GP Eco Solutions India share price today
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd · NSE: GPECO · Electric Equipment - General · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 June 2026
GP Eco Solutions India share price today: ₹368.15 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026. GP Eco Solutions India (NSE: GPECO) is worth ₹454 crore and trades at a P/E of 11.4. Latest change: operating margin up 10 points on a year earlier.
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: promoters moved −2.8 percentage points over 6 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been falling for 2 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 2.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +450.0% on a year earlier, and 75% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the GP Eco Solutions India share price today?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price was ₹368.15 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been falling for 2 weeks. That is 9.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today GP Eco Solutions India Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 17 April 2026, it has traded between ₹357 and ₹462, and at that close it sat 11% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹368, 9.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 2 weeks.
- Price ₹368
- 50-day avg ₹401
- 200-day avg ₹406
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹390 | ₹351 | ₹401 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹357 | ₹355 | ₹400 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹376 | ₹358 | ₹399 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹365 | ₹361 | ₹397 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹362 | ₹361 | ₹396 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹419 | ₹364 | ₹395 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹453 | ₹379 | ₹398 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹440 | ₹388 | ₹399 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹462 | ₹391 | ₹400 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹462 | ₹400 | ₹402 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹428 | ₹402 | ₹402 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹443 | ₹406 | ₹404 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹444 | ₹409 | ₹404 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹445 | ₹413 | ₹405 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹425 | ₹413 | ₹406 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹435 | ₹416 | ₹406 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹431 | ₹417 | ₹407 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹434 | ₹419 | ₹408 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹425 | ₹420 | ₹409 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹421 | ₹420 | ₹409 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹428 | ₹422 | ₹410 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹402 | ₹421 | ₹411 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹379 | ₹410 | ₹409 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹411 | ₹409 | ₹408 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹442 | ₹410 | ₹409 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹412 | ₹410 | ₹409 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹397 | ₹408 | ₹408 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹402 | ₹406 | ₹408 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹412 | ₹405 | ₹407 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹420 | ₹412 | ₹409 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹398 | ₹411 | ₹409 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹362 | ₹406 | ₹408 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹376 | ₹401 | ₹406 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹368 | ₹401 | ₹406 |
Price stage: Falling from Apr 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Sideways from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 7 of 21 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +13.5% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +18.2% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +14.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +14.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +16.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −1.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −8.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −7.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −18.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −22.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −8.1% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −0.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −6.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −3.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +0.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +3.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −3.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −6.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −6.2% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −7.3% |
Over the last 7 months the share price moved −6% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at GP Eco Solutions India this quarter?
Two changes stood out: operating margin up 10 points on a year earlier and number of shareholders up 33% in a year.
Operating margin up 10 points on a year earlier
15% in the March 2026 quarter, from 5%.
Why: Margins rose because the company moved more of its business into making its own products and doing project work, which earn more than plain distribution.
Next results: check whether the higher margin lasts as more revenue comes from manufacturing and project work.
From the earnings call on 10 Jun 2026.
Number of shareholders up 33% in a year
2,140 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,606 a year earlier.
What are GP Eco Solutions India's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), GP Eco Solutions India reported revenue of ₹293 crore, up 79.8% from ₹163 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹33.0 crore, up 450.0% from ₹6.00 crore.
GP Eco Solutions India results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹293 crore | ₹163 crore | +79.8% |
| Profit | ₹33.0 crore | ₹6.00 crore | +450.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹25.12 | ₹4.84 | +419.0% |
| Operating margin | 15.0% | 5.0% | +10.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
GP Eco Solutions India's management discussed these results on a call held on 10 June 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the GP Eco Solutions India share price history?
GP Eco Solutions India closed at ₹368.15 on 6 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since April 2026 was ₹462.40 on 10 June 2026.
