Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality share price today

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. · PRSU · Consumer Discretionary · Travel Services · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality share price: $54.56 at the close on 6 November 2026, +65.7% in a year.

Getting worseBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
$54.56Price +65.7% in a year
32.3×P/E lower than 61% of the last 1 year
$252 MRevenue (Sep 2026) +4.4% on a year ago
$90.7 MProfit (Sep 2026) +6.6% on a year ago
46.5%Operating margin +2.9 points on a year ago
6%ROE FY25
8.1%ROIC against a 11.7% cost of capital: −3.6 points

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 53% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 61% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +6.6% on a year earlier, and 53% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality share price today?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s share price was $54.56 at the close on 6 November 2026. That is 19.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $33 and $55, and at that close it sat 96% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 4 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $54.56, 19.9% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $54.56
  • 50-day avg $51.64
  • 200-day avg $45.52
Nov 2026: $54.56, 19.9% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$31.82––
18 Jul 2025$29.89––
25 Jul 2025$31.72––
1 Aug 2025$28.37––
8 Aug 2025$35.03––
15 Aug 2025$34.32––
22 Aug 2025$37.12––
29 Aug 2025$37.30––
5 Sep 2025$37.08––
12 Sep 2025$36.65––
19 Sep 2025$36.61$33.88–
26 Sep 2025$36.60$34.49–
3 Oct 2025$35.69$35.01–
10 Oct 2025$34.92$35.48–
17 Oct 2025$35.36$36.07–
24 Oct 2025$37.02$36.25–
31 Oct 2025$35.48$36.33–
7 Nov 2025$32.93$36.08–
14 Nov 2025$34.14$35.76–
21 Nov 2025$33.59$35.40–
28 Nov 2025$34.33$35.21–
5 Dec 2025$34.33$34.96–
12 Dec 2025$35.86$34.87–
19 Dec 2025$35.04$34.97–
26 Dec 2025$34.24$34.83–
2 Jan 2026$33.41$34.65–
9 Jan 2026$34.18$34.37–
16 Jan 2026$33.47$34.23–
23 Jan 2026$35.25$34.30–
30 Jan 2026$34.73$34.41–
6 Feb 2026$37.49$34.67–
13 Feb 2026$36.62$34.97–
20 Feb 2026$37.19$35.20–
27 Feb 2026$34.76$35.19–
6 Mar 2026$37.05$35.31–
13 Mar 2026$36.28$35.59–
20 Mar 2026$34.02$35.81–
27 Mar 2026$35.34$35.98–
2 Apr 2026$37.75$36.22–
10 Apr 2026$41.21$36.77–
17 Apr 2026$41.33$37.37–
24 Apr 2026$41.18$37.77$35.41
1 May 2026$42.22$38.23$35.67
