Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 7 companies

Electronics Stocks and Companies in India

There are 7 listed Electronics stocks in India. The largest by market value are Honeywell Automation India (₹26,352 crore), Sahasra Electronic Solutions (₹1,086 crore), Merritronix (₹703 crore), CWD and B C C Fuba India, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 7 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Electronics: Honeywell Automation India Ltd owns the largest revenue base; CWD Ltd has the fastest current growth.

7Companies every listed company in this industry
₹30,400 crCombined market value all of them together
3/3Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/7Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (3 have no reading yet)
2 of 7 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Electronics stocks in India?

The largest Electronics stocks in India by market value are Honeywell Automation India (₹26,352 crore), Sahasra Electronic Solutions (₹1,086 crore) and B C C Fuba India (₹700 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Electronics stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1B C C Fuba India Ltd₹702 cr67.3of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and revenue growth
  2. 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · ₹26,100 cr45.8of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on own-history P/E and ROCE improvement
  3. 3Merritronix Ltd₹689 cr56.2of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and profitable quarters
  4. 4Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · ₹1,060 cr53.4of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and margin improvement
  5. 5OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · ₹597 cr52.6of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and sector-relative P/E
  6. 6CWD LtdCWD · ₹700 cr51.3of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
  7. 7Digilogic Systems Ltd₹563 cr49.4of 100provisional · strongest on profitable quarters and sector-relative P/E

Is there a Nifty Electronics index, and what is in it?

All 7 listed Indian Electronics - Others companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Electronics - Others index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Honeywell Automation India Ltd₹26,100 cr
  2. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd₹1,060 cr
  3. B C C Fuba India Ltd₹702 cr
  4. CWD Ltd₹700 cr
  5. Merritronix Ltd₹689 cr
  6. OSEL Devices Ltd₹597 cr
  7. Digilogic Systems Ltd₹563 cr

How many Electronics companies are listed in India?

7 Electronics companies in the Electronics - Others industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 7 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Honeywell Automation India (₹26,069 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Digilogic Systems.

Every Electronics - Others company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT₹26,069 crore
2. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd SAHASRA₹1,057 crore
3. B C C Fuba India Ltd₹702 crore
4. CWD Ltd CWD₹700 crore
5. Merritronix Ltd₹689 crore
6. OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE₹597 crore
7. Digilogic Systems Ltd₹563 crore

Download all 7 Electronics companies (CSV)

How have Electronics stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 90% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 31% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 29 weeks running.

Leader · ahead 29w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 3 of the 6 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 29 weeks running; 4 of the 6 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 3 of those 6 pass the momentum test (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 5 that report earnings.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 29 weeks running and +38.3% over a year, with 2 → 3 of 6 stocks participating. Earnings confirming, 5 of 5 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Electronics 252
  • NIFTY 500 184
Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingElectronicsNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025218201
21 Nov 2025221201
28 Nov 2025223199
5 Dec 2025218196
12 Dec 2025209197
19 Dec 2025203200
26 Dec 2025202200
2 Jan 2026208202
9 Jan 2026195197
16 Jan 2026193191
23 Jan 2026180194
30 Jan 2026175197
6 Feb 2026189196
13 Feb 2026187196
20 Feb 2026182194
27 Feb 2026188189
6 Mar 2026184179
13 Mar 2026170179
20 Mar 2026170176
27 Mar 2026166176
3 Apr 2026170187
10 Apr 2026184192
17 Apr 2026196189
24 Apr 2026191190
1 May 2026203194
8 May 2026207189
15 May 2026196190
22 May 2026206190
29 May 2026209188
5 Jun 2026207190
12 Jun 2026206194
19 Jun 2026215194
26 Jun 2026229196
3 Jul 2026226196
10 Jul 2026218196
17 Jul 2026220192
24 Jul 2026219197
31 Jul 2026214199
7 Aug 2026232198
14 Aug 2026232197
21 Aug 2026241197
28 Aug 2026232195
4 Sep 2026227192
11 Sep 2026238192
18 Sep 2026243190
25 Sep 2026262183
2 Oct 2026276183
9 Oct 2026266187
16 Oct 2026261187
23 Oct 2026246180
30 Oct 2026252184

