B C C Fuba India Ltd
517246B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 76% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 76% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +174.2% on a year earlier, and 107% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today B C C Fuba India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price was ₹294 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 50.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹225 and ₹318, and today it sits 74% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +30% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
B C C Fuba India Ltd's P/E is 86.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 77.9×, over 1.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
B C C Fuba India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +54.3% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +54.0% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +55.3% | — | — | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
57.8 out of 100, rank 5 of 6 in Electronics - Others, with 33% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
B C C Fuba India Ltd scores 57.8 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in Electronics - Others, ranking 5. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.5 + 17.3 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 57.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
B C C Fuba India Ltd reported ₹25.3 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +63.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 54.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹72.7 Cr.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹80.9 Cr.
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +71.3% on average, against 54.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
B C C Fuba India Ltd's operating margin was 23.4% in the Jun 26 quarter, 7.4 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +9.5 percentage points.
Across 2 years it has been between 14.2% and 14.7%.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +9.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.7 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
B C C Fuba India Ltd earned ₹3.6 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +174.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹5.8 Cr. Over 1 years profit has grown 54.0% a year on average. That is 14.3% of the quarter's revenue.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.0 Cr.
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 2 years, 107% of B C C Fuba India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹10.3 Cr of operating cash against ₹5.8 Cr of profit.
After ₹11.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−1.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Why 107% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 83 days shorter between FY25 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
B C C Fuba India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 84 days in FY26, down from 168 days in FY25. It spent ₹11.0 Cr on assets over the last 1 years. Customers take 96 days to pay, and stock sits for 120 days on average.
At FY26 sales of ₹72.7 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.2 Cr, so roughly ₹17.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 96 days to pay and stock sat for 120 days, about 3.9 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 84 days, shorter than FY25's 168.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 120 days. Customers pay about 96 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 132 days. Together that makes the 84-day cycle.
Spending on assets: ₹11.0 Cr over the last 1 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
B C C Fuba India Ltd earned a ROCE of 18% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 7.9% net margin and 0.87× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.9% net margin × 0.87× asset turnover × 1.83× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
B C C Fuba India Ltd had ₹18.5 Cr of borrowings against ₹45.8 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.40× its equity. Its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. Over 1 years borrowings went from ₹11.9 Cr to ₹18.5 Cr. Over the last 1 of those years it spent ₹11.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No group of B C C Fuba India Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Domestic institutions moved +0.3 points over the same period, to 0.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −0.5 points over 8 quarters, to 32.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For B C C Fuba India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CWD LtdCWD | 56.2/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence | 21.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -11 pp 48% evidence | 12.2/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 17% 76% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 63× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.8/20 RS sector 9.5% · RS bench -5.5% · 1Y -8.2%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 21.5 + 12.2 + 9.7 + 12.8 = 56.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 2Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA | 50.7/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 19.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 11.1 pp 26% evidence | 2.7/25 ROCE 6% · OPM 10% 95% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 77.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 19.2/20 RS sector 28.6% · RS bench 67.1% · 1Y 76.6%5 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.7 + 2.7 + 9.1 + 19.2 = 50.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 3Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT | 38.9/100Mixed-negative evidence94% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.3/35 Revenue 6.6% · PAT 7.8% · OPM change 2 pp 100% evidence | 8.8/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 14% 100% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 50.7× · PEG 3.31 100% evidence | 5.7/20 RS sector -22.6% · RS bench 1% · 1Y -10.9%4 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.3 + 8.8 + 9.1 + 5.7 = 38.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 4OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE | 59.2/100Thin evidence · provisional50% evidence | BASING | 15.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 26% evidence | 19.8/25 ROCE 23.4% · OPM 20% 95% evidence | 11.5/20 P/E 21.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector 19.7% · RS bench -24.4% · 1Y -40.9%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.9 + 19.8 + 11.5 + 12 = 59.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 5B C C Fuba India Ltdthis page517246 | 57.8/100Thin evidence · provisional33% evidence | 19.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 7.3 pp 17% evidence | 17.3/25 ROCE 18.4% · OPM 23.4% 76% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 86.8× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 83.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 19.5 + 17.3 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 57.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 6Digilogic Systems Ltd544684 | 55.3/100Thin evidence · provisional25% evidence | TURNING | 16.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change — 8% evidence | 18.3/25 ROCE 18.6% · OPM 21% 76% evidence | 10.3/20 P/E 56.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 18.3 + 10.3 + 10 = 55.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price today?
B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price is ₹294. The whole company is worth ₹715 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹225 to ₹318; today it is 74% of the way up from the low, 50.6% above its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).
What were B C C Fuba India Ltd's latest quarterly results?
B C C Fuba India Ltd reported revenue of ₹25.3 Cr and net profit of ₹3.6 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 63.0% and profit rose 174.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.54 (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's revenue?
B C C Fuba India Ltd reported revenue of ₹25.3 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +63.0% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹72.7 Cr (+54.3%). Over the last 1 years revenue grew 54.3% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's profit?
B C C Fuba India Ltd earned ₹3.6 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +174.2% on a year earlier, the 2nd quarter in a row of growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹5.8 Cr. The operating margin was 23.4% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's market cap?
B C C Fuba India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹715 Cr at a share price of ₹294. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's P/E ratio?
B C C Fuba India Ltd's P/E is 86.8×, higher than 76% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 77.9×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).
Does B C C Fuba India Ltd pay a dividend?
No. B C C Fuba India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 2 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
How is B C C Fuba India Ltd valued against its own history?
Against its own history, B C C Fuba India Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 86.8× is higher than 76% of its last 1 years (usual level 77.9×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).
Is B C C Fuba India Ltd growing?
Yes, B C C Fuba India Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +63.0% on a year earlier and profit +174.2%, and the margin moved +7.4 percentage points to 23.4%. Over 1 years revenue grew 54.3% a year and profit 54.0% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).
How is B C C Fuba India Ltd performing?
B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 63.0% and profit rose 174.2% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).
Is B C C Fuba India Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 22 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 50.6% above its 200-day average, and 74% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).
Will B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹294, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 86.8× is higher than 76% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns B C C Fuba India Ltd?
Promoters own 32.3% of B C C Fuba India Ltd, foreign institutions null%, domestic institutions 0.5% and the public 67.2% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).
Does B C C Fuba India Ltd have too much debt?
It is moderate. B C C Fuba India Ltd's debt is 0.40× its equity, and its operating profit is 9 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹18.5 Cr against equity of ₹45.8 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's capex?
B C C Fuba India Ltd spent ₹11.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 1 year, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹2.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is B C C Fuba India Ltd's cash flow?
B C C Fuba India Ltd brought in ₹10.3 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−1.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹11.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹5.8 Cr, so operating cash was more than profit (as of 16 October 2026).
Is B C C Fuba India Ltd's profit real cash?
Yes. Over the last 2 years, 107% of B C C Fuba India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. In FY26, operating cash was ₹10.3 Cr against reported profit of ₹5.8 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is B C C Fuba India Ltd in its business cycle?
B C C Fuba India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 14.7%, against a 2-year range of 14.2% to 14.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 23.4%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the B C C Fuba India Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 76% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is B C C Fuba India Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: B C C Fuba India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.