Advertising Agencies Stocks in the US
The 20 Advertising Agencies companies we score in the US are AppLovin Corporation ($129.6B, the largest), Omnicom Group Inc., QMMM Holdings Limited and 17 more. 10 of the 20 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (6 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 6 Nov 2026.
Advertising Agencies: Omnicom Group Inc. owns the largest revenue base; Entravision Communications Corporation has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Advertising Agencies stocks in the US?
The largest Advertising Agencies stocks in the US by market value are AppLovin Corporation ($129.6B), Omnicom Group Inc. ($23.6B) and QMMM Holdings ($6.8B), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- AppLovin Corporation: $391.23 | market value $129.6B | P/E 19.4
- Omnicom Group Inc.: $86.37 | market value $23.6B | P/E 28.7
- QMMM Holdings: $119.40 (price from the week of 26 Sep 2025) | market value $6.8B
- The Trade Desk, Inc.: $12.93 | market value $6.1B | P/E 20.9
- WPP plc: $27.26 | market value $5.9B
- Magnite, Inc.: $27.39 | market value $3.9B | P/E 20
- Stagwell Inc.: $11.64 | market value $2.9B | P/E 205.4
- DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.: $13.56 | market value $2.1B | P/E 32.4
- Ziff Davis, Inc.: $49.61 | market value $1.7B | P/E 3
- Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.: $2.42 (price from the week of 16 Oct 2026) | market value $1.2B | P/E 55.1
The other 10 Advertising Agencies companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 6 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Advertising Agencies stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 6 Nov 2026.
- 1Magnite, Inc.MGNI · $3.9B67.7of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
- 2AppLovin CorporationAPP · $129.6B67.3of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 3Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · $830M67.1of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 4DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV · $2.1B66.2of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and margin improvement
- 5QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · $1.2B65.9of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 6Omnicom Group Inc.OMC · $23.6B53.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on revenue growth and ROCE
- 7Stagwell Inc.STGW · $2.9B52.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 8WPP plcWPP · $5.9B52.2of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 9The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · $6.1B47.1of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 10Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO · $1.2B46.8of 100provisional · strongest on margin improvement and ROCE improvement
Which Advertising Agencies companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 20 listed US Advertising Agencies companies are named here; all 20 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- AppLovin Corporation$129.6B
- Omnicom Group Inc.$23.6B
- QMMM Holdings Limited$6.8B
- The Trade Desk, Inc.$6.1B
- WPP plc$5.9B
- Magnite, Inc.$3.9B
- Stagwell Inc.$2.9B
- DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.$2.1B
- Ziff Davis, Inc.$1.7B
- Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.$1.2B
- QuinStreet, Inc.$1.2B
- Emerald Holding, Inc.$997M
- Entravision Communications Corporation$830M
- Criteo S.A.$756M
- Nexxen International Ltd.$493M
The remaining 5 Advertising Agencies companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Advertising Agencies companies are listed in the US?
17 Advertising Agencies companies in the Advertising Agencies industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 6 November 2026, and all 17 are listed below, largest first. The largest is AppLovin Corporation ($129.6 billion) and the smallest with a market value is National CineMedia, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. AppLovin Corporation APP | $129.6 billion |
| 2. Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | $23.6 billion |
| 3. QMMM Holdings Limited QMMM | $6.8 billion |
| 4. The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | $6.1 billion |
| 5. WPP plc WPP | $5.9 billion |
| 6. Magnite, Inc. MGNI | $3.9 billion |
| 7. Stagwell Inc. STGW | $2.9 billion |
| 8. DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | $2.1 billion |
| 9. Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | $1.7 billion |
| 10. Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | $1.2 billion |
| 11. QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | $1.2 billion |
| 12. Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | $997 million |
| 13. Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | $830 million |
| 14. Criteo S.A. CRTO | $756 million |
| 15. Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | $493 million |
| 16. Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | $403 million |
| 17. National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | $152 million |
How has Advertising Agencies moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 11% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 15% on average over the last four reported quarters.
6 of the 16 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 12 of the 16 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 more than four weeks earlier); 6 of those 16 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 6 of the 16 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 5 → 6 of 16 participating. Earnings mixed, 6 of 16 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Advertising Agencies against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Advertising Agencies 293
- S&P 500 219
| Week ending | Advertising Agencies | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 201 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 205 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 212 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 215 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 217 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 209 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 215 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 212 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 214 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 209 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 188 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 182 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 187 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 186 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 208 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 200 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 197 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 196 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 199 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 202 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 223 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 223 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 227 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 237 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 227 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 245 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 249 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 245 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 250 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 247 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 260 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 273 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 280 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 273 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 261 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 274 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 287 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 283 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 277 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 276 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 274 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 273 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 267 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 260 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 252 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 258 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 258 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 259 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 256 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 293 | 219 |
3Y
Advertising Agencies against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Advertising Agencies 534
- S&P 500 326
| Week ending | Advertising Agencies | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 205 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 211 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 231 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 221 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 226 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 235 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 259 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 259 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 259 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 271 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 258 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 266 | 225 |
| 10 May 2024 | 272 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 287 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 278 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 273 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 284 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 288 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 274 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 287 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 320 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 327 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 330 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 332 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 343 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 398 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 375 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 400 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 358 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 379 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 352 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 357 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 369 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 330 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 312 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 293 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 247 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 272 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 300 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 304 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 308 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 301 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 333 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 332 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 330 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 347 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 379 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 402 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 414 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 379 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 407 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 372 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 360 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 374 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 392 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 380 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 386 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 380 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 331 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 339 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 363 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 356 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 367 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 406 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 432 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 445 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 446 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 450 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 496 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 497 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 498 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 515 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 503 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 497 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 473 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 469 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 470 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 534 | 326 |
5Y
Advertising Agencies against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Advertising Agencies 356
- S&P 500 314
| Week ending | Advertising Agencies | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 191 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 181 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 173 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 157 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 162 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 136 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 137 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 126 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 122 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 129 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 114 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 105 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 125 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 113 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 110 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 134 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 132 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 125 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 120 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 133 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 143 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 150 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 137 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 144 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 131 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 125 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 141 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 148 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 157 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 173 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 181 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 177 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 191 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 182 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 193 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 192 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 218 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 222 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 266 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 267 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 253 | 253 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 238 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 220 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 196 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 182 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 203 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 201 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 222 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 232 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 269 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 253 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 248 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 250 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 254 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 254 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 226 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 238 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 271 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 297 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 300 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 332 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 344 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 332 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 314 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 356 | 314 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 66.5, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 101.3 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 96.5 (8 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 72.1 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 70.7 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 29.8 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 3.9 (8 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 42.4 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 29.1 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 83.0 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 54.8 (8 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 92.4 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 102.2 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 115.1 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 112.3 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 111.5 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 94.9 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 76.7 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 66.5 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 16 of its 20 companies (the 4 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Advertising Agencies outperforming S&P 500?