3Y

Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Electronics 527
  • NIFTY 500 250
Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingElectronicsNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023198201
1 Dec 2023212213
15 Dec 2023216215
29 Dec 2023211221
12 Jan 2024209223
26 Jan 2024218226
9 Feb 2024215228
23 Feb 2024204229
8 Mar 2024197224
22 Mar 2024181229
5 Apr 2024200239
19 Apr 2024197237
3 May 2024239237
17 May 2024240243
31 May 2024227241
14 Jun 2024231254
28 Jun 2024232261
12 Jul 2024234265
26 Jul 2024286269
9 Aug 2024263259
23 Aug 2024293270
6 Sep 2024271269
20 Sep 2024269278
4 Oct 2024271270
18 Oct 2024294261
1 Nov 2024285263
15 Nov 2024282251
29 Nov 2024257264
13 Dec 2024271262
27 Dec 2024318256
10 Jan 2025336246
24 Jan 2025323243
7 Feb 2025320239
21 Feb 2025271233
7 Mar 2025262231
21 Mar 2025257243
4 Apr 2025262233
18 Apr 2025262254
2 May 2025274252
16 May 2025287260
30 May 2025293261
13 Jun 2025298262
27 Jun 2025299269
11 Jul 2025313268
25 Jul 2025304263
8 Aug 2025332259
22 Aug 2025385260
5 Sep 2025408264
19 Sep 2025449265
3 Oct 2025427264
17 Oct 2025412271
31 Oct 2025403270
14 Nov 2025457273
28 Nov 2025466271
12 Dec 2025437268
26 Dec 2025423273
9 Jan 2026409268
23 Jan 2026376264
6 Feb 2026396266
20 Feb 2026381265
6 Mar 2026385244
20 Mar 2026355240
3 Apr 2026356255
17 Apr 2026410258
1 May 2026425264
15 May 2026411259
29 May 2026437257
12 Jun 2026431264
26 Jun 2026479266
10 Jul 2026457267
24 Jul 2026458268
7 Aug 2026486270
21 Aug 2026505269
4 Sep 2026475261
18 Sep 2026508258
2 Oct 2026578250
16 Oct 2026547254
30 Oct 2026527250

5Y

Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Electronics 1,417
  • NIFTY 500 283
Electronics - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingElectronicsNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021181195
31 Dec 2021216199
28 Jan 2022241198
25 Feb 2022249184
25 Mar 2022315193
22 Apr 2022354191
20 May 2022365176
17 Jun 2022331169
15 Jul 2022344183
12 Aug 2022389199
9 Sep 2022472202
7 Oct 2022478192
4 Nov 2022511201
2 Dec 2022473205
30 Dec 2022460199
27 Jan 2023477192
24 Feb 2023435190
24 Mar 2023457186
21 Apr 2023452194
19 May 2023481201
16 Jun 2023502210
14 Jul 2023442219
11 Aug 2023493218
8 Sep 2023512227
6 Oct 2023518225
3 Nov 2023497223
1 Dec 2023572242
29 Dec 2023568251
26 Jan 2024585256
23 Feb 2024550259
22 Mar 2024486260
19 Apr 2024531268
17 May 2024646275
14 Jun 2024621288
12 Jul 2024629300
9 Aug 2024708293
6 Sep 2024730305
4 Oct 2024728305
1 Nov 2024766298
29 Nov 2024691299
27 Dec 2024856290
24 Jan 2025870275
21 Feb 2025729264
21 Mar 2025693275
18 Apr 2025704288
16 May 2025773294
13 Jun 2025800297
11 Jul 2025843304
8 Aug 2025894294
5 Sep 20251,098299
3 Oct 20251,148299
31 Oct 20251,084306
28 Nov 20251,254307
26 Dec 20251,138309
23 Jan 20261,012299
20 Feb 20261,024300
20 Mar 2026956272
17 Apr 20261,104292
15 May 20261,105293
12 Jun 20261,159300
10 Jul 20261,229302
7 Aug 20261,307305
4 Sep 20261,278296
2 Oct 20261,554283
30 Oct 20261,417283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 106.1, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2022100.0 (2 companies)
Jan 202388.7 (2 companies)
Jul 202360.0 (2 companies)
Jan 202494.6 (4 companies)
Apr 2024115.1 (2 companies)
Jul 202492.7 (4 companies)
Oct 2024121.3 (2 companies)
Jan 202594.6 (5 companies)
Apr 2025122.0 (2 companies)
Jul 2025137.9 (5 companies)
Oct 2025130.3 (2 companies)
Jan 2026145.6 (6 companies)
Apr 2026172.5 (2 companies)
Jul 2026106.1 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 6 of its 7 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Electronics stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Electronics - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.9% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 25.1%. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +23.6%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+25.1%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+27.9%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 7Stocks leading NIFTY 500

Relative-strength score for the industry: 58.0 as of 30 October 2026 (leaders, rising).

What is the bottom line on Electronics stocks?

Electronics - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.9% over 52 weeks and by 25.1% over 13 weeks. 2 of 7 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

How does each Electronics stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

B C C Fuba India Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 60.8% evidence confidence.

