Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

MaxsMaking share price

MaxsMaking Inc. · MAMK · Industrials · Conglomerates · last close in our records 14 November 2025 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

MaxsMaking share price: $13.00 at the close on 14 November 2025, the latest close in our records.

$13.00Price
484.0×P/E too little history to compare yet
$14.0 MRevenue (Apr 2026) +13.0% on a year ago
$610 KProfit (Apr 2026) +267.5% on a year ago
4.7%Operating margin +3.3 points on a year ago
0%ROE FY25
2.9%ROIC
−240%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

MaxsMaking Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −240% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +267.5% on a year earlier, and −240% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the MaxsMaking share price?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s share price was $13.00 at the close on 14 November 2025. Since its first close in our records, on 11 July 2025, it has traded between $2 and $13, and at that close it was at the high of that range. There is not enough history yet to compare it with the S&P 500.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Nov 2025: $13.00.

  • Price $13.00
  • 50-day avg $4.30
Nov 2025: $13.00.
WeekPrice50-day avg
11 Jul 2025$3.37–
18 Jul 2025$2.53–
25 Jul 2025$2.69–
1 Aug 2025$2.66–
8 Aug 2025$2.47–
15 Aug 2025$2.34–
22 Aug 2025$2.11–
29 Aug 2025$2.16–
5 Sep 2025$2.02–
12 Sep 2025$2.35–
19 Sep 2025$2.05$2.41
26 Sep 2025$2.48$2.37
3 Oct 2025$2.89$2.37
10 Oct 2025$3.10$2.39
17 Oct 2025$2.82$2.42
24 Oct 2025$5.29$2.56
31 Oct 2025$4.85$2.73
7 Nov 2025$10.12$3.32
14 Nov 2025$13.00$4.30
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Over the last 4 months the share price moved +286% while the S&P 500 moved +8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does MaxsMaking pay?

MaxsMaking Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 7 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is MaxsMaking on?

MaxsMaking is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is MaxsMaking profitable?

MaxsMaking Inc. earned $610 K of net profit in the Apr 2026 quarter, +267.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $2.0 K. Over 3 years profit has grown −90.7% a year on average. That is 4.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $942 K.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $2.0 K (−99.9% on the year before).

FY25 profit $0 (−99.9% on the year before), −90.7% a year over 3 years

  • Net profit $0.002
FY25 profit $0 (−99.9% on the year before), −90.7% a year over 3 years
QuarterNet profit
FY22$2.5 M
FY23$1.9 M
FY24$1.8 M
FY25$0

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −99.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY23−22.2%
FY24−5%
FY25−99.9%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Apr 2026: $0.6 M (+267.5% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $0.6 M
Apr 2026: $0.6 M (+267.5% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Apr 2023$1.2 M
Oct 2023$0.7 M
Apr 2024$0.9 M
Oct 2024$0.9 M
Apr 2025$0.2 M
Oct 2025−$0.2 M
Apr 2026$0.6 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 267.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024−22.1%
Oct 202424.6%
Apr 2025−82.4%
Oct 2025−118.8%
Apr 2026267.5%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +13.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.3 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +22.7% and revenue +22.9%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.

How much revenue does MaxsMaking make, and is it growing?

MaxsMaking Inc. reported $14.0 M of revenue in the Apr 2026 quarter, +13.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 1.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $29.2 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $29.2 M, +36.3% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $29.2 M (+36.3% on the year before), 1.2% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue $29.2 M
FY25 revenue $29.2 M (+36.3% on the year before), 1.2% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY22$28.2 M
FY23$26.3 M
FY24$21.4 M
FY25$29.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 36.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY23−6.8%
FY24−18.4%
FY2536.3%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Apr 2026: $14.0 M (+13.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $14.0 M
Apr 2026: $14.0 M (+13.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Apr 2023$15.4 M
Oct 2023$10.9 M
Apr 2024$9.7 M
Oct 2024$11.7 M
Apr 2025$12.4 M
Oct 2025$16.8 M
Apr 2026$14.0 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024−36.7%
Oct 20247.5%
Apr 202527.4%
Oct 202543.7%
Apr 202613%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +22.9% on average, against 1.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does MaxsMaking keep?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s operating margin was 4.7% in the Apr 2026 quarter, 3.3 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −6.2 percentage points. Across 4 years it has been between 0.4% and 11.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −6.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −8.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: 0.4%, within a range of 0.4% to 11.1% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 0.4%
FY25: 0.4%, within a range of 0.4% to 11.1% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2211.1%
FY239.2%
FY2410.3%
FY250.4%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −9.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY22–
FY23−1.9 pts
FY24+1.1 pts
FY25−9.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Apr 2026: operating margin 4.7% (+3.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 4.7%
Apr 2026: operating margin 4.7% (+3.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Apr 20239.9%
Oct 20238.2%
Apr 202410.9%
Oct 20249.8%
Apr 20251.4%
Oct 2025−0.4%
Apr 20264.7%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +3.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024+1.0 pts
Oct 2024+1.6 pts
Apr 2025−9.5 pts
Oct 2025−10.2 pts
Apr 2026+3.3 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is MaxsMaking's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years MaxsMaking Inc.'s operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −240%, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used $5.3 M of cash, against $2.0 K of profit. After $57.0 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$5.3 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$5.3 M against profit $0; −240% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −$5.3 M
  • Net profit $0.002
  • Free cash −$5.3 M
FY25: operating cash −$5.3 M against profit $0; −240% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY22−$2.1 M$2.5 M−$2.2 M
FY23−$0.6 M$1.9 M−$0.7 M
FY24−$3.0 M$1.8 M−$3.1 M
FY25−$5.3 M$0−$5.3 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

