Insurance Brokers Stocks in the US
The 15 Insurance Brokers companies we score in the US are Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. ($100.0B, the largest), Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Aon plc and 12 more. 8 of the 15 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Insurance Brokers: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. owns the largest revenue base; Ethos Technologies Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Insurance Brokers stocks in the US?
The largest Insurance Brokers stocks in the US by market value are Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. ($100.0B), Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. ($74.0B) and Aon plc ($73.1B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.: $210.34 | market value $100.0B | P/BV 5.46
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.: $288.46 | market value $74.0B | P/BV 2.48
- Aon plc: $344.70 | market value $73.1B | P/BV 7.3
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company: $337.46 | market value $31.1B | P/BV 3.18
- Brown & Brown, Inc.: $73.89 | market value $24.5B | P/BV 1.73
- Erie Indemnity Company: $279.96 | market value $14.6B | P/BV 5.08
- The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.: $32.14 | market value $4.5B | P/BV 1.82
- CorVel Corporation: $87.38 | market value $4.4B | P/BV 7.8
- Accelerant Holdings: $19.85 | market value $4.3B | P/BV 3.44
- Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.: $28.55 | market value $3.9B
The other 5 Insurance Brokers companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Insurance Brokers stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1TWFG, Inc.TWFG · $1.6B73.9of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and profit growth
- 2CorVel CorporationCRVL · $4.4B60.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and ROA
- 3Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO · $24.5B57.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and profit growth
- 4Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · $74.0B57.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and income growth
- 5Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH · $100.0B56.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROE and ROA
- 6Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD · $2.0B55.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA improvement and ROE
- 7Aon plcAON · $73.1B51.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROE
- 8Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW · $31.1B50.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROA improvement
- 9Erie Indemnity CompanyERIE · $14.6B47.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROA and ROE
- 10Accelerant HoldingsARX · $4.3B46.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and income growth
Which Insurance Brokers companies are listed in the US?
All 15 listed US Insurance Brokers companies are named here, largest first. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.$100.0B
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.$74.0B
- Aon plc$73.1B
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company$31.1B
- Brown & Brown, Inc.$24.5B
- Erie Indemnity Company$14.6B
- The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.$4.5B
- CorVel Corporation$4.4B
- Accelerant Holdings$4.3B
- Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.$3.9B
- Ethos Technologies Inc.$2.4B
- Goosehead Insurance, Inc.$2.0B
- TWFG, Inc.$1.6B
- Crawford & Company$558M
- SelectQuote, Inc.$97M
How many Insurance Brokers companies are listed in the US?
14 Insurance Brokers companies in the Insurance Brokers industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 14 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. ($100 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Crawford & Company.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | $100 billion |
| 2. Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | $74 billion |
| 3. Aon plc AON | $73.1 billion |
| 4. Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | $31.1 billion |
| 5. Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | $24.5 billion |
| 6. Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | $14.6 billion |
| 7. The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | $4.5 billion |
| 8. CorVel Corporation CRVL | $4.4 billion |
| 9. Accelerant Holdings ARX | $4.3 billion |
| 10. Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | $3.9 billion |
| 11. Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | $2.4 billion |
| 12. Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | $2 billion |
| 13. TWFG, Inc. TWFG | $1.6 billion |
| 14. Crawford & Company CRD-A | $558 million |
How has Insurance Brokers moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 35% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 1% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of S&P 500 on a rolling three-month view for 20 weeks running.
Price down, no fundamental support. 7 of the 14 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 20 weeks running; 13 of the 14 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (5 more than four weeks earlier); 7 of those 14 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (2 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 6 of the 14 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 20 weeks running and +10.8% over a year, with 5 → 7 of 14 stocks participating. Earnings mixed, 6 of 14 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Insurance Brokers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Insurance Brokers 248
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Insurance Brokers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 199 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 202 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 200 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 205 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 204 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 210 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 199 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 205 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 201 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 197 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 192 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 184 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 163 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 165 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 178 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 177 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 168 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 169 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 165 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 174 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 172 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 184 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 183 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 174 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 181 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 176 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 182 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 177 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 180 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 180 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 179 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 197 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 209 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 205 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 205 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 204 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 210 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 230 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 239 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 247 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 249 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 243 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 232 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 228 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 219 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 218 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 222 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 232 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 241 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 241 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 248 | 228 |
3Y
Insurance Brokers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Insurance Brokers 282
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Insurance Brokers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 203 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 203 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 209 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 203 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 215 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 212 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 230 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 229 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 234 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 234 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 218 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 213 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 228 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 232 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 226 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 229 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 233 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 243 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 271 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 274 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 285 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 288 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 288 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 291 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 290 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 302 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 309 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 304 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 285 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 281 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 289 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 292 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 300 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 313 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 303 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 315 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 306 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 286 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 289 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 289 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 293 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 281 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 283 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 279 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 255 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 263 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 258 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 249 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 243 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 236 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 229 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 225 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 226 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 227 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 232 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 227 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 228 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 218 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 186 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 202 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 190 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 188 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 196 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 208 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 205 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 207 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 205 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 204 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 237 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 233 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 239 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 272 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 283 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 263 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 248 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 253 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 273 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 282 | 340 |
5Y
Insurance Brokers against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Insurance Brokers 298
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Insurance Brokers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 198 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 191 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 178 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 170 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 186 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 163 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 164 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 162 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 165 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 187 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 168 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 158 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 175 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 177 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 174 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 188 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 184 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 184 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 193 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 184 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 195 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 204 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 204 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 211 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 208 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 211 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 214 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 215 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 224 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 242 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 247 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 225 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 245 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 241 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 257 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 290 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 305 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 308 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 319 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 321 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 296 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 308 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 331 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 333 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 302 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 306 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 297 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 294 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 278 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 263 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 250 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 238 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 240 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 239 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 231 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 214 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 199 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 219 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 218 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 215 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 246 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 287 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 278 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 267 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 298 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 149.5, from 13 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 100.7 (8 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 101.2 (8 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 101.9 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 108.0 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 112.9 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 117.7 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 119.1 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 124.6 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 127.8 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 129.2 (10 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 142.1 (12 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 136.1 (12 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 131.8 (13 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 138.3 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 147.9 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 136.1 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 149.5 (13 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 14 of its 15 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Insurance Brokers outperforming S&P 500?
