Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

NDR INVIT Trust share price today

NDR INVIT Trust · NSE: NDRINVIT · Infrastructure Investment Trusts · prices and results as of 4 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 15 March 2026 · All listed InvITs in India, with yield

NDR INVIT Trust share price today: ₹151.25 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 24.0% in a year. NDR INVIT Trust (NSE: NDRINVIT) is worth ₹6,928 crore, trades at a P/E of 71.8 and has closed between ₹119.50 and ₹153.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: best operating margin in 10 quarters.

₹151.25Price +24.0% in a year
71.8×P/E higher than 91% of the last 2.4 years
₹132 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +26.9% on a year ago
₹34.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) −8.1% on a year ago
86.0%Operating margin −2.0 points on a year ago
5%ROCE FY26

NDR INVIT Trust's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +24.0% in a year, against −17.6% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +24.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −17.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 55 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 91% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −8.1% on a year earlier, and 288% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the NDR INVIT Trust share price today?

NDR INVIT Trust's share price was ₹151.25 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 55 weeks. That is 19.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹120 and ₹153, and at that close it sat 95% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today NDR INVIT Trust is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 11 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹151, 19.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 55 weeks.

  • Price ₹151
  • 50-day avg ₹143
  • 200-day avg ₹127
Nov 2026: ₹151, 19.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 55 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹122₹114₹107
6 Nov 2025₹122₹115₹108
12 Nov 2025₹121₹116₹108
19 Nov 2025₹120₹116₹108
27 Nov 2025₹124₹116₹109
5 Dec 2025₹120₹117₹109
8 Dec 2025₹122₹117₹109
19 Dec 2025₹124₹117₹109
26 Dec 2025₹128₹118₹110
14 Jan 2026₹128₹119₹110
23 Jan 2026₹126₹119₹110
28 Jan 2026₹129₹120₹110
6 Feb 2026₹122₹120₹111
13 Feb 2026₹125₹121₹111
19 Feb 2026₹125₹121₹111
26 Feb 2026₹129₹121₹111
5 Mar 2026₹132₹122₹112
18 Mar 2026₹130₹122₹112
27 Mar 2026₹124₹123₹112
2 Apr 2026₹130₹123₹113
10 Apr 2026₹136₹125₹114
17 Apr 2026₹137₹127₹115
24 Apr 2026₹137₹128₹116
29 Apr 2026₹136₹129₹116
8 May 2026₹137₹130₹117
15 May 2026₹137₹131₹118
22 May 2026₹137₹132₹118
27 May 2026₹136₹132₹119
4 Jun 2026₹139₹132₹119
5 Jun 2026₹136₹133₹119
11 Jun 2026₹137₹133₹119
15 Jun 2026₹144₹133₹120
24 Jun 2026₹140₹134₹120
30 Jun 2026₹138₹134₹120
3 Jul 2026₹139₹134₹121
7 Jul 2026₹140₹135₹121
15 Jul 2026₹135₹135₹121
21 Jul 2026₹146₹135₹121
28 Jul 2026₹140₹136₹122
14 Aug 2026₹143₹136₹122
3 Sep 2026₹145₹137₹122
10 Sep 2026₹145₹137₹122
18 Sep 2026₹146₹138₹123
22 Sep 2026₹145₹138₹124
28 Sep 2026₹146₹139₹124
1 Oct 2026₹152₹140₹124
9 Oct 2026₹152₹141₹125
14 Oct 2026₹151₹141₹125
23 Oct 2026₹152₹142₹126
28 Oct 2026₹148₹143₹126
4 Nov 2026₹151₹143₹127
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹151, 19.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 55 weeks.

