OSEL Devices share price today
OSEL Devices Ltd · NSE: OSELDEVICE · Electronics - Others · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 2 June 2026
OSEL Devices share price today: ₹366.95 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 45.9% in a year. OSEL Devices (NSE: OSELDEVICE) is worth ₹652 crore, trades at a P/E of 22.3 and has closed between ₹335.50 and ₹791.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 90% in a year.
OSEL Devices Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +33.0% in a year while the price moved −45.9%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −123% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 18 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 87% of its own last 2.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +16.7% on a year earlier, and −123% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the OSEL Devices share price today?
OSEL Devices Ltd's share price was ₹366.95 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 18 weeks. That is 15.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹336 and ₹791, and at that close it sat 7% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today OSEL Devices Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 27 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹367, 15.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹367
- 50-day avg ₹371
- 200-day avg ₹436
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹646 | ₹570 | ₹408 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹678 | ₹586 | ₹419 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹677 | ₹599 | ₹431 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹775 | ₹626 | ₹446 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹791 | ₹652 | ₹462 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹694 | ₹665 | ₹475 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹600 | ₹658 | ₹482 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹567 | ₹639 | ₹486 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹583 | ₹631 | ₹489 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹550 | ₹617 | ₹492 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹502 | ₹601 | ₹494 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹514 | ₹586 | ₹494 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹440 | ₹563 | ₹493 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹459 | ₹543 | ₹491 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹527 | ₹534 | ₹491 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹509 | ₹529 | ₹492 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹475 | ₹522 | ₹492 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹512 | ₹517 | ₹492 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹509 | ₹514 | ₹492 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹463 | ₹509 | ₹492 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹493 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹523 | ₹510 | ₹493 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹621 | ₹538 | ₹503 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹562 | ₹543 | ₹506 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹597 | ₹548 | ₹509 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹567 | ₹551 | ₹512 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹532 | ₹548 | ₹513 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹508 | ₹541 | ₹513 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹493 | ₹536 | ₹512 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹486 | ₹528 | ₹511 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹484 | ₹526 | ₹511 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹451 | ₹518 | ₹509 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹461 | ₹513 | ₹508 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹479 | ₹510 | ₹507 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹457 | ₹507 | ₹507 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹451 | ₹501 | ₹505 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹466 | ₹499 | ₹505 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹461 | ₹495 | ₹503 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹483 | ₹494 | ₹503 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹446 | ₹487 | ₹501 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹449 | ₹480 | ₹498 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹431 | ₹472 | ₹495 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹413 | ₹462 | ₹491 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹400 | ₹452 | ₹487 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹394 | ₹441 | ₹483 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹401 | ₹430 | ₹478 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹394 | ₹425 | ₹474 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹385 | ₹417 | ₹469 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹372 | ₹408 | ₹464 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹364 | ₹402 | ₹461 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹386 | ₹398 | ₹457 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹369 | ₹395 | ₹454 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹366 | ₹391 | ₹450 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹352 | ₹385 | ₹445 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹340 | ₹378 | ₹441 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹336 | ₹371 | ₹436 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹367 | ₹371 | ₹436 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹367, 15.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹367
- 50-day avg ₹371
- 200-day avg ₹436
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹197 | ₹206 | ₹208 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹188 | ₹203 | ₹207 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹227 | ₹202 | ₹206 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹200 | ₹204 | ₹206 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹190 | ₹201 | ₹206 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹211 | ₹200 | ₹205 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹214 | ₹203 | ₹206 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹203 | ₹204 | ₹206 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹208 | ₹205 | ₹206 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹198 | ₹204 | ₹206 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹200 | ₹204 | ₹206 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹201 | ₹203 | ₹205 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹215 | ₹203 | ₹205 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹300 | ₹213 | ₹208 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹326 | ₹230 | ₹212 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹312 | ₹247 | ₹218 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹283 | ₹255 | ₹222 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹311 | ₹265 | ₹226 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹287 | ₹270 | ₹230 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹281 | ₹272 | ₹232 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹254 | ₹270 | ₹233 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹235 | ₹265 | ₹234 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹217 | ₹259 | ₹233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹227 | ₹250 | ₹232 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹216 | ₹245 | ₹232 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹250 | ₹242 | ₹231 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹242 | ₹244 | ₹232 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹237 | ₹243 | ₹233 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹220 | ₹240 | ₹232 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹218 | ₹237 | ₹232 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹224 | ₹235 | ₹231 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹220 | ₹232 | ₹231 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹205 | ₹229 | ₹230 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹246 | ₹230 | ₹230 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹281 | ₹238 | ₹232 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹271 | ₹245 | ₹235 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹288 | ₹250 | ₹236 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹279 | ₹254 | ₹238 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹275 | ₹258 | ₹240 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹277 | ₹261 | ₹242 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹323 | ₹267 | ₹244 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹327 | ₹278 | ₹248 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹333 | ₹290 | ₹253 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹292 | ₹294 | ₹256 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹458 | ₹320 | ₹265 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹458 | ₹343 | ₹274 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹485 | ₹363 | ₹281 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹617 | ₹399 | ₹295 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹554 | ₹424 | ₹306 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹566 | ₹447 | ₹318 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹600 | ₹472 | ₹331 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹636 | ₹501 | ₹345 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹618 | ₹523 | ₹359 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹584 | ₹534 | ₹368 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹620 | ₹541 | ₹378 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹600 | ₹553 | ₹389 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹579 | ₹559 | ₹398 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹646 | ₹570 | ₹408 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹678 | ₹586 | ₹419 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹677 | ₹599 | ₹431 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹775 | ₹626 | ₹446 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹791 | ₹652 | ₹462 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹694 | ₹665 | ₹475 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹600 | ₹658 | ₹482 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹567 | ₹639 | ₹486 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹583 | ₹631 | ₹489 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹550 | ₹617 | ₹492 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹502 | ₹601 | ₹494 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹514 | ₹586 | ₹494 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹440 | ₹563 | ₹493 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹459 | ₹543 | ₹491 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹527 | ₹534 | ₹491 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹509 | ₹529 | ₹492 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹475 | ₹522 | ₹492 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹512 | ₹517 | ₹492 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹509 | ₹514 | ₹492 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹463 | ₹509 | ₹492 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹493 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹523 | ₹510 | ₹493 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹621 | ₹538 | ₹503 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹562 | ₹543 | ₹506 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹597 | ₹548 | ₹509 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹567 | ₹551 | ₹512 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹532 | ₹548 | ₹513 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹508 | ₹541 | ₹513 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹493 | ₹536 | ₹512 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹486 | ₹528 | ₹511 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹484 | ₹526 | ₹511 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹451 | ₹518 | ₹509 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹461 | ₹513 | ₹508 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹479 | ₹510 | ₹507 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹457 | ₹507 | ₹507 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹451 | ₹501 | ₹505 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹466 | ₹499 | ₹505 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹461 | ₹495 | ₹503 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹483 | ₹494 | ₹503 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹446 | ₹487 | ₹501 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹449 | ₹480 | ₹498 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹431 | ₹472 | ₹495 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹413 | ₹462 | ₹491 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹400 | ₹452 | ₹487 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹394 | ₹441 | ₹483 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹401 | ₹430 | ₹478 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹394 | ₹425 | ₹474 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹385 | ₹417 | ₹469 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹372 | ₹408 | ₹464 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹364 | ₹402 | ₹461 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹386 | ₹398 | ₹457 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹369 | ₹395 | ₹454 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹366 | ₹391 | ₹450 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹352 | ₹385 | ₹445 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹340 | ₹378 | ₹441 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹336 | ₹371 | ₹436 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹367 | ₹371 | ₹436 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Jun 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Sep 2024 to Jan 2025; Rising from Jan 2025 to May 2025; Falling from May 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Mar 2026; Sideways from Mar 2026 to Apr 2026; Rising from Apr 2026 to Jun 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 52 of 101 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +60.1% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +79.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +46.6% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +47.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +70.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +41.2% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +36.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +30.9% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +23.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +22.0% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +26.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | +16.8% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +21.1% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −14.4% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −18.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −28.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −27.0% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −31.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | −24.7% |
| 9 May 2025 | −34.7% |
