Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 29 companies

Computer Hardware Stocks in the US

The 29 Computer Hardware companies we score in the US are Dell Technologies Inc. ($236.2B, the largest), Arista Networks, Inc., Sandisk Corporation and 26 more. 7 of the 29 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (4 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.

Computer Hardware: Dell Technologies Inc. owns the largest revenue base; IonQ, Inc. has the fastest current growth.

29Companies every listed company in this industry
$985.1BCombined market value all of them together
16/22Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
7/29Beating S&P 500 share price doing better than the index (relative strength) (4 have no reading yet)
7 of 29 beat the S&P 500 on share price over recent months

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Computer Hardware stocks in the US?

The largest Computer Hardware stocks in the US by market value are Dell Technologies Inc. ($236.2B), Arista Networks, Inc. ($225.2B) and Sandisk Corporation ($147.6B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

The other 19 Computer Hardware companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.

Which are the Computer Hardware stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.

  1. 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · $236.2B74.3of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and ROCE
  2. 2Cricut, Inc.CRCT · $1.8B65.7of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and PEG
  3. 3Sandisk CorporationSNDK · $147.6B62.9of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  4. 4Logitech International S.A.LOGI · $14.0B61.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  5. 5Everpure, Inc.P · $37.2B61.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
  6. 6HP Inc.HPQ · $27.0B61.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  7. 7Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · $19.4B58.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and revenue growth
  8. 8Seagate Technology Holdings plcSTX · $127.8B57.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  9. 9Western Digital CorporationWDC · $121.2B57.8of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  10. 10Arista Networks, Inc.ANET · $225.2B57.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus sector

Which Computer Hardware companies are listed in the US?

The largest 15 of 29 listed US Computer Hardware companies are named here; all 29 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Dell Technologies Inc.$236.2B
  2. Arista Networks, Inc.$225.2B
  3. Sandisk Corporation$147.6B
  4. Seagate Technology Holdings plc$127.8B
  5. Western Digital Corporation$121.2B
  6. Everpure, Inc.$37.2B
  7. HP Inc.$27.0B
  8. Super Micro Computer, Inc.$19.4B
  9. Logitech International S.A.$14.0B
  10. IonQ, Inc.$12.7B
  11. D-Wave Quantum Inc.$3.9B
  12. Rigetti Computing, Inc.$3.7B
  13. Cricut, Inc.$1.8B
  14. Quantum Computing Inc.$1.5B
  15. Corsair Gaming, Inc.$1.4B

The remaining 14 Computer Hardware companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.

How many Computer Hardware companies are listed in the US?

26 Computer Hardware companies in the Computer Hardware industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 26 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Dell Technologies Inc. ($236.2 billion) and the smallest with a market value is One Stop Systems, Inc.

Every Computer Hardware company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Dell Technologies Inc. DELL$236.2 billion
2. Arista Networks, Inc. ANET$225.2 billion
3. Sandisk Corporation SNDK$147.6 billion
4. Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX$127.8 billion
5. Western Digital Corporation WDC$121.2 billion
6. Everpure, Inc. P$37.2 billion
7. HP Inc. HPQ$27 billion
8. Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI$19.4 billion
9. Logitech International S.A. LOGI$14 billion
10. IonQ, Inc. IONQ$12.7 billion
11. D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS$3.9 billion
12. Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI$3.7 billion
13. Cricut, Inc. CRCT$1.8 billion
14. Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT$1.5 billion
15. Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR$1.4 billion
16. Quantum Corporation QMCO$661 million
17. Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC$651 million
18. Stratasys Ltd. SSYS$597 million
19. 3D Systems Corporation DDD$439 million
20. Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM$278 million
21. AstroNova, Inc. ALOT$227 million
22. Bgin Blockchain Limited BGIN$204 million
23. Velo3D, Inc. VELO$181 million
24. Canaan Inc. CAN$150 million
25. Draganfly Inc. DPRO$129 million
26. One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS$123 million

Download all 26 Computer Hardware companies (CSV)

How has Computer Hardware moved against S&P 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 359% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 43% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Fading · −7 in 4w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 3 of the 22 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 2 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Not ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view this week; 8 of the 22 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (5 fewer than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 22 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (7 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 17 of the 21 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 10 → 3 of 22 over four weeks, after being ahead of S&P 500. Price-only fade, 17 of 21 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.

1Y

Computer Hardware against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Computer Hardware 303
  • S&P 500 228
Computer Hardware against S&P 500
Week endingComputer HardwareS&P 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025183196
28 Nov 2025200203
5 Dec 2025209204
12 Dec 2025204203
19 Dec 2025200203
26 Dec 2025199205
2 Jan 2026203203
9 Jan 2026212207
16 Jan 2026225206
23 Jan 2026220205
30 Jan 2026209206
6 Feb 2026213206
13 Feb 2026211203
20 Feb 2026208205
27 Feb 2026207204
6 Mar 2026209200
13 Mar 2026211197
20 Mar 2026202193
27 Mar 2026195189
3 Apr 2026207195
10 Apr 2026217202
17 Apr 2026252211
24 Apr 2026255213
1 May 2026265215
8 May 2026285220
15 May 2026280220
22 May 2026314222
29 May 2026372225
5 Jun 2026331220
12 Jun 2026339221
19 Jun 2026367222
26 Jun 2026330217
3 Jul 2026323222
10 Jul 2026330225
17 Jul 2026304221
24 Jul 2026315220
31 Jul 2026320222
7 Aug 2026358230
14 Aug 2026402231
21 Aug 2026373228
28 Aug 2026363229
4 Sep 2026377229
11 Sep 2026375227
18 Sep 2026384227
25 Sep 2026403230
2 Oct 2026398229
9 Oct 2026380232
16 Oct 2026323227
23 Oct 2026324226
30 Oct 2026308225
6 Nov 2026303228