8 May 2026$42.32$38.75$35.95
15 May 2026$41.80$39.29$36.23
22 May 2026$44.32$39.98$36.59
29 May 2026$44.77$40.65$36.80
5 Jun 2026$43.92$41.54$37.03
12 Jun 2026$47.96$42.56$37.29
18 Jun 2026$50.94$43.36$37.53
26 Jun 2026$54.76$44.53$37.93
2 Jul 2026$55.40$45.66$38.31
10 Jul 2026$53.84$46.97$38.75
17 Jul 2026$53.15$48.10$39.15
24 Jul 2026$52.04$49.12$39.55
31 Jul 2026$50.53$50.10$39.98
7 Aug 2026$45.67$50.58$40.31
14 Aug 2026$47.96$50.79$40.56
21 Aug 2026$48.83$51.13$40.88
28 Aug 2026$49.77$51.23$41.26
4 Sep 2026$47.99$50.78$41.61
11 Sep 2026$48.55$50.21$41.91
18 Sep 2026$48.86$49.68$42.29
25 Sep 2026$49.28$49.24$42.65
2 Oct 2026$52.38$49.08$43.02
9 Oct 2026$52.94$49.07$43.44
16 Oct 2026$55.02$49.45$43.94
23 Oct 2026$54.89$50.37$44.48
30 Oct 2026$55.15$51.01$44.99
6 Nov 2026$54.56$51.64$45.52
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 39 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+5.0%
17 Oct 2025+12.4%
24 Oct 2025+10.4%
31 Oct 2025+15.4%
7 Nov 2025−11.3%
14 Nov 2025−5.0%
21 Nov 2025−11.6%
28 Nov 2025−13.9%
5 Dec 2025−13.4%
12 Dec 2025−5.9%
19 Dec 2025−6.8%
26 Dec 2025−10.8%
2 Jan 2026−8.5%
9 Jan 2026−8.4%
16 Jan 2026−9.4%
23 Jan 2026−6.6%
30 Jan 2026−3.6%
6 Feb 2026+10.9%
13 Feb 2026+5.8%
20 Feb 2026+6.1%
27 Feb 2026+0.9%
6 Mar 2026+9.9%
13 Mar 2026+4.0%
20 Mar 2026+1.8%
27 Mar 2026+11.4%
2 Apr 2026+17.0%
10 Apr 2026+22.7%
17 Apr 2026+20.8%
24 Apr 2026+13.2%
1 May 2026+17.4%
8 May 2026+6.1%
15 May 2026+5.7%
22 May 2026+11.0%
29 May 2026+18.5%
5 Jun 2026+8.9%
12 Jun 2026+20.2%
18 Jun 2026+34.6%
26 Jun 2026+40.0%
2 Jul 2026+33.2%
10 Jul 2026+19.5%
17 Jul 2026+23.9%
24 Jul 2026+22.9%
31 Jul 2026+16.0%
7 Aug 2026+3.1%
14 Aug 2026+9.7%
21 Aug 2026+7.5%
28 Aug 2026+9.5%
4 Sep 2026+4.8%
11 Sep 2026−1.8%
18 Sep 2026−6.1%
25 Sep 2026−15.8%
2 Oct 2026−8.8%
9 Oct 2026−4.8%
16 Oct 2026+0.8%
23 Oct 2026+2.6%
30 Oct 2026+8.0%
6 Nov 2026+24.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +71% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality pay?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality on?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality profitable?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. earned $90.7 M of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +6.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $36.3 M. That is 36.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $85.1 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $36.3 M (−90.3% on the year before).