  1. 1B C C Fuba India Ltdfavourable · 61% evidence67.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.4/35 · Revenue 55.5% · PAT 101.2% · OPM change 7.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 19.2% · OPM 23.9% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 83.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 67.3% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 27.4 + 18.9 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 67.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence45.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 5.3% · PAT 9.5% · OPM change 2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 17% · OPM 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 45.4× · PEG 3.64 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −8% · 1Y −19.2% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 11.9 + 8.4 + 7.5 = 45.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Ranked last: too little evidence (5 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 3Merritronix Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 19% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change — · 3% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 41.1% · OPM — · 60% evidenceValuation 13.1/25 · P/E 42.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.6 + 21.5 + 13.1 = 56.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 4Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · breaking out · provisional · 40% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 11.1 pp · 8% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 6% · OPM 10% · 57% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 74.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 23.6% · RS bench 44% · 1Y 62.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 6.2 + 9 + 20 = 53.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 5OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · basing · provisional · 32% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 24.4% · OPM 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 20.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −29% · 1Y −48% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 16.7 + 11.5 + 7.5 = 52.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 6CWD LtdCWD · provisional · 27% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.7/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change −11 pp · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/31.25 · ROCE 18% · OPM 17% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 63× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 24.7 + 14.7 + 11.9 = 51.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 7Digilogic Systems Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 34% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −1 pp · 19% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/31.25 · ROCE 18.6% · OPM 19% · 95% evidenceValuation 13.8/25 · P/E 42× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 19.3 + 16.3 + 13.8 = 49.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Electronics share prices moved?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Electronics - Others at +62.7%. B C C Fuba India Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +67.3%. 2 of 7 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Electronics - Others itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Sahasra Electronic 169
  • Honeywell Automation 82
  • OSEL Devices 50
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSahasra ElectronicHoneywell AutomationOSEL DevicesNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100
14 Nov 202512699100100
21 Nov 202512495114101
28 Nov 202513198117100
5 Dec 20251229710298
12 Dec 2025114948899
19 Dec 20251119484100
26 Dec 20251139286100
2 Jan 20261209381101
9 Jan 2026111937499
16 Jan 2026109947695
23 Jan 2026102876597
30 Jan 2026106916898
6 Feb 2026115897898
13 Feb 2026107877598
20 Feb 2026103867097
27 Feb 2026102867594
6 Mar 202697837590
13 Mar 202692836890
20 Mar 202692797788
27 Mar 202687757788
3 Apr 202689––94
10 Apr 20269979–96
17 Apr 202699919295
24 Apr 2026107878395
1 May 2026118868897
8 May 2026135848495
15 May 2026128807995
22 May 2026136987595
29 May 2026137997394
5 Jun 2026119967195
12 Jun 20261131006897
19 Jun 20261361046797
26 Jun 20261321096998
3 Jul 20261211107198
10 Jul 20261191066698
17 Jul 20261281086696
24 Jul 20261251046498
31 Jul 202612410661100
7 Aug 20261351055999
14 Aug 20261271035899
21 Aug 20261301025999
28 Aug 20261261025898
4 Sep 2026123995796
11 Sep 2026119965596
18 Sep 2026135985495
25 Sep 2026172945792
2 Oct 2026191935492
9 Oct 2026189905493
16 Oct 2026176895293
23 Oct 2026159875090
30 Oct 2026169825092
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Honeywell Automation, 3 Apr 2026; OSEL Devices, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Sahasra Electronic 75
  • Honeywell Automation 79
  • OSEL Devices 170
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSahasra ElectronicHoneywell AutomationOSEL DevicesNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023–100–100
17 Nov 2023–99–101
1 Dec 2023–98–107
15 Dec 2023–94–107
29 Dec 2023–98–111
12 Jan 2024–98–111
26 Jan 2024–103–113
9 Feb 2024–103–114
23 Feb 2024–102–114
8 Mar 2024–101–112
22 Mar 2024–100–115
5 Apr 2024–112–120
19 Apr 2024–118–118
3 May 2024–118–118
17 May 2024–143–121
31 May 2024–137–120
14 Jun 2024–155–127
28 Jun 2024–151–131
12 Jul 2024–151–133
26 Jul 2024–145–134
9 Aug 2024–139–130
23 Aug 2024–139–135
6 Sep 2024–131–134
20 Sep 2024–132–139
4 Oct 202410012995135
18 Oct 2024135138102131
1 Nov 2024135123107132
15 Nov 2024160112103126
29 Nov 2024109109100132
13 Dec 2024111109102131
27 Dec 2024103110152128
10 Jan 202598110158123
24 Jan 202591111158121
7 Feb 202582102143119
21 Feb 20256490119117
7 Mar 20256196115116
21 Mar 20255490127122
4 Apr 20255490120116
18 Apr 20255491111127
2 May 20256493112126
16 May 202563104125130
30 May 202555103138130
13 Jun 202550102141131
27 Jun 202552106141135
11 Jul 202553108166134
25 Jul 202549106148132
8 Aug 20254797232130
22 Aug 202549102313130
5 Sep 20256094287132
19 Sep 20255799323132
3 Oct 20255695296132
17 Oct 20254897305136
31 Oct 20254697328135
14 Nov 20255695344137
28 Nov 20255894402136
12 Dec 20255190304134
26 Dec 20255088296136
9 Jan 20264989255134
23 Jan 20264584223132
6 Feb 20265185267133
20 Feb 20264682241132
6 Mar 20264380259122
20 Mar 20264176264120
3 Apr 202639––128
17 Apr 20264487315129
1 May 20265283303132
15 May 20265777270129
29 May 20266195250128
12 Jun 20265096234132
26 Jun 202659105236133
10 Jul 202653102226133
24 Jul 202655100219134
7 Aug 202660101203135
21 Aug 20265798203134
4 Sep 20265595196131
18 Sep 20266095185129
2 Oct 20268589187125
16 Oct 20267886179127
30 Oct 20267579170125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Honeywell Automation, 3 Apr 2026; OSEL Devices, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Sahasra Electronic 75
  • Honeywell Automation 67
  • OSEL Devices 170
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 3 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSahasra ElectronicHoneywell AutomationOSEL DevicesNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021–100–100
3 Dec 2021–88–98
31 Dec 2021–96–100
28 Jan 2022–95–99
25 Feb 2022–92–92
25 Mar 2022–87–96
22 Apr 2022–93–96
20 May 2022–72–88
17 Jun 2022–75–84
15 Jul 2022–81–92
12 Aug 2022–91–100
9 Sep 2022–95–101
7 Oct 2022–90–96
4 Nov 2022–92–101
2 Dec 2022–96–103
30 Dec 2022–95–100
27 Jan 2023–87–96
24 Feb 2023–82–95
24 Mar 2023–81–93
21 Apr 2023–82–97
19 May 2023–89–100
16 Jun 2023–96–105
14 Jul 2023–98–110
11 Aug 2023–96–109
8 Sep 2023–89–113
6 Oct 2023–89–113
3 Nov 2023–84–112
1 Dec 2023–83–121
29 Dec 2023–84–125
26 Jan 2024–88–128
23 Feb 2024–87–130
22 Mar 2024–85–130
19 Apr 2024–100–134
17 May 2024–122–137
14 Jun 2024–132–144
12 Jul 2024–128–150
9 Aug 2024–118–147
6 Sep 2024–111–152
4 Oct 202410011095153
1 Nov 2024135105107149
29 Nov 202410993100150
27 Dec 202410394152145
24 Jan 20259195158138
21 Feb 20256477119132
21 Mar 20255477127138
18 Apr 20255478111144
16 May 20256388125147
13 Jun 20255087141148
11 Jul 20255392166152
8 Aug 20254782232147
5 Sep 20256081287149
3 Oct 20255681296150
31 Oct 20254683328153
28 Nov 20255880402154
26 Dec 20255075296155
23 Jan 20264571223149
20 Feb 20264670241150
20 Mar 20264164264136
17 Apr 20264475315146
15 May 20265766270147
12 Jun 20265082234150
10 Jul 20265387226151
7 Aug 20266086203153
4 Sep 20265581196148
2 Oct 20268576187142
30 Oct 20267567170142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Honeywell Automation, 3 Apr 2026; OSEL Devices, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · ₹1,060 cr+62.7%1 year
  2. 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · ₹26,100 cr−19.2%1 year
  3. 3OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · ₹597 cr−48.0%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1B C C Fuba India Ltd₹702 cr+67.3%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · ₹1,060 cr+44.0%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT · ₹26,100 cr−8.0%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · ₹597 cr−29.0%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · ₹1,060 cr+23.6%vs sector

