Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Arlo Technologies share price today

Arlo Technologies, Inc. · ARLO · Industrials · Building Products & Equipment · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Arlo Technologies share price: $15.22 at the close on 4 November 2026, +2.6% in a year.

$15.22Price +2.6% in a year
54.8×P/E lower than 52% of the last 1 year
$156 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +20.5% on a year ago
$3.0 MProfit (Jun 2026) −3.1% on a year ago
−3.6%Operating margin −5.1 points on a year ago
12%ROE FY25

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 52% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −3.1% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Arlo Technologies share price today?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s share price was $15.22 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 13.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $11 and $16, and at that close it sat 89% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.

Nov 2026: $15.22, 13.7% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $15.22
  • 50-day avg $13.03
  • 200-day avg $13.39
Nov 2026: $15.22, 13.7% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$15.72––
18 Jul 2025$16.35––
25 Jul 2025$16.23––
1 Aug 2025$15.76––
8 Aug 2025$16.71––
15 Aug 2025$16.47––
22 Aug 2025$17.54––
29 Aug 2025$17.41––
5 Sep 2025$18.13––
12 Sep 2025$17.43––
19 Sep 2025$18.07$16.97–
26 Sep 2025$17.02$17.11–
3 Oct 2025$17.25$17.17–
10 Oct 2025$16.67$17.26–
17 Oct 2025$17.54$17.40–
24 Oct 2025$19.44$17.54–
31 Oct 2025$19.34$17.78–
7 Nov 2025$14.83$17.76–
14 Nov 2025$14.14$17.48–
21 Nov 2025$13.32$17.06–
28 Nov 2025$14.50$16.76–
5 Dec 2025$14.51$16.41–
12 Dec 2025$14.07$16.14–
19 Dec 2025$14.05$15.79–
26 Dec 2025$14.16$15.52–
2 Jan 2026$13.23$15.20–
9 Jan 2026$13.58$14.68–
16 Jan 2026$14.09$14.18–
23 Jan 2026$12.99$13.95–
30 Jan 2026$12.69$13.78–
6 Feb 2026$12.40$13.70–
13 Feb 2026$11.42$13.46–
20 Feb 2026$11.61$13.24–
27 Feb 2026$15.69$13.09–
6 Mar 2026$13.90$13.18–
13 Mar 2026$13.60$13.16–
20 Mar 2026$14.35$13.22–
27 Mar 2026$13.46$13.28–
2 Apr 2026$14.03$13.30–
10 Apr 2026$13.12$13.33–
17 Apr 2026$15.19$13.49–
24 Apr 2026$14.60$13.74$15.25
1 May 2026$14.61$14.01$15.20
8 May 2026$15.25$14.32$15.16
15 May 2026$12.32$14.09$15.08
22 May 2026$13.16$14.00$15.00
29 May 2026$13.34$13.95$14.92
5 Jun 2026$12.80$13.80$14.83
12 Jun 2026$12.92$13.67$14.72
18 Jun 2026$13.06$13.60$14.63
26 Jun 2026$12.53$13.50$14.49
2 Jul 2026$12.98$13.37$14.41
10 Jul 2026$13.00$13.24$14.29
17 Jul 2026$13.31$13.11$14.18
24 Jul 2026$12.87$12.98$14.08
31 Jul 2026$14.72$13.15$14.01
7 Aug 2026$15.23$13.39$13.96
14 Aug 2026$14.33$13.49$13.85
21 Aug 2026$13.10$13.56$13.70
28 Aug 2026$12.89$13.57$13.62
4 Sep 2026$13.97$13.62$13.58
11 Sep 2026$13.19$13.64$13.58
18 Sep 2026$13.24$13.68$13.56
25 Sep 2026$12.84$13.70$13.54
2 Oct 2026$12.78$13.65$13.50
9 Oct 2026$12.40$13.49$13.46
16 Oct 2026$12.16$13.16$13.42
23 Oct 2026$13.03$12.95$13.39
30 Oct 2026$14.47$12.96$13.38
4 Nov 2026$15.22$13.03$13.39
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 16 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+1.3%
17 Oct 2025+1.4%
24 Oct 2025+13.5%
31 Oct 2025+13.0%
7 Nov 2025−16.6%
14 Nov 2025−18.6%
21 Nov 2025−26.2%
28 Nov 2025−22.7%
5 Dec 2025−25.9%
12 Dec 2025−23.0%
19 Dec 2025−24.8%
26 Dec 2025−21.1%
2 Jan 2026−25.4%
9 Jan 2026−24.8%
16 Jan 2026−23.8%
23 Jan 2026−34.9%
30 Jan 2026−35.8%
6 Feb 2026−19.3%
13 Feb 2026−20.7%
20 Feb 2026−17.5%
27 Feb 2026+7.8%
6 Mar 2026−2.3%
13 Mar 2026−0.5%
20 Mar 2026+6.8%
27 Mar 2026+3.2%
2 Apr 2026+10.0%
10 Apr 2026−1.3%
17 Apr 2026+5.1%
24 Apr 2026+8.8%
1 May 2026+11.0%
8 May 2026+16.2%
15 May 2026−0.5%
22 May 2026+5.2%
29 May 2026−25.3%
5 Jun 2026−17.6%
12 Jun 2026−17.0%
18 Jun 2026−24.1%
26 Jun 2026−21.9%
2 Jul 2026−21.0%
10 Jul 2026−12.0%
17 Jul 2026−17.0%
24 Jul 2026−15.3%
31 Jul 2026−2.9%
7 Aug 2026−5.0%
14 Aug 2026+11.3%
21 Aug 2026−3.1%
28 Aug 2026−5.1%
4 Sep 2026+4.7%
11 Sep 2026−0.9%
18 Sep 2026−0.6%
25 Sep 2026−3.3%
2 Oct 2026−4.9%
9 Oct 2026−7.7%
16 Oct 2026−11.3%
23 Oct 2026−1.6%
30 Oct 2026−2.9%
4 Nov 2026+0.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −3% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Arlo Technologies pay?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Arlo Technologies on?

