Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

InfuSystem Holdings share price today

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. · INFU · Healthcare · Medical Devices · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

InfuSystem Holdings share price: $13.15 at the close on 4 November 2026, +32.6% in a year.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
$13.15Price +32.6% in a year
32.8×P/E higher than 61% of the last 1 year
$36.9 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +2.6% on a year ago
$3.2 MProfit (Jun 2026) +24.3% on a year ago
11.2%Operating margin +0.7 points on a year ago
12%ROE FY25
9.6%ROIC against a 11.1% cost of capital: −1.5 points

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +181.8% in a year while the price moved +32.6%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +181.8% while the share price moved +32.6%.

The price has been between phases, and the P/E is higher than 61% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +24.3% on a year earlier, and 570% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the InfuSystem Holdings share price today?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s share price was $13.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 26.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $8 and $14, and at that close it sat 86% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $13.15, 26.4% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $13.15
  • 50-day avg $13.04
  • 200-day avg $10.40
Nov 2026: $13.15, 26.4% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$5.80––
18 Jul 2025$5.48––
25 Jul 2025$6.01––
1 Aug 2025$5.70––
8 Aug 2025$8.83––
15 Aug 2025$9.63––
22 Aug 2025$9.57––
29 Aug 2025$10.78––
5 Sep 2025$10.16––
12 Sep 2025$9.99––
19 Sep 2025$10.00$8.31–
26 Sep 2025$10.34$8.78–
3 Oct 2025$10.36$9.24–
10 Oct 2025$9.23$9.65–
17 Oct 2025$9.00$9.93–
24 Oct 2025$10.13$10.00–
31 Oct 2025$10.36$10.06–
7 Nov 2025$9.92$10.06–
14 Nov 2025$9.51$10.02–
21 Nov 2025$9.46$9.93–
28 Nov 2025$9.28$9.88–
5 Dec 2025$8.89$9.77–
12 Dec 2025$9.24$9.65–
19 Dec 2025$9.20$9.57–
26 Dec 2025$8.96$9.55–
2 Jan 2026$8.39$9.50–
9 Jan 2026$8.67$9.38–
16 Jan 2026$8.78$9.23–
23 Jan 2026$8.48$9.11–
30 Jan 2026$8.26$8.94–
6 Feb 2026$7.72$8.80–
13 Feb 2026$7.54$8.63–
20 Feb 2026$7.95$8.53–
27 Feb 2026$8.77$8.47–
6 Mar 2026$9.48$8.48–
13 Mar 2026$9.31$8.54–
20 Mar 2026$9.09$8.61–
27 Mar 2026$9.54$8.71–
2 Apr 2026$9.29$8.76–
10 Apr 2026$9.38$8.86–
17 Apr 2026$10.58$9.06–
24 Apr 2026$10.34$9.34$9.04
1 May 2026$10.37$9.60$9.15
8 May 2026$8.41$9.74$9.25
15 May 2026$8.77$9.65$9.32
22 May 2026$9.66$9.66$9.41
29 May 2026$9.07$9.63$9.42
5 Jun 2026$9.24$9.58$9.41
12 Jun 2026$9.14$9.54$9.39
18 Jun 2026$9.42$9.50$9.36
26 Jun 2026$10.05$9.45$9.33
2 Jul 2026$10.16$9.41$9.33
10 Jul 2026$9.68$9.35$9.32
17 Jul 2026$8.92$9.23$9.29
24 Jul 2026$9.12$9.25$9.26
31 Jul 2026$9.14$9.31$9.25
7 Aug 2026$12.49$9.50$9.31
14 Aug 2026$12.27$9.83$9.37
21 Aug 2026$12.21$10.15$9.42
28 Aug 2026$12.04$10.46$9.47
4 Sep 2026$12.24$10.76$9.52
11 Sep 2026$12.15$10.94$9.58
18 Sep 2026$12.85$11.20$9.65
25 Sep 2026$12.71$11.55$9.75
2 Oct 2026$13.16$11.95$9.84
9 Oct 2026$13.56$12.34$9.95
16 Oct 2026$13.40$12.61$10.06
23 Oct 2026$13.94$12.78$10.19
30 Oct 2026$14.07$12.97$10.33
4 Nov 2026$13.15$13.04$10.40
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 31 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+54.4%
17 Oct 2025+58.4%
24 Oct 2025+62.3%
31 Oct 2025+72.0%
7 Nov 2025+7.0%
14 Nov 2025−5.7%
21 Nov 2025−3.3%
28 Nov 2025−19.9%
5 Dec 2025−18.4%
12 Dec 2025−11.2%
19 Dec 2025−10.5%
26 Dec 2025−17.7%
2 Jan 2026−21.1%
9 Jan 2026−12.4%
16 Jan 2026−6.5%
23 Jan 2026−18.1%
30 Jan 2026−21.7%
6 Feb 2026−25.1%
13 Feb 2026−22.2%
20 Feb 2026−20.6%
27 Feb 2026−5.9%
6 Mar 2026+8.6%
13 Mar 2026+3.6%
20 Mar 2026+3.5%
27 Mar 2026+14.6%
2 Apr 2026+14.7%
10 Apr 2026+10.3%
17 Apr 2026+17.8%
24 Apr 2026+18.3%
1 May 2026+21.4%
8 May 2026+2.1%
15 May 2026+7.9%
22 May 2026+13.4%
29 May 2026−6.9%
5 Jun 2026−12.2%
12 Jun 2026−13.8%
18 Jun 2026−11.5%
26 Jun 2026−9.6%
2 Jul 2026−4.2%
10 Jul 2026−7.9%
17 Jul 2026−20.4%
24 Jul 2026−15.3%
31 Jul 2026−15.5%
7 Aug 2026+43.7%
14 Aug 2026+34.9%
21 Aug 2026+23.7%
28 Aug 2026+31.0%
4 Sep 2026+28.0%
11 Sep 2026+29.9%
18 Sep 2026+34.4%
25 Sep 2026+20.7%
2 Oct 2026+26.2%
9 Oct 2026+37.0%
16 Oct 2026+47.5%
23 Oct 2026+50.0%
30 Oct 2026+52.8%
4 Nov 2026+6.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +127% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does InfuSystem Holdings pay?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is InfuSystem Holdings on?