Advertising Agencies has done better than the S&P 500 by 24% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 0.8%. Stagwell Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +43.8%.
What is the bottom line on Advertising Agencies?
Advertising Agencies has done better than the S&P 500 by 24% over 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks. 10 of 20 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 6 of the 14 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Advertising Agencies stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Magnite, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 75.3% evidence confidence.
Ziff Davis, Inc. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Magnite, Inc.MGNI · leader · favourable · 75% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 9.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 10.8 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/25 · ROCE 10.5% · OPM 24.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 20× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · RS sector 35.2% · RS bench 55.5% · 1Y 81.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 12.5 + 9.7 + 19 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2AppLovin CorporationAPP · turning · favourable · 75% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.4/35 · Revenue 57.8% · PAT 77.1% · OPM change 1.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 83.6% · OPM 78.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 19.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · RS sector −28.4% · RS bench −16% · 1Y −36.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.4 + 20.8 + 9.9 + 7.2 = 67.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · quiet · favourable · 67% evidence67.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 86.5% · PAT — · OPM change 12.7 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 28.9% · OPM 12.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.6/20 · RS sector 29.5% · RS bench 45.8% · 1Y 212.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 17.1 + 9.6 + 12.6 = 67.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 4DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV · leader · favourable · 85% evidence66.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.1/35 · Revenue 7.2% · PAT 45.5% · OPM change 4.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 8.8% · OPM 15.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 32.4× · PEG 0.58 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.2/20 · RS sector 1.4% · RS bench 17.6% · 1Y 44.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 12.9 + 14 + 14.2 = 66.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · turning · favourable · 75% evidence65.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 29.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3.9 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 12.4% · OPM 5.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 9.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · RS sector 19.9% · RS bench 38.5% · 1Y 49.9% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 11 + 10.3 + 15.5 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Omnicom Group Inc.OMC · turning · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence53.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.2/35 · Revenue 54.1% · PAT −47.2% · OPM change 0.1 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 14.8% · OPM 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.7× · PEG 1.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · RS sector −7.3% · RS bench 7.9% · 1Y 16.3% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.2 + 17.2 + 10.1 + 8.7 = 53.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Stagwell Inc.STGW · leader · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence52.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.2/35 · Revenue 7.7% · PAT −50% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.7/25 · ROCE 5.8% · OPM 7% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 205.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 43.8% · RS bench 65.5% · 1Y 141.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.2 + 8.7 + 8.5 + 20 = 52.4 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 65.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8WPP plcWPP · fading · provisional · 51% evidence52.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.8 pp · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 4.6% · OPM 4.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E −10.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · RS sector 10.4% · RS bench 28.2% · 1Y 47.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 9.2 + 11 + 15.4 = 52.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence47.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Revenue 11.6% · PAT −2.4% · OPM change −2.6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 19.7% · OPM 14.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.4/20 · P/E 20.9× · PEG 4.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · RS sector −55% · RS bench −46.6% · 1Y −69.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 18 + 4.4 + 5.2 = 47.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO · provisional · 51% evidence46.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/43.75 · Revenue 9.2% · PAT −508% · OPM change 2.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/31.25 · ROCE 11% · OPM 21.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/25 · P/E 55.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.6 + 15.4 + 10.8 = 46.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Townsquare Media, Inc.TSQ · provisional · 51% evidence42.7out of 100
- 12Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 77% evidence41.6out of 100
- 13Advantage Solutions Inc.ADV · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 67% evidence38.1out of 100
- 14Nexxen International Ltd.NEXN · quiet · weak · 71% evidence32.1out of 100
- 15Criteo S.A.CRTO · basing · weak · 75% evidence31.6out of 100
- 16National CineMedia, Inc.NCMI · quiet · provisional · 58% evidence30.8out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (4 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 17Unitrend Entertainment Group LimitedINHI · provisional · 11% evidence56.2out of 100
- 18Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · provisional · 36% evidence46.7out of 100
- 19QMMM Holdings LimitedQMMM · provisional · 16% evidence40.4out of 100
- 20Fluent, Inc.FLNT · provisional · 44% evidence32.6out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Advertising Agencies share prices moved?
