 pts |
| Jul 2025 | −2.7 pts |
| Oct 2025 | −1.2 pts |
| Jan 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Apr 2026 | +2.5 pts |
| Jul 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Concrete Pumping Holdings' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 517% of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $64.3 M of operating cash against $4.6 M of profit. After $46.8 M of spending on assets, $17.5 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $64.3 M against profit $4.6 M; 517% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $64.3 M
- Net profit $4.6 M
- Free cash $17.5 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $75.8 M | −$16.8 M | $13.0 M |
| FY22 | $76.7 M | $25.7 M | −$25.2 M |
| FY23 | $96.9 M | $29.0 M | $42.4 M |
| FY24 | $86.9 M | $14.3 M | $43.1 M |
| FY25 | $64.3 M | $4.6 M | $17.5 M |
Jul 2026: operating cash $24.1 M = 538% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $24.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $30.6 M |
| Jan 2024 | $20.3 M |
| Apr 2024 | $9.1 M |
| Jul 2024 | $35.0 M |
| Oct 2024 | $22.4 M |
| Jan 2025 | $6.0 M |
| Apr 2025 | $24.7 M |
| Jul 2025 | $19.1 M |
| Oct 2025 | $14.5 M |
| Jan 2026 | $21.4 M |
| Apr 2026 | $8.1 M |
| Jul 2026 | $24.1 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 538%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 353% |
| Jan 2024 | – |
| Apr 2024 | 355% |
| Jul 2024 | 494% |
| Oct 2024 | 252% |
| Jan 2025 | – |
| Apr 2025 | – |
| Jul 2025 | 586% |
| Oct 2025 | 297% |
| Jan 2026 | – |
| Apr 2026 | 383% |
| Jul 2026 | 538% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Concrete Pumping Holdings' cash go?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $145 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 12.3% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $145 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $46.8 M, steady spending
- Capex $46.8 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $62.8 M |
| FY22 | $102 M |
| FY23 | $54.5 M |
| FY24 | $43.8 M |
| FY25 | $46.8 M |
Jul 2026: capex $20.4 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $20.4 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $11.3 M |
| Jan 2024 | $17.8 M |
| Apr 2024 | $11.1 M |
| Jul 2024 | $8.7 M |
| Oct 2024 | $6.3 M |
| Jan 2025 | $5.8 M |
| Apr 2025 | $13.7 M |
| Jul 2025 | $14.7 M |
| Oct 2025 | $12.6 M |
| Jan 2026 | $9.5 M |
| Apr 2026 | $10.1 M |
| Jul 2026 | $20.4 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $3.8 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $19.3 M |
| Jan 2024 | $2.5 M |
| Apr 2024 | −$1.9 M |
| Jul 2024 | $26.4 M |
| Oct 2024 | $16.1 M |
| Jan 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Apr 2025 | $11.1 M |
| Jul 2025 | $4.3 M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.9 M |
| Jan 2026 | $11.9 M |
| Apr 2026 | −$2.0 M |
| Jul 2026 | $3.8 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Concrete Pumping Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s P/E is 61.2×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 46% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 63.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 61.2× against a usual 63.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 46% of past readings
- P/E 61.8×
- Median 63.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 30.4× | 63.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 30.3× | 63.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 30.6× | 63.8× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 43.0× | 63.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 43.2× | 63.8× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 42.7× | 63.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 45.5× | 63.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 43.8× | 63.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 48.0× | 63.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 44.5× | 63.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 45.6× | 63.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 45.0× | 63.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 44.4× | 63.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 40.8× | 63.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 40.8× | 63.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 41.9× | 63.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 72.6× | 63.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 69.8× | 63.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 70.8× | 63.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 68.8× | 63.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 71.5× | 63.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 73.5× | 63.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 79.4× | 63.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 79.8× | 63.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 80.2× | 63.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 78.6× | 63.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 81.4× | 63.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 70.9× | 63.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 68.9× | 63.8× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 65.7× | 63.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 73.2× | 63.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 74.3× | 63.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 77.2× | 63.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 76.6× | 63.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 76.6× | 63.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 77.6× | 63.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 77.2× | 63.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 77.7× | 63.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 79.3× | 63.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 86.6× | 63.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 86.1× | 63.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 86.6× | 63.8× |
