Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price today
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust · BSE: 543225 · Infrastructure Investment Trusts · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 7 June 2026 · All listed InvITs in India, with yield
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price today: ₹170.25 at the BSE close on 4 November 2026, up 12.0% in a year. Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust (BSE: 543225) is worth ₹51,882 crore, trades at a P/E of 41.0 and has closed between ₹150.00 and ₹179.75 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters.
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.2 years, higher than only 2% of past readings.
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
The price has been rising for 110 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +65.2% on a year earlier, and 742% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price today?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price was ₹170.25 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 110 weeks. That is 5.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹150 and ₹180, and at that close it sat 68% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 11 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹170, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 110 weeks.
- Price ₹170
- 50-day avg ₹172
- 200-day avg ₹162
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹142 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹152 | ₹149 | ₹142 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹151 | ₹149 | ₹142 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹153 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹153 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹150 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹150 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹165 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹160 | ₹152 | ₹144 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹158 | ₹152 | ₹145 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹156 | ₹153 | ₹145 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹157 | ₹153 | ₹146 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹157 | ₹154 | ₹146 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹158 | ₹154 | ₹146 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹158 | ₹155 | ₹147 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹159 | ₹155 | ₹147 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹160 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹165 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹161 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹169 | ₹157 | ₹148 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹169 | ₹159 | ₹149 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹160 | ₹149 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹170 | ₹161 | ₹150 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹170 | ₹162 | ₹150 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹170 | ₹162 | ₹151 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹167 | ₹163 | ₹151 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹169 | ₹163 | ₹151 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹168 | ₹164 | ₹152 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹168 | ₹164 | ₹152 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹169 | ₹164 | ₹153 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹170 | ₹165 | ₹153 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹169 | ₹166 | ₹154 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹170 | ₹166 | ₹155 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹171 | ₹167 | ₹155 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹171 | ₹168 | ₹156 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹168 | ₹156 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹169 | ₹157 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹173 | ₹169 | ₹157 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹175 | ₹170 | ₹158 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹178 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹175 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹176 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹175 | ₹172 | ₹160 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹179 | ₹172 | ₹160 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹172 | ₹161 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹172 | ₹161 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹170 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹174 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹170, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 110 weeks.
- Price ₹170
- 50-day avg ₹172
- 200-day avg ₹162
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2023 | ₹152 | ₹132 | ₹123 |
| 27 Dec 2023 | ₹152 | ₹132 | ₹124 |
| 18 Jan 2024 | ₹153 | ₹133 | ₹124 |
| 6 Feb 2024 | ₹154 | ₹134 | ₹124 |
| 14 Feb 2024 | ₹154 | ₹135 | ₹125 |
| 20 Mar 2024 | ₹100 | ₹133 | ₹124 |
| 8 May 2024 | ₹118 | ₹132 | ₹124 |
| 14 May 2024 | ₹140 | ₹133 | ₹124 |
| 23 May 2024 | ₹162 | ₹134 | ₹125 |
| 6 Jun 2024 | ₹148 | ₹134 | ₹125 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹162 | ₹135 | ₹125 |
| 21 Aug 2024 | ₹155 | ₹136 | ₹126 |
| 28 Aug 2024 | ₹154 | ₹137 | ₹126 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹155 | ₹138 | ₹127 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹158 | ₹141 | ₹128 |
| 9 Oct 2024 | ₹160 | ₹143 | ₹129 |
| 16 Oct 2024 | ₹160 | ₹144 | ₹129 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹158 | ₹144 | ₹129 |
| 12 Nov 2024 | ₹157 | ₹145 | ₹129 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹159 | ₹147 | ₹131 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹153 | ₹147 | ₹131 |
| 4 Dec 2024 | ₹152 | ₹148 | ₹132 |
| 12 Dec 2024 | ₹152 | ₹148 | ₹132 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | ₹151 | ₹148 | ₹133 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹153 | ₹149 | ₹133 |
| 30 Dec 2024 | ₹150 | ₹149 | ₹133 |
| 7 Jan 2025 | ₹150 | ₹149 | ₹133 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | ₹150 | ₹149 | ₹133 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹150 | ₹149 | ₹134 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹150 | ₹149 | ₹134 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | ₹148 | ₹149 | ₹135 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹147 | ₹149 | ₹135 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹145 | ₹148 | ₹136 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | ₹144 | ₹148 | ₹136 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | ₹144 | ₹148 | ₹136 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹136 |
| 8 May 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹136 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹137 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹137 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | ₹146 | ₹148 | ₹137 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹137 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | ₹146 | ₹148 | ₹138 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹138 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹145 | ₹147 | ₹138 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | ₹147 | ₹147 | ₹138 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | ₹148 | ₹147 | ₹139 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹150 | ₹147 | ₹139 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹139 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹139 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹139 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹149 | ₹148 | ₹140 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹151 | ₹149 | ₹140 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹149 | ₹149 | ₹141 |
