Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Yash Highvoltage share price today

Yash Highvoltage Ltd · NSE: YASHHV · Electric Equipment - General · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 21 October 2026

Yash Highvoltage share price today: ₹1,208.05 at the BSE close on 30 October 2026, up 137.6% in a year. Yash Highvoltage (NSE: YASHHV) trades at a P/E of 70.6 and has closed between ₹369.10 and ₹1,208.05 over the past 52 weeks.

₹1,208.05Price +137.6% in a year
70.6×P/E higher than 97% of the last 1 year
₹136 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +46.2% on a year ago
₹24.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026) +60.0% on a year ago
26.0%Operating margin +3.0 points on a year ago
29%ROCE FY26

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +137.6% in a year, against +74.2% for earnings per share.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 47% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 26 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 97% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +60.0% on a year earlier, and 47% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the Yash Highvoltage share price today?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price was ₹1,208.05 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 26 weeks. That is 44.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹369 and ₹1,208, and at that close it was at the high of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Yash Highvoltage Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 19 weeks in a row.

Oct 2026: ₹1,208, 44.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 26 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,208
  • 50-day avg ₹1,101
  • 200-day avg ₹834
Oct 2026: ₹1,208, 44.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 26 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
20 Dec 2024₹306₹292₹291
27 Dec 2024₹278₹291₹291
3 Jan 2025₹317₹290₹291
10 Jan 2025₹269₹292₹291
17 Jan 2025₹257₹286₹290
24 Jan 2025₹226₹279₹288
1 Feb 2025₹204₹264₹283
7 Feb 2025₹200₹253₹279
14 Feb 2025₹181₹240₹275
21 Feb 2025₹188₹229₹270
28 Feb 2025₹162₹220₹266
7 Mar 2025₹167₹209₹261
13 Mar 2025₹156₹202₹257
21 Mar 2025₹153₹193₹252
28 Mar 2025₹155₹186₹247
4 Apr 2025₹185₹184₹244
11 Apr 2025₹180₹184₹242
17 Apr 2025₹187₹184₹240
25 Apr 2025₹198₹186₹238
2 May 2025₹190₹187₹236
9 May 2025₹176₹186₹233
16 May 2025₹210₹189₹232
23 May 2025₹255₹197₹232
30 May 2025₹265₹210₹233
6 Jun 2025₹327₹228₹237
13 Jun 2025₹330₹249₹242
20 Jun 2025₹339₹265₹247
27 Jun 2025₹371₹285₹253
4 Jul 2025₹379₹302₹260
11 Jul 2025₹592₹338₹271
18 Jul 2025₹585₹382₹286
25 Jul 2025₹474₹404₹297
1 Aug 2025₹525₹430₹309
8 Aug 2025₹504₹445₹319
14 Aug 2025₹526₹457₹327
22 Aug 2025₹481₹463₹335
29 Aug 2025₹477₹465₹341
5 Sep 2025₹506₹470₹348
12 Sep 2025₹485₹472₹355
19 Sep 2025₹493₹475₹361
26 Sep 2025₹471₹476₹367
3 Oct 2025₹460₹473₹370
10 Oct 2025₹530₹480₹377
17 Oct 2025₹492₹486₹384
24 Oct 2025₹528₹491₹389
31 Oct 2025₹508₹495₹395
7 Nov 2025₹493₹495₹399
14 Nov 2025₹492₹495₹404
21 Nov 2025₹489₹495₹408
28 Nov 2025₹497₹494₹412