Why are Electronics stocks moving?

That is the durable pattern our own study rewards, the price index barely moved (−3.7%) while profits did the work. But the mechanics carry two warnings. In the week of 13 July 2026, 66.7% of 3 Electronics - Others companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 50% on 2 March 2026.

Electronics - Others: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 66.7%
  • Above the 200-day average 66.7%
Electronics - Others: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
2 Mar 202650%50%
9 Mar 202633.3%0%
16 Mar 202633.3%33.3%
23 Mar 202633.3%33.3%
30 Mar 20260%0%
6 Apr 20260%0%
13 Apr 202633.3%33.3%
20 Apr 202633.3%33.3%
27 Apr 202666.7%66.7%
4 May 202666.7%66.7%
11 May 202666.7%66.7%
18 May 202666.7%66.7%
25 May 202666.7%66.7%
1 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
8 Jun 202666.7%33.3%
15 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
22 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
29 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
6 Jul 202666.7%33.3%
13 Jul 202666.7%66.7%

From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Electronics - Others, so this is the latest we have.

What did Electronics managements say about July to September 2026?

1 of 8 Electronics - Others companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Digilogic Systems guided: FY27 revenue growth 25-30%.

Digilogic Systems call 26 October 2026

“We are confident of achieving 25-30% top-line growth and 30-35% growth in EBITDA and PAT”Shashank Varma, Whole-time Director and CEO

Guided: FY27 revenue growth 25-30%.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Electronics stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.5 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.5 points.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,161 crore in the last 12 months, 2123% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 159% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 6 Electronics - Others companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in Electronics stocks?