GP Eco Solutions India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹376.15 | −2.1% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹420.40 | −12.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹365.00 | +0.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 17 Apr 2026 | ₹390.30 | −5.7% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2026 · 10 Jun 2026 | ₹462.40 | −20.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2026 · 24 Apr 2026 | ₹356.60 | +3.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
34 weekly closes from 17 April 2026 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on GP Eco Solutions India?
6 Nov 2026: GP Eco Solutions India closed at ₹368.15, down 2.1% on the week and down 12.4% on the month. 10 Jun 2026: GP Eco Solutions India held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 2x-3x, profit before tax growth 2x-3x, and operating margin expansion 8-10 percentage points.
Earlier
- Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 79.8% and profit up 450.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does GP Eco Solutions India pay?
GP Eco Solutions India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (17 April 2026), the start of the period we checked.
No. GP Eco Solutions India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did GP Eco Solutions India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 10 June 2026, GP Eco Solutions India's management guided: FY27 revenue growth 2x-3x, profit before tax growth 2x-3x, and operating margin expansion 8-10 percentage points.
“Financial year 2025-26 proved we can build the factory, the product, the team, and the certifications. In 2026-27, we will prove we can scale revenue and installations globally.”Deepak Pandey, Managing Director, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- Giga Factory full 3 GWh capacity commissioned by Sept 30, 2026; 5 GWh expansion initiated contingent on FY27 performance, aiming for FY28 online with expected supply 1.5-2 GWh.
- Capital spending ₹150 crore+ for FY27 directed at capacity expansion and remaining infrastructure build.
- Channel financing partner expansion 40 to 75-80 by Sept 2026; revenue heavily skewed to H2 (H1 described as 'lowest in mix')
- PV string inverter portfolio launch FY27 with 50%+ local content achievement by Dec 2026 for 3 kW-350 kW range.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 10 June 2026.
What to watch in GP Eco Solutions India's next results?
When GP Eco Solutions India reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Giga Factory Phase 2 commissioning by Sept 30, 2026 - management committed to specific date; delay would impair full 3 GWh goal and undermine FY27 2x-3x growth guidance validation.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Giga Factory Phase 2 commissioning by Sept 30, 2026 - management committed to specific date; delay would impair full 3 GWh goal and undermine FY27 2x-3x growth guidance validation. |
| Order pipeline conversion from ₹300 crore BESS, ₹250 crore EPC, ₹70+ crore inverter 'in discussion' to confirmed contractual bookings by Sept 30 call - validates 2x-3x revenue growth premise for FY27. |
| Working capital normalization: DSO and DIO improvements from FY26 peaks (DSO 172, DIO 63 days) as channel financing ramps; Sept results should show quantified progress toward sustainable 100-120 day DSO and 40-50 day DIO range. |
| PV string inverter (3 kW-350 kW) launch readiness and 50%+ local content achievement on track for Dec 2026 - validates integrated BESS+inverter offering strategy and addresses Make-in-India capital spending thesis. |
Which stock lists is GP Eco Solutions India on?
