TriSalus Life Sciences share price today
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. · TLSI · Healthcare · Medical Devices · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
TriSalus Life Sciences share price: $3.89 at the close on 4 November 2026, −11.4% in a year.
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
What is the TriSalus Life Sciences share price today?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s share price was $3.89 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 11.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $7, and at that close it sat 26% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 7 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $3.89, 11.0% below its 200-day average.
- Price $3.89
- 50-day avg $4.34
- 200-day avg $4.37
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $4.89 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $4.60 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $4.56 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $4.18 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $3.95 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $4.55 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $5.05 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $5.22 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $4.99 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $4.43 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $4.90 | $4.62 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $4.70 | $4.62 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $4.62 | $4.62 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $4.32 | $4.64 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $5.02 | $4.71 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $5.12 | $4.84 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $4.74 | $4.84 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $4.39 | $4.79 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $4.56 | $4.71 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $5.07 | $4.71 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $6.87 | $4.83 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $7.06 | $5.02 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $7.30 | $5.27 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $7.42 | $5.54 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $6.87 | $5.75 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $6.10 | $5.88 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $5.80 | $5.97 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $5.53 | $6.08 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $5.44 | $6.17 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $4.97 | $6.24 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $4.75 | $6.23 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $4.87 | $6.04 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $5.45 | $5.89 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $5.06 | $5.69 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $4.46 | $5.44 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $4.08 | $5.17 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $3.93 | $4.94 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $3.85 | $4.74 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $4.24 | $4.62 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $4.22 | $4.50 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $4.65 | $4.45 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $4.64 | $4.44 | $5.00 |
| 1 May 2026 | $4.39 | $4.41 | $4.99 |
| 8 May 2026 | $4.43 | $4.33 | $4.99 |
| 15 May 2026 | $2.68 | $4.17 | $4.96 |
| 22 May 2026 | $3.26 | $4.06 | $4.94 |
| 29 May 2026 | $3.41 | $4.00 | $4.93 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $3.17 | $3.94 | $4.90 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $3.77 | $3.90 | $4.87 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $4.08 | $3.90 | $4.84 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $4.73 | $3.90 | $4.83 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $4.69 | $3.90 | $4.83 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $4.14 | $3.84 | $4.81 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $4.29 | $3.82 | $4.79 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $4.22 | $3.80 | $4.78 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $4.54 | $3.96 | $4.78 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $5.61 | $4.13 | $4.78 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $5.27 | $4.35 | $4.79 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $5.27 | $4.55 | $4.81 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $4.83 | $4.65 | $4.82 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $5.00 | $4.74 | $4.84 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $4.67 | $4.75 | $4.84 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $5.10 | $4.83 | $4.80 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.34 | $4.88 | $4.75 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.32 | $4.88 | $4.67 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $4.06 | $4.87 | $4.60 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $3.63 | $4.79 | $4.52 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $3.59 | $4.59 | $4.46 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $3.70 | $4.43 | $4.40 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $3.89 | $4.34 | $4.37 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 25 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −16.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +3.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +6.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +3.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +5.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.2% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −1.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +25.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +35.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +61.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +48.9% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +41.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +29.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +28.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +6.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +4.5% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +3.4% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +5.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +5.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +2.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −26.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −34.9% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −41.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −42.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −35.8% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −26.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −25.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −18.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −18.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | −15.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −13.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | −53.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | −48.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −42.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −38.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −19.6% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −11.3% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +7.9% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −2.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −13.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −12.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −12.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −0.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +21.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +91.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +59.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +39.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +53.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +20.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +23.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −14.1% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −11.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −5.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −18.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −17.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −19.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −29.8% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −20% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 18 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does TriSalus Life Sciences pay?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is TriSalus Life Sciences on?
