Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited share price today
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited · PHOE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited share price: $18.59 at the close on 3 November 2026, −1.4% in a year.
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved −1.4% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −198.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −454.2% on a year earlier, and 68% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited share price today?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's share price was $18.59 at the close on 3 November 2026. That is 0.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $11 and $133, and at that close it sat 6% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $18.59, 0.6% above its 200-day average.
- Price $18.59
- 50-day avg $19.03
- 200-day avg $18.48
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $8.31 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $8.20 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $8.20 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $8.12 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $8.23 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $7.49 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $7.60 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $7.82 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $7.56 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $8.10 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $8.60 | $8.08 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.75 | $8.13 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $11.86 | $8.28 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $13.60 | $8.89 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $16.93 | $9.47 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $17.51 | $10.59 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $18.86 | $11.64 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $17.05 | $12.64 | – |
| 13 Nov 2025 | $16.80 | $13.18 | – |
| 20 Nov 2025 | $15.20 | $13.48 | – |
| 24 Nov 2025 | $14.12 | $13.61 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $18.73 | $14.47 | – |
| 11 Dec 2025 | $17.10 | $15.00 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $16.38 | $15.51 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $15.99 | $15.92 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $16.24 | $16.47 | – |
| 6 Jan 2026 | $15.02 | $16.64 | – |
| 15 Jan 2026 | $14.22 | $16.67 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $14.22 | $16.73 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $133.12 | $18.93 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $13.71 | $18.75 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $10.64 | $18.06 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $15.69 | $17.79 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $16.83 | $17.80 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $16.30 | $17.80 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $15.29 | $17.60 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $16.30 | $17.60 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $13.95 | $17.42 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $14.63 | $17.37 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $14.40 | $17.42 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $17.60 | $15.35 | – |
| 23 Apr 2026 | $16.80 | $15.41 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $16.38 | $15.68 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $24.06 | $17.04 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $13.10 | $17.02 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $17.01 | $16.93 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $15.59 | $16.95 | $14.42 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $15.40 | $16.91 | $14.62 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $16.00 | $16.97 | $14.80 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $16.00 | $17.08 | $14.94 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $16.50 | $17.34 | $15.17 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $17.80 | $17.32 | $15.35 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $21.60 | $17.72 | $15.69 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $31.32 | $18.03 | $16.14 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $20.00 | $18.41 | $16.58 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $23.67 | $19.10 | $16.92 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $19.35 | $19.55 | $17.22 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $22.30 | $20.07 | $17.52 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $22.36 | $20.79 | $17.87 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $20.74 | $21.30 | $18.09 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $21.02 | $21.66 | $18.27 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $19.47 | $21.86 | $18.36 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $19.50 | $21.86 | $18.40 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $19.99 | $21.46 | $18.42 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $18.90 | $20.60 | $18.44 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $17.51 | $20.48 | $18.48 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $17.71 | $19.96 | $18.52 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $15.00 | $19.72 | $18.49 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $16.73 | $19.12 | $18.47 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | $18.59 | $19.03 | $18.48 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 36 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +58.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +100.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +107.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +122.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +101.9% |
| 13 Nov 2025 | +119.9% |
| 20 Nov 2025 | +97.9% |
| 24 Nov 2025 | +78.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +141.8% |
| 11 Dec 2025 | +107.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +87.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +78.4% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +34.8% |
| 6 Jan 2026 | +4.2% |
| 15 Jan 2026 | −20.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.6% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +604.4% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −22.5% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −38.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −1.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +15.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −11.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −7.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +4.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −4.6% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −5.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −2.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +21.1% |
| 23 Apr 2026 | +14.6% |
| 1 May 2026 | −91.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | +68.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +14.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +0.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −17.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −15.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −7.4% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −17.0% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +3.3% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +8.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +38.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +73.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +15.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +40.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −24.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +65.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +28.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +31.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +32.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +18.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +19.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +15.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +2.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −22.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −46.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −27.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −30.5% |
| 3 Nov 2026 | −3.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +124% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 2 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited pay?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited pays no dividend. In the last 6 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited on?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited profitable?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited posted a net loss of $1.4 M in the Mar 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of $1.2 M. That loss is 37.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $590 K.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Mar 2026 profit was −$1.4 M, −454.2% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY26 profit was −$1.2 M (−217.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit −$1.2 M (−217.1% on the year before)
- Net profit −$1.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $0.4 M |
| FY24 | $1.1 M |
| FY25 | $1.0 M |
| FY26 | −$1.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −217.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 201.1% |
| FY25 | −2.9% |
| FY26 | −217.1% |
Mar 2026: −$1.4 M (−454.2% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −$1.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.6 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$1.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −454.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 35.4% |
| Mar 2025 | −33.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −68.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −454.2% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +3.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −53.8 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −130.1% and revenue +13.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited make, and is it growing?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited reported $3.7 M of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +3.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown 47.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $7.2 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was $7.2 M, −2.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $7.2 M (−2.2% on the year before), 47.9% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $7.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $2.2 M |
| FY24 | $5.8 M |
| FY25 | $7.4 M |
| FY26 | $7.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −2.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 158.3% |
| FY25 | 28.1% |
| FY26 | −2.2% |
Mar 2026: $3.7 M (+3.2% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $3.7 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $3.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $3.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 26.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −7.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.0% on average, against 47.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited keep?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's operating margin was −38.5% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 53.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −64.1 percentage points. Across 4 years it has been between −16.8% and 21.4%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −64.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −41.0 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: −16.8%, within a range of −16.8% to 21.4% over 4 years
- Operating margin −16.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 16.9% |
| FY24 | 21.4% |
| FY25 | 17.6% |
| FY26 | −16.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −34.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +4.5 pts |
| FY25 | −3.8 pts |
| FY26 | −34.4 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin −38.5% (−53.8 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −38.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 17.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 25.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −38.5% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −53.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | +2.3 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −10.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −13.7 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −53.8 pts |
Is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 68% of Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 its operations used $5.7 M of cash, against −$1.2 M of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After null of spending on assets, free cash was −$5.7 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −$5.7 M against profit −$1.2 M; 68% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$5.7 M
- Net profit −$1.2 M
- Free cash −$5.7 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −$0.1 M | $0.4 M | −$0.1 M |
| FY24 | $0.5 M | $1.1 M | $0.5 M |
| FY25 | $1.2 M | $1.0 M | $1.1 M |
| FY26 | −$5.7 M | −$1.2 M | −$5.7 M |
Mar 2026: operating cash −$0.7 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$0.7 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$5.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.7 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −2,533%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 80% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% |
| Sep 2024 | 68% |
| Mar 2025 | 190% |
| Sep 2025 | −2,533% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's cash go?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $64.0 K on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.4% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $64.0 K over the last 2 years.