| 1 May 2026 | 57.7× | 63.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 57.6× | 63.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 52.7× | 63.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 55.1× | 63.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 56.7× | 63.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 75.6× | 63.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 80.6× | 63.8× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 79.1× | 63.8× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 84.0× | 63.8× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 80.5× | 63.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 78.8× | 63.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 76.3× | 63.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 76.3× | 63.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 59.3× | 63.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 59.5× | 63.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 58.5× | 63.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 56.8× | 63.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 56.2× | 63.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 64.0× | 63.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 63.6× | 63.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 59.5× | 63.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 59.6× | 63.8× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 60.1× | 63.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 57.1× | 63.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 55.4× | 63.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 57.2× | 63.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 62.4× | 63.8× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 61.8× | 63.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.16
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $0.16 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $0.16 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $0.16 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $0.16 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $0.16 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.16 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $0.16 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $0.16 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $0.16 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $0.16 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $0.16 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $0.16 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $0.16 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.09 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.09 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.09 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.09 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.09 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.09 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.09 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $0.09 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $0.09 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.09 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $0.09 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $0.09 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $0.09 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $0.09 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $0.09 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $0.09 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $0.09 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $0.09 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.09 |
| 8 May 2026 | $0.09 |
| 15 May 2026 | $0.09 |
| 22 May 2026 | $0.09 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.09 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $0.09 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $0.09 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $0.09 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $0.14 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.14 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.14 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.14 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.14 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.14 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.14 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.14 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.14 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.14 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.14 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.14 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.16 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.16 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.16 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.16 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.16 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.16 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.16 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −66.4% while the price moved +65.0%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Concrete Pumping Holdings business getting better or worse?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −67.6% at its low to −0.4%, improving for 2 quarters in a row, with ROCE steady at 5.9%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −7.7% in FY25, profit −67.7%
- Revenue growth −7.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 27.1% |
| FY23 | 10.2% |
| FY24 | −3.7% |
| FY25 | −7.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −67.7%
- EPS growth −66.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 13.1% | 14.5% |
| FY24 | −50.7% | −50.8% |
| FY25 | −67.7% | −66.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 6.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 10.2% |
| Jan 2024 | 9% |
| Apr 2024 | 5.9% |
| Jul 2024 | −0.5% |
| Oct 2024 | −3.7% |
| Jan 2025 | −7.1% |
| Apr 2025 | −9.9% |
| Jul 2025 | −9% |
| Oct 2025 | −7.7% |
| Jan 2026 | −4.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 2.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 6.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −0.4%
- EPS 3.4%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 13% | 14.8% |
| Jan 2024 | −38.4% | −37.6% |
| Apr 2024 | −45.6% | −45.1% |
| Jul 2024 | −49.9% | −50% |
| Oct 2024 | −50.8% | −50.9% |
| Jan 2025 | −18.4% | −18.9% |
| Apr 2025 | −24.8% | −25.9% |
| Jul 2025 | −38.7% | −38.5% |
| Oct 2025 | −67.6% | −66.6% |
| Jan 2026 | −68.8% | −69% |
| Apr 2026 | −40.9% | −39% |
| Jul 2026 | −0.4% | 3.4% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 5.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 7.6% |
| Jan 2024 | 7% |
| Apr 2024 | 7.3% |
| Jul 2024 | 6.8% |
| Oct 2024 | 6.7% |
| Jan 2025 | 6.6% |
| Apr 2025 | 5.7% |
| Jul 2025 | 5.3% |
| Oct 2025 | 5% |
| Jan 2026 | 5.2% |