InfuSystem Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is InfuSystem Holdings profitable?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. earned $3.2 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +24.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $6.6 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 47.0% a year on average. That is 8.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $2.6 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $6.6 M (+182.6% on the year before).

FY25 profit $6.6 M (+182.6% on the year before), 47.0% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit $6.6 M
FY25 profit $6.6 M (+182.6% on the year before), 47.0% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21$1.4 M
FY22$0
FY23$0.9 M
FY24$2.3 M
FY25$6.6 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 182.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−98.7%
FY234,744.4%
FY24168.9%
FY25182.6%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $3.2 M (+24.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $3.2 M
Jun 2026: $3.2 M (+24.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.7 M
Dec 2023$0.1 M
Mar 2024−$1.1 M
Jun 2024$0.7 M
Sep 2024$1.8 M
Dec 2024$0.9 M
Mar 2025−$0.3 M
Jun 2025$2.6 M
Sep 2025$2.3 M
Dec 2025$2.0 M
Mar 2026$1.0 M
Jun 2026$3.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 24.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202355.5%
Dec 2023−32.7%
Mar 2024–
Jun 202464.8%
Sep 2024162.3%
Dec 20241,195.8%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025262.5%
Sep 202525%
Dec 2025118.2%
Mar 2026–
Jun 202624.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +2.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.7 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +55.8% and revenue +2.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does InfuSystem Holdings make, and is it growing?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. reported $36.9 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +2.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 8.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $143 M. The last four reported quarters add to $143 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $143 M, +6.4% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $143 M (+6.4% on the year before), 8.8% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $143 M
FY25 revenue $143 M (+6.4% on the year before), 8.8% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$102 M
FY22$110 M
FY23$126 M
FY24$135 M
FY25$143 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 6.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY227.4%
FY2314.4%
FY247.2%
FY256.4%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $36.9 M (+2.6% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $36.9 M
Jun 2026: $36.9 M (+2.6% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$31.9 M
Dec 2023$31.8 M
Mar 2024$32.0 M
Jun 2024$33.7 M
Sep 2024$35.3 M
Dec 2024$33.8 M
Mar 2025$34.7 M
Jun 2025$36.0 M
Sep 2025$36.5 M
Dec 2025$36.2 M
Mar 2026$33.7 M
Jun 2026$36.9 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 2.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202316.6%
Dec 202310.5%
Mar 20245.4%
Jun 20246.2%
Sep 202410.7%
Dec 20246.5%
Mar 20258.5%
Jun 20256.8%
Sep 20253.3%
Dec 20257%
Mar 2026−3%
Jun 20262.6%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +2.5% on average, against 8.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +2.5%, against +5.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +68.4%, against +383.1% a year (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does InfuSystem Holdings keep?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 11.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.7 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 1.5% and 7.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between 1.5% and 7.6%, and FY25's 7.6% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 7.6%, the highest in a range of 1.5% to 7.6% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 7.6%