3Y

Computer Hardware against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Computer Hardware 1,563
  • S&P 500 340
Computer Hardware against S&P 500
Week endingComputer HardwareS&P 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023203202
8 Dec 2023208204
22 Dec 2023216210
5 Jan 2024210208
19 Jan 2024221214
2 Feb 2024237219
16 Feb 2024265222
1 Mar 2024292228
15 Mar 2024297226
29 Mar 2024296232
12 Apr 2024269227
26 Apr 2024267226
10 May 2024270231
24 May 2024279235
7 Jun 2024272237
21 Jun 2024272242
5 Jul 2024276246
19 Jul 2024270244
2 Aug 2024241236
16 Aug 2024254246
30 Aug 2024247250
13 Sep 2024247249
27 Sep 2024258254
11 Oct 2024264257
25 Oct 2024293257
8 Nov 2024321265
22 Nov 2024425264
6 Dec 2024527270
20 Dec 2024588262
3 Jan 2025664263
17 Jan 2025592265
31 Jan 2025616267
14 Feb 2025654271
28 Feb 2025567264
14 Mar 2025604250
28 Mar 2025558247
11 Apr 2025500237
25 Apr 2025546244
9 May 2025608250
23 May 2025740257
6 Jun 2025740266
20 Jun 2025761264
4 Jul 2025844277
18 Jul 2025853278
1 Aug 2025794276
15 Aug 2025839285
29 Aug 2025874286
12 Sep 2025956292
26 Sep 20251,099294
10 Oct 20251,155290
24 Oct 20251,198300
7 Nov 20251,115298
21 Nov 2025945292
5 Dec 20251,078304
19 Dec 20251,030302
2 Jan 20261,046303
16 Jan 20261,159307
30 Jan 20261,078307
13 Feb 20261,090302
27 Feb 20261,065304
13 Mar 20261,088294
27 Mar 20261,007281
10 Apr 20261,118301
24 Apr 20261,315317
8 May 20261,470327
22 May 20261,621331
5 Jun 20261,710327
19 Jun 20261,893331
3 Jul 20261,664330
17 Jul 20261,569330
31 Jul 20261,651331
14 Aug 20262,075344
28 Aug 20261,872341
11 Sep 20261,934339
25 Sep 20262,077342
9 Oct 20261,960345
23 Oct 20261,670337
6 Nov 20261,563340

5Y

Computer Hardware against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Computer Hardware 1,321
  • S&P 500 327
Computer Hardware against S&P 500
Week endingComputer HardwareS&P 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021191201
7 Jan 2022185199
4 Feb 2022173191
4 Mar 2022167184
1 Apr 2022169193
29 Apr 2022151176
27 May 2022159177
24 Jun 2022144166
22 Jul 2022147169
19 Aug 2022164180
16 Sep 2022133164
14 Oct 2022116153
11 Nov 2022128170
9 Dec 2022118168
6 Jan 2023108166
3 Feb 2023130176
3 Mar 2023113172
31 Mar 2023118175
28 Apr 2023108177
26 May 2023148179
23 Jun 2023149185
21 Jul 2023182193
18 Aug 2023173186
15 Sep 2023176189
13 Oct 2023168184
10 Nov 2023158188
8 Dec 2023176196
5 Jan 2024178200
2 Feb 2024200211
1 Mar 2024246219
29 Mar 2024250223
26 Apr 2024226217
24 May 2024236226
21 Jun 2024230232
19 Jul 2024228234
16 Aug 2024215236
13 Sep 2024209240
11 Oct 2024224247
8 Nov 2024271255
6 Dec 2024445259
3 Jan 2025561252
31 Jan 2025521257
28 Feb 2025480253
28 Mar 2025471237
25 Apr 2025462235
23 May 2025625247
20 Jun 2025643253
18 Jul 2025721268
15 Aug 2025709274
12 Sep 2025808280
10 Oct 2025977279
7 Nov 2025942286
5 Dec 2025911292
2 Jan 2026884291
30 Jan 2026911295
27 Feb 2026900293
27 Mar 2026851270
24 Apr 20261,111305
22 May 20261,370318
19 Jun 20261,600319
17 Jul 20261,326317
14 Aug 20261,754331
11 Sep 20261,634326
9 Oct 20261,657332
6 Nov 20261,321327

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 203.3, from 4 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2022100.0 (6 companies)
Apr 2022100.0 (11 companies)
Jul 202279.1 (13 companies)
Oct 202234.5 (11 companies)
Jan 202341.9 (11 companies)
Apr 202342.4 (11 companies)
Jul 202335.3 (11 companies)
Oct 202350.5 (10 companies)
Jan 202462.4 (10 companies)
Apr 202465.7 (10 companies)
Jul 202466.9 (10 companies)
Oct 202462.6 (10 companies)
Jan 202571.8 (10 companies)
Apr 202583.2 (11 companies)
Jul 202571.6 (9 companies)
Oct 202595.7 (11 companies)
Jan 2026108.6 (11 companies)
Apr 2026129.5 (11 companies)
Jul 2026203.3 (4 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 22 of its 29 companies (the 7 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Computer Hardware outperforming S&P 500?

Computer Hardware has done better than the S&P 500 by 13.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 17.9%. Cricut, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +79%.

−17.9%Sector vs S&P 500 · 13 weeks
+13.4%Sector vs S&P 500 · 52 weeks
7 of 29Stocks leading S&P 500
9 of 29Stocks leading the sector

What is the bottom line on Computer Hardware?

Computer Hardware has done better than the S&P 500 by 13.4% over 52 weeks, but is 17.9% behind over the last 13 weeks. 7 of 29 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (4 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 9 of the 25 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Computer Hardware stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Dell Technologies Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 81.1% evidence confidence.