TriSalus Life Sciences is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is TriSalus Life Sciences profitable?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. posted a net loss of $9.2 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $69.7 M. That loss is 80.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $9.0 M. 11 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$69.7 M
- Net profit −$69.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$28.8 M |
| FY22 | −$50.0 M |
| FY23 | −$63.6 M |
| FY24 | −$33.2 M |
| FY25 | −$69.7 M |
Jun 2026: −$9.2 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$9.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$1.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$36.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$14.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$5.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$3.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$10.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$11.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$9.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$41.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$9.2 M |
How much revenue does TriSalus Life Sciences make, and is it growing?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported $11.4 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +1.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 52.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $45.2 M. The last four reported quarters add to $45.1 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $45.2 M, +53.4% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $45.2 M (+53.4% on the year before), 52.3% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $45.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $8.4 M |
| FY22 | $12.4 M |
| FY23 | $18.5 M |
| FY24 | $29.4 M |
| FY25 | $45.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 53.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 47.6% |
| FY23 | 49.3% |
| FY24 | 59% |
| FY25 | 53.4% |
Jun 2026: $11.4 M (+1.7% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $11.4 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $5.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $5.7 M |
| Mar 2024 | $6.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $7.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $7.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $8.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $9.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $11.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $11.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $13.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $8.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $11.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 1.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 32.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 77.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 116.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 59.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 41.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 44.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 42% |
| Jun 2025 | 52.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 57.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 59.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −2.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 1.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +29.0% on average, against 52.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +25.2%, against +35.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).
How much of every $100 of sales does TriSalus Life Sciences keep?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s operating margin was −86.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 20.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −293.9% and −59.7%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −20.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.9 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: −59.7%, within a range of −293.9% to −59.7% over 5 years
- Operating margin −59.7%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −286.1% |
| FY22 | −293.9% |
| FY23 | −271.1% |
| FY24 | −122.9% |
| FY25 | −59.7% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +63.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −7.8 pts |
| FY23 | +22.8 pts |
| FY24 | +148.2 pts |
| FY25 | +63.2 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −86.0% (−20.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −86.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −275.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −249.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −180.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −111% |
| Sep 2024 | −118.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −91.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −79.9% |
| Jun 2025 | −65.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −77.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −24.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −94.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −86% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −20.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −68.4 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +115.4 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +158.4 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +136.9 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +156.3 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +157.7 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +100.9 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +45.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +41.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +67.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −14.6 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −20.6 pts |
Is TriSalus Life Sciences' profit turning into cash?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $18.0 M of cash, against −$69.7 M of profit. After $918 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$18.9 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$18.0 M against profit −$69.7 M
- Operating cash −$18.0 M
- Net profit −$69.7 M
- Free cash −$18.9 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$22.7 M | −$28.8 M | −$23.8 M |
| FY22 | −$32.3 M | −$50.0 M | −$33.0 M |
| FY23 | −$50.6 M | −$63.6 M | −$51.2 M |
| FY24 | −$40.8 M | −$33.2 M | −$41.2 M |
| FY25 | −$18.0 M | −$69.7 M | −$18.9 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$10.1 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$10.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$21.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$9.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$10.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$13.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$10.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$5.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$4.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$7.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$3.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$2.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$6.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$10.1 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −421%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −421% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does TriSalus Life Sciences' cash go?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.9 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.4% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $1.9 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $0.9 M, up from the year before
- Capex $0.9 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.1 M |
