Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price today

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd · NSE: SAHASRA · Electronics - Others · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price today: ₹422.90 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 62.7% in a year. Sahasra Electronic Solutions (NSE: SAHASRA) is worth ₹1,057 crore, trades at a P/E of 74.5 and has closed between ₹217.25 and ₹477.05 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

₹422.90Price +62.7% in a year
74.5×P/E lower than 71% of the last 1 year
₹78.0 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +56.0% on a year ago
₹6.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026)
10.0%Operating margin +11.1 points on a year ago
6%ROCE FY26

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +407.1% while the share price moved +62.7%.

The price has been rising for 20 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 71% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 82% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score, the Z-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price today?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹422.90 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 20 weeks. That is 25.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹217 and ₹477, and at that close it sat 79% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 8 weeks in a row.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹423, 25.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹423
  • 50-day avg ₹395
  • 200-day avg ₹337
Oct 2026: ₹423, 25.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Oct 2025₹270₹288₹351
31 Oct 2025₹260₹283₹347
7 Nov 2025₹250₹278₹343
14 Nov 2025₹315₹284₹341
21 Nov 2025₹309₹290₹340
28 Nov 2025₹327₹296₹339
5 Dec 2025₹304₹298₹338
12 Dec 2025₹285₹296₹335
19 Dec 2025₹277₹292₹332
26 Dec 2025₹281₹291₹330
2 Jan 2026₹299₹291₹328
9 Jan 2026₹276₹289₹326
16 Jan 2026₹271₹287₹324
23 Jan 2026₹254₹281₹321
1 Feb 2026₹264₹276₹317
6 Feb 2026₹288₹276₹315
13 Feb 2026₹267₹278₹314
20 Feb 2026₹257₹274₹311
27 Feb 2026₹254₹271₹308
6 Mar 2026₹242₹266₹306
13 Mar 2026₹229₹261₹302
20 Mar 2026₹230₹255₹299
27 Mar 2026₹217₹250₹296
2 Apr 2026₹221₹246₹293
10 Apr 2026₹247₹242₹290
17 Apr 2026₹248₹243₹288
24 Apr 2026₹267₹248₹287
30 Apr 2026₹296₹256₹288
8 May 2026₹338₹267₹289
15 May 2026₹321₹275₹291
22 May 2026₹340₹287₹293
29 May 2026₹343₹296₹295
4 Jun 2026₹313₹299₹296
5 Jun 2026₹297₹299₹296
10 Jun 2026₹286₹297₹296
12 Jun 2026₹282₹296₹295
17 Jun 2026₹327₹298₹296
19 Jun 2026₹340₹301₹297
24 Jun 2026₹325₹304₹298
25 Jun 2026₹330₹305₹298
1 Jul 2026₹311₹306₹298
3 Jul 2026₹302₹306₹299
10 Jul 2026₹297₹305₹299
17 Jul 2026₹319₹306₹299
24 Jul 2026₹311₹308₹300
31 Jul 2026₹310₹309₹301
7 Aug 2026₹338₹312₹302
14 Aug 2026₹317₹314₹303
21 Aug 2026₹323₹315₹304
28 Aug 2026₹315₹315₹304
4 Sep 2026₹308₹314₹305
11 Sep 2026₹297₹311₹304
18 Sep 2026₹336₹313₹305
25 Sep 2026₹429₹327₹309
28 Sep 2026₹450₹332₹311
1 Oct 2026₹477₹346₹315
9 Oct 2026₹473₹369₹323
16 Oct 2026₹439₹385₹329
23 Oct 2026₹397₹389₹332
30 Oct 2026₹423₹395₹337
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹423, 25.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹423
  • 50-day avg ₹395
  • 200-day avg ₹337
Oct 2026: ₹423, 25.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Oct 2024₹565₹565₹565
11 Oct 2024₹720₹581₹569
18 Oct 2024₹760₹622₹580
25 Oct 2024₹682₹638₹587
1 Nov 2024₹764₹652₹593
8 Nov 2024₹903₹691₹606
14 Nov 2024₹906₹723₹618
22 Nov 2024₹722₹741₹627
29 Nov 2024₹615₹728₹629
6 Dec 2024₹659₹714₹630
13 Dec 2024₹627₹701₹631
20 Dec 2024₹585₹681₹629
27 Dec 2024₹581₹667₹627
3 Jan 2025₹594₹645₹623
10 Jan 2025₹555₹628₹620
17 Jan 2025₹560₹615₹616
24 Jan 2025₹516₹598₹612
1 Feb 2025₹493₹572₹604
7 Feb 2025₹464₹554₹598
14 Feb 2025₹423₹531₹589
21 Feb 2025₹358₹502₹579
28 Feb 2025₹324₹478₹569
7 Mar 2025₹342₹449₹557
13 Mar 2025₹298₹429₹548
21 Mar 2025₹302₹405₹535
28 Mar 2025₹274₹382₹523
4 Apr 2025₹303₹371₹514
11 Apr 2025₹302₹360₹506
17 Apr 2025₹306₹354₹500
25 Apr 2025₹390₹354₹493
2 May 2025₹360₹357₹488
9 May 2025₹339₹354₹481
16 May 2025₹354₹353₹475
23 May 2025₹345₹354₹469