FY25 profit $36.3 M (−90.3% on the year before)

  • Net profit $36.3 M
FY25 profit $36.3 M (−90.3% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$92.7 M
FY22$24.8 M
FY23$23.5 M
FY24$374 M
FY25$36.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −90.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23−5.4%
FY241,494.1%
FY25−90.3%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: $90.7 M (+6.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) $90.7 M
Sep 2026: $90.7 M (+6.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023−$15.9 M
Mar 2024−$26.2 M
Jun 2024$30.9 M
Sep 2024$55.9 M
Dec 2024$313 M
Mar 2025−$31.4 M
Jun 2025$8.7 M
Sep 2025$85.1 M
Dec 2025−$26.2 M
Mar 2026−$24.7 M
Jun 2026$17.1 M
Sep 2026$90.7 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 6.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024166.7%
Sep 202413.7%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025−71.7%
Sep 202552.3%
Dec 2025−108.4%
Mar 2026–
Jun 202696.1%
Sep 20266.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +4.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.9 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −1.9% and revenue +20.2%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality make, and is it growing?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. reported $252 M of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +4.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown −2.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $452 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $494 M.

The quarterly figures for FY22 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.

FY25 revenue was $452 M, +23.4% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $452 M (+23.4% on the year before), −2.8% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $452 M
FY25 revenue $452 M (+23.4% on the year before), −2.8% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$507 M
FY22$299 M
FY23$350 M
FY24$366 M
FY25$452 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 23.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−41%
FY2317%
FY244.6%
FY2523.4%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: $252 M (+4.4% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $252 M
Sep 2026: $252 M (+4.4% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023−$597 M
Mar 2024$37.2 M
Jun 2024$101 M
Sep 2024$182 M
Dec 2024$45.8 M
Mar 2025$37.6 M
Jun 2025$117 M
Sep 2025$241 M
Dec 2025$57.1 M
Mar 2026$51.6 M
Jun 2026$133 M
Sep 2026$252 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 4.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−85.7%
Jun 2024−68.4%
Sep 2024−50.2%
Dec 2024–
Mar 20250.9%
Jun 202515.4%
Sep 202532.2%
Dec 202524.6%
Mar 202637.4%
Jun 202614.3%
Sep 20264.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +20.2% on average, against −2.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Profit over the last 12 months grew −84.8%, against +13.0% a year (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality keep?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s operating margin was 46.5% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −11.5% and 14.7%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −11.5% and 14.7%, and FY25's 14.7% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY25: 14.7%, the highest in a range of −11.5% to 14.7% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 14.7%
FY25: 14.7%, the highest in a range of −11.5% to 14.7% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−11.5%
FY222.1%
FY239.9%
FY245.7%
FY2514.7%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +9.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+13.6 pts
FY23+7.8 pts
FY24−4.2 pts
FY25+9.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 46.5% (+2.9 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 46.5%
Sep 2026: operating margin 46.5% (+2.9 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 20239.9%
Mar 2024−76%
Jun 20248.1%
Sep 202438.9%
Dec 2024−65.4%
Mar 2025−83.2%
Jun 202515.9%
Sep 202543.6%
Dec 2025−47.1%
Mar 2026−43.5%
Jun 202616.6%
Sep 202646.5%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +2.9 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−72.7 pts
Jun 2024−1.2 pts
Sep 2024+19.1 pts
Dec 2024−75.3 pts
Mar 2025−7.2 pts
Jun 2025+7.8 pts
Sep 2025+4.7 pts
Dec 2025+18.3 pts
Mar 2026+39.7 pts
Jun 2026+0.7 pts
Sep 2026+2.9 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 53% of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 it brought in $74.3 M of operating cash against $36.3 M of profit. After $75.0 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$750 K: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $74.3 M against profit $36.3 M; 53% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $74.3 M
  • Net profit $36.3 M
  • Free cash −$0.8 M
FY25: operating cash $74.3 M against profit $36.3 M; 53% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$37.9 M−$92.7 M−$95.8 M
FY22$73.4 M$24.8 M$16.5 M
FY23$105 M$23.5 M$42.2 M
FY24$49.7 M$374 M−$6.6 M
FY25$74.3 M$36.3 M−$0.8 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Sep 2026: operating cash $93.8 M = 103% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $93.8 M
Sep 2026: operating cash $93.8 M = 103% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023$77.8 M
Dec 2023−$11.9 M
Mar 2024−$7.5 M
Jun 2024$30.3 M
Sep 2024$110 M
Dec 2024−$83.4 M
Mar 2025−$24.4 M
Sep 2025$103 M
Dec 2025−$13.6 M
Mar 2026−$29.5 M
Jun 2026$18.5 M
Sep 2026$93.8 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 103%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023158%
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202498%
Sep 2024198%
Dec 2024−27%
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025121%
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026108%
Sep 2026103%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's cash go?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $194 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 14.3% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $194 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $75.0 M, steady spending

  • Capex $75.0 M
FY25: capex $75.0 M, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY21$57.9 M
FY22$56.9 M
FY23$62.4 M
FY24$56.2 M
FY25$75.0 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Sep 2026: capex $23.3 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $23.3 M
Sep 2026: capex $23.3 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$22.5 M
Dec 2023$7.7 M
Mar 2024$16.4 M
Jun 2024$14.4 M
Sep 2024$9.8 M
Dec 2024$15.6 M
Mar 2025$9.9 M
Sep 2025$15.8 M
Dec 2025$30.9 M
Mar 2026$16.9 M
Jun 2026$19.7 M
Sep 2026$23.3 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $70.5 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023$55.2 M
Dec 2023−$19.6 M
Mar 2024−$23.9 M
Jun 2024$15.8 M
Sep 2024$101 M
Dec 2024−$99.0 M
Mar 2025−$34.3 M
Sep 2025$86.8 M
Dec 2025−$44.6 M
Mar 2026−$46.4 M
Jun 2026−$1.3 M
Sep 2026$70.5 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s P/E is 32.3×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 36.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 32.3× against a usual 36.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings

  • P/E 32.6×
  • Median 36.8×
P/E 32.3× against a usual 36.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
11 Jul 20252.78×36.8×
18 Jul 20252.61×36.8×
25 Jul 20252.77×36.8×
1 Aug 20252.48×36.8×
8 Aug 20253.06×36.8×
15 Aug 20253.00×36.8×
22 Aug 20253.24×36.8×
29 Aug 20253.26×36.8×
5 Sep 20253.24×36.8×
12 Sep 20253.20×36.8×
19 Sep 20253.20×36.8×
26 Sep 20253.20×36.8×
3 Oct 20252.88×36.8×
10 Oct 20252.82×36.8×
17 Oct 20252.85×36.8×
24 Oct 20252.99×36.8×
31 Oct 20252.86×36.8×
7 Nov 20252.66×36.8×
14 Nov 20252.76×36.8×
21 Nov 20252.71×36.8×
28 Nov 20252.77×36.8×
5 Dec 20252.77×36.8×
12 Dec 20252.89×36.8×
19 Dec 20252.83×36.8×
26 Dec 20252.76×36.8×
2 Jan 202642.9×36.8×
9 Jan 202643.9×36.8×
16 Jan 202643.0×36.8×
23 Jan 202645.3×36.8×
30 Jan 202644.6×36.8×
6 Feb 202648.2×36.8×
13 Feb 202647.1×36.8×
20 Feb 202647.8×36.8×
27 Feb 202644.7×36.8×
6 Mar 202647.6×36.8×
13 Mar 202646.6×36.8×
20 Mar 202643.7×36.8×
27 Mar 202645.4×36.8×
2 Apr 202638.3×36.8×
10 Apr 202641.8×36.8×
17 Apr 202642.0×36.8×
24 Apr 202641.8×36.8×
1 May 202642.9×36.8×
8 May 202643.0×36.8×
15 May 202642.4×36.8×
22 May 202645.0×36.8×
29 May 202645.5×36.8×
5 Jun 202644.6×36.8×
12 Jun 202648.7×36.8×
18 Jun 202651.7×36.8×
26 Jun 202651.7×36.8×
2 Jul 202641.8×36.8×
10 Jul 202640.7×36.8×
17 Jul 202640.1×36.8×
24 Jul 202639.3×36.8×
31 Jul 202638.2×36.8×
7 Aug 202634.5×36.8×
14 Aug 202636.2×36.8×
21 Aug 202636.9×36.8×
28 Aug 202637.6×36.8×
4 Sep 202636.3×36.8×
11 Sep 202636.7×36.8×
18 Sep 202636.9×36.8×
25 Sep 202637.2×36.8×
2 Oct 202631.4×36.8×
9 Oct 202631.7×36.8×
16 Oct 202632.9×36.8×
23 Oct 202632.9×36.8×
30 Oct 202633.0×36.8×
6 Nov 202632.6×36.8×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $1.67
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$11.44
3 Oct 2025$11.44
10 Oct 2025$11.44
17 Oct 2025$11.44
24 Oct 2025$11.44
31 Oct 2025$11.44
7 Nov 2025$11.44
14 Nov 2025$11.44
21 Nov 2025$11.44
28 Nov 2025$11.44
5 Dec 2025$11.44
12 Dec 2025$11.44
19 Dec 2025$11.44
26 Dec 2025$12.39
2 Jan 2026$12.39
9 Jan 2026$12.39
16 Jan 2026$12.39
23 Jan 2026$12.39
30 Jan 2026$12.39
6 Feb 2026$12.39
13 Feb 2026$12.39
20 Feb 2026$12.39
27 Feb 2026$12.39
6 Mar 2026$12.39
13 Mar 2026$12.39
20 Mar 2026$12.39
27 Mar 2026$0.78
2 Apr 2026$0.78
10 Apr 2026$0.78
17 Apr 2026$0.78
24 Apr 2026$0.78
1 May 2026$0.78
8 May 2026$0.78
15 May 2026$0.78
22 May 2026$0.78
29 May 2026$0.78
5 Jun 2026$0.78
12 Jun 2026$0.78
18 Jun 2026$0.78
26 Jun 2026$0.98
2 Jul 2026$0.98
10 Jul 2026$0.98
17 Jul 2026$0.98
24 Jul 2026$0.98
31 Jul 2026$0.98
7 Aug 2026$0.98
14 Aug 2026$0.98
21 Aug 2026$0.98
28 Aug 2026$0.98
4 Sep 2026$0.98
11 Sep 2026$0.98
18 Sep 2026$0.98
25 Sep 2026$1.32
2 Oct 2026$1.32
9 Oct 2026$1.32
16 Oct 2026$1.32
23 Oct 2026$1.32
30 Oct 2026$1.32
6 Nov 2026$1.67
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 52× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.83 at the Sep 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.83×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.83 at the Sep 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Sep 20213.51×1.00×
Dec 20212.30×1.00×
Mar 20222.57×1.00×
Jun 20222.60×1.00×
Sep 20222.02×1.00×
Dec 20221.38×1.00×
Mar 20232.44×1.00×
Jun 20233.23×1.00×
Sep 20234.79×1.00×
Dec 20232.26×1.00×
Mar 20241.08×1.00×
Jun 20241.18×1.00×
Sep 20243.56×1.00×
Dec 20241.93×1.00×
Mar 20252.81×1.00×
Jun 20252.31×1.00×
Sep 20251.96×1.00×
Dec 20251.59×1.00×
Mar 20261.70×1.00×
Jun 20262.32×1.00×
Sep 20261.83×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 21 quarters.
32.3×P/E · lower than 61% of its last 1 year
1.91PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −93.8% while the price moved +65.7%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality business getting better or worse?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s business is getting worse. Profit and EPS growth are shrinking: profit growth is −84.8% in the latest quarter, against +1882.5% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE steady at 10.1%. This is based on 10 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +23.4% in FY25, profit −90.3%