This is the written read behind the Electronics - Others figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 29 Jul 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 4 themes are live here, 1 of them rated high severity.

The sector exhibits growth with compliance friction. PRIZOR shows higher top-line expansion, while HONAUT demonstrates margin discipline. However, the absence of quantitative guidance from both constituents warrants a neutral stance. Regulatory adherence is becoming a prerequisite for revenue realization rather than just a cost center.

The Electronics - Others sector sample comprising HONAUT and PRIZOR displays divergent growth trajectories but shared regulatory exposure. HONAUT reported Q4 FY26 revenue from operations of ₹1,180.70 crore, representing a 5.94% YoY increase. Profitability outpaced top-line growth, with EBITDA margin expanding to 15.6%.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Electronics - Others sector brief dated 29 Jul 2026, about 3 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What is live in this sector right now

Live theme, Severity, Evidence on file
Live themeSeverityEvidence on file
Both constituents face regulatory headwinds; Labour Codes for HONAUT, STQC for PRIZOR.Named for Honeywell Automation India, PRIZORhigh“With STQC regulation and Govt's push for Made-in-India cameras, Prizor has developed compliant products” Compliance-led product development
Export turnover creates vulnerability to currency fluctuations.Named for Honeywell Automation Indiamedium“41.88% of turnover from exports creates vulnerability to currency fluctuations and global demand cycles.”
Customs Authority Order-In-Original demanded drawback and penalty.Named for Honeywell Automation Indiamedium“Customs Authority Order-In-Original demanded drawback of INR 2,33,307 plus penalty of INR 1,00,000” Company states no material impact on financials
Employee benefit expense rose 16.8% YoY; Labour Codes increased liabilities.Named for Honeywell Automation Indiamedium“Labour Codes increased gratuity liabilities by ₹219 million and compensated absences by ₹55 million.” Company will evaluate further impact on employee benefit liabilities

Sources: our Electronics - Others sector brief, 29 Jul 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.

Which Electronics companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 7 Electronics - Others companies compared here, at ₹4,778 crore. CWD Ltd is next at ₹181 crore. CWD Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Honeywell Automation India Ltd is the largest at ₹4,778 crore, 26.4× the revenue of CWD Ltd. CWD Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 311.4% from a ₹181 crore base, with 9 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd · ₹4,778 croreLeader
26.4× versus #2 · CWD LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/7 companies · 56 observationsCoverage

What this means: Honeywell Automation India Ltd is the size to compare against; CWD Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Honeywell Automation India Ltd's growth falls below CWD Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Honeywell Automation India ₹1,220 cr
  • CWD ₹106 cr
  • B C C Fuba India ₹25.2 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation IndiaCWDB C C Fuba India
Dec 2021₹860 cr——
Mar 2022₹668 cr₹12 cr—
Jun 2022₹786 cr——
Sep 2022₹794 cr₹9 cr—
Dec 2022₹1,020 cr——
Mar 2023₹850 cr₹14 cr—
Jun 2023₹932 cr—₹10.7 cr
Sep 2023₹1,100 cr₹6 cr₹7.7 cr
Dec 2023₹1,070 cr—₹6.2 cr
Mar 2024₹951 cr₹15 cr₹7.7 cr
Jun 2024₹960 cr—₹9.6 cr
Sep 2024₹1,020 cr₹7 cr₹11.3 cr
Dec 2024₹1,090 cr—₹13.4 cr
Mar 2025₹1,110 cr₹27 cr₹12.7 cr
Jun 2025₹1,180 cr—₹15.5 cr
Sep 2025₹1,150 cr₹41 cr₹17 cr
Dec 2025₹1,170 cr—₹17.3 cr
Mar 2026₹1,180 cr₹106 cr₹22.8 cr
Jun 2026₹1,200 cr—₹25.2 cr
Sep 2026₹1,220 cr——

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Honeywell Automation India 6.5%
  • CWD 293%
  • B C C Fuba India 63%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation IndiaCWDB C C Fuba India
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022—500%—
Jun 202215%——
Sep 20227.7%200%—
Dec 202218%——
Mar 202327%17%—
Jun 202319%——
Sep 202339%−33%—
Dec 20235.2%——
Mar 202412%7.1%—
Jun 20243.0%—−9.8%
Sep 2024−7.3%17%46%
Dec 20241.9%—118%
Mar 202517%80%65%
Jun 202523%—61%
Sep 202512%486%50%
Dec 20257.2%—29%
Mar 20266.0%293%79%
Jun 20261.8%—63%
Sep 20266.5%——