5 Dec 2025₹475₹493₹416
12 Dec 2025₹451₹487₹418
19 Dec 2025₹430₹480₹419
26 Dec 2025₹413₹471₹420
2 Jan 2026₹408₹460₹419
9 Jan 2026₹369₹447₹418
16 Jan 2026₹404₹440₹417
23 Jan 2026₹396₹432₹416
1 Feb 2026₹393₹426₹415
6 Feb 2026₹418₹424₹415
13 Feb 2026₹465₹431₹417
20 Feb 2026₹461₹437₹420
27 Feb 2026₹458₹441₹422
6 Mar 2026₹466₹443₹423
3 Jul 2026₹823₹742₹564
10 Jul 2026₹987₹776₹582
17 Jul 2026₹937₹811₹601
24 Jul 2026₹931₹829₹616
31 Jul 2026₹926₹846₹631
7 Aug 2026₹957₹868₹647
14 Aug 2026₹943₹879₹661
18 Aug 2026₹920₹882₹666
28 Aug 2026₹986₹894₹686
4 Sep 2026₹951₹908₹700
11 Sep 2026₹946₹916₹712
18 Sep 2026₹1,059₹931₹724
25 Sep 2026₹1,086₹962₹742
1 Oct 2026₹1,106₹980₹756
9 Oct 2026₹1,186₹1,016₹777
16 Oct 2026₹1,150₹1,049₹797
23 Oct 2026₹1,164₹1,069₹812
30 Oct 2026₹1,208₹1,101₹834
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 42 of 69 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
20 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Mar 2025−45.0%
28 Mar 2025−39.1%
4 Apr 2025−33.1%
11 Apr 2025−32.5%
17 Apr 2025−31.1%
25 Apr 2025−16.2%
2 May 2025−8.4%
9 May 2025−19.5%
16 May 2025+6.4%
23 May 2025+24.0%
30 May 2025+51.1%
6 Jun 2025+80.2%
13 Jun 2025+101.5%
20 Jun 2025+112.4%
27 Jun 2025+128.5%
4 Jul 2025+88.6%
11 Jul 2025+219.3%
18 Jul 2025+207.2%
25 Jul 2025+134.6%
1 Aug 2025+173.8%
8 Aug 2025+186.1%
14 Aug 2025+148.6%
22 Aug 2025+88.3%
29 Aug 2025+80.0%
5 Sep 2025+56.0%
12 Sep 2025+44.5%
19 Sep 2025+45.9%
26 Sep 2025+29.4%
3 Oct 2025+23.4%
10 Oct 2025−10.1%
17 Oct 2025−17.3%
24 Oct 2025+7.5%
31 Oct 2025−7.6%
7 Nov 2025−7.2%
14 Nov 2025−9.7%
21 Nov 2025−3.5%
28 Nov 2025+0.6%
5 Dec 2025−7.6%
12 Dec 2025−7.2%
19 Dec 2025−15.7%
26 Dec 2025−16.5%
2 Jan 2026−15.3%
9 Jan 2026−30.7%
16 Jan 2026−14.0%
23 Jan 2026−21.3%
1 Feb 2026−21.6%
6 Feb 2026−15.0%
13 Feb 2026−4.4%
20 Feb 2026−3.5%
27 Feb 2026−2.3%
6 Mar 2026+2.2%
3 Jul 2026+83.1%
10 Jul 2026+131.7%
17 Jul 2026+129.3%
24 Jul 2026+133.0%
31 Jul 2026+151.0%
7 Aug 2026+133.3%
14 Aug 2026+135.7%
18 Aug 2026+133.4%
28 Aug 2026+136.9%
4 Sep 2026+105.9%
11 Sep 2026+107.6%
18 Sep 2026+129.1%
25 Sep 2026+132.4%
1 Oct 2026+40.6%
9 Oct 2026+26.4%
16 Oct 2026+27.3%
23 Oct 2026+31.5%
30 Oct 2026+37.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (69 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +295% while the NIFTY 500 moved −2%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What are Yash Highvoltage's latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Yash Highvoltage reported revenue of ₹136 crore, up 46.2% from ₹93.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹24.0 crore, up 60.0% from ₹15.0 crore.

Yash Highvoltage results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Yash Highvoltage results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹136 crore₹93.0 crore+46.2%
Profit₹24.0 crore₹15.0 crore+60.0%
Earnings per share₹8.31₹5.25+58.3%
Operating margin26.0%23.0%+3.0 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

The newest call in our records is from 21 October 2026, about July to September 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Yash Highvoltage share price history?