| 18 Sep 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹141 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹141 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹148 | ₹148 | ₹141 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹149 | ₹148 | ₹141 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹149 | ₹148 | ₹142 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹149 | ₹148 | ₹142 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹150 | ₹148 | ₹142 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹152 | ₹149 | ₹142 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹151 | ₹149 | ₹142 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹154 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹153 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹153 | ₹150 | ₹143 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹150 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹150 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹157 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹165 | ₹151 | ₹144 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹160 | ₹152 | ₹144 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹158 | ₹152 | ₹145 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹156 | ₹153 | ₹145 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹157 | ₹153 | ₹146 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹157 | ₹154 | ₹146 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹158 | ₹154 | ₹146 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹158 | ₹155 | ₹147 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹159 | ₹155 | ₹147 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹160 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹165 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹161 | ₹156 | ₹147 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹169 | ₹157 | ₹148 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹169 | ₹159 | ₹149 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹160 | ₹149 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹170 | ₹161 | ₹150 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹170 | ₹162 | ₹150 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹170 | ₹162 | ₹151 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹167 | ₹163 | ₹151 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹169 | ₹163 | ₹151 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹168 | ₹164 | ₹152 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹168 | ₹164 | ₹152 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹169 | ₹164 | ₹153 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹170 | ₹165 | ₹153 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹169 | ₹166 | ₹154 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹170 | ₹166 | ₹155 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹171 | ₹167 | ₹155 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹171 | ₹168 | ₹156 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹168 | ₹156 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹169 | ₹157 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹173 | ₹169 | ₹157 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹175 | ₹170 | ₹158 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹178 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹175 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹176 | ₹171 | ₹159 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹175 | ₹172 | ₹160 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹179 | ₹172 | ₹160 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹172 | ₹161 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹172 | ₹161 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹170 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹174 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹170 | ₹172 | ₹162 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 61 of 105 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 May 2024 | −18.5% |
| 6 Jun 2024 | −26.6% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −27.2% |
| 21 Aug 2024 | −36.5% |
| 28 Aug 2024 | −37.1% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −38.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −17.6% |
| 9 Oct 2024 | −17.0% |
| 16 Oct 2024 | −10.7% |
| 31 Oct 2024 | −11.5% |
| 12 Nov 2024 | +47.5% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +25.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +0.4% |
| 4 Dec 2024 | −16.2% |
| 12 Dec 2024 | −1.7% |
| 18 Dec 2024 | −4.3% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +4.0% |
| 30 Dec 2024 | +4.1% |
| 7 Jan 2025 | +8.0% |
| 17 Feb 2025 | +8.4% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +8.1% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +4.9% |
| 12 Mar 2025 | +3.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −3.3% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −2.2% |
| 2 Apr 2025 | +6.0% |
| 16 Apr 2025 | −0.3% |
| 24 Apr 2025 | +1.3% |
| 8 May 2025 | −2.4% |
| 16 May 2025 | −4.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | −3.9% |
| 4 Jun 2025 | −11.0% |
| 12 Jun 2025 | −12.3% |
| 17 Jun 2025 | −17.7% |
| 25 Jun 2025 | −16.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −14.9% |
| 10 Jul 2025 | −10.1% |
| 14 Jul 2025 | −8.6% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −9.1% |
| 30 Jul 2025 | +2.2% |
| 5 Aug 2025 | −1.7% |
| 13 Aug 2025 | −3.2% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +0.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +1.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +3.2% |
| 18 Sep 2025 | −2.4% |
| 23 Sep 2025 | +3.0% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +0.5% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +3.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +0.1% |
| 23 Oct 2025 | −1.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −2.7% |
| 6 Nov 2025 | −3.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +0.9% |
| 27 Nov 2025 | −1.1% |
| 1 Dec 2025 | −0.4% |
| 9 Dec 2025 | +0.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +0.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +1.3% |
| 7 Jan 2026 | −0.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +2.3% |
| 28 Jan 2026 | +6.3% |
| 12 Feb 2026 | +12.0% |
| 26 Feb 2026 | +12.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +9.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +11.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +12.3% |
| 25 Mar 2026 | +13.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +8.0% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +7.1% |
| 16 Apr 2026 | +7.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +6.7% |
| 29 Apr 2026 | +11.5% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +7.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +11.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | +7.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +3.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | +6.9% |
| 2 Jun 2026 | +6.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +3.7% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −4.1% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +2.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +4.3% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +5.4% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +4.0% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +2.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +4.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −0.5% |
| 30 Jul 2026 | −1.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −3.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −4.1% |
| 20 Aug 2026 | −3.0% |
| 26 Aug 2026 | +3.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +5.0% |
| 9 Sep 2026 | +4.9% |
| 16 Sep 2026 | +5.3% |
| 24 Sep 2026 | +6.3% |
| 30 Sep 2026 | +11.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +7.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +5.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +5.9% |
| 29 Oct 2026 | +8.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +6.9% |
Over the last 3.2 years the share price moved +10% while the NIFTY 500 moved +27%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust this quarter?