  • Price ₹151
  • 50-day avg ₹143
  • 200-day avg ₹127
Nov 2026: ₹151, 19.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 55 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
16 Feb 2024₹102₹104₹104
23 Feb 2024₹102₹104₹104
1 Mar 2024₹100₹103₹104
7 Mar 2024₹103₹103₹104
14 Mar 2024₹102₹103₹104
28 Mar 2024₹101₹103₹104
3 Apr 2024₹104₹103₹104
26 Apr 2024₹103₹103₹104
10 May 2024₹103₹103₹104
6 Jun 2024₹104₹103₹104
11 Jun 2024₹102₹103₹104
19 Jun 2024₹104₹103₹104
11 Jul 2024₹101₹103₹104
25 Jul 2024₹105₹103₹104
21 Aug 2024₹101₹103₹104
27 Aug 2024₹101₹103₹104
4 Sep 2024₹103₹103₹104
17 Sep 2024₹103₹103₹104
3 Oct 2024₹104₹103₹104
8 Oct 2024₹105₹103₹104
18 Dec 2024₹106₹103₹104
23 Dec 2024₹106₹103₹104
27 Jan 2025₹107₹103₹104
18 Feb 2025₹105₹103₹104
24 Feb 2025₹107₹104₹104
13 Mar 2025₹107₹104₹104
18 Mar 2025₹108₹104₹104
27 Mar 2025₹108₹104₹104
17 Apr 2025₹107₹104₹104
22 May 2025₹109₹105₹104
14 Aug 2025₹113₹105₹104
18 Aug 2025₹113₹105₹104
17 Sep 2025₹112₹106₹104
26 Sep 2025₹119₹108₹105
3 Oct 2025₹120₹110₹106
10 Oct 2025₹121₹111₹106
17 Oct 2025₹122₹111₹106
24 Oct 2025₹121₹112₹106
31 Oct 2025₹122₹114₹107
6 Nov 2025₹122₹115₹108
12 Nov 2025₹121₹116₹108
19 Nov 2025₹120₹116₹108
27 Nov 2025₹124₹116₹109
5 Dec 2025₹120₹117₹109
8 Dec 2025₹122₹117₹109
19 Dec 2025₹124₹117₹109
26 Dec 2025₹128₹118₹110
14 Jan 2026₹128₹119₹110
23 Jan 2026₹126₹119₹110
28 Jan 2026₹129₹120₹110
6 Feb 2026₹122₹120₹111
13 Feb 2026₹125₹121₹111
19 Feb 2026₹125₹121₹111
26 Feb 2026₹129₹121₹111
5 Mar 2026₹132₹122₹112
18 Mar 2026₹130₹122₹112
27 Mar 2026₹124₹123₹112
2 Apr 2026₹130₹123₹113
10 Apr 2026₹136₹125₹114
17 Apr 2026₹137₹127₹115
24 Apr 2026₹137₹128₹116
29 Apr 2026₹136₹129₹116
8 May 2026₹137₹130₹117
15 May 2026₹137₹131₹118
22 May 2026₹137₹132₹118
27 May 2026₹136₹132₹119
4 Jun 2026₹139₹132₹119
5 Jun 2026₹136₹133₹119
11 Jun 2026₹137₹133₹119
15 Jun 2026₹144₹133₹120
24 Jun 2026₹140₹134₹120
30 Jun 2026₹138₹134₹120
3 Jul 2026₹139₹134₹121
7 Jul 2026₹140₹135₹121
15 Jul 2026₹135₹135₹121
21 Jul 2026₹146₹135₹121
28 Jul 2026₹140₹136₹122
14 Aug 2026₹143₹136₹122
3 Sep 2026₹145₹137₹122
10 Sep 2026₹145₹137₹122
18 Sep 2026₹146₹138₹123
22 Sep 2026₹145₹138₹124
28 Sep 2026₹146₹139₹124
1 Oct 2026₹152₹140₹124
9 Oct 2026₹152₹141₹125
14 Oct 2026₹151₹141₹125
23 Oct 2026₹152₹142₹126
28 Oct 2026₹148₹143₹126
4 Nov 2026₹151₹143₹127
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Feb 2024 to Mar 2024; Sideways from Mar 2024 to Aug 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 59 of 76 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
16 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Apr 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
10 May 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Jun 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jun 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jul 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jul 2024−14.0%
21 Aug 2024−18.9%
27 Aug 2024−15.9%
4 Sep 2024−19.3%
17 Sep 2024−22.9%
3 Oct 2024−12.2%
8 Oct 2024−11.5%
18 Dec 2024−3.3%
23 Dec 2024−5.0%
27 Jan 2025+4.2%
18 Feb 2025+11.6%
24 Feb 2025+12.9%
13 Mar 2025+15.1%
18 Mar 2025+12.0%
27 Mar 2025+16.9%
17 Apr 2025+12.3%
22 May 2025+9.0%
14 Aug 2025+14.5%
18 Aug 2025+12.2%
17 Sep 2025+8.5%
26 Sep 2025+9.9%
3 Oct 2025+9.9%
10 Oct 2025+5.4%
17 Oct 2025−0.2%
24 Oct 2025−5.1%
31 Oct 2025+1.1%
6 Nov 2025+1.4%
12 Nov 2025−0.1%
19 Nov 2025+4.4%
27 Nov 2025+9.6%
5 Dec 2025+4.8%
8 Dec 2025+5.0%
19 Dec 2025+7.8%
26 Dec 2025+3.4%
14 Jan 2026+7.9%
23 Jan 2026+5.3%
28 Jan 2026+6.7%
6 Feb 2026+1.5%
13 Feb 2026+2.6%
19 Feb 2026+4.5%
26 Feb 2026+12.7%
5 Mar 2026+17.7%
18 Mar 2026+14.2%
27 Mar 2026+14.3%
2 Apr 2026+12.3%
10 Apr 2026+14.9%
17 Apr 2026+10.7%
24 Apr 2026+6.7%
29 Apr 2026+8.0%
8 May 2026+10.3%
15 May 2026+17.6%
22 May 2026+13.8%
27 May 2026+11.8%
4 Jun 2026+7.1%
5 Jun 2026+1.4%
11 Jun 2026+0.2%
15 Jun 2026+5.6%
24 Jun 2026+3.3%
30 Jun 2026−1.7%
3 Jul 2026+0.3%
7 Jul 2026−0.1%
15 Jul 2026−1.4%
21 Jul 2026+5.0%
28 Jul 2026−1.9%
14 Aug 2026−0.2%
3 Sep 2026+4.0%
10 Sep 2026+2.9%
18 Sep 2026+5.3%
22 Sep 2026+5.8%
28 Sep 2026+6.9%
1 Oct 2026+13.6%
9 Oct 2026+16.2%
14 Oct 2026+13.1%
23 Oct 2026+17.2%
28 Oct 2026+15.8%
4 Nov 2026+8.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (76 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.7 years the share price moved +48% while the NIFTY 500 moved +9%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at NDR INVIT Trust this quarter?