| Apr 2026 | 5.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 5.9% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −7.7% | −0.7% | — | — |
| Profit | −67.7% | −43.5% | — | — |
| EPS | −66.4% | −42.6% | — | — |
| Stock price | +65.0% | — | — | — |
How much does Concrete Pumping Holdings earn on its capital?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. earned a ROE of 2% in FY25. That is up from a low of −6% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 1.2% net margin and 0.45× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 1.2% net margin × 0.45× asset turnover × 3.04× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 1.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.6% − 7.1% = −2.5 percentage points. The 7.1% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY25: ROE 2%, the climb back from FY21's −6%
- ROE 1.6%
- ROIC (annual) 3.8%
- Cost of capital 7.1%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −5.8% | 5.9% | 7.1% |
| FY22 | 8.4% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
| FY23 | 8.7% | 6.5% | 7.1% |
| FY24 | 4.1% | 4.8% | 7.1% |
| FY25 | 1.6% | 3.8% | 7.1% |
Jul 2026: ROIC 4.8% (last 12 months) against a 7.1% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 4.8%
- ROE (12 months) 3.5%
- Cost of capital 7.1%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 6.5% | 12.8% | 7.1% |
| Jan 2024 | 6.3% | 11.3% | 7.1% |
| Apr 2024 | 5.9% | −4.6% | 7.1% |
| Jul 2024 | 5.7% | 3.7% | 7.1% |
| Oct 2024 | 5.4% | 9% | 7.1% |
| Jan 2025 | 5.4% | 11% | 7.1% |
| Apr 2025 | 5.2% | −3.3% | 7.1% |
| Jul 2025 | 5.2% | 0% | 7.1% |
| Oct 2025 | 5% | 5.2% | 7.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 4.6% | 7.4% | 7.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 4.8% | −3.4% | 7.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 4.8% | 3.5% | 7.1% |
Does Concrete Pumping Holdings have too much debt?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. has total debt of $442 M against shareholder equity of $293 M as of Jul 2026, so its debt is 1.51× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.29 in FY21 to 1.52 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $441 M, 1.52× equity
- Total debt $441 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $370 M |
| FY22 | $448 M |
| FY23 | $416 M |
| FY24 | $400 M |
| FY25 | $441 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.52×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 1.29× |
| FY22 | 1.47× |
| FY23 | 1.25× |
| FY24 | 1.15× |
| FY25 | 1.52× |
Jul 2026: debt $442 M, debt-to-equity 1.51
- Total debt (quarterly) $442 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $416 M |
| Jan 2024 | $414 M |
| Apr 2024 | $416 M |
| Jul 2024 | $400 M |
| Oct 2024 | $400 M |
| Jan 2025 | $443 M |
| Apr 2025 | $443 M |
| Jul 2025 | $442 M |
| Oct 2025 | $441 M |
| Jan 2026 | $442 M |
| Apr 2026 | $443 M |
| Jul 2026 | $442 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.51×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 1.25× |
| Jan 2024 | 1.24× |
| Apr 2024 | 1.25× |
| Jul 2024 | 1.18× |
| Oct 2024 | 1.15× |
| Jan 2025 | 1.55× |
| Apr 2025 | 1.54× |
| Jul 2025 | 1.55× |
| Oct 2025 | 1.52× |
| Jan 2026 | 1.53× |
| Apr 2026 | 1.54× |
| Jul 2026 | 1.51× |
What is the Concrete Pumping Holdings shareholding pattern?
4.7% of Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.8 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Concrete Pumping Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc., the Z-score is 0.97. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 0.97 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Concrete Pumping Holdings rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Engineering & Construction.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Concrete Pumping Holdings compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Concrete Pumping Holdings in size?
Concrete Pumping Holdings is the 32nd largest of 37 Engineering & Construction companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Ameresco, Inc., Bowman Consulting Group and Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. Just below it: Phoenix Asia Holdings, Orion Group Holdings, Inc. and Matrix Service Company.
Engineering & Construction companies close in size
- Ameresco, Inc. $1.1 billion
- Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. $744 million
- Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. $709 million
- Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. $510 million
- Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited $383 million
- Orion Group Holdings, Inc. $319 million
- Matrix Service Company $258 million
All 37 Engineering & Construction companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Fulgent Genetics, Inc. $533 million · Diagnostics & Research
- The RMR Group Inc. $533 million · Real Estate Services
- Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. $533 million
- JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. $532 million · Solar
- Orange County Bancorp, Inc. $530 million · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Concrete Pumping Holdings?
What were Concrete Pumping Holdings's latest quarterly results?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $117 M and net profit of $4.5 M for the Jul 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 12.6% and profit rose 37.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.09.
The operating margin was 13.5%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Concrete Pumping Holdings's market cap?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $510 M at a stock price of $10.13. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Concrete Pumping Holdings performing?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 12.6% and profit rose 37.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Concrete Pumping Holdings's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $10.13. Its P/E of 61.2× is higher than 46% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Concrete Pumping Holdings in its business cycle?
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 10.6%, against a 5-year range of 10.6% to 13.8%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 13.5%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Concrete Pumping Holdings story?
The main question: the share price moved +65.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −66.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Concrete Pumping Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.