| FY22 | $0.7 M |
| FY23 | $0.6 M |
| FY24 | $0.3 M |
| FY25 | $0.9 M |
Jun 2026: capex $0.1 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.1 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $0.1 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$10.2 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$21.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$9.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$10.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$13.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$11.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$5.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$5.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$7.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$3.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$2.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$6.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$10.2 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is TriSalus Life Sciences' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. at 5.3× its FY25 revenue of $45.2 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the TriSalus Life Sciences business getting better or worse?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +53.4% in FY25
- Revenue growth 53.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 47.6% |
| FY23 | 49.3% |
| FY24 | 59% |
| FY25 | 53.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
- Revenue 25.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 36.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 49.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 69% |
| Jun 2024 | 67.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 67.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 59% |
| Mar 2025 | 46.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 45.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 49.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 53.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 25.2% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 205.8%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 405.8% |
| FY23 | 235% |
| FY24 | 128.3% |
| FY25 | 205.8% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +53.4% | +53.9% | — | — |
| Stock price | −11.4% | — | — | — |
How much does TriSalus Life Sciences earn on its capital?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. earned a ROE of 206% in FY25. That is up from a low of −93% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −1,311%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a −154.3% net margin and 1.28× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −154.3% net margin × 1.28× asset turnover × −1.04× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 205.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE 206%, the climb back from FY21's −93%
- ROE 205.8%
- Cost of capital 7.7%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −93.3% | 7.7% |
| FY22 | 405.8% | 7.7% |
| FY23 | 235% | 7.7% |
| FY24 | 128.3% | 7.7% |
| FY25 | 205.8% | 7.7% |
Jun 2022: ROE −101.9% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −101.9%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | −0.8% |
| Jun 2022 | −101.9% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
Does TriSalus Life Sciences have too much debt?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. has total debt of $34.4 M against shareholder equity of $6.6 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 5.26× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from −0.16 in FY22 to −1.02 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $34.4 M, −1.02× equity
- Total debt $34.4 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $2.0 M |
| FY23 | $1.6 M |
| FY24 | $23.6 M |
| FY25 | $34.4 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −1.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −0.16× |
| FY23 | −0.06× |
| FY24 | −0.91× |
| FY25 | −1.02× |
Jun 2026: debt $34.4 M, debt-to-equity 5.26
- Total debt (quarterly) $34.4 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $1.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $22.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $23.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $23.6 M |
| Mar 2025 | $33.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $33.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | $34.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $34.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $34.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $34.4 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 5.26×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.20× |
| Dec 2023 | −0.06× |
| Mar 2024 | −0.05× |
| Jun 2024 | −0.94× |
| Sep 2024 | −1.15× |
| Dec 2024 | −0.91× |
| Mar 2025 | −0.96× |
| Jun 2025 | −1.73× |
| Sep 2025 | −1.28× |
| Dec 2025 | −1.02× |
| Mar 2026 | 2.69× |
| Jun 2026 | 5.26× |
What is the TriSalus Life Sciences shareholding pattern?
6.9% of TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 7.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is TriSalus Life Sciences from balance-sheet trouble?
For TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc., the Z-score is −4.86. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of −4.86 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does TriSalus Life Sciences rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Devices.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is TriSalus Life Sciences compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to TriSalus Life Sciences in size?
TriSalus Life Sciences is the 71st largest of 75 Medical Devices companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: InfuSystem Holdings, Inc., Profound Medical Corp. and Standard BioTools Inc. Just below it: Electromed, Inc., RxSight, Inc. and Neuronetics, Inc.
Medical Devices companies close in size
- InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. $262 million
- Profound Medical Corp. $259 million
- Standard BioTools Inc. $242 million
- TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $240 million
- Electromed, Inc. $232 million
- RxSight, Inc. $209 million
- Neuronetics, Inc. $206 million
All 75 Medical Devices companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Modiv Industrial, Inc. $215 million · REIT - Industrial
- Keros Therapeutics, Inc. $215 million · Biotechnology
- TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $214 million
- Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. $213 million · Credit Services
- Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. $212 million · Packaged Foods
What else do people ask about TriSalus Life Sciences?
What were TriSalus Life Sciences's latest quarterly results?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported revenue of $11.4 M and a net loss of $9.2 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.16. The operating margin was −86.0%, 20.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is TriSalus Life Sciences's market cap?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $240 M at a stock price of $3.89. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is TriSalus Life Sciences performing?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 7 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will TriSalus Life Sciences's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $3.89. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is TriSalus Life Sciences in its business cycle?
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −59.7%, against a 5-year range of −293.9% to −59.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −86.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the TriSalus Life Sciences story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is TriSalus Life Sciences a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.