Two changes stood out: highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.
Highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters
Profit of ₹375 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.
Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹375 crore, +65.2% on a year earlier.
What are Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹6,025 crore, down 0.1% from ₹6,030 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹375 crore, up 65.2% from ₹227 crore.
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6,025 crore | ₹6,030 crore | −0.1% |
| Profit | ₹375 crore | ₹227 crore | +65.2% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.23 | ₹0.74 | +66.2% |
| Operating margin | 42.0% | 41.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price history?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust closed at ₹170.25 on 4 November 2026, up 12.0% from ₹152.00 a year earlier (6 November 2025) and up 12.4% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹179.00 on 30 September 2026.
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 29 Oct 2026 | ₹174.00 | −2.2% |
| 1 month ago · 30 Sep 2026 | ₹179.00 | −4.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹169.00 | +0.7% |
| 1 year ago · 6 Nov 2025 | ₹152.00 | +12.0% |
| 3 years ago · 31 Oct 2023 | ₹151.50 | +12.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Sep 2023 | ₹155.00 | +9.8% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2023 · 30 Sep 2026 | ₹179.00 | −4.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2023 · 20 Mar 2024 | ₹100.00 | +70.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Sep 2026 | ₹179.75 | −5.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 5 Jan 2026 | ₹150.00 | +13.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
118 weekly closes from 1 September 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust?
4 Nov 2026: Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust closed at ₹170.25, down 2.2% on the week and down 4.9% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 0.1% and profit up 65.2% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust pay?
No. Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 4 November 2026).
What did Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust management say on the latest results call?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's management made 0 promises we could check against what it later reported.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What is the future of Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust, from the latest results and calls: 5g tenancy densification, interest cost reduction via debt refinancing and contractual revenue escalations.
- 5G Tenancy Densification. India macro tower tenancies projected to grow from 928k (Dec-25) to 1,294k by Mar-31, a 39% uplift over 5 years; Altius at 1.2x vs Indus 1.66x has the most room to absorb incremental co-locations. ⚠ estimate
- Interest Cost Reduction via Debt Refinancing. ₹66 Bn of floating-rate bank debt refinanced into fixed-rate NCDs at declining yields since Mar-24; cost of debt fell from 8.61% to 8.09% over FY26; ₹44 Bn of bank maturities due in next 3 years offer continued refinancing runway. ⚠ estimate
- Elevar Integration Synergies. Integration of Elevar (ATC India, ~76k towers) completed by Mar-25, one unified Altius platform; operational cost synergies and cross-sales of IBS/small cell services to Elevar tenant base are early-stage. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What could change the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust story? What are the risks?
VIL has ~17% subscriber market share and is a meaningful tower tenant; financial distress or network rationalization would reduce tenancy fill rates and compress NDCF.
The main risks
- VIL (Vodafone Idea) financial distress, tenant loss risk: VIL has ~17% subscriber market share and is a meaningful tower tenant; financial distress or network rationalization would reduce tenancy fill rates and compress NDCF. ⚠ estimate
- Organic leasing deceleration, January to March 2026 revenue grew only 0.8% on a year earlier: Full-year FY26 adjusted revenue grew 25.2% but Q4 on a year earlier was only 0.8%, the Elevar step-up is fully in the base and organic leasing must now do the work. ⚠ estimate
- High leverage, ₹448 Bn gross debt with 29% floating rate exposure: ₹127 Bn of floating-rate debt; any reversal in the rate cycle (global re-pricing, RBI rate hike) increases interest outgo and compresses NDCF. ⚠ estimate
- Regulatory / SEBI InvIT framework changes: SEBI InvIT regulations (90% NDCF distribution mandate, 70% leverage ceiling, mandatory AAA above 49% Net Debt/AUM) constrain flexibility; any tightening impacts operational choices. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What to watch in Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's next results?
When Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning.
| What to check | Why |
|---|---|
| VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning. | VIL (Vodafone Idea) financial distress, tenant loss risk |
| April to June 2026 adjusted revenue and tenancy count; tenancy ratio improvement toward 1.3x. | Organic leasing deceleration, January to March 2026 revenue grew only 0.8% on a year earlier |
| RBI rate trajectory; floating-to-fixed conversion pace. | High leverage, ₹448 Bn gross debt with 29% floating rate exposure |
| SEBI consultation papers on InvIT regulation amendments. | Regulatory / SEBI InvIT framework changes |
Which stock lists is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust on?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust is on 3 of our India lists: Undervalued stocks, Momentum stocks and Small & mid cap stocks.
