Entravision Communications share price today
Entravision Communications Corporation · EVC · Communication Services · Advertising Agencies · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Entravision Communications share price: $7.28 at the close on 4 November 2026, +152.8% in a year.
Entravision Communications Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 270% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Entravision Communications share price today?
Entravision Communications Corporation's share price was $7.28 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 6.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $13, and at that close it sat 44% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $7.28, 6.4% above its 200-day average.
- Price $7.28
- 50-day avg $7.29
- 200-day avg $6.84
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $2.50 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $2.35 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $2.39 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $2.22 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $2.40 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $2.46 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $2.49 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $2.59 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $2.48 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $2.48 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $2.50 | $2.44 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $2.38 | $2.43 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $2.27 | $2.42 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $2.13 | $2.41 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $1.99 | $2.39 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $2.00 | $2.34 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $2.07 | $2.30 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $2.88 | $2.30 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $2.85 | $2.34 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $2.72 | $2.36 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $2.78 | $2.38 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $2.73 | $2.42 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $3.18 | $2.50 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $3.18 | $2.59 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $3.05 | $2.67 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $3.00 | $2.75 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $3.07 | $2.85 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $3.27 | $2.97 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $3.17 | $3.00 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $3.01 | $3.02 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $2.94 | $3.05 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $2.91 | $3.08 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $2.96 | $3.08 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $3.10 | $3.07 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $3.46 | $3.07 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $2.99 | $3.07 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $3.00 | $3.07 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $3.01 | $3.07 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $3.02 | $3.04 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $3.21 | $3.04 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $3.53 | $3.08 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $3.75 | $3.14 | $2.76 |
| 1 May 2026 | $3.83 | $3.23 | $2.79 |
| 8 May 2026 | $7.16 | $3.52 | $2.88 |
| 15 May 2026 | $7.83 | $4.07 | $3.03 |
| 22 May 2026 | $9.84 | $4.63 | $3.19 |
| 29 May 2026 | $9.08 | $5.12 | $3.33 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $8.77 | $5.71 | $3.49 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $9.66 | $6.34 | $3.66 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $9.86 | $6.85 | $3.80 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $12.03 | $7.62 | $4.02 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $13.05 | $8.40 | $4.23 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $11.76 | $9.23 | $4.47 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $10.69 | $9.94 | $4.68 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $10.68 | $10.24 | $4.90 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $11.22 | $10.52 | $5.12 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $11.97 | $10.76 | $5.36 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $9.01 | $10.81 | $5.55 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $8.07 | $10.75 | $5.71 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $8.07 | $10.61 | $5.84 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $8.42 | $10.37 | $5.97 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $8.61 | $10.01 | $6.09 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $7.80 | $9.58 | $6.22 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $7.41 | $9.24 | $6.35 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $7.38 | $8.91 | $6.45 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $6.73 | $8.48 | $6.54 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $6.32 | $7.99 | $6.63 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $6.23 | $7.60 | $6.71 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $6.09 | $7.37 | $6.79 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $7.28 | $7.29 | $6.84 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 38 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −19.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −21.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −22.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −16.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +14.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +11.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +7.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +1.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +4.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +24.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +24.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +23.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +30.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +37.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +60.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +56.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +44.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −0.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +0.6% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +4.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +11.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +28.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −3.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −1.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +6.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +4.7% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +6.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +5.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +14.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | +23.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +136.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +160.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | +224.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | +182.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +143.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +211.1% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +213.5% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +284.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +318.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +255.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +198.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +181.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +189.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +62.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +10.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −20.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −12.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −13.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −22.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −44.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −46.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −45.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −43.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −44.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −46.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −38.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +191% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Entravision Communications pay?
Entravision Communications Corporation paid $0.20 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.05 for Jun 2026. At today's price of $7.28 that is a yield of 2.75%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.05 (Jun 2026)
- Dividend per share $0.05
| Quarter | Dividend per share |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.05 |
| Dec 2023 | $0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | $0.05 |
| Jun 2024 | $0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | $0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | $0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | $0.05 |
| Jun 2026 | $0.05 |
Which stock lists is Entravision Communications on?
Entravision Communications is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Entravision Communications profitable?
