One Stop Systems share price today
One Stop Systems, Inc. · OSS · Technology · Computer Hardware · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
One Stop Systems share price: $4.66 at the close on 4 November 2026, −10.2% in a year.
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −9% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and −9% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the One Stop Systems share price today?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s share price was $4.66 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 58.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $4 and $18, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 14 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $4.66, 58.3% below its 200-day average.
- Price $4.66
- 50-day avg $8.05
- 200-day avg $11.17
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $4.89 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $5.90 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $5.22 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $4.93 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $5.47 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $5.12 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $5.74 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $5.95 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $5.73 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $5.56 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $6.86 | $5.62 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $5.62 | $5.67 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $5.64 | $5.66 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $5.58 | $5.71 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $5.18 | $5.79 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $5.22 | $5.76 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $5.00 | $5.74 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $5.19 | $5.66 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $5.11 | $5.62 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $4.46 | $5.52 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $6.09 | $5.42 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $6.98 | $5.42 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $7.57 | $5.64 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $7.35 | $5.76 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $7.19 | $5.87 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $6.80 | $6.00 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $8.07 | $6.25 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $10.66 | $6.85 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $10.60 | $7.30 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $9.89 | $7.81 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $9.24 | $8.26 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $8.70 | $8.61 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $9.72 | $8.80 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $8.26 | $8.95 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $8.41 | $9.08 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $10.08 | $9.33 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $8.82 | $9.65 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $7.67 | $9.51 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.64 | $9.23 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $7.80 | $8.95 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $9.92 | $8.92 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $9.71 | $9.00 | $7.12 |
| 1 May 2026 | $10.03 | $9.06 | $7.23 |
| 8 May 2026 | $15.68 | $9.45 | $7.42 |
| 15 May 2026 | $16.47 | $10.23 | $7.69 |
| 22 May 2026 | $17.83 | $10.92 | $7.97 |
| 29 May 2026 | $18.18 | $11.50 | $8.22 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $16.89 | $12.45 | $8.55 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $16.65 | $13.31 | $8.82 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $18.44 | $14.13 | $9.06 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $16.24 | $14.94 | $9.33 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $15.69 | $15.52 | $9.56 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $13.73 | $15.98 | $9.75 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $12.62 | $16.31 | $9.93 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $12.49 | $16.06 | $10.12 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $12.23 | $15.63 | $10.27 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $13.24 | $15.27 | $10.46 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $13.61 | $14.70 | $10.66 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $11.40 | $14.24 | $10.84 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $10.41 | $13.60 | $10.98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $9.97 | $12.88 | $11.10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $9.19 | $12.25 | $11.20 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $9.05 | $11.65 | $11.28 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $9.28 | $11.27 | $11.35 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $8.66 | $10.84 | $11.38 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $7.74 | $10.45 | $11.40 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $5.95 | $9.79 | $11.39 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $5.91 | $9.09 | $11.36 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $5.14 | $8.43 | $11.26 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $4.66 | $8.05 | $11.17 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 32 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +9.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −18.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −6.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −8.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −10.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −24.4% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −3.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +15.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +32.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +4.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +23.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +18.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +38.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +101.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +101.3% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +96.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +75.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +68.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +113.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +35.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +22.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +36.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +24.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +14.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +16.4% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −1.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −9.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −12.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | −2.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +62.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | +80.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | +75.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | +109.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +91.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +53.2% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +93.9% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +96.8% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +91.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +64.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +22.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +25.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +18.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −20.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −22.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −38.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −44.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −45.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −47.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −52.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −48.7% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −48.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −46.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −55.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −55.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −59.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −59.6% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −5% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 31 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does One Stop Systems pay?
One Stop Systems, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is One Stop Systems on?
One Stop Systems is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is One Stop Systems profitable?
One Stop Systems, Inc. posted a net loss of $7.3 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was $5.1 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 21.5% a year on average. That loss is 78.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $2.0 M. 11 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit $5.1 M, 21.5% a year over 4 years
- Net profit $5.1 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.3 M |
| FY22 | −$2.2 M |
| FY23 | −$6.7 M |
| FY24 | −$13.6 M |
| FY25 | $5.1 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −195.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −195.5% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: −$7.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$7.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −$0.4 M |
| Jun 2023 | −$2.4 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$3.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$0.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$1.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$2.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$6.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$2.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$7.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −2,836.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −169.3% |
| Jun 2023 | −842.7% |
| Sep 2023 | −2,836.1% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does One Stop Systems make, and is it growing?