Three changes stood out: best operating margin in 10 quarters, revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters.

  1. Best operating margin in 10 quarters

    Operating margin was 89% in the June 2026 quarter, against 86% a year earlier.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹124 crore, +21.6% on a year earlier.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 10 quarters

    Revenue of ₹124 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 10 quarters.

What are NDR INVIT Trust's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), NDR INVIT Trust reported revenue of ₹132 crore, up 26.9% from ₹104 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹34.0 crore, down 8.1% from ₹37.0 crore.

NDR INVIT Trust results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

NDR INVIT Trust results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹132 crore₹104 crore+26.9%
Profit₹34.0 crore₹37.0 crore−8.1%
Earnings per share₹0.74₹0.94−21.3%
Operating margin86.0%88.0%−2.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the NDR INVIT Trust share price history?

NDR INVIT Trust closed at ₹151.25 on 4 November 2026, up 24.0% from ₹122.00 a year earlier (6 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since February 2024 was ₹152.00 on 23 October 2026.

NDR INVIT Trust share price: then and now

NDR INVIT Trust share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 28 Oct 2026₹148.00+2.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹151.50−0.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹136.75+10.6%
1 year ago · 6 Nov 2025₹122.00+24.0%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Feb 2024₹102.00+48.3%
Highest weekly close since February 2024 · 23 Oct 2026₹152.00−0.5%
Lowest weekly close since February 2024 · 1 Mar 2024₹100.35+50.7%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Oct 2026₹153.00−1.1%
52-week low (weekly close) · 5 Dec 2025₹119.50+26.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

89 weekly closes from 16 February 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on NDR INVIT Trust?

6 Nov 2026: Coming up: ex-date for a distribution dividend. 4 Nov 2026: NDR INVIT Trust closed at ₹151.25, up 2.2% on the week and down 0.2% on the month.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 26.9% and profit down 8.1% on a year earlier.
  • 19 Aug 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
  • 2 Jun 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.
  • 16 Feb 2026: ex-date for a distribution dividend.

What dividend does NDR INVIT Trust pay?

The last was a dividend whose amount we could not read, ex-date 19 August 2026. Next: a dividend, ex-date 6 November 2026.

NDR INVIT Trust dividends since 1 April 2021

NDR INVIT Trust dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
6 Nov 2026 (upcoming)Distributionnot readableDistribution
19 Aug 2026Distributionnot readableDistribution
2 Jun 2026Distributionnot readableDistribution
16 Feb 2026Distributionnot readableDistribution
14 Nov 2025Distributionnot readableDistribution
8 Aug 2025Distributionnot readableDistribution
29 May 2025Distributionnot readableDistribution
12 Feb 2025Distributionnot readableDistribution
18 Nov 2024Distributionnot readableDistribution
16 Aug 2024Distributionnot readableDistribution
28 May 2024Distributionnot readableDistribution

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

We do not print a yield for NDR INVIT Trust: its payouts are trust distributions (interest and capital paid back), not company dividends.