Cricut, Inc. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · fading · favourable · 81% evidence74.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 49% · PAT 100% · OPM change 5.4 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 34.3% · OPM 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 23× · PEG 0.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.6/20 · RS sector 36.6% · RS bench 20.6% · 1Y 153.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 19.3 + 14.3 + 13.6 = 74.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Cricut, Inc.CRCT · leader · favourable · 66% evidence65.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue −3.2% · PAT 23.9% · OPM change 1.4 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 23.3% · OPM 18.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 10.5× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 79% · RS bench 69.8% · 1Y 86.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 17.4 + 14 + 20 = 65.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 69.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Sandisk CorporationSNDK · quiet · provisional · 58% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 71.3 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 106.1% · OPM 79.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 13× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · RS sector 5.8% · RS bench −7.3% · 1Y 333.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 20.1 + 9.6 + 10 = 62.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Logitech International S.A.LOGI · basing · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 6.6% · PAT 26.1% · OPM change 6.8 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 32.9% · OPM 21.2% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG 0.56 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · RS sector −2.8% · RS bench −7.2% · 1Y −16.8% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 18.1 + 12 + 11.7 = 61.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Everpure, Inc.P · leader · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence61.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 27.2% · PAT 82% · OPM change 4.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 7.4% · OPM 5.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 101.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.4/20 · RS sector 35% · RS bench 26.4% · 1Y 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 11 + 8.5 + 18.4 = 61.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6HP Inc.HPQ · fading · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence61.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.5/35 · Revenue 8.1% · PAT −7.2% · OPM change −0.6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 32.8% · OPM 5.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 10.2× · PEG 0.48 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · RS sector 22.4% · RS bench 14.9% · 1Y 13.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 17.6 + 13.3 + 17.6 = 61 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 14.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  7. 7Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence58.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 77.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 9.4 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 12.2% · OPM 13.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 8.6× · PEG 1.03 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · RS sector −9.4% · RS bench −14.4% · 1Y −25.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 14.7 + 10.8 + 10 = 58 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Seagate Technology Holdings plcSTX · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 61% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 34.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 12.3 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROCE 61.7% · OPM 43.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 58.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · RS sector −3.2% · RS bench −13.2% · 1Y 99.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20 + 8.6 + 6.4 = 57.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −3.2% and the one-year return is 99.3%.
  9. 9Western Digital CorporationWDC · quiet · provisional · 58% evidence57.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 19.5 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 58.4% · OPM 47.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 15.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.8/20 · RS sector −7.9% · RS bench −16.7% · 1Y 98.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 20.1 + 9.5 + 5.8 = 57.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Arista Networks, Inc.ANET · fading · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.8/35 · Revenue 32.6% · PAT 24.4% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 26.9% · OPM 45.4% · 57% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/E 52.9× · PEG 2.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · RS sector 14.3% · RS bench 6.7% · 1Y 32.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.8 + 17.9 + 5.5 + 16.5 = 57.7 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  11. 11Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · fading · provisional · 51% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Quantum CorporationQMCO · leader · provisional · 51% evidence54.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Unusual Machines, Inc.UMAC · fading · provisional · 51% evidence46.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Nano Dimension Ltd.NNDM · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence45.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15IonQ, Inc.IONQ · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence44.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 163D Systems CorporationDDD · fading · provisional · 51% evidence43.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Rigetti Computing, Inc.RGTI · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Stratasys Ltd.SSYS · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Draganfly Inc.DPRO · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence39.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Canaan Inc.CAN · basing · provisional · 51% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Velo3D, Inc.VELO · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence38.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (8 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 22Virtuix Holdings Inc.VTIX · provisional · 0% evidence50.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  2. 23Braiin LimitedBRAI · quiet · provisional · 20% evidence48.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  3. 24Quantum Computing Inc.QUBT · quiet · provisional · 47% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  4. 25AstroNova, Inc.ALOT · provisional · 31% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  5. 26AMC Robotics CorporationAMCI · provisional · 31% evidence44.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  6. 27One Stop Systems, Inc.OSS · quiet · provisional · 46% evidence40.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  7. 28Bgin Blockchain LimitedBGIN · turning · provisional · 33% evidence37.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  8. 29D-Wave Quantum Inc.QBTS · quiet · provisional · 45% evidence31.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Computer Hardware share prices moved?

Sandisk Corporation has the strongest one-year price move in Computer Hardware at +333.3%. Cricut, Inc. leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +69.8%. 7 of 29 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (4 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Computer Hardware itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Sandisk Corporation 408
  • Dell Technologies Inc. 278
  • Quantum Corporation 213
  • Corsair Gaming, Inc. 219
  • Seagate Technology 216
  • S&P 500 114
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSandisk CorporationDell Technologies Inc.Quantum CorporationCorsair Gaming, Inc.Seagate TechnologyS&P 500
14 Nov 2025100100100100100100
21 Nov 2025799289919298
28 Nov 202588100100107107102
5 Dec 202590104111108108102
12 Dec 20258197115102111102
19 Dec 2025949593101115101
26 Dec 2025989788101111103
2 Jan 2026108968999111102
9 Jan 2026149909695118103
16 Jan 20261639010094126103
23 Jan 2026186868987134103
30 Jan 2026227867984158103
6 Feb 2026235917585166103
13 Feb 20262478873112165102
20 Feb 2026256916893159103
27 Feb 20262501117090158102
6 Mar 20262081106598137100
13 Mar 2026260113678814999
20 Mar 2026279118638615997
27 Mar 2026242128608814794
3 Apr 2026276130729316698
10 Apr 20263351337794195101
17 Apr 202636214793107212106
24 Apr 202639016291108227106
1 May 202646715796115282107
8 May 2026615195122130303110
15 May 2026554181106111308110
22 May 2026582221115127315111
29 May 2026667315123200341113
5 Jun 2026614295161148328110
12 Jun 2026779296175139361110
19 Jun 2026860306198147415111
26 Jun 2026823299148142349109
3 Jul 2026687295129147318111
10 Jul 2026754325127159353112
17 Jul 2026533296135161305111
24 Jul 2026565327141162330110
31 Jul 2026478303135175332111
7 Aug 2026477339153236315115
14 Aug 2026646367332214377116
21 Aug 2026628331283180329114
28 Aug 2026584341283198321115
4 Sep 2026685392314210329115
11 Sep 2026643424300223322114
18 Sep 2026705425319220333113
25 Sep 2026700421403225355115
2 Oct 2026677421438227329115
9 Oct 2026622438387225303116
16 Oct 2026511338235211248114
23 Oct 2026487341224226244113
30 Oct 2026453317232208250113
6 Nov 2026408278213219216114

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Dell Technologies Inc. 505
  • Quantum Corporation 194
  • Corsair Gaming, Inc. 140
  • Seagate Technology 734
  • S&P 500 170
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingDell Technologies Inc.Quantum CorporationCorsair Gaming, Inc.Seagate TechnologyS&P 500
17 Nov 2023100––100100
24 Nov 2023101––100101
8 Dec 202393––106102
22 Dec 2023103––112105
5 Jan 2024103––106104
19 Jan 2024113––113107
2 Feb 2024117––115110
16 Feb 2024114––115111
1 Mar 2024169––128114
15 Mar 2024145––113113
29 Mar 2024155––123116
12 Apr 2024160––112113
26 Apr 2024170––113113
10 May 2024180––124116
24 May 2024218––124117
7 Jun 2024177––127119
21 Jun 2024197––136121
5 Jul 2024189––135123
19 Jul 2024171––135122
2 Aug 2024139––125118
16 Aug 2024151––134123
30 Aug 2024157––131125
13 Sep 2024155––135125
27 Sep 2024163––143127
11 Oct 2024174––145129
25 Oct 2024167––136129
8 Nov 2024182––138133
22 Nov 2024196––131132
6 Dec 2024168––130135
20 Dec 2024157––115131
3 Jan 2025163––118131
17 Jan 2025149––129133
31 Jan 2025141––127134
14 Feb 2025155––134135
28 Feb 2025140––134132
14 Mar 2025130––116125
28 Mar 2025125––112123
11 Apr 2025111––92118
25 Apr 2025129––109122
9 May 2025130––126125
23 May 2025152––149129
6 Jun 2025155––167133
20 Jun 2025162––173132
4 Jul 2025170––197139
18 Jul 202517810697197139
1 Aug 20251738790204138
15 Aug 20251888792204143
29 Aug 20251668694221143
12 Sep 20251708594258146
26 Sep 202517811089287147
10 Oct 202520512778283145
24 Oct 202521612190309150
7 Nov 20251999569368149
21 Nov 20251678158313146
5 Dec 202518910168367152
19 Dec 20251728564391151
2 Jan 20261748163379152
16 Jan 20261649160430153
30 Jan 20261567253537154
13 Feb 20261606771561151
27 Feb 20262016358538152
13 Mar 20262066156506147
27 Mar 20262335456501141
10 Apr 20262427060663151
24 Apr 20262948369773158
8 May 2026354111831,031164
22 May 2026401105811,071165
5 Jun 2026536147941,117164
19 Jun 2026556180941,410166
3 Jul 2026536118931,081165
17 Jul 20265391231021,038165
31 Jul 20265511231111,128166
14 Aug 20266673021361,283172
28 Aug 20266202571261,094171
11 Sep 20267712731421,094170
25 Sep 20267653661431,208171
9 Oct 20267963521431,032173
23 Oct 2026620204144831169
6 Nov 2026505194140734170
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Sandisk Corporation (it reached 5,961).