Insurance Brokers has done worse than the S&P 500 by 3.1% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 6.2%. CorVel Corporation is the strongest against the sector itself at +14.5%.
What is the bottom line on Insurance Brokers?
Insurance Brokers has done worse than the S&P 500 by 3.1% over 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 8 of 15 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 13 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Insurance Brokers stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
TWFG, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 76% evidence confidence.
- 1TWFG, Inc.TWFG · turning · favourable · 76% evidence73.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Income 34.7% · PAT 80.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROA 8.3% · ROE 16.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.0/20 · P/BV 1.09× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.9/20 · RS sector 4.1% · RS bench 15% · 1Y 16.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 16.6 + 16 + 12.9 = 73.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2CorVel CorporationCRVL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence60.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.1/35 · Income 7.2% · PAT 15% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROA 15.4% · ROE 32.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.2/20 · P/BV 7.8× · P/BV÷ROE 0.24 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.6/20 · RS sector 14.5% · RS bench 27% · 1Y 15% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 19.4 + 5.2 + 19.6 = 60.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 27%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 3Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence57.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Income 34.6% · PAT 19.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROA 7.4% · ROE 13.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/BV 1.73× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.7/20 · RS sector −10.4% · RS bench −0.4% · 1Y −5.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 14.2 + 13.7 + 7.7 = 57.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence57.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.4/35 · Income 30.8% · PAT −4.5% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROA 4.4% · ROE 14% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/BV 2.48× · P/BV÷ROE 0.18 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · RS sector 2.3% · RS bench 13.7% · 1Y 15.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.4 + 13.4 + 9.8 + 15.4 = 57 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH · turning · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence56.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.5/35 · Income 7.6% · PAT −1.9% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROA 8.2% · ROE 34.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/BV 5.46× · P/BV÷ROE 0.16 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector −1.6% · RS bench 9.8% · 1Y 16.8% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 17.8 + 10.3 + 12.5 = 56.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD · basing · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence55.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Income 17.6% · PAT 16.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROA 9.2% · ROE 461.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/BV −6.09× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · RS sector −12.7% · RS bench −4% · 1Y −19% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 18.6 + 10.9 + 1 = 55 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −12.7% and the one-year return is −19%. - 7Aon plcAON · basing · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Income 4.9% · PAT 49.3% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROA 8.8% · ROE 50.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/BV 7.3× · P/BV÷ROE 0.14 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 1.7/20 · RS sector −12.9% · RS bench −2.6% · 1Y −0.5% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 18.9 + 11.2 + 1.7 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence50.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Income 3% · PAT 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROA 4.2% · ROE 15% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/BV 3.18× · P/BV÷ROE 0.21 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · RS sector −6.3% · RS bench 4.2% · 1Y 3.5% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 13.4 + 7.4 + 6.9 = 50.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Erie Indemnity CompanyERIE · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.0/35 · Income 3.7% · PAT −7.8% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROA 12.7% · ROE 26% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/BV 5.08× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · RS sector −7.4% · RS bench 3.1% · 1Y −1.7% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10 + 18.7 + 8.2 + 10.1 = 47 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Accelerant HoldingsARX · leader · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence46.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.8/35 · Income 55.5% · PAT −3137.8% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.3/25 · ROA −0.2% · ROE −2.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/BV 3.44× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength 19.2/20 · RS sector 10.8% · RS bench 23.1% · 1Y 57% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 5.3 + 9.6 + 19.2 = 46.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 23.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · leader · provisional · 55% evidence44.5out of 100
- 12Crawford & CompanyCRD-A · quiet · weak · 76% evidence26.5out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (3 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 13SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT · provisional · 47% evidence62.8out of 100
- 14Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.NP · basing · provisional · 41% evidence49.0out of 100
- 15Ethos Technologies Inc.LIFE · breaking out · provisional · 44% evidence39.8out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Insurance Brokers share prices moved?