  • Revenue growth 23.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +23.4% in FY25, profit −90.3%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22−41%
FY2317%
FY244.6%
FY2523.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −90.3%
  • EPS growth −93.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22––
FY23−5.4%−44.4%
FY24300%300%
FY25−90.3%−93.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: profit rolling over

  • Revenue 4.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−85.7%
Jun 2024−68.4%
Sep 2024−50.2%
Dec 2024–
Mar 20250.9%
Jun 202515.4%
Sep 202532.2%
Dec 202524.6%
Mar 202637.4%
Jun 202614.3%
Sep 20264.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −84.8%
  • EPS −86.5%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024300%300%
Mar 2025300%300%
Jun 2025300%300%
Sep 2025300%300%
Dec 2025−90.3%−93.7%
Mar 2026−88.4%−91.9%
Jun 2026−85.2%−88.4%
Sep 2026−84.8%−86.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 10.1%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 20233.9%
Mar 20241.7%
Jun 2024−0.7%
Sep 2024−0.9%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 20257.9%
Mar 20269.2%
Jun 20269.4%
Sep 202610.1%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +4.4%, range −68.4% to +37.4%
RecoveringProfit growth · latest −84.8%, range −90.3% to +1,882.5%
RecoveringEPS growth · latest −86.5%, range −93.7% to +4,481.1%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 10.1%, range −0.9% to 10.1%

Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+23.4%+14.8%——
Profit−90.3%+13.6%——
EPS−93.8%+14.1%——
Stock price+65.7%———
+4.4%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+6.6%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−2.8%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality earn on its capital?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. earned a ROE of 6% in FY25. That is up from a low of −40% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a 8.0% net margin and 0.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 8.0% net margin × 0.47× asset turnover × 1.46× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.1% − 11.7% = −3.6 percentage points. The 11.7% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 8.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 6.2%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE 6%, the climb back from FY21's −40%