Yes. NDR INVIT Trust paid out 255% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 3 of its last 5 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is NDR INVIT Trust on?

NDR INVIT Trust is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is NDR INVIT Trust profitable?

NDR INVIT Trust earned ₹34.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −8.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹113 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 50.5% a year on average. That is 25.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹37.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹113 Cr (−17.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹113 Cr (−17.5% on the year before), 50.5% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit ₹113
FY26 profit ₹113 Cr (−17.5% on the year before), 50.5% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY22₹22
FY23₹38
FY24₹18
FY25₹137
FY26₹113

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −17.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2372.7%
FY24−52.6%
FY25661.1%
FY26−17.5%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹34.0 Cr (−8.1% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹34.0
Sep 2026: ₹34.0 Cr (−8.1% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹18
Jun 2024₹39
Sep 2024₹27
Dec 2024₹37
Mar 2025₹33
Jun 2025₹38
Sep 2025₹37
Dec 2025₹33
Mar 2026₹6
Jun 2026₹36
Sep 2026₹34

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −8.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202583.3%
Jun 2025−2.6%
Sep 202537%
Dec 2025−10.8%
Mar 2026−81.8%
Jun 2026−5.3%
Sep 2026−8.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +26.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −26.5% and revenue +24.4%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does NDR INVIT Trust make, and is it growing?

NDR INVIT Trust reported ₹132 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +26.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 25.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹420 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹471 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹420 Cr, +29.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹420 Cr (+29.6% on the year before), 25.4% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue ₹420
FY26 revenue ₹420 Cr (+29.6% on the year before), 25.4% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY22₹170
FY23₹217
FY24₹43
FY25₹324
FY26₹420

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 29.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2327.6%
FY24−80.2%
FY25653.5%
FY2629.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹132 Cr (+26.9% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹132
Sep 2026: ₹132 Cr (+26.9% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹43
Jun 2024₹75
Sep 2024₹75
Dec 2024₹79
Mar 2025₹95
Jun 2025₹102
Sep 2025₹104
Dec 2025₹106
Mar 2026₹109
Jun 2026₹124
Sep 2026₹132

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 26.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025120.9%
Jun 202536%
Sep 202538.7%
Dec 202534.2%
Mar 202614.7%
Jun 202621.6%
Sep 202626.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +24.4% on average, against 25.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does NDR INVIT Trust keep?

NDR INVIT Trust's operating margin was 86.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 72.0% and 87.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 87.0%, the highest in a range of 72.0% to 87.0% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 87.0%
FY26: 87.0%, the highest in a range of 72.0% to 87.0% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2280%
FY2379%
FY2472%
FY2587%
FY2687%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY22–
FY23−1.0 pts
FY24−7.0 pts
FY25+15.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 86.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 86.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 86.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 202472%
Jun 202486%
Sep 202486%
Dec 202488%
Mar 202587%
Jun 202586%
Sep 202588%
Dec 202588%
Mar 202686%
Jun 202689%
Sep 202686%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025+15.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025+2.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026−1.0 pts
Jun 2026+3.0 pts
Sep 2026−2.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is NDR INVIT Trust's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 288% of NDR INVIT Trust's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹531 Cr of operating cash against ₹113 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹796 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹265 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹531 Cr against profit ₹113 Cr; 288% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹531
  • Net profit ₹113
  • Free cash −₹265
FY26: operating cash ₹531 Cr against profit ₹113 Cr; 288% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY22−₹53₹22–
FY23₹226₹38−₹257
FY24−₹53₹18–
FY25₹294₹137−₹611
FY26₹531₹113−₹265
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures. FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 470% of profit (288% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 470% of profit (288% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY22−241%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24−294%100%
FY25215%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 288% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 15 days shorter between FY22 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 27.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does NDR INVIT Trust's cash go?

NDR INVIT Trust's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 23 days in FY26, down from 38 days in FY22. It spent ₹4,289 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹420 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.2 Cr, so roughly ₹26.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 23-day cash cycle, −15 days compared with FY22

  • Cash cycle 23d
  • Debtor days 23d
FY26: a 23-day cash cycle, −15 days compared with FY22
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY2238d38d
FY2332d32d
FY24233d233d
FY2527d27d
FY2623d23d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 5-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹4,289 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹154 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹95.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹796 Cr, work in progress ₹95.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹796
  • Work-in-progress ₹95.0
FY26: capex ₹796 Cr, work in progress ₹95.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY23₹483₹287
FY24₹2,588₹233
FY25₹905₹42
FY26₹796₹95
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is NDR INVIT Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

NDR INVIT Trust's P/E is 71.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 91% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 52.5×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹2.53.