GP Eco Solutions India is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is GP Eco Solutions India profitable?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd earned ₹33.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +450.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹43.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 142.9% a year on average. That is 11.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹43.0 Cr (+330.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹43.0 Cr (+330.0% on the year before), 142.9% a year over 3 years
- Net profit ₹43.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹10 |
| FY26 | ₹43 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 330%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 133.3% |
| FY25 | 42.9% |
| FY26 | 330% |
Mar 2026: ₹33.0 Cr (+450.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹33.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹5 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹33 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 450%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 400% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 100% |
| Mar 2026 | 450% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +79.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved +10.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +316.7% and revenue +71.4%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does GP Eco Solutions India make, and is it growing?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd reported ₹293 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +79.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 59.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹414 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹414 Cr, +68.3% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹414 Cr (+68.3% on the year before), 59.0% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹414
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹103 |
| FY24 | ₹138 |
| FY25 | ₹246 |
| FY26 | ₹414 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 68.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 34% |
| FY25 | 78.3% |
| FY26 | 68.3% |
Mar 2026: ₹293 Cr (+79.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹293
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹44 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹83 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹163 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹121 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹293 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 79.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 88.6% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 45.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 79.8% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +71.4% on average, against 59.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does GP Eco Solutions India keep?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's operating margin was 15.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 10.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 2.5% and 14.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +9.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +7.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 14.0%, within a range of 2.5% to 14.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin 14.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2.5% |
| FY24 | 9% |
| FY25 | 7% |
| FY26 | 14% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +7.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +6.5 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
| FY26 | +7.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 15.0% (+10.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 15.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 5% |
| Sep 2024 | 9% |
| Mar 2025 | 5% |
| Sep 2025 | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 15% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +10.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Sep 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +10.0 pts |
Is GP Eco Solutions India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 75% of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹29.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹43.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹65.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹36.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹29.0 Cr against profit ₹43.0 Cr; 75% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹29.0
- Net profit ₹43.0
- Free cash −₹36
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹2 | ₹3 | – |
| FY24 | −₹6 | ₹7 | −₹9 |
| FY25 | ₹22 | ₹10 | −₹2 |
| FY26 | ₹29 | ₹43 | −₹36 |
FY26: operating cash was 67% of profit (75% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 67%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 67% | 100% |
| FY24 | −86% | 100% |
| FY25 | 220% | 100% |
| FY26 | 67% | 100% |
Why 75% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 120 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 120 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does GP Eco Solutions India's cash go?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 172 days in FY26, up from 52 days in FY23. It spent ₹92.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 172 days to pay, and stock sits for 63 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹414 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.1 Cr, so roughly ₹195 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 172 days to pay and stock sat for 63 days, about 2.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 172 days, longer than FY23's 52.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 63 days. Customers pay about 172 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 157 days. Together that makes the 172-day cycle.
FY26: a 172-day cash cycle, +120 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 172d
- Inventory days 63d
- Debtor days 172d
- Payable days 157d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 52d | – | 52d | – |
| FY24 | 61d | – | 61d | – |
| FY25 | 95d | – | 95d | – |
| FY26 | 172d | 63d | 172d | 157d |
Spending on assets: ₹92.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹8.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹65.0 Cr, work in progress ₹8.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹65.0
- Work-in-progress ₹8.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹24 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹65 | ₹8 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is GP Eco Solutions India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's P/E is 11.4×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.8×, over 2.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 11.4× against a usual 40.8×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 11.6×