Accelerant Holdings has the strongest one-year price move in Insurance Brokers at +57.0%. CorVel Corporation leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +27.0%. 8 of 15 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Insurance Brokers itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Accelerant Holdings 146
- The Baldwin Insurance 117
- Marsh & McLennan 115
- TWFG, Inc. 110
- Arthur J. Gallagher 112
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Accelerant Holdings | The Baldwin Insurance | Marsh & McLennan | TWFG, Inc. | Arthur J. Gallagher | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 96 | 102 | 99 | 104 | 97 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 107 | 104 | 100 | 106 | 96 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 112 | 92 | 100 | 104 | 93 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 116 | 88 | 102 | 108 | 99 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 106 | 98 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 122 | 94 | 102 | 108 | 101 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 115 | 87 | 100 | 104 | 99 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 117 | 95 | 102 | 104 | 102 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 111 | 97 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 110 | 92 | 100 | 96 | 98 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 101 | 80 | 103 | 93 | 97 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 86 | 72 | 101 | 96 | 94 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 79 | 60 | 95 | 68 | 81 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 76 | 60 | 98 | 65 | 84 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 87 | 85 | 102 | 76 | 88 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 83 | 77 | 100 | 77 | 88 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 79 | 77 | 94 | 74 | 80 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 96 | 79 | 97 | 69 | 83 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 96 | 77 | 93 | 65 | 80 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 99 | 82 | 96 | 67 | 84 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 94 | 78 | 92 | 67 | 83 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 104 | 92 | 96 | 70 | 86 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 97 | 92 | 93 | 74 | 83 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 97 | 81 | 91 | 70 | 81 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 97 | 74 | 89 | 71 | 77 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 114 | 73 | 88 | 68 | 77 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 127 | 72 | 90 | 70 | 79 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 118 | 71 | 88 | 70 | 78 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 111 | 73 | 91 | 74 | 84 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 96 | 66 | 92 | 80 | 85 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 96 | 74 | 89 | 81 | 83 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 101 | 96 | 93 | 88 | 87 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 102 | 104 | 98 | 96 | 98 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 93 | 97 | 98 | 97 | 98 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 98 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 105 | 97 | 99 | 98 | 96 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 88 | 101 | 104 | 100 | 97 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 92 | 108 | 105 | 108 | 96 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 144 | 115 | 103 | 100 | 97 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 145 | 117 | 105 | 108 | 102 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 146 | 112 | 105 | 112 | 104 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 147 | 113 | 102 | 107 | 102 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 146 | 108 | 97 | 99 | 93 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 145 | 117 | 96 | 99 | 93 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 146 | 116 | 94 | 90 | 89 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 146 | 116 | 93 | 92 | 88 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 146 | 116 | 96 | 92 | 90 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 146 | 117 | 103 | 94 | 99 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 146 | 117 | 108 | 105 | 104 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 146 | 117 | 110 | 100 | 107 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 146 | 117 | 115 | 110 | 112 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Accelerant Holdings 67
- The Baldwin Insurance 171
- Marsh & McLennan 106
- TWFG, Inc. 91
- Arthur J. Gallagher 118
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Accelerant Holdings | The Baldwin Insurance | Marsh & McLennan | TWFG, Inc. | Arthur J. Gallagher | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – | 99 | 102 | – | 103 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 103 | 99 | – | 98 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – | 131 | 95 | – | 91 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 124 | 97 | – | 92 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | – | 137 | 101 | – | 97 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 119 | 98 | – | 95 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | – | 144 | 101 | – | 98 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 149 | 102 | – | 99 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | – | 156 | 104 | – | 103 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 154 | 104 | – | 102 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | – | 147 | 100 | – | 96 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 142 | 100 | – | 95 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | – | 160 | 104 | – | 102 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 179 | 105 | – | 103 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – | 182 | 106 | – | 103 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 174 | 108 | – | 108 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | – | 194 | 108 | – | 108 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 213 | 110 | – | 110 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | – | 221 | 113 | – | 117 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 225 | 112 | – | 116 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – | 250 | 115 | – | 119 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 257 | 116 | – | 121 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | – | 268 | 113 | – | 114 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 275 | 114 | – | 117 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | – | 268 | 112 | – | 115 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 245 | 114 | – | 120 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | – | 255 | 115 | – | 124 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 252 | 114 | – | 121 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – | 212 | 107 | – | 115 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 203 | 107 | – | 114 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – | 220 | 109 | – | 120 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 218 | 110 | – | 123 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – | 222 | 116 | – | 131 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 219 | 120 | – | 138 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | – | 213 | 117 | – | 133 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 240 | 123 | – | 139 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – | 226 | 118 | – | 136 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 224 | 111 | – | 131 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | – | 207 | 115 | – | 138 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 203 | 116 | – | 138 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – | 206 | 116 | – | 134 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 213 | 109 | – | 130 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | – | 215 | 109 | – | 130 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – | 223 | 107 | 101 | 128 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 90 | 188 | 100 | 90 | 116 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 95 | 175 | 105 | 87 | 119 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 67 | 169 | 104 | 81 | 123 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 58 | 166 | 103 | 75 | 121 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 50 | 153 | 101 | 83 | 124 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 47 | 153 | 105 | 82 | 123 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 42 | 125 | 94 | 80 | 114 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 42 | 143 | 91 | 78 | 102 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 44 | 148 | 91 | 86 | 102 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 51 | 134 | 92 | 85 | 98 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 55 | 126 | 93 | 88 | 103 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 52 | 127 | 92 | 86 | 104 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 51 | 142 | 92 | 79 | 105 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 46 | 117 | 95 | 76 | 102 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 36 | 88 | 88 | 