Arlo Technologies is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Arlo Technologies profitable?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. earned $3.0 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −3.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $14.9 M. That is 1.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $3.1 M. 6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY25 profit $14.9 M

  • Net profit $14.9 M
FY25 profit $14.9 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$56.0 M
FY22−$56.6 M
FY23−$22.0 M
FY24−$30.5 M
FY25$14.9 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $3.0 M (−3.1% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $3.0 M
Jun 2026: $3.0 M (−3.1% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Oct 2023−$1.1 M
Dec 2023$0.7 M
Mar 2024−$9.6 M
Jun 2024−$11.6 M
Sep 2024−$4.4 M
Dec 2024−$4.9 M
Mar 2025−$0.8 M
Jun 2025$3.1 M
Sep 2025$6.9 M
Dec 2025$5.8 M
Mar 2026$14.9 M
Jun 2026$3.0 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −3.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Oct 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−802.5%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−3.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Arlo Technologies make, and is it growing?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. reported $156 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 5.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $529 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $587 M.

FY25 revenue was $529 M, +3.6% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $529 M (+3.6% on the year before), 5.0% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $529 M
FY25 revenue $529 M (+3.6% on the year before), 5.0% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$435 M
FY22$490 M
FY23$491 M
FY24$511 M
FY25$529 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 3.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2212.7%
FY230.2%
FY244%
FY253.6%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $156 M (+20.5% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $156 M
Jun 2026: $156 M (+20.5% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Oct 2023$130 M
Dec 2023$135 M
Mar 2024$124 M
Jun 2024$127 M
Sep 2024$138 M
Dec 2024$122 M
Mar 2025$119 M
Jun 2025$129 M
Sep 2025$140 M
Dec 2025$141 M
Mar 2026$150 M
Jun 2026$156 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 20.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Oct 20231.4%
Dec 202314%
Mar 202411.9%
Jun 202410.8%
Sep 20245.9%
Dec 2024−10%
Mar 2025−4.1%
Jun 20251.5%
Sep 20251.4%
Dec 202516.2%
Mar 202626.3%
Jun 202620.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.1% on average, against 5.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.6%, against +6.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

