QMMM Holdings Limited share price
QMMM Holdings Limited · QMMM · Communication Services · Advertising Agencies · last close in our records 26 September 2025 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
QMMM Holdings Limited share price: $119.40 at the close on 26 September 2025, the latest close in our records, +1,765.6% in a year.
QMMM Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, and 40% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the QMMM Holdings Limited share price?
QMMM Holdings Limited's share price was $119.40 at the close on 26 September 2025. That is 1,290.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $119, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.
Sep 2025: $119.40, 1,290.0% above its 200-day average.
- Price $119.40
- 50-day avg $31.30
- 200-day avg $8.59
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2024 | $4.04 | – | – |
| 2 Aug 2024 | $4.24 | – | – |
| 9 Aug 2024 | $4.02 | – | – |
| 16 Aug 2024 | $4.00 | – | – |
| 23 Aug 2024 | $4.75 | – | – |
| 30 Aug 2024 | $6.29 | – | – |
| 6 Sep 2024 | $6.16 | – | – |
| 13 Sep 2024 | $6.19 | – | – |
| 20 Sep 2024 | $5.41 | – | – |
| 27 Sep 2024 | $6.40 | – | – |
| 4 Oct 2024 | $7.50 | $5.30 | – |
| 11 Oct 2024 | $7.70 | $5.63 | – |
| 18 Oct 2024 | $10.08 | $6.09 | – |
| 25 Oct 2024 | $9.36 | $6.67 | – |
| 1 Nov 2024 | $11.40 | $7.20 | – |
| 8 Nov 2024 | $9.38 | $7.69 | – |
| 15 Nov 2024 | $7.33 | $8.02 | – |
| 22 Nov 2024 | $0.75 | $7.47 | – |
| 29 Nov 2024 | $1.11 | $7.12 | – |
| 6 Dec 2024 | $0.87 | $6.61 | – |
| 13 Dec 2024 | $0.71 | $6.04 | – |
| 20 Dec 2024 | $0.61 | $5.37 | – |
| 27 Dec 2024 | $0.91 | $4.78 | – |
| 3 Jan 2025 | $1.21 | $4.08 | – |
| 10 Jan 2025 | $0.89 | $3.41 | – |
| 17 Jan 2025 | $0.84 | $2.46 | – |
| 24 Jan 2025 | $0.69 | $1.77 | – |
| 31 Jan 2025 | $0.78 | $0.87 | – |
| 7 Feb 2025 | $0.71 | $0.84 | – |
| 14 Feb 2025 | $0.73 | $0.81 | – |
| 21 Feb 2025 | $0.75 | $0.80 | – |
| 28 Feb 2025 | $0.92 | $0.80 | – |
| 7 Mar 2025 | $1.47 | $0.86 | – |
| 14 Mar 2025 | $1.41 | $0.93 | – |
| 21 Mar 2025 | $1.26 | $0.94 | – |
| 28 Mar 2025 | $1.09 | $0.95 | – |
| 4 Apr 2025 | $0.85 | $0.97 | – |
| 11 Apr 2025 | $0.65 | $0.97 | – |
| 17 Apr 2025 | $0.68 | $0.97 | – |
| 25 Apr 2025 | $0.73 | $0.97 | – |
| 2 May 2025 | $0.72 | $0.97 | – |
| 9 May 2025 | $1.05 | $0.98 | $3.28 |
| 16 May 2025 | $1.25 | $0.99 | $3.21 |
| 23 May 2025 | $1.48 | $0.97 | $3.14 |
| 30 May 2025 | $1.07 | $0.97 | $3.08 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | $1.09 | $0.97 | $3.01 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | $0.99 | $0.97 | $2.91 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | $1.07 | $0.98 | $2.82 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | $1.26 | $1.03 | $2.70 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | $1.56 | $1.09 | $2.59 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | $1.73 | $1.19 | $2.50 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $2.26 | $1.31 | $2.39 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $2.36 | $1.44 | $2.28 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $2.48 | $1.56 | $2.16 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $2.51 | $1.66 | $2.00 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $2.81 | $1.82 | $1.82 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $3.86 | $2.05 | $1.66 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $5.30 | $2.44 | $1.54 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $7.61 | $2.91 | $1.47 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $74.22 | $12.32 | $3.80 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $82.84 | $20.90 | $5.96 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $119.40 | $31.30 | $8.59 |
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 27 of 49 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Aug 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 9 Aug 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 16 Aug 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 23 Aug 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 30 Aug 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +125.3% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +161.7% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +121.1% |
| 15 Nov 2024 | +77.6% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −90.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −89.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −98.4% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −96.0% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −92.8% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −89.9% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −87.2% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −88.6% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −93.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −97.6% |
| 31 Jan 2025 | −98.5% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −92.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −94.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −0.7% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −15.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +74.2% |
| 14 Mar 2025 | +105.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | +111.2% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | +26.4% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −15.1% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −18.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −7.1% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +15.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −1.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | +54.0% |
| 16 May 2025 | +73.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | +100.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | +17.1% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −29.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −35.9% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −20.5% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +4.9% |
| 3 Jul 2025 | +59.8% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +149.4% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +213.1% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +207.6% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +234.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +126.1% |
| 15 Aug 2025 | +116.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +149.4% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +385.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +590.1% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +7386.9% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +7630.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +9368.6% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +2,855% while the S&P 500 moved +22%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does QMMM Holdings Limited pay?