56 | 85 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 40 | 124 | 94 | 62 | 93 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 36 | 112 | 87 | 61 | 85 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 44 | 112 | 86 | 54 | 84 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 43 | 114 | 85 | 55 | 87 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 44 | 134 | 86 | 61 | 88 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 44 | 108 | 83 | 59 | 81 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 58 | 105 | 83 | 58 | 83 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 50 | 106 | 84 | 61 | 88 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 44 | 108 | 82 | 66 | 87 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 46 | 151 | 90 | 79 | 103 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 45 | 145 | 92 | 81 | 103 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 40 | 148 | 96 | 82 | 102 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 66 | 168 | 95 | 82 | 102 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 66 | 164 | 97 | 92 | 109 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 67 | 158 | 89 | 82 | 98 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 66 | 170 | 87 | 74 | 94 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 67 | 170 | 89 | 76 | 95 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 66 | 170 | 100 | 87 | 109 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 67 | 171 | 106 | 91 | 118 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Accelerant Holdings 67
- The Baldwin Insurance 83
- Marsh & McLennan 124
- TWFG, Inc. 91
- Arthur J. Gallagher 177
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Accelerant Holdings | The Baldwin Insurance | Marsh & McLennan | TWFG, Inc. | Arthur J. Gallagher | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – | 92 | 102 | – | 104 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | – | 87 | 97 | – | 101 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | – | 78 | 91 | – | 96 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | – | 69 | 92 | – | 98 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | – | 72 | 101 | – | 108 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | – | 60 | 96 | – | 103 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | – | 67 | 95 | – | 101 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | – | 64 | 94 | – | 101 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | – | 63 | 93 | – | 103 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | – | 83 | 102 | – | 117 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | – | 77 | 92 | – | 110 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | – | 68 | 90 | – | 104 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – | 75 | 98 | – | 114 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – | 68 | 101 | – | 117 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | – | 72 | 101 | – | 118 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | – | 80 | 102 | – | 118 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – | 70 | 97 | – | 116 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | – | 66 | 98 | – | 117 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | – | 65 | 106 | – | 127 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | – | 55 | 102 | – | 125 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – | 65 | 109 | – | 130 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – | 67 | 113 | – | 134 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – | 65 | 112 | – | 135 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – | 68 | 116 | – | 141 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – | 57 | 113 | – | 143 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 51 | 118 | – | 152 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 50 | 116 | – | 148 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 60 | 113 | – | 138 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 58 | 114 | – | 142 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 72 | 119 | – | 149 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 75 | 122 | – | 153 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 69 | 117 | – | 143 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 87 | 123 | – | 154 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 85 | 127 | – | 162 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 104 | 128 | – | 165 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 109 | 131 | – | 175 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 125 | 136 | – | 182 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 134 | 133 | – | 176 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 119 | 133 | – | 180 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 122 | 133 | – | 182 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 99 | 125 | – | 172 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 106 | 128 | – | 185 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 106 | 141 | – | 207 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 117 | 143 | – | 209 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 109 | 130 | – | 197 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 98 | 135 | – | 207 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 103 | 128 | – | 196 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – | 108 | 125 | 101 | 192 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 95 | 85 | 122 | 87 | 179 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 58 | 80 | 120 | 75 | 182 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 47 | 74 | 122 | 82 | 185 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 42 | 70 | 106 | 78 | 153 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 51 | 65 | 107 | 85 | 147 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 52 | 62 | 108 | 86 | 157 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 46 | 57 | 111 | 76 | 153 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 40 | 60 | 110 | 62 | 140 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 44 | 55 | 100 | 54 | 127 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 44 | 65 | 101 | 61 | 132 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 58 | 51 | 97 | 58 | 125 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 44 | 52 | 96 | 66 | 131 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 45 | 70 | 108 | 81 | 155 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 66 | 82 | 111 | 82 | 154 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 67 | 77 | 105 | 82 | 147 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 67 | 82 | 104 | 76 | 142 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 67 | 83 | 124 | 91 | 177 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Accelerant HoldingsARX · $4.3B+57.0%1 year
- 2The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · $4.5B+19.6%1 year
- 3Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH · $100.0B+16.8%1 year
- 4TWFG, Inc.TWFG · $1.6B+16.6%1 year
- 5Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · $74.0B+15.4%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1CorVel CorporationCRVL · $4.4B+27.0%vs S&P 500
- 2Accelerant HoldingsARX · $4.3B+23.1%vs S&P 500
- 3The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · $4.5B+19.1%vs S&P 500
- 4TWFG, Inc.TWFG · $1.6B+15.0%vs S&P 500
- 5Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · $74.0B+13.7%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1CorVel CorporationCRVL · $4.4B+14.5%vs sector
- 2Accelerant HoldingsARX · $4.3B+10.8%vs sector
- 3The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.BWIN · $4.5B+7.5%vs sector
- 4TWFG, Inc.TWFG · $1.6B+4.1%vs sector
- 5Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · $74.0B+2.3%vs sector
Which Insurance Brokers companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. has the highest Income among the 15 Insurance Brokers companies compared here, at $28,459 million. Aon plc is next at $17,577 million. Ethos Technologies Inc. has the highest Income growth at 82.9%, so level and change sit with different companies. 15 of 15 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. is the largest at $28,459 million, 61.9% ahead of Aon plc. Ethos Technologies Inc.'s growth is 82.9% from a $587 million base, with 10 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. is the size to compare against; Ethos Technologies Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s growth falls below Ethos Technologies Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. $6.9B
- Aon plc $4.2B
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. $3.9B
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company $2.5B
- Brown & Brown, Inc. $1.7B
| Quarter | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | Aon plc | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Brown & Brown, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $5.1B | $3.1B | $1.9B | — | $738M |
| Mar 2022 | $5.5B | $3.7B | $2.4B | $2.2B | $905M |
| Jun 2022 | $5.4B | $3.0B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $839M |
| Sep 2022 | $4.8B | $2.7B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $926M |
| Dec 2022 | $5.0B | $3.1B | $1.9B | $2.7B | $897M |
| Mar 2023 | $5.9B | $3.9B | $2.6B | $2.2B | $1.1B |