30 May 2025₹312₹349₹462
6 Jun 2025₹295₹337₹453
13 Jun 2025₹284₹329₹445
20 Jun 2025₹274₹320₹437
27 Jun 2025₹296₹316₹431
4 Jul 2025₹290₹312₹424
11 Jul 2025₹299₹309₹418
18 Jul 2025₹285₹305₹411
25 Jul 2025₹276₹301₹405
1 Aug 2025₹269₹296₹398
8 Aug 2025₹266₹292₹392
14 Aug 2025₹252₹287₹387
22 Aug 2025₹276₹279₹380
29 Aug 2025₹268₹278₹376
5 Sep 2025₹338₹283₹372
12 Sep 2025₹327₹292₹370
19 Sep 2025₹323₹297₹368
26 Sep 2025₹306₹301₹366
3 Oct 2025₹315₹301₹363
10 Oct 2025₹268₹295₹358
17 Oct 2025₹270₹291₹354
24 Oct 2025₹270₹288₹351
31 Oct 2025₹260₹283₹347
7 Nov 2025₹250₹278₹343
14 Nov 2025₹315₹284₹341
21 Nov 2025₹309₹290₹340
28 Nov 2025₹327₹296₹339
5 Dec 2025₹304₹298₹338
12 Dec 2025₹285₹296₹335
19 Dec 2025₹277₹292₹332
26 Dec 2025₹281₹291₹330
2 Jan 2026₹299₹291₹328
9 Jan 2026₹276₹289₹326
16 Jan 2026₹271₹287₹324
23 Jan 2026₹254₹281₹321
1 Feb 2026₹264₹276₹317
6 Feb 2026₹288₹276₹315
13 Feb 2026₹267₹278₹314
20 Feb 2026₹257₹274₹311
27 Feb 2026₹254₹271₹308
6 Mar 2026₹242₹266₹306
13 Mar 2026₹229₹261₹302
20 Mar 2026₹230₹255₹299
27 Mar 2026₹217₹250₹296
2 Apr 2026₹221₹246₹293
10 Apr 2026₹247₹242₹290
17 Apr 2026₹248₹243₹288
24 Apr 2026₹267₹248₹287
30 Apr 2026₹296₹256₹288
8 May 2026₹338₹267₹289
15 May 2026₹321₹275₹291
22 May 2026₹340₹287₹293
29 May 2026₹343₹296₹295
4 Jun 2026₹313₹299₹296
5 Jun 2026₹297₹299₹296
10 Jun 2026₹286₹297₹296
12 Jun 2026₹282₹296₹295
17 Jun 2026₹327₹298₹296
19 Jun 2026₹340₹301₹297
24 Jun 2026₹325₹304₹298
25 Jun 2026₹330₹305₹298
1 Jul 2026₹311₹306₹298
3 Jul 2026₹302₹306₹299
10 Jul 2026₹297₹305₹299
17 Jul 2026₹319₹306₹299
24 Jul 2026₹311₹308₹300
31 Jul 2026₹310₹309₹301
7 Aug 2026₹338₹312₹302
14 Aug 2026₹317₹314₹303
21 Aug 2026₹323₹315₹304
28 Aug 2026₹315₹315₹304
4 Sep 2026₹308₹314₹305
11 Sep 2026₹297₹311₹304
18 Sep 2026₹336₹313₹305
25 Sep 2026₹429₹327₹309
28 Sep 2026₹450₹332₹311
1 Oct 2026₹477₹346₹315
9 Oct 2026₹473₹369₹323
16 Oct 2026₹439₹385₹329
23 Oct 2026₹397₹389₹332
30 Oct 2026₹423₹395₹337
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling in Oct 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 39 of 102 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jan 2025+11.0%
10 Jan 2025−13.9%
17 Jan 2025−20.1%
24 Jan 2025−17.8%
1 Feb 2025−30.1%
7 Feb 2025−44.1%
14 Feb 2025−47.5%
21 Feb 2025−40.4%
28 Feb 2025−35.1%
7 Mar 2025−34.8%
13 Mar 2025−43.4%
21 Mar 2025−43.3%
28 Mar 2025−47.8%
4 Apr 2025−40.5%
11 Apr 2025−44.9%
17 Apr 2025−49.3%
25 Apr 2025−28.1%
2 May 2025−28.3%
9 May 2025−34.5%
16 May 2025−26.0%
23 May 2025−15.2%
30 May 2025−16.2%
6 Jun 2025−29.0%
13 Jun 2025−14.6%
20 Jun 2025−18.9%
27 Jun 2025−2.8%
4 Jul 2025−20.1%
11 Jul 2025−10.6%
18 Jul 2025−12.1%
25 Jul 2025−33.7%
1 Aug 2025−27.8%
8 Aug 2025−22.3%
14 Aug 2025−30.7%
22 Aug 2025−20.1%
29 Aug 2025−14.5%
5 Sep 2025+15.6%
12 Sep 2025+12.7%
19 Sep 2025+18.5%
26 Sep 2025+6.1%
3 Oct 2025+10.7%
10 Oct 2025−10.1%
17 Oct 2025−6.7%
24 Oct 2025−6.1%
31 Oct 2025−8.0%
7 Nov 2025−11.2%
14 Nov 2025+22.1%
21 Nov 2025+6.8%
28 Nov 2025+18.2%
5 Dec 2025−11.4%
12 Dec 2025−13.0%
19 Dec 2025−17.2%
26 Dec 2025−12.3%
2 Jan 2026−9.0%
9 Jan 2026+2.7%
16 Jan 2026+4.3%
23 Jan 2026−2.4%
1 Feb 2026+2.8%
6 Feb 2026+15.4%
13 Feb 2026−14.2%
20 Feb 2026−14.4%
27 Feb 2026−16.7%
6 Mar 2026−16.4%
13 Mar 2026−13.0%
20 Mar 2026−7.1%
27 Mar 2026−10.5%
2 Apr 2026−18.2%
10 Apr 2026−6.8%
17 Apr 2026−9.0%
24 Apr 2026+6.3%
30 Apr 2026+13.0%
8 May 2026+22.5%
15 May 2026+24.7%
22 May 2026+35.3%
29 May 2026+33.9%
4 Jun 2026+29.3%
5 Jun 2026+27.5%
10 Jun 2026+19.2%
12 Jun 2026+21.9%
17 Jun 2026+42.9%
19 Jun 2026+35.0%
24 Jun 2026+30.3%
25 Jun 2026+22.4%
1 Jul 2026+4.4%
3 Jul 2026−13.9%
10 Jul 2026−11.0%
17 Jul 2026−9.0%
24 Jul 2026−10.4%
31 Jul 2026−5.3%
7 Aug 2026+7.9%
14 Aug 2026+6.6%
21 Aug 2026+10.5%
28 Aug 2026−5.1%
4 Sep 2026−9.9%
11 Sep 2026−7.5%
18 Sep 2026+3.0%
25 Sep 2026+41.0%
28 Sep 2026+55.2%
1 Oct 2026+66.9%
9 Oct 2026+54.5%
16 Oct 2026+43.8%
23 Oct 2026+36.7%
30 Oct 2026+33.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (102 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.1 years the share price moved −25% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Sahasra Electronic Solutions this quarter?