Entravision Communications Corporation earned $19.7 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $79.2 M. That is 8.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $3.3 M. 9 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$79.2 M
- Net profit −$79.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $35.2 M |
| FY22 | $18.1 M |
| FY23 | −$15.4 M |
| FY24 | −$149 M |
| FY25 | −$79.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −185.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −48.6% |
| FY23 | −185.2% |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: $19.7 M
- Net profit (quarterly) $19.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$18.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$48.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$31.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$12.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$56.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$48.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$3.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$9.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$18.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $12.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $19.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −540.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −2,495.4% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | −540.6% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Entravision Communications make, and is it growing?
Entravision Communications Corporation reported $228 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +126.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown −12.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $448 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $680 M.
The quarterly figures for FY22 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.
FY25 revenue was $448 M, +22.6% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $448 M (+22.6% on the year before), −12.4% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $448 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $760 M |
| FY22 | $324 M |
| FY23 | $297 M |
| FY24 | $365 M |
| FY25 | $448 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 22.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −57.4% |
| FY23 | −8.3% |
| FY24 | 22.9% |
| FY25 | 22.6% |
Jun 2026: $228 M (+126.2% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $228 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $77.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $78.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | $78.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $82.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $97.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $107 M |
| Mar 2025 | $91.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $101 M |
| Sep 2025 | $121 M |
| Dec 2025 | $134 M |
| Mar 2026 | $197 M |
| Jun 2026 | $228 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 126.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 15.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 12.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 36.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 21.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 24.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 25.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 114.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 126.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +72.6% on average, against −12.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +71.4%, against +46.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does Entravision Communications keep?
Entravision Communications Corporation's operating margin was 13.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 14.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −3.3% and 9.5%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +14.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.5 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 0.2%, within a range of −3.3% to 9.5% over 5 years
- Operating margin 0.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 8.6% |
| FY22 | 9.5% |
| FY23 | −3.3% |
| FY24 | 2.6% |
| FY25 | 0.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +0.9 pts |
| FY23 | −12.8 pts |
| FY24 | +5.9 pts |
| FY25 | −2.4 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 13.3% (+14.1 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 13.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −3.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −1.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −9.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −3.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 7% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.2% |
| Jun 2025 | −0.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.3% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +14.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −5.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +0.5 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +10.4 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +14.2 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +5.5 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −7.1 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −8.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +15.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +14.1 pts |
Is Entravision Communications' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 270% of Entravision Communications Corporation's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $10.6 M of operating cash against −$79.2 M of profit. After $7.1 M of spending on assets, $3.5 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $10.6 M against profit −$79.2 M; 270% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $10.6 M
- Net profit −$79.2 M
- Free cash $3.5 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $65.3 M | $35.2 M | $59.4 M |
| FY22 | $78.9 M | $18.1 M | $67.4 M |
| FY23 | $75.2 M | −$15.4 M | $47.9 M |
| FY24 | $74.7 M | −$149 M | $25.8 M |
| FY25 | $10.6 M | −$79.2 M | $3.5 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $23.8 M = 121% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $23.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $22.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $6.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $33.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $17.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $10.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $12.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$15.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $7.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $8.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $9.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $21.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $23.8 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 121%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 810% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 176% |
| Jun 2026 | 121% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Entravision Communications' cash go?
Entravision Communications Corporation does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $83.4 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 6.2% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $83.4 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $7.1 M, down from the year before
- Capex $7.1 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $5.8 M |
| FY22 | $11.5 M |
| FY23 | $27.3 M |
| FY24 | $48.9 M |
| FY25 | $7.1 M |
Jun 2026: capex $3.3 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $3.3 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $5.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $7.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $42.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.3 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $20.4 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $17.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$1.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $30.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $15.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $9.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$29.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$17.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | $7.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $8.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $18.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $20.4 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Entravision Communications' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Entravision Communications Corporation's P/E is 188.0×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
PEG 1.63 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.63×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.63× | 1.00× |
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Entravision Communications business getting better or worse?
Entravision Communications Corporation's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 10 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +22.6% in FY25
- Revenue growth 22.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −57.4% |
| FY23 | −8.3% |
| FY24 | 22.9% |
| FY25 | 22.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −185.2%
- EPS growth −182.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −48.6% | −35.7% |
| FY23 | −185.2% | −182.8% |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 126.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 15.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 12.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 36.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 21.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 24.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 25.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 114.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 126.2% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −300% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | −300% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −142.8%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 6.3% |
| FY23 | −5.8% |
| FY24 | −102% |
| FY25 | −142.8% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +22.6% | +11.4% | — | — |
| Stock price | +152.8% | — | — | — |
How much does Entravision Communications earn on its capital?