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Dell Technologies Inc. 675
  • Quantum Corporation 194
  • Corsair Gaming, Inc. 140
  • Seagate Technology 553
  • S&P 500 164
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingDell Technologies Inc.Quantum CorporationCorsair Gaming, Inc.Seagate TechnologyS&P 500
19 Nov 2021100––100100
10 Dec 2021105––103100
7 Jan 2022105––11099
4 Feb 2022107––10896
4 Mar 202294––10292
1 Apr 202289––8997
29 Apr 202285––8188
27 May 202290––8889
24 Jun 202291––7483
22 Jul 202279––7684
19 Aug 202287––7990
16 Sep 202269––6282
14 Oct 202262––5176
11 Nov 202278––5785
9 Dec 202276––5484
6 Jan 202377––5683
3 Feb 202377––7088
3 Mar 202372––6486
31 Mar 202373––6687
28 Apr 202379––5889
26 May 202388––6290
23 Jun 202393––6092
21 Jul 202397––5996
18 Aug 2023100––6493
15 Sep 2023126––6395
13 Oct 2023124––6892
10 Nov 2023134––7294
8 Dec 2023125––8098
5 Jan 2024138––80100
2 Feb 2024157––87105
1 Mar 2024226––96109
29 Mar 2024207––92112
26 Apr 2024227––85108
24 May 2024291––94113
21 Jun 2024264––102116
19 Jul 2024229––102117
16 Aug 2024202––101118
13 Sep 2024208––101120
11 Oct 2024232––109124
8 Nov 2024244––104128
6 Dec 2024224––98130
3 Jan 2025218––89126
31 Jan 2025188––96128
28 Feb 2025187––101127
28 Mar 2025168––84119
25 Apr 2025173––82117
23 May 2025204––112124
20 Jun 2025217––130127
18 Jul 202523910697148134
15 Aug 20252518792153137
12 Sep 20252278594195140
10 Oct 202527412778213139
7 Nov 20252679569277143
5 Dec 202525310168277146
2 Jan 20262328163285146
30 Jan 20262087253405148
27 Feb 20262696358405146
27 Mar 20263125456377135
24 Apr 20263938369582152
22 May 202653710581806159
19 Jun 2026744180941,062159
17 Jul 2026720123102782159
14 Aug 2026892302136966166
11 Sep 20261,031273142824163
9 Oct 20261,065352143777166
6 Nov 2026675194140553164
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Sandisk Corporation (it reached 5,961).

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Sandisk CorporationSNDK · $147.6B+333.3%1 year
  2. 2Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · $236.2B+153.3%1 year
  3. 3Quantum CorporationQMCO · $661M+105.0%1 year
  4. 4Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · $1.4B+103.4%1 year
  5. 5Seagate Technology Holdings plcSTX · $127.8B+99.3%1 year

Strongest against S&P 500

  1. 1Cricut, Inc.CRCT · $1.8B+69.8%vs S&P 500
  2. 2Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · $1.4B+47.2%vs S&P 500
  3. 3Quantum CorporationQMCO · $661M+32.6%vs S&P 500
  4. 4Everpure, Inc.P · $37.2B+26.4%vs S&P 500
  5. 5Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · $236.2B+20.6%vs S&P 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Cricut, Inc.CRCT · $1.8B+79.0%vs sector
  2. 2Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · $1.4B+61.0%vs sector
  3. 3Quantum CorporationQMCO · $661M+49.2%vs sector
  4. 4Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · $236.2B+36.6%vs sector
  5. 5Everpure, Inc.P · $37.2B+35.0%vs sector

Which Computer Hardware companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Dell Technologies Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 29 Computer Hardware companies compared here, at $151,197 million. HP Inc. is next at $59,162 million. IonQ, Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Dell Technologies Inc. is the largest at $151,197 million, 155.6% ahead of HP Inc. IonQ, Inc.'s growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 366% from a $247 million base, with 18 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Dell Technologies Inc. · $151,197 millionLeader
155.6% versus #2 · HP Inc.Gap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
25/29 companies · 459 observationsCoverage

What this means: Dell Technologies Inc. is the size to compare against; IonQ, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Dell Technologies Inc.'s growth falls below IonQ, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Dell Technologies Inc. $47.0B
  • HP Inc. $15.7B
  • Super Micro Computer, Inc. $11.1B
  • Sandisk Corporation $11.0B
  • Western Digital Corporation $4.4B
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterDell Technologies Inc.HP Inc.Super Micro Computer, Inc.Sandisk CorporationWestern Digital Corporation
Mar 2022$28.0B$17.0B$1.4B——
Jun 2022$26.1B$16.5B$1.6B—$4.4B
Sep 2022$26.4B$14.6B$1.9B—$4.5B
Dec 2022$24.7B$14.8B$1.8B—$3.1B
Mar 2023$25.0B$13.8B$1.3B$1.3B$2.8B
Jun 2023$20.9B$12.9B$2.2B$1.4B$2.7B
Sep 2023$22.9B$13.2B$2.1B$1.5B$2.8B
Dec 2023$22.3B$13.8B$3.7B$1.7B—
Mar 2024$22.3B$13.2B$3.9B$1.7B$1.8B
Jun 2024$22.2B$12.8B$5.4B$1.8B—
Sep 2024$25.0B$13.5B$5.9B$1.9B$2.2B
Dec 2024$24.4B$14.1B$5.7B$1.9B$2.4B
Mar 2025$23.9B$13.5B$4.6B$1.7B$2.3B
Jun 2025$23.4B$13.2B$5.8B$1.9B$2.6B
Sep 2025$29.8B$13.9B$5.0B——
Dec 2025$27.0B$14.6B$12.7B$2.3B$2.8B
Mar 2026$33.4B$14.4B$10.2B$3.0B$3.0B
Jun 2026$43.8B$14.4B$11.1B$6.0B$3.3B
Sep 2026$47.0B$15.7B—$9.0B$3.7B
Dec 2026———$11.0B$4.4B