Is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust profitable?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust earned ₹375 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +65.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹1,107 Cr. That is 6.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹227 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹1,107 Cr (+31.8% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹1,107 Cr (+31.8% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹1,107
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹2,113 |
| FY21 | −₹983 |
| FY22 | ₹547 |
| FY23 | ₹797 |
| FY24 | ₹1,119 |
| FY25 | ₹840 |
| FY26 | ₹1,107 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 31.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 45.7% |
| FY24 | 40.4% |
| FY25 | −24.9% |
| FY26 | 31.8% |
Jun 2026: ₹375 Cr (+65.2% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹375
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹188 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹346 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹241 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹243 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹210 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹220 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹167 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹227 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹280 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹290 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹310 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹375 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 65.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 34.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −25.2% |
| Jun 2024 | −29.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −36.4% |
| Mar 2025 | −30.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −6.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 33.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 31.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 85.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.2% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −0.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +54.0% and revenue +13.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust make, and is it growing?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust reported ₹6,025 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −0.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 6 years it has grown 21.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹24,165 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹24,160 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. 5G mobile subscription share is projected to grow from 31% in Q3 FY26 to 65% by FY30. Data consumption per user is on track to double from 26 GB/month (Q3 FY26) to 53 GB by FY30. Both metrics drive tower densification, more base stations per geography, higher co-location at existing towers. Altius with 258k sites and a 1.2x tenancy ratio has headroom below the industry benchmark, making it a direct beneficiary of incremental site leasing. Each 0.1x improvement in tenancy ratio across 258k towers is approximately 25,000 new revenue-generating tenancies.
FY26 revenue was ₹24,165 Cr, +24.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹24,165 Cr (+24.2% on the year before), 21.6% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹24,165
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹7,477 |
| FY21 | ₹8,244 |
| FY22 | ₹9,786 |
| FY23 | ₹11,100 |
| FY24 | ₹12,878 |
| FY25 | ₹19,454 |
| FY26 | ₹24,165 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 10.3% |
| FY22 | 18.7% |
| FY23 | 13.4% |
| FY24 | 16% |
| FY25 | 51.1% |
| FY26 | 24.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹6,025 Cr (−0.1% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹6,025
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹3,220 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹3,410 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3,476 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹3,479 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4,022 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹6,014 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹5,939 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹6,030 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6,080 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹6,034 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6,021 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹6,025 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −0.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 24.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 28.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 24.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 24.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 76.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 73.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 51.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 0.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −0.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.2% on average, against 21.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +9.8%, against +33.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +52.3%, against +11.0% a year (accelerating).
Watch next
- Metric
- 5G Tenancy Densification
- Threshold
- VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust keep?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's operating margin was 42.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 7 years it has been between 35.0% and 41.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 41.0%, the highest in a range of 35.0% to 41.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 41.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 38% |
| FY21 | 37% |
| FY22 | 35% |
| FY23 | 38% |
| FY24 | 38% |
| FY25 | 40% |
| FY26 | 41% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −1.0 pts |
| FY22 | −2.0 pts |
| FY23 | +3.0 pts |
| FY24 | 0.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 42.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 42.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 37% |
| Dec 2023 | 36% |
| Mar 2024 | 37% |
| Jun 2024 | 38% |
| Sep 2024 | 39% |
| Dec 2024 | 42% |
| Mar 2025 | 41% |
| Jun 2025 | 41% |
| Sep 2025 | 41% |
| Dec 2025 | 41% |
| Mar 2026 | 42% |
| Jun 2026 | 42% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +27.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +6.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 742% of Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹9,851 Cr of operating cash against ₹1,107 Cr of profit. After ₹1,937 Cr of spending on assets, ₹7,914 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹9,851 Cr against profit ₹1,107 Cr; 742% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹9,851
