Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Monte Carlo Fashions share price today

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd · NSE: MONTECARLO · Textiles - Readymade Apparel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026

Monte Carlo Fashions share price today: ₹492.35 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 30.6% in a year. Monte Carlo Fashions (NSE: MONTECARLO) is worth ₹1,020 crore, trades at a P/E of 9.8 and has closed between ₹488.50 and ₹823.80 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.

Getting betterBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹492.35Price −30.6% in a year
9.8×P/E lower than 98% of the last 4.4 years
₹149 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +7.2% on a year ago
−₹23.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
−9.0%Operating margin −4.8 points on a year ago
14%ROCE FY26
7.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −4.9 points

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +38.1% while the share price moved −30.6%.

The price has been falling for 39 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 4.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and 100% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Monte Carlo Fashions share price today?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price was ₹492.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 39 weeks. That is 11.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹489 and ₹824, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 6 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹492
  • 50-day avg ₹525
  • 200-day avg ₹556
Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹701₹660₹641
7 Nov 2025₹710₹669₹644
14 Nov 2025₹774₹682₹649
21 Nov 2025₹824₹707₹657
28 Nov 2025₹769₹722₹664
5 Dec 2025₹702₹723₹667
12 Dec 2025₹709₹719₹669
19 Dec 2025₹707₹718₹671
26 Dec 2025₹698₹717₹672
2 Jan 2026₹643₹706₹672
9 Jan 2026₹610₹692₹669
16 Jan 2026₹603₹679₹667
23 Jan 2026₹570₹659₹662
1 Feb 2026₹567₹643₹658
6 Feb 2026₹592₹633₹654
13 Feb 2026₹584₹625₹651
20 Feb 2026₹576₹617₹648
27 Feb 2026₹555₹608₹644
6 Mar 2026₹519₹596₹639
13 Mar 2026₹504₹582₹633
20 Mar 2026₹525₹569₹627
27 Mar 2026₹490₹559₹623
17 Apr 2026₹563₹549₹612
24 Apr 2026₹544₹549₹609
30 Apr 2026₹562₹550₹607
8 May 2026₹585₹555₹605
15 May 2026₹577₹559₹604
22 May 2026₹553₹560₹602
29 May 2026₹555₹559₹600
4 Jun 2026₹540₹557₹598
5 Jun 2026₹547₹556₹597
10 Jun 2026₹536₹554₹596
12 Jun 2026₹535₹552₹594
17 Jun 2026₹546₹551₹593
19 Jun 2026₹561₹552₹592
24 Jun 2026₹563₹553₹591
25 Jun 2026₹557₹554₹591
1 Jul 2026₹561₹554₹590
3 Jul 2026₹566₹555₹589
10 Jul 2026₹542₹552₹587
17 Jul 2026₹538₹550₹585
24 Jul 2026₹537₹547₹582
31 Jul 2026₹523₹545₹580
7 Aug 2026₹500₹539₹577
14 Aug 2026₹508₹533₹573
21 Aug 2026₹548₹534₹572
28 Aug 2026₹540₹536₹570
4 Sep 2026₹575₹538₹569
11 Sep 2026₹555₹542₹569
18 Sep 2026₹553₹544₹568
25 Sep 2026₹524₹540₹566
28 Sep 2026₹514₹539₹566
1 Oct 2026₹523₹537₹564
9 Oct 2026₹512₹534₹562
16 Oct 2026₹529₹532₹560
23 Oct 2026₹489₹529₹558
30 Oct 2026₹509₹525₹556
4 Nov 2026₹492₹525₹556
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹492
  • 50-day avg ₹525
  • 200-day avg ₹556
Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹771₹781₹748
12 Nov 2023₹715₹769₹747
17 Nov 2023₹704₹759₹745
24 Nov 2023₹708₹749₹743
1 Dec 2023₹698₹742₹741
8 Dec 2023₹710₹735₹739
15 Dec 2023₹706₹730₹738
22 Dec 2023₹690₹723₹736
29 Dec 2023₹707₹721₹735
5 Jan 2024₹708₹718₹733
12 Jan 2024₹700₹715₹732
20 Jan 2024₹697₹711₹730
25 Jan 2024₹677₹707₹728
2 Feb 2024₹681₹705₹726
9 Feb 2024₹676₹701₹724
16 Feb 2024₹661₹694₹721
23 Feb 2024₹660₹688₹718
2 Mar 2024₹638₹676₹713
7 Mar 2024₹675₹675₹712
15 Mar 2024₹621₹669₹708
22 Mar 2024₹618₹660₹704
28 Mar 2024₹626₹655₹701
5 Apr 2024₹645₹653₹698
12 Apr 2024₹632₹650₹696
19 Apr 2024₹625₹647₹693
26 Apr 2024₹681₹649₹692
3 May 2024₹692₹655₹692
10 May 2024₹690₹660₹691
18 May 2024₹686₹665₹691
24 May 2024₹689₹668₹690
31 May 2024₹616₹663₹688
7 Jun 2024₹585₹650₹683
14 Jun 2024₹589₹639₹679
21 Jun 2024₹596₹633₹676
28 Jun 2024₹610₹629₹672
5 Jul 2024₹698₹632₹671
12 Jul 2024₹675₹643₹672
19 Jul 2024₹635₹643₹671
26 Jul 2024₹692₹650₹671
2 Aug 2024₹694₹659₹673
9 Aug 2024₹666₹659₹672
16 Aug 2024₹647₹660₹672
23 Aug 2024₹727₹666₹673
30 Aug 2024₹706₹677₹676
6 Sep 2024₹740₹685₹678
13 Sep 2024₹811₹700₹682
20 Sep 2024₹802₹722₹689
27 Sep 2024₹810₹741₹696
4 Oct 2024₹802₹752₹700
11 Oct 2024₹840₹764₹706
18 Oct 2024₹831₹780₹713
25 Oct 2024₹773₹782₹717
1 Nov 2024₹785₹782₹720
8 Nov 2024₹794₹785₹724
14 Nov 2024₹784₹784₹726
22 Nov 2024₹766₹781₹728
29 Nov 2024₹839₹787₹732
6 Dec 2024₹913₹810₹741
13 Dec 2024₹913₹832₹750
20 Dec 2024₹891₹845₹758
27 Dec 2024₹814₹844₹761
3 Jan 2025₹784₹836₹763
10 Jan 2025₹694₹817₹761
17 Jan 2025₹667₹790₹757
24 Jan 2025₹673₹768₹752
1 Feb 2025₹690₹748₹748
7 Feb 2025₹694₹739₹745
14 Feb 2025₹624₹723₹741
21 Feb 2025₹621₹705₹735
28 Feb 2025₹560₹687₹729
7 Mar 2025₹594₹666₹721
13 Mar 2025₹556₹650₹715
21 Mar 2025₹542₹632₹707
28 Mar 2025₹525₹616₹699
4 Apr 2025₹557₹607₹693
11 Apr 2025₹568₹598₹688
17 Apr 2025₹577₹596₹684
25 Apr 2025₹599₹596₹680
2 May 2025₹569₹594₹676
9 May 2025₹543₹587₹670
16 May 2025₹592₹585₹666
23 May 2025₹605₹590₹663
30 May 2025₹599₹592₹660
6 Jun 2025₹611₹595₹658
13 Jun 2025₹612₹600₹656
20 Jun 2025₹596₹599₹653
27 Jun 2025₹606₹600₹650
4 Jul 2025₹607₹601₹648
11 Jul 2025₹608₹603₹647
18 Jul 2025₹602₹603₹644
25 Jul 2025₹596₹603₹642
1 Aug 2025₹581₹599₹639
8 Aug 2025₹548₹593₹636
14 Aug 2025₹546₹586₹632
22 Aug 2025₹585₹586₹630
29 Aug 2025₹573₹584₹628
5 Sep 2025₹601₹585₹626
12 Sep 2025₹623₹591₹626
19 Sep 2025₹671₹603₹627
26 Sep 2025₹666₹616₹629
3 Oct 2025₹688₹626₹632
10 Oct 2025₹665₹634₹633
17 Oct 2025₹696₹642₹636
24 Oct 2025₹695₹651₹638
31 Oct 2025₹701₹660₹641
7 Nov 2025₹710₹669₹644
14 Nov 2025₹774₹682₹649
21 Nov 2025₹824₹707₹657
28 Nov 2025₹769₹722₹664
5 Dec 2025₹702₹723₹667
12 Dec 2025₹709₹719₹669
19 Dec 2025₹707₹718₹671
26 Dec 2025₹698₹717₹672
2 Jan 2026₹643₹706₹672
9 Jan 2026₹610₹692₹669
16 Jan 2026₹603₹679₹667
23 Jan 2026₹570₹659₹662
1 Feb 2026₹567₹643₹658
6 Feb 2026₹592₹633₹654
13 Feb 2026₹584₹625₹651
20 Feb 2026₹576₹617₹648
27 Feb 2026₹555₹608₹644
6 Mar 2026₹519₹596₹639
13 Mar 2026₹504₹582₹633
20 Mar 2026₹525₹569₹627
27 Mar 2026₹490₹559₹623
17 Apr 2026₹563₹549₹612
24 Apr 2026₹544₹549₹609
30 Apr 2026₹562₹550₹607
8 May 2026₹585₹555₹605
15 May 2026₹577₹559₹604
22 May 2026₹553₹560₹602
29 May 2026₹555₹559₹600
4 Jun 2026₹540₹557₹598
5 Jun 2026₹547₹556₹597
10 Jun 2026₹536₹554₹596
12 Jun 2026₹535₹552₹594
17 Jun 2026₹546₹551₹593
19 Jun 2026₹561₹552₹592
24 Jun 2026₹563₹553₹591
25 Jun 2026₹557₹554₹591
1 Jul 2026₹561₹554₹590
3 Jul 2026₹566₹555₹589
10 Jul 2026₹542₹552₹587
17 Jul 2026₹538₹550₹585
24 Jul 2026₹537₹547₹582
31 Jul 2026₹523₹545₹580
7 Aug 2026₹500₹539₹577
14 Aug 2026₹508₹533₹573
21 Aug 2026₹548₹534₹572
28 Aug 2026₹540₹536₹570
4 Sep 2026₹575₹538₹569
11 Sep 2026₹555₹542₹569
18 Sep 2026₹553₹544₹568
25 Sep 2026₹524₹540₹566
28 Sep 2026₹514₹539₹566
1 Oct 2026₹523₹537₹564
9 Oct 2026₹512₹534₹562
16 Oct 2026₹529₹532₹560
23 Oct 2026₹489₹529₹558
30 Oct 2026₹509₹525₹556
4 Nov 2026₹492₹525₹556
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹492
  • 50-day avg ₹525
  • 200-day avg ₹556
Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹389₹369₹310
12 Nov 2021₹548₹392₹322
26 Nov 2021₹538₹449₹344
10 Dec 2021₹572₹490₹366
24 Dec 2021₹570₹521₹387
7 Jan 2022₹663₹556₹410
21 Jan 2022₹648₹592₹434
4 Feb 2022₹599₹600₹450
18 Feb 2022₹533₹584₹460
4 Mar 2022₹471₹554₹462
17 Mar 2022₹497₹535₹464
1 Apr 2022₹508₹523₹468
13 Apr 2022₹590₹533₹475
29 Apr 2022₹561₹547₹484
13 May 2022₹470₹534₹486
27 May 2022₹497₹525₹488
10 Jun 2022₹610₹548₹498
24 Jun 2022₹614₹559₹506
8 Jul 2022₹789₹611₹526
22 Jul 2022₹793₹671₹551
5 Aug 2022₹727₹694₹569
19 Aug 2022₹829₹718₹585
2 Sep 2022₹820₹752₹607
16 Sep 2022₹834₹786₹630
30 Sep 2022₹761₹782₹644
14 Oct 2022₹708₹771₹653
28 Oct 2022₹709₹754₹658
11 Nov 2022₹682₹741₹663
25 Nov 2022₹721₹728₹667
9 Dec 2022₹730₹733₹674
23 Dec 2022₹616₹719₹676
6 Jan 2023₹683₹710₹677
20 Jan 2023₹658₹698₹677
3 Feb 2023₹633₹680₹674
17 Feb 2023₹607₹659₹668
3 Mar 2023₹585₹634₹660
17 Mar 2023₹614₹615₹653
31 Mar 2023₹622₹616₹650
13 Apr 2023₹667₹627₹651
28 Apr 2023₹706₹649₹655
12 May 2023₹690₹663₹658
26 May 2023₹763₹684₹664
9 Jun 2023₹804₹720₹677
23 Jun 2023₹802₹752₹690
7 Jul 2023₹807₹769₹700
21 Jul 2023₹839₹786₹712
4 Aug 2023₹887₹809₹725
18 Aug 2023₹749₹798₹729
1 Sep 2023₹750₹785₹732
15 Sep 2023₹774₹776₹735
29 Sep 2023₹797₹777₹738
13 Oct 2023₹803₹783₹744
27 Oct 2023₹761₹782₹747
12 Nov 2023₹715₹769₹747
24 Nov 2023₹708₹749₹743
8 Dec 2023₹710₹735₹739
22 Dec 2023₹690₹723₹736
5 Jan 2024₹708₹718₹733
20 Jan 2024₹697₹711₹730
2 Feb 2024₹681₹705₹726
16 Feb 2024₹661₹694₹721
2 Mar 2024₹638₹676₹713
15 Mar 2024₹621₹669₹708
28 Mar 2024₹626₹655₹701
12 Apr 2024₹632₹650₹696
26 Apr 2024₹681₹649₹692
10 May 2024₹690₹660₹691
24 May 2024₹689₹668₹690
7 Jun 2024₹585₹650₹683
21 Jun 2024₹596₹633₹676
5 Jul 2024₹698₹632₹671
19 Jul 2024₹635₹643₹671
2 Aug 2024₹694₹659₹673
16 Aug 2024₹647₹660₹672
30 Aug 2024₹706₹677₹676
13 Sep 2024₹811₹700₹682
27 Sep 2024₹810₹741₹696
11 Oct 2024₹840₹764₹706
25 Oct 2024₹773₹782₹717
8 Nov 2024₹794₹785₹724
22 Nov 2024₹766₹781₹728
6 Dec 2024₹913₹810₹741
20 Dec 2024₹891₹845₹758
3 Jan 2025₹784₹836₹763
17 Jan 2025₹667₹790₹757
1 Feb 2025₹690₹748₹748
14 Feb 2025₹624₹723₹741
28 Feb 2025₹560₹687₹729
13 Mar 2025₹556₹650₹715
28 Mar 2025₹525₹616₹699
11 Apr 2025₹568₹598₹688
25 Apr 2025₹599₹596₹680
9 May 2025₹543₹587₹670
23 May 2025₹605₹590₹663
6 Jun 2025₹611₹595₹658
20 Jun 2025₹596₹599₹653
4 Jul 2025₹607₹601₹648
18 Jul 2025₹602₹603₹644
1 Aug 2025₹581₹599₹639
14 Aug 2025₹546₹586₹632
29 Aug 2025₹573₹584₹628
12 Sep 2025₹623₹591₹626
26 Sep 2025₹666₹616₹629
10 Oct 2025₹665₹634₹633
24 Oct 2025₹695₹651₹638
7 Nov 2025₹710₹669₹644
21 Nov 2025₹824₹707₹657
5 Dec 2025₹702₹723₹667
19 Dec 2025₹707₹718₹671
2 Jan 2026₹643₹706₹672
16 Jan 2026₹603₹679₹667
1 Feb 2026₹567₹643₹658
13 Feb 2026₹584₹625₹651
27 Feb 2026₹555₹608₹644
13 Mar 2026₹504₹582₹633
27 Mar 2026₹490₹559₹623
24 Apr 2026₹544₹549₹609
8 May 2026₹585₹555₹605
22 May 2026₹553₹560₹602
4 Jun 2026₹540₹557₹598
10 Jun 2026₹536₹554₹596
17 Jun 2026₹546₹551₹593
24 Jun 2026₹563₹553₹591
1 Jul 2026₹561₹554₹590
10 Jul 2026₹542₹552₹587
24 Jul 2026₹537₹547₹582
7 Aug 2026₹500₹539₹577
21 Aug 2026₹548₹534₹572
4 Sep 2026₹575₹538₹569
18 Sep 2026₹553₹544₹568
28 Sep 2026₹514₹539₹566
9 Oct 2026₹512₹534₹562
23 Oct 2026₹489₹529₹558
4 Nov 2026₹492₹525₹556
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.