How much of every $100 of sales does Arlo Technologies keep?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s operating margin was −3.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.1 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −11.7% and 1.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −11.7% and 1.1%, and FY25's 1.1% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −5.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.8 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY25: 1.1%, the highest in a range of −11.7% to 1.1% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 1.1%
FY25: 1.1%, the highest in a range of −11.7% to 1.1% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−11.7%
FY22−11.2%
FY23−5.1%
FY24−6.8%
FY251.1%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +7.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+0.5 pts
FY23+6.1 pts
FY24−1.7 pts
FY25+7.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −3.6% (−5.1 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −3.6%
Jun 2026: operating margin −3.6% (−5.1 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Oct 2023−1.8%
Dec 20230.2%
Mar 2024−8.5%
Jun 2024−10%
Sep 2024−4%
Dec 2024−5%
Mar 2025−1.2%
Jun 20251.5%
Sep 20250.6%
Dec 20253.3%
Mar 20265.9%
Jun 2026−3.6%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −5.1 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Oct 2023+9.5 pts
Dec 2023+17.6 pts
Mar 2024+4.2 pts
Jun 2024−3.0 pts
Sep 2024−2.2 pts
Dec 2024−5.2 pts
Mar 2025+7.3 pts
Jun 2025+11.5 pts
Sep 2025+4.6 pts
Dec 2025+8.3 pts
Mar 2026+7.1 pts
Jun 2026−5.1 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Arlo Technologies' profit turning into cash?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $78.7 M of operating cash against $14.9 M of profit. After $11.8 M of spending on assets, $66.9 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $78.7 M against profit $14.9 M

  • Operating cash $78.7 M
  • Net profit $14.9 M
  • Free cash $66.9 M
FY25: operating cash $78.7 M against profit $14.9 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$23.2 M−$56.0 M−$25.5 M
FY22−$46.0 M−$56.6 M−$48.0 M
FY23$38.3 M−$22.0 M$35.5 M
FY24$51.3 M−$30.5 M$48.6 M
FY25$78.7 M$14.9 M$66.9 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $11.4 M = 377% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $11.4 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $11.4 M = 377% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Oct 2023$7.5 M
Dec 2023$7.9 M
Mar 2024$19.8 M
Jun 2024$6.5 M
Sep 2024$18.4 M
Dec 2024$6.7 M
Mar 2025$30.9 M
Jun 2025$8.8 M
Sep 2025$19.2 M
Dec 2025$19.8 M
Mar 2026$27.9 M
Jun 2026$11.4 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 377%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Oct 2023–
Dec 20231,147%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025283%
Sep 2025279%
Dec 2025343%
Mar 2026187%
Jun 2026377%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Arlo Technologies' cash go?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $17.4 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.1% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $17.4 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $11.8 M, up from the year before

  • Capex $11.8 M
FY25: capex $11.8 M, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$2.3 M
FY22$2.0 M
FY23$2.8 M
FY24$2.7 M
FY25$11.8 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $2.9 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $2.9 M
Jun 2026: capex $2.9 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Oct 2023$0.5 M
Dec 2023$0.4 M
Mar 2024$0.4 M
Jun 2024$0.3 M
Sep 2024$1.0 M
Dec 2024$1.1 M
Mar 2025$2.8 M
Jun 2025$3.0 M
Sep 2025$4.2 M
Dec 2025$1.8 M
Mar 2026$2.4 M
Jun 2026$2.9 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $8.5 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Oct 2023$7.0 M
Dec 2023$7.5 M
Mar 2024$19.4 M
Jun 2024$6.2 M
Sep 2024$17.4 M
Dec 2024$5.6 M
Mar 2025$28.1 M
Jun 2025$5.9 M
Sep 2025$15.0 M
Dec 2025$17.9 M
Mar 2026$25.4 M
Jun 2026$8.5 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Arlo Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s P/E is 54.8×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 55.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 54.8× against a usual 55.3×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings

  • P/E 55.8×
  • Median 55.3×
P/E 54.8× against a usual 55.3×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 48% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
3 Oct 2025166.0×55.3×
10 Oct 2025166.0×55.3×
17 Oct 2025166.0×55.3×
24 Oct 2025166.0×55.3×
31 Oct 2025166.0×55.3×
7 Nov 2025166.0×55.3×
14 Nov 2025166.0×55.3×
21 Nov 2025166.0×55.3×
28 Nov 2025166.0×55.3×
5 Dec 2025166.0×55.3×
12 Dec 2025166.0×55.3×
19 Dec 2025166.0×55.3×
26 Dec 2025166.0×55.3×
2 Jan 202698.0×55.3×
9 Jan 2026100.6×55.3×
16 Jan 2026104.4×55.3×
23 Jan 202696.2×55.3×
30 Jan 202694.0×55.3×
6 Feb 202691.8×55.3×
13 Feb 202684.6×55.3×
20 Feb 202686.0×55.3×
27 Feb 2026116.2×55.3×
6 Mar 2026103.0×55.3×
13 Mar 2026100.7×55.3×
20 Mar 2026106.3×55.3×
27 Mar 202699.7×55.3×
2 Apr 202651.0×55.3×
10 Apr 202647.7×55.3×
17 Apr 202655.2×55.3×
24 Apr 202653.1×55.3×
1 May 202653.1×55.3×
8 May 202655.5×55.3×
15 May 202644.8×55.3×
22 May 202647.9×55.3×
29 May 202648.5×55.3×
5 Jun 202646.5×55.3×
12 Jun 202647.0×55.3×
18 Jun 202647.5×55.3×
26 Jun 202645.6×55.3×
2 Jul 202647.5×55.3×
10 Jul 202647.6×55.3×
17 Jul 202648.8×55.3×
24 Jul 202647.1×55.3×
31 Jul 202653.9×55.3×
7 Aug 202655.8×55.3×
14 Aug 202652.5×55.3×
21 Aug 202648.0×55.3×
28 Aug 202647.2×55.3×
4 Sep 202651.2×55.3×
11 Sep 202648.3×55.3×
18 Sep 202648.5×55.3×
25 Sep 202647.0×55.3×
2 Oct 202646.8×55.3×
9 Oct 202645.4×55.3×
16 Oct 202644.5×55.3×
23 Oct 202647.7×55.3×
30 Oct 202653.0×55.3×
4 Nov 202655.8×55.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.27
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
3 Oct 2025–
10 Oct 2025–
17 Oct 2025–
24 Oct 2025–
31 Oct 2025–
7 Nov 2025–
14 Nov 2025–
21 Nov 2025–
28 Nov 2025–
5 Dec 2025–
12 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025$0.03
2 Jan 2026$0.03
9 Jan 2026$0.03
16 Jan 2026$0.03
23 Jan 2026$0.03
30 Jan 2026$0.03
6 Feb 2026$0.03
13 Feb 2026$0.03
20 Feb 2026$0.03
27 Feb 2026$0.03
6 Mar 2026$0.03
13 Mar 2026$0.03
20 Mar 2026$0.03
27 Mar 2026$0.14
2 Apr 2026$0.14
10 Apr 2026$0.14
17 Apr 2026$0.14
24 Apr 2026$0.14
1 May 2026$0.14
8 May 2026$0.14
15 May 2026$0.14
22 May 2026$0.14
29 May 2026$0.14
5 Jun 2026$0.14
12 Jun 2026$0.14
18 Jun 2026$0.14
26 Jun 2026$0.28
2 Jul 2026$0.28
10 Jul 2026$0.28
17 Jul 2026$0.28
24 Jul 2026$0.28
31 Jul 2026$0.28
7 Aug 2026$0.28
14 Aug 2026$0.28
21 Aug 2026$0.28
28 Aug 2026$0.28
4 Sep 2026$0.28
11 Sep 2026$0.28
18 Sep 2026$0.28
25 Sep 2026$0.27
2 Oct 2026$0.27
9 Oct 2026$0.27
16 Oct 2026$0.27
23 Oct 2026$0.27
30 Oct 2026$0.27
4 Nov 2026$0.27
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 166× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.65 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.65×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.65 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Oct 20232.19×1.00×
Dec 20231.76×1.00×
Mar 20242.04×1.00×
Jun 20242.07×1.00×
Sep 20241.74×1.00×
Dec 20241.55×1.00×
Mar 20251.32×1.00×
Jun 20251.32×1.00×
Sep 20251.32×1.00×
Dec 20251.32×1.00×
Mar 20261.32×1.00×
Jun 20260.65×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 12 quarters.
54.8×P/E · lower than 52% of its last 1 year
0.69PEG · today, as reported

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Arlo Technologies business getting better or worse?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +3.6% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 3.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +3.6% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2212.7%
FY230.2%
FY244%
FY253.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 15.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Oct 2023−7.8%
Dec 20230.2%
Mar 20245.8%
Jun 20249.3%
Sep 202410.5%
Dec 20244%
Mar 20250.3%
Jun 2025−1.7%
Sep 2025−2.8%
Dec 20253.6%
Mar 202610.8%
Jun 202615.6%

Profit

  • Profit −3.1%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Oct 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−300%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−3.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 5.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Oct 2023−38.9%
Dec 2023−20.7%
Mar 2024−18.2%
Jun 2024−23.1%
Sep 2024−25.3%
Dec 2024−28.4%
Mar 2025−21.2%
Jun 2025−8.6%
Sep 2025−3.7%
Dec 20254.7%
Mar 202610.9%
Jun 20265.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +15.6%, range −7.8% to +15.6%
RisingROCE · latest 5.6%, range −38.9% to 10.9%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+3.6%+2.6%——
Stock price+2.6%———
+20.5%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−3.1%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
5.0%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Arlo Technologies earn on its capital?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. earned a ROE of 12% in FY25. That is up from a low of −65% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 15.9 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 2.8% net margin and 1.70× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 2.8% net margin × 1.70× asset turnover × 2.43× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 29.0% − 13.1% = +15.9 percentage points. The 13.1% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each dollar put back into the business creates more than a dollar of value.