- Net profit ₹1,107
- Free cash ₹7,914
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹3,006 | −₹2,113 | – |
| FY21 | ₹271 | −₹983 | −₹980 |
| FY22 | ₹3,209 | ₹547 | −₹2,161 |
| FY23 | ₹4,356 | ₹797 | ₹2,768 |
| FY24 | ₹5,832 | ₹1,119 | ₹556 |
| FY25 | ₹7,066 | ₹840 | −₹16,575 |
| FY26 | ₹9,851 | ₹1,107 | ₹7,914 |
FY26: operating cash was 890% of profit (742% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | 300% | 100% |
| FY23 | 300% | 100% |
| FY24 | 300% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
Why 742% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 21 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's cash go?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 22 days in FY26, up from 1 days in FY21. It spent ₹30,854 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹24,165 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹66.2 Cr, so roughly ₹1,457 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 22-day cash cycle, +21 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 22d
- Debtor days 22d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 1d | 1d |
| FY21 | 1d | 1d |
| FY22 | 2d | 2d |
| FY23 | 6d | 6d |
| FY24 | 3d | 3d |
| FY25 | 29d | 29d |
| FY26 | 22d | 22d |
Spending on assets: ₹30,854 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹9,775 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹142 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹1,937 Cr, work in progress ₹142 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹1,937
- Work-in-progress ₹142
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1,251 | ₹2 |
| FY22 | ₹5,370 | ₹54 |
| FY23 | ₹1,588 | ₹49 |
| FY24 | ₹5,276 | ₹52 |
| FY25 | ₹23,641 | ₹156 |
| FY26 | ₹1,937 | ₹142 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's P/E is 41.0×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 48.8×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Why this happened. Elevar Digitel (formerly ATC India) brought a different tenant mix versus Summit Digitel's Jio-heavy base. Integration created a more diversified revenue stream. Synergies from shared O&M, energy procurement, and overhead reduction are early-stage but directionally supportive. The Elevar WACC at 12.03% versus Summit's 8.79% suggests Elevar's risk profile is still being priced higher, as integration matures and cash flows stabilize, this differential should narrow, supporting a higher blended NAV.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 41.0× against a usual 48.8×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 41.9×
- Median 48.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2023 | 44.9× | 48.8× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 58.0× | 48.8× |
| 7 Sep 2023 | 56.1× | 48.8× |
| 12 Sep 2023 | 58.0× | 48.8× |
| 18 Sep 2023 | 58.0× | 48.8× |
| 28 Sep 2023 | 58.0× | 48.8× |
| 31 Oct 2023 | 56.7× | 48.8× |
| 18 Jan 2024 | 57.2× | 48.8× |
| 14 Feb 2024 | 57.4× | 48.8× |
| 20 Mar 2024 | 37.4× | 48.8× |
| 14 May 2024 | 52.4× | 48.8× |
| 6 Jun 2024 | 34.4× | 48.8× |
| 21 Aug 2024 | 39.6× | 48.8× |
| 24 Sep 2024 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 3 Oct 2024 | 46.7× | 48.8× |
| 7 Oct 2024 | 47.0× | 48.8× |
| 9 Oct 2024 | 47.9× | 48.8× |
| 31 Oct 2024 | 47.3× | 48.8× |
| 18 Nov 2024 | 47.2× | 48.8× |
| 21 Nov 2024 | 47.3× | 48.8× |
| 27 Nov 2024 | 45.8× | 48.8× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 45.8× | 48.8× |
| 4 Dec 2024 | 45.4× | 48.8× |
| 11 Dec 2024 | 45.5× | 48.8× |
| 17 Dec 2024 | 45.2× | 48.8× |
| 26 Dec 2024 | 44.0× | 48.8× |
| 30 Dec 2024 | 44.0× | 48.8× |
| 17 Feb 2025 | 50.0× | 48.8× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 50.0× | 48.8× |
| 6 Mar 2025 | 49.8× | 48.8× |
| 11 Mar 2025 | 49.8× | 48.8× |
| 17 Mar 2025 | 49.3× | 48.8× |
| 19 Mar 2025 | 48.8× | 48.8× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 48.9× | 48.8× |
| 25 Mar 2025 | 47.5× | 48.8× |
| 27 Mar 2025 | 48.3× | 48.8× |
| 2 Apr 2025 | 48.0× | 48.8× |
| 21 Apr 2025 | 50.0× | 48.8× |
| 8 May 2025 | 49.3× | 48.8× |
| 14 May 2025 | 49.3× | 48.8× |
| 26 May 2025 | 53.7× | 48.8× |
| 30 May 2025 | 53.7× | 48.8× |
| 3 Jun 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 10 Jun 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 25 Jun 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 51.5× | 48.8× |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 53.5× | 48.8× |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 53.7× | 48.8× |
| 14 Jul 2025 | 53.5× | 48.8× |
| 22 Jul 2025 | 53.5× | 48.8× |
| 24 Jul 2025 | 52.7× | 48.8× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 54.4× | 48.8× |
| 5 Aug 2025 | 55.5× | 48.8× |
| 13 Aug 2025 | 54.6× | 48.8× |
| 20 Aug 2025 | 56.2× | 48.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 55.3× | 48.8× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 55.9× | 48.8× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 54.6× | 48.8× |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 55.1× | 48.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 55.1× | 48.8× |
| 16 Sep 2025 | 52.9× | 48.8× |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 54.7× | 48.8× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 54.7× | 48.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 54.7× | 48.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 54.9× | 48.8× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 54.9× | 48.8× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 55.1× | 48.8× |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 56.2× | 48.8× |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 55.5× | 48.8× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 56.2× | 48.8× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 51.8× | 48.8× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 51.5× | 48.8× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 51.8× | 48.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 52.5× | 48.8× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 52.5× | 48.8× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 52.2× | 48.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 53.5× | 48.8× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 51.2× | 48.8× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 53.5× | 48.8× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 48.5× | 48.8× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 48.8× | 48.8× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 48.6× | 48.8× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 49.3× | 48.8× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 49.4× | 48.8× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 48.7× | 48.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 49.1× | 48.8× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 49.1× | 48.8× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 48.5× | 48.8× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 49.3× | 48.8× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 49.1× | 48.8× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 49.8× | 48.8× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 51.5× | 48.8× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 51.6× | 48.8× |