One Stop Systems, Inc. reported $9.3 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +62.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown −15.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $32.2 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $32.2 M, +31.2% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $32.2 M (+31.2% on the year before), −15.1% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $32.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $62.0 M |
| FY22 | $72.4 M |
| FY23 | $60.9 M |
| FY24 | $24.6 M |
| FY25 | $32.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 31.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 16.8% |
| FY23 | −15.9% |
| FY24 | −59.7% |
| FY25 | 31.2% |
Jun 2026: $9.3 M (+62.3% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $9.3 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | $16.8 M |
| Jun 2023 | $17.2 M |
| Sep 2023 | $13.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $13.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $12.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $13.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $13.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $5.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $18.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 62.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −1.6% |
| Jun 2023 | −6% |
| Sep 2023 | −26.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −27.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −24.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −23.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −0.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −58.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −56.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 36.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 55% |
| Jun 2026 | 62.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +24.4% on average, against −15.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −6.3%, against −17.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does One Stop Systems keep?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s operating margin was −15.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 29.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +30.0 percentage points. Across 5 years it has been between −63.8% and 2.8%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +30.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −6.4 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: −10.5%, within a range of −63.8% to 2.8% over 5 years
- Operating margin −10.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 2.8% |
| FY22 | 2.2% |
| FY23 | −3.8% |
| FY24 | −63.8% |
| FY25 | −10.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +53.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −0.6 pts |
| FY23 | −6.0 pts |
| FY24 | −60.0 pts |
| FY25 | +53.3 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −15.2% (+29.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −15.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −1.2% |
| Jun 2023 | −4.1% |
| Sep 2023 | −7.6% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −10% |
| Jun 2024 | −17.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −49.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −45.2% |
| Jun 2025 | −44.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 3% |
| Mar 2026 | −8.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −15.2% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +29.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −5.0 pts |
| Jun 2023 | −6.3 pts |
| Sep 2023 | −8.5 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −4.4 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −8.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −13.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −41.5 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −35.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −27.1 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +52.1 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +36.9 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +29.0 pts |
Is One Stop Systems' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years One Stop Systems, Inc.'s operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −9%, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used $6.3 M of cash, against $5.1 M of profit. After $115 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$6.4 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$6.3 M against profit $5.1 M; −9% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$6.3 M
- Net profit $5.1 M
- Free cash −$6.4 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $5.6 M | $2.3 M | $5.1 M |
| FY22 | −$7.8 M | −$2.2 M | −$8.3 M |
| FY23 | −$0.4 M | −$6.7 M | −$1.3 M |
| FY24 | −$0.1 M | −$13.6 M | −$0.3 M |
| FY25 | −$6.3 M | $5.1 M | −$6.4 M |
Mar 2026: operating cash $4.0 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) $4.0 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | $0.9 M |
| Mar 2023 | $0 |
| Jun 2023 | $2.0 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$1.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$0.7 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$0.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$1.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$0.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$3.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.0 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −1,301%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −1,301% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does One Stop Systems' cash go?
One Stop Systems, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.2 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.2% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $1.2 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $115 K, down from the year before
- Capex $115 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $564 K |
| FY22 | $530 K |
| FY23 | $822 K |
| FY24 | $228 K |
| FY25 | $115 K |
Mar 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.02
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2023 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Sep 2023 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0 |
Free cash
- Free cash $4.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | $0.6 M |
| Mar 2023 | −$0.1 M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.8 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$1.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$1.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$0.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$1.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$0.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$3.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is One Stop Systems' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s P/E is 268.9×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the One Stop Systems business getting better or worse?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +31.2% in FY25
- Revenue growth 31.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 16.8% |
| FY23 | −15.9% |
| FY24 | −59.7% |
| FY25 | 31.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −195.5%
- EPS growth −194.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −195.5% | −194.1% |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue −6.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 9.8% |
| Jun 2023 | 2.8% |
| Sep 2023 | −8.3% |
| Dec 2023 | −15.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −21.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −25.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −20.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −26.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −33.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −17.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −28.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −6.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −300%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −211.8% | −207.1% |
| Jun 2023 | −300% | −300% |
| Sep 2023 | −300% | −300% |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | – | – |
| Jun 2026 | – | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 11.1%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −5% |
| FY23 | −17% |
| FY24 | −50.2% |
| FY25 | 11.1% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +31.2% | −23.7% | — | — |
| Stock price | −10.2% | — | — | — |
How much does One Stop Systems earn on its capital?