FY25: 7.6%, the highest in a range of 1.5% to 7.6% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY212.8%
FY221.5%
FY233.2%
FY245.6%
FY257.6%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−1.3 pts
FY23+1.7 pts
FY24+2.4 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 11.2% (+0.7 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.2%
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.2% (+0.7 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20235.3%
Dec 20233.9%
Mar 2024−0.8%
Jun 20245.5%
Sep 20249.2%
Dec 20247.7%
Mar 20254.7%
Jun 202510.5%
Sep 202510.4%
Dec 20254.7%
Mar 20264.7%
Jun 202611.2%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.7 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+1.9 pts
Dec 2023+0.3 pts
Mar 2024−0.4 pts
Jun 2024+1.6 pts
Sep 2024+3.9 pts
Dec 2024+3.8 pts
Mar 2025+5.5 pts
Jun 2025+5.0 pts
Sep 2025+1.2 pts
Dec 2025−3.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 2026+0.7 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is InfuSystem Holdings' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 570% of InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $24.4 M of operating cash against $6.6 M of profit. After $8.7 M of spending on assets, $15.7 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $24.4 M against profit $6.6 M; 570% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $24.4 M
  • Net profit $6.6 M
  • Free cash $15.7 M
FY25: operating cash $24.4 M against profit $6.6 M; 570% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21$18.3 M$1.4 M$1.7 M
FY22$17.5 M$0$2.4 M
FY23$11.2 M$0.9 M$0.1 M
FY24$20.5 M$2.3 M$2.6 M
FY25$24.4 M$6.6 M$15.7 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $6.8 M = 210% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $6.8 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $6.8 M = 210% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023$4.3 M
Dec 2023$4.7 M
Mar 2024$0.4 M
Jun 2024$2.3 M
Sep 2024$9.8 M
Dec 2024$7.9 M
Mar 2025$1.8 M
Jun 2025$7.0 M
Sep 2025$8.5 M
Dec 2025$7.1 M
Mar 2026$1.0 M
Jun 2026$6.8 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 210%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023619%
Dec 20236,469%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024322%
Sep 2024545%
Dec 2024850%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025270%
Sep 2025376%
Dec 2025350%
Mar 202695%
Jun 2026210%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does InfuSystem Holdings' cash go?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $37.6 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 8.7% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $37.6 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $8.7 M, down from the year before

  • Capex $8.7 M
FY25: capex $8.7 M, down from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$16.7 M
FY22$15.1 M
FY23$11.1 M
FY24$17.8 M
FY25$8.7 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $5.0 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $5.0 M
Jun 2026: capex $5.0 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$1.6 M
Dec 2023$2.0 M
Mar 2024$1.7 M
Jun 2024$7.6 M
Sep 2024$3.4 M
Dec 2024$5.1 M
Mar 2025$3.4 M
Jun 2025$1.2 M
Sep 2025$1.1 M
Dec 2025$2.9 M
Mar 2026$1.8 M
Jun 2026$5.0 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $1.8 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023$2.6 M
Dec 2023$2.7 M
Mar 2024−$1.3 M
Jun 2024−$5.3 M
Sep 2024$6.4 M
Dec 2024$2.8 M
Mar 2025−$1.6 M
Jun 2025$5.8 M
Sep 2025$7.4 M
Dec 2025$4.2 M
Mar 2026−$0.9 M
Jun 2026$1.8 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is InfuSystem Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s P/E is 32.8×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 30.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 32.8× against a usual 30.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings

  • P/E 33.0×
  • Median 30.5×
P/E 32.8× against a usual 30.5×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
11 Jul 202525.6×30.5×
18 Jul 202524.1×30.5×
25 Jul 202526.5×30.5×
1 Aug 202525.1×30.5×
8 Aug 202538.9×30.5×
15 Aug 202542.4×30.5×
22 Aug 202542.2×30.5×
29 Aug 202545.5×30.5×
5 Sep 202544.8×30.5×
12 Sep 202544.0×30.5×
19 Sep 202544.0×30.5×
26 Sep 202545.5×30.5×
3 Oct 202540.3×30.5×
10 Oct 202535.9×30.5×
17 Oct 202535.0×30.5×
24 Oct 202539.4×30.5×
31 Oct 202540.3×30.5×
7 Nov 202538.6×30.5×
14 Nov 202537.0×30.5×
21 Nov 202536.8×30.5×
28 Nov 202536.1×30.5×
5 Dec 202534.6×30.5×
12 Dec 202536.0×30.5×
19 Dec 202535.8×30.5×
26 Dec 202534.9×30.5×
2 Jan 202627.3×30.5×
9 Jan 202628.2×30.5×
16 Jan 202628.6×30.5×
23 Jan 202627.6×30.5×
30 Jan 202626.9×30.5×
6 Feb 202625.1×30.5×
13 Feb 202624.6×30.5×
20 Feb 202625.9×30.5×
27 Feb 202628.6×30.5×
6 Mar 202630.9×30.5×
13 Mar 202630.3×30.5×
20 Mar 202629.6×30.5×
27 Mar 202631.1×30.5×
2 Apr 202625.2×30.5×
10 Apr 202625.4×30.5×
17 Apr 202628.7×30.5×
24 Apr 202628.0×30.5×
1 May 202628.1×30.5×
8 May 202622.8×30.5×
15 May 202623.8×30.5×
22 May 202626.2×30.5×
29 May 202624.6×30.5×
5 Jun 202625.0×30.5×
12 Jun 202624.8×30.5×
18 Jun 202625.5×30.5×
26 Jun 202627.2×30.5×
2 Jul 202625.5×30.5×
10 Jul 202624.3×30.5×
17 Jul 202622.4×30.5×
24 Jul 202622.9×30.5×
31 Jul 202622.9×30.5×
7 Aug 202631.3×30.5×
14 Aug 202630.8×30.5×
21 Aug 202630.6×30.5×
28 Aug 202630.2×30.5×
4 Sep 202630.7×30.5×
11 Sep 202630.4×30.5×
18 Sep 202632.2×30.5×
25 Sep 202631.9×30.5×
2 Oct 202633.0×30.5×
9 Oct 202634.0×30.5×
16 Oct 202633.6×30.5×
23 Oct 202634.9×30.5×
30 Oct 202635.3×30.5×
4 Nov 202633.0×30.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.40
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.23
3 Oct 2025$0.23
10 Oct 2025$0.23
17 Oct 2025$0.23
24 Oct 2025$0.23
31 Oct 2025$0.23
7 Nov 2025$0.23
14 Nov 2025$0.23
21 Nov 2025$0.23
28 Nov 2025$0.23
5 Dec 2025$0.23
12 Dec 2025$0.23
19 Dec 2025$0.23
26 Dec 2025$0.26
2 Jan 2026$0.26
9 Jan 2026$0.26
16 Jan 2026$0.26
23 Jan 2026$0.26
30 Jan 2026$0.26
6 Feb 2026$0.26
13 Feb 2026$0.26
20 Feb 2026$0.26
27 Feb 2026$0.26
6 Mar 2026$0.26
13 Mar 2026$0.26
20 Mar 2026$0.26
27 Mar 2026$0.31
2 Apr 2026$0.31
10 Apr 2026$0.31
17 Apr 2026$0.31
24 Apr 2026$0.31
1 May 2026$0.31
8 May 2026$0.31
15 May 2026$0.31
22 May 2026$0.31
29 May 2026$0.31
5 Jun 2026$0.31
12 Jun 2026$0.31
18 Jun 2026$0.31
26 Jun 2026$0.37
2 Jul 2026$0.37
10 Jul 2026$0.37
17 Jul 2026$0.37
24 Jul 2026$0.37
31 Jul 2026$0.37
7 Aug 2026$0.37
14 Aug 2026$0.37
21 Aug 2026$0.37
28 Aug 2026$0.37
4 Sep 2026$0.37
11 Sep 2026$0.37
18 Sep 2026$0.37
25 Sep 2026$0.40
2 Oct 2026$0.40
9 Oct 2026$0.40
16 Oct 2026$0.40
23 Oct 2026$0.40
30 Oct 2026$0.40
4 Nov 2026$0.40
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 46× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.73 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.73×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.73 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Dec 20212.77×1.00×
Mar 20221.96×1.00×
Jun 20221.65×1.00×
Sep 20221.75×1.00×
Dec 20222.23×1.00×
Mar 20231.94×1.00×
Jun 20232.96×1.00×
Sep 20232.14×1.00×
Dec 20233.51×1.00×
Mar 20241.62×1.00×
Jun 20241.07×1.00×
Sep 20240.82×1.00×
Dec 20241.23×1.00×
Mar 20250.90×1.00×
Jun 20251.36×1.00×
Sep 20251.23×1.00×
Dec 20250.90×1.00×
Mar 20260.74×1.00×
Jun 20260.73×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 19 quarters.
32.8×P/E · higher than 61% of its last 1 year
1.09PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +181.8% while the price moved +32.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the InfuSystem Holdings business getting better or worse?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +1285.8% at its peak to +68.4%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE rising at 13.5%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +6.4% in FY25, profit +182.6%