| 5 May 2026 | 50.1× | 48.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 52.9× | 48.8× |
| 12 May 2026 | 46.1× | 48.8× |
| 18 May 2026 | 45.9× | 48.8× |
| 21 May 2026 | 45.4× | 48.8× |
| 25 May 2026 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 27 May 2026 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 46.5× | 48.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 45.6× | 48.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 46.0× | 48.8× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 45.7× | 48.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 46.0× | 48.8× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 46.3× | 48.8× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 46.3× | 48.8× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 46.4× | 48.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 48.2× | 48.8× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 48.4× | 48.8× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 48.1× | 48.8× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 48.4× | 48.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 48.7× | 48.8× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 48.4× | 48.8× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 48.7× | 48.8× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 48.7× | 48.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 48.8× | 48.8× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 41.3× | 48.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 41.3× | 48.8× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 41.4× | 48.8× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 41.7× | 48.8× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 42.9× | 48.8× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 40.5× | 48.8× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 43.2× | 48.8× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 43.3× | 48.8× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 42.1× | 48.8× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 42.3× | 48.8× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 42.1× | 48.8× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 42.1× | 48.8× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 42.1× | 48.8× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 41.7× | 48.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 41.4× | 48.8× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 41.7× | 48.8× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 41.5× | 48.8× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 41.3× | 48.8× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 41.2× | 48.8× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 41.0× | 48.8× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 41.0× | 48.8× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 41.9× | 48.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹4
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2023 | – |
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 7 Sep 2023 | – |
| 12 Sep 2023 | – |
| 18 Sep 2023 | – |
| 28 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 31 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Jun 2024 | ₹4 |
| 21 Aug 2024 | ₹4 |
| 24 Sep 2024 | ₹4 |
| 30 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 21 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 17 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹3 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 27 Mar 2025 | ₹3 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Apr 2025 | ₹3 |
| 8 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 18 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +31.5% while the price moved +12.0%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +4.0% a year; about +15.8% a year came from earnings growth and about −11.8 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Watch next
- Metric
- Elevar Integration Synergies
- Threshold
- VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning
- Which result
- the next result
Is the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust business getting better or worse?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −23.8% at its low to +52.3%, improving for 5 quarters in a row, with ROCE rising at 9.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +24.2% in FY26, profit +31.8%
- Revenue growth 24.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 10.3% |
| FY22 | 18.7% |
| FY23 | 13.4% |
| FY24 | 16% |
| FY25 | 51.1% |
| FY26 | 24.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 31.8%
- EPS growth 31.5%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 45.7% | 45.7% |
| FY24 | 40.4% | 40.5% |
| FY25 | −24.9% | −35.8% |
| FY26 | 31.8% | 31.5% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue 9.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 39.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 50.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 62% |
| Sep 2025 | 67.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 41.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 52.3%
- EPS 52.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | −6.4% | −9.1% |
| Dec 2024 | −23.8% | −29.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −24.9% | −32.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −19.1% | −30.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −14% | −24.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.5% | −3.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 31.8% | 25.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 52.3% | 52.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 6% |
| FY24 | 8% |
| FY25 | 8% |
| FY26 | 9% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +24.2% | +29.6% | +24.0% | — |
| Profit | +31.8% | +11.6% | — | — |
| EPS | +31.5% | +5.9% | — | — |
| Share price | +12.0% | +4.0% | — | — |
What is the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust story, and has it been checked?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: POST ACQUISITION NORMALIZATION. Still open: VIL has ~17% subscriber market share and is a meaningful tower tenant; financial distress or network rationalization would reduce tenancy fill rates and compress NDCF.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the numbers. For an InvIT, the more relevant metric is yield (6.9% trailing) and price-to-NAV (169 vs 170.77 NAV, essentially at par). FII stake jumped from 0% to 26.47% in…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 110, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
Where they disagree. For an InvIT, the more relevant metric is yield (6.9% trailing) and price-to-NAV (169 vs 170.77 NAV, essentially at par). FII stake jumped from 0% to 26.47% in the March 2026 quarter, confirming institutional recognition.