Entravision Communications Corporation has the strongest one-year price move in Advertising Agencies at +212.2%. Stagwell Inc. leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +65.5%. 10 of 20 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (6 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 6 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Advertising Agencies itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Entravision 315
- Stagwell Inc. 243
- Magnite, Inc. 194
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 164
- QuinStreet, Inc. 149
- S&P 500 109
| Week ending | Entravision | Stagwell Inc. | Magnite, Inc. | Ziff Davis, Inc. | QuinStreet, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 95 | 112 | 100 | 105 | 98 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 98 | 112 | 104 | 108 | 101 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 96 | 120 | 104 | 116 | 105 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 112 | 117 | 115 | 119 | 105 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 112 | 108 | 116 | 117 | 104 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 107 | 104 | 116 | 118 | 104 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 105 | 99 | 114 | 112 | 102 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 108 | 110 | 114 | 119 | 110 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 115 | 137 | 102 | 124 | 105 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 111 | 139 | 109 | 126 | 104 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 106 | 126 | 102 | 126 | 96 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 103 | 108 | 80 | 110 | 88 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 102 | 103 | 83 | 101 | 81 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 104 | 97 | 86 | 103 | 83 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 109 | 101 | 96 | 89 | 85 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 121 | 109 | 99 | 139 | 88 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 105 | 129 | 84 | 130 | 90 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 105 | 127 | 88 | 139 | 84 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 106 | 127 | 82 | 137 | 86 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 106 | 131 | 84 | 142 | 87 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 113 | 131 | 85 | 144 | 87 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 124 | 152 | 97 | 157 | 92 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 132 | 143 | 92 | 153 | 94 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 134 | 133 | 97 | 152 | 94 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 251 | 135 | 100 | 135 | 95 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 275 | 126 | 91 | 134 | 81 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 345 | 136 | 93 | 144 | 89 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 319 | 146 | 101 | 149 | 90 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 308 | 134 | 104 | 151 | 86 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 339 | 138 | 115 | 152 | 89 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 346 | 140 | 126 | 152 | 94 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 422 | 147 | 132 | 166 | 102 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 458 | 155 | 144 | 173 | 114 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 413 | 163 | 144 | 172 | 121 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 375 | 157 | 134 | 178 | 121 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 375 | 155 | 131 | 170 | 109 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 394 | 176 | 136 | 175 | 112 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 420 | 191 | 175 | 178 | 152 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 316 | 190 | 175 | 183 | 148 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 283 | 182 | 166 | 185 | 149 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 283 | 183 | 168 | 184 | 139 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 295 | 183 | 171 | 184 | 135 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 302 | 180 | 168 | 185 | 133 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 274 | 170 | 178 | 189 | 127 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 260 | 174 | 169 | 186 | 104 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 259 | 175 | 175 | 182 | 108 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 236 | 181 | 180 | 186 | 114 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 222 | 188 | 165 | 188 | 118 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 219 | 188 | 162 | 191 | 119 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 214 | 219 | 152 | 181 | 126 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 315 | 243 | 194 | 164 | 149 | 109 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Entravision 360
- Stagwell Inc. 231
- Magnite, Inc. 347
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 75
- QuinStreet, Inc. 135
- S&P 500 163
| Week ending | Entravision | Stagwell Inc. | Magnite, Inc. | Ziff Davis, Inc. | QuinStreet, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – | 104 | 104 | 99 | – | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 107 | 107 | 96 | – | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – | 127 | 121 | 103 | – | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 124 | 113 | 99 | – | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | – | 131 | 113 | 102 | – | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 128 | 119 | 103 | – | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | – | 134 | 132 | 101 | – | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 108 | 155 | 104 | – | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | – | 114 | 144 | 95 | – | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 123 | 136 | 96 | – | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | – | 111 | 116 | 82 | – | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 121 | 117 | 78 | – | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | – | 137 | 115 | 81 | – | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 140 | 159 | 84 | – | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – | 133 | 164 | 86 | – | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 129 | 165 | 84 | – | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | – | 135 | 172 | 81 | – | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 133 | 189 | 76 | – | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | – | 122 | 167 | 64 | – | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 126 | 159 | 66 | – | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – | 142 | 175 | 74 | – | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 144 | 179 | 75 | – | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | – | 141 | 174 | 74 | – | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 136 | 155 | 68 | – | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | – | 122 | 158 | 70 | – | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 155 | 173 | 86 | – | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | – | 155 | 217 | 88 | – | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 151 | 228 | 89 | – | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – | 135 | 207 | 85 | – | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 129 | 217 | 84 | – | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – | 129 | 196 | 83 | – | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 124 | 218 | 82 | – | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – | 129 | 254 | 81 | – | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 129 | 200 | 62 | – | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | – | 119 | 160 | 61 | – | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 117 | 147 | 58 | – | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – | 103 | 123 | 48 | – | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 111 | 157 | 47 | – | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | – | 96 | 191 | 47 | – | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 93 | 195 | 47 | – | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – | 89 | 223 | 51 | – | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 88 | 237 | 48 | – | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | – | 90 | 311 | 49 | – | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 94 | 98 | 310 | 46 | 99 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 89 | 111 | 281 | 45 | 106 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 98 | 110 | 300 | 55 | 96 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 104 | 112 | 329 | 