One change stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 8.4% to 0.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Sahasra Electronic Solutions' latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Sahasra Electronic Solutions reported revenue of ₹78.0 crore, up 56.0% from ₹50.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.00 crore, against a loss of ₹4.00 crore a year earlier.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Sahasra Electronic Solutions results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹78.0 crore₹50.0 crore+56.0%
Profit₹6.00 croreloss of ₹4.00 crore—
Earnings per share₹3.99₹−1.40—
Operating margin10.0%−1.1%+11.1 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 May 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price history?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions closed at ₹422.90 on 30 October 2026, up 62.7% from ₹259.90 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2024 was ₹905.75 on 14 November 2024.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price: then and now

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹397.10+6.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹477.05−11.4%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹295.50+43.1%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹259.90+62.7%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 4 Oct 2024₹564.55−25.1%
Highest weekly close since October 2024 · 14 Nov 2024₹905.75−53.3%
Lowest weekly close since October 2024, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026₹217.25+94.7%
52-week high (weekly close) · 1 Oct 2026₹477.05−11.4%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

115 weekly closes from 4 October 2024 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

30 Oct 2026: Sahasra Electronic Solutions closed at ₹422.90, up 6.5% on the week and down 11.4% on the month. 29 May 2026: Sahasra Electronic Solutions held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 semiconductor revenue ₹50 crore aiming for operating profit break-even (cash neutral despite book depreciation); FY28 expansion to ₹150 crore at 10% profit margin.