  • Revenue growth 6.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +6.4% in FY25, profit +182.6%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY227.4%
FY2314.4%
FY247.2%
FY256.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 182.6%
  • EPS growth 181.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22−98.7%−98.6%
FY23300%300%
FY24168.9%175%
FY25182.6%181.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 2.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202314.2%
Dec 202314.4%
Mar 202412.2%
Jun 20249.4%
Sep 20248.2%
Dec 20247.2%
Mar 20258%
Jun 20258.1%
Sep 20256.2%
Dec 20256.4%
Mar 20263.5%
Jun 20262.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 68.4%
  • EPS 75.7%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023204.4%–
Dec 2023300%–
Mar 202435.5%–
Jun 2024−44.6%−69.3%
Sep 202463.6%64.8%
Dec 2024168.9%224.6%
Mar 2025300%–
Jun 2025300%300%
Sep 2025272.2%300%
Dec 2025182.6%214.5%
Mar 2026148%169%
Jun 202668.4%75.7%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 13.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 20234.4%
Dec 20234.8%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 202613.5%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +2.5%, range +2.5% to +14.4%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +68.4%, range −44.6% to +4,744.4%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +75.7%, range −69.3% to +2,865.5%
RisingROCE · latest 13.5%, range 4.4% to 13.5%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+6.4%+9.3%——
Profit+182.6%+616.7%——
EPS+181.8%+618.7%——
Stock price+32.6%———
+2.6%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+24.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
8.8%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does InfuSystem Holdings earn on its capital?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. earned a ROE of 12% in FY25. That is up from a low of 0% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a 4.6% net margin and 1.43× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 4.6% net margin × 1.43× asset turnover × 1.75× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.6% − 11.1% = −1.5 percentage points. The 11.1% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 9.6% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 8.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE 12%, the climb back from FY22's 0%