QMMM Holdings Limited pays no dividend. In the last 7 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is QMMM Holdings Limited on?
QMMM Holdings Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is QMMM Holdings Limited profitable?
QMMM Holdings Limited posted a net loss of $1.4 M in the Mar 2025 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY24 year was a loss of $1.6 M. That loss is 112.7% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier lost $612 K.
Read this profit with care: at −$1.4 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $1.2 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −114.9% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY24 profit −$1.6 M
- Net profit −$1.6 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.1 M |
| FY22 | $0.8 M |
| FY23 | −$1.3 M |
| FY24 | −$1.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −261.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −24.9% |
| FY23 | −261.2% |
| FY24 | – |
Mar 2025: −$1.4 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$1.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $0.4 M |
| Sep 2022 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2023 | −$0.6 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$0.7 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$1.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$1.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −257.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −265% |
| Sep 2023 | −257.9% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
How much revenue does QMMM Holdings Limited make, and is it growing?
QMMM Holdings Limited reported $1.2 M of revenue in the Mar 2025 quarter, −40.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown −8.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY24, came in at $2.7 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY24 revenue was $2.7 M, −3.9% on the year before.
FY24 revenue $2.7 M (−3.9% on the year before), −8.8% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $2.7 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $3.6 M |
| FY22 | $3.4 M |
| FY23 | $2.8 M |
| FY24 | $2.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −3.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −4.7% |
| FY23 | −17.3% |
| FY24 | −3.9% |
Mar 2025: $1.2 M (−40.1% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $1.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $1.8 M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.6 M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.3 M |
| Sep 2023 | $1.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −40.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −26% |
| Sep 2023 | −7.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 52.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −55.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −40.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −12.7% on average, against −8.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does QMMM Holdings Limited keep?
QMMM Holdings Limited's operating margin was −114.9% in the Mar 2025 quarter, 108.4 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −68.7 percentage points. Across 4 years it has been between −58.0% and 32.8%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −68.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −11.5 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY24: −58.0%, within a range of −58.0% to 32.8% over 4 years
- Operating margin −58.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 32.8% |
| FY22 | 25.6% |
| FY23 | −46.4% |
| FY24 | −58% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −11.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −7.2 pts |
| FY23 | −72.0 pts |
| FY24 | −11.6 pts |
Mar 2025: operating margin −114.9% (−108.4 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −114.9%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | 25% |
| Sep 2022 | 26.3% |
| Mar 2023 | −46.2% |
| Sep 2023 | −46.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −6.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −220.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −114.9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −108.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −71.2 pts |
| Sep 2023 | −73.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +39.7 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −173.6 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −108.4 pts |
Is QMMM Holdings Limited's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 40% of QMMM Holdings Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY24 its operations used $6.3 M of cash, against −$1.6 M of profit. After null of spending on assets, free cash was −$6.3 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY24: operating cash −$6.3 M against profit −$1.6 M; 40% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$6.3 M
- Net profit −$1.6 M
- Free cash −$6.3 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $0.1 M | $1.1 M | $0.1 M |
| FY22 | $0.6 M | $0.8 M | $0.6 M |
| FY23 | −$1.1 M | −$1.3 M | −$1.1 M |
| FY24 | −$6.3 M | −$1.6 M | −$6.3 M |
Mar 2025: operating cash −$0.4 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$0.4 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $0.6 M |
| Sep 2022 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2023 | −$0.2 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$0.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$5.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$0.4 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 17%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | 152% |
| Sep 2022 | 17% |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does QMMM Holdings Limited's cash go?