Earlier

  • Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 56.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Sahasra Electronic Solutions pay?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (4 October 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 2 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Sahasra Electronic Solutions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for January to March 2026, held on 29 May 2026, Sahasra Electronic Solutions' management guided: FY27 semiconductor revenue ₹50 crore aiming for operating profit break-even (cash neutral despite book depreciation); FY28 expansion to ₹150 crore at 10% profit margin.

“In the quarter starting next month, we might clock as much revenue as we did in the previous 12 months, reflecting strong semiconductor demand driven by AI memory shortages and India's position as neutral supply source”Amrit Manwani, on the call for January to March 2026

What management guided

  • Merged entity FY27-28 revenue ₹275-300 crore at 15% profit before tax margin, composed of listed entity ₹160 crore plus semiconductor ₹50 crore plus unlisted entities ₹85-90 crore.
  • Listed entity standalone goal ₹300 crore by FY28 excluding unlisted merger partners.
  • Semiconductor near-term capacity peak ₹250 crore with current equipment.
  • Consolidated entity peak revenue ₹650-700 crore achievable within 3-5 years.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for January to March 2026, 29 May 2026.

What is the future of Sahasra Electronic Solutions? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Sahasra Electronic Solutions, from the latest results and calls: domestic utilization ramp, semiconductor qualification conversion and memory pricing and product progression.

  • Domestic utilization ramp. Customer certifications can convert installed domestic capacity into revenue. ⚠ estimate
  • Semiconductor qualification conversion. Completed qualification programs create a route to commercial shipments. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What could change the Sahasra Electronic Solutions story? What are the risks?

A fresh reporting period showing no semiconductor shipment acceleration and no domestic utilization improvement, alongside continued negative operating cash funded by additional borrowing, would break the expansion thesis.

Each change stops working if

  • Domestic utilization ramp: Certifications finish without customer production releases, or working-capital requirements consume the incremental operating profit.
  • Semiconductor qualification conversion: Qualified customers fail to place repeat production orders or the segment remains below operating break-even after the guided period.
  • Memory pricing and product progression: Wafer costs rise faster than customer prices or industrial qualification fails to produce recurring commercial revenue.
  • Conditional merger expansion: Approvals are delayed or issuance and revenue eliminations prevent incremental earnings per share.

The main risks

  • : Operating profit is not financing working capital. ⚠ estimate
  • : Non-operating income inflates the apparent profit recovery. ⚠ estimate
  • : Conflicting reporting perimeters and margin definitions impair forecasting. ⚠ estimate
  • : Merger issuance can offset consolidated profit growth. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in Sahasra Electronic Solutions' next results?

When Sahasra Electronic Solutions reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: April to June 2026 semiconductor revenue inflection toward ₹50 crore goal - confirm management's quarterly acceleration confidence is materializing in actual booking fulfillment pace.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
April to June 2026 semiconductor revenue inflection toward ₹50 crore goal - confirm management's quarterly acceleration confidence is materializing in actual booking fulfillment pace.
Bhiwadi domestic facility utilization progression toward 40% goal from current 20% baseline - track speed of domestic customer certification completions and customer ramp sequencing.
Merger approval status and expected actual close timeline - monitor NSE, SEBI, NCLT clearance progression to assess April 1, 2026 effective date feasibility for FY27 consolidated reporting.
ISM 2.0 scheme announcement timing and participation terms - will determine capital spending quantum beyond ₹40 crore IPO proceeds and materiality of impact on semiconductor unit capacity expansion and margin trajectory.

Which stock lists is Sahasra Electronic Solutions on?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions is on 3 of our India lists: Multibagger study list, Momentum stocks and Semiconductor stocks.

Is Sahasra Electronic Solutions profitable?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd earned ₹6.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹12.0 Cr. That is 7.7% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit ₹12.0 Cr

  • Net profit ₹12.0
FY26 profit ₹12.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY25−₹2
FY26₹12
Net profit each year, ₹ Cr. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹6.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.0
Mar 2026: ₹6.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹2
Mar 2025−₹4
Sep 2025₹6
Mar 2026₹6

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 200%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025200%
Mar 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Sahasra Electronic Solutions make, and is it growing?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd reported ₹78.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +56.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 44.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹139 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue ₹139 Cr (+44.8% on the year before), 44.8% a year over 1 years

  • Revenue ₹139
FY26 revenue ₹139 Cr (+44.8% on the year before), 44.8% a year over 1 years
QuarterRevenue
FY25₹96
FY26₹139

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 44.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY25–
FY2644.8%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹78.0 Cr (+56.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹78.0
Mar 2026: ₹78.0 Cr (+56.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹46
Mar 2025₹50
Sep 2025₹61
Mar 2026₹78

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 56%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202532.6%
Mar 202656%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +44.3% on average, against 44.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sahasra Electronic Solutions keep?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 10.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 11.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Management reports pass-through of wafer cost increases during shortages and describes a planned move from consumer memory toward industrial applications. The Value Chain Climb remains prospective: higher-margin positioning must appear in commercial revenue and segment profit. Shortage pricing can disappear when supply returns, and the bundle does not establish the competitors' response or quantify the benefit retained after input costs.