  • ROE 5.5%
  • ROIC (annual) 6.2%
  • Cost of capital 11.7%
FY25: ROE 6%, the climb back from FY21's −40%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY21−40.3%−8.4%11.7%
FY2210.6%−8.5%11.7%
FY238.7%2.5%11.7%
FY2460.6%2.9%11.7%
FY255.5%6.2%11.7%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 11.7% cost of capital used on this page.

Sep 2026: ROIC 7.8% (last 12 months) against a 11.7% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 7.8%
  • ROE (12 months) 8.3%
  • Cost of capital 11.7%
Sep 2026: ROIC 7.8% (last 12 months) against a 11.7% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Dec 20231.9%5.7%11.7%
Mar 2024−0.7%2.6%11.7%
Jun 2024−3%−1.9%11.7%
Sep 2024−3.4%−1.3%11.7%
Dec 20240.4%−11.7%11.7%
Mar 20250%−12.9%11.7%
Jun 20251.4%−10.5%11.7%
Sep 20255%−1.8%11.7%
Dec 20255.7%6%11.7%
Mar 20266.9%7.5%11.7%
Jun 20267.3%8.9%11.7%
Sep 20267.8%8.3%11.7%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality have too much debt?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. has total debt of $141 M against shareholder equity of $707 M as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.20× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.46 in FY21 to 0.30 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $195 M, 0.30× equity

  • Total debt $195 M
FY25: debt $195 M, 0.30× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$565 M
FY22$585 M
FY23$490 M
FY24$113 M
FY25$195 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.30×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY212.46×
FY222.49×
FY231.82×
FY240.18×
FY250.30×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: debt $141 M, debt-to-equity 0.20

  • Total debt (quarterly) $141 M
Sep 2026: debt $141 M, debt-to-equity 0.20
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Dec 2023$490 M
Mar 2024$601 M
Jun 2024$599 M
Sep 2024$505 M
Dec 2024$113 M
Mar 2025$117 M
Jun 2025$125 M
Sep 2025$165 M
Dec 2025$195 M
Mar 2026$229 M
Jun 2026$243 M
Sep 2026$141 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.20×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Dec 20231.82×
Mar 20242.55×
Jun 20242.28×
Sep 20241.54×
Dec 20240.18×
Mar 20250.20×
Jun 20250.20×
Sep 20250.24×
Dec 20250.30×
Mar 20260.37×
Jun 20260.40×
Sep 20260.20×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality shareholding pattern?

12.6% of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 6.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

12.6%Short interest · of the tradable float
6.1Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality from balance-sheet trouble?

For Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc., the Z-score is 3.75. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.75 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality rank in its industry?

61.4 out of 100, rank 3 of 14 in Travel Services, with 85% of the evidence available.