| 16 May 2025 | −12.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | +8.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +12.3% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +12.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +19.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +0.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +3.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +20.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +39.0% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +47.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +25.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +105.3% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +122.6% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +95.2% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +119.6% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +104.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +97.4% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +113.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +132.3% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +125.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +82.9% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +90.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +78.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +94.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +36.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +43.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +36.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +20.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +39.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +21.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −0.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −13.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −9.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −9.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −19.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −10.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.3% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −27.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −22.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −23.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −36.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −29.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −22.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −16.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +1.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +2.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +17.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +14.4% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +14.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +31.1% |
| 15 May 2026 | +19.8% |
| 22 May 2026 | +1.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | +1.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +6.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −5.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −12.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −3.5% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −15.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −23.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −28.0% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −18.1% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −23.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −18.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −19.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −14.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −13.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −19.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −22.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −17.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −17.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −19.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −16.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −16.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −20.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −13.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −17.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −11.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −17.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −14.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −12.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −0.6% |
Over the last 2.1 years the share price moved +86% while the NIFTY 500 moved −10%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 4 June 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at OSEL Devices this quarter?
Three changes stood out: number of shareholders up 90% in a year, revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Number of shareholders up 90% in a year
3,541 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,865 a year earlier.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹146 crore, +47.5% on a year earlier.
Why: Sales rose because all three businesses grew and export sales crossed Rs 23 crore for the year.
Next results: check whether SFL hearing aid shop sales beat the Rs 26 to 27 crore yearly base.
From the earnings call on 2 Jun 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter profit was ₹14 crore, +16.7% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because the company kept its operating margin at 18.2% while sales grew across all three businesses.
Next results: check whether the SFL hearing aid shops lift the profit margin above 18.2%.
From the earnings call on 2 Jun 2026.
What are OSEL Devices' latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), OSEL Devices reported revenue of ₹146 crore, up 47.5% from ₹99.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹14.0 crore, up 16.7% from ₹12.0 crore.
OSEL Devices results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹146 crore | ₹99.0 crore | +47.5% |
| Profit | ₹14.0 crore | ₹12.0 crore | +16.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹7.95 | ₹7.46 | +6.6% |
| Operating margin | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
OSEL Devices' management discussed these results on a call held on 2 June 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the OSEL Devices share price history?
OSEL Devices closed at ₹366.95 on 4 November 2026, down 45.9% from ₹678.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2024 was ₹791.15 on 28 November 2025.
OSEL Devices share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹335.50 | +9.4% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹368.55 | −0.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹566.50 | −35.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹678.20 | −45.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 27 Sep 2024 | ₹197.05 | +86.2% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week high · 28 Nov 2025 | ₹791.15 | −53.6% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2024 · 4 Oct 2024 | ₹187.90 | +95.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹335.50 | +9.4% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
114 weekly closes from 27 September 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on OSEL Devices?
4 Nov 2026: OSEL Devices closed at ₹366.95, up 9.4% on the week and down 0.4% on the month. 2 Jun 2026: OSEL Devices held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth to exceed FY26 (56.9% growth), management intends to maintain or improve growth rate.
Earlier
- Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 47.5% and profit up 16.7% on a year earlier.
What dividend does OSEL Devices pay?
OSEL Devices has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (27 September 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. OSEL Devices Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did OSEL Devices management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 2 June 2026, OSEL Devices' management guided: FY27 revenue growth to exceed FY26 (56.9% growth), management intends to maintain or improve growth rate.
“We are not just a manufacturer supplying someone else's brand; we are moving into the highest value endpoint in each vertical”Chief Executive Officer Dipankar Goshal, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- Operating margin expected similar or improve versus 18.2% FY26 margin through SFL retail mix contribution; longer-term uplift thesis 4-5 years as retail share expands.
- SFL retail clinic revenue: ₹26-27 plus crore FY27 with growth expected versus FY26 ₹26-27 crore closing.