Across 2 years it has been between 8.0% and 13.0%.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 13.0% over 2 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 13.0% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY258%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +5.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY25–
FY26+5.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+11.1 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 10.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 10.0% (+11.1 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202417%
Mar 2025−1.1%
Sep 202517%
Mar 202610%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +11.1 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026+11.1 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Memory pricing and product progression
Threshold
Wafer costs rise faster than customer prices or industrial qualification fails to produce recurring commercial revenue.
Which result
the next result

Is Sahasra Electronic Solutions' profit turning into cash?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹10.0 Cr of cash, against ₹12.0 Cr of profit. After ₹8.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹18.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹10.0 Cr against profit ₹12.0 Cr

  • Operating cash −₹10.0
  • Net profit ₹12.0
  • Free cash −₹18
FY26: operating cash −₹10.0 Cr against profit ₹12.0 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY25−₹6−₹2–
FY26−₹10₹12−₹18
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 2-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −83% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −83%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −83% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY25–100%
FY26−83%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Sahasra Electronic Solutions' cash go?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 203 days in FY26, up from 117 days in FY25. It spent ₹8.0 Cr on assets over the last 1 years. Customers take 115 days to pay, and stock sits for 196 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. The Operating Leverage Catapult applies if qualified domestic customers release production orders into the existing facility. Management identifies certification delays as the present constraint. Incremental volume can absorb installed costs, but material purchases, customer credit and pricing offsets determine how much reaches cash profit. Competitors' capacity response and the retained incremental margin are not quantified.

At FY26 sales of ₹139 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹77.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 115 days to pay and stock sat for 196 days, about 6.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 203 days, longer than FY25's 117.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 196 days. Customers pay about 115 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 108 days. Together that makes the 203-day cycle.

FY26: a 203-day cash cycle, +86 days compared with FY25

  • Cash cycle 203d
  • Inventory days 196d
  • Debtor days 115d
  • Payable days 108d
FY26: a 203-day cash cycle, +86 days compared with FY25
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY25117d211d99d193d
FY26203d196d115d108d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 2-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹8.0 Cr over the last 1 years, against ₹9.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

Watch next

Metric
Domestic utilization ramp
Threshold
Certifications finish without customer production releases, or working-capital requirements consume the incremental operating profit.
Which result
the next result

What is Sahasra Electronic Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's P/E is 74.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 29% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 265.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 74.5× against a usual 265.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 29% of the time