P/E 71.8× against a usual 52.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 91% of past readings

  • P/E 71.8×
  • Median 52.5×
P/E 71.8× against a usual 52.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 91% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
6 Jun 2024157.6×52.5×
11 Jun 2024157.6×52.5×
18 Jun 2024157.6×52.5×
19 Jun 2024157.6×52.5×
11 Jul 2024157.6×52.5×
24 Jul 2024157.6×52.5×
25 Jul 2024157.6×52.5×
21 Aug 2024157.6×52.5×
27 Aug 2024157.6×52.5×
4 Sep 2024157.6×52.5×
17 Sep 2024157.6×52.5×
3 Oct 2024157.6×52.5×
7 Oct 2024157.6×52.5×
8 Oct 2024157.6×52.5×
18 Dec 202448.4×52.5×
23 Dec 202448.4×52.5×
27 Jan 202548.8×52.5×
18 Feb 202533.3×52.5×
24 Feb 202533.9×52.5×
13 Mar 202533.8×52.5×
17 Mar 202534.4×52.5×
18 Mar 202534.1×52.5×
26 Mar 202533.8×52.5×
27 Mar 202534.2×52.5×
17 Apr 202533.9×52.5×
22 May 202535.6×52.5×
13 Aug 202534.6×52.5×
14 Aug 202534.6×52.5×
18 Aug 202534.6×52.5×
17 Sep 202534.4×52.5×
22 Sep 202535.3×52.5×
23 Sep 202536.9×52.5×
24 Sep 202536.5×52.5×
25 Sep 202536.9×52.5×
26 Sep 202536.5×52.5×
29 Sep 202537.2×52.5×
30 Sep 202536.9×52.5×
1 Oct 202536.5×52.5×
3 Oct 202536.9×52.5×
7 Oct 202537.2×52.5×
10 Oct 202537.1×52.5×
17 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
23 Oct 202538.1×52.5×
24 Oct 202537.2×52.5×
27 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
28 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
29 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
30 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
31 Oct 202537.5×52.5×
3 Nov 202537.5×52.5×
4 Nov 202537.5×52.5×
6 Nov 202537.5×52.5×
10 Nov 202537.6×52.5×
11 Nov 202535.2×52.5×
12 Nov 202534.5×52.5×
19 Nov 202534.1×52.5×
24 Nov 202534.2×52.5×
26 Nov 202534.4×52.5×
27 Nov 202535.2×52.5×
5 Dec 202534.0×52.5×
8 Dec 202534.7×52.5×
17 Dec 202535.2×52.5×
19 Dec 202535.2×52.5×
23 Dec 202535.5×52.5×
24 Dec 202536.4×52.5×
26 Dec 202536.4×52.5×
13 Jan 202636.4×52.5×
14 Jan 202636.4×52.5×
23 Jan 202635.7×52.5×
28 Jan 202636.7×52.5×
5 Feb 202635.6×52.5×
6 Feb 202634.7×52.5×
10 Feb 202634.3×52.5×
11 Feb 202637.3×52.5×
13 Feb 202637.0×52.5×
19 Feb 202637.1×52.5×
26 Feb 202638.2×52.5×
2 Mar 202638.5×52.5×
4 Mar 202636.7×52.5×
5 Mar 202639.0×52.5×
18 Mar 202638.5×52.5×
24 Mar 202638.5×52.5×
25 Mar 202638.5×52.5×
27 Mar 202636.7×52.5×
30 Mar 202636.7×52.5×
2 Apr 202650.6×52.5×
6 Apr 202650.6×52.5×
7 Apr 202651.8×52.5×
8 Apr 202651.8×52.5×
9 Apr 202652.5×52.5×
10 Apr 202653.0×52.5×
13 Apr 202653.4×52.5×
15 Apr 202653.4×52.5×
16 Apr 202653.3×52.5×
17 Apr 202653.4×52.5×
21 Apr 202653.4×52.5×
22 Apr 202653.2×52.5×
23 Apr 202653.4×52.5×
24 Apr 202653.3×52.5×
27 Apr 202653.1×52.5×
28 Apr 202653.0×52.5×
29 Apr 202652.9×52.5×
5 May 202653.0×52.5×
6 May 202653.4×52.5×
7 May 202653.4×52.5×
8 May 202653.3×52.5×
13 May 202653.4×52.5×
14 May 202652.6×52.5×
15 May 202653.4×52.5×
18 May 202652.6×52.5×
20 May 202653.4×52.5×
22 May 202653.4×52.5×
25 May 202653.0×52.5×
26 May 202661.5×52.5×
27 May 202661.3×52.5×
2 Jun 202661.3×52.5×
4 Jun 202662.4×52.5×
5 Jun 202661.3×52.5×
11 Jun 202661.7×52.5×
15 Jun 202664.9×52.5×
23 Jun 202663.1×52.5×
24 Jun 202663.1×52.5×
30 Jun 202662.2×52.5×
2 Jul 202663.1×52.5×
3 Jul 202662.7×52.5×
7 Jul 202662.9×52.5×
15 Jul 202665.4×52.5×
20 Jul 202670.6×52.5×
21 Jul 202670.6×52.5×