  • Price ₹492
  • 50-day avg ₹525
  • 200-day avg ₹556
Nov 2026: ₹492, 11.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 39 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹479₹457₹445
18 Nov 2016₹408₹453₹445
9 Dec 2016₹404₹431₹439
30 Dec 2016₹420₹418₹434
20 Jan 2017₹409₹417₹431
10 Feb 2017₹399₹411₹428
3 Mar 2017₹388₹402₹423
24 Mar 2017₹388₹394₹418
13 Apr 2017₹404₹400₹416
5 May 2017₹439₹410₹417
26 May 2017₹447₹426₹421
16 Jun 2017₹543₹459₹431
7 Jul 2017₹547₹496₹446
28 Jul 2017₹527₹526₹463
18 Aug 2017₹464₹504₹465
8 Sep 2017₹506₹495₹467
29 Sep 2017₹451₹488₹469
19 Oct 2017₹487₹488₹471
10 Nov 2017₹508₹498₹476
1 Dec 2017₹524₹502₹481
22 Dec 2017₹586₹531₹492
12 Jan 2018₹610₹564₹507
2 Feb 2018₹558₹578₹519
23 Feb 2018₹539₹569₹524
16 Mar 2018₹512₹545₹522
6 Apr 2018₹497₹520₹518
27 Apr 2018₹532₹526₹520
18 May 2018₹521₹523₹520
8 Jun 2018₹450₹503₹515
29 Jun 2018₹413₹467₹502
20 Jul 2018₹394₹443₹490
10 Aug 2018₹452₹434₹480
31 Aug 2018₹440₹434₹475
21 Sep 2018₹412₹432₹469
12 Oct 2018₹341₹405₹456
2 Nov 2018₹347₹384₹444
22 Nov 2018₹342₹369₹432
14 Dec 2018₹380₹372₹424
4 Jan 2019₹382₹376₹418
25 Jan 2019₹371₹377₹413
15 Feb 2019₹379₹377₹408
8 Mar 2019₹358₹370₹402
29 Mar 2019₹363₹370₹398
18 Apr 2019₹343₹363₹392
10 May 2019₹309₹346₹384
31 May 2019₹305₹330₹373
21 Jun 2019₹303₹320₹365
12 Jul 2019₹292₹310₹355
2 Aug 2019₹243₹288₹343
23 Aug 2019₹233₹273₹331
13 Sep 2019₹255₹260₹320
4 Oct 2019₹230₹255₹311
27 Oct 2019₹236₹246₹301
15 Nov 2019₹247₹243₹293
6 Dec 2019₹277₹255₹290
27 Dec 2019₹264₹259₹286
17 Jan 2020₹299₹273₹287
7 Feb 2020₹271₹275₹286
28 Feb 2020₹206₹259₹280
20 Mar 2020₹151₹223₹266
9 Apr 2020₹159₹192₹252
30 Apr 2020₹158₹177₹240
22 May 2020₹129₹160₹226
12 Jun 2020₹150₹154₹216
3 Jul 2020₹158₹157₹208
24 Jul 2020₹161₹159₹202
14 Aug 2020₹162₹159₹196
4 Sep 2020₹177₹168₹193
25 Sep 2020₹167₹170₹190
16 Oct 2020₹181₹175₹189
6 Nov 2020₹183₹178₹188
27 Nov 2020₹243₹194₹191
18 Dec 2020₹259₹216₹198
8 Jan 2021₹248₹230₹205
29 Jan 2021₹223₹230₹208
19 Feb 2021₹233₹230₹211
12 Mar 2021₹221₹230₹214
1 Apr 2021₹230₹226₹214
23 Apr 2021₹224₹226₹216
14 May 2021₹261₹233₹219
4 Jun 2021₹304₹258₹228
25 Jun 2021₹338₹284₹240
16 Jul 2021₹368₹312₹255
6 Aug 2021₹364₹334₹269
27 Aug 2021₹346₹336₹278
17 Sep 2021₹354₹346₹289
8 Oct 2021₹376₹353₹298
29 Oct 2021₹389₹369₹310
18 Nov 2021₹606₹424₹333
10 Dec 2021₹572₹490₹366
31 Dec 2021₹601₹535₹397
21 Jan 2022₹648₹592₹434
11 Feb 2022₹558₹595₹456
4 Mar 2022₹471₹554₹462
25 Mar 2022₹511₹529₹466
13 Apr 2022₹590₹533₹475
6 May 2022₹528₹546₹486
27 May 2022₹497₹525₹488
17 Jun 2022₹592₹557₹503
8 Jul 2022₹789₹611₹526
29 Jul 2022₹744₹685₹561
19 Aug 2022₹829₹718₹585
9 Sep 2022₹859₹769₹618
30 Sep 2022₹761₹782₹644
21 Oct 2022₹706₹761₹656
11 Nov 2022₹682₹741₹663
2 Dec 2022₹748₹731₹670
23 Dec 2022₹616₹719₹676
13 Jan 2023₹686₹705₹678
3 Feb 2023₹633₹680₹674
24 Feb 2023₹583₹648₹665
17 Mar 2023₹614₹615₹653
6 Apr 2023₹673₹621₹650
28 Apr 2023₹706₹649₹655
19 May 2023₹696₹669₹660
9 Jun 2023₹804₹720₹677
30 Jun 2023₹829₹760₹695
21 Jul 2023₹839₹786₹712
11 Aug 2023₹749₹806₹729
1 Sep 2023₹750₹785₹732
22 Sep 2023₹764₹775₹736
13 Oct 2023₹803₹783₹744
3 Nov 2023₹771₹781₹748
24 Nov 2023₹708₹749₹743
15 Dec 2023₹706₹730₹738
5 Jan 2024₹708₹718₹733
25 Jan 2024₹677₹707₹728
16 Feb 2024₹661₹694₹721
7 Mar 2024₹675₹675₹712
28 Mar 2024₹626₹655₹701
19 Apr 2024₹625₹647₹693
10 May 2024₹690₹660₹691
31 May 2024₹616₹663₹688
21 Jun 2024₹596₹633₹676
12 Jul 2024₹675₹643₹672
2 Aug 2024₹694₹659₹673
23 Aug 2024₹727₹666₹673
13 Sep 2024₹811₹700₹682
4 Oct 2024₹802₹752₹700
25 Oct 2024₹773₹782₹717
14 Nov 2024₹784₹784₹726
6 Dec 2024₹913₹810₹741
27 Dec 2024₹814₹844₹761
17 Jan 2025₹667₹790₹757
7 Feb 2025₹694₹739₹745
28 Feb 2025₹560₹687₹729
21 Mar 2025₹542₹632₹707
11 Apr 2025₹568₹598₹688
2 May 2025₹569₹594₹676
23 May 2025₹605₹590₹663
13 Jun 2025₹612₹600₹656
4 Jul 2025₹607₹601₹648
25 Jul 2025₹596₹603₹642
14 Aug 2025₹546₹586₹632
5 Sep 2025₹601₹585₹626
26 Sep 2025₹666₹616₹629
17 Oct 2025₹696₹642₹636
7 Nov 2025₹710₹669₹644
28 Nov 2025₹769₹722₹664
19 Dec 2025₹707₹718₹671
9 Jan 2026₹610₹692₹669
1 Feb 2026₹567₹643₹658
20 Feb 2026₹576₹617₹648
13 Mar 2026₹504₹582₹633
17 Apr 2026₹563₹549₹612
8 May 2026₹585₹555₹605
29 May 2026₹555₹559₹600
10 Jun 2026₹536₹554₹596
19 Jun 2026₹561₹552₹592
1 Jul 2026₹561₹554₹590
17 Jul 2026₹538₹550₹585
7 Aug 2026₹500₹539₹577
28 Aug 2026₹540₹536₹570
18 Sep 2026₹553₹544₹568
1 Oct 2026₹523₹537₹564
23 Oct 2026₹489₹529₹558
4 Nov 2026₹492₹525₹556
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Falling from Dec 2023 to Sep 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to May 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Dec 2023; Falling from Dec 2023 to Sep 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2016 to Dec 2016; Falling from Dec 2016 to May 2017; Rising from Jun 2017 to May 2018; Falling from Jun 2018 to Nov 2020; Rising from Dec 2020 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to May 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Dec 2023; Falling from Jan 2024 to Sep 2024; Rising from Oct 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 213 of 548 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
11 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016−5.2%
17 Jun 2016−4.1%
24 Jun 2016+1.3%
1 Jul 2016+1.1%
8 Jul 2016+5.5%
15 Jul 2016−0.3%
22 Jul 2016+2.4%
29 Jul 2016−10.1%
5 Aug 2016−8.1%
12 Aug 2016−5.9%
19 Aug 2016−6.0%
26 Aug 2016−3.9%
2 Sep 2016+3.1%
9 Sep 2016+2.3%
16 Sep 2016+5.8%
23 Sep 2016+2.9%
30 Sep 2016+5.4%
7 Oct 2016+5.6%
14 Oct 2016+2.7%
21 Oct 2016+3.8%
30 Oct 2016+11.1%
4 Nov 2016+3.1%
11 Nov 2016+5.9%
18 Nov 2016−3.2%
25 Nov 2016−8.4%
2 Dec 2016−1.4%
9 Dec 2016−4.3%
16 Dec 2016−10.5%
23 Dec 2016−1.8%
30 Dec 2016−1.5%
6 Jan 2017−3.3%
13 Jan 2017−5.6%
20 Jan 2017−10.1%
27 Jan 2017−19.0%
3 Feb 2017−18.1%
10 Feb 2017−21.4%
17 Feb 2017−16.9%
23 Feb 2017−10.9%
3 Mar 2017−16.7%
10 Mar 2017−17.1%
17 Mar 2017−8.4%
24 Mar 2017−19.2%
31 Mar 2017−17.1%
7 Apr 2017−15.3%
13 Apr 2017−12.4%
21 Apr 2017−11.2%
28 Apr 2017−1.8%
5 May 2017+0.1%
12 May 2017−0.9%
19 May 2017+8.3%
26 May 2017+6.1%
2 Jun 2017+9.8%
9 Jun 2017+25.8%
16 Jun 2017+30.6%
23 Jun 2017+39.1%
30 Jun 2017+26.9%
7 Jul 2017+27.5%
14 Jul 2017+37.2%
21 Jul 2017+30.2%
28 Jul 2017+13.8%
4 Aug 2017+8.5%
11 Aug 2017−4.5%
18 Aug 2017−0.6%
24 Aug 2017−1.1%
1 Sep 2017+0.5%
8 Sep 2017−6.2%
15 Sep 2017−13.8%
22 Sep 2017−18.9%
29 Sep 2017−19.5%
6 Oct 2017−12.8%
13 Oct 2017−21.2%
19 Oct 2017−16.2%
27 Oct 2017−12.9%
3 Nov 2017+0.9%
10 Nov 2017+13.1%
17 Nov 2017−1.6%
24 Nov 2017+6.7%
1 Dec 2017+6.0%
8 Dec 2017+1.5%
15 Dec 2017+12.9%
22 Dec 2017+14.6%
29 Dec 2017+27.7%
5 Jan 2018+14.4%
12 Jan 2018+18.4%
19 Jan 2018+9.8%
25 Jan 2018+25.1%
2 Feb 2018+5.4%
9 Feb 2018+5.5%
16 Feb 2018+15.0%
23 Feb 2018+3.3%
1 Mar 2018+0.3%
9 Mar 2018−4.6%
16 Mar 2018−8.5%
23 Mar 2018−14.7%
28 Mar 2018−18.7%
6 Apr 2018−13.9%
13 Apr 2018−11.7%
20 Apr 2018+0.3%
27 Apr 2018−13.1%
4 May 2018−8.6%
11 May 2018−8.9%
18 May 2018−6.1%
25 May 2018−1.1%
1 Jun 2018−13.8%
8 Jun 2018−13.5%
15 Jun 2018−19.2%
22 Jun 2018−13.6%
29 Jun 2018−14.5%
6 Jul 2018−18.0%
13 Jul 2018−17.8%
20 Jul 2018−29.5%
27 Jul 2018−26.1%
3 Aug 2018−23.3%
10 Aug 2018−15.0%
17 Aug 2018−25.0%
24 Aug 2018−27.4%
31 Aug 2018−11.6%
7 Sep 2018−6.4%
14 Sep 2018−3.1%
21 Sep 2018−2.5%
28 Sep 2018−4.7%
5 Oct 2018−6.0%
12 Oct 2018−13.6%
19 Oct 2018+2.5%
26 Oct 2018−5.1%
2 Nov 2018−8.9%
9 Nov 2018−13.6%
16 Nov 2018−11.8%
22 Nov 2018−10.2%
30 Nov 2018−4.5%
7 Dec 2018−6.8%
14 Dec 2018−8.6%
21 Dec 2018−5.2%
28 Dec 2018−2.1%
4 Jan 2019+0.9%
11 Jan 2019+7.3%