FY25: ROE 12%, the climb back from FY22's −65%

  • ROE 11.7%
  • Cost of capital 13.1%
FY25: ROE 12%, the climb back from FY22's −65%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−49.7%13.1%
FY22−64.6%13.1%
FY23−21.3%13.1%
FY24−30.2%13.1%
FY2511.7%13.1%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 13.1% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE 41.4% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) 41.4%
Jun 2026: ROE 41.4% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Oct 2023−35.1%
Dec 2023−5.2%
Mar 20242.9%
Jun 2024−38%
Sep 2024−46.4%
Dec 2024−18.1%
Mar 2025−19.7%
Jun 2025−3.3%
Sep 202511.3%
Dec 202522.2%
Mar 202617.9%
Jun 202641.4%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Arlo Technologies have too much debt?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. has total debt of $7.7 M against shareholder equity of $159 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.05× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.23 in FY21 to 0.07 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $8.7 M, 0.07× equity

  • Total debt $8.7 M
FY25: debt $8.7 M, 0.07× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$26.1 M
FY22$19.3 M
FY23$17.0 M
FY24$18.4 M
FY25$8.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.07×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.23×
FY220.22×
FY230.16×
FY240.18×
FY250.07×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $7.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.05

  • Total debt (quarterly) $7.7 M
Jun 2026: debt $7.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.05
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Oct 2023$22.2 M
Dec 2023$17.0 M
Mar 2024$20.1 M
Jun 2024$19.3 M
Sep 2024$18.2 M
Dec 2024$18.4 M
Mar 2025$21.3 M
Jun 2025$20.6 M
Sep 2025$8.9 M
Dec 2025$8.7 M
Mar 2026$8.2 M
Jun 2026$7.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.05×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Oct 20230.25×
Dec 20230.16×
Mar 20240.20×
Jun 20240.19×
Sep 20240.19×
Dec 20240.18×
Mar 20250.21×
Jun 20250.17×
Sep 20250.07×
Dec 20250.07×
Mar 20260.05×
Jun 20260.05×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Arlo Technologies shareholding pattern?

13.1% of Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 9.4 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

13.1%Short interest · of the tradable float
9.4Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Arlo Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Arlo Technologies, Inc., the Z-score is 4.91. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.91 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Arlo Technologies rank in its industry?

50.1 out of 100, rank 13 of 29 in Building Products & Equipment, with 64% of the evidence available.

Arlo Technologies, Inc. scores 50.1 out of 100 against the 29 companies it is compared with in Building Products & Equipment, ranking 13. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.3 + 5 + 9.1 + 16.7 = 50.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Arlo Technologies compared with?