58 | 102 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 99 | 104 | 303 | 56 | 105 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 95 | 107 | 281 | 56 | 105 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 85 | 99 | 222 | 54 | 90 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 80 | 101 | 253 | 57 | 98 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 115 | 95 | 191 | 49 | 90 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 109 | 106 | 179 | 48 | 89 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 109 | 114 | 186 | 53 | 94 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 127 | 103 | 208 | 54 | 94 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 120 | 94 | 204 | 52 | 92 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 131 | 130 | 182 | 57 | 95 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 120 | 119 | 183 | 58 | 87 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 116 | 98 | 148 | 46 | 73 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 124 | 95 | 173 | 41 | 76 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 120 | 122 | 151 | 60 | 81 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 120 | 120 | 148 | 63 | 77 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 128 | 124 | 152 | 66 | 78 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 150 | 136 | 165 | 71 | 85 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 286 | 128 | 179 | 62 | 86 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 394 | 129 | 167 | 66 | 80 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 351 | 128 | 186 | 70 | 78 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 394 | 133 | 227 | 70 | 85 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 522 | 147 | 258 | 80 | 103 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 428 | 149 | 241 | 82 | 109 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 449 | 167 | 245 | 81 | 101 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 360 | 181 | 313 | 84 | 134 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 323 | 173 | 300 | 85 | 125 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 344 | 170 | 301 | 85 | 120 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 296 | 165 | 304 | 86 | 94 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 269 | 171 | 322 | 86 | 102 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 249 | 178 | 290 | 88 | 108 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 360 | 231 | 347 | 75 | 135 | 163 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Entravision 360
- Stagwell Inc. 142
- Magnite, Inc. 133
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 41
- QuinStreet, Inc. 135
- S&P 500 157
| Week ending | Entravision | Stagwell Inc. | Magnite, Inc. | Ziff Davis, Inc. | QuinStreet, Inc. | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – | 102 | 85 | 88 | – | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | – | 94 | 75 | 88 | – | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | – | 89 | 68 | 83 | – | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | – | 93 | 62 | 82 | – | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | – | 90 | 66 | 82 | – | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | – | 83 | 47 | 73 | – | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | – | 98 | 55 | 64 | – | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | – | 74 | 52 | 63 | – | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | – | 71 | 40 | 67 | – | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | – | 85 | 43 | 69 | – | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | – | 89 | 35 | 61 | – | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | – | 86 | 31 | 57 | – | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – | 93 | 57 | 73 | – | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – | 84 | 54 | 71 | – | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | – | 79 | 50 | 67 | – | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | – | 89 | 64 | 77 | – | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – | 97 | 53 | 65 | – | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | – | 90 | 45 | 65 | – | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | – | 76 | 46 | 60 | – | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | – | 75 | 57 | 50 | – | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – | 88 | 65 | 54 | – | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – | 85 | 71 | 59 | – | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – | 63 | 39 | 55 | – | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – | 66 | 39 | 55 | – | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – | 49 | 34 | 51 | – | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 53 | 36 | 50 | – | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 66 | 41 | 52 | – | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 76 | 43 | 54 | – | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 79 | 46 | 56 | – | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 66 | 60 | 57 | – | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 76 | 52 | 52 | – | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 75 | 45 | 42 | – | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 86 | 61 | 46 | – | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 79 | 63 | 46 | – | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 82 | 73 | 41 | – | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 78 | 61 | 36 | – | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 88 | 69 | 41 | – | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 84 | 60 | 37 | – | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 96 | 66 | 47 | – | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 93 | 88 | 48 | – | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 79 | 83 | 46 | – | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 76 | 84 | 45 | – | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 79 | 77 | 34 | – | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 72 | 57 | 32 | – | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 68 | 60 | 26 | – | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 57 | 75 | 26 | – | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 54 | 91 | 26 | – | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 94 | 60 | 119 | 25 | 99 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 98 | 68 | 115 | 30 | 96 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 99 | 64 | 116 | 30 | 105 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 85 | 61 | 85 | 29 | 90 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 115 | 59 | 74 | 27 | 90 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 109 | 70 | 71 | 29 | 94 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 120 | 58 | 78 | 28 | 92 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 120 | 73 | 70 | 32 | 87 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 124 | 59 | 66 | 22 | 76 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 120 | 74 | 57 | 34 | 77 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 150 | 83 | 63 | 38 | 85 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 394 | 79 | 64 | 36 | 80 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 394 | 82 | 87 | 38 | 85 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 428 | 91 | 93 | 45 | 109 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 360 | 111 | 120 | 46 | 134 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 344 | 105 | 116 | 46 | 120 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 269 | 105 | 124 | 47 | 102 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 360 | 142 | 133 | 41 | 135 | 157 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · $830M+212.2%1 year
- 2Stagwell Inc.STGW · $2.9B+141.5%1 year
- 3Magnite, Inc.MGNI · $3.9B+81.4%1 year
- 4Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD · $1.7B+52.2%1 year
- 5QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · $1.2B+49.9%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Stagwell Inc.STGW · $2.9B+65.5%vs S&P 500
- 2Magnite, Inc.MGNI · $3.9B+55.5%vs S&P 500
- 3Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · $830M+45.8%vs S&P 500
- 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · $1.2B+38.5%vs S&P 500
- 5WPP plcWPP · $5.9B+28.2%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Stagwell Inc.STGW · $2.9B+43.8%vs sector
- 2Magnite, Inc.MGNI · $3.9B+35.2%vs sector
- 3Entravision Communications CorporationEVC · $830M+29.5%vs sector
- 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST · $1.2B+19.9%vs sector
- 5WPP plcWPP · $5.9B+10.4%vs sector