18 Jan 2019−3.4%
25 Jan 2019+5.6%
1 Feb 2019+5.9%
8 Feb 2019+7.1%
15 Feb 2019+11.3%
22 Feb 2019+4.9%
1 Mar 2019−8.7%
8 Mar 2019−9.6%
15 Mar 2019−7.8%
22 Mar 2019−7.4%
29 Mar 2019−10.8%
5 Apr 2019−10.7%
12 Apr 2019−16.1%
18 Apr 2019−15.6%
26 Apr 2019−20.2%
3 May 2019−17.7%
10 May 2019−21.2%
17 May 2019−25.4%
24 May 2019−22.9%
31 May 2019−22.8%
7 Jun 2019−16.6%
14 Jun 2019−14.2%
21 Jun 2019−20.1%
28 Jun 2019−17.9%
5 Jul 2019−15.2%
12 Jul 2019−13.3%
19 Jul 2019−18.1%
26 Jul 2019−14.5%
2 Aug 2019−18.2%
9 Aug 2019−14.0%
16 Aug 2019−11.9%
23 Aug 2019−16.3%
30 Aug 2019−11.4%
6 Sep 2019−15.3%
13 Sep 2019−11.2%
20 Sep 2019−14.2%
27 Sep 2019−11.3%
4 Oct 2019−20.5%
11 Oct 2019−17.3%
18 Oct 2019−11.8%
27 Oct 2019−16.9%
1 Nov 2019−12.3%
8 Nov 2019−16.1%
15 Nov 2019−12.5%
22 Nov 2019+11.8%
29 Nov 2019+3.9%
6 Dec 2019+9.0%
13 Dec 2019−8.7%
20 Dec 2019−1.1%
27 Dec 2019−2.1%
3 Jan 2020+17.4%
10 Jan 2020+16.7%
17 Jan 2020+19.7%
24 Jan 2020+16.7%
1 Feb 2020+9.0%
7 Feb 2020+10.4%
14 Feb 2020+4.3%
20 Feb 2020−13.9%
28 Feb 2020−19.0%
6 Mar 2020−20.7%
13 Mar 2020−5.2%
20 Mar 2020−10.1%
27 Mar 2020−16.1%
3 Apr 2020−21.1%
9 Apr 2020−18.3%
17 Apr 2020−23.4%
24 Apr 2020−23.1%
30 Apr 2020−16.4%
8 May 2020−23.2%
15 May 2020−22.8%
22 May 2020−24.5%
29 May 2020−25.6%
5 Jun 2020−12.7%
12 Jun 2020−28.9%
19 Jun 2020−21.7%
26 Jun 2020−7.5%
3 Jul 2020−16.4%
10 Jul 2020−20.2%
17 Jul 2020−15.6%
24 Jul 2020−12.6%
31 Jul 2020−21.4%
7 Aug 2020−9.9%
14 Aug 2020−7.4%
21 Aug 2020+22.1%
28 Aug 2020+26.9%
4 Sep 2020−0.9%
11 Sep 2020−6.5%
18 Sep 2020+6.5%
25 Sep 2020−7.6%
1 Oct 2020+1.6%
9 Oct 2020+7.2%
16 Oct 2020+2.7%
23 Oct 2020+8.6%
30 Oct 2020+6.6%
6 Nov 2020+2.9%
14 Nov 2020+6.6%
20 Nov 2020+2.2%
27 Nov 2020+17.1%
4 Dec 2020+16.7%
11 Dec 2020+22.1%
18 Dec 2020+20.4%
24 Dec 2020+23.0%
1 Jan 2021+22.1%
8 Jan 2021+9.6%
15 Jan 2021+8.4%
22 Jan 2021+0.9%
29 Jan 2021+1.2%
5 Feb 2021+12.3%
12 Feb 2021−2.1%
19 Feb 2021−9.5%
26 Feb 2021−23.6%
5 Mar 2021−19.4%
12 Mar 2021−14.4%
19 Mar 2021−26.1%
26 Mar 2021−15.2%
1 Apr 2021−15.5%
9 Apr 2021−4.7%
16 Apr 2021−5.7%
23 Apr 2021−7.8%
30 Apr 2021−1.5%
7 May 2021+0.7%
14 May 2021+13.8%
21 May 2021+9.1%
28 May 2021+21.7%
4 Jun 2021+27.8%
11 Jun 2021+30.1%
18 Jun 2021+33.6%
25 Jun 2021+41.6%
2 Jul 2021+31.7%
9 Jul 2021+34.2%
16 Jul 2021+51.8%
23 Jul 2021+49.4%
30 Jul 2021+55.7%
6 Aug 2021+36.8%
13 Aug 2021+23.4%
20 Aug 2021+15.2%
27 Aug 2021+10.8%
3 Sep 2021+3.5%
9 Sep 2021+7.8%
17 Sep 2021+3.9%
24 Sep 2021−11.3%
1 Oct 2021+4.8%
8 Oct 2021−7.1%
14 Oct 2021−8.9%
22 Oct 2021−3.2%
29 Oct 2021−6.1%
4 Nov 2021+3.7%
12 Nov 2021+47.6%
18 Nov 2021+78.3%
26 Nov 2021+53.9%
3 Dec 2021+62.5%
10 Dec 2021+55.7%
17 Dec 2021+66.6%
24 Dec 2021+69.0%
31 Dec 2021+58.8%
7 Jan 2022+75.9%
14 Jan 2022+70.9%
21 Jan 2022+69.7%
28 Jan 2022+58.2%
4 Feb 2022+45.8%
11 Feb 2022+6.2%
18 Feb 2022−8.3%
25 Feb 2022−8.1%
4 Mar 2022−10.2%
11 Mar 2022−9.4%
17 Mar 2022−15.1%
25 Mar 2022−10.6%
1 Apr 2022−15.0%
8 Apr 2022−14.2%
13 Apr 2022−7.7%
22 Apr 2022−9.0%
29 Apr 2022−3.1%
6 May 2022−3.5%
13 May 2022−10.0%
20 May 2022+3.7%
27 May 2022+5.8%
3 Jun 2022+30.5%
10 Jun 2022+29.7%
17 Jun 2022+30.3%
24 Jun 2022+30.1%
1 Jul 2022+48.8%
8 Jul 2022+53.8%
15 Jul 2022+39.3%
22 Jul 2022+38.5%
29 Jul 2022+29.2%
5 Aug 2022+28.8%
12 Aug 2022+55.7%
19 Aug 2022+48.3%
26 Aug 2022+61.3%
2 Sep 2022+23.8%
9 Sep 2022+24.0%
16 Sep 2022+23.2%
23 Sep 2022+14.8%
30 Sep 2022−1.1%
7 Oct 2022−9.7%
14 Oct 2022−17.2%
21 Oct 2022−17.3%
28 Oct 2022−8.8%
4 Nov 2022−3.4%
11 Nov 2022−14.5%
18 Nov 2022−19.8%
25 Nov 2022−18.7%
2 Dec 2022−12.3%
9 Dec 2022−17.2%
16 Dec 2022−16.2%
23 Dec 2022−24.6%
30 Dec 2022−12.0%
6 Jan 2023−15.2%
13 Jan 2023−5.7%
20 Jan 2023−6.9%
27 Jan 2023−4.8%
3 Feb 2023−9.8%
10 Feb 2023−7.8%
17 Feb 2023−6.2%
24 Feb 2023−11.1%
3 Mar 2023−15.9%
10 Mar 2023−10.6%
17 Mar 2023−6.4%
24 Mar 2023+6.6%
31 Mar 2023−5.6%
6 Apr 2023+0.8%
13 Apr 2023+1.1%
21 Apr 2023+4.6%
28 Apr 2023+6.5%
5 May 2023+6.7%
12 May 2023+12.1%
19 May 2023+9.0%
26 May 2023+23.4%
2 Jun 2023+26.0%
9 Jun 2023+26.9%
16 Jun 2023+21.2%
23 Jun 2023+17.4%
30 Jun 2023+20.5%
7 Jul 2023+8.5%
14 Jul 2023+7.7%
21 Jul 2023+10.0%
28 Jul 2023+10.1%
4 Aug 2023+17.9%
11 Aug 2023−0.6%
18 Aug 2023−1.6%
25 Aug 2023−8.0%
1 Sep 2023−11.8%
8 Sep 2023−13.2%
15 Sep 2023−13.0%
22 Sep 2023−11.3%
29 Sep 2023−7.0%
6 Oct 2023−5.8%
13 Oct 2023−3.3%
20 Oct 2023−5.4%
27 Oct 2023−9.7%
3 Nov 2023−14.6%
12 Nov 2023−9.1%
17 Nov 2023−10.0%
24 Nov 2023−12.3%
1 Dec 2023−14.9%
8 Dec 2023−14.7%
15 Dec 2023−16.4%
22 Dec 2023−21.0%
29 Dec 2023−24.4%
5 Jan 2024−23.3%
12 Jan 2024−25.3%
20 Jan 2024−27.1%
25 Jan 2024−29.4%
2 Feb 2024−28.1%
9 Feb 2024−18.5%
16 Feb 2024−20.4%
23 Feb 2024−18.6%
2 Mar 2024−13.9%
7 Mar 2024−9.7%
15 Mar 2024−16.6%
22 Mar 2024−14.4%
28 Mar 2024−17.8%
5 Apr 2024−16.1%
12 Apr 2024−14.4%
19 Apr 2024−16.8%
26 Apr 2024−5.5%
3 May 2024−1.4%
10 May 2024−2.0%
18 May 2024−1.7%
24 May 2024−1.8%
31 May 2024−10.6%
7 Jun 2024−25.1%
14 Jun 2024−18.3%
21 Jun 2024−15.3%
28 Jun 2024−13.5%
5 Jul 2024−1.6%
12 Jul 2024−6.8%
19 Jul 2024−9.0%
26 Jul 2024−10.4%
2 Aug 2024−10.0%
9 Aug 2024−12.9%
16 Aug 2024−15.7%
23 Aug 2024−5.7%
30 Aug 2024+1.8%
6 Sep 2024+19.3%
13 Sep 2024+30.2%
20 Sep 2024+25.9%
27 Sep 2024+26.6%
4 Oct 2024+12.2%
11 Oct 2024+22.4%
18 Oct 2024+31.1%
25 Oct 2024+14.9%
1 Nov 2024+12.3%
8 Nov 2024+22.7%
14 Nov 2024+27.0%
22 Nov 2024+9.4%
29 Nov 2024+21.6%
6 Dec 2024+24.0%
13 Dec 2024+16.6%
20 Dec 2024+19.2%
27 Dec 2024+8.3%
3 Jan 2025+3.6%
10 Jan 2025−8.5%
17 Jan 2025−13.4%
24 Jan 2025−6.3%
1 Feb 2025−6.7%
7 Feb 2025−8.1%
14 Feb 2025−14.6%
21 Feb 2025−8.9%
28 Feb 2025−20.9%
7 Mar 2025−21.6%
13 Mar 2025−30.0%
21 Mar 2025−34.1%
28 Mar 2025−30.5%
4 Apr 2025−20.5%
11 Apr 2025−17.5%
17 Apr 2025−17.5%
25 Apr 2025−14.7%
2 May 2025−18.8%
9 May 2025−29.4%
16 May 2025−14.8%
23 May 2025−14.1%
30 May 2025−5.6%
6 Jun 2025−12.4%
13 Jun 2025+0.2%
20 Jun 2025+0.4%
27 Jun 2025+4.6%
4 Jul 2025−6.8%
11 Jul 2025−2.6%
18 Jul 2025−0.9%
25 Jul 2025−5.1%
1 Aug 2025−0.7%
8 Aug 2025+0.1%
14 Aug 2025−9.6%
22 Aug 2025−3.2%
29 Aug 2025−4.7%
5 Sep 2025−0.5%
12 Sep 2025−0.6%
19 Sep 2025+13.0%
26 Sep 2025+12.6%
3 Oct 2025+15.2%
10 Oct 2025+9.9%
17 Oct 2025+14.2%
24 Oct 2025+12.8%
31 Oct 2025+16.3%
7 Nov 2025+24.4%
14 Nov 2025+38.5%
21 Nov 2025+35.5%
28 Nov 2025+30.6%
5 Dec 2025+15.5%
12 Dec 2025+13.6%
19 Dec 2025+2.5%
26 Dec 2025+0.7%
2 Jan 2026−10.4%
9 Jan 2026−8.7%
16 Jan 2026−9.5%
23 Jan 2026−14.3%
1 Feb 2026−18.1%
6 Feb 2026−16.3%
13 Feb 2026−23.5%
20 Feb 2026−27.7%
27 Feb 2026−22.4%
6 Mar 2026−22.1%
13 Mar 2026−22.2%
20 Mar 2026−15.8%
27 Mar 2026−17.5%
17 Apr 2026−8.1%
24 Apr 2026−8.4%
30 Apr 2026−8.2%
8 May 2026+4.9%
15 May 2026+5.6%
22 May 2026−1.8%
29 May 2026−0.8%
4 Jun 2026−2.3%
5 Jun 2026−1.6%
10 Jun 2026+2.6%
12 Jun 2026+3.1%
17 Jun 2026−3.9%
19 Jun 2026+3.9%
24 Jun 2026−0.6%
25 Jun 2026+1.4%
1 Jul 2026−0.8%
3 Jul 2026−6.6%
10 Jul 2026−9.7%
17 Jul 2026−5.8%
24 Jul 2026−4.3%
31 Jul 2026−7.5%
7 Aug 2026−14.2%
14 Aug 2026−9.5%
21 Aug 2026−1.8%
28 Aug 2026−2.8%
4 Sep 2026+2.0%
11 Sep 2026−0.2%
18 Sep 2026+0.5%
25 Sep 2026−3.6%
28 Sep 2026−3.0%
1 Oct 2026+2.9%
9 Oct 2026+1.4%
16 Oct 2026+1.2%
23 Oct 2026+2.1%
30 Oct 2026+9.5%
4 Nov 2026+4.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (548 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved +27% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Monte Carlo Fashions this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter, lowest operating margin in 15 quarters and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.