- Export revenue goal ₹50 crore FY27 (versus ₹23 crore FY26, representing plus 117% growth)
- JNPA capital spending amount TBD pending finalized project plan; commercialization goal remains April 2027.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 2 June 2026.
What to watch in OSEL Devices' next results?
When OSEL Devices reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: SFL retail clinic revenue to exceed ₹26-27 crore FY26 base with operating margin expansion realized; track quarterly contribution breakdown and hearing aid ASP realization against retail channel uplift thesis.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| SFL retail clinic revenue to exceed ₹26-27 crore FY26 base with operating margin expansion realized; track quarterly contribution breakdown and hearing aid ASP realization against retail channel uplift thesis. |
| Mobile phone unit sales trajectory post-smartphone launch (March 2026): feature phone 60,000-70,000 per month run rate plus nascent smartphone volumes; unit growth and smartphone ASP critical to revenue expansion goal. |
| JNPA project capital spending amount and phased timeline to be disclosed once project plan finalized; monitor impact on net debt, balance sheet leverage, and working capital dynamics. |
| Export revenue progress toward ₹50 crore FY27 goal (versus ₹23 crore FY26, representing 117% growth) heavily JNPA-dependent; track quarterly export revenue contribution and LED versus hearing aid segment mix. |
Which stock lists is OSEL Devices on?
OSEL Devices is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is OSEL Devices profitable?
OSEL Devices Ltd earned ₹14.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +16.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹29.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 96.1% a year on average. That is 9.6% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹8.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹29.0 Cr (+45.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹29.0 Cr (+45.0% on the year before), 96.1% a year over 5 years
- Net profit ₹29.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹20 |
| FY26 | ₹29 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 45%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 100% |
| FY23 | 150% |
| FY24 | 160% |
| FY25 | 53.8% |
| FY26 | 45% |
Mar 2026: ₹14.0 Cr (+16.7% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹14.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 16.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 60% |
| Mar 2025 | 50% |
| Sep 2025 | 87.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +47.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +53.5% and revenue +52.0%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does OSEL Devices make, and is it growing?
OSEL Devices Ltd reported ₹146 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +47.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 38.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹293 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹293 Cr, +57.5% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹293 Cr (+57.5% on the year before), 38.7% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹293
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹57 |
| FY22 | ₹65 |
| FY23 | ₹82 |
| FY24 | ₹132 |
| FY25 | ₹186 |
| FY26 | ₹293 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 57.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 26.2% |
| FY24 | 61% |
| FY25 | 40.9% |
| FY26 | 57.5% |
Mar 2026: ₹146 Cr (+47.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹146
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹51 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹82 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹87 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹99 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹147 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹146 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 47.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 70.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 69% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +52.0% on average, against 38.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does OSEL Devices keep?
OSEL Devices Ltd's operating margin was 20.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +3.0 percentage points. Across 6 years it has been between 4.9% and 18.0%.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 18.0%, the highest in a range of 4.9% to 18.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 18.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 4.9% |
| FY22 | 7% |
| FY23 | 11% |
| FY24 | 17% |
| FY25 | 18% |
| FY26 | 18% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +2.1 pts |
| FY23 | +4.0 pts |
| FY24 | +6.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 20.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 17% |
| Mar 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 15% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 17% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pts |
Is OSEL Devices' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years OSEL Devices Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −123%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹20.0 Cr of cash, against ₹29.0 Cr of profit. After ₹14.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹34.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹20.0 Cr against profit ₹29.0 Cr; −123% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹20.0
- Net profit ₹29.0
- Free cash −₹34
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹3 | ₹1 | – |
| FY22 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | −₹11 | ₹5 | −₹14 |
| FY24 | ₹13 | ₹13 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | −₹69 | ₹20 | −₹69 |
| FY26 | −₹20 | ₹29 | −₹34 |
FY26: operating cash was −69% of profit (−123% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −69%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 150% | 100% |
| FY23 | −220% | 100% |
| FY24 | 100% | 100% |
| FY25 | −345% | 100% |
| FY26 | −69% | 100% |
Why −123% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 136 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 136 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does OSEL Devices' cash go?