Which Advertising Agencies companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Omnicom Group Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 20 Advertising Agencies companies compared here, at $24,758 million. AppLovin Corporation is next at $7,609 million. Entravision Communications Corporation has the highest Revenue growth at 86.5%, so level and change sit with different companies. 16 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Omnicom Group Inc. is the largest at $24,758 million, 225.4% ahead of AppLovin Corporation. Entravision Communications Corporation's growth is 86.5% from a $785 million base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Omnicom Group Inc. is the size to compare against; Entravision Communications Corporation is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Omnicom Group Inc.'s growth falls below Entravision Communications Corporation's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Omnicom Group Inc. $6.4B
- AppLovin Corporation $2.2B
- Advantage Solutions Inc. $914M
- Stagwell Inc. $816M
- The Trade Desk, Inc. $715M
| Quarter | Omnicom Group Inc. | AppLovin Corporation | Advantage Solutions Inc. | Stagwell Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $3.9B | $793M | $1.0B | $612M | $396M |
| Mar 2022 | $3.4B | $625M | $915M | $643M | $315M |
| Jun 2022 | $3.6B | $776M | $981M | $673M | $377M |
| Sep 2022 | $3.4B | $713M | $1.1B | $664M | $395M |
| Dec 2022 | $3.9B | $702M | $1.1B | $708M | $491M |
| Mar 2023 | $3.4B | $715M | $925M | $622M | $383M |
| Jun 2023 | $3.6B | $750M | $964M | $632M | $464M |
| Sep 2023 | $3.6B | $864M | $1.0B | $618M | $493M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.1B | $953M | $992M | $655M | $606M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.6B | $678M | $861M | $670M | $491M |
| Jun 2024 | $3.9B | $711M | $873M | $671M | $585M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.9B | $835M | $939M | $711M | $628M |
| Dec 2024 | $4.3B | $999M | $892M | $789M | $741M |
| Mar 2025 | $3.7B | $1.2B | $822M | $652M | $616M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.0B | $1.3B | $874M | $707M | $694M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.0B | $1.4B | $915M | $743M | $739M |
| Dec 2025 | $5.5B | $1.7B | $932M | $807M | $847M |
| Mar 2026 | $6.2B | $1.8B | $870M | $704M | $689M |
| Jun 2026 | $6.6B | $1.9B | $889M | $786M | $715M |
| Sep 2026 | $6.4B | $2.2B | $914M | $816M | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Omnicom Group Inc. 59%
- AppLovin Corporation 56%
- Advantage Solutions Inc. −0.1%
- Stagwell Inc. 9.8%
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 3.0%
| Quarter | Omnicom Group Inc. | AppLovin Corporation | Advantage Solutions Inc. | Stagwell Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −0.1% | 16% | 15% | 220% | 35% |
| Sep 2022 | 0.2% | −1.9% | 13% | 42% | 31% |
| Dec 2022 | 0.3% | −11% | 6.8% | 16% | 24% |
| Mar 2023 | 1.0% | 14% | 1.1% | −3.3% | 22% |
| Jun 2023 | 1.2% | −3.4% | −1.7% | −6.1% | 23% |
| Sep 2023 | 3.9% | 21% | −3.0% | −6.9% | 25% |
| Dec 2023 | 5.0% | 36% | −10% | −7.5% | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | 5.5% | −5.2% | −6.9% | 7.7% | 28% |
| Jun 2024 | 6.8% | −5.2% | −9.4% | 6.2% | 26% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.5% | −3.4% | −7.9% | 15% | 27% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.4% | 4.8% | −10% | 20% | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.6% | 71% | −4.5% | −2.7% | 25% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.2% | 77% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 4.0% | 68% | −2.6% | 4.5% | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 28% | 66% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 14% |
| Mar 2026 | 69% | 59% | 5.8% | 8.0% | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 63% | 53% | 1.7% | 11% | 3.0% |
| Sep 2026 | 59% | 56% | −0.1% | 9.8% | — |
16 of 20 companies report revenue, 16 of 20 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Omnicom Group Inc.OMC$24.8B
- 2AppLovin CorporationAPP$7.6B
- 3Advantage Solutions Inc.ADV$3.6B
- 4Stagwell Inc.STGW$3.1B
- 5The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD$3.0B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Entravision Communications CorporationEVC87%
- 2AppLovin CorporationAPP58%
- 3Omnicom Group Inc.OMC54%
- 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST29%
- 5Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · older report14%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | $6.4B | 59% | Sep 2026 |
| WPP plc WPP | $6.4B | −4.4% | Jun 2026 |
| AppLovin Corporation APP | $2.2B | 56% | Sep 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | $914M | −0.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Stagwell Inc. STGW | $816M | 9.8% | Sep 2026 |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | $715M | 3.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | $438M | 8.7% | Jun 2026 |
| QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | $417M | 46% | Sep 2026 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | $416M | −11% | Sep 2026 |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | $289M | −21% | Sep 2026 |
| Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | $226M | 87% | Sep 2026 |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | $206M | 9.0% | Sep 2026 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | $204M | 14% | Sep 2026 |
| Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | $155M | 4.7% | Mar 2026 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ | $115M | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | $101M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | $58M | −7.9% | Sep 2026 |
| Fluent, Inc. FLNT | $48M | 6.7% | Jun 2026 |
| QMMM Holdings Limited QMMM | $1M | −50% | Mar 2025 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Advertising Agencies companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
AppLovin Corporation has the highest OPM among the 20 Advertising Agencies companies compared here, at 78.2%. Emerald Holding, Inc. is next at 26.8%. Entravision Communications Corporation has the highest Margin change at +12.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 19 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: AppLovin Corporation leads opm at 78.2%; Entravision Communications Corporation leads margin change at +12.7 percentage points.
What this means: AppLovin Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation 78%
- Emerald Holding, Inc. 27%
- Magnite, Inc. 25%
- Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. 21%
- Omnicom Group Inc. 16%
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Emerald Holding, Inc. | Magnite, Inc. | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 7.7% | −57% | 2.5% | 22% | 15% |
| Mar 2022 | −18% | 9.1% | −28% | 1.1% | 14% |
| Jun 2022 | 7.1% | −2.0% | −16% | — | 15% |
| Sep 2022 | 7.5% | −39% | −15% | 16% | 16% |
| Dec 2022 | −2.2% | 7.9% | −16% | 9.6% | 16% |
| Mar 2023 | 8.6% | 17% | −72% | −2.1% | 10% |
| Jun 2023 | 18% | −0.1% | −47% | 14% | 15% |
| Sep 2023 | 22% | −3.6% | −12% | 13% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | 28% | 24% | 19% | — | 13% |
| Mar 2024 | 54% | 23% | −9.3% | 13% | 13% |
| Jun 2024 | 54% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 19% | 15% |
| Sep 2024 | 64% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 18% | 16% |
| Dec 2024 | 63% | 24% | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Mar 2025 | 73% | 30% | −0.9% | 9.2% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 76% | 13% | 13% | 19% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | 77% | −12% | 14% | 20% | 16% |
| Dec 2025 | 77% | 32% | 25% | 25% | 15% |
| Mar 2026 | 78% | 27% | 4.7% | 15% | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 78% | — | 16% | 21% | 15% |
| Sep 2026 | 78% | — | 25% | — | 16% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation +1.4 pp
- Emerald Holding, Inc. −3.4 pp
- Magnite, Inc. +10.8 pp
- Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. +2.1 pp
- Omnicom Group Inc. +0.1 pp
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Emerald Holding, Inc. | Magnite, Inc. | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | +1.9 pp | +204.7 pp | +24.6 pp | — | −0.7 pp |