  1. Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹-23 crore, -43.7% on a year earlier (₹-16 crore), after 3 quarters of growth.

    Why: Profit fell because the company processed more winter returns earlier than last year, which cut revenue and squeezed margins.

    Next results: check whether Q2 profit recovers as fewer winter returns are processed than a year earlier.

    From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.

  2. Lowest operating margin in 15 quarters

    Operating margin was -9% in the June 2026 quarter, against -4.2% a year earlier.

    Why: Margins fell because this is the lean season and the company handled returns earlier than last year.

    Next results: check whether the full-year margin holds after pricing and input-cost actions.

    From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹149 crore, +7.2% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because volumes grew in cotton, home textiles, kidswear and footwear.

    Next results: check whether revenue growth reaches the low double-digit pace management now expects.

    From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.

What dividend does Monte Carlo Fashions pay?

Monte Carlo Fashions paid ₹20 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 4.06% at the ₹492.35 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹20 a share, ex-date 21 September 2026.

Monte Carlo Fashions dividends since 1 April 2021

Monte Carlo Fashions dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
21 Sep 2026Dividend₹20Dividend
22 Sep 2025Dividend₹20Dividend
13 Sep 2024Dividend₹20Dividend
24 Aug 2023Dividend₹20Dividend
20 Sep 2022Dividend₹20Dividend
16 Sep 2021Dividend₹15Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

5 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd paid out 37% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 6 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What are Monte Carlo Fashions' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Monte Carlo Fashions reported revenue of ₹149 crore, up 7.2% from ₹139 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹23.0 crore.

Monte Carlo Fashions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Monte Carlo Fashions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹149 crore₹139 crore+7.2%
Profitloss of ₹23.0 croreloss of ₹16.0 crore—
Earnings per share₹−11.30₹−7.82—
Operating margin−9.0%−4.2%−4.8 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Monte Carlo Fashions' management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Monte Carlo Fashions share price history?

Monte Carlo Fashions closed at ₹492.35 on 4 November 2026, down 30.6% from ₹709.50 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 17.2% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹913.20 on 13 December 2024.

Monte Carlo Fashions share price: then and now

Monte Carlo Fashions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹508.80−3.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹522.85−5.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹584.80−15.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹709.50−30.6%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹770.50−36.1%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹420.25+17.2%
10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016₹461.45+6.7%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016₹387.25+27.1%
Highest weekly close since March 2016 · 13 Dec 2024₹913.20−46.1%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 22 May 2020₹129.15+281.2%
52-week high (weekly close) · 21 Nov 2025₹823.80−40.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Oct 2026₹488.50+0.8%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

561 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Monte Carlo Fashions?

4 Nov 2026: Monte Carlo Fashions closed at ₹492.35, down 3.2% on the week and down 5.8% on the month. 21 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹20 a share.

Earlier

  • 6 Aug 2026: Monte Carlo Fashions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Q2: remaining 35% of winter returns to be processed, with approximately 70,000 fewer pieces than last year; Q2 and Q3 revenue growth as timing normalizes.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 7.2% on a year earlier.

What did Monte Carlo Fashions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, Monte Carlo Fashions' management guided: Q2: remaining 35% of winter returns to be processed, with approximately 70,000 fewer pieces than last year; Q2 and Q3 revenue growth as timing normalizes.

“We have complete control over how much inventory we want to pick up from our retailers.”Rishabh Oswal, Executive Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 revenue growth in low double digits, approximately 12%, supported by 10% same-store sales growth.
  • FY27 advertising and business-promotion expense around 3% of sales; summer pricing up 8% to 10% depending on cotton prices; operating margin conservatively 100 basis points below last year, with flat or higher outcome if inputs ease.
  • FY27 EBO plan showed a discrepancy: prepared remarks indicated 40 to 45 additions, later Q&A cited around 45 to 50; franchisee ROI expected in three to four years.
  • Summer and winter sales to even out over two to three years, with cotton eventually surpassing winter; home textiles planned at 20% to 25% growth toward ₹215 crore.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.

What to watch in Monte Carlo Fashions' next results?

When Monte Carlo Fashions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 revenue and earnings recovery as return timing normalizes; check whether the next print confirms the expected seasonal offset.

Monte Carlo Fashions: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 revenue and earnings recovery as return timing normalizes; check whether the next print confirms the expected seasonal offset.
Full-year margin trajectory after pricing and input-cost actions; check whether incomplete pass-through stays within the conservative framework.
Same-store sales and EBO rollout against the FY27 plan; check whether regional expansion converts into reported growth.
Solar land aggregation and project mobilization; check whether execution advances toward commissioning and billing milestones.

Which stock lists is Monte Carlo Fashions on?

Monte Carlo Fashions is on one of our India lists: Dividend stocks.

Is Monte Carlo Fashions profitable?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd posted a net loss of ₹23.0 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹112 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 11.2% a year on average. That loss is 15.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹16.0 Cr. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹112 Cr (+38.3% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹112 Cr (+38.3% on the year before), 11.2% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹112
FY26 profit ₹112 Cr (+38.3% on the year before), 11.2% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹66
FY22₹114
FY23₹133
FY24₹60
FY25₹81
FY26₹112

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 38.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2272.7%
FY2316.7%
FY24−54.9%
FY2535%
FY2638.3%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −₹23.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) −₹23.0
Jun 2026: −₹23.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹13
Dec 2023₹77
Mar 2024−₹18
Jun 2024−₹13
Sep 2024₹8
Dec 2024₹97
Mar 2025−₹10
Jun 2025−₹16
Sep 2025₹16
Dec 2025₹107
Mar 2026₹5
Jun 2026−₹23

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−56.7%
Dec 2023−10.5%
Mar 2024−190.8%
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−38.5%
Dec 202426%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025100%
Dec 202510.3%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Monte Carlo Fashions make, and is it growing?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd reported ₹149 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +7.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 15.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,276 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,286 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,276 Cr, +16.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,276 Cr (+16.0% on the year before), 15.5% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹1,276
FY26 revenue ₹1,276 Cr (+16.0% on the year before), 15.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹622
FY22₹904
FY23₹1,118
FY24₹1,062
FY25₹1,100
FY26₹1,276

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 16%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2245.3%
FY2323.7%
FY24−5%
FY253.6%
FY2616%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹149 Cr (+7.2% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹149
Jun 2026: ₹149 Cr (+7.2% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹212
Dec 2023₹504
Mar 2024₹207
Jun 2024₹126
Sep 2024₹220
Dec 2024₹549
Mar 2025₹206
Jun 2025₹139
Sep 2025₹249
Dec 2025₹608
Mar 2026₹280
Jun 2026₹149