Yash Highvoltage closed at ₹1,208.05 on 30 October 2026, up 137.6% from ₹508.45 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2024 was ₹1,208.05 on 30 October 2026.

Yash Highvoltage share price: then and now

Yash Highvoltage share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹1,163.90+3.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹1,105.75+9.3%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹508.45+137.6%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 20 Dec 2024₹305.80+295.0%
Highest weekly close since December 2024, also the 52-week high · 30 Oct 2026₹1,208.050.0%
Lowest weekly close since December 2024 · 21 Mar 2025₹152.80+690.6%
52-week low (weekly close) · 9 Jan 2026₹369.10+227.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

82 weekly closes from 20 December 2024 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Yash Highvoltage?

30 Oct 2026: Yash Highvoltage closed at ₹1,208.05, up 3.8% on the week and up 9.3% on the month. 21 Oct 2026: Yash Highvoltage held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: H2 FY27 revenue expected to be broadly balanced with H1.

Earlier

  • Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 46.2% and profit up 60.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Yash Highvoltage pay?

The NSE corporate-actions record has no dividend for Yash Highvoltage since its first NSE close in our records (20 December 2024), so this page cannot show amounts per share.

Yes. Yash Highvoltage Ltd paid out 11% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 6 of its last 7 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Yash Highvoltage management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 21 October 2026, Yash Highvoltage's management guided: H2 FY27 revenue expected to be broadly balanced with H1.

“For at least the next 5-6 years, I do not see much reason for companies in the niche component industry to go below the belt for business, spoil prices, and erode margins.”Kewal Shah, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • Order-book execution horizon: prepared estimate was 15-18 months; under questioning this widened to possibly 18-20 months before new bookings.
  • Greenfield capital spending balance planned for deployment over the next 12 months; localized RIP production up to 245 kV planned for January to March 2027, 420 kV assembly invoicing expected in FY27 at limited scale, and 550 kV capability in 1-1.5 years.
  • Brownfield expansion completion expected by October to December 2026, with increased capacity in Q4.
  • Combined Unit 1 and Unit 2 annual invoicing potential of ₹900-1,000 crore, fully utilized by FY31.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 21 October 2026.

What to watch in Yash Highvoltage's next results?

When Yash Highvoltage reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Localized RIP bushings clear type testing and secure new-unit and product approvals before broader customer supply.

Yash Highvoltage: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Localized RIP bushings clear type testing and secure new-unit and product approvals before broader customer supply.
Brownfield OIP expansion reaches completion and begins easing the existing production bottleneck.
Backlog converts to invoicing on customer schedules while pricing and mix sustain profitability.
US agent network progresses from current orders to utility approvals and incremental export shipments.

Which stock lists is Yash Highvoltage on?

Yash Highvoltage is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is Yash Highvoltage profitable?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd earned ₹24.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +60.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹37.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 52.0% a year on average. That is 17.6% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹37.0 Cr (+76.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹37.0 Cr (+76.2% on the year before), 52.0% a year over 6 years

  • Net profit ₹37.0
FY26 profit ₹37.0 Cr (+76.2% on the year before), 52.0% a year over 6 years
QuarterNet profit
FY20₹3
FY21₹4
FY22₹9
FY23₹11
FY24₹12
FY25₹21
FY26₹37

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 76.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2133.3%
FY22125%
FY2322.2%
FY249.1%
FY2575%
FY2676.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹24.0 Cr (+60.0% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹24.0
Mar 2026: ₹24.0 Cr (+60.0% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹6
Mar 2024₹6
Sep 2024₹6
Mar 2025₹15
Sep 2025₹14
Mar 2026₹24