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Dell Technologies Inc. 58%
  • HP Inc. 13%
  • Super Micro Computer, Inc. 93%
  • Sandisk Corporation 378%
  • Western Digital Corporation 55%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterDell Technologies Inc.HP Inc.Super Micro Computer, Inc.Sandisk CorporationWestern Digital Corporation
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——53%——
Sep 20229.2%−4.2%79%—−8.0%
Dec 2022−6.4%−11%54%—−36%
Mar 2023−11%−19%−5.3%——
Jun 2023−20%−22%34%—−39%
Sep 2023−13%−9.9%14%—−39%
Dec 2023−10.0%−6.5%103%——
Mar 2024−11%−4.4%200%30%−38%
Jun 20246.3%−0.8%145%26%—
Sep 20249.1%2.5%180%23%−20%
Dec 20249.5%1.7%55%13%—
Mar 20257.2%2.4%19%−0.6%31%
Jun 20255.1%3.3%7.5%8.0%—
Sep 202519%3.1%−15%——
Dec 202511%4.2%123%23%17%
Mar 202639%6.9%123%78%32%
Jun 202688%9.0%93%213%28%
Sep 202658%13%———
Dec 2026———378%55%

25 of 29 companies report revenue, 22 of 29 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL$151.2B
  2. 2HP Inc.HPQ$59.2B
  3. 3Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · older report$39.1B
  4. 4Sandisk CorporationSNDK$29.0B
  5. 5Western Digital CorporationWDC$14.5B

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1IonQ, Inc.IONQ · older report100%
  2. 2Unusual Machines, Inc.UMAC · older report100%
  3. 3Rigetti Computing, Inc.RGTI · older report86%
  4. 4Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · older report78%
  5. 5Nano Dimension Ltd.NNDM · older report73%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Dell Technologies Inc. DELL$47.0B58%Sep 2026
HP Inc. HPQ$15.7B13%Sep 2026
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI$11.1B93%Jun 2026
Sandisk Corporation SNDK$11.0B378%Dec 2026
Western Digital Corporation WDC$4.4B55%Dec 2026
Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX$3.6B27%Sep 2026
Arista Networks, Inc. ANET$3.0B38%Jun 2026
Logitech International S.A. LOGI$1.2B6.9%Jun 2026
Everpure, Inc. P$1.2B38%Sep 2026
Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR$314M−1.9%Jun 2026
Cricut, Inc. CRCT$156M−9.3%Jun 2026
Stratasys Ltd. SSYS$138M0.0%Jun 2026
3D Systems Corporation DDD$95M0.0%Jun 2026
Quantum Corporation QMCO$81M27%Jun 2026
IonQ, Inc. IONQ$80M281%Jun 2026
AstroNova, Inc. ALOT$39M2.6%Jun 2026
Canaan Inc. CAN$32M−68%Jun 2026
Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM$29M12%Jun 2026
Velo3D, Inc. VELO$21M50%Jun 2026
Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC$17M750%Jun 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS$9M50%Jun 2026
Bgin Blockchain Limited BGIN$7M−85%Jun 2026
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT$6M—Jun 2026
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI$5M150%Jun 2026
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS$3M0.0%Jun 2026
Draganfly Inc. DPRO$3M50%Jun 2026
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI$1M0.0%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Computer Hardware companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?

Sandisk Corporation has the highest OPM among the 29 Computer Hardware companies compared here, at 79.6%. Western Digital Corporation is next at 47.7%. Quantum Computing Inc. has the highest Margin change at +16392.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 26 of 29 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Dec 2026.

What the numbers say: Sandisk Corporation leads opm at 79.6%; Quantum Computing Inc. leads margin change at +16392.5 percentage points.

Sandisk Corporation · 79.6%Leader
66.9% versus #2 · Western Digital CorporationGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
26/29 companies · 428 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sandisk Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation 80%
  • Western Digital Corporation 48%
  • Arista Networks, Inc. 45%
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc 43%
  • Logitech International S.A. 21%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationWestern Digital CorporationArista Networks, Inc.Seagate Technology Holdings plcLogitech International S.A.
Mar 2022——32%—11%
Jun 2022—12%35%15%10%
Sep 2022—14%36%14%12%
Dec 2022—−7.9%37%−2.1%14%
Mar 2023−38%−15%36%0.3%6.3%
Jun 2023−42%−22%36%6.9%8.5%
Sep 2023−36%−20%40%−7.8%15%
Dec 2023−12%—42%6.0%18%
Mar 20244.6%5.7%42%8.8%13%
Jun 202411%—41%15%14%
Sep 202417%15%43%19%15%
Dec 20249.9%23%41%21%18%
Mar 2025−2.5%24%43%21%11%
Jun 20252.7%26%45%23%14%
Sep 2025——42%—17%
Dec 20258.3%28%42%27%20%
Mar 202636%32%43%30%13%
Jun 202670%37%45%36%21%
Sep 202679%44%—43%—
Dec 202680%48%———

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation +71.3 pp
  • Western Digital Corporation +19.5 pp
  • Arista Networks, Inc. +0.7 pp
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc +12.3 pp
  • Logitech International S.A. +6.8 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationWestern Digital CorporationArista Networks, Inc.Seagate Technology Holdings plcLogitech International S.A.
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——+3.5 pp—−5.5 pp
Sep 2022—−0.2 pp+4.3 pp−3.1 pp−1.6 pp
Dec 2022—−23.0 pp+4.6 pp−20.9 pp−2.2 pp
Mar 2023——+4.2 pp—−4.6 pp
Jun 2023—−33.5 pp+1.8 pp−8.4 pp−1.5 pp
Sep 2023—−33.1 pp+4.4 pp−21.5 pp+2.6 pp
Dec 2023——+4.7 pp+8.1 pp+3.4 pp
Mar 2024+42.7 pp+21.1 pp+6.1 pp+8.5 pp+7.1 pp
Jun 2024+52.1 pp—+5.1 pp+8.1 pp+5.8 pp
Sep 2024+52.2 pp+35.0 pp+3.5 pp+26.4 pp−0.2 pp
Dec 2024+21.8 pp—−0.1 pp+15.0 pp−0.2 pp
Mar 2025−7.1 pp+18.7 pp+0.8 pp+12.1 pp−2.0 pp
Jun 2025−7.8 pp—+3.3 pp+8.4 pp+0.1 pp
Sep 2025——−1.0 pp—+2.1 pp
Dec 2025−1.6 pp+5.4 pp+0.1 pp+5.9 pp+2.6 pp
Mar 2026+38.0 pp+7.5 pp−0.1 pp+9.0 pp+1.4 pp
Jun 2026+67.3 pp+10.6 pp+0.7 pp+12.3 pp+6.8 pp
Sep 2026—————
Dec 2026+71.3 pp+19.5 pp———