| Sep 2022 | +1.2 pp | −30.5 pp | +1.8 pp | +4.8 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −9.9 pp | +65.3 pp | −18.8 pp | −12.1 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +26.7 pp | +8.1 pp | −43.5 pp | −3.2 pp | −3.6 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +10.4 pp | +1.9 pp | −30.7 pp | — | −0.1 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +14.1 pp | +35.5 pp | +2.6 pp | −2.7 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +30.6 pp | +16.3 pp | +35.1 pp | — | −2.4 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +45.0 pp | +5.4 pp | +62.2 pp | +15.5 pp | +3.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +36.6 pp | +8.0 pp | +53.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +42.4 pp | +10.1 pp | +21.2 pp | +4.6 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +34.5 pp | −0.7 pp | +1.9 pp | — | +1.7 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +18.9 pp | +7.6 pp | +8.4 pp | −4.2 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +22.0 pp | +5.2 pp | +6.8 pp | +0.7 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +12.8 pp | −18.1 pp | +4.7 pp | +2.1 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +14.0 pp | +8.6 pp | +4.7 pp | −0.8 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +5.7 pp | −3.4 pp | +5.6 pp | +5.8 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +1.6 pp | — | +3.5 pp | +2.1 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +1.4 pp | — | +10.8 pp | — | +0.1 pp |
19 of 20 companies report OPM, 19 of 20 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1AppLovin CorporationAPP78%
- 2Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · older report27%
- 3Magnite, Inc.MGNI25%
- 4Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.CCO21%
- 5Omnicom Group Inc.OMC16%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Entravision Communications CorporationEVC+12.7 pp
- 2Magnite, Inc.MGNI+10.8 pp
- 3DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV+4.4 pp
- 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST+3.9 pp
- 5Fluent, Inc.FLNT+3.5 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin Corporation APP | 78% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | 27% | −3.4 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | 25% | +10.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | 21% | +2.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | 16% | +0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | 16% | +4.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ | 15% | −1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | 14% | −2.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | 13% | +12.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | 8.2% | −4.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Stagwell Inc. STGW | 7.0% | +0.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | 5.6% | +3.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | 5.0% | −6.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| WPP plc WPP | 4.1% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | 4.1% | −5.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | 1.8% | −1.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Fluent, Inc. FLNT | −9.7% | +3.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | −22% | −19.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| QMMM Holdings Limited QMMM | −115% | −108.4 pp | Mar 2025 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Advertising Agencies companies earn the most profit?
AppLovin Corporation has the highest Net profit among the 20 Advertising Agencies companies compared here, at $5,014 million. Omnicom Group Inc. is next at $705 million. Magnite, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: AppLovin Corporation earns the most, $5,014 million of profit over the last 12 months, 611.2% above Omnicom Group Inc. Magnite, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (215.8% in full) growth from a profit base of $180 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: AppLovin Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation $1.4B
- Omnicom Group Inc. $656M
- Ziff Davis, Inc. −$29M
- The Trade Desk, Inc. $64M
- Magnite, Inc. $34M
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Omnicom Group Inc. | Ziff Davis, Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. | Magnite, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $31M | $416M | — | $8M | $0M |
| Mar 2022 | −$115M | $174M | $25M | −$15M | −$45M |
| Jun 2022 | −$22M | $348M | −$46M | −$19M | −$25M |
| Sep 2022 | $24M | $365M | $18M | $16M | −$24M |
| Dec 2022 | −$80M | $430M | — | $71M | −$36M |
| Mar 2023 | −$5M | $228M | −$8M | $9M | −$99M |
| Jun 2023 | $80M | $366M | $17M | $33M | −$74M |
| Sep 2023 | $109M | $372M | −$31M | $39M | −$17M |
| Dec 2023 | $172M | $426M | $63M | $97M | $31M |
| Mar 2024 | $236M | $319M | $11M | $32M | −$18M |
| Jun 2024 | $310M | $328M | $37M | $85M | −$1M |
| Sep 2024 | $434M | $386M | −$49M | $94M | $5M |
| Dec 2024 | $599M | $448M | $64M | $182M | $36M |
| Mar 2025 | $576M | $288M | $24M | $51M | −$10M |
| Jun 2025 | $820M | $258M | $26M | $90M | $11M |
| Sep 2025 | $836M | $341M | −$4M | $116M | $20M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1B | −$941M | $0M | $187M | $123M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.2B | $405M | $22M | $40M | $4M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.3B | $585M | $624M | $64M | $19M |
| Sep 2026 | $1.4B | $656M | −$29M | — | $34M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation 72%
- Omnicom Group Inc. 92%
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 2,300%
- The Trade Desk, Inc. −29%
- Magnite, Inc. 70%
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Omnicom Group Inc. | Ziff Davis, Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. | Magnite, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −257% | −6.5% | — | −140% | −168% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 2.5% | −58% | −73% | — |
| Dec 2022 | −358% | 3.4% | — | 788% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 31% | −132% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 5.2% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 354% | 1.9% | −272% | 144% | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | −0.9% | — | 37% | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 40% | — | 256% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 288% | −10% | 118% | 158% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 298% | 3.8% | — | 141% | — |
| Dec 2024 | 248% | 5.2% | 1.6% | 88% | 16% |
| Mar 2025 | 144% | −9.7% | 118% | 59% | — |
| Jun 2025 | 165% | −21% | −30% | 5.9% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 93% | −12% | — | 23% | 300% |
| Dec 2025 | 84% | −310% | −100% | 2.8% | 242% |
| Mar 2026 | 109% | 41% | −8.3% | −22% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 55% | 127% | 2,300% | −29% | 73% |
| Sep 2026 | 72% | 92% | — | — | 70% |
16 of 20 companies report net profit, 12 of 20 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1AppLovin CorporationAPP$5.0B
- 2Omnicom Group Inc.OMC$705M
- 3Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD$617M
- 4The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD$407M
- 5Magnite, Inc.MGNI$180M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Magnite, Inc.MGNI100%
- 2QuinStreet, Inc.QNST100%
- 3AppLovin CorporationAPP77%
- 4DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV46%
- 5The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD−2.4%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin Corporation APP | $1.4B | 72% | Sep 2026 |
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | $656M | 92% | Sep 2026 |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | $64M | −29% | Jun 2026 |
| WPP plc WPP | $37M | −47% | Jun 2026 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | $34M | 70% | Sep 2026 |
| Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | $19M | −500% | Sep 2026 |
| Stagwell Inc. STGW | $18M | −28% | Sep 2026 |
| QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | $17M | 240% | Sep 2026 |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | $16M | 60% | Sep 2026 |
| Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | $7M | −53% | Mar 2026 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | $6M | −84% | Sep 2026 |
| Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | $4M | −56% | Jun 2026 |
| QMMM Holdings Limited QMMM | −$1M | — | Mar 2025 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | −$5M | −145% | Jun 2026 |
| Fluent, Inc. FLNT | −$6M | −400% | Jun 2026 |
| National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | −$10M | −600% | Sep 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | −$25M | −219% | Sep 2026 |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | −$29M | 2,300% | Sep 2026 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ | −$42M | −2,200% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Advertising Agencies companies earn the best return on capital?