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 60%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 20240%
Mar 2025150%
Sep 2025133.3%
Mar 202660%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +46.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +85.8% and revenue +48.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Yash Highvoltage make, and is it growing?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd reported ₹136 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +46.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 35.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹235 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹235 Cr, +56.7% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹235 Cr (+56.7% on the year before), 35.5% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹235
FY26 revenue ₹235 Cr (+56.7% on the year before), 35.5% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹38
FY21₹37
FY22₹65
FY23₹90
FY24₹108
FY25₹150
FY26₹235

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 56.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−2.6%
FY2275.7%
FY2338.5%
FY2420%
FY2538.9%
FY2656.7%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹136 Cr (+46.2% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹136
Mar 2026: ₹136 Cr (+46.2% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹48
Mar 2024₹60
Sep 2024₹57
Mar 2025₹93
Sep 2025₹100
Mar 2026₹136

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 46.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202418.8%
Mar 202555%
Sep 202575.4%
Mar 202646.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +48.8% on average, against 35.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Yash Highvoltage keep?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's operating margin was 26.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Over the last four quarters it has moved +9.0 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between 16.0% and 24.0%.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +7.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 24.0%, the highest in a range of 16.0% to 24.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 24.0%
FY26: 24.0%, the highest in a range of 16.0% to 24.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2016%
FY2120%
FY2222%
FY2321%
FY2420%
FY2522%
FY2624%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21+4.0 pts
FY22+2.0 pts
FY23−1.0 pts
FY24−1.0 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 26.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 26.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 26.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202323%
Mar 202417%
Sep 202419%
Mar 202523%
Sep 202521%
Mar 202626%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024−4.0 pts
Mar 2025+6.0 pts
Sep 2025+2.0 pts
Mar 2026+3.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Yash Highvoltage's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 47% of Yash Highvoltage Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹9.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹37.0 Cr of profit. After ₹60.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹51.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit ₹37.0 Cr; 47% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹9.0
  • Net profit ₹37.0
  • Free cash −₹51
FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit ₹37.0 Cr; 47% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY20₹3₹3–
FY21₹7₹4−₹3
FY22₹7₹9₹1
FY23₹9₹11₹4
FY24₹14₹12₹6
FY25₹10₹21−₹20
FY26₹9₹37−₹51
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 24% of profit (47% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 24%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 24% of profit (47% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY20100%100%
FY21175%100%
FY2278%100%
FY2382%100%
FY24117%100%
FY2548%100%
FY2624%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 47% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 60 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 60 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Yash Highvoltage's cash go?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 187 days in FY26, up from 127 days in FY21. It spent ₹98.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 47 days to pay, and stock sits for 201 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹235 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹120 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 47 days to pay and stock sat for 201 days, about 6.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 187 days, longer than FY21's 127.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 201 days. Customers pay about 47 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 62 days. Together that makes the 187-day cycle.

FY26: a 187-day cash cycle, +60 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 187d
  • Inventory days 201d
  • Debtor days 47d
  • Payable days 62d
FY26: a 187-day cash cycle, +60 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY20111d133d68d90d
FY21127d193d66d132d
FY22102d130d53d81d
FY2382d126d66d110d
FY2482d143d42d103d
FY25112d138d68d93d
FY26187d201d47d62d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹98.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹11.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹52.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹60.0 Cr, work in progress ₹52.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹60.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹52.0
FY26: capex ₹60.0 Cr, work in progress ₹52.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY21₹10₹1
FY22₹6₹0
FY23₹5₹0
FY24₹8₹5
FY25₹30₹8
FY26₹60₹52
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Yash Highvoltage's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's P/E is 70.6×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 97% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 46.0×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 70.6× against a usual 46.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 97% of past readings