- Median 40.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 122.4× | 40.8× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 49.3× | 40.8× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 51.8× | 40.8× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 50.3× | 40.8× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 51.9× | 40.8× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 51.2× | 40.8× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 47.9× | 40.8× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 42.7× | 40.8× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 42.5× | 40.8× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 42.7× | 40.8× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 44.1× | 40.8× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 41.2× | 40.8× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 35.6× | 40.8× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 52.2× | 40.8× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 52.5× | 40.8× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 47.9× | 40.8× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 45.6× | 40.8× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 43.0× | 40.8× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 42.8× | 40.8× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 41.5× | 40.8× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 38.3× | 40.8× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 42.8× | 40.8× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 42.6× | 40.8× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 40.4× | 40.8× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 38.8× | 40.8× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 41.5× | 40.8× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 42.8× | 40.8× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 44.9× | 40.8× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 38.6× | 40.8× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 40.3× | 40.8× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 44.4× | 40.8× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 41.3× | 40.8× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 39.7× | 40.8× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 43.8× | 40.8× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 42.8× | 40.8× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 44.9× | 40.8× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 47.9× | 40.8× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 48.1× | 40.8× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 57.7× | 40.8× |
| 2 May 2025 | 54.1× | 40.8× |
| 9 May 2025 | 59.0× | 40.8× |
| 16 May 2025 | 49.2× | 40.8× |
| 23 May 2025 | 50.1× | 40.8× |
| 30 May 2025 | 50.7× | 40.8× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 60.6× | 40.8× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 60.0× | 40.8× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 64.7× | 40.8× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 65.5× | 40.8× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 78.2× | 40.8× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 83.1× | 40.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 82.6× | 40.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 94.3× | 40.8× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 94.4× | 40.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 96.0× | 40.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 93.8× | 40.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 94.4× | 40.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 95.7× | 40.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 93.7× | 40.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 92.0× | 40.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 64.5× | 40.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 63.9× | 40.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 58.3× | 40.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 63.5× | 40.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 56.0× | 40.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 56.2× | 40.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 60.6× | 40.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 38.0× | 40.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 36.7× | 40.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 36.8× | 40.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 35.6× | 40.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 36.6× | 40.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 32.9× | 40.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 32.1× | 40.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 31.5× | 40.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 31.9× | 40.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 29.7× | 40.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 28.5× | 40.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 24.6× | 40.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 23.6× | 40.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 28.2× | 40.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 26.3× | 40.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 25.5× | 40.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 26.1× | 40.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 24.6× | 40.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 23.8× | 40.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 23.9× | 40.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 21.8× | 40.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 23.1× | 40.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 28.6× | 40.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 28.7× | 40.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 26.2× | 40.8× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 27.7× | 40.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 26.9× | 40.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 26.7× | 40.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 30.9× | 40.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 13.4× | 40.8× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 40.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 13.6× | 40.8× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 13.6× | 40.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 12.6× | 40.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 13.1× | 40.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 13.1× | 40.8× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 13.1× | 40.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 12.5× | 40.8× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 12.8× | 40.8× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 12.7× | 40.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 12.8× | 40.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 12.5× | 40.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 12.9× | 40.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 13.2× | 40.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 12.4× | 40.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 12.2× | 40.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 11.7× | 40.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 40.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 13.6× | 40.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 40.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 12.2× | 40.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 12.4× | 40.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 12.7× | 40.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 12.9× | 40.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 12.2× | 40.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 11.1× | 40.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 11.6× | 40.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹32
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹6 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹6 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹6 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹14 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹14 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹14 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹14 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹34 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹34 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹34 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹32 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹32 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹32 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹32 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹32 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹32 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the GP Eco Solutions India business getting better or worse?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +68.3% in FY26, profit +330.0%