28 Jul 202667.8×52.5×
14 Aug 202665.6×52.5×
31 Aug 202665.8×52.5×
3 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
10 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
15 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
17 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
18 Sep 202666.9×52.5×
21 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
22 Sep 202666.7×52.5×
28 Sep 202668.1×52.5×
29 Sep 202669.5×52.5×
1 Oct 202669.7×52.5×
7 Oct 202670.4×52.5×
8 Oct 202669.7×52.5×
9 Oct 202669.9×52.5×
14 Oct 202669.6×52.5×
19 Oct 202669.9×52.5×
23 Oct 202669.9×52.5×
27 Oct 202669.0×52.5×
28 Oct 202668.1×52.5×
3 Nov 202671.5×52.5×
4 Nov 202671.8×52.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹2
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
6 Jun 2024–
11 Jun 2024–
18 Jun 2024–
19 Jun 2024₹1
11 Jul 2024₹1
24 Jul 2024₹1
25 Jul 2024₹1
21 Aug 2024₹1
27 Aug 2024₹1
4 Sep 2024₹1
17 Sep 2024₹1
3 Oct 2024₹1
7 Oct 2024₹1
8 Oct 2024₹1
18 Dec 2024₹1
23 Dec 2024₹2
27 Jan 2025₹2
18 Feb 2025₹2
24 Feb 2025₹2
13 Mar 2025₹2
17 Mar 2025₹2
18 Mar 2025₹2
26 Mar 2025₹2
27 Mar 2025₹3
17 Apr 2025₹3
22 May 2025₹3
13 Aug 2025₹3
14 Aug 2025₹3
18 Aug 2025₹3
17 Sep 2025₹3
22 Sep 2025₹3
23 Sep 2025₹3
24 Sep 2025₹3
25 Sep 2025₹3
26 Sep 2025₹3
29 Sep 2025₹3
30 Sep 2025₹3
1 Oct 2025₹3
3 Oct 2025₹3
7 Oct 2025₹3
10 Oct 2025₹3
17 Oct 2025₹3
23 Oct 2025₹3
24 Oct 2025₹3
27 Oct 2025₹3
28 Oct 2025₹3
29 Oct 2025₹3
30 Oct 2025₹3
31 Oct 2025₹3
3 Nov 2025₹3
4 Nov 2025₹3
6 Nov 2025₹3
10 Nov 2025₹3
11 Nov 2025₹3
12 Nov 2025₹3
19 Nov 2025₹3
24 Nov 2025₹3
26 Nov 2025₹3
27 Nov 2025₹3
5 Dec 2025₹3
8 Dec 2025₹3
17 Dec 2025₹3
19 Dec 2025₹3
23 Dec 2025₹3
24 Dec 2025₹3
26 Dec 2025₹4
13 Jan 2026₹4
14 Jan 2026₹4
23 Jan 2026₹4
28 Jan 2026₹4
5 Feb 2026₹4
6 Feb 2026₹4
10 Feb 2026₹4
11 Feb 2026₹4
13 Feb 2026₹4
19 Feb 2026₹4
26 Feb 2026₹4
2 Mar 2026₹4
4 Mar 2026₹4
5 Mar 2026₹4
18 Mar 2026₹4
24 Mar 2026₹4
25 Mar 2026₹4
27 Mar 2026₹4
30 Mar 2026₹3
2 Apr 2026₹3
6 Apr 2026₹3
7 Apr 2026₹3
8 Apr 2026₹3
9 Apr 2026₹3
10 Apr 2026₹3
13 Apr 2026₹3
15 Apr 2026₹3
16 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
21 Apr 2026₹3
22 Apr 2026₹3
23 Apr 2026₹3
24 Apr 2026₹3
27 Apr 2026₹3
28 Apr 2026₹3
29 Apr 2026₹3
5 May 2026₹3
6 May 2026₹3
7 May 2026₹3
8 May 2026₹3
13 May 2026₹3
14 May 2026₹3
15 May 2026₹3
18 May 2026₹3
20 May 2026₹3
22 May 2026₹3
25 May 2026₹3
26 May 2026₹3
27 May 2026₹3
2 Jun 2026₹3
4 Jun 2026₹3
5 Jun 2026₹3
11 Jun 2026₹3
15 Jun 2026₹3
23 Jun 2026₹3
24 Jun 2026₹3
30 Jun 2026₹2
2 Jul 2026₹2
3 Jul 2026₹2
7 Jul 2026₹2
15 Jul 2026₹2
20 Jul 2026₹2
21 Jul 2026₹2
28 Jul 2026₹2
14 Aug 2026₹2
31 Aug 2026₹2
3 Sep 2026₹2
10 Sep 2026₹2
15 Sep 2026₹2
17 Sep 2026₹2
18 Sep 2026₹2
21 Sep 2026₹2
22 Sep 2026₹2
28 Sep 2026₹2
29 Sep 2026₹2
1 Oct 2026₹2
7 Oct 2026₹2
8 Oct 2026₹2
9 Oct 2026₹2
14 Oct 2026₹2
19 Oct 2026₹2
23 Oct 2026₹2
27 Oct 2026₹2
28 Oct 2026₹2
3 Nov 2026₹2
4 Nov 2026₹2
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.4 years of history; short peaks above 158× are drawn at the top edge.
71.8×P/E · higher than 91% of its last 2.4 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −17.6% while the price moved +24.0%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the NDR INVIT Trust business getting better or worse?