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 7.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−14.9%
Dec 2023−3.1%
Mar 2024−12.6%
Jun 2024−9.4%
Sep 20243.8%
Dec 20248.9%
Mar 2025−0.5%
Jun 202510.3%
Sep 202513.2%
Dec 202510.7%
Mar 202635.9%
Jun 20267.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.8% on average, against 15.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.4%, against +10.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +32.9%, against +33.4% a year (stabilising).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Monte Carlo Fashions keep?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's operating margin was −9.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 4.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 14.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −4.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 18.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 20.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 18.0%
FY26: 18.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 20.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2119%
FY2220%
FY2320%
FY2414%
FY2517%
FY2618%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+1.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24−6.0 pts
FY25+3.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −9.0% (−4.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −9.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin −9.0% (−4.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202316%
Dec 202324%
Mar 2024−4.8%
Jun 2024−1.9%
Sep 202413%
Dec 202428%
Mar 20252.8%
Jun 2025−4.2%
Sep 202517%
Dec 202527%
Mar 20269%
Jun 2026−9%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −4.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−1.0 pts
Mar 2024−18.5 pts
Jun 2024+1.1 pts
Sep 2024−3.0 pts
Dec 2024+4.0 pts
Mar 2025+7.6 pts
Jun 2025−2.3 pts
Sep 2025+4.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.0 pts
Mar 2026+6.2 pts
Jun 2026−4.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Monte Carlo Fashions' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 100% of Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹100 Cr of operating cash against ₹112 Cr of profit. After ₹89.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹11.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹100 Cr against profit ₹112 Cr; 100% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹100
  • Net profit ₹112
  • Free cash ₹11
FY26: operating cash ₹100 Cr against profit ₹112 Cr; 100% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹112₹66–
FY22₹71₹114₹25
FY23−₹5₹133−₹112
FY24₹81₹60−₹2
FY25₹73₹81−₹45
FY26₹100₹112₹11
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (100% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 89%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (100% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21170%100%
FY2262%100%
FY23−4%100%
FY24135%100%
FY2590%100%
FY2689%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 100% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 180 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Monte Carlo Fashions' cash go?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 384 days in FY26, up from 204 days in FY21. It spent ₹290 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 143 days to pay, and stock sits for 324 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,276 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.5 Cr, so roughly ₹1,342 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 143 days to pay and stock sat for 324 days, about 10.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 384 days, longer than FY21's 204.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 324 days. Customers pay about 143 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 83 days. Together that makes the 384-day cycle.

FY26: a 384-day cash cycle, +180 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 384d
  • Inventory days 324d
  • Debtor days 143d
  • Payable days 83d
FY26: a 384-day cash cycle, +180 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY21204d222d135d153d
FY22218d217d105d104d
FY23288d283d124d119d
FY24303d260d127d85d
FY25381d321d138d78d
FY26384d324d143d83d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹290 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹177 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹24.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹89.0 Cr, work in progress ₹24.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹89.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹24.0
FY26: capex ₹89.0 Cr, work in progress ₹24.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹46₹3
FY23₹107₹19
FY24₹83₹0
FY25₹118₹0
FY26₹89₹24
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Monte Carlo Fashions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's P/E is 9.8×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 13.5×, over 4.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 9.8× against a usual 13.5×: about the lowest it has ever been