What is not proven yet. VIL has ~17% subscriber market share and is a meaningful tower tenant; financial distress or network rationalization would reduce tenancy fill rates and compress NDCF.
The test written in advance. VIL (Vodafone Idea) financial distress, tenant loss risk. Measured by: VIL (Vodafone Idea) financial distress, tenant loss risk VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning by the next result.
The test written in advance. Organic leasing deceleration, Q4 FY26 revenue grew only 0.8% YoY. Measured by: Organic leasing deceleration, Q4 FY26 revenue grew only 0.8% YoY Q1 FY27 adjusted revenue and tenancy count; tenancy ratio improvement toward 1.3x by the next result.
The test written in advance. High leverage, ₹448 Bn gross debt with 29% floating rate exposure. Measured by: High leverage, ₹448 Bn gross debt with 29% floating rate exposure RBI rate trajectory; floating-to-fixed conversion pace by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| 5G Tenancy Densification | HIGH | India macro tower tenancies projected to grow from 928k (Dec-25) to 1,294k by Mar-31, a 39% uplift over 5 years; Altius at 1.2x… |
| Interest Cost Reduction via Debt Refinancing | MEDIUM HIGH | ₹66 Bn of floating-rate bank debt refinanced into fixed-rate NCDs at declining yields since Mar-24; cost of debt fell from 8.61%… |
| Contractual Revenue Escalations | MEDIUM | Long-term MSAs with built-in contractual escalation clauses provide automatic revenue growth independent of leasing activity… |
| Elevar Integration Synergies | MEDIUM | Integration of Elevar (ATC India, ~76k towers) completed by Mar-25, one unified Altius platform; operational cost synergies and… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q1FY26-Q4
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixquiet
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationbuilding
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockbuilding
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servebuilding
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. India macro tower tenancies projected to grow from 928k (Dec-25) to 1,294k by Mar-31, a 39% uplift over 5 years; Altius at 1.2x vs Indus 1.66x has the most room to absorb incremental co-locations. What proves it keeps working: 5G Tenancy Densification. It stops working if VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning.
Lever 7 · Consolidation: building. ₹66 Bn of floating-rate bank debt refinanced into fixed-rate NCDs at declining yields since Mar-24; cost of debt fell from 8.61% to 8.09% over FY26; ₹44 Bn of bank maturities due in next 3 years offer continued refinancing runway. What proves it keeps working: Interest Cost Reduction via Debt Refinancing. It stops working if VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning.
Lever 14 · A bigger market to serve: building. Long-term MSAs with built-in contractual escalation clauses provide automatic revenue growth independent of leasing activity, the InvIT's baseline return engine. What proves it keeps working: Contractual Revenue Escalations. It stops working if VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning.
Lever 8 · Demerger or value unlock: building. Integration of Elevar (ATC India, ~76k towers) completed by Mar-25, one unified Altius platform; operational cost synergies and cross-sales of IBS/small cell services to Elevar tenant base are early-stage. What proves it keeps working: Elevar Integration Synergies. It stops working if VIL quarterly subscriber loss rate and ARPU trajectory; any reports of network de-commissioning.
Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
| Section | Where it is now | The one thing to watch next |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6,025 Cr | 5G Tenancy Densification |
How much does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust earn on its capital?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust earned a ROCE of 9% in FY26. That is up from a low of 3% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 4.6% net margin and 0.33× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.6% net margin × 0.33× asset turnover × 6.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.4% − 12.0% = −4.6 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 9%, the climb back from FY21's 3%
- ROCE 9%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 3% | 12% |
| FY22 | 5% | 12% |
| FY23 | 6% | 12% |
| FY24 | 8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 8% | 12% |
| FY26 | 9% | 12% |
Does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust have too much debt?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust had ₹52,667 Cr of borrowings against ₹11,466 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 4.59× its equity. Its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹18,196 Cr to ₹52,667 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹30,854 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹52,667 Cr, 4.59× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹52,667
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹26,934 |
| FY21 | ₹18,196 |
| FY22 | ₹21,993 |
| FY23 | ₹29,644 |
| FY24 | ₹31,367 |
| FY25 | ₹50,670 |
| FY26 | ₹52,667 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 4.59×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −26.2× |
| FY21 | 0.91× |
| FY22 | 1.14× |
| FY23 | 1.75× |
| FY24 | 2.35× |
| FY25 | 3.36× |
| FY26 | 4.59× |
What is the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust shareholding pattern?
Only one quarter of Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's shareholding is on file so far, so there is no change to read yet. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
How far is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust from balance-sheet trouble?
For Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust rank in its industry?
54.1 out of 100, rank 1 of 9 in Infrastructure Investment Trusts, with 58% of the evidence available.