26 of 29 companies report OPM, 27 of 29 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Quantum Computing Inc.QUBT · older report+16,392.5 pp
  2. 2Rigetti Computing, Inc.RGTI · older report+557.7 pp
  3. 3IonQ, Inc.IONQ · older report+367.8 pp
  4. 4Unusual Machines, Inc.UMAC · older report+291.7 pp
  5. 5Nano Dimension Ltd.NNDM · older report+80.7 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Sandisk Corporation SNDK80%+71.3 ppDec 2026
Western Digital Corporation WDC48%+19.5 ppDec 2026
Arista Networks, Inc. ANET45%+0.7 ppJun 2026
Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX43%+12.3 ppSep 2026
Logitech International S.A. LOGI21%+6.8 ppJun 2026
Cricut, Inc. CRCT19%+1.4 ppJun 2026
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI13%+9.4 ppJun 2026
Dell Technologies Inc. DELL12%+5.4 ppSep 2026
Quantum Corporation QMCO6.3%+22.1 ppJun 2026
HP Inc. HPQ5.4%−0.6 ppSep 2026
Everpure, Inc. P5.3%+4.7 ppSep 2026
AstroNova, Inc. ALOT4.9%+1.1 ppJun 2026
Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR−2.5%+2.8 ppJun 2026
Stratasys Ltd. SSYS−8.8%+2.5 ppJun 2026
3D Systems Corporation DDD−11%−0.5 ppJun 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS−15%+29.0 ppJun 2026
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI−17%+35.9 ppJun 2026
Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC−47%+291.7 ppJun 2026
Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM−48%+80.7 ppJun 2026
Velo3D, Inc. VELO−54%+31.9 ppJun 2026
Canaan Inc. CAN−192%−164.1 ppJun 2026
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT−281%+16,392.5 ppJun 2026
Bgin Blockchain Limited BGIN−300%−211.2 ppJun 2026
IonQ, Inc. IONQ−408%+367.8 ppJun 2026
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI−546%+557.7 ppJun 2026
Draganfly Inc. DPRO−583%−370.3 ppJun 2026
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS−742%−875.8 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Computer Hardware companies earn the most profit?

Sandisk Corporation has the highest Net profit among the 29 Computer Hardware companies compared here, at $19,422 million. Dell Technologies Inc. is next at $11,378 million. Dell Technologies Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Sandisk Corporation earns the most, $19,422 million of profit over the last 12 months, 70.7% above Dell Technologies Inc. Dell Technologies Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (135.5% in full) growth from a profit base of $11,378 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Sandisk Corporation · $19,422 millionLeader
70.7% versus #2 · Dell Technologies Inc.Gap
2/4 recent comparable periodsPersistence
25/29 companies · 472 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sandisk Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation $8.1B
  • Dell Technologies Inc. $4.1B
  • Western Digital Corporation $1.8B
  • Arista Networks, Inc. $1.2B
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc $1.3B
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationDell Technologies Inc.Western Digital CorporationArista Networks, Inc.Seagate Technology Holdings plc
Mar 2022—$1M—$272M—
Jun 2022—$1.1B$25M$299M$346M
Sep 2022—$506M$301M$354M$276M
Dec 2022—$241M−$451M$427M−$33M
Mar 2023−$498M$606M−$580M$436M−$433M
Jun 2023−$582M$578M−$724M$492M−$92M
Sep 2023−$518M$455M−$700M$545M−$184M
Dec 2023−$301M$1.0B—$614M−$19M
Mar 2024$27M$1.3B$113M$638M$25M
Jun 2024$120M$992M—$665M$513M
Sep 2024$211M$882M$487M$748M$305M
Dec 2024$104M$1.2B$580M$801M$336M
Mar 2025−$1.9B$1.5B$503M$814M$340M
Jun 2025−$23M$965M$274M$889M$488M
Sep 2025—$1.2B—$853M—
Dec 2025$112M$1.5B$1.2B$956M$549M
Mar 2026$803M$2.3B$1.8B$1.0B$593M
Jun 2026$3.6B$3.4B$3.2B$1.2B$748M
Sep 2026$6.9B$4.1B$3.2B—$1.3B
Dec 2026$8.1B—$1.8B——

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation 7,133%
  • Dell Technologies Inc. 255%
  • Western Digital Corporation 54%
  • Arista Networks, Inc. 36%
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc 53%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationDell Technologies Inc.Western Digital CorporationArista Networks, Inc.Seagate Technology Holdings plc
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022———52%—
Sep 2022—−39%−52%58%−43%
Dec 2022—−94%−180%79%−106%
Mar 2023———60%—
Jun 2023—−46%−2,996%65%−127%
Sep 2023—−10%−333%54%−167%
Dec 2023—317%—44%—
Mar 2024—120%—46%—
Jun 2024—72%—35%—
Sep 2024—94%—37%—
Dec 2024—17%—30%—
Mar 2025−7,259%15%345%28%1,260%
Jun 2025−119%−2.7%—34%−4.9%
Sep 2025—32%—14%—
Dec 20257.7%32%99%19%63%
Mar 2026—47%255%26%74%
Jun 2026—256%1,056%36%53%
Sep 2026—255%———
Dec 20267,133%—54%——

25 of 29 companies report net profit, 7 of 29 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL100%
  2. 2Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · older report100%
  3. 3Everpure, Inc.P82%
  4. 4Logitech International S.A.LOGI · older report26%
  5. 5Arista Networks, Inc.ANET · older report24%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Sandisk Corporation SNDK$8.1B7,133%Dec 2026
Dell Technologies Inc. DELL$4.1B255%Sep 2026
Western Digital Corporation WDC$1.8B54%Dec 2026
Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX$1.3B53%Sep 2026
Arista Networks, Inc. ANET$1.2B36%Jun 2026
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI$1.1B487%Jun 2026
HP Inc. HPQ$661M−13%Sep 2026
Logitech International S.A. LOGI$236M62%Jun 2026
Everpure, Inc. P$74M57%Sep 2026
Cricut, Inc. CRCT$39M63%Jun 2026
Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR$7M2,300%Jun 2026
AstroNova, Inc. ALOT$1M−100%Jun 2026
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI$0M−2,600%Jun 2026
Braiin Limited BRAI−$1M—Jun 2025
Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM−$7M−259%Jun 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS−$7M−100%Jun 2026
Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC−$8M—Jun 2026
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT−$12M−124%Jun 2026
Velo3D, Inc. VELO−$12M−367%Jun 2026
Draganfly Inc. DPRO−$12M−231%Jun 2026
3D Systems Corporation DDD−$13M−113%Jun 2026
Stratasys Ltd. SSYS−$17M−347%Jun 2026
Bgin Blockchain Limited BGIN−$26M−3,967%Jun 2026
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS−$48M—Jun 2026
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI−$53M−23%Jun 2026
Canaan Inc. CAN−$98M−1,433%Jun 2026
Quantum Corporation QMCO−$155M—Jun 2026
IonQ, Inc. IONQ−$1.9B—Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Computer Hardware companies earn the best return on capital?