  • P/E 67.5×
  • Median 46.0×
P/E 70.6× against a usual 46.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 97% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
20 Dec 20247.60×46.0×
27 Dec 20246.90×46.0×
3 Jan 20257.90×46.0×
10 Jan 20256.70×46.0×
17 Jan 20256.40×46.0×
24 Jan 20255.70×46.0×
1 Feb 20255.10×46.0×
7 Feb 20255.00×46.0×
14 Feb 20254.50×46.0×
21 Feb 20254.70×46.0×
28 Feb 20254.00×46.0×
7 Mar 20254.20×46.0×
13 Mar 20253.90×46.0×
21 Mar 20253.80×46.0×
28 Mar 20253.90×46.0×
4 Apr 20254.60×46.0×
11 Apr 20254.50×46.0×
17 Apr 20254.70×46.0×
25 Apr 20255.00×46.0×
2 May 20254.80×46.0×
9 May 20254.40×46.0×
16 May 20255.20×46.0×
23 May 202531.4×46.0×
30 May 202532.5×46.0×
6 Jun 202540.2×46.0×
13 Jun 202540.6×46.0×
20 Jun 202541.7×46.0×
27 Jun 202545.7×46.0×
4 Jul 202546.6×46.0×
11 Jul 202571.9×46.0×
18 Jul 202571.9×46.0×
25 Jul 202558.2×46.0×
1 Aug 202564.6×46.0×
8 Aug 202562.0×46.0×
14 Aug 202564.7×46.0×
22 Aug 202564.3×46.0×
29 Aug 202563.8×46.0×
5 Sep 202567.7×46.0×
12 Sep 202564.8×46.0×
19 Sep 202565.9×46.0×
26 Sep 202562.9×46.0×
3 Oct 202561.5×46.0×
10 Oct 202552.1×46.0×
17 Oct 202548.4×46.0×
24 Oct 202552.0×46.0×
31 Oct 202550.0×46.0×
7 Nov 202548.6×46.0×
14 Nov 202548.5×46.0×
21 Nov 202548.1×46.0×
28 Nov 202549.0×46.0×
5 Dec 202546.7×46.0×
12 Dec 202544.4×46.0×
19 Dec 202542.3×46.0×
26 Dec 202540.6×46.0×
2 Jan 202640.1×46.0×
9 Jan 202636.3×46.0×
16 Jan 202639.7×46.0×
23 Jan 202639.0×46.0×
1 Feb 202638.7×46.0×
6 Feb 202641.2×46.0×
13 Feb 202645.8×46.0×
20 Feb 202645.3×46.0×
27 Feb 202645.1×46.0×
6 Mar 202645.9×46.0×
13 Mar 202645.6×46.0×
20 Mar 202646.1×46.0×
27 Mar 202642.6×46.0×
2 Apr 202644.9×46.0×
10 Apr 202650.6×46.0×
17 Apr 202659.7×46.0×
24 Apr 202662.8×46.0×
30 Apr 202668.6×46.0×
8 May 202668.6×46.0×
15 May 202651.3×46.0×
22 May 202654.4×46.0×
29 May 202652.5×46.0×
5 Jun 202651.0×46.0×
12 Jun 202653.4×46.0×
19 Jun 202660.7×46.0×
25 Jun 202663.7×46.0×
3 Jul 202659.8×46.0×
10 Jul 202671.7×46.0×
17 Jul 202668.0×46.0×
24 Jul 202667.6×46.0×
31 Jul 202667.3×46.0×
7 Aug 202669.5×46.0×
14 Aug 202669.1×46.0×
18 Aug 202667.5×46.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹14
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
20 Dec 2024–
27 Dec 2024₹40
3 Jan 2025₹40
10 Jan 2025₹40
17 Jan 2025₹40
24 Jan 2025₹40
1 Feb 2025₹40
7 Feb 2025₹40
14 Feb 2025₹40
21 Feb 2025₹40
28 Feb 2025₹40
7 Mar 2025₹40
13 Mar 2025₹40
21 Mar 2025₹40
28 Mar 2025₹40
4 Apr 2025₹40
11 Apr 2025₹40
17 Apr 2025₹40
25 Apr 2025₹40
2 May 2025₹40
9 May 2025₹40
16 May 2025₹40
23 May 2025₹40
30 May 2025₹40
6 Jun 2025₹40
13 Jun 2025₹40
20 Jun 2025₹40
27 Jun 2025₹8
4 Jul 2025₹8
11 Jul 2025₹8
18 Jul 2025₹8
25 Jul 2025₹8
1 Aug 2025₹8
8 Aug 2025₹8
14 Aug 2025₹8
22 Aug 2025₹8
29 Aug 2025₹8
5 Sep 2025₹8
12 Sep 2025₹8
19 Sep 2025₹8
26 Sep 2025₹8
3 Oct 2025₹8
10 Oct 2025₹8
17 Oct 2025₹8
24 Oct 2025₹8
31 Oct 2025₹8
7 Nov 2025₹8
14 Nov 2025₹8
21 Nov 2025₹8
28 Nov 2025₹8
5 Dec 2025₹8
12 Dec 2025₹8
19 Dec 2025₹8
26 Dec 2025₹10
2 Jan 2026₹10
9 Jan 2026₹10
16 Jan 2026₹10
23 Jan 2026₹10
1 Feb 2026₹10
6 Feb 2026₹10
13 Feb 2026₹10
20 Feb 2026₹10
27 Feb 2026₹10
6 Mar 2026₹10
13 Mar 2026₹10
20 Mar 2026₹10
27 Mar 2026₹10
2 Apr 2026₹10
10 Apr 2026₹10
17 Apr 2026₹10
24 Apr 2026₹10
30 Apr 2026₹10
8 May 2026₹10
15 May 2026₹10
22 May 2026₹10
29 May 2026₹10
5 Jun 2026₹10
12 Jun 2026₹10
19 Jun 2026₹10
25 Jun 2026₹14
3 Jul 2026₹14
10 Jul 2026₹14
17 Jul 2026₹14
24 Jul 2026₹14
31 Jul 2026₹14
7 Aug 2026₹14
14 Aug 2026₹14
18 Aug 2026₹14
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 72× are drawn at the top edge.
70.6×P/E · higher than 97% of its last 1 year