FY25: capex $41.0 K, up from the year before
- Capex $41.0 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $23.0 K |
| FY25 | $41.0 K |
Mar 2025: capex $11.0 K in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $11.0 K
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $26.0 K |
| Mar 2024 | $26.0 K |
| Sep 2024 | $30.0 K |
| Mar 2025 | $11.0 K |
Free cash
- Free cash $740 K
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $346 K |
| Mar 2024 | $194 K |
| Sep 2024 | $399 K |
| Mar 2025 | $740 K |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's P/E is 812.0×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −198.6% while the price moved −1.4%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited business getting better or worse?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −2.2% in FY26, profit −217.1%
- Revenue growth −2.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 158.3% |
| FY25 | 28.1% |
| FY26 | −2.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −217.1%
- EPS growth −198.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 201.1% | 201% |
| FY25 | −2.9% | −13.7% |
| FY26 | −217.1% | −198.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 3.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 26.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −7.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.2% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 35.4% |
| Mar 2025 | −33.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −68.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −300% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −19.5%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 53.8% |
| FY24 | 61.8% |
| FY25 | 33% |
| FY26 | −19.5% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −2.2% | +47.9% | — | — |
| Stock price | −1.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited earn on its capital?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited earned a ROE of −20% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 175%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −16.7% net margin and 0.98× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −16.7% net margin × 0.98× asset turnover × 1.19× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −19.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROE −20%, the full history
- ROE −19.5%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 53.8% |
| FY24 | 61.8% |
| FY25 | 33% |
| FY26 | −19.5% |
Jun 2025: ROE 1.9% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 1.9%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | 0% |
| Mar 2023 | 0% |
| Dec 2023 | 25% |
| Jun 2024 | 23.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.9% |
Does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited have too much debt?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited has total debt of $65.0 K against shareholder equity of $6.2 M as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.11 in FY23 to 0.01 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $65.0 K, 0.01× equity
- Total debt $65.0 K
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $71.0 K |
| FY24 | $51.0 K |
| FY25 | $25.0 K |
| FY26 | $65.0 K |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.11× |
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.01× |
| FY26 | 0.01× |
Mar 2026: debt $65.0 K, debt-to-equity 0.01
- Total debt (quarterly) $65.0 K
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $51.0 K |
| Sep 2024 | $39.0 K |
| Mar 2025 | $25.0 K |
| Sep 2025 | $17.0 K |
| Mar 2026 | $65.0 K |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.01× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.01× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.01× |
What is the Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited shareholding pattern?
0.0% of Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited, the Z-score is 130.80. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 130.80 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Engineering & Construction.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited in size?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited is the 33rd largest of 37 Engineering & Construction companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Bowman Consulting Group, Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. and Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. Just below it: Orion Group Holdings, Inc., Matrix Service Company and Magnitude International.
Engineering & Construction companies close in size
- Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. $744 million
- Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. $709 million
- Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. $510 million
- Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited $383 million
- Orion Group Holdings, Inc. $319 million
- Matrix Service Company $258 million
- Magnitude International Ltd $237 million
All 37 Engineering & Construction companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Citi Trends, Inc. $403 million · Apparel Retail
- Starz Entertainment Corp. $403 million · Entertainment
- Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited $402 million
- Once Upon A Farm, PBC $400 million · Packaged Foods
- Editas Medicine, Inc. $399 million · Biotechnology
What else do people ask about Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited?
What were Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited reported revenue of $3.7 M and a net loss of $1.4 M for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 3.2% and profit fell 454.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$0.06 (as of 3 November 2026).
What is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited's market cap?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's market capitalisation is $383 M at a stock price of $18.59. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).
How is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited performing?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 3.2% and profit fell 454.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 5 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 3 November 2026).
Will Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $18.59. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 3 November 2026).
Where is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited in its business cycle?
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's FY26 operating margin was −16.8%, against a 4-year range of −16.8% to 21.4%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −38.5%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).
What could break the Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited story?
The main question: the share price moved −1.4% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −198.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).
Is Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.