  • P/E 74.5×
  • Median 265.6×
P/E 74.5× against a usual 265.6×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 29% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
23 May 2025796.7×265.6×
30 May 2025796.7×265.6×
6 Jun 2025796.7×265.6×
13 Jun 2025796.7×265.6×
20 Jun 2025796.7×265.6×
27 Jun 2025796.7×265.6×
4 Jul 2025796.7×265.6×
11 Jul 2025272.1×265.6×
18 Jul 2025259.0×265.6×
25 Jul 2025250.8×265.6×
1 Aug 2025244.9×265.6×
8 Aug 2025242.0×265.6×
14 Aug 2025228.6×265.6×
22 Aug 2025250.6×265.6×
29 Aug 2025243.4×265.6×
5 Sep 2025307.3×265.6×
12 Sep 2025297.0×265.6×
19 Sep 2025293.6×265.6×
26 Sep 2025278.5×265.6×
3 Oct 2025286.6×265.6×
10 Oct 2025243.5×265.6×
17 Oct 2025245.4×265.6×
24 Oct 2025245.5×265.6×
31 Oct 2025236.2×265.6×
7 Nov 2025227.1×265.6×
14 Nov 2025796.7×265.6×
21 Nov 2025796.7×265.6×
28 Nov 2025796.7×265.6×
5 Dec 2025796.7×265.6×
12 Dec 2025796.7×265.6×
19 Dec 2025796.7×265.6×
26 Dec 2025796.7×265.6×
2 Jan 2026796.7×265.6×
9 Jan 2026796.7×265.6×
16 Jan 2026796.7×265.6×
23 Jan 2026796.7×265.6×
1 Feb 2026796.7×265.6×
6 Feb 2026796.7×265.6×
13 Feb 2026796.7×265.6×
20 Feb 2026796.7×265.6×
27 Feb 2026796.7×265.6×
6 Mar 2026796.7×265.6×
13 Mar 2026783.5×265.6×
20 Mar 2026786.4×265.6×
27 Mar 2026743.8×265.6×
2 Apr 2026758.0×265.6×
10 Apr 2026796.7×265.6×
17 Apr 2026796.7×265.6×
24 Apr 2026796.7×265.6×
30 Apr 2026796.7×265.6×
8 May 2026796.7×265.6×
15 May 2026796.7×265.6×
22 May 2026796.7×265.6×
29 May 202660.4×265.6×
4 Jun 202655.1×265.6×
5 Jun 202652.4×265.6×
10 Jun 202650.3×265.6×
12 Jun 202649.7×265.6×
17 Jun 202657.5×265.6×
19 Jun 202659.9×265.6×
24 Jun 202657.2×265.6×
25 Jun 202658.1×265.6×
1 Jul 202654.7×265.6×
3 Jul 202653.2×265.6×
10 Jul 202652.4×265.6×
17 Jul 202656.2×265.6×
24 Jul 202654.8×265.6×
31 Jul 202654.6×265.6×
7 Aug 202659.4×265.6×
14 Aug 202655.9×265.6×
21 Aug 202657.0×265.6×
28 Aug 202655.5×265.6×
4 Sep 202654.2×265.6×
11 Sep 202652.3×265.6×
18 Sep 202659.2×265.6×
25 Sep 202675.5×265.6×
28 Sep 202679.3×265.6×
1 Oct 202684.0×265.6×
9 Oct 202683.3×265.6×
16 Oct 202677.2×265.6×
23 Oct 202669.9×265.6×
30 Oct 202674.5×265.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹6
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
23 May 2025–
30 May 2025–
6 Jun 2025–
13 Jun 2025–
20 Jun 2025–
27 Jun 2025₹0
4 Jul 2025₹0
11 Jul 2025₹0
18 Jul 2025₹0
25 Jul 2025₹0
1 Aug 2025₹0
8 Aug 2025₹0
14 Aug 2025₹0
22 Aug 2025₹0
29 Aug 2025₹0
5 Sep 2025₹0
12 Sep 2025₹0
19 Sep 2025₹0
26 Sep 2025₹1
3 Oct 2025₹1
10 Oct 2025₹1
17 Oct 2025₹1
24 Oct 2025₹1
31 Oct 2025₹1
7 Nov 2025₹1
14 Nov 2025₹1
21 Nov 2025₹1
28 Nov 2025₹1
5 Dec 2025₹1
12 Dec 2025₹1
19 Dec 2025₹1
26 Dec 2025₹0
2 Jan 2026₹0
9 Jan 2026₹0
16 Jan 2026₹0
23 Jan 2026₹0
1 Feb 2026₹0
6 Feb 2026₹0
13 Feb 2026₹0
20 Feb 2026₹0
27 Feb 2026₹0
6 Mar 2026₹0
13 Mar 2026₹0
20 Mar 2026₹0
27 Mar 2026₹0
2 Apr 2026₹0
10 Apr 2026₹0
17 Apr 2026₹0
24 Apr 2026₹0
30 Apr 2026₹0
8 May 2026₹0
15 May 2026₹0
22 May 2026₹0
29 May 2026₹0
4 Jun 2026₹0
5 Jun 2026₹0
10 Jun 2026₹0
12 Jun 2026₹0
17 Jun 2026₹0
19 Jun 2026₹0
24 Jun 2026₹0
25 Jun 2026₹6
1 Jul 2026₹6
3 Jul 2026₹6
10 Jul 2026₹6
17 Jul 2026₹6
24 Jul 2026₹6
31 Jul 2026₹6
7 Aug 2026₹6
14 Aug 2026₹6
21 Aug 2026₹6
28 Aug 2026₹6
4 Sep 2026₹6
11 Sep 2026₹6
18 Sep 2026₹6
25 Sep 2026₹6
28 Sep 2026₹6
1 Oct 2026₹6
9 Oct 2026₹6
16 Oct 2026₹6
23 Oct 2026₹6
30 Oct 2026₹6
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 797× are drawn at the top edge.
74.5×P/E · lower than 71% of its last 1 year

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +407.1% while the price moved +62.7%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Sahasra Electronic Solutions business getting better or worse?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +44.8% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 44.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +44.8% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY25–
FY2644.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • EPS growth 300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterEPS growth
FY25–
FY26300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 56%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 202532.6%
Mar 202656%

Profit

  • Profit 200%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025200%
Mar 2026–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+44.8%———
EPS+407.1%———
Share price+62.7%———
+56.0%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
44.8%Revenue, 1 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Sahasra Electronic Solutions story, and has it been checked?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the numbers. The operating-stage engine places the company in mid expansion using limited evidence, while…

From the price. Price stage 2, week 20, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

Where they disagree. The operating-stage engine places the company in mid expansion using limited evidence, while the price curve is Stage 2 for 17 weeks. The weekly segment is EXPANSION STARTED and its cycle position is COMPRESSED; these describe different dimensions.