| Jun 2023 | $5.9B | $3.2B | $2.3B | $2.2B | $1.0B |
| Sep 2023 | $5.4B | $3.0B | $2.4B | $2.2B | $1.1B |
| Dec 2023 | $5.6B | $3.4B | $2.3B | $2.9B | $1.0B |
| Mar 2024 | $6.5B | $4.1B | $3.1B | $2.3B | $1.2B |
| Jun 2024 | $6.2B | $3.8B | $2.6B | $2.3B | $1.2B |
| Sep 2024 | $5.7B | $3.7B | $2.6B | $2.3B | $1.2B |
| Dec 2024 | $6.1B | $4.1B | $2.5B | $3.0B | $1.2B |
| Mar 2025 | $7.1B | $4.7B | $3.4B | $2.2B | $1.4B |
| Jun 2025 | $7.0B | $4.2B | $2.9B | $2.3B | $1.2B |
| Sep 2025 | $6.4B | $4.0B | $3.2B | $2.3B | $1.6B |
| Dec 2025 | $6.6B | $4.3B | $3.5B | $2.9B | $1.6B |
| Mar 2026 | $7.6B | $5.0B | $4.6B | $2.4B | $1.9B |
| Jun 2026 | $7.4B | $4.2B | $3.9B | $2.5B | $1.7B |
| Sep 2026 | $6.9B | — | — | — | — |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 8.1%
- Aon plc 2.2%
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. 31%
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company 9.1%
- Brown & Brown, Inc. 32%
| Quarter | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | Aon plc | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Brown & Brown, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 7.2% | 3.4% | 2.5% | −2.9% | 16% |
| Sep 2022 | 4.1% | −0.2% | −5.1% | −1.0% | 20% |
| Dec 2022 | −2.2% | 1.6% | 1.2% | — | 22% |
| Mar 2023 | 6.8% | 5.5% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 23% |
| Jun 2023 | 9.2% | 6.5% | 17% | 6.3% | 24% |
| Sep 2023 | 13% | 9.5% | 19% | 11% | 14% |
| Dec 2023 | 11% | 7.8% | 18% | 7.1% | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.3% | 5.1% | 20% | 4.3% | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.9% | 18% | 13% | 4.9% | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.9% | 26% | 12% | 5.7% | 9.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.2% | 23% | 11% | 4.2% | 15% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.1% | 16% | 10% | −5.0% | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | 12% | 11% | 12% | −0.2% | 8.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 11% | 7.4% | 20% | −0.0% | 34% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.7% | 3.7% | 37% | −3.3% | 36% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.6% | 6.5% | 35% | 8.5% | 36% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.2% | 2.2% | 31% | 9.1% | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | 8.1% | — | — | — | — |
15 of 15 companies report income, 15 of 15 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Income · largest
- 1Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH$28.5B
- 2Aon plcAON$17.6B
- 3Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG$15.1B
- 4Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW$10.1B
- 5Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO$6.7B
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1Ethos Technologies Inc.LIFE83%
- 2Accelerant HoldingsARX56%
- 3Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.NP35%
- 4TWFG, Inc.TWFG35%
- 5Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO35%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | $6.9B | 8.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | $4.2B | 2.2% | Jun 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | $3.9B | 31% | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | $2.5B | 9.1% | Jun 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | $1.7B | 32% | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | $1.1B | 2.8% | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | $493M | 30% | Jun 2026 |
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | $324M | 57% | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | $322M | −6.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | $321M | −0.6% | Jun 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | $260M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | $190M | 113% | Jun 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | $113M | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | $88M | 47% | Jun 2026 |
| Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | $60M | 36% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Insurance Brokers companies earn the most profit?
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 15 Insurance Brokers companies compared here, at $4,123 million. Aon plc is next at $3,978 million. Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. earns the most, $4,123 million of profit over the last 12 months, 3.6% above Aon plc. Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (972.1% in full) growth from a profit base of $1,576 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. $812M
- Aon plc $565M
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company $231M
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. $324M
- Brown & Brown, Inc. $284M
| Quarter | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | Aon plc | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Brown & Brown, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $807M | $873M | — | $109M | $100M |
| Mar 2022 | $1.1B | $1.0B | $125M | $439M | $216M |
| Jun 2022 | $978M | $514M | $114M | $284M | $143M |
| Sep 2022 | $552M | $418M | $192M | $256M | $158M |
| Dec 2022 | $471M | $666M | $593M | $136M | $143M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.3B | $1.1B | $206M | $487M | $232M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.0B | $575M | $96M | $235M | $187M |
| Sep 2023 | $738M | $467M | $139M | $281M | $173M |
| Dec 2023 | $765M | $507M | $623M | −$32M | $265M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.4B | $1.1B | $194M | $608M | $289M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.1B | $538M | $142M | $283M | $254M |
| Sep 2024 | $752M | $355M | −$1.7B | $313M | $231M |
| Dec 2024 | $801M | $734M | $1.2B | $259M | $207M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.4B | $982M | $239M | $704M | $329M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.2B | $594M | $332M | $368M | $228M |
| Sep 2025 | $757M | $470M | $306M | $273M | $225M |
| Dec 2025 | $834M | $1.7B | $736M | $151M | $261M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2B | $1.2B | $303M | $822M | $421M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.3B | $565M | $231M | $324M | $284M |
| Sep 2026 | $812M | — | — | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 7.3%
- Aon plc −4.9%
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company −30%
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. −12%
- Brown & Brown, Inc. 25%
| Quarter | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | Aon plc | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Brown & Brown, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 18% | 31% | −39% | 41% | 2.9% |
| Sep 2022 | 1.9% | — | −79% | 14% | 10% |
| Dec 2022 | −42% | −24% | — | 25% | 43% |
| Mar 2023 | 15% | 3.0% | 65% | 11% | 7.4% |
| Jun 2023 | 7.1% | 12% | −16% | −17% | 31% |
| Sep 2023 | 34% | 12% | −28% | 9.8% | 9.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 62% | −24% | 5.1% | −124% | 85% |
| Mar 2024 | 14% | 1.3% | −5.8% | 25% | 25% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.9% | −6.4% | 48% | 20% | 36% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.9% | −24% | −1,303% | 11% | 34% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.7% | 45% | 100% | — | −22% |
| Mar 2025 | −0.8% | −10% | 23% | 16% | 14% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.0% | 10% | 134% | 30% | −10% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.7% | 32% | — | −13% | −2.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.1% | 132% | −41% | −42% | 26% |
| Mar 2026 | −16% | 26% | 27% | 17% | 28% |
| Jun 2026 | 4.9% | −4.9% | −30% | −12% | 25% |
| Sep 2026 | 7.3% | — | — | — | — |
15 of 15 companies report net profit, 12 of 15 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH$4.1B
- 2Aon plcAON$4.0B
- 3Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW$1.6B
- 4Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG$1.6B
- 5Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO$1.2B
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW100%
- 2TWFG, Inc.TWFG81%
- 3Aon plcAON49%
- 4Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO20%
- 5Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD17%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | $812M | 7.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | $565M | −4.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | $324M | −12% | Jun 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | $284M | 25% | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | $231M | −30% | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | $180M | 2.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | $79M | 778% | Jun 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | $32M | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | $20M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | $17M | 240% | Sep 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | $17M | 89% | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | $13M | 63% | Jun 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | $10M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | −$36M | 5.0% | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | −$39M | −86% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Insurance Brokers companies have the most deposits?