  • P/E 10.1×
  • Median 13.5×
P/E 9.8× against a usual 13.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
3 Jun 202211.1×13.5×
10 Jun 202211.1×13.5×
17 Jun 202210.8×13.5×
24 Jun 202211.2×13.5×
1 Jul 202212.7×13.5×
8 Jul 202214.4×13.5×
15 Jul 202214.4×13.5×
22 Jul 202214.4×13.5×
29 Jul 202213.5×13.5×
5 Aug 202213.2×13.5×
12 Aug 202214.2×13.5×
19 Aug 202215.1×13.5×
26 Aug 202215.4×13.5×
2 Sep 202214.9×13.5×
9 Sep 202215.6×13.5×
16 Sep 202215.2×13.5×
23 Sep 202213.7×13.5×
30 Sep 202213.7×13.5×
7 Oct 202214.0×13.5×
14 Oct 202212.7×13.5×
21 Oct 202212.7×13.5×
28 Oct 202212.8×13.5×
4 Nov 202213.1×13.5×
11 Nov 202212.3×13.5×
18 Nov 202212.3×13.5×
25 Nov 202213.0×13.5×
2 Dec 202213.4×13.5×
9 Dec 202213.1×13.5×
16 Dec 202212.7×13.5×
23 Dec 202211.1×13.5×
30 Dec 202212.4×13.5×
6 Jan 202312.3×13.5×
13 Jan 202312.3×13.5×
20 Jan 202311.8×13.5×
27 Jan 202311.6×13.5×
3 Feb 202311.4×13.5×
10 Feb 20239.90×13.5×
17 Feb 202310.0×13.5×
24 Feb 20239.60×13.5×
3 Mar 20239.70×13.5×
10 Mar 20239.50×13.5×
17 Mar 202310.1×13.5×
24 Mar 202310.1×13.5×
31 Mar 202310.3×13.5×
6 Apr 202311.1×13.5×
13 Apr 202311.0×13.5×
21 Apr 202311.2×13.5×
28 Apr 202311.7×13.5×
5 May 202311.5×13.5×
12 May 202311.4×13.5×
19 May 202311.5×13.5×
26 May 202312.6×13.5×
2 Jun 202312.2×13.5×
9 Jun 202312.6×13.5×
16 Jun 202312.8×13.5×
23 Jun 202312.6×13.5×
30 Jun 202313.0×13.5×
7 Jul 202312.6×13.5×
14 Jul 202312.7×13.5×
21 Jul 202313.1×13.5×
28 Jul 202313.3×13.5×
4 Aug 202313.9×13.5×
11 Aug 202312.4×13.5×
18 Aug 202312.4×13.5×
25 Aug 202312.6×13.5×
1 Sep 202312.4×13.5×
8 Sep 202312.8×13.5×
15 Sep 202312.9×13.5×
22 Sep 202312.7×13.5×
29 Sep 202313.2×13.5×
6 Oct 202313.2×13.5×
13 Oct 202313.3×13.5×
20 Oct 202313.0×13.5×
27 Oct 202312.6×13.5×
3 Nov 202312.8×13.5×
12 Nov 202313.8×13.5×
17 Nov 202313.6×13.5×
24 Nov 202313.6×13.5×
1 Dec 202313.4×13.5×
8 Dec 202313.7×13.5×
15 Dec 202313.6×13.5×
22 Dec 202313.3×13.5×
29 Dec 202313.6×13.5×
5 Jan 202413.6×13.5×
12 Jan 202413.5×13.5×
20 Jan 202413.4×13.5×
25 Jan 202413.0×13.5×
2 Feb 202413.1×13.5×
9 Feb 202414.2×13.5×
16 Feb 202413.9×13.5×
23 Feb 202413.9×13.5×
2 Mar 202413.4×13.5×
7 Mar 202414.2×13.5×
15 Mar 202413.0×13.5×
22 Mar 202413.0×13.5×
28 Mar 202413.2×13.5×
5 Apr 202413.5×13.5×
12 Apr 202413.3×13.5×
19 Apr 202413.1×13.5×
26 Apr 202414.3×13.5×
3 May 202414.5×13.5×
10 May 202414.5×13.5×
18 May 202414.4×13.5×
24 May 202414.5×13.5×
31 May 202420.9×13.5×
7 Jun 202419.8×13.5×
14 Jun 202420.0×13.5×
21 Jun 202420.2×13.5×
28 Jun 202420.7×13.5×
5 Jul 202423.6×13.5×
12 Jul 202422.9×13.5×
19 Jul 202421.5×13.5×
26 Jul 202423.5×13.5×
2 Aug 202423.5×13.5×
9 Aug 202423.2×13.5×
16 Aug 202422.5×13.5×
23 Aug 202425.3×13.5×
30 Aug 202424.6×13.5×
6 Sep 202425.8×13.5×
13 Sep 202428.3×13.5×
20 Sep 202427.9×13.5×
27 Sep 202428.2×13.5×
4 Oct 202427.9×13.5×
11 Oct 202429.3×13.5×
18 Oct 202428.9×13.5×
25 Oct 202426.9×13.5×
1 Nov 202427.4×13.5×
8 Nov 202427.7×13.5×
14 Nov 202429.9×13.5×
22 Nov 202429.3×13.5×
29 Nov 202431.1×13.5×
6 Dec 202431.1×13.5×
13 Dec 202431.1×13.5×
20 Dec 202431.1×13.5×
27 Dec 202431.1×13.5×
3 Jan 202530.0×13.5×
10 Jan 202526.5×13.5×
17 Jan 202525.5×13.5×
24 Jan 202525.7×13.5×
1 Feb 202526.4×13.5×
7 Feb 202526.5×13.5×
14 Feb 202517.5×13.5×
21 Feb 202517.5×13.5×
28 Feb 202515.7×13.5×
7 Mar 202516.7×13.5×
13 Mar 202515.6×13.5×
21 Mar 202515.2×13.5×
28 Mar 202514.8×13.5×
4 Apr 202515.7×13.5×
11 Apr 202515.9×13.5×
17 Apr 202516.2×13.5×
25 Apr 202516.8×13.5×
2 May 202516.0×13.5×
9 May 202515.2×13.5×
16 May 202516.6×13.5×
23 May 202517.0×13.5×
30 May 202515.3×13.5×
6 Jun 202515.6×13.5×
13 Jun 202515.6×13.5×
20 Jun 202515.2×13.5×
27 Jun 202515.5×13.5×
4 Jul 202515.5×13.5×
11 Jul 202515.5×13.5×
18 Jul 202515.4×13.5×
25 Jul 202515.2×13.5×
1 Aug 202514.8×13.5×
8 Aug 202514.5×13.5×
14 Aug 202514.5×13.5×
22 Aug 202515.5×13.5×
29 Aug 202515.2×13.5×
5 Sep 202515.9×13.5×
12 Sep 202516.5×13.5×
19 Sep 202517.8×13.5×
26 Sep 202517.6×13.5×
3 Oct 202518.2×13.5×
10 Oct 202517.6×13.5×
17 Oct 202518.4×13.5×
24 Oct 202518.4×13.5×
31 Oct 202518.6×13.5×
7 Nov 202518.8×13.5×
14 Nov 202518.6×13.5×
21 Nov 202519.8×13.5×
28 Nov 202518.4×13.5×
5 Dec 202516.8×13.5×
12 Dec 202517.0×13.5×
19 Dec 202517.0×13.5×
26 Dec 202516.7×13.5×
2 Jan 202615.4×13.5×
9 Jan 202614.6×13.5×
16 Jan 202614.5×13.5×
23 Jan 202613.7×13.5×
1 Feb 202612.2×13.5×
6 Feb 202612.7×13.5×
13 Feb 202612.5×13.5×
20 Feb 202612.4×13.5×
27 Feb 202611.9×13.5×
6 Mar 202611.1×13.5×
13 Mar 202610.8×13.5×
20 Mar 202611.3×13.5×
27 Mar 202610.5×13.5×
2 Apr 202610.7×13.5×
10 Apr 202611.8×13.5×
17 Apr 202612.1×13.5×
24 Apr 202611.7×13.5×
30 Apr 202612.0×13.5×
8 May 202612.5×13.5×
15 May 202612.4×13.5×
22 May 202610.2×13.5×
29 May 202610.3×13.5×
4 Jun 202610.0×13.5×
5 Jun 202610.1×13.5×
10 Jun 20269.90×13.5×
12 Jun 20269.90×13.5×
17 Jun 202610.1×13.5×
19 Jun 202610.4×13.5×
24 Jun 202610.4×13.5×
25 Jun 202610.3×13.5×
1 Jul 202610.4×13.5×
3 Jul 202610.5×13.5×
10 Jul 202610.0×13.5×
17 Jul 20269.90×13.5×
24 Jul 20269.90×13.5×
31 Jul 20269.70×13.5×
7 Aug 20269.90×13.5×
14 Aug 202610.1×13.5×
21 Aug 202610.8×13.5×
28 Aug 202610.7×13.5×
4 Sep 202611.4×13.5×
11 Sep 202611.0×13.5×
18 Sep 202610.9×13.5×
25 Sep 202610.4×13.5×
28 Sep 202610.2×13.5×
1 Oct 202610.3×13.5×
9 Oct 202610.1×13.5×
16 Oct 202610.4×13.5×
23 Oct 20269.70×13.5×
30 Oct 202610.1×13.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹50
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
3 Jun 2022–
10 Jun 2022–
17 Jun 2022–
24 Jun 2022₹55
1 Jul 2022₹55
8 Jul 2022₹55
15 Jul 2022₹55
22 Jul 2022₹55
29 Jul 2022₹55
5 Aug 2022₹55
12 Aug 2022₹55
19 Aug 2022₹55
26 Aug 2022₹55
2 Sep 2022₹55
9 Sep 2022₹55