Arlo Technologies ranks 13 of 29 Building Products & Equipment companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 50.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Masco CorporationMAS · turning · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence72.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue -0.6% · Profit 9.8% · Operating margin change 3.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.4/25 · ROCE 36.1% · Operating margin 23.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 1.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 23.6% · Lead over S&P 500 16.3% · 1 year 40.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 21.4 + 11.9 + 18.5 = 72.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Griffon CorporationGFF · turning · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence66.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.6/35 · Revenue 2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/25 · ROCE 27.3% · Operating margin 23.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.9/20 · P/E 25× · PEG 0.53 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · Lead over its industry 23% · Lead over S&P 500 15.9% · 1 year 49% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.6 + 19.2 + 13.9 + 15.3 = 66 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Apogee Enterprises, Inc.APOG · turning · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence65.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.2/35 · Revenue 3% · Profit 54.5% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.1/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 8.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 12.5× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 24% · Lead over S&P 500 16.6% · 1 year 39.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.2 + 11.1 + 15.7 + 18.7 = 65.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Carlisle Companies IncorporatedCSL · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence64.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 1.9% · Profit -10.2% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 19.1% · Operating margin 22.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.4/20 · P/E 20.3× · PEG 0.21 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.4/20 · Lead over its industry 14% · Lead over S&P 500 6.9% · 1 year 25.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 19 + 15.4 + 16.4 = 64 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 6.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5Johnson Controls International plcJCI · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.1/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 60.7% · Operating margin change 2.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 24.9× · PEG 0.47 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · Lead over its industry 2.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -3.3% · 1 year 14.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 13.7 + 14.2 + 9.1 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Trex Company, Inc.TREX · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.4/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit -11.1% · Operating margin change -5.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 20.7% · Operating margin 20.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.8/20 · P/E 29.3× · PEG 1.96 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 35.7% · Lead over S&P 500 27.9% · 1 year 73.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.4 + 19.6 + 7.8 + 20 = 58.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 27.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  7. 7Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.PPIH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 24.2% · Profit 42.9% · Operating margin change -3.7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.7/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 7.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.4/20 · P/E 12.6× · PEG 0.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry -0.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.5% · 1 year 5.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 12.7 + 15.4 + 10.9 = 57.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Quanex Building Products CorporationNX · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 1.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.7 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.6/25 · ROCE 6.5% · Operating margin 9.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG 1.53 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 22.6% · Lead over S&P 500 15.3% · 1 year 72.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 7.6 + 10.9 + 16.1 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Armstrong World Industries, Inc.AWI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 8.4% · Profit 6.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 19% · Operating margin 21.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 2.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry 1% · Lead over S&P 500 -5.2% · 1 year -6.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 18.6 + 6.7 + 10.5 = 55.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  10. 10Latham Group, Inc.SWIM · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 10.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/25 · ROCE 4.7% · Operating margin 14.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 141.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.6% · Lead over S&P 500 21.8% · 1 year 19.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 6.5 + 8.5 + 19.4 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.WMS · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Owens CorningOC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence50.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Arlo Technologies, Inc. this pageARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 15.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change -5.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.0/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin -3.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 44.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 11.8% · Lead over S&P 500 5.2% · 1 year 2.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 5 + 9.1 + 16.7 = 50.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  14. 14AAON, Inc.AAON · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Limbach Holdings, Inc.LMB · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17NPK International Inc.NPKI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Lennox International Inc.LII · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBIN · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Trane Technologies plcTT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Janus International Group, Inc.JBI · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence40.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Gibraltar Industries, Inc.ROCK · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence40.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Carrier Global CorporationCARR · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Louisiana-Pacific CorporationLPX · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Builders FirstSource, Inc.BLDR · basing · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence34.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Aspen Aerogels, Inc.ASPN · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence30.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27AirJoule Technologies CorporationAIRJ · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence28.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Madison Air Solutions CorporationMAIR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence32.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Building Products & Equipment, all 29 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Arlo Technologies in size?

Arlo Technologies is the 18th largest of 27 Building Products & Equipment companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Griffon Corporation and AAON, Inc. Just below it: Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Quanex Building Products Corporation and Apogee Enterprises, Inc.

Building Products & Equipment companies close in size

  1. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation $5.5 billion
  2. Griffon Corporation $4.9 billion
  3. AAON, Inc. $4.8 billion
  4. Arlo Technologies, Inc. $1.6 billion
  5. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. $1.3 billion
  6. Quanex Building Products Corporation $1 billion
  7. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. $1 billion

All 27 Building Products & Equipment companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Global Net Lease, Inc. $1.6 billion · REIT - Diversified
  2. Pathward Financial, Inc. $1.6 billion · Banks - Regional
  3. Arlo Technologies, Inc. $1.6 billion
  4. Central Puerto S.A. $1.6 billion · Utilities - Regulated Electric
  5. Ingles Markets, Incorporated $1.6 billion · Grocery Stores

What else do people ask about Arlo Technologies?

What were Arlo Technologies's latest quarterly results?

Arlo Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $156 M and net profit of $3.0 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 20.5% and profit fell 3.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.03.

The operating margin was −3.6%, 5.1 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Arlo Technologies's market cap?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.6 B at a stock price of $15.22. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Arlo Technologies performing?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 20.5% and profit fell 3.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 1 week running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Arlo Technologies's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $15.22. Its P/E of 54.8× is higher than 48% of its own last 1 years.

Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Arlo Technologies in its business cycle?

Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 1.1%, against a 5-year range of −11.7% to 1.1%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was −3.6%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Arlo Technologies story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Arlo Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.