No company in this Insurance Brokers comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. is highest at $22,332 million, across 15 of 15 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. $22.3B
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. $14.1B
- Aon plc $15.9B
- Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company $7.1B
- Brown & Brown, Inc. $8.1B
| Quarter | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Aon plc | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Brown & Brown, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $13.2B | $6.6B | $10.4B | $5.5B | $2.2B |
| Mar 2022 | $13.9B | $6.5B | $11.3B | $5.4B | $3.8B |
| Jun 2022 | $13.9B | $6.8B | $11.3B | $5.5B | $4.5B |
| Sep 2022 | $13.3B | $6.6B | $11.7B | $5.5B | $4.3B |
| Dec 2022 | $13.5B | $6.4B | $11.7B | $5.5B | $4.2B |
| Mar 2023 | $15.0B | $7.2B | $12.2B | $5.5B | $4.2B |
| Jun 2023 | $14.6B | $7.5B | $12.2B | $6.2B | $4.0B |
| Sep 2023 | $15.6B | $7.0B | $12.1B | $5.9B | $3.9B |
| Dec 2023 | $15.4B | $8.3B | $12.0B | $5.9B | $4.0B |
| Mar 2024 | $15.4B | $8.6B | $17.3B | $6.7B | $4.1B |
| Jun 2024 | $15.4B | $8.6B | $18.5B | $6.0B | $4.3B |
| Sep 2024 | $14.8B | $8.6B | $18.0B | $6.0B | $3.8B |
| Dec 2024 | $21.9B | $13.5B | $17.9B | $5.9B | $4.1B |
| Mar 2025 | $22.4B | $13.4B | $18.5B | $5.9B | $4.0B |
| Jun 2025 | $21.6B | $13.3B | $18.2B | $5.9B | $7.8B |
| Sep 2025 | $21.4B | $13.7B | $17.6B | $5.9B | $8.0B |
| Dec 2025 | $21.4B | $13.6B | $16.1B | $6.9B | $7.9B |
| Mar 2026 | $22.5B | $13.4B | $15.5B | $6.9B | $8.1B |
| Jun 2026 | $22.4B | $14.1B | $15.9B | $7.1B | $8.1B |
| Sep 2026 | $22.3B | — | — | — | — |
0 of 15 companies report deposits, 15 of 15 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
Not enough comparable data.
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH$22.3B
- 2Aon plcAON$15.9B
- 3Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG$14.1B
- 4Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO$8.1B
- 5Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW$7.1B
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | $22.3B | Sep 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | $14.1B | Jun 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | $15.9B | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | $7.1B | Jun 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | $8.1B | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | $63M | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | $2.6B | Jun 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | $28M | Jun 2026 |
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | $120M | Jun 2026 |
| Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | $215M | Sep 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | $2M | Jun 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | $373M | Jun 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | $8M | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | $271M | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | $398M | Jun 2026 |
Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which Insurance Brokers companies earn the most on their assets?
Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. has the highest ROA among the 15 Insurance Brokers companies compared here, at 70.8%. CorVel Corporation is next at 15.4%. Goosehead Insurance, Inc. has the highest ROA change at +5.2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 15 of 15 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. leads roa at 70.8%; Goosehead Insurance, Inc. leads roa change at +5.2 percentage points.
What this means: Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. 71%
- CorVel Corporation 15%
- Erie Indemnity Company 13%
- Goosehead Insurance, Inc. 9.2%
- Aon plc 8.8%
| Quarter | Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. | CorVel Corporation | Erie Indemnity Company | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | Aon plc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 12% | 11% | 3.3% | −6.0% |
| Mar 2022 | — | 10% | 6.8% | 1.8% | 7.7% |
| Jun 2022 | — | 16% | 9.6% | −5.9% | 10% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 13% | 12% | 4.7% | 5.5% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 11% | 12% | 2.8% | 4.5% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 14% | 9.4% | 4.9% | 6.6% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 14% | 13% | 0.8% | 11% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 16% | 16% | 11% | 5.7% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 15% | 17% | 10% | 4.9% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 13% | 14% | 4.6% | 6.6% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 13% | 15% | 1.1% | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 15% | 19% | 11% | 4.7% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 14% | 17% | 12% | 3.5% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 15% | 15% | 18% | 6.1% |
| Jun 2025 | — | 15% | 13% | 4.0% | 7.9% |
| Sep 2025 | — | 15% | 17% | 12% | 4.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 61% | 15% | 17% | 13% | 3.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 45% | 13% | 12% | 19% | 6.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 45% | 15% | 13% | 9.2% | 8.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 71% | — | — | — | — |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- CorVel Corporation 0.0 pp
- Erie Indemnity Company −0.7 pp
- Goosehead Insurance, Inc. +5.2 pp
- Aon plc +0.9 pp
| Quarter | CorVel Corporation | Erie Indemnity Company | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | Aon plc |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −0.4 pp | +1.7 pp | −0.5 pp | +10.5 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +3.4 pp | +2.6 pp | +3.1 pp | −1.1 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −1.6 pp | +3.7 pp | +6.7 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +2.9 pp | +3.6 pp | +6.5 pp | +0.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +3.1 pp | +4.2 pp | +7.2 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −1.1 pp | +4.5 pp | −0.3 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −1.5 pp | +1.3 pp | +0.3 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −0.8 pp | +3.3 pp | −0.4 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −0.2 pp | +0.4 pp | +1.6 pp | −1.4 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +1.9 pp | +1.4 pp | +13.7 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +2.8 pp | −1.2 pp | +2.9 pp | −2.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +0.5 pp | −2.1 pp | +1.1 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +0.5 pp | −0.4 pp | +1.0 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1.8 pp | −3.1 pp | +0.5 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pp | −0.7 pp | +5.2 pp | +0.9 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
15 of 15 companies report ROA, 15 of 15 ROA change.