NDR INVIT Trust's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +29.6% in FY26, profit −17.5%

  • Revenue growth 29.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +29.6% in FY26, profit −17.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY22–
FY2327.6%
FY24−80.2%
FY25653.5%
FY2629.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −17.5%
  • EPS growth −17.6%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY22––
FY2372.7%–
FY24−52.6%–
FY25300%300%
FY26−17.5%−17.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 26.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025120.9%
Jun 202536%
Sep 202538.7%
Dec 202534.2%
Mar 202614.7%
Jun 202621.6%
Sep 202626.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −8.1%
  • EPS −32%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 202583.3%–
Jun 2025−2.6%–
Sep 202537%–
Dec 2025−10.8%13.6%
Mar 2026−81.8%−17.6%
Jun 2026−5.3%−21.6%
Sep 2026−8.1%−32%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 5%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2311%
FY241%
FY255%
FY265%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FallingROCE · latest 5.0%, range 1.0% to 11.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+29.6%+24.6%——
Profit−17.5%+43.8%——
EPS−17.6%———
Share price+24.0%———
+26.9%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−8.1%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
25.4%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is NDR INVIT Trust management's track record?

Profit decline.

Regulatory and governance record

Declining profit despite revenue growth.

Checked 15 March 2026.

How much does NDR INVIT Trust earn on its capital?

NDR INVIT Trust earned a ROCE of 5% in FY26. That is up from a low of 1% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 26.9% net margin and 0.07× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 26.9% net margin × 0.07× asset turnover × 1.70× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 3.2% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 5%, the climb back from FY24's 1%

  • ROCE 5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 5%, the climb back from FY24's 1%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2311%12%
FY241%12%
FY255%12%
FY265%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does NDR INVIT Trust have too much debt?

NDR INVIT Trust had ₹2,153 Cr of borrowings against ₹3,787 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.57× its equity. Its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹1,055 Cr to ₹2,153 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹4,289 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹2,153 Cr, 0.57× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹2,153
FY26: borrowings ₹2,153 Cr, 0.57× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY22₹1,055
FY23₹1,378
FY24₹448
FY25₹1,452
FY26₹2,153

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.57×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY227.23×
FY237.57×
FY240.12×
FY250.37×
FY260.57×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the NDR INVIT Trust shareholding pattern?

Only one quarter of NDR INVIT Trust's shareholding is on file so far, so there is no change to read yet. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

How far is NDR INVIT Trust from balance-sheet trouble?

For NDR INVIT Trust, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does NDR INVIT Trust rank in its industry?

43.6 out of 100, rank 9 of 9 in Infrastructure Investment Trusts, with 46% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

NDR INVIT Trust scores 43.6 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Infrastructure Investment Trusts, ranking 9. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.5 + 10.3 + 4.3 + 12.5 = 43.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is NDR INVIT Trust compared with?