Apr 2026: operating cash −$1.3 M = −209% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$1.3 M
Apr 2026: operating cash −$1.3 M = −209% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Apr 2023−$0.8 M
Oct 2023$0.2 M
Apr 2024−$1.7 M
Oct 2024−$1.3 M
Apr 2025$0.8 M
Oct 2025−$6.1 M
Apr 2026−$1.3 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −209%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Apr 2023−64%
Oct 202324%
Apr 2024−183%
Oct 2024−151%
Apr 2025510%
Oct 2025–
Apr 2026−209%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 7 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does MaxsMaking's cash go?

MaxsMaking Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $150 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.2% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $150 K over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $57.0 K, up from the year before

  • Capex $57.0 K
FY25: capex $57.0 K, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY22$61.0 K
FY23$74.0 K
FY24$19.0 K
FY25$57.0 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Oct 2025: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.003
Oct 2025: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Apr 2023$0.1 M
Oct 2023$0
Apr 2024$0
Oct 2024$0
Apr 2025$0.1 M
Oct 2025$0

Free cash

  • Free cash −$6.1 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Apr 2023−$0.8 M
Oct 2023$0.2 M
Apr 2024−$1.7 M
Oct 2024−$1.3 M
Apr 2025$0.8 M
Oct 2025−$6.1 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 6 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is MaxsMaking's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s P/E is 484.0×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 14.9×, over 4 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 484.0× against a usual 14.9×: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 44.8×
  • Median 14.9×
P/E 484.0× against a usual 14.9×: with too little history to compare
WeekP/EMedian
11 Jul 202518.9×14.9×
18 Jul 202514.2×14.9×
25 Jul 202515.1×14.9×
1 Aug 202514.9×14.9×
8 Aug 202513.9×14.9×
15 Aug 202513.2×14.9×
22 Aug 202511.8×14.9×
29 Aug 202512.1×14.9×
5 Sep 202511.3×14.9×
12 Sep 202513.2×14.9×
19 Sep 202511.5×14.9×
26 Sep 202513.9×14.9×
3 Oct 202516.2×14.9×
10 Oct 202517.4×14.9×
17 Oct 202515.8×14.9×
24 Oct 202529.7×14.9×
31 Oct 202540.1×14.9×
7 Nov 202544.8×14.9×
14 Nov 202544.8×14.9×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.12
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.18
3 Oct 2025$0.18
10 Oct 2025$0.18
17 Oct 2025$0.18
24 Oct 2025$0.18
31 Oct 2025$0.18
7 Nov 2025$0.18
14 Nov 2025$0.12
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 4 months of history; short peaks above 45× are drawn at the top edge.
484.0×P/E · too little history to compare
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the MaxsMaking business getting better or worse?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +36.3% in FY25, profit −99.9%

  • Revenue growth 36.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +36.3% in FY25, profit −99.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY22–
FY23−6.8%
FY24−18.4%
FY2536.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −99.9%
  • EPS growth −99.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY22––
FY23−22.2%−25.1%
FY24−5%−5%
FY25−99.9%−99.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 13%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024−36.7%
Oct 20247.5%
Apr 202527.4%
Oct 202543.7%
Apr 202613%

Profit

  • Profit 267.5%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024−22.1%
Oct 202424.6%
Apr 2025−82.4%
Oct 2025−118.8%
Apr 2026267.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 17.8%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Apr 2023–
Oct 2023–
Apr 2024–
Oct 202444.7%
Apr 202541.3%
Oct 202521.2%
Apr 202617.8%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingROCE · latest 17.8%, range 17.8% to 44.7%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+36.3%+1.2%——
Profit−99.9%−90.7%——
EPS−99.9%−90.9%——
+13.0%Revenue growth (Apr 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+267.5%Profit growth (Apr 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
1.2%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does MaxsMaking earn on its capital?