ROA · highest
- 1Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.NP71%
- 2CorVel CorporationCRVL15%
- 3Erie Indemnity CompanyERIE13%
- 4Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD9.2%
- 5Aon plcAON8.8%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD+5.2 pp
- 2TWFG, Inc.TWFG+3.9 pp
- 3SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT+2.4 pp
- 4Ethos Technologies Inc.LIFE+1.0 pp
- 5Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW+1.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | 71% | — | Sep 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | 15% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | 13% | −0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | 9.2% | +5.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | 8.8% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | 8.3% | +3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | 8.2% | +0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | 7.4% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | 6.7% | +2.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | 4.4% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | 4.2% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | 3.2% | −0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | −0.2% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | −4.7% | −9.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | −72% | — | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which Insurance Brokers companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Goosehead Insurance, Inc. has the highest ROE among the 15 Insurance Brokers companies compared here, at 461.2%. Aon plc is next at 50.8%. The same company also has the highest ROE change, at +268.7 percentage points. 14 of 15 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026. Its ROE series carries 4 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Goosehead Insurance, Inc. leads both roe at 461.2% and roe change at +268.7 percentage points.
What this means: Goosehead Insurance, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- Goosehead Insurance, Inc. 461%
- Aon plc 51%
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 34%
- CorVel Corporation 32%
- Erie Indemnity Company 26%
| Quarter | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | Aon plc | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | CorVel Corporation | Erie Indemnity Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | −104% | — | 28% | 29% |
| Mar 2022 | — | 202% | 31% | 25% | 17% |
| Jun 2022 | — | 342% | 39% | 37% | 21% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 198% | 35% | 32% | 24% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 2,834% | 21% | 29% | 25% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 18% | 34% | 19% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | 46% | 37% | 24% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 2,091% | 36% | 39% | 31% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 25% | 37% | 33% |
| Mar 2024 | 193% | — | 26% | 30% | 27% |
| Jun 2024 | 32% | — | 46% | 32% | 29% |
| Sep 2024 | 1,023% | 70% | 35% | 34% | 37% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 22% | 22% | 34% | 34% |
| Mar 2025 | 461% | 45% | 23% | 33% | 31% |
| Jun 2025 | — | 57% | 41% | 34% | 27% |
| Sep 2025 | — | 31% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Dec 2025 | — | 23% | 19% | 32% | 33% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 77% | 22% | 26% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | — | 51% | 32% | 32% | 26% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 34% | — | — |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- Goosehead Insurance, Inc. +268.7 pp
- Aon plc −6.5 pp
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. +1.6 pp
- CorVel Corporation −1.7 pp
- Erie Indemnity Company −1.3 pp
| Quarter | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | Aon plc | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | CorVel Corporation | Erie Indemnity Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | +2,937.7 pp | — | +0.7 pp | −3.5 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | −12.3 pp | +9.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | +6.8 pp | −0.2 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Sep 2023 | — | +1,893.1 pp | +0.5 pp | +6.8 pp | +7.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | +3.6 pp | +8.0 pp | +8.2 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | +7.2 pp | −4.3 pp | +8.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | 0.0 pp | −4.3 pp | +5.9 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | −2,020.7 pp | −1.1 pp | −5.0 pp | +5.8 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | −3.0 pp | −2.9 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +268.7 pp | — | −2.1 pp | +2.6 pp | +3.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | −5.0 pp | +1.6 pp | −2.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | — | −39.3 pp | −2.2 pp | −0.9 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | +0.8 pp | −2.6 pp | −2.5 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Mar 2026 | — | +31.6 pp | −1.6 pp | −6.4 pp | −19.9 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | −6.5 pp | −9.1 pp | −1.7 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +1.6 pp | — | — |
14 of 15 companies report ROE, 14 of 15 ROE change. The ROE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
ROE · highest
- 1Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD461%
- 2Aon plcAON51%
- 3Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH34%
- 4CorVel CorporationCRVL32%
- 5Erie Indemnity CompanyERIE26%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD+268.7 pp
- 2TWFG, Inc.TWFG+6.9 pp
- 3Willis Towers Watson Public Limited CompanyWTW+3.2 pp
- 4Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH+1.6 pp
- 5SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT+1.5 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | 461% | +268.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | 51% | −6.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | 34% | +1.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | 32% | −1.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | 26% | −1.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | 25% | +1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | 17% | +6.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | 15% | +3.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | 14% | +0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | 14% | −6.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | 11% | −5.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | −0.6% | −10.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | −2.3% | −9.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | −162% | −178.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which Insurance Brokers companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Insurance Brokers comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 15 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out. Filings were read through Sep 2026.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
How are Insurance Brokers stocks valued against growth and quality?