Entravision Communications Corporation earned a ROE of −143% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a −17.7% net margin and 1.16× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −17.7% net margin × 1.16× asset turnover × 6.99× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −143.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.5% − 11.5% = +4.0 percentage points. The 11.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 15.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 0.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE −143%, the full history
- ROE −142.8%
- ROIC (annual) 0.3%
- Cost of capital 11.5%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 13.7% | 11.7% | 11.5% |
| FY22 | 6.3% | 5.3% | 11.5% |
| FY23 | −5.8% | −2.3% | 11.5% |
| FY24 | −102% | 2.6% | 11.5% |
| FY25 | −142.8% | 0.3% | 11.5% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 7.4% (last 12 months) against a 11.5% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 7.4%
- ROE (12 months) −83.5%
- Cost of capital 11.5%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −0.8% | −4.8% | 11.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.6% | −27% | 11.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.3% | −47.1% | 11.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −2% | −48.4% | 11.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −0.9% | −33.3% | 11.5% |
| Dec 2024 | −4.9% | −45% | 11.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.3% | −151.9% | 11.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −1.5% | −297.6% | 11.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.3% | −319.6% | 11.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 0% | −345.2% | 11.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 2.6% | −323.8% | 11.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.4% | −83.5% | 11.5% |
Does Entravision Communications have too much debt?
Entravision Communications Corporation has total debt of $206 M against shareholder equity of $83.6 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 2.47× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.94 in FY21 to 3.85 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $214 M, 3.85× equity
- Total debt $214 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $241 M |
| FY22 | $260 M |
| FY23 | $259 M |
| FY24 | $237 M |
| FY25 | $214 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 3.85×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.94× |
| FY22 | 0.91× |
| FY23 | 0.97× |
| FY24 | 1.62× |
| FY25 | 3.85× |
Jun 2026: debt $206 M, debt-to-equity 2.47
- Total debt (quarterly) $206 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $264 M |
| Dec 2023 | $259 M |
| Mar 2024 | $252 M |
| Jun 2024 | $239 M |
| Sep 2024 | $238 M |
| Dec 2024 | $237 M |
| Mar 2025 | $235 M |
| Jun 2025 | $224 M |
| Sep 2025 | $218 M |
| Dec 2025 | $214 M |
| Mar 2026 | $210 M |
| Jun 2026 | $206 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 2.47×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.92× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.97× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.18× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.08× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.15× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.62× |
| Mar 2025 | 2.46× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.49× |
| Sep 2025 | 2.80× |
| Dec 2025 | 3.85× |
| Mar 2026 | 3.23× |
| Jun 2026 | 2.47× |
What is the Entravision Communications shareholding pattern?
10.6% of Entravision Communications Corporation's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.8 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Entravision Communications from balance-sheet trouble?
For Entravision Communications Corporation, the Z-score is 0.48. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 0.48 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Entravision Communications rank in its industry?
61.2 out of 100, rank 1 of 20 in Advertising Agencies, with 64% of the evidence available.
Entravision Communications Corporation scores 61.2 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Advertising Agencies, ranking 1. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 26.5 + 16.4 + 8.5 + 9.8 = 61.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Entravision Communications compared with?
Entravision Communications ranks 1 of 20 Advertising Agencies companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.2 out of 100.