OSEL Devices Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 172 days in FY26, up from 36 days in FY21. It spent ₹26.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 134 days to pay, and stock sits for 94 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹293 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.8 Cr, so roughly ₹138 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 134 days to pay and stock sat for 94 days, about 3.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 172 days, longer than FY21's 36.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 94 days. Customers pay about 134 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 56 days. Together that makes the 172-day cycle.
FY26: a 172-day cash cycle, +136 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 172d
- Inventory days 94d
- Debtor days 134d
- Payable days 56d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 36d | 28d | 45d | 37d |
| FY22 | 33d | 63d | 63d | 94d |
| FY23 | 67d | 94d | 57d | 84d |
| FY24 | 35d | 91d | 73d | 130d |
| FY25 | 156d | 104d | 128d | 77d |
| FY26 | 172d | 94d | 134d | 56d |
Spending on assets: ₹26.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹14.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹14.0
- Work-in-progress ₹2.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹12 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹14 | ₹2 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is OSEL Devices' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
OSEL Devices Ltd's P/E is 22.3×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 13% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 28.3×, over 2.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 22.3× against a usual 28.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 13% of the time
- P/E 20.4×
- Median 28.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2024 | 25.1× | 28.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 23.9× | 28.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 28.8× | 28.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 25.5× | 28.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 24.2× | 28.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 26.9× | 28.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 27.2× | 28.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 20.8× | 28.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 21.3× | 28.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 20.3× | 28.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 20.4× | 28.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 20.6× | 28.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 22.1× | 28.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 30.8× | 28.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 33.4× | 28.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 31.9× | 28.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 29.0× | 28.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 31.9× | 28.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 29.4× | 28.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 28.8× | 28.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 26.1× | 28.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 24.1× | 28.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 22.2× | 28.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 23.2× | 28.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 22.1× | 28.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 25.6× | 28.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 24.8× | 28.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 24.3× | 28.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 22.5× | 28.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 22.3× | 28.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 23.0× | 28.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 22.5× | 28.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 21.0× | 28.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 25.2× | 28.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 28.8× | 28.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 21.8× | 28.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 23.2× | 28.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 22.4× | 28.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 22.1× | 28.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 22.3× | 28.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 26.0× | 28.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 26.3× | 28.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 26.8× | 28.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 23.5× | 28.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 36.8× | 28.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 36.8× | 28.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 39.0× | 28.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 49.7× | 28.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 44.6× | 28.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 49.9× | 28.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 53.0× | 28.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 56.2× | 28.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 54.6× | 28.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 51.5× | 28.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 54.7× | 28.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 53.0× | 28.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 51.1× | 28.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 56.2× | 28.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 56.2× | 28.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 44.0× | 28.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 50.3× | 28.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 51.4× | 28.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 45.1× | 28.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 39.0× | 28.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 36.9× | 28.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 37.9× | 28.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 35.8× | 28.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 32.6× | 28.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 33.4× | 28.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 28.6× | 28.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 29.8× | 28.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 34.2× | 28.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 33.1× | 28.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 30.9× | 28.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 33.2× | 28.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 33.1× | 28.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 30.1× | 28.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 33.8× | 28.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 34.0× | 28.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 33.5× | 28.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 39.8× | 28.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 40.4× | 28.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 36.7× | 28.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 39.0× | 28.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 37.0× | 28.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 34.8× | 28.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 33.2× | 28.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 30.0× | 28.3× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 29.4× | 28.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 29.5× | 28.3× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 27.3× | 28.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 28.1× | 28.3× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 29.0× | 28.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 27.8× | 28.3× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 27.3× | 28.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 28.3× | 28.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 27.9× | 28.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 29.4× | 28.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 27.1× | 28.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 27.3× | 28.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 26.2× | 28.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 25.1× | 28.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 24.3× | 28.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 24.0× | 28.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 24.4× | 28.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 23.9× | 28.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 23.4× | 28.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 22.6× | 28.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 22.1× | 28.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 23.5× | 28.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 22.4× | 28.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 22.3× | 28.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 21.4× | 28.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 20.7× | 28.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 20.4× | 28.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹16
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹10 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹10 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹10 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹10 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹10 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹10 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹10 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹10 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹10 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹10 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹12 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹15 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹15 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹15 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹15 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹17 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹17 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹17 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹17 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹16 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹16 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +33.0% while the price moved −45.9%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the OSEL Devices business getting better or worse?