MaxsMaking Inc. earned a ROE of 0% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 0.0% net margin and 1.34× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 0.0% net margin × 1.34× asset turnover × 1.73× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The 2.9% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 0.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE 0%, the full history

  • ROE 0%
  • ROIC (annual) 0.1%
FY25: ROE 0%, the full history
QuarterROEROIC (annual)
FY2267.7%38.2%
FY2334.3%26%
FY2421.9%17.2%
FY250%0.1%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included.

Jul 2025: ROIC −0.2% (last 12 months)

  • ROIC (12 months) −0.2%
  • ROE (12 months) −0.8%
Jul 2025: ROIC −0.2% (last 12 months)
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)
Jul 20220%0%
Oct 20220%0%
Jul 20234.5%8.1%
Jan 20249.6%14.9%
Jul 20245%6.5%
Jan 20250.7%1.2%
Jul 2025−0.2%−0.8%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 7 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does MaxsMaking have too much debt?

MaxsMaking Inc. has total debt of $5.7 M against shareholder equity of $13.5 M as of Apr 2026, so its debt is 0.42× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.95 in FY22 to 0.34 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $4.3 M, 0.34× equity

  • Total debt $4.3 M
FY25: debt $4.3 M, 0.34× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22$3.5 M
FY23$3.9 M
FY24$5.0 M
FY25$4.3 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.34×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.95×
FY230.70×
FY240.61×
FY250.34×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Apr 2026: debt $5.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.42

  • Total debt (quarterly) $5.7 M
Apr 2026: debt $5.7 M, debt-to-equity 0.42
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Oct 2023$3.9 M
Apr 2024$5.1 M
Oct 2024$5.0 M
Apr 2025$4.9 M
Oct 2025$4.3 M
Apr 2026$5.7 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.42×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Oct 20230.70×
Apr 20240.77×
Oct 20240.61×
Apr 20250.58×
Oct 20250.34×
Apr 20260.42×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 6 quarters.

What is the MaxsMaking shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for MaxsMaking Inc., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is MaxsMaking from balance-sheet trouble?

For MaxsMaking Inc., the Z-score is 5.05. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 5.05 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does MaxsMaking rank in its industry?

43.7 out of 100, rank 20 of 20 in Conglomerates, with 31% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

MaxsMaking Inc. scores 43.7 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Conglomerates, ranking 20. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 21 + 11.9 + 10.8 = 43.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is MaxsMaking compared with?

MaxsMaking ranks 20 of 20 Conglomerates companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.7 out of 100.