What is not proven yet. A fresh reporting period showing no semiconductor shipment acceleration and no domestic utilization improvement, alongside continued negative operating cash funded by additional borrowing, would break the expansion thesis.

What would change our mind. A fresh reporting period showing no semiconductor shipment acceleration and no domestic utilization improvement, alongside continued negative operating cash funded by additional borrowing, would break the expansion thesis.

The test written in advance. A fresh reporting period showing no semiconductor shipment acceleration and no domestic utilization improvement, alongside continued negative operating cash funded by additional borrowing, would break the expansion thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

What the company does. Domestic customer certifications and semiconductor qualification provide identifiable routes to additional revenue. Reported profitability has recovered, but supplier-credit withdrawal, delayed collections and non-operating income prevent treating that recovery as dependable owner earnings.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Domestic utilization rampCustomer certifications can convert installed domestic capacity into revenue.Certifications finish without customer production releases, or working-capital requirements consume the incremental operating profit.
Semiconductor qualification conversionCompleted qualification programs create a route to commercial shipments.Qualified customers fail to place repeat production orders or the segment remains below operating break-even after the guided period.
Memory pricing and product progressionCost pass-through can protect contribution while the product portfolio develops.Wafer costs rise faster than customer prices or industrial qualification fails to produce recurring commercial revenue.
Conditional merger expansion—Approvals are delayed or issuance and revenue eliminations prevent incremental earnings per share.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4
The whymultiple and earnings both fallingFY25-Q2 to FY26-Q4

FY25-Q2FY26-Q4

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The latest profit appears to confirm a turnaround. The research reads it further: Operating profit improved from the comparable loss, but interest and depreciation absorb the reported operating profit before non-operating support. The supplied ledger flags other income as material.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Higher reported profit appears to show earnings acceleration. The research reads it further: Revenue and operating profit improved, but the ledger also identifies other-income and tax effects.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Mar 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Capexsee the sectionDomestic utilization ramp
Margin10%Memory pricing and product progression

Did Sahasra Electronic Solutions management deliver what it promised?

What Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 2 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Conflicting FY26 Financial Results · 29 May 2026. During the May 2026 call's prepared remarks, management presented two materially different sets of full-year financial figures without clarifying if they were differentiating between standalone and consolidated results. The Chairman reported FY26 revenue of 123 crores and a Profit After Tax (PAT) of approximately 15 crores, whereas the CFO later stated consolidated revenue was 138 crores with a PAT of 12.1 crores.

Inconsistent Profitability Guidance · 29 May 2026. In the same May 2026 Q&A session, management provided contradictory guidance regarding their structural margin profile. They initially corrected an analyst to clarify their 15% margin goal was for Profit Before Tax (PBT), but shortly after told a different analyst that the 15% steady-state margin goal pertained to Profit After Tax (PAT).

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Sahasra Electronic Solutions earn on its capital?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 8.6% net margin and 0.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.6% net margin × 0.37× asset turnover × 1.60× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 82% on reported income across 4 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Sahasra Electronic Solutions have too much debt?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd had ₹67.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹235 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.29× its equity. Its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. Over 1 years borrowings went from ₹52.0 Cr to ₹67.0 Cr. Over the last 1 of those years it spent ₹8.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹67.0 Cr, 0.29× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹67.0
FY26: borrowings ₹67.0 Cr, 0.29× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY25₹52
FY26₹67

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.29×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.24×
FY260.29×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 82% on reported income across 4 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Sahasra Electronic Solutions shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd by 7.5 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 0.9% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −3.3 points over the same period, to 0.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −7.5 points over 4 quarters, to 0.9%; Foreign institutions: −3.3 points over 4 quarters, to 0.2%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 4 quarters, to 69.9%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−7.5 points), together with foreign institutions (−3.3 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: the public +2.5 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 69.9%
  • Foreign inst. 0.12%
  • Domestic inst. 0.89%
  • Public 29.09%
Year ends: the public +2.5 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202569.9%0.47%3.04%26.59%
Mar 202669.9%0.12%0.89%29.09%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 7.5 points over 4 quarters

  • Promoters 69.9%
  • Foreign inst. 0.17%
  • Domestic inst. 0.88%
  • Public 29.05%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 7.5 points over 4 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Oct 202469.9%3.5%8.42%18.18%
Mar 202569.9%0.47%3.04%26.59%
Sep 202569.9%0%1.86%28.24%
Mar 202669.9%0.12%0.89%29.09%
Sep 202669.9%0.17%0.88%29.05%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 5 quarters.