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +74.2% while the price moved +137.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Yash Highvoltage business getting better or worse?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +56.7% in FY26, profit +76.2%

  • Revenue growth 56.7%
Growth year by year: revenue +56.7% in FY26, profit +76.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY21−2.6%
FY2275.7%
FY2338.5%
FY2420%
FY2538.9%
FY2656.7%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 76.2%
  • EPS growth 74.2%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY20––
FY2133.3%38.7%
FY22125%123.3%
FY2322.2%31.1%
FY249.1%8%
FY2575%−81.3%
FY2676.2%74.2%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 46.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202418.8%
Mar 202555%
Sep 202575.4%
Mar 202646.2%

Profit

  • Profit 60%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 20240%
Mar 2025150%
Sep 2025133.3%
Mar 202660%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 29%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2348%
FY2445%
FY2528%
FY2629%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highROCE · latest 29.0%, range 28.0% to 48.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+56.7%+37.7%+44.7%—
Profit+76.2%+49.8%+56.0%—
EPS+74.2%−29.4%+0.6%—
Share price+137.6%———
+46.2%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+60.0%Profit growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
35.5%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Yash Highvoltage earn on its capital?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd earned a ROCE of 29% in FY26. That is up from a low of 28% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 15.7% net margin and 0.89× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 15.7% net margin × 0.89× asset turnover × 1.43× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 20.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 29%, the climb back from FY25's 28%

  • ROCE 29%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 29%, the climb back from FY25's 28%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2135%12%
FY2252%12%
FY2348%12%
FY2445%12%
FY2528%12%
FY2629%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does Yash Highvoltage have too much debt?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd had ₹38.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹184 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.21× its equity. Its operating profit is 14 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹2.0 Cr to ₹38.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹98.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹38.0 Cr, 0.21× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹38.0
FY26: borrowings ₹38.0 Cr, 0.21× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY20₹3
FY21₹2
FY22₹7
FY23₹8
FY24₹7
FY25₹24
FY26₹38