AppLovin Corporation has the highest ROCE among the 20 Advertising Agencies companies compared here, at 83.6%. Entravision Communications Corporation is next at 28.9%. Entravision Communications Corporation has the highest ROCE change at +26.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 20 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: AppLovin Corporation leads ROCE at 83.6%, 54.7 percentage points above Entravision Communications Corporation. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: AppLovin Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation 84%
- Entravision Communications Corporation 29%
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 20%
- Omnicom Group Inc. 15%
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Entravision Communications Corporation | The Trade Desk, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 3.0% | 10% | 7.0% | 17% |
| Mar 2022 | 0.8% | 9.6% | 5.3% | 18% |
| Jun 2022 | 0.9% | 9.9% | 2.0% | 18% |
| Sep 2022 | 1.1% | 9.2% | −0.6% | 19% |
| Dec 2022 | −0.4% | 9.9% | 4.8% | 18% |
| Mar 2023 | 2.9% | 8.1% | 5.0% | 17% |
| Jun 2023 | 4.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 17% |
| Sep 2023 | 8.7% | 1.9% | 6.6% | 17% |
| Dec 2023 | 15% | −1.6% | 8.4% | 17% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% | −2.8% | 11% | 17% |
| Jun 2024 | 27% | −2.9% | 12% | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 33% | −1.1% | 13% | 16% |
| Dec 2024 | 40% | 2.3% | 13% | 17% |
| Mar 2025 | 56% | 3.6% | 15% | 17% |
| Jun 2025 | 61% | 4.5% | 16% | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 67% | 2.8% | 18% | 19% |
| Dec 2025 | 70% | 0.3% | 20% | 10% |
| Mar 2026 | 77% | 9.7% | 21% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 75% | 20% | 20% | 13% |
| Sep 2026 | 84% | 29% | — | 15% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- AppLovin Corporation +17.1 pp
- Entravision Communications Corporation +26.1 pp
- The Trade Desk, Inc. +3.9 pp
- Omnicom Group Inc. −4.2 pp
| Quarter | AppLovin Corporation | Entravision Communications Corporation | The Trade Desk, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −3.4 pp | −0.5 pp | −2.2 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +2.1 pp | −1.5 pp | −0.3 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +3.8 pp | −4.6 pp | +4.4 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +7.6 pp | −7.3 pp | +7.2 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +15.1 pp | −11.5 pp | +3.6 pp | −1.2 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +18.3 pp | −10.9 pp | +5.6 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +21.8 pp | −8.2 pp | +5.2 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +24.6 pp | −3.0 pp | +6.4 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +25.0 pp | +3.9 pp | +4.8 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +34.3 pp | +6.4 pp | +4.4 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +34.3 pp | +7.4 pp | +4.2 pp | +1.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +33.2 pp | +3.9 pp | +4.9 pp | +2.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +30.4 pp | −2.0 pp | +7.2 pp | −7.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +21.0 pp | +6.1 pp | +6.2 pp | −5.6 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +14.6 pp | +15.7 pp | +3.9 pp | −5.8 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +17.1 pp | +26.1 pp | — | −4.2 pp |
20 of 20 companies report ROCE, 20 of 20 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1AppLovin CorporationAPP84%
- 2Entravision Communications CorporationEVC29%
- 3Unitrend Entertainment Group LimitedINHI24%
- 4The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD20%
- 5Omnicom Group Inc.OMC15%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Entravision Communications CorporationEVC+26.1 pp
- 2AppLovin CorporationAPP+17.1 pp
- 3Unitrend Entertainment Group LimitedINHI+15.2 pp
- 4QuinStreet, Inc.QNST+6.2 pp
- 5The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD+3.9 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin Corporation APP | 84% | +17.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | 29% | +26.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | 20% | +3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | 15% | −4.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ | 13% | −1.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | 12% | +6.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | 11% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | 11% | +3.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | 9.8% | −8.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | 9.5% | +0.7 pp | Mar 2026 |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | 8.8% | +1.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Stagwell Inc. STGW | 5.8% | +0.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| WPP plc WPP | 4.6% | −7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | 4.3% | −1.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | 4.3% | −1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | 3.9% | −6.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | −3.5% | +0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| QMMM Holdings Limited QMMM | −73% | −154.4 pp | Mar 2025 |
| Fluent, Inc. FLNT | −101% | −26.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Advertising Agencies stocks valued against growth and quality?