3 of 7 companies report revenue, 3 of 7 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT₹4,780 cr
  2. 2CWD LtdCWD · older report₹181 cr
  3. 3B C C Fuba India Ltd₹82.3 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1CWD LtdCWD · older report100%
  2. 2B C C Fuba India Ltd56%
  3. 3Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT5.3%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT₹1,220 cr6.5%Sep 2026
OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE₹146 cr47%Mar 2026
CWD Ltd CWD₹106 cr293%Mar 2026
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd SAHASRA₹78 cr56%Mar 2026
Merritronix Ltd₹56 cr—Mar 2026
Digilogic Systems Ltd₹33 cr83%Sep 2026
B C C Fuba India Ltd₹25.2 cr63%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Electronics companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

B C C Fuba India Ltd has the highest OPM among the 7 Electronics - Others companies compared here, at 23.9%. OSEL Devices Ltd is next at 20%. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd has the highest Margin change at +11.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: B C C Fuba India Ltd leads opm at 23.9%; Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd leads margin change at +11.1 percentage points.

B C C Fuba India Ltd · 23.9%Leader
19.5% versus #2 · OSEL Devices LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
6/7 companies · 62 observationsCoverage

What this means: B C C Fuba India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • B C C Fuba India 24%
  • OSEL Devices 20%
  • Digilogic Systems 19%
  • CWD 17%
  • Honeywell Automation India 13%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterB C C Fuba IndiaOSEL DevicesDigilogic SystemsCWDHoneywell Automation India
Dec 20216.7%———14%
Mar 20225.2%——28%13%
Jun 20225.7%———16%
Sep 20226.0%——37%16%
Dec 202212%———13%
Mar 202315%——19%16%
Jun 202316%———13%
Sep 202317%17%—−11%13%
Dec 202312%———15%
Mar 20248.7%17%—39%18%
Jun 202414%———16%
Sep 202413%15%—6.0%13%
Dec 202416%———13%
Mar 202514%20%—28%14%
Jun 202516%———12%
Sep 202515%17%20%21%11%
Dec 202514%———13%
Mar 202614%20%21%17%16%
Jun 202624%———14%
Sep 2026——19%—13%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • B C C Fuba India +7.9 pp
  • OSEL Devices 0.0 pp
  • Digilogic Systems −1.0 pp
  • CWD −11.0 pp
  • Honeywell Automation India +2.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterB C C Fuba IndiaOSEL DevicesDigilogic SystemsCWDHoneywell Automation India
Dec 2021+3.0 pp———−7.3 pp
Mar 2022+3.4 pp——−26.0 pp−6.1 pp
Jun 2022−1.6 pp———−1.6 pp
Sep 2022+1.1 pp——−20.0 pp+1.5 pp
Dec 2022+5.8 pp———−1.2 pp
Mar 2023+10.1 pp——−9.0 pp+2.9 pp
Jun 2023+10.8 pp———−2.5 pp
Sep 2023+11.2 pp——−48.0 pp−3.1 pp
Dec 2023−0.6 pp———+2.0 pp
Mar 2024−6.6 pp——+20.0 pp+2.0 pp
Jun 2024−2.7 pp———+3.0 pp
Sep 2024−4.4 pp−2.0 pp—+17.0 pp0.0 pp
Dec 2024+4.4 pp———−2.0 pp
Mar 2025+5.1 pp+3.0 pp—−11.0 pp−4.0 pp
Jun 2025+2.2 pp———−4.0 pp
Sep 2025+2.6 pp+2.0 pp—+15.0 pp−2.0 pp
Dec 2025−2.2 pp———0.0 pp
Mar 2026+0.4 pp0.0 pp—−11.0 pp+2.0 pp
Jun 2026+7.9 pp———+2.0 pp
Sep 2026——−1.0 pp—+2.0 pp

6 of 7 companies report OPM, 6 of 7 margin change.

OPM · highest

  1. 1B C C Fuba India Ltd24%
  2. 2OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · older report20%
  3. 3Digilogic Systems Ltd19%
  4. 4CWD LtdCWD · older report17%
  5. 5Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT13%

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Sahasra Electronic Solutions LtdSAHASRA · older report+11.1 pp
  2. 2B C C Fuba India Ltd+7.9 pp
  3. 3Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT+2.0 pp
  4. 4OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · older report0.0 pp
  5. 5Digilogic Systems Ltd−1.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
B C C Fuba India Ltd24%+7.9 ppJun 2026
OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE20%0.0 ppMar 2026
Digilogic Systems Ltd19%−1.0 ppSep 2026
CWD Ltd CWD17%−11.0 ppMar 2026
Merritronix Ltd15%—Mar 2026
Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT13%+2.0 ppSep 2026
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd SAHASRA10%+11.1 ppMar 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Electronics companies earn the most profit?