OSEL Devices Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +57.5% in FY26, profit +45.0%
- Revenue growth 57.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 26.2% |
| FY24 | 61% |
| FY25 | 40.9% |
| FY26 | 57.5% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 45%
- EPS growth 33%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | 100% | 13.6% |
| FY23 | 150% | 120.1% |
| FY24 | 160% | 171.4% |
| FY25 | 53.8% | 13.1% |
| FY26 | 45% | 33% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 47.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 70.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 69% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.5% |
Profit
- Profit 16.7%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 60% |
| Mar 2025 | 50% |
| Sep 2025 | 87.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.7% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 70.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 49.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 39.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.4% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +57.5% | +52.9% | +38.7% | — |
| Profit | +45.0% | +79.7% | +96.1% | — |
| EPS | +33.0% | +59.8% | +59.1% | — |
| Share price | −45.9% | — | — | — |
How much does OSEL Devices earn on its capital?
OSEL Devices Ltd earned a ROCE of 24% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.9% net margin and 0.87× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.9% net margin × 0.87× asset turnover × 1.77× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.5% − 12.0% = +1.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 13.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 17.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 24%, the full history
- ROCE 24%
- ROIC (annual) 17%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 26% | 26.9% | 12% |
| FY23 | 35% | 28.9% | 12% |
| FY24 | 54% | 39.2% | 12% |
| FY25 | 31% | 23.2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 24% | 17% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 24.5% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 24.5%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY24 | 63.6% |
| H1 FY25 | 22.5% |
| H2 FY25 | 29.6% |
| H1 FY26 | 24.5% |
| H2 FY26 | 24.5% |
Does OSEL Devices have too much debt?
OSEL Devices Ltd has total debt of ₹95.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹209 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.45× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.00 in FY24 to 0.45 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹95.0 Cr, 0.45× equity
- Total debt ₹95.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹25 |
| FY25 | ₹50 |
| FY26 | ₹95 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.45×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 1.00× |
| FY25 | 0.46× |
| FY26 | 0.45× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹95.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.45
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹95.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹25 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹44 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹50 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹100 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹95 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.45×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.42× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.46× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.56× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.45× |
What is the OSEL Devices shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in OSEL Devices Ltd by 6.7 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 64.8% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −4.0 points over the same period, to 0.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −6.7 points over 6 quarters, to 64.8%; Foreign institutions: −4.0 points over 6 quarters, to 0.1%; Domestic institutions: −2.6 points over 6 quarters, to 3.3%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−6.7 points), together with foreign institutions (−4.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −6.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 65.21%
- Foreign inst. 0.15%
- Domestic inst. 3.56%
- Public 31.09%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 71.53% | 1.83% | 5.38% | 21.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.21% | 0.15% | 3.56% | 31.09% |
Promoters cut their stake by 6.7 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 64.84%
- Foreign inst. 0.12%
- Domestic inst. 3.32%
- Public 31.72%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 71.53% | 4.13% | 5.88% | 18.46% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.53% | 1.83% | 5.38% | 21.26% |
| Jun 2025 | 71.53% | 1.46% | 5.01% | 22% |
| Sep 2025 | 65.21% | 0.59% | 3.89% | 30.31% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.21% | 0.15% | 3.56% | 31.09% |
| Jun 2026 | 64.84% | 0.18% | 3.56% | 31.42% |
| Sep 2026 | 64.84% | 0.12% | 3.32% | 31.72% |
How far is OSEL Devices from balance-sheet trouble?
For OSEL Devices Ltd, the Z-score is 5.08. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 5.08 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does OSEL Devices rank in its industry?