How far is Sahasra Electronic Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is left out, because it comes from the second data source we could not check, and a safety score is not worth showing when two sources disagree. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

How does Sahasra Electronic Solutions rank in its industry?

53.4 out of 100, rank 4 of 7 in Electronics - Others, with 40% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd scores 53.4 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Electronics - Others, ranking 4. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.2 + 6.2 + 9 + 20 = 53.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Sahasra Electronic Solutions compared with?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions ranks 4 of 7 Electronics - Others companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 53.4 out of 100.

  1. 1B C C Fuba India LtdMost evidence points up · 61% evidence67.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.4/35 · Revenue 55.5% · Profit 101.2% · Operating margin change 7.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 23.9% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 83.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 67.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 27.4 + 18.9 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 67.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence45.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit 9.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 45.4× · PEG 3.64 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8% · 1 year -19.2% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 11.9 + 8.4 + 7.5 = 45.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Merritronix Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 19% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change — · 3% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 41.1% · Operating margin — · 60% evidenceValuation 13.1/25 · P/E 42.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.6 + 21.5 + 13.1 = 56.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd this pageSAHASRA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 11.1 points · 8% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin 10% · 57% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 74.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 23.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44% · 1 year 62.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 6.2 + 9 + 20 = 53.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 24.4% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 20.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -29% · 1 year -48% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 16.7 + 11.5 + 7.5 = 52.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6CWD LtdCWD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.7/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -11 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/31.25 · ROCE 18% · Operating margin 17% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 63× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 24.7 + 14.7 + 11.9 = 51.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Digilogic Systems Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/31.25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 19% · 95% evidenceValuation 13.8/25 · P/E 42× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 19.3 + 16.3 + 13.8 = 49.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Electronics - Others, all 7 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Sahasra Electronic Solutions in size?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions is the 2nd largest of 7 Electronics - Others companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Honeywell Automation India. Just below it: B C C Fuba India, CWD, Merritronix, OSEL Devices and Digilogic Systems.

Electronics - Others companies close in size

  1. Honeywell Automation India Ltd ₹26,069 crore
  2. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd ₹1,057 crore
  3. B C C Fuba India Ltd ₹702 crore
  4. CWD Ltd ₹700 crore
  5. Merritronix Ltd ₹689 crore
  6. OSEL Devices Ltd ₹597 crore
  7. Digilogic Systems Ltd ₹563 crore

All 7 Electronics - Others companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,060 crore · Pharma - Formulators
  2. Pervasive Commodities Ltd ₹1,060 crore · Trading
  3. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd ₹1,057 crore
  4. MIC Electronics Ltd ₹1,055 crore · Electronics - Equipment/Components
  5. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd ₹1,055 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel

What else do people ask about Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

What were Sahasra Electronic Solutions's latest quarterly results?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹78.0 Cr and net profit of ₹6.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹3.99. The operating margin was 10.0%, 11.1 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Sahasra Electronic Solutions's market cap?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,057 Cr at a share price of ₹422.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Sahasra Electronic Solutions performing?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's share price has been rising for 20 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 8 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Sahasra Electronic Solutions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹422.90, and it has been rising for 20 weeks. Its P/E of 74.5× is higher than 29% of its own last 1 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Who owns Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

Promoters own 69.9% of Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd, foreign institutions 0.2%, domestic institutions 0.9% and the public 29.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 7.5 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Sahasra Electronic Solutions in its business cycle?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 2-year range of 8.0% to 13.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 10.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Sahasra Electronic Solutions story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +407.1% while the share price moved +62.7%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Sahasra Electronic Solutions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 semiconductor revenue ₹50 crore aiming for operating profit break-even (cash neutral despite book depreciation); FY28 expansion to ₹150 crore at 10% profit margin.

What is changing at Sahasra Electronic Solutions, from the latest results and calls: domestic utilization ramp, semiconductor qualification conversion and memory pricing and product progression. What would change the story: A fresh reporting period showing no semiconductor shipment acceleration and no domestic utilization improvement, alongside continued negative operating cash funded by additional borrowing, would break the expansion thesis.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.