- Revenue growth 68.3%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 34% |
| FY25 | 78.3% |
| FY26 | 68.3% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 300%
- EPS growth 283.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 133.3% | 117.2% |
| FY25 | 42.9% | 1.8% |
| FY26 | 300% | 283.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 79.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 88.6% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 45.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 79.8% |
Profit
- Profit 300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 300% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 100% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 39%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 41% |
| FY25 | 25% |
| FY26 | 39% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +68.3% | +59.0% | — | — |
| Profit | +330.0% | +142.9% | — | — |
| EPS | +283.2% | +103.9% | — | — |
How much does GP Eco Solutions India earn on its capital?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd earned a ROCE of 39% in FY26. That is up from a low of 25% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 10.4% net margin and 0.94× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.4% net margin × 0.94× asset turnover × 4.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 39.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 16.8% − 12.0% = +4.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 16.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 32.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 39%, the climb back from FY25's 25%
- ROCE 39%
- ROIC (annual) 32.1%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 41% | 29.8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 25% | 18.6% | 12% |
| FY26 | 39% | 32.1% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 37.4% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 37.4%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY24 | 43.2% |
| H1 FY25 | 29.1% |
| H2 FY25 | 22.7% |
| H1 FY26 | 19.7% |
| H2 FY26 | 37.4% |
Does GP Eco Solutions India have too much debt?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd has total debt of ₹109 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹112 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.97× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.61 in FY24 to 0.97 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹109 Cr, 0.97× equity
- Total debt ₹109
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹14 |
| FY25 | ₹33 |
| FY26 | ₹109 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.97×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.61× |
| FY25 | 0.51× |
| FY26 | 0.97× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹109 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.97
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹109
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹14 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹22 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹72 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹109 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.97×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 0.61× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.40× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.51× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.91× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.97× |
What is the GP Eco Solutions India shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in GP Eco Solutions India Ltd by 2.8 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 59.4% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −1.2 points over the same period, to 1.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −2.8 points over 6 quarters, to 59.4%; Domestic institutions: −1.2 points over 6 quarters, to 1.4%; Foreign institutions: −0.3 points over 6 quarters, to 0.1%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−2.8 points), together with domestic institutions (−1.2 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −0.4 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 61.87%
- Foreign inst. 0%
- Domestic inst. 0.05%
- Public 38.08%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 62.23% | 1.41% | 0.82% | 35.54% |
| Mar 2026 | 61.87% | 0% | 0.05% | 38.08% |
Promoters cut their stake by 2.8 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 59.42%
- Foreign inst. 0.12%
- Domestic inst. 1.37%
- Public 39.09%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 62.23% | 0.4% | 2.57% | 34.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 62.23% | 1.41% | 0.82% | 35.54% |
| Jun 2025 | 61.68% | 0.6% | 0.25% | 37.47% |
| Sep 2025 | 61.67% | 0.23% | 0% | 38.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 61.87% | 0% | 0.05% | 38.08% |
| Jul 2026 | 59.42% | 0.12% | 1.38% | 39.08% |
| Sep 2026 | 59.42% | 0.12% | 1.37% | 39.09% |
How far is GP Eco Solutions India from balance-sheet trouble?
For GP Eco Solutions India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does GP Eco Solutions India rank in its industry?
55.5 out of 100, rank 12 of 14 in Electric Equipment - General, with 32% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd scores 55.5 out of 100 against the 14 companies it is compared with in Electric Equipment - General, ranking 12. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.6 + 15.9 + 11 + 9 = 55.5. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is GP Eco Solutions India compared with?
GP Eco Solutions India ranks 12 of 14 Electric Equipment - General companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 55.5 out of 100.
- 1Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LtdEMMVEE · quiet · Most evidence points up · 73% evidence72.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/43.75 · Revenue 60.2% · Profit 93.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 26.1/31.25 · ROCE 44.6% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 20.3/25 · P/E 11.2× · PEG 0.68 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26 + 26.1 + 20.3 = 72.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltdleader · Evidence leans up · 72% evidence64.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 72% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 34 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin 44% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 13.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 97.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 144% · 1 year 432.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 8.3 + 10.8 + 20 = 64 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Fujiyama Power Systems LtdUTLSOLAR · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence62.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue 95% · Profit 62.4% · Operating margin change -2.9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/31.25 · ROCE 35.1% · Operating margin 15.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.2/25 · P/E 26.8× · PEG 0.56 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 20.2 + 19.2 = 62.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Yash Highvoltage Ltdleader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence62.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 7 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 28.6% · Operating margin 28% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 61.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 38.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 79.6% · 1 year 137.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 16.3 + 8.7 + 18.1 = 62.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Parth Electricals & Engineering LtdPARTH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence47.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 21% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 38.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry 3.