16 Sep 2022₹55
23 Sep 2022₹55
30 Sep 2022₹56
7 Oct 2022₹56
14 Oct 2022₹56
21 Oct 2022₹56
28 Oct 2022₹56
4 Nov 2022₹56
11 Nov 2022₹56
18 Nov 2022₹56
25 Nov 2022₹56
2 Dec 2022₹56
9 Dec 2022₹56
16 Dec 2022₹56
23 Dec 2022₹56
30 Dec 2022₹56
6 Jan 2023₹56
13 Jan 2023₹56
20 Jan 2023₹56
27 Jan 2023₹56
3 Feb 2023₹56
10 Feb 2023₹56
17 Feb 2023₹56
24 Feb 2023₹56
3 Mar 2023₹56
10 Mar 2023₹56
17 Mar 2023₹56
24 Mar 2023₹56
31 Mar 2023₹60
6 Apr 2023₹60
13 Apr 2023₹60
21 Apr 2023₹60
28 Apr 2023₹60
5 May 2023₹60
12 May 2023₹60
19 May 2023₹60
26 May 2023₹60
2 Jun 2023₹60
9 Jun 2023₹60
16 Jun 2023₹60
23 Jun 2023₹60
30 Jun 2023₹64
7 Jul 2023₹64
14 Jul 2023₹64
21 Jul 2023₹64
28 Jul 2023₹64
4 Aug 2023₹64
11 Aug 2023₹64
18 Aug 2023₹64
25 Aug 2023₹64
1 Sep 2023₹64
8 Sep 2023₹64
15 Sep 2023₹64
22 Sep 2023₹64
29 Sep 2023₹60
6 Oct 2023₹60
13 Oct 2023₹60
20 Oct 2023₹60
27 Oct 2023₹60
3 Nov 2023₹60
12 Nov 2023₹60
17 Nov 2023₹60
24 Nov 2023₹60
1 Dec 2023₹60
8 Dec 2023₹60
15 Dec 2023₹60
22 Dec 2023₹60
29 Dec 2023₹52
5 Jan 2024₹52
12 Jan 2024₹52
20 Jan 2024₹52
25 Jan 2024₹52
2 Feb 2024₹52
9 Feb 2024₹52
16 Feb 2024₹52
23 Feb 2024₹52
2 Mar 2024₹52
7 Mar 2024₹52
15 Mar 2024₹52
22 Mar 2024₹52
28 Mar 2024₹48
5 Apr 2024₹48
12 Apr 2024₹48
19 Apr 2024₹48
26 Apr 2024₹48
3 May 2024₹48
10 May 2024₹48
18 May 2024₹48
24 May 2024₹48
31 May 2024₹48
7 Jun 2024₹48
14 Jun 2024₹48
21 Jun 2024₹48
28 Jun 2024₹30
5 Jul 2024₹30
12 Jul 2024₹30
19 Jul 2024₹30
26 Jul 2024₹30
2 Aug 2024₹30
9 Aug 2024₹30
16 Aug 2024₹30
23 Aug 2024₹30
30 Aug 2024₹30
6 Sep 2024₹30
13 Sep 2024₹30
20 Sep 2024₹30
27 Sep 2024₹29
4 Oct 2024₹29
11 Oct 2024₹29
18 Oct 2024₹29
25 Oct 2024₹29
1 Nov 2024₹29
8 Nov 2024₹29
14 Nov 2024₹29
22 Nov 2024₹29
29 Nov 2024₹29
6 Dec 2024₹29
13 Dec 2024₹29
20 Dec 2024₹29
27 Dec 2024₹26
3 Jan 2025₹26
10 Jan 2025₹26
17 Jan 2025₹26
24 Jan 2025₹26
1 Feb 2025₹26
7 Feb 2025₹26
14 Feb 2025₹26
21 Feb 2025₹26
28 Feb 2025₹26
7 Mar 2025₹26
13 Mar 2025₹26
21 Mar 2025₹26
28 Mar 2025₹36
4 Apr 2025₹36
11 Apr 2025₹36
17 Apr 2025₹36
25 Apr 2025₹36
2 May 2025₹36
9 May 2025₹36
16 May 2025₹36
23 May 2025₹36
30 May 2025₹36
6 Jun 2025₹36
13 Jun 2025₹36
20 Jun 2025₹36
27 Jun 2025₹39
4 Jul 2025₹39
11 Jul 2025₹39
18 Jul 2025₹39
25 Jul 2025₹39
1 Aug 2025₹39
8 Aug 2025₹39
14 Aug 2025₹39
22 Aug 2025₹39
29 Aug 2025₹39
5 Sep 2025₹39
12 Sep 2025₹39
19 Sep 2025₹39
26 Sep 2025₹38
3 Oct 2025₹38
10 Oct 2025₹38
17 Oct 2025₹38
24 Oct 2025₹38
31 Oct 2025₹38
7 Nov 2025₹38
14 Nov 2025₹38
21 Nov 2025₹38
28 Nov 2025₹38
5 Dec 2025₹38
12 Dec 2025₹38
19 Dec 2025₹38
26 Dec 2025₹42
2 Jan 2026₹42
9 Jan 2026₹42
16 Jan 2026₹42
23 Jan 2026₹42
1 Feb 2026₹42
6 Feb 2026₹42
13 Feb 2026₹42
20 Feb 2026₹42
27 Feb 2026₹42
6 Mar 2026₹42
13 Mar 2026₹42
20 Mar 2026₹42
27 Mar 2026₹47
2 Apr 2026₹47
10 Apr 2026₹47
17 Apr 2026₹47
24 Apr 2026₹47
30 Apr 2026₹47
8 May 2026₹47
15 May 2026₹47
22 May 2026₹47
29 May 2026₹47
4 Jun 2026₹47
5 Jun 2026₹47
10 Jun 2026₹47
12 Jun 2026₹47
17 Jun 2026₹47
19 Jun 2026₹47
24 Jun 2026₹47
25 Jun 2026₹54
1 Jul 2026₹54
3 Jul 2026₹54
10 Jul 2026₹54
17 Jul 2026₹54
24 Jul 2026₹54
31 Jul 2026₹54
7 Aug 2026₹54
14 Aug 2026₹54
21 Aug 2026₹54
28 Aug 2026₹54
4 Sep 2026₹54
11 Sep 2026₹54
18 Sep 2026₹54
25 Sep 2026₹54
28 Sep 2026₹50
1 Oct 2026₹50
9 Oct 2026₹50
16 Oct 2026₹50
23 Oct 2026₹50
30 Oct 2026₹50
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 4.4 years of history; short peaks above 31× are drawn at the top edge.
9.8×P/E · lower than 98% of its last 4.4 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +38.1% while the price moved −30.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −13.9% a year; about −5.9% a year came from earnings growth and about −8.0 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Monte Carlo Fashions business getting better or worse?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's business is getting better. Profit growth hit its low 8 quarters ago at −52.4% and has recovered to +32.9%, with ROCE steady at 16.8%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +16.0% in FY26, profit +38.3%

  • Revenue growth 16.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +16.0% in FY26, profit +38.3%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2245.3%
FY2323.7%
FY24−5%
FY253.6%
FY2616%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 38.3%
  • EPS growth 38.1%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY2272.7%71.9%
FY2316.7%16.3%
FY24−54.9%−54.8%
FY2535%35.4%
FY2638.3%38.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 15.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202312.3%
Dec 20234.6%
Mar 2024−5.1%
Jun 2024−8.4%
Sep 2024−4.6%
Dec 20240.9%
Mar 20253.7%
Jun 20256.2%
Sep 20258.1%
Dec 20259.1%
Mar 202615.9%
Jun 202615.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 32.9%
  • EPS 34.1%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023−7.9%−7.6%
Dec 2023−21.7%−21.3%
Mar 2024−54.5%−53.8%
Jun 2024−52.4%−52.3%
Sep 2024−49.4%−49.6%
Dec 2024−24.4%−25.3%
Mar 202536.7%32.7%
Jun 202533.9%31.5%
Sep 202561.1%59.2%
Dec 202531.1%31.1%
Mar 202636.6%38.1%
Jun 202632.9%34.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 16.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202319.9%
Dec 202318.5%
Mar 202412.2%
Jun 202412.2%
Sep 202412%
Dec 202415.3%
Mar 202515.6%
Jun 202515.4%
Sep 202516.7%
Dec 202517.9%
Mar 202617.6%
Jun 202616.8%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +15.4%, range −8.4% to +15.9%
FlatProfit growth · latest +32.9%, range −54.5% to +61.1%
FlatEPS growth · latest +34.1%, range −53.8% to +59.2%
Steady highROCE · latest 16.8%, range 12.0% to 19.9%

Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+16.0%+4.5%+15.5%—
Profit+38.3%−5.6%+11.2%—
EPS+38.1%−5.4%+11.1%—
Share price−30.6%−13.9%+3.2%+0.7%
+7.2%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
15.5%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Monte Carlo Fashions earn on its capital?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd earned a ROCE of 14% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 8.8% net margin and 0.66× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 8.8% net margin × 0.66× asset turnover × 2.12× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.1% − 12.0% = −4.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 7.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 9.9%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY24's 11%

  • ROCE 14%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.9%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 14%, the climb back from FY24's 11%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2222%18.9%12%
FY2320%17.4%12%
FY2411%6.9%12%
FY2513%8.5%12%
FY2614%9.9%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 14.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 14.1%
  • ROIC (12 months) 8.5%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 14.1% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2415.5%15.5%12%
Q3 FY24–12.8%12%
Q4 FY249.2%9.3%12%
Q1 FY25–5.2%12%
Q2 FY258.6%5.4%12%
Q3 FY25–4.7%12%
Q4 FY2512.2%5.5%12%
Q1 FY26–7.2%12%
Q2 FY2612.7%6.9%12%
Q3 FY26–7.5%12%
Q4 FY2614.1%7.3%12%
Q1 FY27–8.5%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Monte Carlo Fashions have too much debt?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd has total debt of ₹580 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹906 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.64× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.23 in FY22 to 0.64 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹580 Cr, 0.64× equity

  • Total debt ₹580
FY26: debt ₹580 Cr, 0.64× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹156
FY23₹331
FY24₹382
FY25₹514
FY26₹580

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.23×
FY230.43×
FY240.48×
FY250.62×
FY260.64×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹580 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.64

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹580
Jun 2026: debt ₹580 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.64
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹509
Dec 2023₹509
Mar 2024₹382
Jun 2024₹382
Sep 2024₹664
Dec 2024₹664
Mar 2025₹514
Jun 2025₹514
Sep 2025₹743
Dec 2025₹743
Mar 2026₹580
Jun 2026₹580

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.69×
Dec 20230.69×
Mar 20240.48×
Jun 20240.48×
Sep 20240.89×
Dec 20240.89×
Mar 20250.62×
Jun 20250.62×
Sep 20250.89×
Dec 20250.89×
Mar 20260.64×
Jun 20260.64×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Monte Carlo Fashions shareholding pattern?

No group of Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Foreign institutions moved −0.1 points over the same period, to 1.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −0.7 points over 8 quarters, to 1.6%; Foreign institutions: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 1.0%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 73.2%.

Year ends: domestic institutions −0.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 73.17%
  • Foreign inst. 1.29%
  • Domestic inst. 1.57%
  • Public 23.98%
Year ends: domestic institutions −0.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202473.17%0.98%1.95%23.9%
Mar 202573.17%1.06%1.88%23.9%
Mar 202673.17%1.29%1.57%23.98%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 73.17%
  • Foreign inst. 0.98%
  • Domestic inst. 1.57%
  • Public 24.27%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202373.17%1.08%1.61%24.15%
Dec 202373.17%1.1%1.97%23.75%
Mar 202473.17%0.98%1.95%23.9%
Jun 202473.17%0.99%1.59%24.24%
Sep 202473.17%1.03%2.24%23.55%
Dec 202473.17%1.11%2.08%23.64%
Mar 202573.17%1.06%1.88%23.9%
Jun 202573.17%1.28%1.33%24.23%
Sep 202573.17%1.12%1.44%24.28%
Dec 202573.17%1.18%1.47%24.19%
Mar 202673.17%1.29%1.57%23.98%
Jun 202673.17%1.21%1.57%24.04%
Sep 202673.17%0.98%1.57%24.27%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Monte Carlo Fashions from balance-sheet trouble?

For Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Monte Carlo Fashions rank in its industry?

50.5 out of 100, rank 16 of 26 in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, with 73% of the evidence available.

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd scores 50.5 out of 100 against the 26 companies it is compared with in Textiles - Readymade Apparel, ranking 16. The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.7 + 6.1 + 19.7 + 9 = 50.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Monte Carlo Fashions compared with?

Monte Carlo Fashions ranks 16 of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 50.5 out of 100.

  1. 1Cantabil Retail India LtdCANTABIL · turning · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence74.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 15.8% · Profit 22.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 19.4% · Operating margin 33% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 9.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -2.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.3 + 15.9 + 15.4 = 74.5 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Karnika Industries LtdKARNIKA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 47.8% · Profit 68.4% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 25.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.8% · 1 year -21.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 20.8 + 11.3 + 11.8 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Thomas Scott India LtdTHOMASCOTT · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence67.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.2/43.75 · Revenue 61.5% · Profit 54.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.3/25 · P/E 21× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.2 + 17.6 + 15.3 = 67.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Trent LtdTRENT · turning · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence66.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 18.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 28.3% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 84× · PEG 5.04 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 17.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year -3.6% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 20.9 + 4.2 + 17.6 = 66.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5SBC Exports LtdSBC · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence64.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 82.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 89% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.5% · 1 year 176.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 14.9 + 5.8 + 20 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6V-Mart Retail LtdVMART · turning · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence63.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.8/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.5/25 · ROCE 13.2% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 14.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.5% · 1 year -10.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 10.5 + 11.7 + 14.7 = 63.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Pearl Global Industries LtdPGIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 13.7% · Profit 29.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.6% · 1 year 80.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 17 + 6.4 + 17.6 = 61.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  8. 8Bella Casa Fashion & Retail LtdBELLACASA · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 37% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/31.25 · ROCE 17.2% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.1/25 · P/E 16.6× · PEG 0.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 14.9 + 20.1 = 58.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  9. 9Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LtdABLBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 42.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 35.4× · PEG 1.05 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26.5% · 1 year -47.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 13 + 11.6 + 8.1 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Baazar Style Retail LtdSTYLEBAAZA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 34.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.7/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 98.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 11.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 5.7 + 8.5 + 17.3 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Iris Clothings LtdIRISDOREME · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LtdKALAMANDIR · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdKKCL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14V2 Retail LtdV2RETAIL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Arvind Fashions LtdARVINDFASN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd this pageMONTECARLO · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.7/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 32.9% · Operating margin change -4.8 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin -9% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.7/20 · P/E 10.1× · PEG 0.34 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.3% · 1 year -27.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.7 + 6.1 + 19.7 + 9 = 50.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  17. 17Vishal Mega Mart LtdVMM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Vedant Fashions LtdMANYAVAR · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Credo Brands Marketing LtdMUFTI · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20S P Apparels LtdSPAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Lux Industries LtdLUXIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Raymond Lifestyle LtdRAYMONDLSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Go Fashion (India) LtdGOCOLORS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Gokaldas Exports LtdGOKEX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence28.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail LtdABFRL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 61% evidence27.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Kitex Garments LtdKITEX · basing · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence21.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Textiles - Readymade Apparel, all 26 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Monte Carlo Fashions in size?

Monte Carlo Fashions is the 20th largest of 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Cantabil Retail India, S P Apparels and Go Fashion (India). Just below it: Iris Clothings, Sai Silks (Kalamandir) and Karnika Industries.

Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies close in size

  1. Cantabil Retail India Ltd ₹2,118 crore
  2. S P Apparels Ltd ₹2,045 crore
  3. Go Fashion (India) Ltd ₹1,276 crore
  4. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd ₹1,055 crore
  5. Iris Clothings Ltd ₹1,032 crore
  6. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd ₹996 crore
  7. Karnika Industries Ltd ₹827 crore

All 26 Textiles - Readymade Apparel companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd ₹1,057 crore · Electronics - Others
  2. MIC Electronics Ltd ₹1,055 crore · Electronics - Equipment/Components
  3. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd ₹1,055 crore
  4. Faze Three Ltd ₹1,053 crore · Textiles - Home Textile
  5. Orient Green Power Company Ltd ₹1,053 crore · Power - Generation/Distribution

What else do people ask about Monte Carlo Fashions?

What is Monte Carlo Fashions's share price today?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price is ₹492.35, −30.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,020 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹489 to ₹824; today it is 1% of the way up from the low, 11.4% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Monte Carlo Fashions's latest quarterly results?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd reported revenue of ₹149 Cr and a net loss of ₹23.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹11.30. The operating margin was −9.0%, 4.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Monte Carlo Fashions's market cap?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,020 Cr at a share price of ₹492.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Monte Carlo Fashions's P/E ratio?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's P/E is 9.8×, higher than 2% of its own last 4 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 13.5×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Monte Carlo Fashions valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 9.8× has been lower only 2% of the time in 4 years (usual level 13.5×).

This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Monte Carlo Fashions performing?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price has been falling for 39 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 6 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Monte Carlo Fashions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹492.35, and it has been falling for 39 weeks. Its P/E of 9.8× is higher than 2% of its own last 4 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Monte Carlo Fashions?

Promoters own 73.2% of Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd, foreign institutions 1.0%, domestic institutions 1.6% and the public 24.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Monte Carlo Fashions in its business cycle?

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 18.0%, against a 6-year range of 14.0% to 20.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −9.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Monte Carlo Fashions story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +38.1% while the share price moved −30.6%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Monte Carlo Fashions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Monte Carlo Fashions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Q2: remaining 35% of winter returns to be processed, with approximately 70,000 fewer pieces than last year; Q2 and Q3 revenue growth as timing normalizes.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.