52.6 out of 100, rank 5 of 7 in Electronics - Others, with 32% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
OSEL Devices Ltd scores 52.6 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Electronics - Others, ranking 5. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.9 + 16.7 + 11.5 + 7.5 = 52.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is OSEL Devices compared with?
OSEL Devices ranks 5 of 7 Electronics - Others companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.6 out of 100.
- 1B C C Fuba India LtdMost evidence points up · 61% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.4/35 · Revenue 55.5% · Profit 101.2% · Operating margin change 7.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 19.2% · Operating margin 23.9% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 84.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 67.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 27.4 + 18.9 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 67.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence46.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit 9.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 45.4× · PEG 3.64 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -8% · 1 year -19.2% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 11.9 + 8.9 + 7.5 = 46.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Merritronix Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 19% evidence55.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change — · 3% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 41.1% · Operating margin — · 60% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E 45.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.6 + 21.5 + 12.5 = 55.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 40% evidence53.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 11.1 points · 8% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 6% · Operating margin 10% · 57% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 76.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 23.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44% · 1 year 62.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 6.2 + 9 + 20 = 53.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5OSEL Devices Ltd this pageOSELDEVICE · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence52.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 24.4% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 20.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -29% · 1 year -48% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 16.7 + 11.5 + 7.5 = 52.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6CWD LtdCWD · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 27% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.7/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -11 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/31.25 · ROCE 18% · Operating margin 17% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 63× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 24.7 + 14.7 + 11.9 = 51.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Digilogic Systems Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence49.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/31.25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 19% · 95% evidenceValuation 13.8/25 · P/E 41.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 19.3 + 16.3 + 13.8 = 49.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Electronics - Others, all 7 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to OSEL Devices in size?
OSEL Devices is the 6th largest of 7 Electronics - Others companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Honeywell Automation India, Sahasra Electronic Solutions, Merritronix, B C C Fuba India and CWD. Just below it: Digilogic Systems.
Electronics - Others companies close in size
- Honeywell Automation India Ltd ₹26,069 crore
- Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd ₹1,089 crore
- Merritronix Ltd ₹739 crore
- B C C Fuba India Ltd ₹711 crore
- CWD Ltd ₹700 crore
- OSEL Devices Ltd ₹597 crore
- Digilogic Systems Ltd ₹553 crore
All 7 Electronics - Others companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Virat Industries Ltd ₹602 crore · Textiles - Socks
- GEE Ltd ₹599 crore · Electrodes - Welding Equipment
- OSEL Devices Ltd ₹597 crore
- Allied Digital Services Ltd ₹596 crore · IT - Software
- HP Telecom India Ltd ₹595 crore · Trading
What else do people ask about OSEL Devices?
What is OSEL Devices's share price today?
OSEL Devices Ltd's share price is ₹366.95, −45.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹652 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹336 to ₹791; today it is 7% of the way up from the low, 15.9% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were OSEL Devices's latest quarterly results?
OSEL Devices Ltd reported revenue of ₹146 Cr and net profit of ₹14.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 47.5% and profit rose 16.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹7.95.
The operating margin was 20.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is OSEL Devices's market cap?
OSEL Devices Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹652 Cr at a share price of ₹366.95. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is OSEL Devices performing?
OSEL Devices Ltd's share price has been falling for 18 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 47.5% and profit rose 16.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 27 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will OSEL Devices's share price go up?
This page does not forecast OSEL Devices Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹366.95, and it has been falling for 18 weeks. Its P/E of 22.3× is higher than 13% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns OSEL Devices?
Promoters own 64.8% of OSEL Devices Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 3.3% and the public 31.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 6.7 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does OSEL Devices have too much debt?
OSEL Devices Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.49× its equity, and its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹94.0 Cr against equity of ₹191 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is OSEL Devices in its business cycle?
OSEL Devices Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 18.0%, against a 6-year range of 4.9% to 18.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 20.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the OSEL Devices story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −123% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is OSEL Devices a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: OSEL Devices Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +33.0% in a year while the price moved −45.9%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a OSEL Devices share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth to exceed FY26 (56.9% growth), management intends to maintain or improve growth rate.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.