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. scores 61.4 out of 100 against the 14 companies it is compared with in Travel Services, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.8 + 10.7 + 12.6 + 18.3 = 61.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality compared with?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality ranks 3 of 14 Travel Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Airbnb, Inc.ABNB · leader · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence68.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 16.7% · Profit 21.9% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROCE 25.7% · Operating margin 41.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 29.5× · PEG 1.09 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 20.1% · Lead over S&P 500 29.1% · 1 year 57.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 20 + 10.7 + 17.4 = 68.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Booking Holdings Inc.BKNG · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.8/35 · Revenue 8% · Profit 42.3% · Operating margin change -6.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 103.9% · Operating margin 38.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.7/20 · P/E 17.1× · PEG 0.34 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.7% · 1 year -14.6% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.8 + 21.5 + 14.7 + 3.1 = 62.1 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.7% and the one-year return is -14.6%.
  3. 3Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. this pagePRSU · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.8/35 · Revenue 11.8% · Profit -84.8% · Operating margin change 2.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 10.1% · Operating margin 46.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 28.6× · PEG 0.77 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 15.3% · Lead over S&P 500 23.9% · 1 year 65.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 10.7 + 12.6 + 18.3 = 61.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 11.9% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 33.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 15.6× · PEG 1.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.9/20 · Lead over its industry 4.3% · Lead over S&P 500 11.9% · 1 year 27.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 16.1 + 11 + 16.9 = 60.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5Expedia Group, Inc.EXPE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence58.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 12.9% · Profit 51.8% · Operating margin change 2.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 35.2% · Operating margin 27.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 15× · PEG 2.99 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.4/20 · Lead over its industry -9.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -3% · 1 year 0.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 18.8 + 6 + 4.4 = 58.2 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.6% and the one-year return is 0.3%.
  6. 6Viking Holdings LtdVIK · quiet · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence56.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 20% · Profit 67.5% · Operating margin change 0.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 21.1% · Operating margin 29.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 34.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry -2.4% · Lead over S&P 500 4.8% · 1 year 49.8% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 17 + 9.5 + 7.9 = 56.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.LIND · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 16.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.0/25 · ROCE 12% · Operating margin 16.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 512.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 38.1% · Lead over S&P 500 48.4% · 1 year 180.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 10 + 8.5 + 14 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Carnival Corporation Ltd.CCL · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence53.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.9/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit 18.7% · Operating margin change -1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.0/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 26.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.1/20 · P/E 10.4× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry -1.9% · Lead over S&P 500 5.2% · 1 year 10.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.9 + 10 + 15.1 + 13.8 = 53.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 5.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Travel + Leisure Co.TNL · turning · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence48.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.0/35 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit -42.8% · Operating margin change -2.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROCE 14.1% · Operating margin 19.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.8/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG 0.7 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry -2.7% · Lead over S&P 500 4.4% · 1 year 18.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10 + 15 + 13.8 + 9.9 = 48.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  10. 10Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.NCLH · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence45.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 4.9% · Profit 25.4% · Operating margin change -4.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.7/25 · ROCE 7.8% · Operating margin 21.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.5/20 · P/E 8.1× · PEG 0.27 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.5% · 1 year -6.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 8.7 + 16.5 + 7.1 = 45 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  11. 11MakeMyTrip LimitedMMYT · basing · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence43.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Tripadvisor, Inc.TRIP · basing · Most evidence points down · 75% evidence17.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Global Business Travel Group, Inc.GBTG · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14NusaTrip IncorporatedNUTR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 24% evidence35.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Travel Services, all 14 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality in size?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality is the 13th largest of 14 Travel Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 6 November 2026). Just above it: Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Global Business Travel Group, Inc., MakeMyTrip, Travel + Leisure Co. and Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. Just below it: Tripadvisor, Inc.

Travel Services companies close in size

  1. Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. $8.2 billion
  2. Global Business Travel Group, Inc. $5 billion
  3. MakeMyTrip Limited $4.8 billion
  4. Travel + Leisure Co. $4.5 billion
  5. Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. $2.2 billion
  6. Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. $1.5 billion
  7. Tripadvisor, Inc. $820 million

All 14 Travel Services companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC. $1.5 billion · Semiconductors
  2. Voyager Technologies, Inc. $1.5 billion · Aerospace & Defense
  3. Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. $1.5 billion
  4. U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.5 billion · Medical Care Facilities
  5. Ellington Financial Inc. $1.5 billion · REIT - Mortgage

What else do people ask about Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality?

What were Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's latest quarterly results?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. reported revenue of $252 M and net profit of $90.7 M for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 4.4% and profit rose 6.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $2.95 (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's market cap?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.5 B at a stock price of $54.56. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality performing?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 4.4% and profit rose 6.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 4 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $54.56. Its P/E of 32.3× is higher than 39% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality in its business cycle?

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 14.7%, against a 5-year range of −11.5% to 14.7%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.

The latest quarter was 46.5%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 53% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.