  • ROE 11.6%
  • ROIC (annual) 8.3%
  • Cost of capital 11.1%
FY25: ROE 12%, the climb back from FY22's 0%
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY212.9%3.6%11.1%
FY220%0.3%11.1%
FY231.7%2.2%11.1%
FY244.1%4%11.1%
FY2511.6%8.3%11.1%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 11.1% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC 9.0% (last 12 months) against a 11.1% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 9.0%
  • ROE (12 months) 7%
  • Cost of capital 11.1%
Jun 2026: ROIC 9.0% (last 12 months) against a 11.1% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 20232%3.5%11.1%
Dec 20232.3%5.4%11.1%
Mar 20242.2%0.6%11.1%
Jun 20242%−8.5%11.1%
Sep 20242.1%5.4%11.1%
Dec 20243.2%13.3%11.1%
Mar 20254.3%6.6%11.1%
Jun 20252.6%−1.9%11.1%
Sep 20254.8%19%11.1%
Dec 20255.5%16.4%11.1%
Mar 20265.6%14.4%11.1%
Jun 20269%7%11.1%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does InfuSystem Holdings have too much debt?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. has total debt of $24.5 M against shareholder equity of $59.1 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.41× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.76 in FY21 to 0.43 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $24.4 M, 0.43× equity

  • Total debt $24.4 M
FY25: debt $24.4 M, 0.43× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$36.8 M
FY22$36.9 M
FY23$34.9 M
FY24$28.4 M
FY25$24.4 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.43×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.76×
FY220.77×
FY230.67×
FY240.49×
FY250.43×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $24.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.41

  • Total debt (quarterly) $24.5 M
Jun 2026: debt $24.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.41
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$37.5 M
Dec 2023$34.9 M
Mar 2024$36.8 M
Jun 2024$40.7 M
Sep 2024$34.4 M
Dec 2024$28.4 M
Mar 2025$34.6 M
Jun 2025$31.9 M
Sep 2025$26.1 M
Dec 2025$24.4 M
Mar 2026$24.1 M
Jun 2026$24.5 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.41×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.73×
Dec 20230.67×
Mar 20240.70×
Jun 20240.76×
Sep 20240.62×
Dec 20240.49×
Mar 20250.63×
Jun 20250.58×
Sep 20250.47×
Dec 20250.43×
Mar 20260.41×
Jun 20260.41×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the InfuSystem Holdings shareholding pattern?

4.3% of InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 6.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

4.3%Short interest · of the tradable float
6.1Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is InfuSystem Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?

For InfuSystem Holdings, Inc., the Z-score is 4.11. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.11 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does InfuSystem Holdings rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Devices.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is InfuSystem Holdings compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to InfuSystem Holdings in size?

InfuSystem Holdings is the 68th largest of 75 Medical Devices companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: ClearPoint Neuro, Inc., Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. and Quantum-Si incorporated. Just below it: Profound Medical Corp., Standard BioTools Inc. and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.

Medical Devices companies close in size

  1. ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. $326 million
  2. Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. $293 million
  3. Quantum-Si incorporated $282 million
  4. InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. $262 million
  5. Profound Medical Corp. $259 million
  6. Standard BioTools Inc. $242 million
  7. TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $240 million

All 75 Medical Devices companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. OPAL Fuels Inc. $255 million · Utilities - Regulated Gas
  2. Profound Medical Corp. $255 million · Medical Devices
  3. InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. $255 million
  4. Jack in the Box Inc. $255 million · Restaurants
  5. Pure Cycle Corporation $254 million · Utilities - Regulated Water

What else do people ask about InfuSystem Holdings?

What were InfuSystem Holdings's latest quarterly results?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $36.9 M and net profit of $3.2 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 2.6% and profit rose 24.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.15.

The operating margin was 11.2%, 0.7 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is InfuSystem Holdings's market cap?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $262 M at a stock price of $13.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is InfuSystem Holdings performing?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 2.6% and profit rose 24.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 14 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will InfuSystem Holdings's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $13.15. Its P/E of 32.8× is higher than 61% of its own last 1 years.

Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Is InfuSystem Holdings's profit real cash?

Yes, over the last 3 years, 570% of InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 368%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $24.4 M against reported profit of $6.6 M.

Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is InfuSystem Holdings in its business cycle?

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 7.6%, against a 5-year range of 1.5% to 7.6%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 11.2%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the InfuSystem Holdings story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +181.8% while the share price moved +32.6%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is InfuSystem Holdings a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: InfuSystem Holdings, Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +181.8% in a year while the price moved +32.6%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.