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 7 Electronics - Others companies compared here, at ₹566 crore. CWD Ltd is next at ₹12 crore. B C C Fuba India Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Honeywell Automation India Ltd earns the most, ₹566 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 47.2× the profit of CWD Ltd. B C C Fuba India Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (101.2% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹8 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd · ₹566 croreLeader
47.2× versus #2 · CWD LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/7 companies · 56 observationsCoverage

What this means: Honeywell Automation India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Honeywell Automation India ₹134 cr
  • CWD ₹6 cr
  • B C C Fuba India ₹3.9 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation IndiaCWDB C C Fuba India
Dec 2021₹90 cr——
Mar 2022₹73 cr₹2 cr—
Jun 2022₹102 cr——
Sep 2022₹118 cr₹1 cr—
Dec 2022₹106 cr——
Mar 2023₹112 cr₹1 cr—
Jun 2023₹103 cr—₹1.2 cr
Sep 2023₹122 cr−₹3 cr₹0.9 cr
Dec 2023₹128 cr—₹0.5 cr
Mar 2024₹148 cr₹4 cr₹1.1 cr
Jun 2024₹136 cr—₹0.9 cr
Sep 2024₹115 cr−₹2 cr₹0.9 cr
Dec 2024₹132 cr—₹1 cr
Mar 2025₹140 cr₹4 cr₹1 cr
Jun 2025₹125 cr—₹1.3 cr
Sep 2025₹120 cr₹4 cr₹1.5 cr
Dec 2025₹121 cr—₹1.2 cr
Mar 2026₹160 cr₹6 cr₹2 cr
Jun 2026₹151 cr—₹3.9 cr
Sep 2026₹134 cr——

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Honeywell Automation India 12%
  • CWD 50%
  • B C C Fuba India 192%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation IndiaCWDB C C Fuba India
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022—100%—
Jun 202211%——
Sep 202239%0.0%—
Dec 202218%——
Mar 202353%−50%—
Jun 20231.0%——
Sep 20233.4%−400%—
Dec 202321%——
Mar 202432%300%—
Jun 202432%—−30%
Sep 2024−5.7%—−2.1%
Dec 20243.1%—115%
Mar 2025−5.4%0.0%−14%
Jun 2025−8.1%—52%
Sep 20254.4%—58%
Dec 2025−8.3%—18%
Mar 202614%50%103%
Jun 202621%—192%
Sep 202612%——

3 of 7 companies report net profit, 3 of 7 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT₹566 cr
  2. 2CWD LtdCWD · older report₹12 cr
  3. 3B C C Fuba India Ltd₹8.4 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1B C C Fuba India Ltd101%
  2. 2CWD LtdCWD · older report100%
  3. 3Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT9.5%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT₹134 cr12%Sep 2026
OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE₹14 cr17%Mar 2026
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd SAHASRA₹6 cr200%Mar 2026
CWD Ltd CWD₹6 cr50%Mar 2026
Digilogic Systems Ltd₹5 cr150%Sep 2026
Merritronix Ltd₹4 cr—Mar 2026
B C C Fuba India Ltd₹3.9 cr192%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Electronics companies earn the best return on capital?

Merritronix Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 7 Electronics - Others companies compared here, at 41.1%. OSEL Devices Ltd is next at 24.4%. CWD Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +8 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 7 of 7 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.

What the numbers say: Merritronix Ltd leads ROCE at 41.1%, 16.7 percentage points above OSEL Devices Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Merritronix Ltd · 41.1%Leader
68.4% versus #2 · OSEL Devices LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
7/7 companies · 21 observationsCoverage

What this means: Merritronix Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterOSEL Devices
Dec 2021—
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023—
Jun 2023—
Sep 2023—
Dec 2023—
Mar 202464%
Jun 2024—
Sep 202423%
Dec 2024—
Mar 202530%
Jun 2025—
Sep 202525%
Dec 2025—
Mar 202625%
Jun 2026—
Sep 2026—

ROCE change, by reported quarter

ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterOSEL Devices
Dec 2021—
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023—
Jun 2023—
Sep 2023—
Dec 2023—
Mar 2024—
Jun 2024—
Sep 2024—
Dec 2024—
Mar 2025−34.0 pp
Jun 2025—
Sep 2025+2.0 pp
Dec 2025—
Mar 2026−5.1 pp
Jun 2026—
Sep 2026—

7 of 7 companies report ROCE, 6 of 7 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd (SAHASRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 82% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

  1. 1Merritronix Ltdolder report41%
  2. 2OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · older report24%
  3. 3B C C Fuba India Ltd19%
  4. 4Digilogic Systems Ltd19%
  5. 5CWD LtdCWD · older report18%

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1CWD LtdCWD · older report+8.0 pp
  2. 2Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT+0.6 pp
  3. 3B C C Fuba India Ltd+0.4 pp
  4. 4OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · older report−5.1 pp
  5. 5Merritronix Ltdolder report−10.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE25%−5.1 ppMar 2026
Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT13%+0.6 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Electronics stocks valued against growth and quality?