- 1Entravision Communications Corporation this pageEVC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence61.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 71.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 14.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 287× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry 9.9% · Lead over S&P 500 13.9% · 1 year 152.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 16.4 + 8.5 + 9.8 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2AppLovin CorporationAPP · basing · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence61.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.3/35 · Revenue 60.6% · Profit 81.6% · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 75.4% · Operating margin 77.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 39.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -48% · Lead over S&P 500 -43.8% · 1 year -56.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.3 + 20.8 + 9 + 3.9 = 61 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -48% and the one-year return is -56.2%. - 3Magnite, Inc.MGNI · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence60.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 16.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 17.9% · Lead over S&P 500 24.8% · 1 year 50.9% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 10.7 + 10.1 + 15.8 = 60.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.2/35 · Revenue 18.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.8/25 · ROCE 9% · Operating margin 5.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 10.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 16.8% · Lead over S&P 500 24.2% · 1 year 39.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.2 + 8.8 + 10.3 + 14.5 = 59.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence59.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 7.7% · Profit 11.5% · Operating margin change 4.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 11.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 28.3× · PEG 1.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · Lead over its industry 5.7% · Lead over S&P 500 12.8% · 1 year 44.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 11.9 + 11.4 + 14.2 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue -0.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 4.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.4/20 · P/E 3× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.3% · Lead over S&P 500 19% · 1 year 74.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 7.8 + 15.4 + 14.7 = 54.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 19%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7WPP plcWPP · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 4.6% · Operating margin 4.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -10.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 19.8% · Lead over S&P 500 28% · 1 year 53.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 8.6 + 11 + 18 = 54.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Omnicom Group Inc.OMC · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence53.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 54.1% · Profit -47.2% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 28.7× · PEG 1.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry -2% · Lead over S&P 500 4.9% · 1 year 17.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 17.2 + 10.5 + 10 = 53.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Stagwell Inc.STGW · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence52.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.5/35 · Revenue 6.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.9/25 · ROCE 5.4% · Operating margin 2.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.7/20 · Lead over its industry 41.9% · Lead over S&P 500 50.4% · 1 year 128.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 7.9 + 8.9 + 19.7 = 52 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 50.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10Advantage Solutions Inc.ADV · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.6/35 · Revenue 2.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.0/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 0.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E -2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 21.7% · Lead over S&P 500 28.6% · 1 year 40.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.6 + 6 + 10.8 + 19.3 = 50.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 28.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.3out of 100
- 12The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.1out of 100
- 13Townsquare Media, Inc.TSQ · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence41.4out of 100
- 14Criteo S.A.CRTO · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence39.1out of 100
- 15Nexxen International Ltd.NEXN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence34.0out of 100
- 16National CineMedia, Inc.NCMI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence30.8out of 100
- 17Unitrend Entertainment Group LimitedINHI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 11% evidence56.7out of 100
- 18Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence47.2out of 100
- 19QMMM Holdings LimitedQMMM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 16% evidence40.4out of 100
- 20Fluent, Inc.FLNT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence33.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Advertising Agencies, all 20 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Entravision Communications in size?
Entravision Communications is the 14th largest of 17 Advertising Agencies companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: QuinStreet, Inc., Emerald Holding, Inc. and Criteo S.A. Just below it: Advantage Solutions Inc., Nexxen International and National CineMedia, Inc.
Advertising Agencies companies close in size
- QuinStreet, Inc. $1.1 billion
- Emerald Holding, Inc. $997 million
- Criteo S.A. $766 million
- Entravision Communications Corporation $672 million
- Advantage Solutions Inc. $509 million
- Nexxen International Ltd. $508 million
- National CineMedia, Inc. $148 million
All 17 Advertising Agencies companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Jumia Technologies AG $676 million · Internet Retail
- Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. $675 million · Specialty Retail
- Entravision Communications Corporation $672 million
- New Mountain Finance Corporation $671 million · Asset Management
- Gold Royalty Corp. $670 million · Gold
What else do people ask about Entravision Communications?
What were Entravision Communications's latest quarterly results?
Entravision Communications Corporation reported revenue of $228 M and net profit of $19.7 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.19. The operating margin was 13.3%, 14.1 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Entravision Communications's market cap?
Entravision Communications Corporation's market capitalisation is $672 M at a stock price of $7.28. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Entravision Communications performing?
Entravision Communications Corporation's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Entravision Communications's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Entravision Communications Corporation's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.28. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Entravision Communications's profit real cash?
Yes, over the last 2 years, 270% of Entravision Communications Corporation's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at -13%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $10.6 M against reported profit of −$79.2 M.
Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Entravision Communications in its business cycle?
Entravision Communications Corporation's FY25 operating margin was 0.2%, against a 5-year range of −3.3% to 9.5%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 13.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Entravision Communications story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Entravision Communications a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Entravision Communications Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.