SelectQuote, Inc. has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 15 Insurance Brokers companies compared here, at 0.01×. TWFG, Inc. is next at 0.07×. Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. has the lowest P/BV at −17.7×, so level and change sit with different companies. 10 of 15 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: SelectQuote, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.01×, 85.7% below TWFG, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- SelectQuote, Inc. 0.01
- TWFG, Inc. 0.1
- Brown & Brown, Inc. 0.1
- Aon plc 0.1
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 0.2
| Quarter | SelectQuote, Inc. | TWFG, Inc. | Brown & Brown, Inc. | Aon plc | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | 0.3 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 0.3 | — | 0.2 |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 0.2 | — | 0.4 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | — | 0.4 |
| Jun 2023 | 0.1 | — | 0.2 | — | 0.2 |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 0.3 | — | 0.2 |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 0.3 | — | 0.3 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | — | 0.3 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.2 | — | 0.2 | — | 0.2 |
| Sep 2024 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2024 | — | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2025 | — | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- SelectQuote, Inc. 0.2×
- TWFG, Inc. 1.1×
- Brown & Brown, Inc. 1.7×
- Aon plc 7.3×
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. 5.5×
| Quarter | SelectQuote, Inc. | TWFG, Inc. | Brown & Brown, Inc. | Aon plc | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 3.0× | — | 4.7× | 57.2× | 7.8× |
| Mar 2022 | 0.9× | — | 4.7× | 54.0× | 7.7× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.0× | — | 3.9× | 72.7× | 7.1× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.3× | — | 4.0× | −84.3× | 7.6× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.3× | — | 3.5× | −144.7× | 7.6× |
| Mar 2023 | 0.9× | — | 3.4× | 1,115.2× | 7.4× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.9× | — | 3.9× | 435.2× | 7.7× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.6× | — | 3.8× | −135.3× | 8.1× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.7× | — | 3.6× | −78.5× | 7.6× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.0× | — | 4.3× | −2,363.4× | 8.0× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.5× | — | 4.2× | 10.4× | 7.7× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.4× | 1.5× | 4.6× | 11.5× | 7.9× |
| Dec 2024 | 2.0× | 1.7× | 4.5× | 12.1× | 7.7× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.0× | 1.7× | 5.2× | 11.9× | 8.4× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.7× | 1.8× | 3.1× | 9.5× | 6.7× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.6× | 1.4× | 2.5× | 9.4× | 6.5× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.4× | 1.4× | 2.2× | 7.9× | 5.9× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.2× | 0.9× | 1.8× | 6.9× | 5.7× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.2× | 1.1× | 1.7× | 7.3× | 5.2× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 5.5× |
10 of 15 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 15 of 15 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT0.0
- 2TWFG, Inc.TWFG0.1
- 3Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO0.1
- 4Aon plcAON0.1
- 5Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.MRSH0.2
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.NP−17.7×
- 2Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD−6.1×
- 3SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT0.2×
- 4TWFG, Inc.TWFG1.1×
- 5Brown & Brown, Inc.BRO1.7×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerant Holdings ARX | 8.2 | 3.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD | 0.9 | −6.1× | Jun 2026 |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. BWIN | 0.3 | 1.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Crawford & Company CRD-A | 0.3 | 2.9× | Jun 2026 |
| CorVel Corporation CRVL | 0.2 | 7.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company WTW | 0.2 | 3.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity Company ERIE | 0.2 | 5.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG | 0.2 | 2.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. MRSH | 0.2 | 5.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Aon plc AON | 0.1 | 7.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. BRO | 0.1 | 1.7× | Jun 2026 |
| TWFG, Inc. TWFG | 0.1 | 1.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. LIFE | 0.1 | 2.4× | Jun 2026 |
| SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT | 0.0 | 0.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. NP | — | −17.7× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Insurance Brokers comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 15 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 15 Insurance Brokers companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Insurance Brokers stocks?
These 21 answers restate the Insurance Brokers comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 15 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Insurance Brokers sector outperforming S&P 500?
Insurance Brokers has done worse than the S&P 500 by 3.1% over 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
8 of 15 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 13 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Insurance Brokers company is largest by income?
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. leads with income of $28,459 million, based on 15 of 15 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Insurance Brokers company is growing fastest?
Ethos Technologies Inc. has the fastest current income growth at 82.9%, across 15 of 15 comparable companies.
Which Insurance Brokers company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
TWFG, Inc. ranks first at 73.9 out of 100, with 76% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Insurance Brokers company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
SelectQuote, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.01, among 10 of 15 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Insurance Brokers comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Insurance Brokers company is the biggest?
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. is the largest, with income of $28,459 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Aon plc at $17,577 million. That covers 15 of 15 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Insurance Brokers company makes the most profit?
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. earns the most, at $4,123 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 15 of 15 comparable companies.
Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Insurance Brokers company earns the highest return on capital?
Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. leads on return on assets at 70.8%, across 15 of 15 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Insurance Brokers stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), SelectQuote, Inc. has the lowest at 0.01×.
Only 10 of 15 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Insurance Brokers sector beating the market?
Insurance Brokers has done worse than the S&P 500 by 3.1% over the last 52 weeks, but is 6.2% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 8 of the 15 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Insurance Brokers stock has the strongest price momentum?
CorVel Corporation has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Insurance Brokers company has the highest 4-Factor score?
TWFG, Inc. scores 73.9 out of 100, with 76% of the evidence available, from 28.4 points on growth and earnings, 16.6 on capital efficiency, 16 on valuation and 12.9 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Insurance Brokers companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 15 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Insurance Brokers sector?
The 15 Insurance Brokers companies on this page carry $341,158 million of combined market value. Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. is the largest at $100,020 million, about 29% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Insurance Brokers sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 15 Insurance Brokers companies on this page is 2.9×, measured on the 13 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Insurance Brokers sector performing?
8 of the 15 Insurance Brokers companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 3.1% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Insurance Brokers stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 15 listed Insurance Brokers companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.