Ziff Davis, Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 20 Advertising Agencies companies compared here, at 0.54×. DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. is next at 0.58×. National CineMedia, Inc. has the lowest P/E at −34.8×, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 20 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Ziff Davis, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.54×, 6.9% below DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 0.5
- DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. 0.6
- Omnicom Group Inc. 1.5
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 4.1
| Quarter | Ziff Davis, Inc. | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 1.3 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | 1.2 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 12.4 | 1.0 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 1.4 | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 2.9 | 1.1 | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 3.3 | 1.9 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 2.8 | 2.2 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | 1.5 | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.5 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | 2.9 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 2.0 | — | 4.1 |
| Jun 2026 | — | 1.4 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | 0.6 | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Ziff Davis, Inc. 3.0×
- DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. 32.4×
- Omnicom Group Inc. 28.7×
- The Trade Desk, Inc. 20.9×
| Quarter | Ziff Davis, Inc. | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | Omnicom Group Inc. | The Trade Desk, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 180.1× | 11.1× | 319.7× |
| Mar 2022 | 55.3× | 145.0× | 13.6× | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 72.5× | 10.1× | — |
| Sep 2022 | −866.6× | 84.1× | 9.9× | −2,988.2× |
| Dec 2022 | — | 83.7× | 12.6× | 411.1× |
| Mar 2023 | — | 98.1× | 13.9× | 386.7× |
| Jun 2023 | 121.7× | 121.2× | 13.7× | 291.9× |
| Sep 2023 | — | 82.9× | 10.5× | 250.7× |
| Dec 2023 | 74.5× | 87.5× | 12.3× | 197.2× |
| Mar 2024 | 48.7× | 90.6× | 12.9× | 212.4× |
| Jun 2024 | 31.8× | 54.8× | 12.2× | 188.6× |
| Sep 2024 | — | 43.4× | 13.9× | 175.4× |
| Dec 2024 | 36.8× | 57.8× | 11.4× | 147.6× |
| Mar 2025 | 21.0× | 43.2× | 11.2× | 65.9× |
| Jun 2025 | 19.3× | 46.1× | 10.2× | 84.8× |
| Sep 2025 | — | 43.8× | 11.8× | 54.6× |
| Dec 2025 | 29.3× | 36.4× | — | 41.4× |
| Mar 2026 | 35.0× | 28.1× | 340.7× | 25.0× |
| Jun 2026 | 3.0× | 28.3× | 53.2× | 20.9× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 32.4× | 28.7× | — |
4 of 20 companies report PEG, 18 of 20 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Ziff Davis, Inc.ZD0.5
- 2DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.DV0.6
- 3Omnicom Group Inc.OMC1.5
- 4The Trade Desk, Inc.TTD4.1
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1National CineMedia, Inc.NCMI−34.8×
- 2Emerald Holding, Inc.EEX · older report−23.0×
- 3Townsquare Media, Inc.TSQ−13.7×
- 4WPP plcWPP−10.6×
- 5Advantage Solutions Inc.ADV−2.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | 4.1 | 20.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | 1.5 | 28.7× | Sep 2026 |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV | 0.6 | 32.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. ZD | 0.5 | 3.0× | Sep 2026 |
| AppLovin Corporation APP | — | 19.4× | Sep 2026 |
| WPP plc WPP | — | −10.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | — | 20.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Stagwell Inc. STGW | — | 205.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. CCO | — | 55.1× | Jun 2026 |
| QuinStreet, Inc. QNST | — | 9.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Emerald Holding, Inc. EEX | — | −23.0× | Mar 2026 |
| Entravision Communications Corporation EVC | — | 20.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | — | 10.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Nexxen International Ltd. NEXN | — | 38.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. ADV | — | −2.0× | Sep 2026 |
| National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI | — | −34.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Fluent, Inc. FLNT | — | −0.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. TSQ | — | −13.7× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Advertising Agencies comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 2 of the 20 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 20 Advertising Agencies companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 6 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Advertising Agencies stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Advertising Agencies comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 20 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 6 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Advertising Agencies sector outperforming S&P 500?
Advertising Agencies has done better than the S&P 500 by 24% over 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks.
10 of 20 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 6 of the 14 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Advertising Agencies company is largest by revenue?
Omnicom Group Inc. leads with revenue of $24,758 million, based on 16 of 20 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Advertising Agencies company is growing fastest?
Entravision Communications Corporation has the fastest current revenue growth at 86.5%, across 16 of 20 comparable companies.
Which Advertising Agencies company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Magnite, Inc. ranks first at 67.7 out of 100, with 75.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Advertising Agencies company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Ziff Davis, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.54, among 4 of 20 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Advertising Agencies comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Advertising Agencies company is the biggest?
Omnicom Group Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $24,758 million over the last 12 months, ahead of AppLovin Corporation at $7,609 million. That covers 16 of 20 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Advertising Agencies company has the best profit margins?
AppLovin Corporation has the highest operating margin at 78.2%, from 19 of 20 comparable companies. Entravision Communications Corporation shows the biggest recent improvement, at +12.7 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Advertising Agencies company makes the most profit?
AppLovin Corporation earns the most, at $5,014 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 16 of 20 comparable companies.
Magnite, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Advertising Agencies company earns the highest return on capital?
AppLovin Corporation leads on return on capital employed at 83.6%, across 20 of 20 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Advertising Agencies stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Ziff Davis, Inc. has the lowest at 0.54×. Only 4 of 20 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Advertising Agencies sector beating the market?
Advertising Agencies has done better than the S&P 500 by 24% over the last 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 10 of the 20 companies we track are beating the market on their own (6 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Advertising Agencies stock has the strongest price momentum?
Stagwell Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Advertising Agencies company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Magnite, Inc. scores 67.7 out of 100, with 75.3% of the evidence available, from 26.5 points on growth and earnings, 12.5 on capital efficiency, 9.7 on valuation and 19 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Advertising Agencies companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 20 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Advertising Agencies sector?
The 20 Advertising Agencies companies on this page carry $189,104 million of combined market value. AppLovin Corporation is the largest at $129,623 million, about 69% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 6 November 2026.
What is the Advertising Agencies sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 20 Advertising Agencies companies on this page is 20.9×, measured on the 12 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 6 November 2026.
How is the Advertising Agencies sector performing?
10 of the 20 Advertising Agencies companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (6 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 24% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Advertising Agencies stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 20 listed Advertising Agencies companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 6 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.