Sandisk Corporation has the highest ROCE among the 29 Computer Hardware companies compared here, at 106.1%. Seagate Technology Holdings plc is next at 61.7%. Velo3D, Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +139.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 28 of 29 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Dec 2026.

What the numbers say: Sandisk Corporation leads ROCE at 106.1%, 44.4 percentage points above Seagate Technology Holdings plc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Sandisk Corporation · 106.1%Leader
72% versus #2 · Seagate Technology Holdings plcGap
5/7 recent comparable periodsPersistence
28/29 companies · 475 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sandisk Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation 106%
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc 62%
  • Western Digital Corporation 58%
  • Braiin 34%
  • Dell Technologies Inc. 34%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationSeagate Technology Holdings plcWestern Digital CorporationBraiinDell Technologies Inc.
Mar 2022————13%
Jun 20220.0%34%13%—15%
Sep 20220.0%36%13%—16%
Dec 2022—17%5.2%—19%
Mar 2023−3.9%10%0.6%0.0%17%
Jun 2023−4.7%3.8%−5.6%0.0%16%
Sep 2023—−0.8%−9.8%—18%
Dec 2023—2.0%——17%
Mar 2024—5.8%−5.1%23%18%
Jun 2024−4.2%8.8%—51%19%
Sep 20243.1%19%2.4%21%20%
Dec 20246.2%27%4.8%48%20%
Mar 20255.5%32%13%11%21%
Jun 20254.4%36%25%34%20%
Sep 2025————22%
Dec 20253.4%51%28%—21%
Mar 202611%52%29%—23%
Jun 202636%57%35%—28%
Sep 202674%62%48%—34%
Dec 2026106%—58%——

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Sandisk Corporation +102.7 pp
  • Seagate Technology Holdings plc +21.6 pp
  • Western Digital Corporation +30.2 pp
  • Braiin −16.8 pp
  • Dell Technologies Inc. +12.7 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterSandisk CorporationSeagate Technology Holdings plcWestern Digital CorporationBraiinDell Technologies Inc.
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023————+3.7 pp
Jun 2023−4.7 pp−29.9 pp−18.3 pp—+0.9 pp
Sep 2023—−37.1 pp−22.5 pp—+1.3 pp
Dec 2023—−14.8 pp——−2.5 pp
Mar 2024—−4.4 pp−5.7 pp+22.6 pp+1.4 pp
Jun 2024+0.5 pp+5.0 pp—+51.2 pp+2.8 pp
Sep 2024—+20.0 pp+12.2 pp—+2.7 pp
Dec 2024—+24.5 pp——+3.6 pp
Mar 2025—+25.8 pp+18.1 pp−11.5 pp+3.0 pp
Jun 2025+8.6 pp+26.8 pp—−16.8 pp+1.2 pp
Sep 2025————+1.4 pp
Dec 2025−2.8 pp+24.8 pp+23.4 pp—+0.9 pp
Mar 2026+5.7 pp+20.5 pp+15.8 pp—+2.0 pp
Jun 2026+31.8 pp+21.6 pp+10.5 pp—+8.3 pp
Sep 2026————+12.7 pp
Dec 2026+102.7 pp—+30.2 pp——

28 of 29 companies report ROCE, 28 of 29 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

ROCE · highest

  1. 1Sandisk CorporationSNDK106%
  2. 2Seagate Technology Holdings plcSTX62%
  3. 3Western Digital CorporationWDC58%
  4. 4Braiin LimitedBRAI · older report34%
  5. 5Dell Technologies Inc.DELL34%

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Velo3D, Inc.VELO · older report+139.5 pp
  2. 2Sandisk CorporationSNDK+102.7 pp
  3. 3Draganfly Inc.DPRO · older report+41.2 pp
  4. 4One Stop Systems, Inc.OSS · older report+34.8 pp
  5. 5Western Digital CorporationWDC+30.2 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Sandisk Corporation SNDK106%+102.7 ppDec 2026
Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX62%+21.6 ppSep 2026
Western Digital Corporation WDC58%+30.2 ppDec 2026
Braiin Limited BRAI34%−16.8 ppJun 2025
Dell Technologies Inc. DELL34%+12.7 ppSep 2026
Logitech International S.A. LOGI33%+6.0 ppJun 2026
HP Inc. HPQ33%+2.0 ppSep 2026
Arista Networks, Inc. ANET27%−0.6 ppJun 2026
Cricut, Inc. CRCT23%−2.4 ppJun 2026
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI12%+1.5 ppJun 2026
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI9.2%−156.1 ppJun 2026
Everpure, Inc. P7.4%+4.4 ppSep 2026
AstroNova, Inc. ALOT7.4%+1.5 ppJun 2026
Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR3.3%+6.7 ppJun 2026
Quantum Corporation QMCO−3.6%−62.5 ppJun 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS−3.8%+34.8 ppJun 2026
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT−4.2%+3.6 ppJun 2026
Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC−7.6%+20.9 ppJun 2026
Stratasys Ltd. SSYS−7.8%−1.7 ppJun 2026
Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM−13%+0.3 ppJun 2026
3D Systems Corporation DDD−14%+11.6 ppJun 2026
IonQ, Inc. IONQ−15%+14.2 ppJun 2026
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS−15%−5.6 ppJun 2026
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI−18%−5.5 ppJun 2026
Draganfly Inc. DPRO−24%+41.2 ppJun 2026
Velo3D, Inc. VELO−28%+139.5 ppJun 2026
Canaan Inc. CAN−45%+2.3 ppJun 2026
Bgin Blockchain Limited BGIN−371%−356.4 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Computer Hardware stocks valued against growth and quality?