One Stop Systems, Inc. earned a ROE of 11% in FY25. That is up from a low of −50% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 19.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 15.8% net margin and 0.61× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 15.8% net margin × 0.61× asset turnover × 1.15× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.1% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −6.8% − 12.8% = −19.6 percentage points. The 12.8% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The −6.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at −19.2%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 11%, the climb back from FY24's −50%
- ROE 11.1%
- ROIC (annual) −19.2%
- Cost of capital 12.8%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 5.6% | 5.1% | 12.8% |
| FY22 | −5% | −5.2% | 12.8% |
| FY23 | −17% | −6.8% | 12.8% |
| FY24 | −50.2% | −61.6% | 12.8% |
| FY25 | 11.1% | −19.2% | 12.8% |
Jun 2026: ROIC −27.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.8% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) −27.8%
- ROE (12 months) −3.2%
- Cost of capital 12.8%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −0.7% | −28.8% | 12.8% |
| Jun 2023 | −3% | −3.6% | 12.8% |
| Sep 2023 | −6% | −21.9% | 12.8% |
| Dec 2023 | −9.7% | −35.4% | 12.8% |
| Mar 2024 | −7.2% | −2.8% | 12.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −10.7% | −13.7% | 12.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −16.5% | −25% | 12.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −40.6% | −81.2% | 12.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −51.7% | −34.3% | 12.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −59.7% | −37.9% | 12.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −50.6% | 4% | 12.8% |
| Jun 2026 | −27.8% | −3.2% | 12.8% |
Does One Stop Systems have too much debt?
One Stop Systems, Inc. has total debt of $1.4 M against shareholder equity of $38.6 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.09 in FY21 to 0.03 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $1.5 M, 0.03× equity
- Total debt $1.5 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $3.7 M |
| FY22 | $4.3 M |
| FY23 | $4.2 M |
| FY24 | $1.7 M |
| FY25 | $1.5 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.09× |
| FY22 | 0.10× |
| FY23 | 0.11× |
| FY24 | 0.06× |
| FY25 | 0.03× |
Jun 2026: debt $1.4 M, debt-to-equity 0.04
- Total debt (quarterly) $1.4 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $4.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $3.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | $6.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.4 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.11× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.11× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.09× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.09× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.10× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.06× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.11× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.21× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.25× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.04× |
What is the One Stop Systems shareholding pattern?
16.7% of One Stop Systems, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is One Stop Systems from balance-sheet trouble?
For One Stop Systems, Inc., the Z-score is 17.60. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 17.60 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does One Stop Systems rank in its industry?
41.0 out of 100, rank 27 of 29 in Computer Hardware, with 46% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
One Stop Systems, Inc. scores 41.0 out of 100 against the 29 companies it is compared with in Computer Hardware, ranking 27. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.7 + 9.1 + 11.1 + 1.1 = 41. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is One Stop Systems compared with?
One Stop Systems ranks 27 of 29 Computer Hardware companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 41.0 out of 100.