NDR INVIT Trust ranks 9 of 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trustbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 9.8% · Profit 52.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 4.5% · ROE 8.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/BV 4.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.4% · 1 year 16% · 25% evidence · 6 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 17.1 + 6 + 12 = 54.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2National Highways Infra TrustNHIT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.4/35 · Income 61.6% · Profit 100% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROA — · ROE 3% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/BV 1.38× · P/BV÷ROE 0.46 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10% · 1 year 19.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.4 + 10.8 + 5 + 10.4 = 50.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Powergrid Infrastructure Investment TrustPGINVIT · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 7.1/35 · Income -0.6% · Profit -22% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROA -2.2% · ROE 11.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.7/20 · P/BV 1.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.7% · 1 year 6.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.1 + 9.8 + 14.7 + 18.9 = 50.5 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 13.7%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  4. 4IndiGrid Infrastructure TrustINDIGRID · turning · Evidence leans down · 73% evidence46.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.7/35 · Income 51% · Profit 63.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROA 4.6% · ROE 7.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -4.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.4% · 1 year -2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.7 + 16.4 + 5.1 + 2.4 = 46.6 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  5. 5IRB InvIT FundIRBINVIT · leader · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence40.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.1/35 · Income 76.4% · Profit -28.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROA — · ROE 5.1% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.7/20 · P/BV 0.95× · P/BV÷ROE 0.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -3.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year -1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 11.4 + 5.7 + 7.1 = 40.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Sustainable Energy Infra TrustSEITINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence56.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/43.75 · Income — · Profit 16.1% · 30% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 10.1% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 17.3/25 · P/BV 1.22× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.5 + 16.2 + 17.3 = 56 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Shrem InvITSHREMINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.9/43.75 · Income -15.3% · Profit -25.4% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 13.3% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 19.2/25 · P/BV 1.03× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 12.9 + 19.3 + 19.2 = 51.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  8. 8Cube Highways TrustCUBEINVIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/35 · Income 20.4% · Profit 100% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.2/25 · ROA — · ROE 1.4% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/BV 2.29× · P/BV÷ROE 1.66 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.2% · 1 year 11.5% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 8.2 + 3.5 + 10.3 = 45.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9NDR INVIT Trust this pageNDRINVIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence43.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.5/35 · Income 26.2% · Profit -17% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROA — · ROE 2.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/BV 1.56× · P/BV÷ROE 0.63 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.7% · 1 year 21.3% · 25% evidence · 8 of 10 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 10.3 + 4.3 + 12.5 = 43.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Infrastructure Investment Trusts, all 9 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to NDR INVIT Trust in size?

NDR INVIT Trust is the 6th largest of 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Cube Highways Trust, IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust and Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust. Just below it: IRB InvIT Fund, Shrem InvIT and Sustainable Energy Infra Trust.

Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies close in size

  1. Cube Highways Trust ₹20,286 crore
  2. IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust ₹19,163 crore
  3. Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust ₹9,585 crore
  4. NDR INVIT Trust ₹6,928 crore
  5. IRB InvIT Fund ₹6,312 crore
  6. Shrem InvIT ₹6,176 crore
  7. Sustainable Energy Infra Trust ₹3,969 crore

All 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. EPL Ltd ₹6,954 crore · Packaging - FMCG/Consumers
  2. Kama Holdings Ltd ₹6,945 crore · Finance - Holding Company
  3. NDR INVIT Trust ₹6,928 crore
  4. Star Cement Ltd ₹6,916 crore · Cement
  5. India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd ₹6,897 crore · Finance - Housing

What else do people ask about NDR INVIT Trust?

What were NDR INVIT Trust's latest quarterly results?

NDR INVIT Trust reported revenue of ₹132 Cr and net profit of ₹34.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 26.9% and profit fell 8.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.74.

The operating margin was 86.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is NDR INVIT Trust's market cap?

NDR INVIT Trust's market capitalisation is ₹6,928 Cr at a share price of ₹151.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is NDR INVIT Trust performing?

NDR INVIT Trust's share price has been rising for 55 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 26.9% and profit fell 8.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will NDR INVIT Trust's share price go up?

This page does not forecast NDR INVIT Trust's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹151.25, and it has been rising for 55 weeks. Its P/E of 71.8× is higher than 91% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is NDR INVIT Trust in its business cycle?

NDR INVIT Trust's FY26 operating margin was 87.0%, against a 5-year range of 72.0% to 87.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 86.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the NDR INVIT Trust story?

The main question: the share price moved +24.0% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −17.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is NDR INVIT Trust a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: NDR INVIT Trust's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +24.0% in a year, against −17.6% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.