QMMM Holdings Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $90.0 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.1% of FY24 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $90.0 K over the last 3 years.
FY23: capex $12.0 K, down from the year before
- Capex $12.0 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $42.0 K |
| FY22 | $36.0 K |
| FY23 | $12.0 K |
Sep 2023: capex $11.0 K in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $11.0 K
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $24.0 K |
| Sep 2022 | $12.0 K |
| Mar 2023 | $1.0 K |
| Sep 2023 | $11.0 K |
Free cash
- Free cash −$961 K
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | $540 K |
| Sep 2022 | $62.0 K |
| Mar 2023 | −$186 K |
| Sep 2023 | −$961 K |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is QMMM Holdings Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
QMMM Holdings Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values QMMM Holdings Limited at 2,531.7× its FY24 revenue of $2.7 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the QMMM Holdings Limited business getting better or worse?
QMMM Holdings Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −3.9% in FY24
- Revenue growth −3.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −4.7% |
| FY23 | −17.3% |
| FY24 | −3.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −261.2%
- EPS growth −261.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −24.9% | −24.9% |
| FY23 | −261.2% | −261.3% |
| FY24 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −40.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −26% |
| Sep 2023 | −7.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 52.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −55.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −40.1% |
Profit
- Profit −257.9%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −265% |
| Sep 2023 | −257.9% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −29.9%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −249.6% |
| FY22 | 213.6% |
| FY23 | 140.9% |
| FY24 | −29.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −3.9% | −8.8% | — | — |
| Stock price | +1,765.6% | — | — | — |
How much does QMMM Holdings Limited earn on its capital?
QMMM Holdings Limited earned a ROE of −30% in FY24. That is up from a low of −250% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 3,925%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −58.6% net margin and 0.45× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY24): a −58.6% net margin × 0.45× asset turnover × 1.13× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −29.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY24: ROE −30%, the climb back from FY21's −250%
- ROE −29.9%
- Cost of capital 86.2%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −249.6% | 86.2% |
| FY22 | 213.6% | 86.2% |
| FY23 | 140.9% | 86.2% |
| FY24 | −29.9% | 86.2% |
Does QMMM Holdings Limited have too much debt?
QMMM Holdings Limited has total debt of $63.0 K against shareholder equity of $3.9 M as of Mar 2025, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from −3.11 in FY21 to 0.03 in FY24. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY24: debt $0.2 M, 0.03× equity
- Total debt $0.2 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.3 M |
| FY22 | $0.4 M |
| FY23 | $0.3 M |
| FY24 | $0.2 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −3.11× |
| FY22 | 0.95× |
| FY23 | −0.35× |
| FY24 | 0.03× |
Mar 2025: debt $63.0 K, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Total debt (quarterly) $63.0 K
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | $358 K |
| Mar 2023 | $764 K |
| Sep 2023 | $325 K |
| Mar 2024 | $241 K |
| Sep 2024 | $154 K |
| Mar 2025 | $63.0 K |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 0.95× |
| Mar 2023 | −3.22× |
| Sep 2023 | −0.35× |
| Mar 2024 | −0.23× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.02× |
What is the QMMM Holdings Limited shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for QMMM Holdings Limited, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 21.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is QMMM Holdings Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For QMMM Holdings Limited, the Z-score is 66.75. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 66.75 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does QMMM Holdings Limited rank in its industry?
40.4 out of 100, rank 19 of 20 in Advertising Agencies, with 16% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
QMMM Holdings Limited scores 40.4 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Advertising Agencies, ranking 19. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 20.8 + 7.1 + 12.5 = 40.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is QMMM Holdings Limited compared with?
QMMM Holdings Limited ranks 19 of 20 Advertising Agencies companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 40.4 out of 100.