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust scores 54.1 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Infrastructure Investment Trusts, ranking 1. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19 + 17.1 + 6 + 12 = 54.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust compared with?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust ranks 1 of 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.1 out of 100.
- 1Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust this pagebreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 9.8% · Profit 52.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 4.5% · ROE 8.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/BV 4.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.4% · 1 year 16% · 25% evidence · 6 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 17.1 + 6 + 12 = 54.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2National Highways Infra TrustNHIT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.4/35 · Income 61.6% · Profit 100% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROA — · ROE 3% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/BV 1.38× · P/BV÷ROE 0.46 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10% · 1 year 19.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.4 + 10.8 + 5 + 10.4 = 50.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Powergrid Infrastructure Investment TrustPGINVIT · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence50.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.1/35 · Income -0.6% · Profit -22% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROA -2.2% · ROE 11.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.7/20 · P/BV 1.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.7% · 1 year 6.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.1 + 9.8 + 14.7 + 18.9 = 50.5 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 13.7%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4IndiGrid Infrastructure TrustINDIGRID · turning · Evidence leans down · 73% evidence46.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.7/35 · Income 51% · Profit 63.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROA 4.6% · ROE 7.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -4.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.4% · 1 year -2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.7 + 16.4 + 5.1 + 2.4 = 46.6 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 5IRB InvIT FundIRBINVIT · leader · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence40.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.1/35 · Income 76.4% · Profit -28.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROA — · ROE 5.1% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 5.7/20 · P/BV 0.95× · P/BV÷ROE 0.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -3.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year -1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 11.4 + 5.7 + 7.1 = 40.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Sustainable Energy Infra TrustSEITINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/43.75 · Income — · Profit 16.1% · 30% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 10.1% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 17.3/25 · P/BV 1.22× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.5 + 16.2 + 17.3 = 56 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Shrem InvITSHREMINVIT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence51.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.9/43.75 · Income -15.3% · Profit -25.4% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/31.25 · ROA — · ROE 13.3% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 19.2/25 · P/BV 1.03× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 12.9 + 19.3 + 19.2 = 51.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Cube Highways TrustCUBEINVIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence45.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.3/35 · Income 20.4% · Profit 100% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.2/25 · ROA — · ROE 1.4% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/BV 2.29× · P/BV÷ROE 1.66 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.2% · 1 year 11.5% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 8.2 + 3.5 + 10.3 = 45.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9NDR INVIT TrustNDRINVIT · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence43.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.5/35 · Income 26.2% · Profit -17% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROA — · ROE 2.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 4.3/20 · P/BV 1.56× · P/BV÷ROE 0.63 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.7% · 1 year 21.3% · 25% evidence · 8 of 10 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 10.3 + 4.3 + 12.5 = 43.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Infrastructure Investment Trusts, all 9 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust in size?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust is the largest of 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: National Highways Infra Trust, Cube Highways Trust, IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust, Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust, NDR INVIT Trust and IRB InvIT Fund.
Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies close in size
- Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust ₹53,025 crore
- National Highways Infra Trust ₹32,636 crore
- Cube Highways Trust ₹20,286 crore
- IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust ₹19,163 crore
- Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust ₹9,585 crore
- NDR INVIT Trust ₹6,928 crore
- IRB InvIT Fund ₹6,312 crore
All 9 Infrastructure Investment Trusts companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Abbott India Ltd ₹54,474 crore · Pharma - MNC bulk Drugs
- Berger Paints India Ltd ₹54,231 crore · Building Materials - Paints
- Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust ₹53,025 crore
- Gland Pharma Ltd ₹51,921 crore · Pharma - API & CRAMS
- Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd ₹51,739 crore · Chemicals - Flourine
What else do people ask about Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust?
What is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price today?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price is ₹170.25, +12.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹51,882 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹150 to ₹180; today it is 68% of the way up from the low, 5.0% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's latest quarterly results?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹6,025 Cr and net profit of ₹375 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 0.1% and profit rose 65.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.23.
The operating margin was 42.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's market cap?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's market capitalisation is ₹51,882 Cr at a share price of ₹170.25. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust performing?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price has been rising for 110 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 0.1% and profit rose 65.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹170.25, and it has been rising for 110 weeks. Its P/E of 41.0× is higher than 2% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust in its business cycle?
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's FY26 operating margin was 41.0%, against a 7-year range of 35.0% to 41.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 42.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust story?
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.2 years, higher than only 2% of past readings. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust share price forecast for 2026?
What is changing at Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust, from the latest results and calls: 5g tenancy densification, interest cost reduction via debt refinancing and contractual revenue escalations.
What would change the story: VIL has ~17% subscriber market share and is a meaningful tower tenant; financial distress or network rationalization would reduce tenancy fill rates and compress NDCF.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.