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 7 Electronics - Others companies compared here, at 3.64×. OSEL Devices Ltd has the lowest P/E at 20.4×, so level and change sit with different companies. 1 of 7 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026. Its PEG series carries 7 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd · 3.64×Leader
Not enough peersGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
1/7 companies · 7 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation India
Dec 2021—
Mar 2022—
Jun 2022—
Sep 2022—
Dec 2022—
Mar 2023—
Jun 20232.9
Sep 20233.1
Dec 20234.6
Mar 20244.4
Jun 20246.9
Sep 20243.7
Dec 20243.6
Mar 2025—
Jun 2025—
Sep 2025—
Dec 2025—
Mar 2026—
Jun 2026—
Sep 2026—

P/E, by reported quarter

P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterHoneywell Automation India
Dec 202186.6×
Mar 202291.7×
Jun 202288.2×
Sep 2022101.2×
Dec 202296.5×
Mar 202380.7×
Jun 202384.1×
Sep 202380.2×
Dec 202373.5×
Mar 202473.5×
Jun 2024100.0×
Sep 202480.8×
Dec 202469.2×
Mar 202556.0×
Jun 202567.0×
Sep 202562.4×
Dec 202556.5×
Mar 202646.6×
Jun 202665.3×
Sep 202653.5×

1 of 7 companies report PEG, 7 of 7 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1OSEL Devices LtdOSELDEVICE · older report20.4×
  2. 2Digilogic Systems Ltd42.0×
  3. 3Merritronix Ltdolder report42.8×
  4. 4Honeywell Automation India LtdHONAUT45.4×
  5. 5CWD LtdCWD · older report63.0×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Honeywell Automation India Ltd HONAUT3.653.5×Sep 2026
B C C Fuba India Ltd—73.1×Jun 2026
Digilogic Systems Ltd—57.9×Sep 2026
Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd SAHASRA—743.8×Mar 2026
CWD Ltd CWD—69.1×Mar 2026
OSEL Devices Ltd OSELDEVICE—34.0×Mar 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Electronics companies appear on?

Electronics - Others companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (3 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Electronics - Others comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 4 of the 7 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 1 has second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 4 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
  • 1 company is missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 7 Electronics - Others companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing2 cross-checked · 4 unverified · 1 withheld, of 7 graded companies.

1 of 7 companies has a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd (SAHASRA): its two data sources disagree by up to 82% on reported income across 4 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Electronics stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Electronics - Others comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 7 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Electronics sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Electronics - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.9% over 52 weeks and by 25.1% over 13 weeks.

2 of 7 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Which Electronics company is largest by revenue?

Honeywell Automation India Ltd leads with revenue of ₹4,778 crore, based on 3 of 7 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Electronics company is growing fastest?

CWD Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 3 of 7 comparable companies.

Which Electronics company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

B C C Fuba India Ltd ranks first at 67.3 out of 100, with 60.8% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Electronics company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Honeywell Automation India Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 3.64, among 1 of 7 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Electronics comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Electronics index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Electronics - Others, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 7 listed Electronics - Others companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Electronics stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, B C C Fuba India Ltd comes first among 7 listed Electronics - Others companies, followed by Honeywell Automation India Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Electronics stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 7 listed Electronics - Others companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Electronics company is the biggest?

Among the 3 of 7 Electronics - Others companies with comparable revenue reporting, Honeywell Automation India Ltd leads at ₹4,778 crore. Fewer than half the companies report it, so this is partial evidence, not a full ranking of the industry.

Which Electronics company has the best profit margins?

B C C Fuba India Ltd has the highest operating margin at 23.9%, from 6 of 7 comparable companies. Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +11.1 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Electronics company makes the most profit?

Among the 3 of 7 Electronics - Others companies with comparable profit reporting, Honeywell Automation India Ltd leads at ₹566 crore of net profit over the last 12 months. Fewer than half the companies report it, so this is partial evidence, not a full ranking of the industry.

Which Electronics company earns the highest return on capital?

Merritronix Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 41.1%, across 7 of 7 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Electronics stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Honeywell Automation India Ltd has the lowest at 3.64×.

Only 1 of 7 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Electronics sector beating the market?

Electronics - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 27.9% over the last 52 weeks and by 25.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 2 of the 7 companies we track are beating the market on their own (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Electronics stock has the strongest price momentum?

B C C Fuba India Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Electronics company has the highest 4-Factor score?

B C C Fuba India Ltd scores 67.3 out of 100, with 60.8% of the evidence available, from 27.4 points on growth and earnings, 18.9 on capital efficiency, 8.5 on valuation and 12.5 on relative strength.

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Electronics companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 7 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Electronics sector?

The 7 Electronics - Others companies on this page carry ₹30,377 crore of combined market value. Honeywell Automation India Ltd is the largest at ₹26,069 crore, about 86% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Electronics sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 7 Electronics - Others companies on this page is 45.4×, measured on the 7 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Electronics sector performing?

2 of the 7 Electronics - Others companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 27.9% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.