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.21×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY200.23×
FY210.12×
FY220.29×
FY230.25×
FY240.17×
FY250.16×
FY260.21×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 7-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Yash Highvoltage shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in Yash Highvoltage Ltd by 3.8 percentage points over 5 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 9.0% of the company. Promoters moved −2.9 points over the same period, to 54.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −3.8 points over 5 quarters, to 9.0%; Promoters: −2.9 points over 5 quarters, to 54.8%; Foreign institutions: +0.0 points over 5 quarters, to 2.2%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−3.8 points), together with promoters (−2.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: foreign institutions −1.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 57.94%
  • Foreign inst. 0.05%
  • Domestic inst. 11.06%
  • Public 30.96%
Year ends: foreign institutions −1.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202557.89%1.15%10.64%30.32%
Mar 202657.94%0.05%11.06%30.96%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.8 points over 5 quarters

  • Promoters 54.79%
  • Foreign inst. 2.17%
  • Domestic inst. 8.99%
  • Public 34.06%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.8 points over 5 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202457.7%2.19%12.79%27.31%
Mar 202557.89%1.15%10.64%30.32%
Sep 202557.94%0.18%10.13%31.74%
Mar 202657.94%0.05%11.06%30.96%
Jun 202657.24%0.62%9.5%32.64%
Aug 202654.79%2.17%8.99%34.06%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 6 quarters.

How far is Yash Highvoltage from balance-sheet trouble?

For Yash Highvoltage Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Yash Highvoltage rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Yash Highvoltage Ltd is not present in the sector comparison for Electric Equipment - General.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Yash Highvoltage compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.

Which companies are close to Yash Highvoltage in size?

Yash Highvoltage is the 5th largest of 14 Electric Equipment - General companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Emmvee Photovoltaic Power, Fujiyama Power Systems and Saatvik Green Energy. Just below it: Hindusthan Insulators & Industries, Vidya Wires and Vivid Electromech.

Electric Equipment - General companies close in size

  1. Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd ₹15,855 crore
  2. Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd ₹11,223 crore
  3. Saatvik Green Energy Ltd ₹4,365 crore
  4. Yash Highvoltage Ltd ₹3,612 crore
  5. Hindusthan Insulators & Industries Ltd ₹1,760 crore
  6. Vidya Wires Ltd ₹1,729 crore
  7. Vivid Electromech Ltd ₹1,008 crore

All 14 Electric Equipment - General companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Steamhouse India Ltd ₹3,655 crore
  2. Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹3,650 crore · Speciality Chemicals
  3. Yash Highvoltage Ltd ₹3,612 crore
  4. Kesar India Ltd ₹3,607 crore · Realty - Construction & Contracting
  5. Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd ₹3,607 crore · Resorts

What else do people ask about Yash Highvoltage?

What is Yash Highvoltage's share price today?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price is ₹1,208.05, +137.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,750 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹369 to ₹1,208), 44.9% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 26 weeks (as of 30 October 2026).

What were Yash Highvoltage's latest quarterly results?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd reported revenue of ₹136 Cr and net profit of ₹24.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 46.2% and profit rose 60.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹8.31.

The operating margin was 26.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Yash Highvoltage's market cap?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,750 Cr at a share price of ₹1,208.05. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Yash Highvoltage performing?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price has been rising for 26 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 46.2% and profit rose 60.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 19 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Yash Highvoltage's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,208.05, and it has been rising for 26 weeks. Its P/E of 70.6× is higher than 97% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Who owns Yash Highvoltage?

Promoters own 54.8% of Yash Highvoltage Ltd, foreign institutions 2.2%, domestic institutions 9.0% and the public 34.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.8 percentage points over 5 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Yash Highvoltage in its business cycle?

Yash Highvoltage Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 24.0%, against a 7-year range of 16.0% to 24.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 26.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Yash Highvoltage story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 47% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Yash Highvoltage a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Yash Highvoltage Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +137.6% in a year, against +74.2% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Yash Highvoltage share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: H2 FY27 revenue expected to be broadly balanced with H1.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.