- 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence73.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 49% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 34.3% · Operating margin 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 23× · PEG 0.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 24.2% · Lead over S&P 500 7.8% · 1 year 115.9% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 19.3 + 14.3 + 13.2 = 73.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Cricut, Inc.CRCT · leader · Most evidence points up · 66% evidence65.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.4/35 · Revenue -3.2% · Profit 23.9% · Operating margin change 1.4 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 23.3% · Operating margin 18.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 10.5× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 97.6% · Lead over S&P 500 84.5% · 1 year 93.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.4 + 17.4 + 14 + 20 = 65.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 84.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 3Logitech International S.A.LOGI · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence63.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue 6.6% · Profit 26.1% · Operating margin change 6.8 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 32.9% · Operating margin 21.2% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG 0.56 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.9% · 1 year -18.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 18.1 + 12 + 13.4 = 63.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4HP Inc.HPQ · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.6/35 · Revenue 8.1% · Profit -7.2% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 32.8% · Operating margin 5.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 10.2× · PEG 0.48 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 28% · Lead over S&P 500 18.1% · 1 year 12% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.6 + 17.6 + 13.3 + 18.5 = 62 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 18.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 5Everpure, Inc.P · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence60.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 27.2% · Profit 82% · Operating margin change 4.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 7.4% · Operating margin 5.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 101.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.7/20 · Lead over its industry 20.5% · Lead over S&P 500 11% · 1 year 3.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 11 + 8.5 + 17.7 = 60.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · quiet · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 77.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 9.4 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 12.2% · Operating margin 13.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 8.6× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry -11.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -18% · 1 year -31.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.7 + 10.8 + 10.7 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Sandisk CorporationSNDK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence58.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 71.3 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 106.1% · Operating margin 79.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 13× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.1/20 · Lead over its industry -12.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -24.3% · 1 year 236.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 20.1 + 9.6 + 5.1 = 58 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Western Digital CorporationWDC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 19.5 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 58.4% · Operating margin 47.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 15.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.7/20 · Lead over its industry -18.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -27.8% · 1 year 64.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 20.1 + 9.5 + 4.7 = 56.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Seagate Technology Holdings plcSTX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence56.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 22 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 75.9% · Operating margin 48.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 43.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.1/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -23.8% · 1 year 66.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 20.3 + 8.7 + 5.1 = 56.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Arista Networks, Inc.ANET · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue 32.6% · Profit 24.4% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 26.9% · Operating margin 45.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 5.3/20 · P/E 52.9× · PEG 2.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 8.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -0.3% · 1 year 18.2% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 17.8 + 5.3 + 15.2 = 56.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 11Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence56.1out of 100
- 12Quantum CorporationQMCO · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence55.0out of 100
- 133D Systems CorporationDDD · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.6out of 100
- 14Unusual Machines, Inc.UMAC · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence47.1out of 100
- 15Nano Dimension Ltd.NNDM · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence46.7out of 100
- 16IonQ, Inc.IONQ · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence43.8out of 100
- 17Stratasys Ltd.SSYS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence42.2out of 100
- 18Rigetti Computing, Inc.RGTI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence40.6out of 100
- 19Draganfly Inc.DPRO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence38.8out of 100
- 20Canaan Inc.CAN · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence38.7out of 100
- 21Velo3D, Inc.VELO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence38.6out of 100
- 22Virtuix Holdings Inc.VTIX · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 0% evidence50.0out of 100
- 23Braiin LimitedBRAI · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 20% evidence48.2out of 100
- 24AstroNova, Inc.ALOT · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence46.9out of 100
- 25Quantum Computing Inc.QUBT · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence46.0out of 100
- 26AMC Robotics CorporationAMCI · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence44.6out of 100
- 27One Stop Systems, Inc. this pageOSS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence41.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 29 points · 24% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE -3.8% · Operating margin -15.2% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E -31.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 1.1/20 · Lead over its industry -50.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -55.2% · 1 year -10.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 9.1 + 11.1 + 1.1 = 41 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 28Bgin Blockchain LimitedBGIN · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence38.3out of 100
- 29D-Wave Quantum Inc.QBTS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence30.8out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Dec 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Computer Hardware, all 29 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to One Stop Systems in size?
One Stop Systems is the 26th largest of 26 Computer Hardware companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 5 November 2026). Just above it: Nano Dimension, AstroNova, Inc., Bgin Blockchain, Velo3D, Inc., Canaan Inc. and Draganfly Inc. It is the smallest.
Computer Hardware companies close in size
- Nano Dimension Ltd. $278 million
- AstroNova, Inc. $227 million
- Bgin Blockchain Limited $204 million
- Velo3D, Inc. $181 million
- Canaan Inc. $155 million
- Draganfly Inc. $121 million
- One Stop Systems, Inc. $117 million
What else do people ask about One Stop Systems?
What were One Stop Systems's latest quarterly results?
One Stop Systems, Inc. reported revenue of $9.3 M and a net loss of $7.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.29. The operating margin was −15.2%, 29.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is One Stop Systems's market cap?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $117 M at a stock price of $4.66. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is One Stop Systems performing?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 14 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will One Stop Systems's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast One Stop Systems, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $4.66. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is One Stop Systems in its business cycle?
One Stop Systems, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −10.5%, against a 5-year range of −63.8% to 2.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −15.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the One Stop Systems story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −9% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is One Stop Systems a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: One Stop Systems, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.