Dell Technologies Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 29 Computer Hardware companies compared here, at 0.35×. Cricut, Inc. is next at 0.37×. Unusual Machines, Inc. has the lowest P/E at −105×, so level and change sit with different companies. 6 of 29 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Dell Technologies Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.35×, 5.4% below Cricut, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Dell Technologies Inc. · 0.35×Leader
5.4% versus #2 · Cricut, Inc.Gap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
6/29 companies · 38 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Dell Technologies Inc. 0.4
  • Cricut, Inc. 0.4
  • HP Inc. 0.5
  • Logitech International S.A. 0.6
  • Super Micro Computer, Inc. 1.0
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterDell Technologies Inc.Cricut, Inc.HP Inc.Logitech International S.A.Super Micro Computer, Inc.
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023—————
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023————0.8
Dec 20230.4—0.71.81.0
Mar 20240.40.40.2——
Jun 2024—0.50.6——
Sep 2024—1.50.5——
Dec 2024—1.2—0.5—
Mar 20250.4——2.8—
Jun 20250.6————
Sep 20251.00.5———
Dec 20250.90.6—1.8—
Mar 20260.40.8—1.2—
Jun 2026—0.4—0.6—
Sep 2026—————
Dec 2026—————

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Dell Technologies Inc. 23.0×
  • Cricut, Inc. 10.5×
  • HP Inc. 10.2×
  • Logitech International S.A. 16.8×
  • Super Micro Computer, Inc. 8.6×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterDell Technologies Inc.Cricut, Inc.HP Inc.Logitech International S.A.Super Micro Computer, Inc.
Mar 20227.7×25.4×6.1×19.4×10.7×
Jun 20226.2×17.2×6.2×15.4×7.3×
Sep 20226.1×33.4×5.5×15.3×6.5×
Dec 202215.7×33.7×—23.1×7.5×
Mar 202312.4×48.4×11.4×25.6×9.7×
Jun 202317.0×55.2×11.2×28.9×20.4×
Sep 202320.3×38.4×14.3×28.7×23.7×
Dec 202318.9×26.9×8.0×30.6×21.7×
Mar 202418.0×16.1×8.3×22.6×56.4×
Jun 202423.5×19.1×9.3×21.5×41.6×
Sep 202417.1×24.1×12.4×19.5×17.2×
Dec 202420.9×19.5×12.3×18.8×12.4×
Mar 202515.7×16.3×11.2×19.8×17.7×
Jun 202514.5×20.0×9.6×20.9×27.9×
Sep 202517.8×16.5×8.8×23.0×35.9×
Dec 202520.8×13.7×10.2×21.2×20.0×
Mar 202612.8×10.8×7.1×18.6×11.0×
Jun 202616.3×10.5×7.5×16.8×8.6×
Sep 202623.0×—10.2×——
Dec 2026—————

6 of 29 companies report PEG, 25 of 29 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

  1. 1Dell Technologies Inc.DELL0.4
  2. 2Cricut, Inc.CRCT · older report0.4
  3. 3HP Inc.HPQ0.5
  4. 4Logitech International S.A.LOGI · older report0.6
  5. 5Super Micro Computer, Inc.SMCI · older report1.0

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Unusual Machines, Inc.UMAC · older report−105.0×
  2. 2AstroNova, Inc.ALOT · older report−77.7×
  3. 3Quantum Computing Inc.QUBT · older report−50.3×
  4. 4One Stop Systems, Inc.OSS · older report−31.1×
  5. 5Stratasys Ltd.SSYS · older report−30.6×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Arista Networks, Inc. ANET2.252.9×Jun 2026
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI1.08.6×Jun 2026
Logitech International S.A. LOGI0.616.8×Jun 2026
HP Inc. HPQ0.510.2×Sep 2026
Cricut, Inc. CRCT0.410.5×Jun 2026
Dell Technologies Inc. DELL0.423.0×Sep 2026
Sandisk Corporation SNDK—13.0×Dec 2026
Seagate Technology Holdings plc STX—58.3×Sep 2026
Western Digital Corporation WDC—15.1×Dec 2026
Everpure, Inc. P—101.3×Sep 2026
IonQ, Inc. IONQ—32.3×Jun 2026
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI—−20.7×Jun 2026
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT—−50.3×Jun 2026
Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR—31.0×Jun 2026
Quantum Corporation QMCO—−7.1×Jun 2026
Unusual Machines, Inc. UMAC—−105.0×Jun 2026
Stratasys Ltd. SSYS—−30.6×Jun 2026
3D Systems Corporation DDD—−1.5×Jun 2026
Nano Dimension Ltd. NNDM—−4.3×Jun 2026
AstroNova, Inc. ALOT—−77.7×Jun 2026
Velo3D, Inc. VELO—41.9×Jun 2026
Canaan Inc. CAN—1.6×Jun 2026
Draganfly Inc. DPRO—1.3×Jun 2026
One Stop Systems, Inc. OSS—−31.1×Jun 2026
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI—−5.0×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Computer Hardware comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 22 of the 29 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 22 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 29 Computer Hardware companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Dec 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Dec 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 4 November 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.

What else do people ask about Computer Hardware stocks?

These 22 answers restate the Computer Hardware comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 29 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Dec 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Computer Hardware sector outperforming S&P 500?

Computer Hardware has done better than the S&P 500 by 13.4% over 52 weeks, but is 17.9% behind over the last 13 weeks.

7 of 29 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (4 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 9 of the 25 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Computer Hardware company is largest by revenue?

Dell Technologies Inc. leads with revenue of $151,197 million, based on 25 of 29 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Computer Hardware company is growing fastest?

IonQ, Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 22 of 29 comparable companies.

Which Computer Hardware company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Dell Technologies Inc. ranks first at 74.3 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Computer Hardware company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Dell Technologies Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.35, among 6 of 29 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Computer Hardware comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Dec 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Which Computer Hardware company is the biggest?

Dell Technologies Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $151,197 million over the last 12 months, ahead of HP Inc. at $59,162 million. That covers 25 of 29 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Computer Hardware company has the best profit margins?

Sandisk Corporation has the highest operating margin at 79.6%, from 26 of 29 comparable companies. Quantum Computing Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+16392.5 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level). A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Computer Hardware company makes the most profit?

Sandisk Corporation earns the most, at $19,422 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 25 of 29 comparable companies.

Dell Technologies Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Computer Hardware company earns the highest return on capital?

Sandisk Corporation leads on return on capital employed at 106.1%, across 28 of 29 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Computer Hardware stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Dell Technologies Inc. has the lowest at 0.35×. Only 6 of 29 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Computer Hardware sector beating the market?

Computer Hardware has done better than the S&P 500 by 13.4% over the last 52 weeks, but is 17.9% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 7 of the 29 companies we track are beating the market on their own (4 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Computer Hardware stock has the strongest price momentum?

Cricut, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Computer Hardware company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Dell Technologies Inc. scores 74.3 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available, from 27.1 points on growth and earnings, 19.3 on capital efficiency, 14.3 on valuation and 13.6 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Computer Hardware companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 29 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Dec 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Computer Hardware sector?

The 29 Computer Hardware companies on this page carry $985,068 million of combined market value. Dell Technologies Inc. is the largest at $236,236 million, about 24% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.

What is the Computer Hardware sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 29 Computer Hardware companies on this page is 16.8×, measured on the 15 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 4 November 2026.

How is the Computer Hardware sector performing?

7 of the 29 Computer Hardware companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (4 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 13.4% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

How many Computer Hardware stocks are listed in the US?

This comparison covers 29 listed Computer Hardware companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Dec 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Dec 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.