  1. 1RCM Technologies, Inc.RCMT · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence72.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.5/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.9 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 31.5% · Operating margin 8.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 11.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · Lead over its industry 25.7% · Lead over S&P 500 22.2% · 1 year 73.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.5 + 19.7 + 10.2 + 19 = 72.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2Valmont Industries, Inc.VMI · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence63.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 4.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 22.2% · Operating margin 15.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 17.1× · PEG 0.58 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.6/20 · Lead over its industry -12.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -14.9% · 1 year 3.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 20.1 + 13.2 + 4.6 = 63.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -12.4% and the one-year return is 3.2%.
  3. 3Deluxe CorporationDLX · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence59.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.2/35 · Revenue 0.2% · Profit 74.1% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 12.2% · Operating margin 12.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 10.9× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry -8.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -11.2% · 1 year 13.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.2 + 15.9 + 15.5 + 8.1 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Honeywell International Inc.HON · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence59.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 6.7 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 16.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 37.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -5.7% · 1 year 12.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 16.6 + 9.3 + 10.6 = 59.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Pampa Energía S.A.PAM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence58.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 28.9% · Profit 29.2% · Operating margin change — · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 6.7% · Operating margin 45.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.9/20 · P/E 8.1× · PEG 0.27 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.7/20 · Lead over its industry -25% · Lead over S&P 500 -26.8% · 1 year -25% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 15.2 + 14.9 + 2.7 = 58.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -25% and the one-year return is -25%.
  6. 63M CompanyMMM · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.2/35 · Revenue 1.7% · Profit 4.8% · Operating margin change -0.7 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 23.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.7/20 · P/E 23.9× · PEG 3.33 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 14.5% · Lead over S&P 500 11.9% · 1 year 17.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.2 + 18.9 + 4.7 + 18.1 = 56.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  7. 7Tejon Ranch Co.TRC · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 26.7% · Profit — · Operating margin change 51.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.4/25 · ROCE -0.1% · Operating margin 2.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/E 83.6× · PEG 1.63 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -10.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -12.6% · 1 year 1.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 7.4 + 8.2 + 8.2 = 47.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Compass DiversifiedCODI · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue -4.8% · Profit — · Operating margin change -3.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.2/25 · ROCE 3.6% · Operating margin 6.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E -5.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 33.8% · Lead over S&P 500 29.1% · 1 year 106.9% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 8.2 + 11.2 + 19.1 = 46.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 29.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Boston Omaha CorporationBOC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue 4% · Profit -900% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.5/25 · ROCE -0.6% · Operating margin -3.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -344.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.1/20 · Lead over its industry 4.4% · Lead over S&P 500 1.8% · 1 year 12.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 5.5 + 11.5 + 15.1 = 46.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 1.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  10. 10DMC Global Inc.BOOM · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.2/35 · Revenue -4.7% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.8/25 · ROCE -1.1% · Operating margin 3.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E -6.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over S&P 500 11.4% · 1 year 30.8% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.2 + 5.8 + 11.3 + 17.8 = 46.1 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  11. 11Mammoth Energy Services, Inc.TUSK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence45.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Otter Tail CorporationOTTR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13NN, Inc.NNBR · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence44.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14FTAI Infrastructure Inc.FIP · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Seaboard CorporationSEB · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence41.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Brookfield Business CorporationBBUC · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.FBYD · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence36.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18TETRA Technologies, Inc.TTI · basing · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence31.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Matthews International CorporationMATW · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence29.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20MaxsMaking Inc. this pageMAMK · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 3.3 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/31.25 · ROCE 4.1% · Operating margin 4.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/25 · P/E 484× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21 + 11.9 + 10.8 = 43.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Conglomerates, all 20 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to MaxsMaking in size?

MaxsMaking is the 19th largest of 19 Conglomerates companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Matthews International Corporation, Tejon Ranch Co., Boston Omaha Corporation, FTAI Infrastructure Inc., NN, Inc. and RCM Technologies, Inc. It is the smallest.

Conglomerates companies close in size

  1. Matthews International Corporation $634 million
  2. Tejon Ranch Co. $440 million
  3. Boston Omaha Corporation $422 million
  4. FTAI Infrastructure Inc. $325 million
  5. NN, Inc. $303 million
  6. RCM Technologies, Inc. $248 million
  7. MaxsMaking Inc. $216 million

All 19 Conglomerates companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. American Well Corporation $217 million · Health Information Services
  2. Clearwater Paper Corporation $216 million · Paper & Paper Products
  3. MaxsMaking Inc. $216 million
  4. Evommune, Inc. $216 million · Biotechnology
  5. Modiv Industrial, Inc. $215 million · REIT - Industrial

What else do people ask about MaxsMaking?

What is MaxsMaking's stock price today?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s stock price is $13.00. The whole company is worth $216 M on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range $2 to $13) (as of 14 November 2025).

What were MaxsMaking's latest quarterly results?

MaxsMaking Inc. reported revenue of $14.0 M and net profit of $610 K for the Apr 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 13.0% and profit rose 267.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.04.

The operating margin was 4.7%, 3.3 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 14 November 2025).

What is MaxsMaking's market cap?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s market capitalisation is $216 M at a stock price of $13.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 14 November 2025).

How is MaxsMaking performing?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 13.0% and profit rose 267.5% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 14 November 2025).

Will MaxsMaking's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast MaxsMaking Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $13.00. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 14 November 2025).

Where is MaxsMaking in its business cycle?

MaxsMaking Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 0.4%, against a 4-year range of 0.4% to 11.1%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 4.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 14 November 2025).

What could break the MaxsMaking story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −240% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 14 November 2025).

Is MaxsMaking a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: MaxsMaking Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 14 November 2025).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 14 November 2025.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.