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 36.3% · 1 year 76.6% · 70% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.2 + 10.7 + 9.2 + 12.3 = 47.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6ABB India LtdABB · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence45.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 10.2% · Profit 66.5% · Operating margin change -1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 29.9% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 88.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.6/20 · Lead over its industry -24.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.8% · 1 year 22.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 14.2 + 9.2 + 4.6 = 45.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Vidya Wires LtdVIDYAWIRES · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence44.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/43.75 · Revenue 31.6% · Profit 40.9% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/31.25 · ROCE 20.6% · Operating margin 4% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.7/25 · P/E 27.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 19.7 + 12.3 + 12.7 = 44.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Saatvik Green Energy LtdSAATVIKGL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 87% evidence38.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.5/35 · Revenue 46.5% · Profit -21.9% · Operating margin change -8.2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 33% · Operating margin 5.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 17.6× · PEG 0.84 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.5/20 · Lead over its industry -39.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.8% · 1 year -34.5% · 70% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.5 + 11.6 + 15 + 3.5 = 38.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 9Indosolar LtdWAAREEINDO · basing · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence35.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 0.3/35 · Revenue -26.8% · Profit -41.4% · Operating margin change -25.4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 124% · Operating margin 9.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 6.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -47.2% · 1 year -68.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 0.3 + 16.4 + 11.5 + 7.5 = 35.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Cospower Engineering LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.6/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/31.25 · ROCE 38.4% · Operating margin 17% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.8/25 · P/E 31.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.6 + 18.8 + 11.8 = 60.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Vivid Electromech LtdVIVIDEL · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence59.9out of 100
- 12GP Eco Solutions India Ltd this pageGPECO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 32% evidence55.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 10 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 38.7% · Operating margin 15% · 75% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.9% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 0 of 11 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 15.9 + 11 + 9 = 55.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 13Saakshi Medtech & Panels LtdSAAKSHI · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 39% evidence50.5out of 100
- 14Indo SMC Ltdlosing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 28% evidence50.5out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Electric Equipment - General, all 14 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to GP Eco Solutions India in size?
GP Eco Solutions India is the 14th largest of 14 Electric Equipment - General companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Vivid Electromech, Indo SMC, Indosolar, Saakshi Medtech & Panels, Parth Electricals & Engineering and Cospower Engineering. It is the smallest.
Electric Equipment - General companies close in size
- Vivid Electromech Ltd ₹1,008 crore
- Indo SMC Ltd ₹941 crore
- Indosolar Ltd ₹797 crore
- Saakshi Medtech & Panels Ltd ₹733 crore
- Parth Electricals & Engineering Ltd ₹659 crore
- Cospower Engineering Ltd ₹518 crore
- GP Eco Solutions India Ltd ₹464 crore
All 14 Electric Equipment - General companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Repro India Ltd ₹466 crore · Printing/Publishing/Stationery
- Concord Enviro Systems Ltd ₹465 crore · Pollution Control Equipment
- GP Eco Solutions India Ltd ₹464 crore
- NILE Ltd ₹464 crore · Recycling
- Raksan Transformers Ltd ₹464 crore
What else do people ask about GP Eco Solutions India?
What is GP Eco Solutions India's share price today?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price is ₹368.15. The whole company is worth ₹454 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹357 to ₹462; today it is 11% of the way up from the low, 9.4% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were GP Eco Solutions India's latest quarterly results?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd reported revenue of ₹293 Cr and net profit of ₹33.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 79.8% and profit rose 450.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹25.12 (as of 6 November 2026).
What is GP Eco Solutions India's market cap?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹454 Cr at a share price of ₹368.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
What is GP Eco Solutions India's P/E ratio?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's P/E is 11.4×, higher than 1% of its own last 2 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 40.8×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 6 November 2026).
How is GP Eco Solutions India valued against its own history?
Against its own history, GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 11.4× has been lower only 1% of the time in 2 years (usual level 40.8×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 6 November 2026).
How is GP Eco Solutions India performing?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price has been falling for 2 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 79.8% and profit rose 450.0% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 4 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will GP Eco Solutions India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹368.15, and it has been falling for 2 weeks. Its P/E of 11.4× is higher than 1% of its own last 2 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns GP Eco Solutions India?
Promoters own 59.4% of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 1.4% and the public 39.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 2.8 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Does GP Eco Solutions India have too much debt?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.99× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹109 Cr against equity of ₹110 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is GP Eco Solutions India in its business cycle?
GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 14.0%, against a 4-year range of 2.5% to 14.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 15.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the GP Eco Solutions India story?
The main question: promoters moved −2.8 percentage points over 6 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is GP Eco Solutions India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: GP Eco Solutions India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a GP Eco Solutions India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 2x-3x, profit before tax growth 2x-3x, and operating margin expansion 8-10 percentage points.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.