- 1Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 71.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 14.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 287× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry 9.9% · Lead over S&P 500 13.9% · 1 year 152.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 16.4 + 8.5 + 9.8 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2AppLovin CorporationAPP · basing · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence61.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.3/35 · Revenue 60.6% · Profit 81.6% · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 75.4% · Operating margin 77.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 39.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -48% · Lead over S&P 500 -43.8% · 1 year -56.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.3 + 20.8 + 9 + 3.9 = 61 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -48% and the one-year return is -56.2%. - 3Magnite, Inc.MGNI · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence60.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 16.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 17.9% · Lead over S&P 500 24.8% · 1 year 50.9% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 10.7 + 10.1 + 15.8 = 60.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 18.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.8/25 · ROCE 9% · Operating margin 5.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 10.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 16.8% · Lead over S&P 500 24.2% · 1 year 39.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 8.8 + 10.3 + 14.5 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence59.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 7.7% · Profit 11.5% · Operating margin change 4.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 11.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 28.3× · PEG 1.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.7% · Lead over S&P 500 12.8% · 1 year 44.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 11.9 + 11.4 + 14.2 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue -0.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 4.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.4/20 · P/E 3× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over S&P 500 19% · 1 year 74.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 7.8 + 15.4 + 14.7 = 54.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 19%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7WPP plcWPP · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 4.6% · Operating margin 4.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -10.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 19.8% · Lead over S&P 500 28% · 1 year 53.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 8.6 + 11 + 18 = 54.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Omnicom Group Inc.OMC · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence53.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 54.1% · Profit -47.2% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 28.7× · PEG 1.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry -2% · Lead over S&P 500 4.9% · 1 year 17.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 17.2 + 10.5 + 10 = 53.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Stagwell Inc.STGW · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence52.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.5/35 · Revenue 6.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.9/25 · ROCE 5.4% · Operating margin 2.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.7/20 · Lead over its industry 41.9% · Lead over S&P 500 50.4% · 1 year 128.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 7.9 + 8.9 + 19.7 = 52 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 50.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10Advantage Solutions Inc.ADV · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.6/35 · Revenue 2.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.0/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 0.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E -2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 21.7% · Lead over S&P 500 28.6% · 1 year 40.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.6 + 6 + 10.8 + 19.3 = 50.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 28.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.3out of 100
- 12The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.1out of 100
- 13Townsquare Media, Inc.TSQ · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence41.4out of 100
- 14Criteo S.A.CRTO · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence39.1out of 100
- 15Nexxen International Ltd.NEXN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence34.0out of 100
- 16National CineMedia, Inc.NCMI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence30.8out of 100
- 17Unitrend Entertainment Group LimitedINHI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 11% evidence56.7out of 100
- 18Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence47.2out of 100
- 19QMMM Holdings Limited this pageQMMM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 16% evidence40.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.8/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -108.4 points · 5% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.1/31.25 · ROCE -72.7% · Operating margin -114.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.8 + 7.1 + 12.5 = 40.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 20Fluent, Inc.FLNT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence33.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Advertising Agencies, all 20 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to QMMM Holdings Limited in size?
QMMM Holdings Limited is the 3rd largest of 17 Advertising Agencies companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: AppLovin Corporation and Omnicom Group Inc. Just below it: The Trade Desk, Inc., WPP plc, Magnite, Inc. and Stagwell Inc.
Advertising Agencies companies close in size
- AppLovin Corporation $90.9 billion
- Omnicom Group Inc. $23.9 billion
- QMMM Holdings Limited $6.8 billion
- The Trade Desk, Inc. $6.3 billion
- WPP plc $6.1 billion
- Magnite, Inc. $3.3 billion
- Stagwell Inc. $2.7 billion
All 17 Advertising Agencies companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- H&R Block, Inc. $6.8 billion · Personal Services
- Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. $6.8 billion · Electrical Equipment & Parts
- QMMM Holdings Limited $6.8 billion
- Lithia Motors, Inc. $6.8 billion · Auto & Truck Dealerships
- B2Gold Corp. $6.8 billion · Gold
What else do people ask about QMMM Holdings Limited?
What were QMMM Holdings Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
QMMM Holdings Limited reported revenue of $1.2 M and a net loss of $1.4 M for the Mar 2025 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.08. The operating margin was −114.9%, 108.4 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 26 September 2025).
What is QMMM Holdings Limited Limited's market cap?
QMMM Holdings Limited's market capitalisation is $6.8 B at a stock price of $119.40. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 26 September 2025).
How is QMMM Holdings Limited Limited performing?
QMMM Holdings Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 14 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 26 September 2025).
Will QMMM Holdings Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast QMMM Holdings Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $119.40. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 26 September 2025).
Where is QMMM Holdings Limited Limited in its business cycle?
QMMM Holdings Limited's FY24 operating margin was −58.0%, against a 4-year range of −58.0% to 32.8%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −114.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 26 September 2025).
What could break the QMMM Holdings Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 26 September 2025).
Is QMMM Holdings Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: QMMM Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 26 September 2025).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 26 September 2025.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.